Tournament Schedule

Cleveland Rock And Roll Regional

Jan 15-19, 2014

Holiday Inn

6001 Rockside Rd., Independence, OH 44131

PH:216-524-8050



Tournament Chair

Jan Assini
Email: jazohio@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Gladys Martin
Email: luckymartin1999@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-500 NLM :   A: 300-499B: 100-300C: 20-100D: 5-20E: 0-5
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 300
3 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2000
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Flight A/B :   A: 2000+B: 0-2000
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Wednesday, January 15, 2014


AM SIDE GAME (Session 1 of 4)9:00 am
COMPACT KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
AFTERNOON STRATIFIED SIDE GAME SERIES (Session 1 of 4)1:00 pm
FLIGHT AB PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
WED/THURS. BRACKETED KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
EVENING STRATIFIED SIDE GAME SERIES (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm
SINGLE SESSION SWISS (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, January 16, 2014


AM SIDE GAME (Session 2 of 4)9:00 am
SINGLE SESSION STRATIFIED SWISS TEAMS (Single Session)9:00 am
COMPACT KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
AFTERNOON STRATIFIED SIDE GAME SERIES (Session 2 of 4)1:00 pm
FLIGHT AB PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
WED/THURS. BRACKETED KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
COMPACT KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
EVENING STRATIFIED SIDE GAME SERIES (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm
SINGLE SESSION SWISS TEAMS (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, January 17, 2014


AM SIDE GAME (Session 3 of 4)9:00 am
AM COMPACT KO II (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
AFTERNOON STRATIFIED SIDE GAME SERIES (Session 3 of 4)1:00 pm
FRI/SAT BRACKETED KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
STRATIFIED OPEN PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
STRATIFIED NON-LM PAIRS (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
EVENING STRATIFIED SIDE GAME SERIES (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm
SINGLE SESSION SWISS TEAMS (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, January 18, 2014


SINGLE SESSION STRATIFIED SWISS TEAMS (Single Session)9:00 am
AM SIDE GAME (Session 4 of 4)9:00 am
AM COMPACT KO II (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
AFTERNOON STRATIFIED SIDE GAME SERIES (Session 4 of 4)1:00 pm
FLIGHT AB PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
FRI/SAT BRACKETED KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
COMPACT KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
EVENING STRATIFIED SIDE GAME SERIES (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm
SINGLE SESSION SWISS TEAMS (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, January 19, 2014


BRACKETED SWISS TEAMS - FLIGHT B (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am
STRATIFLIGHTED SWISS TEAMS (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am