2014 D22 D23 Winter STaC

Various
March 3-9, 2014

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs

188.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
 16.74    1               Fred Theurkauf - John Currie; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     77.03%
 12.56    2               Larry Harris - Dean Kaloudis;
                          Veterans Park                            72.14%
  9.42    3               Ed Davis - Sidney Brownstein;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   71.47%
 13.10    4     1         Claire Hulett - Stanley Greengard;
                          Veterans Park                            67.35%
  5.30    5               Colleen Cody - Sally Murphy; J & J
                          Bridge Club                              67.31%
  3.97    6               William Linsenbard - Jerry
                          Schreider; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br     66.19%
  9.83    7     2         Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                65.97%
  2.23    8               Fuad Khuri - Viktor Anikovich;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                65.74%
  1.86    9               Ronald Woodard - Patti Hartley;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                65.05%
  2.17   10               Jon Yinger - Phil Schuster; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      64.60%
  1.52   11               Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                64.58%
  8.87   12     3     1   Paulette Migie - Penny Hyman;
                          Woody's Club                             64.38%
  1.50   13               Fran White - Wicker Gamble; Bridge
                          4 Fun                                    64.29%
  5.53   14     4         Jane Dober - Fran Blattner; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     63.94%
  4.14   15     5         Robert Antonio - Patrick Salve;
                          Woody's Club                             63.72%
  1.58   16               Joyce Lelah - David Segal; Beverly
                          Hills Bridge Club                        63.49%
  2.25   17               Peter Benjamin - Wayne Karson;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   62.98%
  1.23   18               Rose Marie Duff - Donald Van
                          Wieren; Cove Community Bridge Clu        62.91%
  2.25   19               Mark Tang - Norman Woo; J & J
                          Bridge Club                              62.82%
  3.11          6         Paul Gordon - Richard Cutler;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                62.74%
  6.65          7     2   Carol Cicotte - Dan Higgins;
                          ESCONDIDO BRIDGE CLUB                    62.50%
  4.99          8     3   John Heberle - Carol Clarke; Bridge
                          4 Fun                                    61.90%
  1.83          9         Jan Gallagher - Nikki Gilberg;
                          Esplanade Bridge Club                    61.34%
  1.50         10         Lance Eddy - Carol Diwell; Bridge 4
                          Fun                                      61.01%
  1.19         11         William Bowld - Stanley Young;
                          Woody's Club                             60.45%
  1.62         12         Richard Vincent - Torrence McGough;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   60.42%
  1.52         13         Ralph Pagter - Ralph Moskowitz;
                          Laguna Woods Duplicate Br                60.10%
  2.08         14         Richard Mackaig - Robert Irani;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                58.97%
  3.74         15     4   Arthur Rocklin - Eugene Levy;
                          Woody's Club                             58.83%
  2.81                5   Sherry Robins - Roselyn Pappelbaum;
                          Esplanade Bridge Club                    58.56%
  2.10                6   Betty Williams - Susan Hoose;
                          Veterans Park                            58.26%
  1.58                7   Pat Bessone - Sherman Gao; Beverly
                          Hills Bridge Club                        57.75%
  1.18                8   Bonnie Myers - Patricia Siegel;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                57.53%


Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs

 20.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  3.36    1     1     1   Holly Lincoln - Sandi Kinton; J & J
                          Bridge Club                              70.30%
  2.52    2     2         Norma Cedarstrom - Lois Tarquin;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                64.18%
  1.89    3     3         Nobuo Ogura - Sue Krause; J & J
                          Bridge Club                              62.67%
  1.42    4     4     2   Frances Krause - Miriam Bertram;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                60.76%
  1.06    5     5         Judy Brennan - Barbara Thompson;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                59.33%
  1.01    6     6     3   Joan Rubel - Fredric Rubel; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     58.42%
  1.25                4   Kathy Marie Rocheleau - Deedee
                          Pichard; Dana Harbor Bridge Center       58.06%
  0.63                5   David Adams - Alan Buchner; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     54.81%
  0.42                6   Becky Izbicki - Carleen Morgal;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                54.35%


Wednesday Aft 749er Pairs

 21.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  3.65    1     1         Janice Martin - Don McKibben;
                          Laguna Woods Duplicate Br                73.21%
  2.74    2     2     1   Steve Chase - Norm Kingston; Laguna
                          Woods Duplicate Br                       69.05%
  2.05    3     3         Nancy Shook - Wilma Peters; Laguna
                          Woods Duplicate Br                       62.20%
  1.54    4               Arthur Bowman - Alex Copeland;
                          Laguna Woods Duplicate Br                61.31%
  1.02   5/6   4/5    2   Ben Holtman - Helvia Miller; Laguna
                          Woods Duplicate Br                       59.23%
  1.01   5/6   4/5        Tobie Allard-Smith - R Dilorenzo-
                          Dickins; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br       59.23%
  0.83          6         Emile Broadwin - Tanya Yip; Laguna
                          Woods Duplicate Br                       58.63%
  0.87                3   Stephanie Golper - Audrey Reeves;
                          Laguna Woods Duplicate Br                55.65%
  0.57                4   Frank Fu - May Lan; Laguna Woods
                          Duplicate Br                             53.87%


Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs

 32.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  4.34    1     1     1   Harriet Schwartz - Marianne
                          Fitzpatrick; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br   62.50%
  3.26    2               Letitia Apfelbeck - Marilyn
                          Vitkevich-Wilke; Cove Community
                          Bridge Clu                               61.54%
  2.44    3     2     2   Julie O'gara - Carolyn McAlister;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                61.06%
  1.83    4               Edward Wolfe - Sharon Morrison;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                60.26%
  1.47   5/6   3/4        Patricia Dunbar - Mary Watson; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     58.97%
  1.47   5/6   3/4    3   Helen Lindell - Marge Lewis; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     58.97%
  0.86         5/6    4   Ellen Heller - Kalman Heller;
                          Laguna Woods Duplicate Br                58.75%
  0.83         5/6        Nola Rochelle - Tim Pointer; Laguna
                          Woods Duplicate Br                       58.75%
  0.85                5   Steven Rothschild - Nita
                          Rothschild; Cove Community Bridge Clu    56.25%
  0.57                6   Patricia Kodzis - Mabel English;
                          Laguna Woods Duplicate Br                55.21%


Wednesday Aft 199er Pairs

  5.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  1.52    1     1         Pam Boyer - Joan Oliver; Barrington
                          Bridge Club                              59.38%
  1.14    2               Matthew Bergen - Sandra Kaiser;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   57.50%
  0.86    3     2     1   Peter O'Keeffe - Sandy Young;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   53.65%
  0.64    4     3     2   Lorna Belman -  Dairek; Barrington
                          Bridge Club                              51.56%
  0.48          4         Miles Rubin - Lawrence Mann;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   50.00%


Wednesday Aft 749er #2

  9.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.24    1     1         Deanna Abend - Merle Friedman; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     64.12%
  1.68    2     2         Donna Darvey - Dennis Peacock; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     56.94%
  1.26    3     3         Barb Grant - Douglas Grant; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     55.79%
  0.95    4               John Nugent-Patten - Susan Bianchi;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                55.32%
  0.72   5/6   4/5        Judi Henwood - Pat Dickson; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     54.86%
  0.72   5/6   4/5        Robert Marvin - Mary Kay Marvin;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                54.86%


Wednesday Aft Novice Prs

  5.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  1.43    1     1         Tim Cole - Sylvia Hoptman; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      55.00%
  1.07    2     2     1   Rae Yan - Bruce Schelden; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      54.00%
  0.80    3     3         Bill Dilks - Sylvia Kaprelyan; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      53.50%
  0.60    4               Sally Gordy - Ann Herman; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      52.00%
  0.74                2   Carol Lopresti - Rai Scime; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      50.00%


Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Lance Eddy - Carol Diwell; Bridge 4 Fun            61.01%
  2    2       Harvey Lesser - Mo Anvari; Bridge 4 Fun            58.04%
  3    3    1  Lloyd Scott - Charlene O'Neil; Bridge 4 Fun        51.49%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Fran White - Wicker Gamble; Bridge 4 Fun           64.29%
  2    1    1  John Heberle - Carol Clarke; Bridge 4 Fun          61.90%
  3    2       Lucy Lockwood - T.J. Woods; Bridge 4 Fun           52.98%
       3       Rami Mina - Joseph Eves; Bridge 4 Fun              52.68%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Jan Gallagher - Nikki Gilberg; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        61.34%
  2    2    1  Sherry Robins - Roselyn Pappelbaum; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        58.56%
  3            Yael Aires - Donna Wood; Esplanade Bridge Club     57.18%
  4    3    2  Eric Juline - Peter Clark; Esplanade Bridge Club   56.94%
  5            Rex Latus - Sheila Latus; Esplanade Bridge Club    56.71%
       4       Abe Gleiberman - Mary Ballin; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        49.07%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Patricia Loh - Andrew Loh; Esplanade Bridge Club   57.41%
 2/3           Samuel Jordan - Yoko Jordan; Esplanade Bridge
               Club                                               56.48%
 2/3   1       Anne Malkind - Lance Malkind; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        56.48%
  4    2    1  Bob Schork - Richard Thome; Esplanade Bridge Club  55.09%
  5            Albert Feldman - Bernie Feldman; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        51.62%
       3       Paula Alexander - Jane Petering; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        50.23%
            2  Cindy Baker - Jocelyn O'Brien; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        46.99%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Jane Dober - Fran Blattner; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      63.94%
  2            Harold Binder - Richard Leach; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      59.46%
  3            Marshall Pearlman - James Senter; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      58.97%
  4            Laverne Marano - Roman Matusik; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      57.85%
  5    2    1  Bonnie Myers - Patricia Siegel; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      57.53%
  6    3       Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      56.41%
       4       Gary Waldron - Carol Foster; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      52.24%
            2  Nancy Shapiro - Jim Shapiro; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      43.43%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Richard Mackaig - Robert Irani; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      58.97%
  2    2       Susan Kissinger - Allen Hoch; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      56.09%
  3    3       William Thorp - Jack Nevins; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.97%
  4    4       Phillip Foster - Nancy Hayzer; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.65%
  5    5    1  Thomas Miller - Joseph O'Brien; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      53.21%
  6    6    2  Rosalie Pretorius - Susan Schleede; Dana
               Harbor Bridge Center                               51.60%

Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Norma Cedarstrom - Lois Tarquin; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      64.18%
  2    2    1  Frances Krause - Miriam Bertram; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      60.76%
  3    3       Judy Brennan - Barbara Thompson; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      59.33%
  4    4    2  Joan Rubel - Fredric Rubel; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      58.42%
  5    5       Charlotte Grant - Dixie Sundberg; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      57.43%
            3  Gulie Hamir - Janet Vaniel; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      48.93%

Section C East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Kathy Marie Rocheleau - Deedee Pichard; Dana
               Harbor Bridge Center                               58.06%
  2    2       Stephanie Fletke - Suzanne Edison; Dana
               Harbor Bridge Center                               56.69%
  3    3    2  David Adams - Alan Buchner; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.81%
  4    4       Betsy Hartley - Dottie Hecht; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.53%
  5    5    3  Becky Izbicki - Carleen Morgal; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.35%
            4  Ben Halperin - Ed Bannigan; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      52.19%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Suzanne Wintner - Brenda Schonfeld; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  57.18%
  2    2       Shirley Kotler - Shulamit Katz; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        53.51%
  3    3       Delia Juul-Dam - Amedeo Ursini; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        53.15%
  4            Anna Corea - Sylvia Shallon; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        51.65%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Joyce Lelah - David Segal; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        63.49%
  2    1       Paul Gordon - Richard Cutler; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        62.74%
  3    2    1  Pat Bessone - Sherman Gao; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        57.75%
  4            Sam Namer - Arthur Cohen; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        54.14%
       3    2  Frank Schiller - Jerry Rabin; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        44.56%

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Fuad Khuri - Viktor Anikovich; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        65.74%
  2            Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        64.58%
  3    1       Richard Gliksman - Alan Wollman; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  52.78%
  4    2    1  Fran Malina - Sandra Patack; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        51.39%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Mario Mory - Stephen Weiner; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        54.63%
  2    2    1  Anna Benatar - John Schelske; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        54.40%
  3            Karen Schwartz - Rahim Israel; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        52.08%
  4    3    2  Thomas Shudic - Mike Louis; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        51.39%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Mark Tang - Norman Woo; J & J Bridge Club          62.82%
  2            Lowell Andrews - Barry Joel Sussman; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        56.57%
  3    1       Judith Jones - Marcia Shepardson; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        55.61%
  4    2       Angie Patscheck - Barbara Taggart; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        54.81%
  5    3       Shirl Thomas - Howard Morton; J & J Bridge Club    53.85%
  6    4    1  Simone Chottin - Doris Wheatcroft; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        51.92%
  7            Layne Onufer - Tom Adams; J & J Bridge Club        51.76%
       5       Arne Lier - Shmuel Fisher; J & J Bridge Club       51.28%
            2  Maeve Shapiro - Mary Pashley; J & J Bridge Club    48.24%
            3  Michael Brooks - Laura Brooks; J & J Bridge Club   46.47%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Colleen Cody - Sally Murphy; J & J Bridge Club     67.31%
  2    1    1  Charlene Crosson - Sue Foigelman; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        56.57%
  3            Mary Lou Kiley - Mary Lou Hughes; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        56.09%
  4    2       Betti Harris - Randall Hamlin; J & J Bridge Club   54.97%
 5/6  3/4   2  Lee Johnson - Ron Stearns; J & J Bridge Club       54.17%
 5/6  3/4      Oliver Yildiz - Adi Chehna; J & J Bridge Club      54.17%
  7    5       Leo Fishman - Theresa Martell; J & J Bridge Club   52.08%

Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Holly Lincoln - Sandi Kinton; J & J Bridge Club    70.30%
  2    2       Rebecca Ricker - Leonard Goldenberg; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        50.83%
  3            Sylvia Meyerowitz - Jacqui Larkin; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        48.92%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Nobuo Ogura - Sue Krause; J & J Bridge Club        62.67%
  2    2    1  Gay Long - Chip Long; J & J Bridge Club            53.67%
  3    3       Sharon Weidberg - Cynthia Smith; J & J Bridge
               Club                                               52.25%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            William Linsenbard - Jerry Schreider; Laguna
               Woods Duplicate Br                                 66.19%
  2    1       Ralph Pagter - Ralph Moskowitz; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       60.10%
  3            Ruth Salzberg - Geraldine McIntosh; Laguna
               Woods Duplicate Br                                 58.17%
  4            Eleanor Warren - Kaye Amdon; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       53.21%
  5    2       Thelma Cohn - Ann Vescial; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       51.92%
  6    3       Dan Glasgow - Al Martinez; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       51.60%
       4       Richard Kellis - Herbert Schwartz; Laguna
               Woods Duplicate Br                                 51.28%
            1  Ethel Rosenfeld - Derril Kripke; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       42.47%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Alan Norton - Louis Dubin; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       60.74%
  2            Fran Schwartz - Jacob Weisberg; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       59.94%
  3    1    1  Norma Zimmerman - Joan Kulpa; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       54.33%
  4            Sybil Barzilay - Fred Vescial; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       52.88%
  5    2       Bryna Scheckman - Sherrie Johanson; Laguna
               Woods Duplicate Br                                 52.72%
  6    3    2  Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       52.08%
       4       Linda Ryder - Soon Kim; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br  51.44%

Wednesday Aft 749er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Nancy Shook - Wilma Peters; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       62.20%
  2    2    1  Ben Holtman - Helvia Miller; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       59.23%
  3    3       Norlyn Schulz - Nicky Schulz; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       58.04%
  4            Jeane Wieland - Margaret Truesdail; Laguna
               Woods Duplicate Br                                 55.65%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Steve Chase - Norm Kingston; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       69.05%
  2    2       Emile Broadwin - Tanya Yip; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       58.63%
  3    3       Michael Cohen - Richard Lee; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       56.25%
  4    4    2  Danny Jen - Tak Lee; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br     52.98%

Section E North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Janice Martin - Don McKibben; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       73.21%
  2            Arthur Bowman - Alex Copeland; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       61.31%
  3    2       Tobie Allard-Smith - R Dilorenzo- Dickins;
               Laguna Woods Duplicate Br                          59.23%
  4            Steve Johnson - Joan Zehring; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       52.68%
       3       Jeanne Delano - Rose Williams; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       51.49%
       4       Sally Rosoff - Clara Baker; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       50.60%
            1  Carol Beer - Nancy Yagan; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       45.24%

Section E East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Richard Jerrells - Janice Anchell; Laguna
               Woods Duplicate Br                                 57.74%
  2    1    1  Stephanie Golper - Audrey Reeves; Laguna
               Woods Duplicate Br                                 55.65%
  3            Dave Bausch - Bill Reeves; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       54.46%
 4/5  2/3      Gaylen Compton - Arzetta Compton; Laguna
               Woods Duplicate Br                                 53.87%
 4/5  2/3      Frank Fu - May Lan; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br      53.87%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Harriet Schwartz - Marianne Fitzpatrick;
               Laguna Woods Duplicate Br                          62.50%
  2    2    2  Patricia Kodzis - Mabel English; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       55.21%

Section C East-West

  A    B    C  
 1/2  1/2   1  Ellen Heller - Kalman Heller; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       58.75%
 1/2  1/2      Nola Rochelle - Tim Pointer; Laguna Woods
               Duplicate Br                                       58.75%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Peter Benjamin - Wayne Karson; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        62.98%
  2            Bill Sides - Lois Diamond; Barrington Bridge Club  62.02%
  3            Rodger Harbin - Robert L. Sherman; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        61.22%
  4            Sheri Rivera - Aram Bedros; Barrington Bridge
               Club                                               57.37%
  5    1    1  Rhoda Weisler - Linda Camras; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        54.33%
  6    2       Sheldon Levitt - Betty Mednick; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        53.85%
 7/8   3    2  Samantha MacDouglas - Wallis Annenberg;
               Barrington Bridge Club                             50.64%
 7/8           Andrew Vinock - Estelle Baron; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        50.64%
       4    3  Selma Archerd - Richard Amsterdam; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        47.76%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Ed Davis - Sidney Brownstein; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        71.47%
  2    1       Richard Vincent - Torrence McGough;
               Barrington Bridge Club                             60.42%
  3    2       Theodore Glaessner - Cecil Glaessner;
               Barrington Bridge Club                             57.53%
  4    3    1  Gloria Frankel - Dorothy Lank; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        56.41%
  5            Michael Mikyska - Martin Blain; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        55.13%
  6            Adrienne Green - Mim Spertus; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        52.72%
  7    4    2  Sylvia Haltrecht - Stanley Haltrecht;
               Barrington Bridge Club                             50.80%
       5    3  Suzanne Borenstein - Yasue Harada; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        49.68%
            4  Samuel Litovsky - Karraine Murray; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        47.76%

Wednesday Aft 199er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Peter O'Keeffe - Sandy Young; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        53.65%
  2    2    2  Lorna Belman -  Dairek; Barrington Bridge Club     51.56%

Section C East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Pam Boyer - Joan Oliver; Barrington Bridge Club    59.38%
  2            Matthew Bergen - Sandra Kaiser; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        57.50%
       2       Barbara Holman - Janice Ronci; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        46.88%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Fred Theurkauf - John Currie; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         77.03%
  2            Rose Marie Duff - Donald Van Wieren; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               62.91%
  3            Terry Randles - Janice Randles; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               62.53%
  4            Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               50.93%
       1       Sandra Hertz - Elaine Grabel; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         50.24%
       2       Carroll Schueler - Gail Schueler; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               45.92%
       3       Pat Larin - Martha Schwab; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         40.74%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               65.97%
  2    2       Muriel Becker - Stephen Goldstein; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.08%
 3/4   3       Jo England - Richard Hendrick; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         53.01%
 3/4           Mac Steen - Jamie Steen; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         53.01%
            1  Nancy Fauteux - Gail Cleveland; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               48.20%

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       David De Kezel - Beverly Hartin; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.94%
 2/3           Mary Goulet - Gloria Vann; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         54.40%
 2/3           Dick Prochnow - Robert Inch; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         54.40%
  4    2       David Kane - Noel Hanford; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         53.94%
       3    1  Ben Sills - Andy Hopkins; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.31%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Ronald Woodard - Patti Hartley; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               65.05%
  2            Tee Chernuchin - Paul Gelb; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         60.65%
  3            Peter Rudolph - Robert Pollack; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.94%
  4    1       Linda Kaeser - Heidi Current; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         53.47%
       2    1  Darla Perman - Les Jensen; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         45.37%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Arlene Rueb - Julie Nestibo; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         58.65%
  2    1       Glenda Dick - Norm Hopper; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         55.93%
 3/4           Scott Magged - Richard Greenthal; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               55.45%
 3/4           Marty Martin - Ken Davis; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         55.45%
  5    2       Kathleen Tejeda - Rennie Tejeda; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               52.24%
 6/7  3/4      Gale Muller - Joan Murphy; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         50.64%
 6/7  3/4   1  Joanne Cheynne - Jeanne Maloney; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               50.64%
            2  Zareh Kajirian - Jack White; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         48.08%

Section C East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Patricia Dunbar - Mary Watson; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         58.97%
  2    2    1  Steven Rothschild - Nita Rothschild; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.25%
  3    3    2  Henry Ralph Abouaf - Sandy Abouaf; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               54.17%
  4    4    3  Nancy Price - Debbie Cleveland; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               53.69%
  5    5    4  Kathy Fleishman - Jerry Fleishman; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               53.21%
  6            Joanne Cooper - Gordon Cooper; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.40%

Section D North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Nancy Peckham - Suzanne Ostermann; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               58.33%
  2            Edna Magaldi - Jeannine Puglisi; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.25%
  3            Valerie Haslam - Eri Griffin; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         55.45%
  4            Lynne Castoldi - Susan Servais; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               55.13%
  5    2    1  Sara Corey - Sharon Boileau; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         54.81%
       3       Kim Robbins - Cliff Batch; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.56%
       4       Deann Young - Ryan Tinn; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.08%

Section D East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Letitia Apfelbeck - Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke;
               Cove Community Bridge Clu                          61.54%
  2    1    1  Julie O'gara - Carolyn McAlister; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               61.06%
  3            Edward Wolfe - Sharon Morrison; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               60.26%
  4    2    2  Helen Lindell - Marge Lewis; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         58.97%
  5    3       Helene Buckwald - Suzanne Martin; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               57.05%
       4    3  Robin Adams - Nora Jackson; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         46.63%

Wednesday Aft 749er #2 Wednesday Aft Session

Section E North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Deanna Abend - Merle Friedman; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         64.12%
  2            John Nugent-Patten - Susan Bianchi; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               55.32%
 3/4  2/3      Judi Henwood - Pat Dickson; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         54.86%
 3/4  2/3      Robert Marvin - Mary Kay Marvin; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               54.86%

Section E East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Donna Darvey - Dennis Peacock; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         56.94%
  2    2       Barb Grant - Douglas Grant; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         55.79%
  3    3       Margery Paul - Marjean Good; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.55%
  4            Delbert Haylock - Paul Endler; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.08%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Paulette Migie - Penny Hyman; Woody's Club         64.38%
  2            Sherry McHarg - Deanna Fox; Woody's Club           62.69%
  3    2       Dale Thune - Nancy Spelke; Woody's Club            53.01%
  4    3    2  Luella Becken - Ramie Monsky; Woody's Club         50.09%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Arthur Rocklin - Eugene Levy; Woody's Club         58.83%
  2    2       Anthony Rizzuto - Vincent Fitzgerald; Woody's
               Club                                               56.63%
  3            Robert Scott - John Cowles; Woody's Club           54.95%
  4            Peter Barbeosch Jr - Marie Barbeosch; Woody's
               Club                                               53.44%
       3    2  Roy Riley - Stephanie Donner; Woody's Club         53.18%

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Mary Terell - Karen Brandt; Woody's Club           58.31%
  2            Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp; Woody's Club        58.17%
  3    1    1  Rosemary Hertz - Suzan Blatt; Woody's Club         56.49%
  4    2       Marylin Noll - Arline Small; Woody's Club          55.64%
       3    2  Wendy Gross - Muriel Goldberg; Woody's Club        51.13%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Robert Antonio - Patrick Salve; Woody's Club       63.72%
  2    2       William Bowld - Stanley Young; Woody's Club        60.45%
  3    3    1  Dennis Sager - Jean Sager; Woody's Club            57.12%
  4    4       James Collier - Robert Fosse; Woody's Club         55.98%
            2  Judy Basch - Bob Basch; Woody's Club               50.67%

Section BB North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Jon Yinger - Phil Schuster; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             64.60%
  2            Bob Mault - Verna Baccus; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             55.10%
  3            John Petrie - Phyllis Parker; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      54.33%
  4    1    1  Sharon Biederman - Steve Ramos; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      53.47%
  5    2       Jean Matz - Martha Schuster; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      53.16%
  6    3       Orhan Gurbuz - Kay Tseng; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             52.26%
       4       Sharon Appel - Al Appel; Long Beach Bridge Center  51.83%
            2  Richard Bakovic - Robert Bakovic; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      50.54%

Section BB East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Steve Rowe - Marcus Evans; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             61.02%
  2            Gary Paugh - Brandon Sheumaker; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      59.52%
  3            Stanley Snyder - Bob Rubin; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             58.27%
  4            Les Rawitt - Cecil Cook; Long Beach Bridge Center  56.56%
  5    1       Carl Schiermeyer - Dick Sands; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      56.37%
  6            Jo Daigle - Betty Witteried; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      54.81%
       2       Christine Frumen - Bill Ensley; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      50.07%
       3       Lois Perovich - Shirley Andrews; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      48.60%
       4    1  Renee Hoffman - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      48.13%

Wednesday Aft Novice Prs Wednesday Aft Session

Section NN North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Bill Dilks - Sylvia Kaprelyan; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      53.50%
  2            Martin Lipman - Rick Schaeffer; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      51.00%
      2/3      Penny O'Toole - Liz Thometz; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      50.00%
      2/3   1  Carol Lopresti - Rai Scime; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             50.00%

Section NN East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Tim Cole - Sylvia Hoptman; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             55.00%
  2    2    1  Rae Yan - Bruce Schelden; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             54.00%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Sections A B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Larry Harris - Dean Kaloudis; Veterans Park        72.14%
  2    1       Claire Hulett - Stanley Greengard; Veterans Park   67.35%
  3            Bill McClean - David Cheshire; Veterans Park       59.72%
  4    2    1  Betty Williams - Susan Hoose; Veterans Park        58.26%
  5    3       William Baxter - Margaret Enders; Veterans Park    55.67%
  6    4       Yokuko Sheehy - Alice Yacoubian; Veterans Park     52.36%
  7    5    2  Jeanette Betts - Anne Andres; Veterans Park        52.09%
  8    6    3  James Hieatt - Thomas Robinson; Veterans Park      50.58%
       7    4  Elaine Bleiweis - Barbara Coe; Veterans Park       50.25%
            5  Frankee Victor - Marilyn Daeschner; Veterans Park  49.88%

Sections A B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Bruce Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi; Veterans Park   60.76%
  2    1       Harold Koletsky - Hank Sheehan; Veterans Park      58.68%
  3    2    1  Joan Lightfoot - Joseph Nyomarkay; Veterans Park   56.48%
  4    3    2  Mary Overbey - Shinko Mauritz; Veterans Park       56.25%
  5    4    3  Terry Arnush - Barbara Shortwell; Veterans Park    55.16%
  6    5    4  James Scott - Judith Scott; Veterans Park          54.50%
  7    6       Robert Johnson - Linda Klein; Veterans Park        52.78%
  8    7       Henry Crowder - Bob Bacharach; Veterans Park       51.47%
            5  Virginia Brewer - Jeannette Christy; Veterans
               Park                                               51.39%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Carol Cicotte - Dan Higgins; ESCONDIDO BRIDGE
               CLUB                                               62.50%
  2    2       Thomas Nolan Jr - Raymond Curtiss; ESCONDIDO
               BRIDGE CLUB                                        55.09%
  3    3       Alfred Nadel - Dot Swanger; ESCONDIDO BRIDGE CLUB  53.47%
  4            Hanna Wishni - Barbara Memering; ESCONDIDO
               BRIDGE CLUB                                        53.01%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Jeri Adams - Timothy Flaherty; ESCONDIDO
               BRIDGE CLUB                                        61.57%
  2            Jean Jantz - Doris Cashman; ESCONDIDO BRIDGE CLUB  57.18%
  3    1    1  Jill Roberts - Art Foeste; ESCONDIDO BRIDGE CLUB   56.71%
  4    2       Barbara Pepper - Chuck Donaldson; ESCONDIDO
               BRIDGE CLUB                                        52.08%
       3       Lynne Pyka - Georgia Catton; ESCONDIDO BRIDGE
               CLUB                                               50.00%
            2  Arleen Gimbel - Maureen Fischer; ESCONDIDO
               BRIDGE CLUB                                        43.98%