D23 2013 Winter STaC

Various
March 11-17, 2013

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs

171.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
 16.31    1     1         William Baxter - Margaret Enders;
                          Veteran's Park                           69.71%
 12.23    2               Fran White - Wicker Gamble; Bridge
                          4 Fun                                    69.05%
  9.17    3               Alfred Tuckman - Leo Fishman; J & J
                          Bridge Club                              67.15%
  6.88    4               Carol Sherman - Rodger Harbin;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   66.81%
  5.16    5               Paul Foster - Sandy Kucha;
                          Esplanade Bridge Club                    66.67%
  3.87    6               Martin Blain - Theodore Glaessner;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   65.82%
  2.90    7               John Petrie - Phyllis Parker; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      65.32%
  2.25    8               Mark Itabashi - Marjorie Michelin;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                65.25%
  9.56    9     2         Stanley Sirott - George Brody; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     64.64%
  7.17   10     3         Randall Fadem - John Neville;
                          Esplanade Bridge Club                    64.58%
  1.52   11               Jill Richmond - Paul Smith;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   64.46%
  4.71  12/13  4/5        Nina Laughbaum - Jacqueline McGee;
                          Lake San Marcos BC                       62.50%
  4.71  12/13  4/5        Dick Sands - Carl Schiermeyer; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      62.50%
  1.67   14               Louis Papp - Rahim Israel; Beverly
                          Hills Bridge Club                        62.24%
  1.52   15               Connie Fishbach - Arthur Zail;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   61.88%
  1.67   16               Sherry McHarg - Deanna Fox; Woody's
                          Club                                     61.57%
  2.17   17               Rai Osborne - Philip Hiestand; J &
                          J Bridge Club                            61.38%
  1.67   18               Ruth Gittelman - Joyce Lelah;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                61.29%
  3.03          6         Robert Svensrud - Neal Kleiner;
                          Veteran's Park                           61.23%
  2.27          7         Jane Dober - Roman Matusik; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     61.18%
  1.70          8         Tom Webb - Elayne Lewin; Woody's Club    60.88%
  8.78          9     1   William Inglis - John Stokdyk;
                          Beverly Hills Bridge Club                60.78%
  1.28         10         Jeanne Griffin - Minnie Williams;
                          Lake San Marcos BC                       60.42%
  6.59         11     2   Harry Meimar - Gerry Meimar;
                          Woody's Club                             60.19%
  1.41         12         Betty Mednick - Sheldon Levitt;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   59.87%
  0.99         13         Wallis Annenberg - Brian Reynolds;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   59.81%
  4.94                3   David Hawkins - Sharon Gabriel;
                          Esplanade Bridge Club                    59.62%
  3.70                4   Peggy Levin - Jodie Rachmil;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   59.53%
  2.78                5   Joe Hooker - Mike Keston;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   58.15%
  2.08                6   Nadine Nakai - Joan Kaye; J & J
                          Bridge Club                              57.85%
  1.56                7   Bobbi Zifkin - Tam Lachoff; Beverly
                          Hills Bridge Club                        56.89%


Wednesday Aft NLM STAC

 44.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  5.85    1               Michael Cohen - Richard Lee; Dana
                          Harbor Bridge Center                     69.70%
  4.85    2     1     1   Marty Martin - Bernie Budzig; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     65.94%
  3.64    3     2         Judy Brennan - Barbara Thompson;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                63.64%
  2.47    4               Susan Schreiber - Dottie Hecht;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                63.26%
  1.85    5               Dale Rensing - Barry Joel Sussman;
                          J & J Bridge Club                        62.80%
  2.75    6     3     2   Ellizabeth Niehaus - Elizabeth
                          Walker; Cove Community Bridge Clu        60.24%
  2.06          4     3   Sunila Kulkarni - Margaret Bennett;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                60.23%
  1.53          5         Nancy Lichter - Wanda Shelton; J &
                          J Bridge Club                            59.52%
  1.54          6     4   Theodora Friedman - Lorraine Usher;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                59.17%
  1.16                5   Gina Royalty - Christina Chapman;
                          Dana Harbor Bridge Center                59.09%
  1.14                6   Judy Blumenthal - Carol Hanson;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                58.30%


Wednesday Aft 199er

  6.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  1.52    1     1         Pam Boyer - Holly Pitluck;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   59.20%
  1.14    2     2     1   Brenda Berland - Zorina Pelant;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   58.30%
  0.86    3               Sandra Kaiser - Matthew Bergen;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   56.13%
  0.64    4     3     2   Elizabeth (Dee) Bowen - Karen
                          Comegys; Barrington Bridge Club          54.88%
  0.48          4     3   Lawrence Mann - Miles Rubin;
                          Barrington Bridge Club                   51.91%


Open Stratified Pairs

  8.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  3.00    1               Rick Norton Jr - Timothy Flaherty;
                          North County Bridge Ctr                  59.52%
  2.25    2               Bunny Schmidt - Pete Watt; North
                          County Bridge Ctr                        58.63%
  1.69    3               Thomas Nolan Jr - Raymond Curtiss;
                          North County Bridge Ctr                  57.44%
  1.92    4     1         Zelda Ettore - Janet Sperla; North
                          County Bridge Ctr                        54.76%
  0.83   5/6              Holly Aufmann - Edward Kunkel;
                          North County Bridge Ctr                  52.98%
  1.44   5/6    2         Radha Sharma - Tomomi Nomura; North
                          County Bridge Ctr                        52.98%
  1.08          3         Jill Roberts - Victor Pitcock;
                          North County Bridge Ctr                  52.68%


Wednesday Afternoon 799

 11.5 Tables
          A     B     C   
  2.59    1     1         John Sherwood - Judy Sherwood; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     68.24%
  1.94    2     2     1   Bob Basch - Judy Basch; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     65.35%
  1.46    3               Michael Stickland - Angela
                          Stickland; Cove Community Bridge Clu     60.38%
  1.16    4     3     2   Sue Blom - Carol Ross; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     58.38%
  0.82    5               Robert Weber - Donna Shiurba; Cove
                          Community Bridge Clu                     55.11%
  0.65    6               Laurian Hasselwander - Denise
                          Kelly; Cove Community Bridge Clu         53.63%
  0.87          4     3   Barbara Rorick - Sally Burrage;
                          Cove Community Bridge Clu                53.30%
  0.65          5     4   Elizabeth Silverman - William
                          Petti; Cove Community Bridge Clu         53.17%


Stratified 199er Pairs

  4.0 Tables
          A     B     C   
  1.33    1     1         Rick Schaeffer - Martin Lipman;
                          Long Beach Bridge Center                 71.53%
  1.00    2     2         Sylvia Hoptman - Tim Cole; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      52.78%
  0.75    3               Linda Dillon - Marilyn Landau; Long
                          Beach Bridge Center                      51.39%


Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Nina Laughbaum - Jacqueline McGee; Lake San
               Marcos BC                                          62.50%
  2    2       Jeanne Griffin - Minnie Williams; Lake San
               Marcos BC                                          60.42%
  3            Jean Holt - Kay Haralson; Lake San Marcos BC       56.25%
            1  Judy Veljovich - Shirley Malone; Lake San
               Marcos BC                                          52.08%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  David Hawkins - Sharon Gabriel; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        59.62%
  2    2       Abe Gleiberman - Mary Ballin; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        58.01%
  3    3       Kevin Chaisson - Meena Sethi; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        54.33%
  4    4       Cheryl Rodzach - Benita Nadler; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        54.17%
  5            Rose Zakarian - Emily Berkov; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        53.37%
            2  Wendi Friedman - Bob Friedman; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        49.68%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Paul Foster - Sandy Kucha; Esplanade Bridge Club   66.67%
  2    1       Randall Fadem - John Neville; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        64.58%
  3    2    1  Carol Abramowitz - Patricia Newman; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        53.53%
  4            Rima Sharron - John Sharron Jr; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        53.21%
  5    3    2  J Spencer Emtage - Afick Sharar; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        52.24%
       4    3  Margaret DeYoung - Howard DeYoung; Esplanade
               Bridge Club                                        51.28%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Mark Itabashi - Marjorie Michelin; Dana
               Harbor Bridge Center                               65.25%
  2    1       Jane Dober - Roman Matusik; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      61.18%
  3            Marshall Pearlman - James Senter; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      60.20%
  4    2       Nadia Araabi - Sandra Stanger; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      57.47%
  5    3       Barbara Ward - Sandy Bernhagen; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      55.48%
  6    4       Marie Haggard - Barbara Hill; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.11%
  7    5       Dollie Poulos - Sharon Rippy; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      53.82%
       6    1  Myrna Silverman - Helaine Feingold; Dana
               Harbor Bridge Center                               48.56%
            2  Carol Armstrong - Karen Jachetta; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      45.80%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Stanley Sirott - George Brody; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      64.64%
  2    2       Richard Mackaig - Robert Irani; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      58.38%
  3            Harold Binder - Patricia Menefee; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      55.07%
  4            Ann Cressman - Laverne Marano; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.75%
  5    3       Darlene White - Pat Dolphin; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      54.56%
  6    4    1  Bernice Lacher - Teresa McNeil; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      53.82%
  7    5    2  Jim Shapiro - Nancy Shapiro; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      52.55%
            3  Alan Dirkin - Jeffrey Hecht; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      48.42%

Wednesday Aft NLM STAC Wednesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Michael Cohen - Richard Lee; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      69.70%
  2    1       Judy Brennan - Barbara Thompson; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      63.64%
  3    2    1  Becky Izbicki - Carleen Morgal; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      57.01%
  4    3       Kenneth Hill - Andree Liebel; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      55.87%
  5    4    2  Allen Hoch - Lois Tarquin; Dana Harbor Bridge
               Center                                             55.49%
       5       Diane Starnes - Paula Campbell; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      51.33%
            3  Renate Cohen - Stephanie Golper; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      48.48%
            4  Mary Paine - Diana Schmitz; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      47.54%

Section C East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Susan Schreiber - Dottie Hecht; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      63.26%
  2    1    1  Sunila Kulkarni - Margaret Bennett; Dana
               Harbor Bridge Center                               60.23%
  3    2    2  Gina Royalty - Christina Chapman; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      59.09%
  4    3    3  Lorraine Anstey - Ilana Brodie; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      52.27%
  5    4    4  Frank White - Jess Herrera; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      51.70%
       5       Patricia Curtis - Kay Skjei; Dana Harbor
               Bridge Center                                      51.14%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Carol Sherman - Rodger Harbin; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        66.81%
  2            Jill Richmond - Paul Smith; Barrington Bridge
               Club                                               64.46%
  3            Estelle Baron - Andrew Vinock; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        60.46%
  4    1       Betty Mednick - Sheldon Levitt; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        59.87%
  5    2       Wallis Annenberg - Brian Reynolds; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        59.81%
  6            Sidney Brownstein - Harvey Katz; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        53.11%
       3       Beverly Ann Goldstein - Robert Feinberg;
               Barrington Bridge Club                             50.07%
       4    1  Leland Bayrd - Geoffrey Breskal; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        49.99%
            2  Selma Archerd - Barbara Weitzman; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        45.20%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Martin Blain - Theodore Glaessner; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        65.82%
  2            Connie Fishbach - Arthur Zail; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        61.88%
  3    1    1  Peggy Levin - Jodie Rachmil; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        59.53%
  4            Adrienne Green - Mim Spertus; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        59.02%
  5    2    2  Joe Hooker - Mike Keston; Barrington Bridge Club   58.15%
  6    3       Harriet Elston - Torrence McGough; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        55.34%
       4    3  Suzanne Borenstein - Meredith Murad;
               Barrington Bridge Club                             51.48%

Wednesday Aft 199er Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Brenda Berland - Zorina Pelant; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        58.30%
  2    2    2  Elizabeth (Dee) Bowen - Karen Comegys;
               Barrington Bridge Club                             54.88%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Pam Boyer - Holly Pitluck; Barrington Bridge Club  59.20%
  2            Sandra Kaiser - Matthew Bergen; Barrington
               Bridge Club                                        56.13%
       2    1   Davids - Lorna Belman; Barrington Bridge Club     50.88%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Ruth Gittelman - Joyce Lelah; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        61.29%
  2            Bonnie Sakamoto - John Wong; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        58.54%
  3    1    1  Zita Schatzberg - Lisa Karako; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        54.98%
  4            Edith Felton - Sylvia Shallon; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        53.73%
       2       Shirley Kotler - Shulamit Katz; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        51.11%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       David Raphel - Frank Schiller; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        57.69%
  2    2    1  Bobbi Zifkin - Tam Lachoff; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        56.89%
  3            Leslie Rawitt - Sam Namer; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        54.72%
  4    3    2  Daniel Herscher - Lawrence Kaufman; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  53.75%

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        60.25%
  2    1       James Clarkson - Michael Billow; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  56.38%
  3    2       Jeri Berger - Ann Ashen; Beverly Hills Bridge
               Club                                               51.96%
  4    3    1  Karen Schwartz - Richard Gliksman; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  51.37%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Louis Papp - Rahim Israel; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        62.24%
  2    1    1  William Inglis - John Stokdyk; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        60.78%
  3    2       Paul Gordon - Richard Cutler; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        56.33%
  4    3       Gloria Sherwood - John Campbell; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  54.10%
       4    2  Minerva Krevoy - Sue Ann Simon; Beverly Hills
               Bridge Club                                        53.29%
            3  Homa Nasseri - Brad Bartholomew; Beverly
               Hills Bridge Club                                  52.33%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Sherry McHarg - Deanna Fox; Woody's Club           61.57%
  2    1       Tom Webb - Elayne Lewin; Woody's Club              60.88%
  3    2       William Bowld - Jean Scripps; Woody's Club         57.41%
  4    3    1  Elizabeth Robinson - Les Jensen; Woody's Club      50.69%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Stanley Young - Ken Barnett; Woody's Club          59.49%
  2            Laurel Ewing - Emily Bone; Woody's Club            57.18%
  3    2    1  Maureen McNeil - Doni Heyman; Woody's Club         55.79%
  4    3    2  Bill Berke - Carol Guinaw; Woody's Club            54.17%
       4       Anita Gibbs - Pamela Cole; Woody's Club            50.23%
            3  Kay Roberts - Cheryl Turner; Woody's Club          49.31%

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
 1/2           Mary Terell - Karen Brandt; Woody's Club           56.25%
 1/2   1       Bobby Paul - Robert Corne; Woody's Club            56.25%
  3            Robert Sanders - Charles Wallace; Woody's Club     52.55%
  4            Donald Knapp - Betty Triliegi; Woody's Club        52.08%
       2    1  James Collier - Eric Renshaw; Woody's Club         51.62%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Oris Mowry - Ronald Woodard; Woody's Club          60.42%
  2    1    1  Harry Meimar - Gerry Meimar; Woody's Club          60.19%
  3    2       Robert McConnell - Karen Michael; Woody's Club     57.64%
 4/5           Cyril Green - Judy Karush; Woody's Club            55.32%
 4/5   3    2  Sharon Polley - Christel King; Woody's Club        55.32%

Open Stratified Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Bunny Schmidt - Pete Watt; North County
               Bridge Ctr                                         58.63%
  2    1       Zelda Ettore - Janet Sperla; North County
               Bridge Ctr                                         54.76%
  3            Holly Aufmann - Edward Kunkel; North County
               Bridge Ctr                                         52.98%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Rick Norton Jr - Timothy Flaherty; North
               County Bridge Ctr                                  59.52%
  2            Thomas Nolan Jr - Raymond Curtiss; North
               County Bridge Ctr                                  57.44%
  3    1       Radha Sharma - Tomomi Nomura; North County
               Bridge Ctr                                         52.98%
       2       Jill Roberts - Victor Pitcock; North County
               Bridge Ctr                                         52.68%
            1  Maureen Fischer - Arleen Gimbel; North County
               Bridge Ctr                                         48.81%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Lance Eddy - Cleland Nelson; Bridge 4 Fun          59.52%
  2            Rick Kerbel - James Wooden; Bridge 4 Fun           55.06%
  3    1    1  Vince Tomasulo - Felicia Hogan; Bridge 4 Fun       53.27%
       2    2  Harvey Lesser - Ted Witt; Bridge 4 Fun             50.60%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Fran White - Wicker Gamble; Bridge 4 Fun           69.05%
  2            Chuck Savage - Bernard Figueiredo; Bridge 4 Fun    55.06%
  3    1    1  Sue Soderer - Shirley Rubidoux; Bridge 4 Fun       51.79%
       2       Janice Pond - Virginia Hoppe; Bridge 4 Fun         51.19%

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               58.82%
  2    1    1  Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               55.66%
  3            Audrey Currie - John Currie; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         54.25%
  4    2       Robert Sommer - William Rothschild; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               52.94%
  5            Marilyn Loesberg - Marilyn Hahn; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               52.51%
       3       Muriel Becker - Patricia Hubbard; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               51.42%
       4       David Kane - Noel Hanford; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         49.56%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Robert Inch - Dick Prochnow; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         60.57%
  2            Jim Darvey - Irv Kostal Jr; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         60.35%
  3    1       Robert Gerend - Charles Gravenkemper; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               58.06%
  4    2       David De Kezel - Beverly Hartin; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.32%
  5    3       Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.21%
       4    1  Roy Krapes - Lou Goldsmith; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.83%

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               60.13%
  2    1    1  Jeane Greenbaum - Ellen Bakst; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         56.75%
  3            Charles Williams - Judy Goldstein; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.54%
  4            Lynn Criss - Gloria Vann; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         53.81%
  5            Fred Hamilton - Jack Blumenthal; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               52.29%
       2       Rosemarie Spain - Ronald Spain; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               51.09%
       3       Martha Schwab - Marge Meyer; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         48.47%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            James Williams - B Jeanne Williams; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               61.11%
  2            J Slemmons - George Slemmons; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         57.73%
  3    1    1  Stephen Massman - Donna Massman; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               52.94%
  4    2    2  Nance Lodge - Barbara Hopewell; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               52.61%
  5    3       Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               49.56%
       4       James Matthews - Barry Kirkham; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               49.24%

Wednesday Aft NLM STAC Wednesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Theodora Friedman - Lorraine Usher; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               59.17%
  2    2    2  Bonnie Sipkins - Sigi Braverman; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.41%
  3    3    3  Kathleen Tejeda - Marcy Blumstein; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               56.23%
  4    4    4  Ed Christian - Cheryl Christian; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               52.82%

Section C East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Mary Watson - Pat Mahler; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         57.51%
  2    2    2  Lee Bergen - Gerhard Bergen; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         55.63%
  3    3       Silvio Parodi - Pamela Parodi; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         54.64%
  4    4    3  Lanore Silverstein - Maurice Silverstein;
               Cove Community Bridge Clu                          54.27%
            4  Mary Napier - Nancy Jacobs; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.27%

Section D North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Marty Martin - Bernie Budzig; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         65.94%
  2    2    2  Ellizabeth Niehaus - Elizabeth Walker; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               60.24%
  3    3       Elaine Nevin - Linda Hahn; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         53.68%
  4    4    3  Anita Assam - Don Featherling; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         53.63%
            4  John Dillingham - Dom Gruttadauria; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               49.59%

Section D East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Judy Blumenthal - Carol Hanson; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               58.30%
  2    2    2  Jeannine Puglisi - Lynne Castoldi; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               58.17%
  3    3    3  Robin Bollinger - Bill Walter; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         57.64%
 4/5  4/5  4/5 Robert Sterman - Henny Sterman; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               52.36%
 4/5  4/5  4/5 Nonie Schmid - Rich Schmid; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         52.36%

Wednesday Afternoon 799 Wednesday Aft Session

Section E North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1    1  Bob Basch - Judy Basch; Cove Community Bridge Clu  65.35%
  2            Michael Stickland - Angela Stickland; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               60.38%
  3            Robert Weber - Donna Shiurba; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         55.11%
  4    2       Diana Apgar - Dona Merritt; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         48.94%
  5            Jane Bowers - Nancy Hannah; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         48.77%
       3       Beverly Zakheim - Susan Andonian; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               48.50%

Section E East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       John Sherwood - Judy Sherwood; Cove Community
               Bridge Clu                                         68.24%
  2    2    1  Sue Blom - Carol Ross; Cove Community Bridge Clu   58.38%
  3            Laurian Hasselwander - Denise Kelly; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               53.63%
  4    3    2  Barbara Rorick - Sally Burrage; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               53.30%
  5    4    3  Elizabeth Silverman - William Petti; Cove
               Community Bridge Clu                               53.17%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Rai Osborne - Philip Hiestand; J & J Bridge Club   61.38%
  2            Marilyn Christy - Colleen Cody; J & J Bridge Club  59.62%
  3            Steven Love - Jay Boylan; J & J Bridge Club        58.17%
  4            Philip Pearl - Mary Lou Kiley; J & J Bridge Club   57.85%
  5    1       Maryanne Roode - Hedda Marosi; J & J Bridge Club   55.61%
  6    2       Shirl Thomas - Jackie Cover; J & J Bridge Club     53.85%
       3    1  Norma Krueger - Layne Onufer; J & J Bridge Club    50.48%
       4       Shmuel Fisher - Frederick Solomon; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        47.60%
            2  Billur Wallerich - Jeanette Abel; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        46.31%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Alfred Tuckman - Leo Fishman; J & J Bridge Club    67.15%
  2            Richard Alguire - William Hall; J & J Bridge Club  60.74%
  3            Mary Lou Hughes - Ruth Ann Alpert; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        58.49%
  4    1    1  Nadine Nakai - Joan Kaye; J & J Bridge Club        57.85%
  5    2    2  Art Linderman - Sheila Francis; J & J Bridge Club  54.33%
  6    3    3  Arthur Watkins - Ruth Watkins; J & J Bridge Club   53.04%
       4       Gari Andreini - Milli Andreini; J & J Bridge Club  48.08%
            4  Gina Otto - Rolland Otto; J & J Bridge Club        45.99%

Wednesday Aft NLM STAC Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Nancy Lichter - Wanda Shelton; J & J Bridge Club   59.52%
  2    2    1  Jonathan Sadai Md - Loretta Leat; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        55.36%
  3            Laura Brooks - Michael Brooks; J & J Bridge Club   54.76%
  4    3       Sylvia Meyerowitz - Jacqui Larkin; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        51.79%
            2  Sandi Kinton - Holly Lincoln; J & J Bridge Club    47.32%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Dale Rensing - Barry Joel Sussman; J & J
               Bridge Club                                        62.80%
  2    1       Sue Krause - Nobuo Ogura; J & J Bridge Club        57.74%
  3    2    1  Cynthia Smith - Kathy Rolfes; J & J Bridge Club    51.79%
  4    3       Rosalyn Wexler - Barbara Barnat; J & J Bridge
               Club                                               49.70%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Robert Svensrud - Neal Kleiner; Veteran's Park     61.23%
  2    2       Claire Hulett - Lutrell Long; Veteran's Park       59.03%
  3    3    1  Yori Meredith - Bee-De Lim; Veteran's Park         56.25%
  4    4    2  David Lyons - Patricia Berg; Veteran's Park        52.01%

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Jeff Strutzel - Larry Harris; Veteran's Park       60.30%
  2    1       Linda Klein - Robert Johnson; Veteran's Park       54.48%
  3    2    1  Betty Williams - Natasha Bomeisler; Veteran's
               Park                                               50.23%
  4    3       Jack Freeman - Bill Malcolm; Veteran's Park        50.17%
            2  Mary Overbey - Sumi Tofukuji; Veteran's Park       49.36%

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       William Baxter - Margaret Enders; Veteran's Park   69.71%
  2    2       Louise Vorhaus - Alice Yacoubian; Veteran's Park   56.19%
  3    3    1  Jeanette Betts - Anne Andres; Veteran's Park       55.70%
  4         2  James Blaha - Betsy Miller; Veteran's Park         55.27%

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Barbara Shortwell - Florence Niwa; Veteran's Park  59.17%
  2    2    1  James Scott - Judith Scott; Veteran's Park         55.53%
  3    3    2  Thomas Robinson - Robert Newsome; Veteran's Park   55.38%
  4    4    3  Paula Hall - Myron Leister; Veteran's Park         53.10%

Stratified 199er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section YY

  A    B    C  
  1    1       Rick Schaeffer - Martin Lipman; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      71.53%
  2            Anne Munchow - Funny Bunny; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             59.03%
  3    2    1  Sylvia Hoptman - Tim Cole; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             52.78%
            2  Linda Nye - Lynn Danielson; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             48.61%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section BB North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Verna Baccus - Bob Mault; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             59.84%
  2            Steve Skinner - Baum Harris; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      57.68%
  3    1       Larry Topper - April Berg; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             57.21%
  4    2       Ronald Carlson - Ginnie Blitzman; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      57.12%
  5    3       Jean Matz - Kay Tseng; Long Beach Bridge Center    54.39%
  6    4       Bill Wilson - Linda Renkus; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             51.56%
            1  Bernie Hadeler - John Galligher; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      47.48%
            2  Bob Ballack - Gayle Harris; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             45.69%

Section BB East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            John Petrie - Phyllis Parker; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      65.32%
  2    1       Dick Sands - Carl Schiermeyer; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      62.50%
  3    2       John Hand - Suzie Hand; Long Beach Bridge Center   59.51%
  4            Peggy Waite - John Crabtree; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      55.54%
  5    3    1  Steve Ramos - Sharon Biederman; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      53.89%
  6    4       Bob Santen - Paul Pettler; Long Beach Bridge
               Center                                             52.56%
       5       Betty Witteried - Beverly Shafer; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      51.13%
            2  Gary Riopelle - Janice Taylor; Long Beach
               Bridge Center                                      47.53%