District 18 STAC

District 18
December 3-9, 2012


Thursday Evening Opens
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Nazir Ahmad - Robert Short, Red Deer AB; Red Deer Bridge Club67.13%
4.02
2
1

Bennett Braun, Boulder MT; Joanne Arriola, Butte MT; Butte Unit 40664.88%
3.00
3


William Ralph - Janet Ralph, Butte MT; Butte Unit 40661.90%
2.25
4


Charles Lamb - Lorna Deschner, Red Deer AB; Red Deer Bridge Club61.11%
3.02
5
2

Bill Opalka - Len Sharland, Medicine Hat California; Medicine Hat Bridge Club59.26%
2.49
6
3
1
James Noble - Chuck Noble, Medicine Hat AB; Medicine Hat Bridge Club59.03%
1.87
4
2
Laverne Noble - Ted Noble, Medicine Hat California; Medicine Hat Bridge Club58.80%
1.40
5
3
Karan Love - Shirley Walker, Medicine Hat AB; Medicine Hat Bridge Club58.56%
0.95
6

Ed Keck - John Weatherhead, Medicine Hat California; Medicine Hat Bridge Club58.10%
1.05

4
Charlotte Jobb - Doreen Denis, Med Hat California; Medicine Hat Bridge Club56.94%
0.84

5
Darlene Black, Medicine Hat CD; Pat Higgins, Medicine Hat AB; Medicine Hat Bridge Club56.48%
1.00

6
Clyde Rowland - Kathy Lovell, Butte MT; Butte Unit 40655.65%

Thursday Evening Small
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.90
1/2


Jason Larrivee, Regina SK; Douglas Kinney, Drinkwater SK; Regina D.B.C.56.00%
1.90
1/2


Darcy Louttit - Dave Sabier, Regina SK; Regina D.B.C.56.00%

Thursday Evening Inv Prs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1
1
Pamela Caravan - Carolyn Chachula, Calgary AB; Bridge Nutz65.18%
2.20
2
2
2
Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd, Calgary AB; Bridge Nutz64.58%
1.65
3
3
3
Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace, Calgary AB; Bridge Nutz60.42%
1.24
4
4

Morris Streich - Warren Richards, Calgary AB; Bridge Nutz56.85%
0.93
5
5
4
Debbie Hunt - Tracy Horan, Calgary AB; Bridge Nutz56.25%
0.70
6
6
5
Jan Biggeman - Patricia Martin, Calgary AB; Bridge Nutz55.36%
0.43

6
Dianna Blud - Ken Anderson, Calgary AB; Bridge Nutz53.87%

Thursday Evening Opens Thursday Eve Session

Section M North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Bill Opalka - Len Sharland; Medicine Hat Bridge Club59.26%
2
2
1
James Noble - Chuck Noble; Medicine Hat Bridge Club59.03%
3
3

Ed Keck - John Weatherhead; Medicine Hat Bridge Club58.10%
4
4
2
Charlotte Jobb - Doreen Denis; Medicine Hat Bridge Club56.94%


3/4
Dana Warick - Dave Spencer; Medicine Hat Bridge Club53.24%


3/4
Eleanor Grona - Sherrill Trischuk; Medicine Hat Bridge Club53.24%

Section M East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Laverne Noble - Ted Noble; Medicine Hat Bridge Club58.80%
2
2
2
Karan Love - Shirley Walker; Medicine Hat Bridge Club58.56%
3
3
3
Darlene Black - Pat Higgins; Medicine Hat Bridge Club56.48%
4
4
4
Shirley Gaffney - Anna Hofer; Medicine Hat Bridge Club53.24%

Section R

ABCNamesScore
1


Nazir Ahmad - Robert Short; Red Deer Bridge Club67.13%
2


Charles Lamb - Lorna Deschner; Red Deer Bridge Club61.11%
3


Marlene Wallace - Evelyn Sisonenko; Red Deer Bridge Club58.33%
4
1

Ruth Sidebottom - Dawna Findlay; Red Deer Bridge Club53.70%

2

Gerene Albrecht - Adam Thiel; Red Deer Bridge Club52.31%

3

Larry Pizzey - David Renwick; Red Deer Bridge Club50.00%


1
Andrea Bain - Joanne Buhler; Red Deer Bridge Club42.13%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Bennett Braun - Joanne Arriola; Butte Unit 40664.88%
2
2

Carol Kocher - Dianne Birrer; Butte Unit 40657.44%
3
3
1
Bill Kebe - Virginia Kebe; Butte Unit 40653.27%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


William Ralph - Janet Ralph; Butte Unit 40661.90%
2


Mary Pat Kasperick - Marie Jolley; Butte Unit 40658.63%
3
1
1
Clyde Rowland - Kathy Lovell; Butte Unit 40655.65%

2

Lucy Pesanti - Dolores Salo; Butte Unit 40648.51%

Thursday Evening Small Thursday Eve Session

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1/2
1/2

Jason Larrivee - Douglas Kinney; Regina D.B.C.56.00%
1/2
1/2

Darcy Louttit - Dave Sabier; Regina D.B.C.56.00%


1
Doreen Grainger - G Grainger; Regina D.B.C.44.00%

Thursday Evening Inv Prs Thursday Eve Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Pamela Caravan - Carolyn Chachula; Bridge Nutz65.18%
2
2
2
Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd; Bridge Nutz64.58%
3
3
3
Myron Achtman - Joe Achtman; Bridge Nutz53.27%
4
4
4
Gloria Regush - Monique Achtman; Bridge Nutz50.89%
5
5

Sheila Clapham - Joyce Davis; Bridge Nutz50.00%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace; Bridge Nutz60.42%
2
2

Morris Streich - Warren Richards; Bridge Nutz56.85%
3
3
2
Debbie Hunt - Tracy Horan; Bridge Nutz56.25%
4
4
3
Jan Biggeman - Patricia Martin; Bridge Nutz55.36%
5
5
4
Dianna Blud - Ken Anderson; Bridge Nutz53.87%