BRIDGEFEED CATEGORY PAGES CSS

All Levels
The Atlanta NABC Leaderboard
All Levels

The Atlanta NABC Leaderboard

Daily leaders from Atlanta.
Read More
Big Night Propels Doub to BAM Victory
All Levels

Big Night Propels Doub to BAM Victory

In 2010, after Doug Doub and Yiji Starr won the four-session Goldman Cup Pairs at the New York Regional, they...
Read More
Pacareu, Ventin win Wernher Open
All Levels

Pacareu, Ventin win Wernher Open

Boosted by a huge score in the second final session, Joaquin Pacareu of Santiago, Chile, and Juan Carlos Ventin of...
Read More
Due North
All Levels

Due North

Most people probably don’t know that the state motto of Alaska is “North to the Future.”  In the late 1990s,...
Read More
Irish Juniors Train in Atlanta
All Levels

Irish Juniors Train in Atlanta

A group of young men from Ireland is attending the NABC in Atlanta as practice for the upcoming European Junior...
Read More
Misplay These Hands With Me
All Levels

Misplay These Hands With Me

Mark Horton sees the error of his ways.
Read More
Take All Your Chances
All Levels

Take All Your Chances

Check out Eddie Kantar’s tips on play.
Read More
Schubiner, Wynston win Wagar Women’s Pairs
All Levels

Schubiner, Wynston win Wagar Women’s Pairs

Sondra Schubiner and Linda Wynston, sitting in 11th place after the first final session of the Wagar Women’s Pairs, came...
Read More
Barrere takes Senior Swiss crown
All Levels

Barrere takes Senior Swiss crown

A strong final match propelled the squad captain by Cris Barrere into the winner’s circle in the Truscott/USPC Senior Swiss...
Read More
Clayton-Gumperz are 10K Pairs winners
All Levels

Clayton-Gumperz are 10K Pairs winners

-
Read More
Carruthers, Roche are von Zedtwitz LM Pairs champs
All Levels

Carruthers, Roche are von Zedtwitz LM Pairs champs

-
Read More
Gettelman-Holmes win Young Pairs
All Levels

Gettelman-Holmes win Young Pairs

-
Read More
Gold-Johnsen win Bruce LM Pairs
All Levels

Gold-Johnsen win Bruce LM Pairs

-
Read More
District 23 takes GNT C crown
All Levels

District 23 takes GNT C crown

GNT Flight C
Read More
GNT Flight B winners: District 12
All Levels

GNT Flight B winners: District 12

-
Read More
District 2 grabs GNT Flight A title
All Levels

District 2 grabs GNT Flight A title

-
Read More
1 19 20 21 22 23 27