2014 D22 D23 Winter STaC

Various
March 3-9, 2014

Monday Eve Open Pairs

 19.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  5.00    1               Aram Bedros - Peter Benjamin;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                65.05%
  3.75    2     1         Ed Piken - Michael Piken; South Bay
                          Bridge Club                              61.81%
  2.81    3               Gerri Carlson - Steve Mager; South
                          Bay Bridge Club                          60.42%
  2.53    4     2     1   Frankee Victor - Marilyn Daeschner;
                          Veterans Park                            60.32%
  1.67    5               Ronda Platt - William Weingarden;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                58.80%
  1.19    6               Sally Karbelnig - Danny Kleinman;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                58.33%
  1.90          3     2   Betsy Miller - Barbara Shortwell;
                          Veterans Park                            56.01%
  1.42          4     3   Seymour Stoll - Elliott Marshall;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                55.79%
  1.07          5         Carolyn Taff - Edwin Feldmann;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                53.70%
  1.27          6     4   Carol Klein - Al Franken; Beverly
                          Hills Bridge Club                        53.47%
  0.78                5   Susanne Menck - Zalman Perelman;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                52.55%
  0.79                6   Violet Young - Katherine West;
                          Veterans Park                            51.45%


Monday Eve 1249er Pairs

 11.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.72    1               Michael Klemens - Martin Hurwitz;
                          750 BRIDGE CLUB                          60.42%
  2.04    2               Norman Bloomfield - Carol
                          Bloomfield; 750 BRIDGE CLUB              58.33%
  1.53    3               Ann Dupont - Frona De Covnick; 750
                          BRIDGE CLUB                              58.04%
  1.95    4     1         Gabe Rosenberg - Bob Soll; 750
                          BRIDGE CLUB                              57.74%
  1.46    5     2     1   Art Hammarlund - Sue Hammarlund;
                          750 BRIDGE CLUB                          56.85%
  1.10    6     3         Herbert Zweig - Bernard Davidorf;
                          750 BRIDGE CLUB                          53.27%
  1.00          4     2   Monica Fastovsky - Daniel Strauss;
                          750 BRIDGE CLUB                          51.49%
  0.68          5         Michael Newman - Sherry Newman; 750
                          BRIDGE CLUB                              51.19%
  0.75                3   Beatrice Hershfield - Lillian
                          Sender; 750 BRIDGE CLUB                  50.89%


Monday Eve 49er Pairs

  3.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  0.98    1     1         Sin Orensztein - Marlene Rice;
                          Bridge On The Boulevard                  70.83%
  0.74    2     2         Beverly McLeod - Marcelle Freides;
                          Bridge On The Boulevard                  52.08%


Monday Eve 499er Pairs

 14.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.60    1     1     1   Kurt Stewart - Hal Orr; Dana Harbor
                          Bridge Center                            67.41%
  1.71   2/3    2     2   Delene Hoff - Mary Henisey; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     61.16%
  1.71   2/3              Carole Kanow - Kathleen Friesen;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                61.16%
  1.10    4               Susan George - James George; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     56.70%
  0.72   5/6              Irwin Rosenfeld - Raquel Unger;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                56.25%
  0.72   5/6              Francyne Bryant - Thomas Miller;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                56.25%
  1.18          3         Patricia Curtis - Kay Skjei; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     55.80%
  0.88          4         Surendra Gupta - Tanya Johnson;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                54.46%
  0.91          5     3   Linda Pembroke - Bob Pembroke; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     53.57%
  0.68          6     4   Maureen Morden - Ronald Nath; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     52.68%
  0.47               5/6  Jon Pelmear - Albert Carver; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     52.23%
  0.45               5/6  Lynn Gerspach - Shirley Hoekstra;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                52.23%


Monday Eve 499er Swiss

  13 Tables
          B     C     D   
  2.49    1               Mary Ann Scher - George Scher -
                          Gayle Klusky - Jerry Klusky;
                          Adventures In Bridge                     63.00
  1.87    2     1         Marian Renval - Sue Liston - Judy
                          Geiser - Bob Geiser; Adventures In
                          Bridge                                   56.00
  1.40    3               Winfield Carson - Chad Heatherly -
                          Shanoa Pia - Mimi McKnight;
                          Adventures In Bridge                     48.00
  1.07    4     2         Bridget Poizner - Ray Hilbert -
                          Gail Stiglitz - Jan Stiglitz;
                          Adventures In Bridge                     47.00
  0.79    5               Kathleen Courtney - Dan Boylan -
                          Pat Sullivan - Pam Nuccio;
                          Adventures In Bridge                     42.00
  0.80          3         Judi Bunch - Laurel Shupp - Tom
                          Wilson - LaRu DeKock; Adventures In
                          Bridge                                   41.00
  0.76         4/6   1/2  Scotty van Hoften - Mona Deutsch -
                          Leslee Levin - Jeff Broido;
                          Adventures In Bridge                     36.00
  0.76         4/6   1/2  Marilyn Arkinzadeh - Abe Arkinzadeh
                          - Janet Tarr - Linda Reed;
                          Adventures In Bridge                     36.00
  0.46         4/6        Paul Dewey - Michael Rice - Gail
                          Nye - Gretchan Kramer; Adventures
                          In Bridge                                36.00


Monday Eve Open Swiss

  10 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
          A     B     C   
  5.50    1               Kathy Moyer - David Abelow - Robin
                          Rodger - Paul Darin; Adventures In
                          Bridge                                   57.00
  4.13    2               Wally Augustin - Adele Gerstenhaber
                          - Stuart Sechriest - Juana
                          Andrecht; Adventures In Bridge           56.00
  3.09    3     1         Lamya Agelidis - Larry Sherman -
                          Art Foeste - Jimee Wood; Adventures
                          In Bridge                                49.00
  2.32    4     2     1   Lori Morrow - Richard Morrow -
                          Carolyn Crabtree - Howard Crabtree;
                          Adventures In Bridge                     48.00
  1.34          3         Jackie Ives - Lucretia Locke -
                          Vicki Creamer - Karen Dempsey;
                          Adventures In Bridge                     42.00


Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Gerri Carlson - Steve Mager; South Bay Bridge
               Club                                               60.42%
  2            Frances Israel - Steve Ramos; South Bay
               Bridge Club                                        56.94%
      1/2      Trevor Coolidge - Ron Prando; South Bay
               Bridge Club                                        45.83%
      1/2      Elizabeth Weinstein - Bernard Weinstein;
               South Bay Bridge Club                              45.83%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Ed Piken - Michael Piken; South Bay Bridge Club    61.81%
  2            Jeff Strutzel - Bruce Horiguchi; South Bay
               Bridge Club                                        52.08%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Ronda Platt - William Weingarden; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  58.80%
  2    1    1  Seymour Stoll - Elliott Marshall; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  55.79%
  3    2       Carolyn Taff - Edwin Feldmann; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        53.70%
  4         2  Susanne Menck - Zalman Perelman; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  52.55%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Aram Bedros - Peter Benjamin; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        65.05%
  2            Sally Karbelnig - Danny Kleinman; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  58.33%
  3    1    1  Carol Klein - Al Franken; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        53.47%
  4    2       Rahim Israel - Eddi Samandar; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        51.62%
       3    2  Dave Brady - Robert Karns; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        51.39%

Monday Eve 1249er Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Michael Klemens - Martin Hurwitz; 750 BRIDGE CLUB  60.42%
  2            Norman Bloomfield - Carol Bloomfield; 750
               BRIDGE CLUB                                        58.33%
  3            Ann Dupont - Frona De Covnick; 750 BRIDGE CLUB     58.04%
  4    1       Gabe Rosenberg - Bob Soll; 750 BRIDGE CLUB         57.74%
       2       Michael Newman - Sherry Newman; 750 BRIDGE CLUB    51.19%
       3       Jeffrey Hartmann - Carole Noreen; 750 BRIDGE CLUB  47.92%
            1  Dana Brenner - David Law; 750 BRIDGE CLUB          45.83%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Art Hammarlund - Sue Hammarlund; 750 BRIDGE CLUB   56.85%
  2    2       Herbert Zweig - Bernard Davidorf; 750 BRIDGE CLUB  53.27%
  3            Marjorie Romans - William Morton; 750 BRIDGE CLUB  52.68%
  4    3    2  Monica Fastovsky - Daniel Strauss; 750 BRIDGE
               CLUB                                               51.49%

Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Frankee Victor - Marilyn Daeschner; Veterans Park  60.32%
  2    2    2  Betsy Miller - Barbara Shortwell; Veterans Park    56.01%
  3    3    3  Violet Young - Katherine West; Veterans Park       51.45%
  4    4    4  James Scott - Judith Scott; Veterans Park          51.39%

Monday Eve 49er Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Sin Orensztein - Marlene Rice; Bridge On The
               Boulevard                                          70.83%
  2    2       Beverly McLeod - Marcelle Freides; Bridge On
               The Boulevard                                      52.08%
            1  Leah Stern - Grace Frey; Bridge On The Boulevard   50.00%

Monday Eve 499er Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Kurt Stewart - Hal Orr; Dana Harbor Bridge Center  67.41%
  2    2    2  Delene Hoff - Mary Henisey; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      61.16%
  3            Irwin Rosenfeld - Raquel Unger; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      56.25%
 4/5  3/4      Norma Cedarstrom - Juniel Worthington; Dana
               Harbor Bridge Center                               52.23%
 4/5  3/4   3  Jon Pelmear - Albert Carver; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      52.23%
  6    5    4  Dominic Tenuta - Diana Schmitz; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      50.89%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Carole Kanow - Kathleen Friesen; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      61.16%
  2            Susan George - James George; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      56.70%
  3            Francyne Bryant - Thomas Miller; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      56.25%
  4    1       Patricia Curtis - Kay Skjei; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      55.80%
  5    2       Surendra Gupta - Tanya Johnson; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.46%
 6/7           Anne Bussey - Bonnie Myers; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      53.57%
 6/7   3    1  Linda Pembroke - Bob Pembroke; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      53.57%
       4    2  Maureen Morden - Ronald Nath; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      52.68%
            3  Lynn Gerspach - Shirley Hoekstra; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      52.23%