ACBL-Wide Charity

1203Charity
March 21, 2012

ACBL-Wide Charity - Open

Section 01

  1  Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS; Edgar Blinn, Lunenburg NS     70.83%
  2  Eystein Huus - Randi Huus, Arnprior ON                       67.82%
  3  Doris Sheppard, Mahone Bay NS; Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS   67.56%
  4  Serge Ouellette, Saint-Basile QC; Richard Page,
     Longueuil QC                                                 63.99%
  5  Judith Reilly, Charlottetown PE; Lynda Sharpe, Vernon
     Bridge PE                                                    63.75%

Section 02

  1  Bob Defreyne, Simcoe ON; B Hooyer, Brantford ON              69.91%
  2  Jeannette McLuhan - Alexander Mitchell, Tillsonburg ON       69.42%
  3  Brian Macartney, Vineland ON; Jeremy Smee, St Catharines ON  69.35%
  4  Harry Mason, Beamsville ON; Norm St Denis, St Catharines ON  67.26%
  5  George Knight, Victoria Hrbr ON; William Koski, King
     City ON                                                      63.43%

Section 04

  1  Mart Liinve, Watertown NY;  Non member,                      70.00%
  2  Kathleen Goss, Harpers Ferry WV; David Rife, Martinsburg WV  66.15%
  3  Charlotte Hahn - Donald Wand, Ocean City MD                  63.89%
  4  Carmela Coleman, Frankford DE; Elizabeth Mallon,
     Bethany Beach DE                                             62.96%
  5  Helen Keohane - Joan White, Watertown NY                     61.11%

Section 05

  1  William Bascom - William Rushmore, Buffalo NY                71.67%
  2  Sharon Chang, Williamsville NY; Bill Finkelstein,
     Amherst NY                                                   68.23%
  3  Howard Foster - Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY                     67.08%
  4  Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY; Elaine Kurasiewicz, N
     Tonawanda NY                                                 62.28%
  5  Kevin Phipps, Wooster OH;  Non member,                       60.84%

Section 06

  1  Betty Scott - Richard Nunge, Charlottesville VA              69.88%
  2  Joe Fisler - Barbara Warren Schlicht, Williamsburg VA        66.00%
  3  Paul Mott, Charlottesville VA; Kent Massie, Lexington VA     64.48%
  4  William Porter Jr, Charlottesvle VA; Steven Rothman,
     Keswick VA                                                   64.36%
  5  Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA               63.98%

Section 07

  1  Larry Reneau - Myra Reneau, Chattanooga TN                   65.93%
  2  Bob Marett - George Matuch, St Simons Is GA                  65.24%
  3  John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Jody Plummer, Chattanooga TN     64.44%
  4  Clark Goode - Jeanette Goode, Macon GA                       63.63%
  5  Carol Grizzard - Davis Grizzard, Rome GA                     63.50%

Section 09

  1  Martin Robins, Delray Beach FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL   76.79%
  2  Frank Vignati - W June Vignati, Flagler Beach FL             65.46%
  3  Ann Canterbery - Pavel Horak, Tallahassee FL                 64.35%
  4  George Colter, Fredericton NB; Harry Kaufmann, N
     Redington Bch FL                                             63.69%
  5  Helen Pertes, Suffern NY;  Non member,                       63.67%

Section 11

  1  Richard Cornett, Madisonville KY; Dale Hill, Henderson KY    69.28%
  2  Helen Downard, Lancaster OH; John Nesser, Columbus OH        65.28%
  3  Raymond De Colibus - John Hosterman, Circleville OH          64.81%
  4  Howard Bowers - Peggy Little, Indianapolis IN                64.20%
  5  Russell Black - Hal Cultice, Indianapolis IN                 62.50%

Section 13

  1  John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Kevin O'Malley,
     Brookfield IL                                                62.50%
  2  Jack Herman, Gwinn MI; Olga Hocking, Ishpeming MI            60.94%
  3  Robert Dolan, Oak Park IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL   60.71%
  4  Joyce Hyslop, Marquette MI; Carolyn Rundman, Ishpeming MI    59.72%
  5  Harland London - Holly London, Woodridge IL                  59.52%

Section 14

  1  Mary Chang - Daniel Hafner, Rapid City SD                    69.17%
  2  Ray Degeest, Rapid City SD; Pat Sutton, Yuma AZ              67.50%
  3  Duane Hilbers - Mary Ann Ryan, Omaha NE                      66.15%
  4  David Gronbeck - Carol Ann Paulson, Minneapolis MN           60.77%
  5  Ben Kristensen - Larry Uttley, Duluth MN                     60.65%

Section 16

  1  Diane Olson, San Antonio TX; Jon Richard Ware, New
     Braunfels TX                                                 66.90%
  2  Jerry Bigler - Thomas Clark, Austin TX                       66.44%
  3  Kevin Cline, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX       65.50%
  4  Bea Duggan - Peggy Jean Ford, Abilene TX                     64.81%
  5  Hal DeShong - Nancy Joe, Austin TX                           64.12%

Section 17

  1  Richard McCombs - Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM                  66.38%
  2  Vic Quiros - Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ                  64.30%
  3  Hilary Skolnik - Mel Skolnik, Santa Fe NM                    59.63%
  4  Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ; Clark Ransom, Scottsdale AZ         57.93%
  5  Timothy Mann - Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ               53.85%

Section 18

  1  Michael Shuster, Banff AB;  Non member,                      61.41%
  2  James Bennett - Charles Gilje, Billings MT                   61.31%
  3  Shelly Arbuckle - Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT                61.11%
  4  Lester Kremer - Debbi Myers, Billings MT                     58.63%
  5  Joan Dupuis, Canmore AB; Carole Kirk, Banff AB               58.00%

Section 19

  1  David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Dong Yan, Sammamish WA           66.48%
  2  Peter Black - Silvano Vogrig, Powell River BC                65.74%
  3  Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Stanley Roberts, Mercer Island WA      65.72%
  4  Colon Kruger, Ladysmith BC; Sheldon Spier, Chemainus BC      65.71%
  5  Dennis Bremner - Tony Thickett, Powell River BC              64.81%

Section 20

  1  Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR; Airell Clark, Albany OR    70.58%
  2  Richard Garvin - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR                  61.33%
  3  Patricia Saunders - Elizabeth Emerson, Roseburg OR           60.42%
  4  Stan Blascow, Philomath OR; Stuart Newberger, Corvallis OR   56.92%
  5  Pauline Fackrell, Winston OR; Linda Hann, Roseburg OR        55.21%

Section 21

  1  Donna McLeod - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV                 66.16%
  2  Dana Brown, Los Gatos CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA         63.69%
  3  Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA                  61.25%
  4  Roni Maktenieks - Richard Scoggin, Reno NV                   60.12%
  5  Steve Print - Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV                       59.40%

Section 24

  1  Alene Friedman, New York NY; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY        70.54%
  2  John Berry, New Hyde Park NY; Martin Feldman,
     Farmingdale NY                                               69.13%
  3  Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Arthur Loeb, New York NY       69.09%
  4  Ditza Katz, Plainview NY; Lee Launer, Bayville NY            65.17%
  5  Gerald Berkman, Merrick NY; Henry Thomas Kieronski,
     Cold Spg Hbr NY                                              64.08%

Section 25

  1  Charles Drum, Dover MA; Sally K Matthews, Norwood MA         67.73%
  2  Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA        63.52%
  3  Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Vincent Koon Kam King,
     Arlington MA                                                 63.15%
  4  Alevtina Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA           62.83%
  5  George Barker, North Andover MA; John Flynn, Groveland MA    62.50%