Tournament Schedule

Western Caribbean Regional-at-Sea

May 11-18, 2014

Royal Caribbean Navigator of the Seas

Galveston, TX 77551



Tournament Chair

Sam Whitten
Email: sam.whitten@acbl.org

Partnership Chair

Christina van Leeuwen
Email: christina.vanleeuwen@acbl.org

Director in Charge

Tom Marsh

Stratification

1 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
2 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
3 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 750+B: 300-750C: 0-300
4 Flight A/B :   A: 1500+B: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Sunday, May 11, 2014


Galveston Evening KO (Round 1 of 4)8:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)8:00 pm

Monday, May 12, 2014


Flight A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Caribbean KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Galveston Evening KO (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm

Tuesday, May 13, 2014


Caribbean KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Choice Open Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Galveston Evening KO (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Cozumel Evening KO (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm

Wednesday, May 14, 2014


Choice Open Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Cozumel Evening KO (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Galveston Evening KO (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm

Thursday, May 15, 2014


Choice Open Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Cozumel Evening KO (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm

Friday, May 16, 2014


Flight A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Jamaican Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Cozumel Evening KO (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm

Saturday, May 17, 2014


Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm