ACBL-Wide Charity Game #2

ACBL Wide
11/26/2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ACBL Wide Charity - 110.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.00
1
Joan Lieberman, US; Yefim Shoykhet, Bronxville NY74.85%
15.00
2
Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA71.40%
11.25
3
Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS; Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS69.17%
10.00
4
Polly Hicks - Thomas Seigle, Jefferson City TN69.00%
8.50
5/6
Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice, Rochester MN68.98%
8.50
5/6
Jackie Evans - Robert Roediger, Rochester MN68.98%
10.00
7
Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD68.33%
10.00
8
Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI67.59%
10.00
9
Kenneth Bryan - Lori Bryan, Stevensville MT67.56%
7.00
10
David Cooper - Michael Harvey, Edmonton AB67.50%
7.00
11
Susan Denenholz, East Hampton NY; Matt Rewinski, Westhampton NY67.33%

 


Total masterpoints: 1252.58 earned by 219 players.
Total attendance:  110 tables.

   1  36.50  Non member,    
   2  20.00 Yefim Shoykhet, Bronxville NY
   3  20.00 Joan Lieberman,    
   4  15.00 Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA
   5  15.00 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA
   6  11.25 Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS
   7  11.25 Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS
   8  10.00 William Langston, Tupelo MS
   9  10.00 Wallace Smith, Corinth MS
  10  10.00 Thomas Seigle, Jefferson City TN
  11  10.00 Theresa Fowler, Marquette MI
  12  10.00 Tanya Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD
  13  10.00 Susan Groff, New River AZ
  14  10.00 Steve Print, Reno NV
  15  10.00 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
  16  10.00 Shobha Tandon, Marion OH
  17  10.00 Ronald Diehl, Effingham IL
  18  10.00 Rod Fullerton, Pensacola FL
  19  10.00 Robert Houtrow, Delton MI
  20  10.00 Polly Hicks, Jefferson City TN
  21  10.00 Mercedes Smith, Winnipeg MB
  22  10.00 Mary Blumer, Kelowna BC
  23  10.00 Mark Daily, Charleston IL
  24  10.00 Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ
  25  10.00 Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ
  26  10.00 Lori Bryan, Stevensville MT
  27  10.00 Li Hang Chow, Cedar Knolls NJ
  28  10.00 Kenneth Bryan, Stevensville MT
  29  10.00 Joy Lund, Kelowna BC
  30  10.00 Ginny Panaro, Snyder NY
  31  10.00 Duane Fowler, Marquette MI
  32  10.00 Don Caton, Pensacola FL
  33  10.00 Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI
  34  10.00 David Goodman, Anthem AZ
  35  10.00 Darlene Miller, Colby KS
  36  10.00 Daniel Green, Reno NV
  37  10.00 Cleveland Fleming, Buffalo NY
  38  10.00 Chorng-Hour Yang, Parsippany NJ
  39  10.00 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  40  10.00 Bipin Tandon, Marion OH
  41  10.00 Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD
  42  10.00 Ann Ledwich, Winnipeg MB
  43  10.00  Name not found,    
  44   8.50 Robert Roediger, Rochester MN
  45   8.50 Jackie Evans, Rochester MN
  46   8.50 Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN
  47   8.50 Genny Rice, Rochester MN
  48   7.00 William Treble, Winnipeg MB
  49   7.00 Warren Brodine, Chicago IL
  50   7.00 Walter Casper, Grand Rapids MI
  51   7.00 Susan Denenholz, East Hampton NY
  52   7.00 Sue Moore Treble, Winnipeg MB
  53   7.00 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR
  54   7.00 Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL
  55   7.00 Robert Patton, Abilene TX
  56   7.00 Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY
  57   7.00 Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
  58   7.00 Pete Ekstrand, Crozet VA
  59   7.00 Paula Salamone, Buffalo NY
  60   7.00 Norman Dow, Gilroy CA
  61   7.00 Mitchell Pote, Indianapolis IN
  62   7.00 Miri Salamoneburnett, Buffalo NY
  63   7.00 Michael Harvey, Edmonton AB
  64   7.00 Matt Rewinski, Westhampton NY
  65   7.00 M Swackhamer, Springfield MO
  66   7.00 Lisa Fishman, Bellevue WA
  67   7.00 Laura Brill, White Plains NY
  68   7.00 Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
  69   7.00 Jess Stuart, West Chester PA
  70   7.00 Jean Mario Longpre, Gatineau QC
  71   7.00 James Farley, Indianapolis IN
  72   7.00 Gregory Ward, Chicago IL
  73   7.00 Fred Gillespie, Glen Mills PA
  74   7.00 Evelyn Hazelton, Juneau AK
  75   7.00 Elizabeth Ruehl, Waynesboro VA
  76   7.00 Dee Berry, Arlington WA
  77   7.00 David Cooper, Edmonton AB
  78   7.00 Dariel Richardson, Rochester IL
  79   7.00 Daniel Dwyer, Abilene TX
  80   7.00 C Joan Green, Springfield IL
  81   7.00 Bonneta Dethrow, Springfield MO
  82   7.00 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR
  83   7.00 Betty Triliegi, Palm Springs CA
  84   7.00 Ben Broughton, Muskegon MI
  85   7.00 Al Peponis, Morgan Hill CA
  86   6.00 Ron Morrison, Bluffton SC
  87   6.00 Robert Erwin, Portsmouth RI
  88   6.00 Carolyn Morrison, Bluffton SC
  89   6.00 C Suzanne Erwin, Portsmouth RI
  90   5.00 Wendy Gray, Southampton   
  91   5.00 Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT
  92   5.00 Suzanne Baker, East Lansing MI
  93   5.00 Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL
  94   5.00 Steven Olson, Springfield MO
  95   5.00 Sidney Kalishman, Pensacola FL
  96   5.00 Roy Perry, St. John's NL
  97   5.00 Robert Kotarba, Strafford MO
  98   5.00 Richard Nathanson, Bel Air MD
  99   5.00 Richard Gray, Southampton   
 100   5.00 Rayna Martin, Fresh Meadows NY
 101   5.00 Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO
 102   5.00 Michael Kisiel Jr, N Tonawanda NY
 103   5.00 Mary Hebert, Fargo ND
 104   5.00 Mary Cantrell, Fitzgerald GA
 105   5.00 Martha Young, Dallas TX
 106   5.00 Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX
 107   5.00 M Carol Coyle, Anchorage AK
 108   5.00 Lynne Harris, Tupelo MS
 109   5.00 Lila Bailey, Tupelo MS
 110   5.00 Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO
 111   5.00 Jane Kennedy, Chicago IL
 112   5.00 James Miller, Scottsdale AZ
 113   5.00 Jack Madsen, Muncie IN
 114   5.00 Irvin Eberlin, Baltimore MD
 115   5.00 Gudrun Linden, Great Falls MT
 116   5.00 Glenn Martin, Fresh Meadows NY
 117   5.00 Gerry Parmalee, Rochester NY
 118   5.00 Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA
 119   5.00 Don Nemiro, Hollister CA
 120   5.00 Della Palmer, Wasilla AK
 121   5.00 Darryl Haynes, Holt MI
 122   5.00 Dana Rossi, Norwalk CT
 123   5.00 Bruce Toder, Fairport NY
 124   5.00 Bonnie Zeltinger, Fargo ND
 125   5.00 Beverly Salmon, Muncie IN
 126   5.00 Betty Kalishman, Pensacola FL
 127   5.00 Alexandra Miller, Depew NY
 128   5.00 Alan Salem, Scottsdale AZ
 129   5.00 Adam Lally, Cold Spring NY
 130   3.50 William Wood, Norwalk CT
 131   3.50 William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI
 132   3.50 William Buchman, Chicago IL
 133   3.50 Toni Rosenblatt, Cockeysville MD
 134   3.50 Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO
 135   3.50 Tina Leiker, Oakley KS
 136   3.50 Sylvia Brill, Sarasota FL
 137   3.50 Ronald Dragt, Gilroy CA
 138   3.50 Rollin Benbow, Muncie IN
 139   3.50 Robert Keeney, Lewes DE
 140   3.50 Nanci Samuels, Fairfield NJ
 141   3.50 Mary-Ellen Barlow, Niagara-Lk ON
 142   3.50 Marilyn Hanson, Fargo ND
 143   3.50 Lynda Emmons, Mukilteo WA
 144   3.50 Lois Roberson, Wichita Falls TX
 145   3.50 Linda Webb, Fargo ND
 146   3.50 Lewis Emmons, Mukilteo WA
 147   3.50 Kevin Clark, Franklin TN
 148   3.50 Katy Hodges, Jefferson City TN
 149   3.50 John Kinnikin, York PA
 150   3.50 John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON
 151   3.50 Johanna Parkins, Morristown TN
 152   3.50 Jerry Goldberg, New York NY
 153   3.50 James Dixon, Muncie IN
 154   3.50 Henry Lust, Nanaimo BC
 155   3.50 Harold Courtright, McDonald KS
 156   3.50 H Lyle Supp, Morgan Hill CA
 157   3.50 George Williamson, Great Falls MT
 158   3.50 Dorothy May, Cheektowaga NY
 159   3.50 Diane Volk, Great Falls MT
 160   3.50 David Scammell, Truro NS
 161   3.50 David Parshall, New York NY
 162   3.50 Cathy McCully, Nanaimo BC
 163   3.50 Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI
 164   3.50 Carolyn Siracuse, E Amherst NY
 165   3.50 Carolyn Kay, Wichita Falls TX
 166   3.50 Betty Whidden, Bradenton FL
 167   3.50 Berkeley Montes, Nashville TN
 168   3.50 Becky Hubert, St Louis MO
 169   3.50 Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ
 170   3.50 Arthur Rocklin, Baltimore MD
 171   2.00 William Fitch, Harrisonburg VA
 172   2.00 Terry Sappah, Anchorage AK
 173   2.00 Stephen Wood, Austin TX
 174   2.00 Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA
 175   2.00 Stephane Leblanc, Gatineau QC
 176   2.00 Satish Gupta, Reno NV
 177   2.00 Ron Sholes, Springfield IL
 178   2.00 Richard Bender, Springfield MO
 179   2.00 Paul Coulter, Louisville KY
 180   2.00 Nancy Knabelkamp, Cheektowaga NY
 181   2.00 Nancy Hodes, Nashville TN
 182   2.00 Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ
 183   2.00 Mel Volmert, Springfield MO
 184   2.00 Martin Hoffman, London W41Ya   
 185   2.00 Margo Morrison, Marietta GA
 186   2.00 Margaret Way, Paget   
 187   2.00 Linda Hagood, Marietta GA
 188   2.00 Lin Goldstein, Reno NV
 189   2.00 Leonard Knabelkamp, Cheektowaga NY
 190   2.00 Lee Weisbord, Bradenton FL
 191   2.00 Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND
 192   2.00 Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY
 193   2.00 Jim Heller, Petersburg IL
 194   2.00 James Brothers, Oxbow ND
 195   2.00 Jack Sherick, Great Falls MT
 196   2.00 Irwin Hodes, Nashville TN
 197   2.00 Gisela Gunderson, Lowell MI
 198   2.00 Gailon Ebell, Anchorage AK
 199   2.00 Eva Shaffer, Harrisonburg VA
 200   2.00 Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ
 201   2.00 Diane Sherick, Great Falls MT
 202   2.00 Diane Broomberg, Grand Rapids MI
 203   2.00 Diana Diel, Warwick   
 204   2.00 David Sokolow, Austin TX
 205   2.00 David Jones, Ottawa ON
 206   2.00 Arthur Loeb, New York NY
 207   2.00 Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA
 208   1.84 William Kilbride, Flossmoor IL
 209   1.84 Vijay Ahuja, Orange NJ
 210   1.84 Thomas Kramer, Newark DE
 211   1.84 Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ
 212   1.84 Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE
 213   1.84 Preston Scher, Scarsdale NY
 214   1.84 Greg Burch, Bear DE
 215   1.84 Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN
 216   1.84 Francis Taylor Jr, Coatesville PA
 217   1.84 Donald Valiska, Highland IN
 218   1.84 Bruce Dawson, Hazel Crest IL
 219   1.84 Alan Green, White Plains NY