ACBLwide Charity Game

Overall Winners

March 12, 2008

ACBLwide Charity Game
120.0 Tables
MPs Rank Names Score
20.00 1 Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN; Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN 72.22%
15.00 2 Dann Davies, Clarks Summit PA; Frank Opshinsky, Dalton PA 72.18%
11.25 3 Carol Davies, Kamuela HI; Colette Pirie, Athens GA 70.93%
10.00 4 Winston Ralston, Blue Ridge GA; Non member, 69.17%
10.00 5 J Fletcher Smoak - Linda Smoak, Roanoke VA 69.07%
10.00 6 Bella Chiusano, Oceanside NY; Elaine De Shrage, Malverne NY 69.00%
10.00 7 Richard Emond, Baie-Comeau QC; Ginette Guy, Baie Comeu QC 68.98%
7.00 8 Kanti Chavada - Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH 68.91%
10.00 9 David Sykes - Sally Sykes, Flatts Bermuda 68.31%
10.00 10 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN; Donald Priewert, Rochester MN 68.14%
10.00 11 Joe Choate, League City TX; Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX 67.86%
5.00 12 Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN 67.45%

ACBLwide Charity Game

District Winners

March 12, 2008

ACBLwide Charity Game Wednesday Eve Session
District 01
Rank Names Score
1 Richard Emond, Baie-Comeau QC; Ginette Guy, Baie Comeu QC 68.98%
2 Roderick Lindsay - Beverley McKellar, Kingston ON 65.92%
3 Gilles Dube, Baie-Comeau QC; Non member, 64.81%
4 Lloyd Le Blanc, Saulnierville NS; Chester Melanson, Church Point NS 64.58%
5 Ann Hartop, Ammon NB; Bernard Poirier, Shediac NB 64.29%
District 02
Rank Names Score
1 David Sykes - Sally Sykes, Flatts Bermuda 68.31%
2 Alan Douglas, Smiths Bermuda; William Tucker, Hamilton Bermuda 66.93%
3 Michael Bickley, St Georges Bermuda; Harry Kast, Hamilton Bermuda 66.73%
4 Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda; Anthony Saunders, Paget Bermuda 66.18%
5 Gail Jotcham - Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON 64.90%
District 03
Rank Names Score
1 Michael Atkins, Wayne NJ; Edwin Elton, Ridgewood NJ 64.33%
2 Marcia Warner - Robert Warner, Mamaroneck NY 63.88%
3 Fred Hankins - John Routel, Flemington NJ 63.04%
4 Daniel Lubetkin, Mountain Lakes NJ; Allen Pearl, Morristown NJ 59.82%
5 Cho-Wei Sit, Watchung NJ; Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ 58.54%
District 04
Rank Names Score
1 Dann Davies, Clarks Summit PA; Frank Opshinsky, Dalton PA 72.18%
2 John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA 65.48%
3 Margaret Brown - Stephen Mansour, Scranton PA 65.42%
4 Lewis Klein, Clementon NJ; Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ 64.58%
5 Joan Denison - Leslie Denison, Newburgh NY 64.53%
District 05
Rank Names Score
1 John Samarco, Youngstown OH; James Wheeler, New Castle PA 64.35%
2 A Martin - C Nicholas Tredennick, Butler PA 59.26%
3 Jane Crowley - Helen Greenberg, Ellwood City PA 57.87%
4 Betty Bronstein - Elizabeth Clark, Buffalo NY 57.04%
5 Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Gary Schmitt, Tonawanda NY 56.30%
District 06
Rank Names Score
1 J Fletcher Smoak - Linda Smoak, Roanoke VA 69.07%
2 Robert Jenkins, Laurel MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 63.43%
3 Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 60.88%
4 Don Magann, Lynchburg VA; Josephine Woods, Forest VA 60.42%
5 Stephen Montague, Chantilly VA; Ronald Ozarka, Herndon VA 59.95%
District 07
Rank Names Score
1 Winston Ralston, Blue Ridge GA; Non member, 69.17%
2 Michel Steinfeldt - Albert Wieners, Savannah GA 65.48%
3 Michelle Alterman, Atlanta GA; Charles Davis, Lilburn GA 65.05%
4 Aad Burghouwt - Jim Hunter, Pinehurst NC 62.16%
5 Mary Sasse - Alan Senzel, Raleigh NC 62.03%
District 08
Rank Names Score
1 Cappy Gagnon, Notre Dame IN; Raj Kohli, Granger IN 65.48%
2 Thomas Hardy, Huntley IL; Patrick Haverty, Woodstock IL 62.20%
3 John Killeen - Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN 61.61%
4/5 Daniel Chamberlain - Kathryn Chamberlain, Rockford IL 61.01%
4/5 Florence Curry, Rockford IL; Kathy Owens, Loves Park IL 61.01%
District 09
Rank Names Score
1 Mitzi Duncan, Tallahassee FL; Non member, 65.05%
2 William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Joe Rizzotti, Manchester To NJ 64.00%
3 Bess Conley, Micosukee FL; Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL 63.43%
4 Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC 63.10%
5 Jay Saks - Linda Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 61.01%
District 10
Rank Names Score
1 Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 65.48%
2 Jack Leach, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Louallen Leach, US 65.22%
3 Brent Manley - Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN 64.58%
4 Bobby Morgan - Arthur Pfeifer, Little Rock AR 61.32%
5 Dot Blue - Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 61.11%
District 11
Rank Names Score
1 Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN; Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN 72.22%
2 Kanti Chavada - Robert Jiobu, Columbus OH 68.91%
3 Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN 67.45%
4 Jonathan Williams - Marilyn Williams, Muncie IN 62.33%
5 Larry Bryant - Garry Reff, Muncie IN 61.00%
District 14
Rank Names Score
1 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN; Donald Priewert, Rochester MN 68.14%
2 Joan Hoffman - Gerry Kilroy, Rapid City SD 65.50%
3 Jon Martin - Jarek Wyganowski, Fargo ND 63.33%
4 Ron Fosse, Fergus Falls MN; N Paasch, Moorhead MN 61.48%
5 Tupper Cunningham, Omaha NE; Ann Marino, Papillion NE 61.33%
District 15
Rank Names Score
1 Becky Herich - Donne Oliver, Amarillo TX 59.26%
2 William Cook - Polly Hyatt, Amarillo TX 56.94%
3 Arthur Morton - Marji Morton, Amarillo TX 55.56%
4 Ruth Hill - Tibor Stern, Amarillo TX 53.24%
District 16
Rank Names Score
1 Joe Choate, League City TX; Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX 67.86%
2 Marilyn Arnold - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX 65.28%
3 Nancy Estes - Larry Turner, Denton TX 63.16%
4 Betsy Duncan - Jo Smith, Abilene TX 62.50%
5/6 Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 62.20%
5/6 Irene Baker, Houston TX; Marian Osburn, Pearland TX 62.20%
District 17
Rank Names Score
1 Margaret Devere - Paul Witonsky, Denver CO 62.27%
2 Michael Holmes, Dumont CO; Michael Schneider, Denver CO 61.81%
3/4 Ernest Skolnik, Denver CO; Paula Warren, Centennial CO 61.34%
3/4 Curt Soloff - Peggy Ware, Denver CO 61.34%
5 Hilary Skolnik - Mel Skolnik, Santa Fe NM 60.00%
District 18
Rank Names Score
1 Harold Tom - Valerie Tom, Edmonton AB 63.99%
2 Christie McKinney - Dick McKinney, Edmonton AB 63.39%
3 A Ibey - Joyce Nelsen, Missoula MT 62.04%
4 Charles Hitschfeld, Edmonton AB; Non member, 59.23%
5 Curtis Stock - Bryant Town, Edmonton AB 55.65%
District 19
Rank Names Score
1 Georgia Farman - Jeffrey Farman, Lakewood WA 65.77%
2 Merton Lott, Tacoma WA; Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA 63.99%
3 Ingrid Anderson, Nanoose Bay BC; Angela Taylor-Ferguson, Nanaimo BC 63.64%
4 Carol Williams, Nanaimo BC; Non member, 63.45%
5 Henry Chou - Shakir Zaman, Richland WA 62.08%
District 20
Rank Names Score
1 Carol Davies, Kamuela HI; Colette Pirie, Athens GA 70.93%
2 Barry Martin - Connie Martin, Dallas TX 64.91%
3 Cheryl Baker - Charles Baker, Jr, Corvallis OR 62.79%
4 Margaret Jackson - Esther Rahm, Eugene OR 62.59%
5 Mary Alice Seville - Mary Vance, Corvallis OR 61.23%
District 21
Rank Names Score
1 Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA 66.07%
2 Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Non member, 64.39%
3 Lou Frost - Carencay Hanel, Redwood City CA 63.07%
4 George Lim - Ted Muller, Sacramento CA 59.23%
5 Olivier Chapelle, Mountain View CA; Bin Liang, Fremont CA 58.71%
District 22
Rank Names Score
1 Duane Kennedy Jr, La Habra CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA 56.94%
2/3 Kenneth Agress, Anaheim CA; Sandra Sarrocco, Anaheim Hills CA 56.02%
2/3 Art Linderman, Anaheim CA; John Ready, Fullerton CA 56.02%
4 Mildred Graybill, Whittier CA; Marlys Haraden, Tustin CA 54.17%
District 23
Rank Names Score
1 William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 58.33%
2 Ronald Lifshutz, Encino CA; Al Spaet, Woodland Hills CA 55.83%
3 Arline Borovay, Calabasas CA; Jeffrey Millman, Agoura Hills CA 55.42%
4 Samy Antoun, Calabasas CA; Moheb Mansour, Northridge CA 54.17%
5 Mary Dougherty, Northridge CA; Tom Wylie, Woodland Hills CA 53.75%
District 24
Rank Names Score
1 Bella Chiusano, Oceanside NY; Elaine De Shrage, Malverne NY 69.00%
2 Lin Fisher, Hewlett NY; Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY 64.00%
3 Frances Fein, Baldwin NY; Ethel Rosenfeld, Rockville Ctr NY 60.50%
District 25
Rank Names Score
1 Ann Caron, Cross Lake ME; Claudette Mavor, Madawaska ME 64.81%
2 Robert Najarian, Cranston RI; Non member, 64.58%
3 Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT 62.96%
4 Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT; James Greer, New Canaan CT 62.27%
5 Lorette Castonguay, Frenchville ME; Mary Ritchie, Lac Baker NB 61.57%
District 26
Rank Names Score
1 Shirley Bays, Nassau Bahamas; Non member, 59.72%
2/3 Clifford Rouse, Nassau Bahamas; Tessa E Townend, Nassau N.P. Bahamas 56.48%
2/3 Gloria Coady, Victoria BC; Non member, 56.48%