2012 GW Holiday STaC

Western Conferen
12/3-9/2012


Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs
120.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.81
1
1

Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Wilson Haddow, Gilroy CA; San Jose Bridge Center As70.83%
11.11
2


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br70.00%
8.33
3


Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br69.17%
6.25
4


Aline Vance - Michael Newcombe, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge65.87%
7.86
5/6
2/3

Robert Rouch Jr - Paul Schommer, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge65.71%
7.86
5/6
2/3

Villa Vejvoda, Tulare CA; Susan Spears, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge65.71%
5.05
7
4

Jan Gallagher, Solana Beach CA; W John Devine, La Jolla CA; Esplanade Bridge Club63.93%
8.95
8/9
5
1
Paul Johnston - Lynn Johnston, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.75%
1.82
8/9


Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As63.75%
1.83
10


Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Club, Inc63.63%
6.71
11
6
2
Lawrence Erickson - Richard Thome, Carlsbad CA; Esplanade Bridge Club63.41%
2.13
12
7

Mark Pensler, Los Gatos CA; Steve Burnham, Sparks NV; San Jose Bridge Center As63.33%
1.14
13


Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Douglas Kuschner, Santa Clarita CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.92%
2.00
8

Leigh Shallenberger, Woodland Park CO; Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC62.50%
5.03
9
3
Frank Harvey-Smith - Helen Davidson, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge62.18%
1.58
10

Mary Ann Florio - Mike Florio, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge61.54%
3.78
11
4
Judy Litman, Encinitas CA; Harriet Smith, Solana Beach CA; Esplanade Bridge Club60.59%
2.83

5
Anne Kao, Bellevue WA; Tom Grandine, Issaquah WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.02%
1.86

6/7
Neil Jungemann, Vashon WA; Bart Queary, ; Vashon Bridge Club58.80%
1.86

6/7
Blythe Bartlett - James Dam, Vashon WA; Vashon Bridge Club58.80%
1.35

8/9
Howard Broadman - John Morrison, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge58.65%
1.40

8/9
Barbara Riley - William Riley, Colorado Spring CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC58.65%

Thursday Evening Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.59
1


Jerry Smith - Vicki Ebin, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club63.26%
1.70
2/3


Joyce Hart - Herbert Zweig, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club60.23%
1.70
2/3


James Hoose, Northridge CA; Jerry Goodman, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club60.23%
1.09
4


Samy Antoun, Calabasas CA; Gabe Rosenberg, Valley Village CA; 750 Bridge Club59.09%
0.82
5


Richard Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club58.33%
0.61
6


Michael Ellis, Thousand Oaks CA; Jurek Zadrozny, Simi Valley CA; 750 Bridge Club57.95%
1.82
1
1
Lorraine Buhai - Marvin Buhai, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club57.20%
1.20
2/3

Wayne Beagle - Elizabeth Beagle, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club55.49%
1.20
2/3
2
Gulshan Amar, Chatsworth CA; Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club55.49%
0.77
4
3
Deedy Nordyke - Frank Nordyke, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club48.67%
0.58
5

Mary Young, West Hills CA; Frona De Covnick, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club46.59%

Thu Eve Strat 499er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Jim Berthold - Nila Hobbs, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC60.12%
1.50
2/3
1/2

Zoel Martinson, Wellington CO; Bette Dawson, Ft Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC58.33%
1.50
2/3
1/2

Susy Smith, Fort Collins CO; Julie Wertz, Ft Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC58.33%
1.28
4
3
1
Lee Johnson - Ann Johnson, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC54.46%
0.72
5
4

John Wolf, Fort Collins CO; Martha Lee, Loveland CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC53.27%
0.54
5

Ardyce Cronin - Sharon Stuart, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC52.68%
0.96

2
Edye Slovick - Beverly Loehrke, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC50.89%
0.72

3
Glynn Sisson - Priscilla Sisson, Windsor CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC50.60%
0.54

4
David Clemens - Sharon Clemens, Ft Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC50.30%

Thu Eve Strat NLM Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Don Christiansen - Don Thompson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor63.00%
1.71
2
1

Marnie Powell - Mady Schubarth, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor59.00%
1.28
3
2

Leo Rolandelli - Patricia Rolandelli, Orinda CA; Rossmoor58.00%
1.19
4
3
1
Jeannette Mottet - Barbara McAuliffe, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery54.76%
0.72
5
4

Gary Moore - Trudy Moore, Orinda CA; Rossmoor54.50%
0.68
5

Brian Haley - Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery53.17%
0.89

2
Nicole Rimmel, Santa Rosa CA; Lynn Almirol, Rohnert Park CA; Bridge Gallery52.38%
0.67

3
Jane Bender - Janice Gullarian, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery50.79%

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs
24.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1
1
1
Roy Grice - Bill Whiteman, Boise ID; Boise Bridge Club73.00%
4.37
2


Steve Kemic - Jennifer Young, Los Alamos NM; Los Alamos Duplicate Brid70.00%
3.48
3
2

Denise Morgan, Diamond Bar CA; Eric Tan, West Covina CA; LaFetra Bridge Club65.28%
2.61
4
3
2
James Thompson - Robert Dutton, Boise ID; Boise Bridge Club62.00%
1.96
5
4
3
Suzanne Budabin - Nick Sehgal, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC61.46%
1.47
6
5
4
Douglas Laird, North Bend OR; Chip Dombrowski, ; Doug Laird Bridge Club61.00%
1.11
6

Cordell Goode, Pomona CA; Genise Hasan, Claremont CA; LaFetra Bridge Club59.03%
0.97

5
Mike Claassen, Bandon OR; Larry Qualman, Coos Bay OR; Doug Laird Bridge Club58.00%
0.99

6
Mary Blanchard, Sierra Vista AZ; Phyllis McKinley, Hereford AZ; Thunder Mountain Bridge C56.77%

Thu Eve Strat INV Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73
1
1

Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson, Phoenix AZ; Scottsdale House69.84%
2.80
2
2
1
John Dale - Vicki Dale, ; PCBridge Club68.15%
2.10
3
3
2
Kathy Bergman - Judy Brown, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club65.48%
1.57
4
4
3
Enid Bross - Cheryl LaMotta, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club62.80%
1.18
5
5
4
William Heng, ; Mault Mathias, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club59.82%
1.13
6
6
5
Christina Loew - Lois Bender, Scottsdale AZ; Scottsdale House59.52%
0.70

6/7
Talis Abolins, ; Mack Johnson, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club59.23%
0.70

6/7
Shay Kinney - Vi Metter, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club59.23%

Thu Eve Strat 999er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99
1


Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Dolores Jaquez, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge66.67%
1.49
2
1
1
Tina Yesson, Kenwood CA; Roger Bohl, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge55.42%
1.12
3
2

Dennis Sturdevant, Rohnert Park CA; Harry Boon, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.50%
0.84
4
3

Molly Johnston - Marsha Horowitz, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.08%
0.83

2
Barbara Storrie - Jocelyne Malkhassian, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge49.58%

Thur Eve Swiss Teams
6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.67
1


Michael Shaw - Jacob Libman, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club69.00
2.00
2


Bob Bass, Woodland Hls CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club55.00
1.97
1

Betsy Lutz, West Hollywood CA; Viktor Anikovich - Leslie Mikyska - Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club52.00
1.62

1
Joyce Lelah - Karen Schwartz - Anne Bazil, Los Angeles CA; David Raphel, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club51.00

Thu Eve Crossley Swiss
9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1
1

George Beard, Corte Madera CA; Cyrus Ansari, San Anselmo CA; Melanie Haddad, Tiburon CA; Christine Haedt, Mill Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club67.00
2.38
2
2

Jane Bauer - Molly Anderson, Larkspur CA; Irene Lam, Greenbrae CA; Frank Aftowicz, Novato CA; Crossley Bridge Club52.00
1.78
3


Diane Grialou, San Anselmo CA; Bob Crossley - Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Joseph Kushner, Mill Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club48.00
1.34
4
3

Gwen Toso - Robert Toso, Corte Madera CA; Lynn Lewis, Belvedere CA; Sylvia Levin, Mill Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club46.00
1.11

1
Bruce Auld, Bel Tiburon CA; Al Lindenbaum, Belvedere CA; Edward McCrum, San Rafael CA; Judith Ahuja, Novato CA; Crossley Bridge Club35.00

Thu Eve Spring Mtn Swiss
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Leonard Ernst - Carol Simon - Diane Graese - Jan George, Las Vegas NV; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl55.00
2.50
2


Barbara Vasilevsky - George Vasilevsky - Barbara Dunkley - Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl53.00
1.87
3


Kenneth Wanamaker - Terry Hall - Louise Kavall - Frank Giberson, Las Vegas NV; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl46.00
1.40
4


Robert Johnson - Linda Schanz - Patsy Huckabay - Sandra Tuft, Las Vegas NV; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl45.00
1.87
1

Bill Sadi - Julia Eli - Nita Kyle, Las Vegas NV; Lana Grothe, ; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl41.00

Thu Eve Strat INV Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1
1
John Dale - Vicki Dale, ; PCBridge Club68.15%
0.98
2
2
2
William Heng, ; Mault Mathias, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club59.82%
0.70
3
3
3
Talis Abolins, ; Mack Johnson, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club59.23%
0.49
4
4
4
Jackie Wielgosz - Kate Tracy, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40
1
1
1
Kathy Bergman - Judy Brown, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club65.48%
0.98
2
2
2
Enid Bross - Cheryl LaMotta, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club62.80%
0.70
3
3
3
Shay Kinney - Vi Metter, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club59.23%
0.49
4
4
4
Barbara Economou - Emil Economou, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club58.33%

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1


Steve Kemic - Jennifer Young, Los Alamos NM; Los Alamos Duplicate Brid70.00%
1.05
2
1
1
Earle Marie Hanson - John Ruminer, Los Alamos NM; Los Alamos Duplicate Brid56.00%
0.74
2

Anne Marie Graves, White Rock NM; Ivan Bergstein, Los Alamos NM; Los Alamos Duplicate Brid49.00%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Judith McClintic, Palm Desert CA; T Chernuchin, Hollywood FL; Duncan Bridge Center57.44%
1.05
2
2
1
Paul Maudslien, Normandy Park WA; John Newburger, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center54.17%
0.75
3


Anthony Hoffman - Peter Rudolph, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center51.49%
0.60
3

Norma Wolf, La Quinta CA; Carl Wolf, Los Altos CA; Duncan Bridge Center50.00%
0.62

2
Iola Barr, Palm Desert CA; Patricia Cochrane, Delta BC; Duncan Bridge Center49.40%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Stephen Goldstein, La Quinta CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center60.12%
1.05
2
2
1
Pamela Cole, Long Beach CA; Richard Nelson, ; Duncan Bridge Center54.76%
0.75
3


Woodrow McHarg - Mick Riccio, Palm Springs CA; Duncan Bridge Center51.79%

Thu Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Jim Berthold - Nila Hobbs, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC60.12%
0.86
2
1
1
Lee Johnson - Ann Johnson, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC54.46%
0.60
3
2

John Wolf, Fort Collins CO; Martha Lee, Loveland CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC53.27%
0.43
4
3

Linda Meininger - Michael Innis, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC52.38%
0.48

2
Glynn Sisson - Priscilla Sisson, Windsor CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC50.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.88
1/2
1/2

Zoel Martinson, Wellington CO; Bette Dawson, Ft Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC58.33%
0.88
1/2
1/2

Susy Smith, Fort Collins CO; Julie Wertz, Ft Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC58.33%
0.52
3
3

Ardyce Cronin - Sharon Stuart, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC52.68%
0.60
4

1
Edye Slovick - Beverly Loehrke, Fort Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC50.89%
0.42

2
David Clemens - Sharon Clemens, Ft Collins CO; The Ace Of Clubs BBC50.30%

Thu Eve Strat NLM Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1
1
1
Jeannette Mottet - Barbara McAuliffe, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery54.76%
0.68
2
2

Brian Haley - Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery53.17%
0.49
3
3
2
Nicole Rimmel, Santa Rosa CA; Lynn Almirol, Rohnert Park CA; Bridge Gallery52.38%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1
1

Donald Stone - Elise Stone, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club56.67%
0.93
2


Ann Longknife, San Mateo CA; E Lawrence Kolton, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club55.42%
0.51
2/4

Mary Key, Burlingame CA; Debbie Weinstein, San Carlos CA; Bayshore Bridge Club48.75%
0.51
2/4

Alan Edmonson, Pacifica CA; B Arnold, ; Bayshore Bridge Club48.75%
0.51
2/4

James Dean - Rosemarie Dean, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club48.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1


Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA; Bayshore Bridge Club55.83%
1.05
2
1

Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Hugh Huff, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club52.08%
0.77
2
1
Albert Malouf - Sandra Tilch, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club51.25%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1


James Slinger - Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Monarch Bridge Club55.50%
0.98
2
1
1
Rick Zinman - M Joshua Karter, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club55.00%
0.69
2

Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club51.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1


Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club58.00%
0.98
2
1
1
Alan Chase - Paul Roth, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club56.50%
0.69
2

Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA; Monarch Bridge Club52.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1

Jan Gallagher, Solana Beach CA; W John Devine, La Jolla CA; Esplanade Bridge Club63.93%
1.28
2
2
1
Lawrence Erickson - Richard Thome, Carlsbad CA; Esplanade Bridge Club63.41%
0.92
3
3
2
Judy Litman, Encinitas CA; Harriet Smith, Solana Beach CA; Esplanade Bridge Club60.59%
0.64
4


Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson, Encinitas CA; Esplanade Bridge Club58.67%
0.53
5
4
3
J Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Afick Sharar, Carlsbad CA; Esplanade Bridge Club55.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1


Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br69.17%
0.99
2


Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Douglas Kuschner, Santa Clarita CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.92%
0.90
3/4
1/2

Louise Applequist, Laguna Woods CA; Thomas Groceman, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br45.00%
0.90
3/4
1/2

John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Mike Murray, Trabuco Canyon CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br45.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br70.00%
1.12
2
1
1
Paul Johnston - Lynn Johnston, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.75%
0.78
3
2

Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Joseph Mack III, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.75%
0.57

2
Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Ricardo Araujo, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.50%

Section R North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Anne Kao, Bellevue WA; Tom Grandine, Issaquah WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.02%
1.05
2


Dianne Cox - Jess Sellers, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center54.76%
0.78
3
2
2
Mary Miller, Redmond WA; Marg Sebastian, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.28%

Section R East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Dennis Duryea - Julius Budos, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.77%
1.05
2


Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Jerry Tierney, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.38%
0.83
3
2

Bryan Gerard, Bellevue WA; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.18%
0.77
3
1
Becky Stevens, Redmond WA; Mike Christensen, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.18%

Thu Eve Strat INV Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Christina Loew - Lois Bender, Scottsdale AZ; Scottsdale House59.52%
0.79
2
2
2
Brenda Huff, Phoenix AZ; Monika Senf, Scottsdale AZ; Scottsdale House54.37%
0.57
3


Dee Kreft - Robert Bridge, Scottsdale AZ; Scottsdale House49.21%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1

Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson, Phoenix AZ; Scottsdale House69.84%
0.79
2


Daniel Nelson - Steven Adelson, Phoenix AZ; Scottsdale House56.75%
0.61
3/4
2/3
1/2
Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ; Thom Saudargas, Scottsdale AZ; Scottsdale House48.81%
0.61
3/4
2/3
1/2
Debbie Reichow - Angela Ulrey, Scottsdale AZ; Scottsdale House48.81%

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1/2
1/2

Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent57.74%
1.28
1/2
1/2

William Beall - Carl Lindros, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent57.74%
0.88
3
3
1
Norma Mullikin, Goleta CA; Merlin Taber III, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent52.58%
0.62

2
David Farber, ; Ginny Welton, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent52.38%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1
1
1
Suzanne Budabin - Nick Sehgal, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC61.46%
0.99
2
2
2
Helgi Hardarson - Yvonne Mahoney, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC55.21%
0.71
3


Malcolm Anderson - Donald Beck, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC54.17%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1/2
1/2
1/2
Neil Jungemann, Vashon WA; Bart Queary, ; Vashon Bridge Club58.80%
1.42
1/2
1/2
1/2
Blythe Bartlett - James Dam, Vashon WA; Vashon Bridge Club58.80%
0.84
3
3
3
Jude Boardman - Beth de Groen, Vashon WA; Vashon Bridge Club54.17%
0.58
4
4
4
Lynn Morgan - Perry Cowgill, Vashon WA; Vashon Bridge Club52.78%

Thu Eve Strat 999er Pairs Thursday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1


Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Dolores Jaquez, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge66.67%
0.70
2
1

Dennis Sturdevant, Rohnert Park CA; Harry Boon, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.50%
0.51

1
Barbara Storrie - Jocelyne Malkhassian, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge49.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00
1
1
1
Tina Yesson, Kenwood CA; Roger Bohl, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge55.42%
0.70
2
2

Molly Johnston - Marsha Horowitz, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.08%
0.42

2
Rita Kronen, Santa Rosa CA; Barry Walner, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge47.50%

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section C

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1
1
1
Roy Grice - Bill Whiteman, Boise ID; Boise Bridge Club73.00%
0.93
2
2
2
James Thompson - Robert Dutton, Boise ID; Boise Bridge Club62.00%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Robert Rouch Jr - Paul Schommer, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge65.71%
1.58
2
2
1
Gary Spaberg, Lemoore CA; Brucinda Myers, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge58.01%
1.13
3
3

Jacqui McGreal, ; Alice Pickens, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge56.57%
0.95
4
4
2
Keith Lindersmith - Donny Graham, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge55.77%
0.68
5
5
3
Pat Huston, Dinuba CA; Carol Carr, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge54.81%
0.47
6
6
4
David Nicol, Springville; Jeonnette Proctor, Springville CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge54.17%
0.32
7

5
Pam Woods, Exeter CA; Fran Prins, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge52.24%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Villa Vejvoda, Tulare CA; Susan Spears, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge65.71%
1.58
2
2

Mary Ann Florio - Mike Florio, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge61.54%
1.13
3
3

Allyson Farrell - Andrea Sigmund, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge59.94%
0.79
4
4

Vincent Cheng - Lorna Cheng, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge59.13%
1.35
5
5
1
Howard Broadman - John Morrison, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge58.65%
0.95
6
6
2
Pierre Gaston - Diane Bernard, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge54.01%
0.68
7
7
3
R Gary Blair - Helen Davidson, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge53.69%
0.47

4
Kay Link - Carol Gerlach, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge52.40%
0.27

5
Marybeth Higuera - Bethanie Mansfield, Visalia CA; Visalia Duplicate Bridge48.88%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1

Loretta Fulmek, Westbank BC; Chilton Yang, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge59.78%
1.52
2
2

Shirley Purcell - Jane Wilkinson, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge54.81%
1.12
3
3
1
Eleanor Kotelko - Sally Garrard, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge54.65%
0.78
4
4
2
Ardelle Cates, Winfield BC; Joan Richard, Beaverdell BC; Let's Play Bridge52.88%
0.43
5
5

Brad Barton - Carson Ohm, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge52.08%
0.56
6
6
3
Ken Brandson - Nicole Brandson, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge51.44%
0.39

4
Brian Miller - Merle Auty, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge50.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Aline Vance - Michael Newcombe, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge65.87%
1.76
2
1
1
Frank Harvey-Smith - Helen Davidson, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge62.18%
1.23
3
2
2
Lorraine Hirning - Lori Grittner, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge54.65%
0.88
4
3
3
Arlene Hawrelak - Reatha Thiessen, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge53.85%
0.62
5
4
4
Bud Craig - Stuart Mould, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge52.24%
0.36
6
5
5
Brian Stamer, Westbank BC; Corinne McCartney, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge51.44%
0.29
6
6
Helen MacLean - Herman Bush, Kelowna BC; Let's Play Bridge50.32%

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63
1/2


Chuck Burns, Vancouver WA; Rich Carle, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club58.33%
1.63
1/2
1
1
Donna Janner - Dianne McKinney, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club58.33%
1.09
3
2

Jan Trussell - Virgie Reid, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club57.92%
0.78
4
3

Ian Kirk - Gene Hval, Portland OR; Longview Bridge Club57.50%
0.78
5
4
2
Hatsumi Whitehead, Camas WA; Margi Redden, Portland OR; Longview Bridge Club56.67%
0.31
5

Toni McLeod - Sue Carle, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club52.59%
0.39

3/5
Rick Loewen, Longview WA; Darlene Hamar, Kelso WA; Longview Bridge Club49.17%
0.39

3/5
William Elton, Kelso WA; Joan Holbrook, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club49.17%
0.39

3/5
Shawn Warren - Tom Warren, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club49.17%

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Denise Morgan, Diamond Bar CA; Eric Tan, West Covina CA; LaFetra Bridge Club65.28%
1.11
2
2

Cordell Goode, Pomona CA; Genise Hasan, Claremont CA; LaFetra Bridge Club59.03%
0.79
3
3

Patricia Radamaker - Clinton Lew, Claremont CA; LaFetra Bridge Club54.17%
0.55
4


Fredy Minter - Lulu Minter, Glendora CA; LaFetra Bridge Club50.00%
0.70

1/2
Paul Chrisney - Richard Patterson, Glendora CA; LaFetra Bridge Club45.14%
0.70

1/2
Roger Boyar, Glendora CA; Thomas Lill, Chino CA; LaFetra Bridge Club45.14%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Club, Inc63.63%
1.28
2


Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; Don Lowry, Wilsonville OR; The Ace Of Club, Inc57.70%
1.12
3
1

Sam Conley, Beaverton OR; David Straube, Vancouver WA; The Ace Of Club, Inc55.33%
0.64
4


Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Sylvia Riewerts, Eureka CA; The Ace Of Club, Inc54.44%
0.82
5
2
1
David Castles - Ralph Henderson, Portland OR; The Ace Of Club, Inc54.07%
0.57

2
Ruth Bendl - Ivan Bendl, Portland OR; The Ace Of Club, Inc53.85%

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1
1
1
Douglas Laird, North Bend OR; Chip Dombrowski, ; Doug Laird Bridge Club61.00%
0.93
2
2
2
Mike Claassen, Bandon OR; Larry Qualman, Coos Bay OR; Doug Laird Bridge Club58.00%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Rossmoor58.33%
0.90
2/3
2/3
2/3
Mary Stuart, Walnut Creek CA; Mary Krouse, Diablo CA; Rossmoor50.00%
0.90
2/3
2/3
2/3
Kathleen Young, Alameda CA; Annette Eastman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

May Mok - Rosalind Juo Cunha, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor59.23%
1.05
2
2
1
Pat Krock - Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor54.17%
0.75
3
3

Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Lee Stanhope, Concord CA; Rossmoor53.57%

Thu Eve Strat NLM Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.81
1


Don Christiansen - Don Thompson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor63.00%
0.57
2


Barbara V. Smith - Lorraine Weisenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor54.00%
0.62
1

Jackie Zayac, Lafayette CA; Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Crekk CA; Rossmoor48.50%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.81
1
1

Marnie Powell - Mady Schubarth, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor59.00%
0.57
2
2

Leo Rolandelli - Patricia Rolandelli, Orinda CA; Rossmoor58.00%

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1
1

J Charles Comeau, Saint David AZ; Koenig, NA BC; Thunder Mountain Bridge C58.33%
0.99
2
2
1
Mary Blanchard, Sierra Vista AZ; Phyllis McKinley, Hereford AZ; Thunder Mountain Bridge C56.77%
0.71
3

2
Kathryn Ridlehoover - Robert Walton, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Bridge C55.73%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Barbara Allan, Edmonds WA; Diane Felure, Seattle WA; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge57.93%
1.05
2
2
2
Matt Schafer - Dave Drischell, Seattle WA; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge56.35%
0.75
3
3

Mirjana Reams - Doug Wake, Seattle WA; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge53.32%

Section Q East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Dave Baer - Henry Lortz, Seattle WA; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge59.72%
1.05
2


Edith DeShaw - Mary McCune, Seattle WA; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge58.14%
1.12
3
1

David Binney, Seattle WA; Jim Sherman, Bellevue WA; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge58.04%
0.88
2
1
Bruce Scharf - Mary Hanson-Spofford, Seattle WA; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge57.54%
0.62

2
Lorenzo Migliorini - Rick Poulin, Seattle WA; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge50.85%

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1


Jerry Smith - Vicki Ebin, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club63.26%
0.95
2


Samy Antoun, Calabasas CA; Gabe Rosenberg, Valley Village CA; 750 Bridge Club59.09%
0.68
3


Richard Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club58.33%
0.47
4


Michael Ellis, Thousand Oaks CA; Jurek Zadrozny, Simi Valley CA; 750 Bridge Club57.95%
0.86
5
1

Wayne Beagle - Elizabeth Beagle, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club55.49%
0.60
2
1
Deedy Nordyke - Frank Nordyke, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club48.67%
0.43
3

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Scott Lilly, Camarillo CA; 750 Bridge Club45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.15
1/2


Joyce Hart - Herbert Zweig, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club60.23%
1.15
1/2


James Hoose, Northridge CA; Jerry Goodman, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club60.23%
0.91
3
1
1
Lorraine Buhai - Marvin Buhai, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club57.20%
0.47
4


Monica Fastovsky, Encino CA; Billy Blanchard, Thousand Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club56.82%
0.64
5
2
2
Gulshan Amar, Chatsworth CA; Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club55.49%
0.46
3

Mary Young, West Hills CA; Frona De Covnick, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club46.59%

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1

Leigh Shallenberger, Woodland Park CO; Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC62.50%
1.40
2
2
1
Barbara Riley - William Riley, Colorado Spring CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC58.65%
1.00
3


Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC57.37%
0.81
4
3

William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; Thomas Carnell, Colorado Spring CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC57.05%
0.78
5
4
2
Barbara Kaiser, Coloradosprings CO; Joyce Clydesdale, Colorado Springs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC56.09%
0.33
6
5

Gerda Reimers - Mary Gollehon, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC55.77%
0.56

3
Jeanne Turner - Miriam Shrogin, Salida CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC52.88%
0.39

4
Shari Carnelli - Sandi Milner, Colorado Spring CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC49.04%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1


Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As63.75%
1.12
2
1

Mark Pensler, Los Gatos CA; Steve Burnham, Sparks NV; San Jose Bridge Center As63.33%
0.78
3
2

Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA; Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As56.67%
0.82

1
Kat Wesolowska, Los Gatos CA; Manju Agarwal, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As47.50%
0.57

2
Raghu Agarwal, San Jose CA; Rick Giusti, Sunnyvale CA; San Jose Bridge Center As43.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1
1

Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Wilson Haddow, Gilroy CA; San Jose Bridge Center As70.83%
0.99
2
2
1
Colin Hemsley, San Jose CA; Anne Dudman, ; San Jose Bridge Center As54.17%
0.71
3
3
2
Pam Woods - Allen Samuels, ; San Jose Bridge Center As47.08%