2013 WC Holiday STaC

Western Conferen
12/16-22/2013


Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs
259.0 Tables / Based on 254 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.03
1


Steve Gross - Andy Vinock; BRIDGE ACADEMY II73.88%
13.52
2


Tom Zinkle - John Jefferson; Js Bridge Club73.08%
10.14
3


Trina Bowman - David Wheeler; Fri Am Bridge69.06%
14.18
4
1
1
Larry Liewer - Bill Russell; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc66.80%
10.64
5
2

Marilyn Kalabsa - Ruth Aronsohn; Esplanade Bridge Club66.44%
4.28
6


William Sanford - Gary Soules; Js Bridge Club66.35%
3.21
7


Linda Rancourt - Daniel Fong; Js Bridge Club66.03%
7.98
8
3
2
Merl Needham - John Posluszny; Denver Metro Bridge Studi65.06%
5.98
9
4

Jim Steelquist - Al Beckner; Folsom Bridge Center64.90%
5.78
10
5
3
Keith Elmore - Patrick Wilson; Bridge At Mesquite64.88%
3.80
11/13
6/8
4/5
Kirit Dharia - Taru Dharia; BRIDGE ACADEMY II64.58%
2.59
11/13
6/8

Abe Gleiberman - Janice Joerger; Esplanade Bridge Club64.58%
3.80
11/13
6/8
4/5
Barbara Davis - Pauline Fackrell; Roseburg Bridge Club64.58%
2.25
14
9

Richard James III - Mary Glaser; Folsom Bridge Center64.42%
1.50
15
10

Jack Neumann - Stephen Nordberg; Sun City BC64.29%
1.46
16
11

David Rosenstein - Robert Johnson; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc64.21%
1.75
17


Lynn Shannon - Lynn Yokel; San Jose Bridge Center As64.12%
1.18
18
12

Ted Applegate - Pat Stein; Esplanade Bridge Club63.89%
2.33
19
13

Jerry Marrs - Irene Harlow; Denver House Of Cards63.81%
1.63
20


En Hay - Allen Kane; Denver House Of Cards63.55%
1.50
21


Ella Duncan - Barbara Harrid; Sun City BC63.54%
1.17
22


Ernie Young Jr - Bill Allegar; Denver House Of Cards63.25%
1.75
23/24


Rose Bolson - Glen Neidhardt; Seattle Bridge Center63.02%
1.23
23/24
14

Marjorie Feldman - John Guth; Roseburg Bridge Club63.02%
2.44
25
15
6
John Walter - Dorothy Walter; Denver Metro Bridge Studi62.82%
1.83
16
7
Phyllis Hedberg - Paul Costantino; Bridge At Mesquite62.20%
1.92
17

Bliss Kelly-Loree - James Munroe; Duke City Bridge Club61.78%
1.75
18
8
Andrew Van Wye - Evan Price; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent61.34%
1.75
19

Moira Murphy - Glenn Ishikowa; Fri Am Bridge61.31%
1.75
20

Vileta Dallessandro - Diana Jackson; Santa Maria Bridge Club61.11%
1.67

9
Robert Rasp - Anthony Salam; Trilogy At The Vineyards60.88%
1.63

10
Eric Mead - Patricia Frazier; Denver Metro Bridge Studi60.74%
1.48

11
Jean Jolin - Shirlee Berger; BRIDGE ACADEMY II60.26%
1.41

12
John Dias - Lenora Dias; Peak Bridge Club59.49%

Fri Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36
1


Paul Taylor - Jeffrey Kuhlmann; Scripps Ranch DBC60.14%
1.77
2
1

Matt McLandrich - Cathy Staver; Scripps Ranch DBC58.80%
1.33
3


Jim Wood - Art Foeste; Scripps Ranch DBC58.51%
1.00
4


Peter Clark - Dale Phillips; Scripps Ranch DBC56.21%
0.75
5


Nancy Perkins - Ronald Perkins; Scripps Ranch DBC55.61%
1.29
6
2

Alan Groh - Doris Ruth Groh; Scripps Ranch DBC54.72%
0.97
3

Richard Sontag - Sue Compton; Scripps Ranch DBC53.99%
0.73
4

Judith Rotondo - Joella Reinbold; Scripps Ranch DBC52.38%
0.54
5

Helen Hodges - Aura O Keefe; Scripps Ranch DBC50.93%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.36
1
1
1
Jim McRae - Marjorie Sandoval; Peak Bridge Club60.42%
2.52
2
2

Stephanie Booth - Joe Norton; Oaks DBC59.26%
1.89
3
3

Joseph Melton - Brook Mark; Peak Bridge Club57.67%
1.42
4
4
2
Janet Kanstrup - Hetty Eddy; Oaks DBC57.41%
1.06
5
5

Judith Cunningham - Gaynor Atkinson; Peak Bridge Club56.58%
1.08
6
6
3
Marlene Hanson - Gloria Vanderpeut; Sedona Bridge Center55.56%
0.72

4
Tom Baesl - John Ochsner; Peak Bridge Club55.00%
0.54

5
Gail Baldwin - Gary Frenzel; Peak Bridge Club54.83%
0.40

6
Sue Sell - Kevin Sell; Peak Bridge Club51.50%

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.09
1
1
1
Logue Malouf - Rosemary Wong; Bayshore Bridge Club60.71%
1.57
2


Patricia Wong - Dolly Musey; Bayshore Bridge Club59.82%
1.28
3
2
2
Robert Chang - Mike Dotterweich; Bayshore Bridge Club58.93%
0.96
4
3

Rose Bauer - Pamela Hakman; Bayshore Bridge Club57.14%
0.76
5
4
3
Joanne Lewin - Deborah Drysdale; Bayshore Bridge Club56.70%
0.54
6
5

D Brown - Glenn RAY Sullivan; Bayshore Bridge Club55.36%
0.50
6/7
4/5
Margery Denni - Helen Hatchett; Bayshore Bridge Club53.13%
0.50
6/7
4/5
Peggy Cartwright - Katie Kwong; Bayshore Bridge Club53.13%

Fri Mrn Strat 99er Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1
1

Betsy Hartley - Norma Jean Underwood; Dana Harbor Bridge Center66.67%
1.18
2/3


Kurt Stewart - Hal Orr; Dana Harbor Bridge Center62.50%
1.18
2/3
2

Kathy Marie Rocheleau - Teresa McCord; Dana Harbor Bridge Center62.50%
0.69
4/5
3/4

Richard Hargrove - Russell LeFevre; South Bay Bridge Club61.11%
0.69
4/5
3/4

Rae Yan - Sandy Rathbun; South Bay Bridge Club61.11%
0.93
6
5
1
Carole Schuman - Paul Cannariato; Dana Harbor Bridge Center60.42%
0.70

2
Michelle Katzman - Lynn Gerspach; Dana Harbor Bridge Center54.17%
0.52

3
Trisha Heileson - Al Silverberg; Dana Harbor Bridge Center51.04%
0.39

4
Nan Fryer - Maureen West; Dana Harbor Bridge Center46.88%

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Melitta Rosen - Sam Raber; Rossmoor65.70%
1.13
2


Jeanne Rasmussen - Diane Nyland; Rossmoor61.61%
0.84
3
2
2
Wint Mather - Janice With; Rossmoor58.94%
0.60
4/5
3/4
3/4
Marilyn Roellig - Helen Kuckens; Fri Am Bridge58.75%
0.60
4/5
3/4
3/4
Jerry Machle - Peter Dehlinger; Fri Am Bridge58.75%
0.42
6
5
5
Nancy Caldwell - Judy O'shea; Fri Am Bridge56.88%
0.36
6/7

Cindy De Santis - Cindy Tolliver; Fri Am Bridge56.25%
0.36
6/7

Shirley Cooper - Audrey Brodie; Fri Am Bridge56.25%

Fri Mrn Newcomer Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

David Graham - Linda Keyler; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.33%
0.60
2
2

Margy Greenhill - William Weiss; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.25%

Fri Mrn Auxiliary Pair
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.67
1
1

Ted Pyszkowski - MaryAnn Miller; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl71.00%
2.00
2
2
1
Allan Harris - Arthur Mirin; San Felipe Bridge Club60.00%
1.50
3
3

Carla Francis - William George; San Felipe Bridge Club57.00%
1.13
4


Robert Munson - Terry Terzian; San Felipe Bridge Club55.00%
1.24
4
2
Keith Estep - Linda Rich; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl50.00%
0.93

3
Barbara Pyszkowski - Nene Miller; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl49.00%

Fri Mrn 999er Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.61
1
1
1
Anne Hollingsworth - James Raby; Danville Bridge Club61.67%
1.96
2


Barbara Waitrovich - Jerry Waitrovich; Danville Bridge Club55.66%
1.47
3
2

Jacqueline Marshall - Roberta Gravelle; Danville Bridge Club54.97%
1.13
4
3
2
Jonathan Bagg - William LeMaire; Danville Bridge Club54.23%
0.83
5
4

Sally Knudson - Nancy Barker; Danville Bridge Club53.34%
0.85
6
5
3
Patricia Rolandelli - Peter Boss; Danville Bridge Club52.82%
0.64

4
Henry Kingdon - Henry Kingdon; Danville Bridge Club51.31%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1

Bliss Kelly-Loree - James Munroe; Duke City Bridge Club61.78%
1.34
2
2
1
Sharon Berry - Lynda Burch; Duke City Bridge Club58.47%
0.96
3


Kathryn Ritterbush - Nancy Burleson; Duke City Bridge Club55.37%
0.74
4
3

Suzanne Fickel - Bill Fickel; Duke City Bridge Club53.51%
0.38
5


Jo Crumley - James McHollan; Duke City Bridge Club53.31%
0.70
4
2
Lois Seibel - Georgia Smith; Duke City Bridge Club52.89%
0.50

3
Robert Kingsley - William Clithero; Duke City Bridge Club50.83%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Karel Toohey - Sue Berry; Duke City Bridge Club58.71%
1.34
2


Karin Kelsey - Alan Goldman; Duke City Bridge Club55.68%
0.99
3
2

Lisa Torres - Keesha Ashanti; Duke City Bridge Club55.49%
0.66
4/5
3/4
2
Katherine Tyner - Craig Tyner; Duke City Bridge Club54.36%
0.60
4/5
3/4

Marybeth Miller - Margaret Brosnan; Duke City Bridge Club54.36%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1
1
Marlene Hanson - Gloria Vanderpeut; Sedona Bridge Center55.56%
0.76
2
2

Bonne Pace - Beverly Miller; Sedona Bridge Center55.09%
0.54
3
3

Patricia Jay - Jean Nutile; Sedona Bridge Center53.24%
0.38
4


Sheila Hoffmeyer - Kristin Brown; Sedona Bridge Center52.31%
0.45

2
Iris Enteen - Fran Lazzarini; Sedona Bridge Center50.00%

Fri Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.58
1/2


Kurt Stewart - Hal Orr; Dana Harbor Bridge Center62.50%
0.58
1/2
1

Kathy Marie Rocheleau - Teresa McCord; Dana Harbor Bridge Center62.50%
0.37
2
1
Michelle Katzman - Lynn Gerspach; Dana Harbor Bridge Center54.17%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1
1

Betsy Hartley - Norma Jean Underwood; Dana Harbor Bridge Center66.67%
0.48
2
2
1
Carole Schuman - Paul Cannariato; Dana Harbor Bridge Center60.42%
0.32

2
Trisha Heileson - Al Silverberg; Dana Harbor Bridge Center51.04%

Fri Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18
1


Paul Taylor - Jeffrey Kuhlmann; Scripps Ranch DBC60.14%
0.83
2


Jim Wood - Art Foeste; Scripps Ranch DBC58.51%
0.91
3
1

Alan Groh - Doris Ruth Groh; Scripps Ranch DBC54.72%
0.64
4
2

Richard Sontag - Sue Compton; Scripps Ranch DBC53.99%
0.46
3

Judith Rotondo - Joella Reinbold; Scripps Ranch DBC52.38%
0.51

1
Merle Datnow - Marilynn Rowen; Scripps Ranch DBC45.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18
1
1

Matt McLandrich - Cathy Staver; Scripps Ranch DBC58.80%
0.83
2


Peter Clark - Dale Phillips; Scripps Ranch DBC56.21%
0.59
3


Nancy Perkins - Ronald Perkins; Scripps Ranch DBC55.61%
0.53
4
2
1
Helen Hodges - Aura O Keefe; Scripps Ranch DBC50.93%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1
1

Jerry Marrs - Irene Harlow; Denver House Of Cards63.81%
1.63
2


En Hay - Allen Kane; Denver House Of Cards63.55%
1.17
3


Ernie Young Jr - Bill Allegar; Denver House Of Cards63.25%
0.94
4
2

Joann Miller - Linda Dorough; Denver House Of Cards57.46%
0.71
5
3
1
Brian Rink - Joan Kushner; Denver House Of Cards54.29%
0.47
6
4

Ann Beezley - Sally Hughes; Denver House Of Cards53.49%
0.33
7


Barbara Cable - Dick Cable; Denver House Of Cards53.10%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1


Joan Curran - Paul Witonsky; Denver House Of Cards60.37%
1.63
2


Charles Reed - John Osher; Denver House Of Cards59.00%
1.17
3


Chris Compton - Jan Janitschke; Denver House Of Cards57.45%
0.82
4


Kathy Ragland - Carol Ward; Denver House Of Cards55.23%
0.47
5


Bruce Cobb - Pam Root; Denver House Of Cards54.98%
0.39
6


Robert Lupton - Sung Mae Bleck; Denver House Of Cards52.18%
0.33
7


Bob Martin - George Becker; Denver House Of Cards51.36%
1.27
1

Robert Vetter - Sheryl Siegel; Denver House Of Cards49.51%
0.89
2

Patrick Doyle - Paul Ossip; Denver House Of Cards49.45%
0.64
3

Lori Beard - Bill Beard; Denver House Of Cards48.85%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Andrew Van Wye - Evan Price; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent61.34%
1.23
2
2

Randy Corr - Carol Griffin; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent59.49%
0.88
3


Mike Bandler - Christopher Pisarra; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent55.79%
0.61
4


Lo Pesavento - Millie Sherman; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent55.56%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Lisa Evans - Sheryl Nagy; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent61.81%
1.23
2
1

Cass Hawes - Kathleen Cox; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent60.65%
0.88
3
2

Herb Constant - John Marron; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent56.48%
0.61
4


Bob Luebkeman - Holly Sprague; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent54.17%
0.60
3

Heidi Lippitt - Peg Moffitt; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent53.24%
0.77

1
Irwin Lichtblau - Jacob Rosenberg; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent48.61%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1
1
1
John Walter - Dorothy Walter; Denver Metro Bridge Studi62.82%
1.63
2
2
2
Rita Parden - Dorcas Evans; Denver Metro Bridge Studi58.33%
1.17
3
3
3
Joann Cochran - Ann Culbertson; Denver Metro Bridge Studi56.73%
0.82
4
4
4
Mary Lynn Darcy - Kay Christensen; Denver Metro Bridge Studi55.93%
0.47
5
5

Kathleen Zipp - Mary Hess; Denver Metro Bridge Studi53.21%
0.39
6
6
5
Joan Rader - Diann Miller; Denver Metro Bridge Studi52.40%
0.33
7
7

Virginia Folladori - Bonnie Camp; Denver Metro Bridge Studi52.24%
0.24

6
Belinda Rust - Lucy Franklin; Denver Metro Bridge Studi51.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1
1
1
Merl Needham - John Posluszny; Denver Metro Bridge Studi65.06%
1.63
2
2
2
Eric Mead - Patricia Frazier; Denver Metro Bridge Studi60.74%
1.17
3
3

Stanley Imhoff - Pierre Wolfe; Denver Metro Bridge Studi58.49%
0.82
4
4
3
Donna Grant - Mark Boucher; Denver Metro Bridge Studi56.25%
0.47
5
5

Curtis Castleman - James Dulan; Denver Metro Bridge Studi55.45%
0.46
6
6
4
Robert Battin - Robert Dendinger; Denver Metro Bridge Studi54.01%
0.33
7
7

EllaMargaret Cron - Justin Cislaghi; Denver Metro Bridge Studi52.24%
0.26

5
Linda Peterson - Nancy Murray; Denver Metro Bridge Studi49.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Rob Lorck - Mary Olson; Peak Bridge Club61.57%
1.41
2
1
1
John Dias - Lenora Dias; Peak Bridge Club59.49%
0.99
3
2

Edward Texel - Wojtek Rychlik; Peak Bridge Club58.33%
0.71
4
3

Mary Wills - Lynn Roulier; Peak Bridge Club53.94%
0.49
5
4

John Ledet - James Cole; Peak Bridge Club52.08%
0.57

2
Ann Parker - Jean Collins; Peak Bridge Club51.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Joyce Truitt - Chris Champion; Peak Bridge Club59.95%
1.28
2
1
1
Clement Jacobson - Ayako Harada; Peak Bridge Club57.18%
0.92
3


John Dukellis - Judy Hummel; Peak Bridge Club55.79%
0.74
4
2
2
Ann Couch - John Thorpe; Peak Bridge Club51.85%
0.37
5


David Rinehart - Jack Rinehart; Peak Bridge Club51.39%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1
1
1
Jim McRae - Marjorie Sandoval; Peak Bridge Club60.42%
0.88
2
2

Joseph Melton - Brook Mark; Peak Bridge Club57.67%
0.63
3
3

Judith Cunningham - Gaynor Atkinson; Peak Bridge Club56.58%
0.60
4
4
2
Tom Baesl - John Ochsner; Peak Bridge Club55.00%
0.43
5
5
3
Gail Baldwin - Gary Frenzel; Peak Bridge Club54.83%
0.30

4
Sue Sell - Kevin Sell; Peak Bridge Club51.50%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Greg Ho - Jess Sellers; Eastside Bridge Center57.41%
1.28
2


Brad Sands - Jim Scavone; Eastside Bridge Center55.56%
1.27
3
1

George Hubman - Wayne English; Eastside Bridge Center55.19%
0.85
4/5
2/3
1/2
Lindsey Smith - John Krah; Eastside Bridge Center54.81%
0.85
4/5
2/3
1/2
Barbara Higgins - Alan Tesler; Eastside Bridge Center54.81%
0.50

3
Frank Houmiel - Marilyn Dierickx; Eastside Bridge Center51.48%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1
1
Kirit Dharia - Taru Dharia; BRIDGE ACADEMY II64.58%
1.40
2
2
2
Lisa Royer - Tom Te Maat; BRIDGE ACADEMY II56.25%
1.00
3


Mary Reyna - Dick Claussen; BRIDGE ACADEMY II54.01%
0.70
4
3
3
Mary Jo Isaacs - Jerry Adler; BRIDGE ACADEMY II52.08%
0.47
5
4

Don Daly - Helen Yamashiro; BRIDGE ACADEMY II50.16%
0.33
6


Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans; BRIDGE ACADEMY II49.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Steve Gross - Andy Vinock; BRIDGE ACADEMY II73.88%
1.48
2
1
1
Jean Jolin - Shirlee Berger; BRIDGE ACADEMY II60.26%
1.00
3


Ron Westwood - Charles Clarke; BRIDGE ACADEMY II59.62%
1.04
4
2
2
Judy Rifkin - Marvin Rifkin; BRIDGE ACADEMY II54.97%
0.74
5
3
3
Dorothy Lazar - Jenna Katz; BRIDGE ACADEMY II53.21%
0.52
6
4

Larry Gordon - Linda Beutel; BRIDGE ACADEMY II50.16%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Ella Duncan - Barbara Harrid; Sun City BC63.54%
1.05
2
1
1
Gloria Lavis - John Lavis; Sun City BC57.29%
0.75
3


Robert Esch - Gerald Georges; Sun City BC56.60%
0.69
2

Betty Manross - Florence Senkowsky; Sun City BC43.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Jack Neumann - Stephen Nordberg; Sun City BC64.29%
1.05
2


Rose Black - Peggy Craig; Sun City BC52.68%
0.64
3/4


R Liguori - Scott Campbell; Sun City BC50.89%
0.74
3/4
2

Pat Hotaling - Sandra Myers; Sun City BC50.89%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1/2


Helen Gould - Gail Salmonsen; Oaks DBC54.17%
0.88
1/2


Bonnie Simon - Jack Simon; Oaks DBC54.17%
0.52
3


Olivia Bigelow - Beth Ege; Oaks DBC53.47%
0.36
4


Mary Block - Patricia Heller; Oaks DBC52.78%
0.62
1

Valerie Pastor - John Howells; Oaks DBC51.16%

Section Q East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Stephanie Booth - Joe Norton; Oaks DBC59.26%
0.72
2
2
1
Janet Kanstrup - Hetty Eddy; Oaks DBC57.41%
0.52
3


Jim Ringrose - Gale Weir; Oaks DBC50.69%
0.36
4


Marc Cohen - Roger Griffith; Oaks DBC50.23%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1
1
1
Keith Elmore - Patrick Wilson; Bridge At Mesquite64.88%
0.99
2
2
2
Lorraine Kossow - Barb Worley; Bridge At Mesquite52.98%
0.71
3
3

Terry Waterman - Ginny Rasmussen; Bridge At Mesquite52.38%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1
1
1
Phyllis Hedberg - Paul Costantino; Bridge At Mesquite62.20%
0.99
2
2
2
Frank Shannon - Linda Shannon; Bridge At Mesquite59.23%
0.71
3
3
3
Anne Pratt - Shari Bruin; Bridge At Mesquite53.57%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1
1
1
Jack Bridgeman - Joan McGuire; Town Hall Bridge Club57.50%
0.88
2
2
2
Frank Russo - Rita Courtney; Town Hall Bridge Club53.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1
1
1
Eriika Wayne - Mary Ann Houston; Town Hall Bridge Club57.50%
0.88
2
2
2
Sharon Greene - Ginny Wohlfiel; Town Hall Bridge Club51.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Rose Bolson - Glen Neidhardt; Seattle Bridge Center63.02%
1.23
2


Corrine Joinette - Suzanne Sax; Seattle Bridge Center58.85%
1.19
3
1

Vivian Camandona - Mary Jo Boarman; Seattle Bridge Center55.56%
0.61
4


Charlie Gravenkemper - Cindy Glad; Seattle Bridge Center52.60%
0.83
2

Nick Tipton - Terry Chinn; Seattle Bridge Center51.56%
0.77
3
1
Kai Eng - Roy Ginter; Seattle Bridge Center50.00%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1

Abe Gleiberman - Janice Joerger; Esplanade Bridge Club64.58%
1.17
2
2

Cheryl Rodzach - Helen Howard; Esplanade Bridge Club55.32%
0.84
3
3

Lawrence Hauser - Barbara Hauser; Esplanade Bridge Club53.94%
0.58
4


Joe Houde - Ronald Kay; Esplanade Bridge Club52.55%
0.47
4

Jan Gallagher - W John Devine; Esplanade Bridge Club50.46%
0.88

1
Darlene Bigos - Judy Winter; Esplanade Bridge Club48.15%
0.62

2
Joyce Pickersgill - Sue Kalish; Esplanade Bridge Club47.69%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1

Marilyn Kalabsa - Ruth Aronsohn; Esplanade Bridge Club66.44%
1.17
2
2

Ted Applegate - Pat Stein; Esplanade Bridge Club63.89%
1.06
3
3
1
Lyn Lazzaro - Diana Fritz-Maes; Esplanade Bridge Club56.25%
0.74
4
4
2
Sandra Musbach - Mary Lou Kammerer; Esplanade Bridge Club52.31%
0.53

3
Sharon Pratt - Hilary Jacobson; Esplanade Bridge Club51.62%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Bobbi Kornbluth - Mel Edelblute; Bridge-4-Fun66.96%
1.11
2
2

Diane Bishoff - David Schmidt; Bridge-4-Fun58.33%
0.79
3


Satish Gupta - Lin Goldstein; Bridge-4-Fun55.65%
0.82
4
3
1
Reba Jo Berland - Mary Ryckebosch; Bridge-4-Fun48.81%
0.57

2
Guy Archambault - Virginia Jensen; Bridge-4-Fun47.02%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Regina Houston - Richard Scoggin; Bridge-4-Fun55.56%
1.11
2


Virginia Kellermeyer - Neal Moore; Bridge-4-Fun53.70%
0.79
3


Steve Print - Charlotte Falk; Bridge-4-Fun51.85%
0.55
4


Jack Rosen - Gilbert Ramirez; Bridge-4-Fun50.00%
0.91
1

James Paschal - Paul Blumberg; Bridge-4-Fun48.41%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1

Rick Weiss - Allan Bloom; Bridge On The Boulevard57.04%
1.17
2


Armand Szulc - Glenna Szulc; Bridge On The Boulevard56.48%
0.84
3
2

John Van Egmond - Lamonte Johnson; Bridge On The Boulevard55.96%
0.60
4
3

Deborah Levinson - Marel Bates; Bridge On The Boulevard52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Martin Blain - Joan Rubin; Bridge On The Boulevard58.39%
1.17
2


Sheila Bozin - Tom Wylie; Bridge On The Boulevard55.56%
1.19
3
1

Michael Wiener - Ron Stewart; Bridge On The Boulevard53.15%
0.83
4
2
1
Shirley Horowitz - Phyllis Hall; Bridge On The Boulevard52.46%
0.60
3

Ali Javidan - Bijan Zabih; Bridge On The Boulevard50.93%
0.57

2
Joanne Meyer - Ruth Pash; Bridge On The Boulevard48.35%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1

Vileta Dallessandro - Diana Jackson; Santa Maria Bridge Club61.11%
1.23
2
2

William Allen - Jerry Riezebos; Santa Maria Bridge Club56.77%
1.06
3
3
1
Ervin Poteat - Susan Barrett; Santa Maria Bridge Club53.13%
0.61
4
4

Janet Pettis - Richard Ristine; Santa Maria Bridge Club52.60%
0.74

2
Eli Lawrence - Wayne Johnsen; Santa Maria Bridge Club49.48%
0.53

3
Pat Avotins - Pete Avotins; Santa Maria Bridge Club48.96%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


William Sanford - Gary Soules; Js Bridge Club66.35%
1.58
2


Linda Rancourt - Daniel Fong; Js Bridge Club66.03%
1.27
3
1

Edna Briggs - Barnett Neufeld; Js Bridge Club56.57%
0.79
4


Judi Callaham - Pierre Trudeau; Js Bridge Club55.93%
0.45
5


Veronica McMurdie - John Reynen; Js Bridge Club55.29%
0.38
6


Jack Kletzman - Stephen Fuerst; Js Bridge Club54.49%
0.32
7


Harris Levin - Robert Donaldson; Js Bridge Club50.64%
0.89
2

Calvert Contryman - Peggy Limerick; Js Bridge Club49.68%
0.64
3

Dorothy McDermott - Dee Barnett; Js Bridge Club46.96%
0.77

1
Jim Bowman - Harold Gladstone; Js Bridge Club44.71%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Tom Zinkle - John Jefferson; Js Bridge Club73.08%
1.58
2


Ted Muller - Jerry Premo; Js Bridge Club59.94%
1.55
3
1

Eldon Raber - SANDY ZOVOD; Js Bridge Club54.49%
0.94
4/5
2/3

Dorothy McMurdie - Vivian Schwab; Js Bridge Club51.76%
0.94
4/5
2/3

Terri Miladinovich - Mitch Miladinovich; Js Bridge Club51.76%
0.38
6


George Lim - Marty Rogers; Js Bridge Club50.32%
0.54
7
4

Marvin Arnold - Cindy Daugherty; Js Bridge Club50.00%
0.31
5

Joann Cavros - Barbara Muller; Js Bridge Club48.40%
0.82

1
Lucy Brown - Tania Durzan; Js Bridge Club48.08%
0.57

2
Mary Ose - Ginny Curtis; Js Bridge Club47.44%

Fri Mrn Auxiliary Pair

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1
1

Ted Pyszkowski - MaryAnn Miller; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl71.00%
0.93
2
2
1
Keith Estep - Linda Rich; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl50.00%
0.62

2
Barbara Pyszkowski - Nene Miller; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl49.00%

Fri Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.69
1/2
1/2

Richard Hargrove - Russell LeFevre; South Bay Bridge Club61.11%
0.69
1/2
1/2

Rae Yan - Sandy Rathbun; South Bay Bridge Club61.11%
0.41
3


Gerry Gastelum - Nancy Raiche; South Bay Bridge Club57.64%
0.28
4


Edward Bucklin - Carolyn Woo; South Bay Bridge Club56.94%
0.40

1
Nora Gecks - Greg Gallagher; South Bay Bridge Club43.06%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1
1

Dolores Nawa - Carole King; South Bay Bridge Club57.64%
0.88
2


Frances Israel - Patricia Schenasi; South Bay Bridge Club52.08%
0.69
2

Norm Imberman - Booth Tarkington; South Bay Bridge Club50.69%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1
1

Robert Rothman - Stanley Greengard; South Bay Bridge Club54.86%
0.88
2
2

Bob Bacharach - Hank Sheehan; South Bay Bridge Club54.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08
1
1

Carol Kilmer - Felicia Wershba; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc60.42%
1.46
2


Judy Kay - Shirley Riesland; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc60.22%
1.04
3
2
1
Dave Pinch - Tricia Zigrang; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.12%
0.73
4


Ayn Masilko - Vana McCraw; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc51.58%
0.67
5
3

Richard Morris - Jerold Wershba; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc51.51%
0.35
6


Linda Rudnick - Bill Hardy; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc50.93%
0.47
4

Marcia Heitkemper - Francis O'Connor; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc50.57%
0.62

2
Rosemarie Reinecke - Pat Doerrie; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc49.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08
1
1
1
Larry Liewer - Bill Russell; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc66.80%
1.46
2
2

David Rosenstein - Robert Johnson; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc64.21%
1.04
3


Merlin Vilhauer - John Ashton; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc60.12%
0.81
4
3
2
Tom Neilsen - Chris Neilsen; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc51.10%
0.42
5


Diane Cullen - Cyril Green; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc49.42%
0.57
6
4
3
Brian Thomas - Tina Isaacson; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc49.31%
0.32
5

Arlene Matusow - Leslie Kelinson; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc48.64%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Lynn Shannon - Lynn Yokel; San Jose Bridge Center As64.12%
1.23
2


Don Nemiro - Elizabeth De Paola; San Jose Bridge Center As57.87%
1.19
3
1

Miwako Wong - Dee Ann Hansen; San Jose Bridge Center As56.94%
0.61
4


Jack Clinch - Anne Boboricken; San Jose Bridge Center As56.02%
0.83
2
1
Karen Rice - Robert Kichinski; San Jose Bridge Center As51.16%
0.51
3/4

Julie Joyce - Laura Walters; San Jose Bridge Center As47.92%
0.51
3/4

Peggy Chen - Molly Kaufman; San Jose Bridge Center As47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Erin Gove - Malcolm McLaughlin; San Jose Bridge Center As62.04%
1.41
2
1
1
Bob Allen - Laurie Faulkner; San Jose Bridge Center As57.18%
0.99
3
2
2
Anne Neeter - Judith Gentry; San Jose Bridge Center As56.02%
0.71
4
3

Raja Smadi - Bruce Scott; San Jose Bridge Center As53.24%
0.50
4
3
John Newman - Robert Newman; San Jose Bridge Center As50.93%

Section Z North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1


Joan Garcia - Lorna Crooks; Stocktn Bridge Center59.64%
1.05
2
1

Pamela Ann Kitto - Doris Ashcroft; Stocktn Bridge Center57.86%
0.74
3
2
1
Russell Gray - Gerald Barnes; Stocktn Bridge Center52.50%

Section Z East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1
1

Maryanne Sievers - N Petersen; Stocktn Bridge Center59.58%
0.99
2
2

Dennis Del Paine - Morton Horn; Stocktn Bridge Center55.42%
0.88
3
3
1
M Goldberg - Rose Knutson; Stocktn Bridge Center54.58%
0.62

2
Margie Erardi - Ken Hillman; Stocktn Bridge Center48.33%

Fri Mrn Newcomer Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.40
1
1

David Graham - Linda Keyler; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.33%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.40
1
1

Margy Greenhill - William Weiss; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.25%

Fri Mrn 999er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1


Barbara Waitrovich - Jerry Waitrovich; Danville Bridge Club55.66%
0.97
2
1
1
Jonathan Bagg - William LeMaire; Danville Bridge Club54.23%
0.68
3
2

Sally Knudson - Nancy Barker; Danville Bridge Club53.34%
0.57
4
3
2
Patricia Rolandelli - Peter Boss; Danville Bridge Club52.82%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1
1
Anne Hollingsworth - James Raby; Danville Bridge Club61.67%
0.92
2
2

Jacqueline Marshall - Roberta Gravelle; Danville Bridge Club54.97%
0.66
3
3
2
Margy Evans - Jane Malcuit; Danville Bridge Club50.92%
0.46
4


Rosemary Boss - Marj Russell; Danville Bridge Club50.74%

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Marilyn Roellig - Helen Kuckens; Fri Am Bridge58.75%
0.36
2/3
2/3

Cindy De Santis - Cindy Tolliver; Fri Am Bridge56.25%
0.36
2/3
2/3

Shirley Cooper - Audrey Brodie; Fri Am Bridge56.25%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Jerry Machle - Peter Dehlinger; Fri Am Bridge58.75%
0.42
2
2
2
Nancy Caldwell - Judy O'shea; Fri Am Bridge56.88%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Trina Bowman - David Wheeler; Fri Am Bridge69.06%
1.23
2


Patricia Chambers - Harriel Shea; Fri Am Bridge60.46%
0.88
3


Geeske Joel - William Watson; Fri Am Bridge54.80%
1.12
4
1

Brij Mohan Banda - Kevin O'Leary; Fri Am Bridge48.52%
0.78
2
1
Carolyn Chaney - Valerie Baldwin; Fri Am Bridge47.87%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1

Moira Murphy - Glenn Ishikowa; Fri Am Bridge61.31%
1.23
2


Edward Barlow - Helen Corbin; Fri Am Bridge57.76%
0.88
3


Michael Andrews - Sue Johnston; Fri Am Bridge57.52%
0.61
4


Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey - Janice Nakao; Fri Am Bridge51.57%
0.89
2

Y. E. Chen - Charles Hung; Fri Am Bridge50.48%
0.82
3
1
John Mattis - Linda Mattis; Fri Am Bridge48.80%
0.57

2
Jack Birnbaum - Tom Huang; Fri Am Bridge48.52%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Jim O'Neil - Franklin Lowenthal; Fri Am Bridge58.92%
1.28
2


G Keith Burnett - Bruce Luttrell; Fri Am Bridge58.75%
0.92
3


Alice Arnold - John Stanczak; Fri Am Bridge57.58%
1.34
4
1
1
Jacqueline Holmes - Florence Nesenblatt; Fri Am Bridge52.86%
0.94
5
2

Polly Siegel - Kevin Schoenfeld; Fri Am Bridge52.19%
0.67
3
2
Beverly Nuding - Brenna Wundram; Fri Am Bridge51.85%
0.47
4

Helen Macdonell - Eusebio Menezes; Fri Am Bridge51.01%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Jim Kelsey - Doug Burke; Fri Am Bridge58.75%
1.28
2


Kathy Harper - Donald Rothschild; Fri Am Bridge53.03%
0.78
3/4


Diane Shannon - David Gambelin; Fri Am Bridge52.69%
1.05
3/4
1

Bertrand Hsu - Jim Tseng; Fri Am Bridge52.69%
0.74
5
2

Don-Min Tsou - Boyer Chu; Fri Am Bridge51.18%

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.09
1


Patricia Wong - Dolly Musey; Bayshore Bridge Club59.82%
0.85
2
1
1
Robert Chang - Mike Dotterweich; Bayshore Bridge Club58.93%
0.60
3
2
2
Joanne Lewin - Deborah Drysdale; Bayshore Bridge Club56.70%
0.43
4
3

D Brown - Glenn RAY Sullivan; Bayshore Bridge Club55.36%
0.32
5
4
3
Jeanie Kwong - Marlene Hubbard; Bayshore Bridge Club52.68%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.09
1
1
1
Logue Malouf - Rosemary Wong; Bayshore Bridge Club60.71%
0.76
2
2

Rose Bauer - Pamela Hakman; Bayshore Bridge Club57.14%
0.47
3/4
3/4
2/3
Margery Denni - Helen Hatchett; Bayshore Bridge Club53.13%
0.47
3/4
3/4
2/3
Peggy Cartwright - Katie Kwong; Bayshore Bridge Club53.13%
0.22
5


Lucile Chen - Mary Redmond; Bayshore Bridge Club51.79%

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.53
1
1
1
Melitta Rosen - Sam Raber; Rossmoor65.70%
0.37
2
2

Wint Mather - Janice With; Rossmoor58.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.53
1


Jeanne Rasmussen - Diane Nyland; Rossmoor61.61%
0.37
2
1
1
Stuart Bolinger - Lydia Bolinger; Rossmoor53.27%

Fri Mrn Auxiliary Pair

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1
1
1
Allan Harris - Arthur Mirin; San Felipe Bridge Club60.00%
0.93
2
2

Carla Francis - William George; San Felipe Bridge Club57.00%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Barbara Davis - Pauline Fackrell; Roseburg Bridge Club64.58%
1.23
2
2

Marjorie Feldman - John Guth; Roseburg Bridge Club63.02%
0.88
3
3

Joan Hanzlik - Lee Lerfald; Roseburg Bridge Club61.00%
0.70
4
4
2
Paula Brenke - Shirley Nichols; Roseburg Bridge Club56.11%
0.50

3
Seth Chamberlain - George Quinn; Roseburg Bridge Club51.98%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1
1
Jackie Henke - Hazel Finato; Trilogy At The Vineyards55.47%
1.17
2
2
2
Show Ling Lai - Yang Ching Lai; Trilogy At The Vineyards54.95%
0.84
3
3

Dorothy Lloyd - Carmen Meuter; Trilogy At The Vineyards52.86%
0.58
4
4
3
Carl Garrett - Robert Melani; Trilogy At The Vineyards51.82%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1
1
Robert Rasp - Anthony Salam; Trilogy At The Vineyards60.88%
1.17
2
2
2
Barret Clack - Steve Russell; Trilogy At The Vineyards57.87%
0.84
3


Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Trilogy At The Vineyards57.64%
0.64
4
3
3
Alan Morris - Harry Tassell; Trilogy At The Vineyards56.02%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Richard James III - Mary Glaser; Folsom Bridge Center64.42%
1.58
2
2

Mary Sims - Barbara Wylie; Folsom Bridge Center57.85%
1.13
3


Barbara Swan - Linda Gorski; Folsom Bridge Center57.21%
1.18
4
3
1
Jean Cole - Ruth Owens; Folsom Bridge Center54.97%
0.83
5
4
2
Michael Raffetto - Wanda Raffetto; Folsom Bridge Center54.17%
0.38
6


William Count - Ellen Stanney; Folsom Bridge Center53.85%
0.32
7


Richard Wilson - Susan Wilson; Folsom Bridge Center51.92%
0.59
5
3
Peggy Vellanoweth - Peggy Hatley; Folsom Bridge Center51.60%
0.41
6
4
Brian Masunaga - Sandra Burkett; Folsom Bridge Center50.32%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Jim Steelquist - Al Beckner; Folsom Bridge Center64.90%
1.58
2
2

Teri Smoot - Jerry Nakamura; Folsom Bridge Center59.94%
1.18
3
3
1
Tom Cleary - Donna Pitt; Folsom Bridge Center58.17%
0.79
4


Norman Bessette - David Willmott; Folsom Bridge Center57.53%
0.64
5
4

Stacy Walthall - David Baskin; Folsom Bridge Center55.93%
0.38
6
5

Robert Shiner - William Taggart; Folsom Bridge Center54.81%
0.83
7
6
2
Jean Jones - Ann Swaim; Folsom Bridge Center54.49%
0.59

3
Patricia Pinkos - Judie Baskin; Folsom Bridge Center53.69%
0.41

4
William Huber - David Whitman; Folsom Bridge Center51.28%