District 6 and Unit 190 STaC

Friday Morning, February 10, 2012
9 Clubs Participating, 123.0 Tables in Play

Friday Morning Championship Pairs Overalls
Friday Morning 0-300 Pairs Overalls

Friday Morning Championship Pairs Session Awards
Friday Morning 0-300 Pairs Session Awards

Holliday Duplicate Bridge Club Results
Lynchburg Duplicate Bridge Club Results
Severna Park Duplicate Bridge Club Results
Gaithersburg Duplicate Bridge Club Results
Fun Friday Bridge Club Results
Lyon Park Money Bridge Results
Workers' Delight Duplicate Bridge Club Results
Shore Bridge Results
Rockville Duplicate Results

Fun Friday Bridge Club Results (0-300)

Friday Morning STaC Masterpoints Won
Total STaC Masterpoints Won (through Friday Morning)


Friday Morning Championship Pairs
113.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.51
1


Rammohan Sarangan - Bryan Geer; Rockville Duplicate72.24%
10.88
2
1

Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab; Shore Bridge69.88%
8.16
3


Mark Tonnesen - Kenneth Davis; Lyon Park Money Bridge65.22%
6.12
4


Bob Kerchner - Ronald Kral; Fun Friday Bridge Club64.42%
4.59
5


Robert Levey - Ajit Thyagarajan; Rockville Duplicate64.33%
7.91
6
2

Phyllis Baker - Jack Boggess; Holliday DBC63.89%
5.93
7
3

Betty Pearson - George Goodwin; Lynchburg DBC63.14%
4.45
8
4

Judith Cole - Elizabeth Kettlestrings; Gaithersburg DBC63.10%
1.61
9


Dagmar Loose - J. David Grier; Holliday DBC62.73%
3.33
10
5

Kevin Kirk - Barbro Kirk; Lynchburg DBC62.50%
1.46
11


Marjorie Gazzola - Joan Mitchum; Fun Friday Bridge Club62.18%
2.50
12
6

Mary Lafferty - Anne Goulding; Rockville Duplicate61.90%
1.88
7

Maida Crocicchia - Marilyn Udell; Gaithersburg DBC61.61%
3.84
8
1
Beverly Hopkins - Lisa Hancock; Lynchburg DBC60.90%
1.52
9

Linda Barton - Richard Ray; Rockville Duplicate60.86%
2.88

2
Bill Griever - Stephany East; Gaithersburg DBC60.12%
2.16

3
Sheila Ellis - Charles Ellis; Lyon Park Money Bridge58.97%
1.62

4
Ernest Culman - John Redmond; Gaithersburg DBC58.04%
1.75

5
Judith Owen - Sandy Wilson; Holliday DBC57.87%
1.23

6
Warren Schaaf - William Rogers; Gaithersburg DBC57.44%

Return to Top


Friday Morning 0-300 Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.02
1
1
1
Dottie Terrell - Mark Terrell; Fun Friday Bridge Club62.50%
1.52
2
2

Ron Sutter - Yuen DeAnda; Fun Friday Bridge Club61.43%
1.14
3


Hank Lavender - George Parkins; Fun Friday Bridge Club56.72%
0.85
4


Reiko Lynch - Mary Edge; Fun Friday Bridge Club56.38%
0.91
5
3

Patricia Stone - Peggy Errington; Fun Friday Bridge Club55.48%
0.68
6
4

Gail Wollenberg - Marlene Gross; Fun Friday Bridge Club55.23%
0.51
5

M Amey - David Amey; Fun Friday Bridge Club54.89%
0.83

2
Mary McFadden - Hilda Sheffer; Fun Friday Bridge Club53.42%

Return to Top


Fri Morn Championship Only Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1

Phyllis Baker - Jack Boggess; Holliday DBC63.89%
1.23
2


Dagmar Loose - J. David Grier; Holliday DBC62.73%
0.94
3
2

Robert McNeill - Ilonka McNeill; Holliday DBC56.48%
0.67
4
3

Mary Lou Stewart - Priscilla Harris; Holliday DBC56.02%
0.47
4

Betty Wright - Joe Rusz; Holliday DBC50.93%
0.61

1
Jim Warren - Ruth Warren; Holliday DBC49.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Judith Owen - Sandy Wilson; Holliday DBC57.87%
1.23
2
2

Sandy Murphy - Jim Braunworth; Holliday DBC56.94%
0.88
3
3

Marie Majarov - Milan Majarov; Holliday DBC55.32%
0.61
4
4

Ingeborg Boggess - Helen Pike; Holliday DBC53.94%
0.53

2
Wanda Sandridge - Jeanette Spindel; Holliday DBC52.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1

Kevin Kirk - Barbro Kirk; Lynchburg DBC62.50%
1.52
2


Edward Moldenke - David Wingfield; Lynchburg DBC61.22%
1.09
3
2

Kinza Pickelsimer - Judith Phelps; Lynchburg DBC59.13%
0.76
4
3

Robert Taylor - Elizabeth Alford; Lynchburg DBC52.08%
0.51
5
4

Carol Church - Daniel Roop; Lynchburg DBC51.60%
0.81
6
5
1
John Osteen - John Hanna; Lynchburg DBC50.48%
0.57

2
Karen Theis - Lily Hutchison; Lynchburg DBC48.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1

Betty Pearson - George Goodwin; Lynchburg DBC63.14%
1.52
2
2
1
Beverly Hopkins - Lisa Hancock; Lynchburg DBC60.90%
1.09
3
3

Carey Gravely - Helen Hutter; Lynchburg DBC58.49%
0.76
4


Gilbert Brooks - Gloria Flicker; Lynchburg DBC58.01%
0.56
5
4

Margaret Moorshead - Michael Moorshead; Lynchburg DBC55.45%
0.36
6


Elizabeth Snell - Don Magann; Lynchburg DBC50.80%
0.64
5
2
Curtis Finch - Ellen Coombs; Lynchburg DBC50.00%
0.46
6
3
Philip Somers - Robert Tolbert; Lynchburg DBC49.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


John Becker - Linda Smith; Severna Park DBC61.61%
1.05
2


Dede Flieder - Richard Pawlowski; Severna Park DBC58.33%
0.94
3
1

Margaret McCaig - John Hayes; Severna Park DBC54.46%
0.66
2

Mary Kerr - Myrtle Dean; Severna Park DBC51.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Carl Williams - Trina Williams; Severna Park DBC56.25%
1.05
2


Jennifer Koonce - Zeke Letellier; Severna Park DBC55.95%
0.75
3


Jim Wildey - Peter Salmon-Cox; Severna Park DBC55.65%
0.70
2

Beverly Meredith - Philip Meredith; Severna Park DBC55.36%
0.61

1
Dee Daniel - Ruth Shilkret; Severna Park DBC40.77%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1

Judith Cole - Elizabeth Kettlestrings; Gaithersburg DBC63.10%
1.23
2
2

Diane Keiper - Patti Anschutz; Gaithersburg DBC59.52%
0.88
3
3
1
Ernest Culman - John Redmond; Gaithersburg DBC58.04%
0.61
4
4

Ann Ruth Volin - Daniel Syed; Gaithersburg DBC56.85%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Bill Griever - Stephany East; Gaithersburg DBC60.12%
1.23
2
2
2
Warren Schaaf - William Rogers; Gaithersburg DBC57.44%
0.75
3/4
3/4

Phyllis Kristianson - James Scott; Gaithersburg DBC53.57%
0.75
3/4
3/4

Elizabeth Majane - Susan Ward; Gaithersburg DBC53.57%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1

Maida Crocicchia - Marilyn Udell; Gaithersburg DBC61.61%
1.28
2


Nelson Waks - Janet Berman; Gaithersburg DBC60.71%
0.99
3
2

Lea Rochkind - Carol Poland; Gaithersburg DBC55.06%
0.71
4
3

Mary Anne Shull - Frank Shull III; Gaithersburg DBC54.46%
0.76
5
4
1
Nancy Wanicur - Vivian Pollock; Gaithersburg DBC53.57%
0.53

2
Rosemary Kuntz - Hugh McNaughton; Gaithersburg DBC45.83%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1

Joseph Pregosin - Kenn Pendleton; Gaithersburg DBC58.04%
1.28
2
2
1
Lynne Battle - Heide Blaker; Gaithersburg DBC57.14%
0.92
3
3

Thomas Leahy - Doris Perschau; Gaithersburg DBC55.95%
0.64
4
4

Iris Feigenbaum - Irwin Feigenbaum; Gaithersburg DBC52.08%
0.37
5
5

Elizabeth Colton - Lucile Arkin; Gaithersburg DBC49.40%
0.53

2
Parviz Steeds - Yasmina Patel; Gaithersburg DBC48.21%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08
1


Bob Kerchner - Ronald Kral; Fun Friday Bridge Club64.42%
1.46
2


Marjorie Gazzola - Joan Mitchum; Fun Friday Bridge Club62.18%
1.04
3


Marcia Stein - Charles Boteler Jr; Fun Friday Bridge Club57.37%
1.27
4
1

Youssof Seraj - Benazir Ghaussy; Fun Friday Bridge Club56.09%
0.42
5


Esfandiar Khazai - Hal Holtzclaw; Fun Friday Bridge Club55.45%
0.35
6


Stephen Drodge - John Miller; Fun Friday Bridge Club53.85%
0.89
2

Paul Stygar - Willis Paley Hume; Fun Friday Bridge Club53.53%
0.64
3

Lynne Groff - Stephen Colevas; Fun Friday Bridge Club51.60%
0.44
4

Marilyn Golias - Gloria Conrad; Fun Friday Bridge Club48.40%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1
1
Sheila Ellis - Charles Ellis; Lyon Park Money Bridge58.97%
1.40
2


Norma Pierzchala - Wesley Jones, Jr; Lyon Park Money Bridge56.89%
1.00
3
2

Carolyn Baird - Terry Beresford; Lyon Park Money Bridge54.65%
0.70
4


Jay Cherlow - Abigail Nichols; Lyon Park Money Bridge52.56%
0.40
5


Carole Grob - Carolyn Gibson; Lyon Park Money Bridge51.92%
0.64
6
3

Monica Shumann - Carolyn Becraft; Lyon Park Money Bridge50.96%
0.44
4

Roy Robson - Joyce Wiley; Lyon Park Money Bridge50.00%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Mark Tonnesen - Kenneth Davis; Lyon Park Money Bridge65.22%
1.40
2
1

Edwin Brawn - Suzy Brawn; Lyon Park Money Bridge57.37%
1.00
3


Marilyn Carlson - John Carlson; Lyon Park Money Bridge57.21%
0.84
4
2

Bernice Hacke - Richard Mersch; Lyon Park Money Bridge53.53%
0.37
5/6


John Lowe III - Howard Grunin; Lyon Park Money Bridge51.60%
0.37
5/6


Samuel Mills Jr - John Ashe; Lyon Park Money Bridge51.60%
0.60
3

Leo Orleans - Jim Hayes; Lyon Park Money Bridge51.12%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Katie Boutwell - Douglas Thompson; Workers' Delight DBC61.57%
1.11
2
1

Laurene Sproston - Deloris Webb; Workers' Delight DBC55.09%
0.79
3


Maria Mitchum - David Burnes; Workers' Delight DBC54.17%
0.55
4


Lucette Witty - Gail Rehmert; Workers' Delight DBC50.00%
0.75
2

J Ken Boutwell - Patricia Brodeur; Workers' Delight DBC48.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Irv Weinstein - Yuko Richter; Workers' Delight DBC60.19%
1.14
2
1

Katharine Burgdorf - Margaret Wilson; Workers' Delight DBC59.26%
0.80
3
2

Bonny Deglow - Frederick Kovner; Workers' Delight DBC59.03%
0.57
4
3

James Thurman - Arthur Lambiotte; Workers' Delight DBC53.47%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Barbara Cleary - Margo DePuy; Shore Bridge60.01%
1.11
2
2

Lois Ewing - Rae Wolfe; Shore Bridge54.11%
0.79
3


Audrey Hagedorn - Joan Jennings; Shore Bridge53.15%
0.55
4


Lillian Schaube - Bonnie Savage; Shore Bridge51.91%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab; Shore Bridge69.88%
1.11
2


Peter Harris - Elizabeth Mallon; Shore Bridge59.40%
0.80
3
2
1
Ruth Bender - Jeri Sheehy; Shore Bridge50.72%
0.55
4


Gail Levy - Nancy Jose; Shore Bridge48.90%
0.49
3/4

Jean Cochran - Jacky Rosemary; Shore Bridge47.86%
0.49
3/4

Christine Sullivan - Barbara Saulsbury; Shore Bridge47.86%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1

Mary Lafferty - Anne Goulding; Rockville Duplicate61.90%
1.52
2
2

Linda Barton - Richard Ray; Rockville Duplicate60.86%
1.09
3


Mark Lavine - Edith Black; Rockville Duplicate56.43%
0.76
4
3

Jan Zaal - Norma Fry; Rockville Duplicate56.13%
0.43
5


John Glynn - Alice Wegman; Rockville Duplicate54.16%
0.36
6


Lois Geer - Jeffrey Boak; Rockville Duplicate52.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Rammohan Sarangan - Bryan Geer; Rockville Duplicate72.24%
1.52
2


Robert Levey - Ajit Thyagarajan; Rockville Duplicate64.33%
1.09
3


Jim Pestaner - Marshall Kramer; Rockville Duplicate57.12%
0.76
4


Bert Chansky - Seymour Baden; Rockville Duplicate54.12%
0.43
5


Kathryn Kiley - Marlys Moholt; Rockville Duplicate52.42%
0.36
6


Juline Glaz - Daniel Shankle Jr; Rockville Duplicate51.89%
1.00
1

Juanita Beeson - Jo Anna Mencarelli; Rockville Duplicate46.28%
0.70
2
1
Helen Long - Mary Iglehart; Rockville Duplicate45.37%

Return to Top


Fri Morn 0-300 Pairs Only Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.01
1
1

Ron Sutter - Yuen DeAnda; Fun Friday Bridge Club61.43%
0.71
2


Reiko Lynch - Mary Edge; Fun Friday Bridge Club56.38%
0.57
3
2

Patricia Stone - Peggy Errington; Fun Friday Bridge Club55.48%
0.41
4
3

M Amey - David Amey; Fun Friday Bridge Club54.89%
0.55

1
Kathryn Ward-Johnson - Susan McCarthy; Fun Friday Bridge Club48.34%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.01
1
1
1
Dottie Terrell - Mark Terrell; Fun Friday Bridge Club62.50%
0.71
2


Hank Lavender - George Parkins; Fun Friday Bridge Club56.72%
0.57
3
2

Gail Wollenberg - Marlene Gross; Fun Friday Bridge Club55.23%
0.41
4
3

Mary McFadden - Hilda Sheffer; Fun Friday Bridge Club53.42%

Return to Top



 
 
 
  EVENT:Fri Morn Championship    |SESSION:Only         |SECTION: A N-S
  ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
  DATE:February 10, 2012  |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP
  ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
  CITY:Various         |RATING:STAC, CLUB:129759            |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
  ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
  AVE:   50.0 |TOP:   8 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300  |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC
  ------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
  PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=10/C=2                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
  -------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |Final    |
  No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards   |
  ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 
   1 Betty Wright           Joe Rusz                 B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .     50.93  0.47(SB)
   2 Michael Ruhl           Ralph Cate               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     36.34          
   3 Mary Lou Stewart       Priscilla Harris         B   .     .     .   |   4     3     .     56.02  0.67(SB)
   4 Omer Roy Wiles         Clint Bennett            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     47.92          
   5 Helen Sperry           Della Bates              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     46.06          
   6 Phyllis Baker          Jack Boggess             B   6     2     .   |   1     1     .     63.89  7.91(OB)
   7 Robert McCallister     Gerard O'Malley          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     48.38          
   8 Dagmar Loose           J. David Grier           A   9     .     .   |   2     .     .     62.73  1.61(OA)
   9 Robert McNeill         Ilonka McNeill           B   .     .     .   |   3     2     .     56.48  0.94(SB)
  10 Mary Kay Fahnestock    Rosalie Lewis            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     32.18          
  11 Jim Warren             Ruth Warren              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     1     49.07  0.61(SC)
                                            Totals                                            550.00
 
 
 
  EVENT:Fri Morn Championship    |SESSION:Only         |SECTION: A E-W
  ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
  DATE:February 10, 2012  |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP
  ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
  CITY:Various         |RATING:STAC, CLUB:129759            |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
  ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
  AVE:   50.0 |TOP:   8 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300  |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC
  ------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
  PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=10/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
  -------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |Final    |
  No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards   |
  ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 
   1 Martressa Zuckerman    Shirley Helms            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     43.29          
   2 Judith Owen            Sandy Wilson             C   .     .     5   |   1     1     1     57.87  1.75(SA)
   3 Marty Proffitt         Jane Colgan              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     37.96          
   4 Bill Fitch             Eva Shaffer              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     49.77          
   5 Bengt Farnstrom        Virginia Fluet           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     45.60          
   6 Thelma Cameron         Emily Huttar             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     45.60          
   7 Ingeborg Boggess       Helen Pike               B   .     .     .   |   4     4     .     53.94  0.61(SA)
   8 Marie Majarov          Milan Majarov            B   .     .     .   |   3     3     .     55.32  0.88(SA)
   9 Sandy Murphy           Jim Braunworth           B   .     .     .   |   2     2     .     56.94  1.23(SA)
  10 Wanda Sandridge        Jeanette Spindel         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2     52.31  0.53(SC)
  11 Irene Graham           Larry Graham             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     51.39          
                                            Totals                                            549.99
   RESULTS OF BOARD 1
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    510          5.00   3.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    980          7.00   1.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    450          1.50   6.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    450          1.50   6.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 11-Graham-Graham
    480          3.00   5.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 2-Owen-Wilson
   1010          8.00   0.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    510          5.00   3.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          150    0.00   8.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    510          5.00   3.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 2
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          100    5.00   3.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
          300    1.00   7.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    110          7.00   1.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
          100    5.00   3.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 11-Graham-Graham
          300    1.00   7.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    600          8.00   0.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          200    3.00   5.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          300    1.00   7.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          100    5.00   3.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 3
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    100          6.50   1.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    100          6.50   1.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          150    2.00   6.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    200          8.00   0.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 11-Graham-Graham
          200    1.00   7.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          300    0.00   8.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          130    3.50   4.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          130    3.50   4.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
           50    5.00   3.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 4
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    660          5.00   3.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 11-Graham-Graham
    620          0.50   7.50 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    650          3.00   5.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    660          5.00   3.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    680          7.50   0.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    680          7.50   0.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    660          5.00   3.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    630          2.00   6.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    620          0.50   7.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 5
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          100    2.00   6.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 11-Graham-Graham
    620          6.00   2.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          100    2.00   6.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          100    2.00   6.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          100    2.00   6.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    620          6.00   2.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    660          8.00   0.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          100    2.00   6.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    620          6.00   2.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 6
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          620    1.50   6.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 11-Graham-Graham
          200    3.00   5.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          170    4.00   4.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    100          7.00   1.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          110    6.00   2.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
          140    5.00   3.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    200          8.00   0.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          650    0.00   8.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          620    1.50   6.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 7
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    140          6.00   2.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          100    1.00   7.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    110          4.00   4.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    170          8.00   0.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
          100    1.00   7.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 11-Graham-Graham
    140          6.00   2.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 2-Owen-Wilson
           90    3.00   5.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    140          6.00   2.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          100    1.00   7.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 8
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    420          3.50   4.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    450          7.00   1.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    140          1.00   7.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    420          3.50   4.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    450          7.00   1.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 11-Graham-Graham
           50    0.00   8.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    450          7.00   1.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    420          3.50   4.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
    420          3.50   4.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 9
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    100          5.50   2.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          110    4.00   4.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    200          7.50   0.50 3-Stewart-Harris vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
          120    1.50   6.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    200          7.50   0.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 11-Graham-Graham
          120    1.50   6.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    100          5.50   2.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          120    1.50   6.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          120    1.50   6.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 10
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          150    3.00   5.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
          300    1.00   7.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 11-Graham-Graham
          210    2.00   6.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          500    0.00   8.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    170          6.50   1.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    100          4.00   4.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    170          6.50   1.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    140          5.00   3.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    300          8.00   0.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 7-Boggess-Pike
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 11
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    150          3.00   5.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    300          5.00   3.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 11-Graham-Graham
    500          8.00   0.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    420          7.00   1.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    130          1.50   6.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    100          0.00   8.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    200          4.00   4.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    130          1.50   6.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    400          6.00   2.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 7-Boggess-Pike
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 12
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    100          7.00   1.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
          110    2.50   5.50 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 11-Graham-Graham
    110          8.00   0.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          110    2.50   5.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          170    0.00   8.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          110    2.50   5.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
     90          6.00   2.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
          100    5.00   3.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          110    2.50   5.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 7-Boggess-Pike
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 13
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    660          7.00   1.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          100    1.00   7.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          100    1.00   7.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    660          7.00   1.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    660          7.00   1.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    600          3.00   5.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 11-Graham-Graham
    630          4.50   3.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    630          4.50   3.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          100    1.00   7.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 14
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          400    2.00   6.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    300          8.00   0.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
     50          6.00   2.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
           90    4.00   4.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
     50          6.00   2.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          400    2.00   6.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 11-Graham-Graham
          400    2.00   6.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          430    0.00   8.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
     50          6.00   2.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 15
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   1430          5.50   2.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          500    0.00   8.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    680          2.00   6.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    690          3.00   5.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    620          1.00   7.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
   1460          7.50   0.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 11-Graham-Graham
   1430          5.50   2.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    710          4.00   4.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
   1460          7.50   0.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 16
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    300          7.00   1.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    110          1.50   6.50 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    200          5.00   3.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 11-Graham-Graham
    200          5.00   3.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 2-Owen-Wilson
           50    0.00   8.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    200          5.00   3.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
    500          8.00   0.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    130          3.00   5.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    110          1.50   6.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 17
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
           50    2.00   6.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          100    0.50   7.50 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    130          6.00   2.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 11-Graham-Graham
          100    0.50   7.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 2-Owen-Wilson
     90          3.50   4.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    430          7.00   1.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
    460          8.00   0.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    120          5.00   3.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
     90          3.50   4.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 18
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          130    5.50   2.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          150    2.00   6.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
          150    2.00   6.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 11-Graham-Graham
          150    2.00   6.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          150    2.00   6.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          100    8.00   0.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          110    7.00   1.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
          150    2.00   6.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
          130    5.50   2.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 19
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    480          4.00   4.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
    450          1.00   7.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    510          6.50   1.50 3-Stewart-Harris vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    480          4.00   4.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
   1210          8.00   0.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    480          4.00   4.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    450          1.00   7.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    450          1.00   7.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    510          6.50   1.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 20
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          620    3.00   5.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
    200          8.00   0.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          620    3.00   5.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          620    3.00   5.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
          620    3.00   5.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
          300    7.00   1.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          620    3.00   5.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          620    3.00   5.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          620    3.00   5.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 21
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
     50          2.50   5.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
    150          8.00   0.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    110          6.50   1.50 3-Stewart-Harris vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
     50          2.50   5.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    100          5.00   3.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
     50          2.50   5.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
     50          2.50   5.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          200    0.00   8.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    110          6.50   1.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 22
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
           50    0.50   7.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    150          4.50   3.50 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    400          8.00   0.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
           50    0.50   7.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 11-Graham-Graham
    150          4.50   3.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    150          4.50   3.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    150          4.50   3.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
    150          4.50   3.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    150          4.50   3.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 23
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          100    1.00   7.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          100    1.00   7.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          100    1.00   7.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    620          5.50   2.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 11-Graham-Graham
    620          5.50   2.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    620          5.50   2.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    620          5.50   2.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
    620          5.50   2.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    620          5.50   2.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 24
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
     50          5.50   2.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          590    0.00   8.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 7-Boggess-Pike
     50          5.50   2.50 3-Stewart-Harris vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    150          8.00   0.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 11-Graham-Graham
          140    1.00   7.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 2-Owen-Wilson
     50          5.50   2.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          110    2.00   6.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
     50          5.50   2.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
           50    3.00   5.00 11-Warren-Warren vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 25
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    100          5.00   3.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          150    0.00   8.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          120    1.00   7.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
    100          5.00   3.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          100    2.50   5.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    200          8.00   0.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
          100    2.50   5.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    110          7.00   1.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    100          5.00   3.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 26
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          120    3.00   5.00 1-Wright-Rusz vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          120    3.00   5.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          130    1.00   7.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          120    3.00   5.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    200          8.00   0.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    100          6.50   1.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    100          6.50   1.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          110    5.00   3.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          200    0.00   8.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 27
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          450    3.50   4.50 1-Wright-Rusz vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          450    3.50   4.50 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
     50          7.50   0.50 3-Stewart-Harris vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          450    3.50   4.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          450    3.50   4.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
          480    0.00   8.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
          450    3.50   4.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
     50          7.50   0.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          450    3.50   4.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 28
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    130          2.00   6.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    600          5.50   2.50 3-Stewart-Harris vs 7-Boggess-Pike
    600          5.50   2.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
    150          3.00   5.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 11-Graham-Graham
    600          5.50   2.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 2-Owen-Wilson
    630          8.00   0.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
    600          5.50   2.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          100    0.50   7.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          100    0.50   7.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 29
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          680    0.50   7.50 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
    100          8.00   0.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          680    0.50   7.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
          650    2.50   5.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 11-Graham-Graham
          620    4.50   3.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          650    2.50   5.50 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
          230    6.50   1.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          230    6.50   1.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          620    4.50   3.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 30
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          100    4.00   4.00 2-Ruhl-Cate vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          140    1.00   7.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 7-Boggess-Pike
     50          6.50   1.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
     50          6.50   1.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 11-Graham-Graham
     50          6.50   1.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 2-Owen-Wilson
          170    0.00   8.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 4-Fitch-Shaffer
     50          6.50   1.50 8-Loose-Grier vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          110    3.00   5.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          120    2.00   6.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 31
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          110    3.00   5.00 3-Stewart-Harris vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
     50          6.00   2.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          120    2.00   6.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    100          8.00   0.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
           90    4.00   4.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
     50          6.00   2.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          200    0.50   7.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 7-Boggess-Pike
     50          6.00   2.00 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
          200    0.50   7.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 11-Graham-Graham
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 32
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
          180    5.50   2.50 3-Stewart-Harris vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
          660    0.50   7.50 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
          600    3.00   5.00 5-Sperry-Bates vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
          600    3.00   5.00 6-Baker-Boggess vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
          150    7.00   1.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    100          8.00   0.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
          600    3.00   5.00 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 7-Boggess-Pike
          660    0.50   7.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
          180    5.50   2.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 11-Graham-Graham
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   RESULTS OF BOARD 33
     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
    N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    100          5.50   2.50 3-Stewart-Harris vs 6-Cameron-Huttar
     90          4.00   4.00 4-Wiles-Bennett vs 8-Majarov-Majarov
     50          2.50   5.50 5-Sperry-Bates vs 10-Sandridge-Spindel
    100          5.50   2.50 6-Baker-Boggess vs 1-Zuckerman-Helms
    150          8.00   0.00 7-McCallister-O'Malley vs 3-Proffitt-Colgan
    110          7.00   1.00 8-Loose-Grier vs 5-Farnstrom-Fluet
           50    0.50   7.50 9-McNeill-McNeill vs 7-Boggess-Pike
     50          2.50   5.50 10-Fahnestock-Lewis vs 9-Murphy-Braunworth
           50    0.50   7.50 11-Warren-Warren vs 11-Graham-Graham
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  
  
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:135624 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 12 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=12/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Beth Torbick Lorraine Flint A . . . | . . . 48.88 2 Kinza Pickelsimer Judith Phelps B . . . | 3 2 . 59.13 1.09(SA) 3 Jan Johnson Betsy Owen C . . . | . . . 43.27 4 Edward Moldenke David Wingfield A . . . | 2 . . 61.22 1.52(SA) 5 Mary Sadler R McBride B . . . | . . . 49.04 6 Carol Church Daniel Roop B . . . | 5 4 . 51.60 0.51(SB) 7 Leigh McIvor Nathalie Heppner B . . . | . . . 48.56 8 Terry Garner Anne Barlow C . . . | . . . 47.76 9 Kevin Kirk Barbro Kirk B 10 5 . | 1 1 . 62.50 3.33(OB) 10 John Osteen John Hanna C . . . | 6 5 1 50.48 0.81(SC) 11 Josephine Woods Lewis Tomlinson A . . . | . . . 49.36 12 Karen Theis Lily Hutchison C . . . | . . 2 48.88 0.57(SC) 13 Robert Taylor Elizabeth Alford B . . . | 4 3 . 52.08 0.76(SA) 14 Ron Flicker Carroll Mahaney A . . . | . . . 45.19 15 Sandra Whitehead Paul Whitehead, Jr C . . . | . . . 41.67 16 Ann Alexander Lucy Ross C . . . | . . . 40.38 Totals 800.00 EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:135624 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 12 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=14/C=8 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Virginia Brickey Dawn Daniel B . . . | . . . 45.03 2 Betty McNally Richard Howell C . . . | . . . 47.60 3 R Larry Sledge Sheila Sledge C . . . | . . . 46.47 4 Shirley Bremser Mayme Vanderdoes C . . . | . . . 46.63 5 Philip Somers Robert Tolbert C . . . | . 6 3 49.36 0.46(SC) 6 Ellena Ball Betty Jean Reid B . . . | . . . 48.72 7 Cora Woody Harvey William Phillips B . . . | . . . 44.23 8 John Gilkey Sally Gilkey C . . . | . . . 34.62 9 Margaret Moorshead Michael Moorshead B . . . | 5 4 . 55.45 0.56(SB) 10 Beverly Hopkins Lisa Hancock C . 8 1 | 2 2 1 60.90 3.84(OC) 11 Gilbert Brooks Gloria Flicker A . . . | 4 . . 58.01 0.76(SA) 12 Curtis Finch Ellen Coombs C . . . | . 5 2 50.00 0.64(SC) 13 Carey Gravely Helen Hutter B . . . | 3 3 . 58.49 1.09(SA) 14 Elizabeth Snell Don Magann A . . . | 6 . . 50.80 0.36(SA) 15 Dorsey Mayo Sandra Brooks C . . . | . . . 40.54 16 Betty Pearson George Goodwin B 7 3 . | 1 1 . 63.14 5.93(OB) Totals 799.99 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 980 7.00 5.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 980 7.00 5.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 1010 11.50 0.50 6-Church-Roop vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 1010 11.50 0.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 12-Finch-Coombs 980 7.00 5.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 14-Snell-Magann 480 1.00 11.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 980 7.00 5.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 980 7.00 5.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 510 3.00 9.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 480 1.00 11.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 980 7.00 5.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 480 1.00 11.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 980 7.00 5.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 15-Mayo-Brooks ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 7.00 5.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 200 4.00 8.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 300 1.00 11.00 6-Church-Roop vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 300 1.00 11.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 12-Finch-Coombs 140 9.00 3.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 14-Snell-Magann 200 4.00 8.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 100 7.00 5.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 800 12.00 0.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 150 10.00 2.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 630 11.00 1.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 200 4.00 8.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 300 1.00 11.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 100 7.00 5.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 15-Mayo-Brooks ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 6.00 6.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 100 12.00 0.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 2-McNally-Howell 250 2.50 9.50 6-Church-Roop vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 140 6.00 6.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 500 1.00 11.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 110 9.00 3.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 150 4.00 8.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 10.00 2.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 120 8.00 4.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 6-Ball-Reid 50 11.00 1.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 250 2.50 9.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 140 6.00 6.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 12-Finch-Coombs 620 0.00 12.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 14-Snell-Magann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 8.00 4.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 650 8.00 4.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 2-McNally-Howell 680 12.00 0.00 6-Church-Roop vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 660 11.00 1.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 620 3.00 9.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 650 8.00 4.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 620 3.00 9.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 650 8.00 4.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 170 0.00 12.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 6-Ball-Reid 650 8.00 4.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 620 3.00 9.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 630 5.00 7.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 12-Finch-Coombs 200 1.00 11.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 14-Snell-Magann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 10.00 2.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 300 1.50 10.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 600 7.00 5.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 100 4.50 7.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 500 0.00 12.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 12-Finch-Coombs 100 4.50 7.50 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 14-Snell-Magann 300 1.50 10.50 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 630 9.00 3.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 2-McNally-Howell 620 8.00 4.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 660 11.50 0.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 100 4.50 7.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 100 4.50 7.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 660 11.50 0.50 16-Alexander-Ross vs 13-Gravely-Hutter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 9.00 3.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 1100 1.00 11.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 9.00 3.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 100 9.00 3.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 180 4.00 8.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 12-Finch-Coombs 100 9.00 3.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 14-Snell-Magann 100 9.00 3.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 170 5.00 7.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 2-McNally-Howell 100 9.00 3.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 100 9.00 3.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 620 3.00 9.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 1400 0.00 12.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 650 2.00 10.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 13-Gravely-Hutter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 2.00 10.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 14-Snell-Magann 400 0.00 12.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 100 2.00 10.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 2-McNally-Howell 110 6.00 6.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 620 12.00 0.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 140 9.50 2.50 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 100 5.00 7.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 140 9.50 2.50 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 2.00 10.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 140 9.50 2.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 6-Ball-Reid 120 7.00 5.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 90 4.00 8.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 140 9.50 2.50 16-Alexander-Ross vs 12-Finch-Coombs ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 6.00 6.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 14-Snell-Magann 450 6.00 6.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 420 1.00 11.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 2-McNally-Howell 460 11.00 1.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 480 12.00 0.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 450 6.00 6.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 450 6.00 6.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 450 6.00 6.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 450 6.00 6.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 450 6.00 6.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 6-Ball-Reid 450 6.00 6.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 450 6.00 6.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 50 0.00 12.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 12-Finch-Coombs ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.50 8.50 1-Torbick-Flint vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 200 9.00 3.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 200 9.00 3.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 3.50 8.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 100 3.50 8.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 300 12.00 0.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 12-Finch-Coombs 100 3.50 8.50 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 14-Snell-Magann 200 9.00 3.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 200 9.00 3.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 2-McNally-Howell 120 0.00 12.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 200 9.00 3.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 100 3.50 8.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 100 3.50 8.50 16-Alexander-Ross vs 11-Brooks-Flicker ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 90 7.00 5.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 100 6.00 6.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 600 4.00 8.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 620 11.00 1.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 790 12.00 0.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 110 9.00 3.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 12-Finch-Coombs 630 1.50 10.50 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 14-Snell-Magann 630 1.50 10.50 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 70 8.00 4.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 2-McNally-Howell 110 5.00 7.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 630 1.50 10.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 200 10.00 2.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 630 1.50 10.50 16-Alexander-Ross vs 11-Brooks-Flicker ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 2.00 10.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 12-Finch-Coombs 130 4.50 7.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 14-Snell-Magann 100 2.00 10.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 400 11.00 1.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 2-McNally-Howell 250 10.00 2.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 50 0.00 12.00 6-Church-Roop vs 6-Ball-Reid 150 7.50 4.50 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 150 7.50 4.50 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 150 7.50 4.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 150 7.50 4.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 610 12.00 0.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 130 4.50 7.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 100 2.00 10.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 170 2.50 9.50 1-Torbick-Flint vs 12-Finch-Coombs 140 12.00 0.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 14-Snell-Magann 200 0.00 12.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 110 5.50 6.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 2-McNally-Howell 110 5.50 6.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 110 5.50 6.50 6-Church-Roop vs 6-Ball-Reid 180 1.00 11.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 100 8.00 4.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 110 10.50 1.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 110 5.50 6.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 170 2.50 9.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 110 10.50 1.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 90 9.00 3.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 130 1.00 11.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 660 11.50 0.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 600 3.50 8.50 3-Johnson-Owen vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 630 7.50 4.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 0.00 12.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 600 3.50 8.50 6-Church-Roop vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 630 7.50 4.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 630 7.50 4.50 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 14-Snell-Magann 630 7.50 4.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 630 7.50 4.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 2-McNally-Howell 630 7.50 4.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 660 11.50 0.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 6-Ball-Reid 150 2.00 10.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 430 0.50 11.50 1-Torbick-Flint vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 90 7.00 5.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 430 0.50 11.50 3-Johnson-Owen vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 110 6.00 6.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 11.50 0.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 100 11.50 0.50 6-Church-Roop vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 150 4.00 8.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 400 2.50 9.50 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 14-Snell-Magann 400 2.50 9.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 50 9.00 3.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 2-McNally-Howell 50 9.00 3.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 130 5.00 7.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 6-Ball-Reid 50 9.00 3.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 680 3.00 9.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 1460 11.00 1.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 12-Finch-Coombs 800 7.00 5.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 14-Snell-Magann 1430 8.50 3.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 650 0.00 12.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 2-McNally-Howell 710 6.00 6.00 6-Church-Roop vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 680 3.00 9.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 6-Ball-Reid 1460 11.00 1.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 1430 8.50 3.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 680 3.00 9.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 1460 11.00 1.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 680 3.00 9.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 680 3.00 9.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 7-Harvey-Phillips ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 7.00 5.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 140 7.00 5.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 12-Finch-Coombs 200 9.50 2.50 3-Johnson-Owen vs 14-Snell-Magann 100 1.50 10.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 100 4.00 8.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 2-McNally-Howell 130 5.00 7.00 6-Church-Roop vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 150 0.00 12.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 6-Ball-Reid 80 3.00 9.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 300 11.50 0.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 300 11.50 0.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 1.50 10.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 140 7.00 5.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 200 9.50 2.50 16-Alexander-Ross vs 7-Harvey-Phillips ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 120 8.00 4.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 110 5.50 6.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 120 8.00 4.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 110 5.50 6.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 460 12.00 0.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 1.50 10.50 6-Church-Roop vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 50 4.00 8.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 400 11.00 1.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 140 10.00 2.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 120 8.00 4.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 100 1.50 10.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 2-McNally-Howell 100 1.50 10.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 100 1.50 10.50 16-Alexander-Ross vs 6-Ball-Reid ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 300 0.00 12.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 150 5.00 7.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 150 5.00 7.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 80 12.00 0.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 180 2.00 10.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 150 5.00 7.00 6-Church-Roop vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 130 9.50 2.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 150 5.00 7.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 130 9.50 2.50 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 150 5.00 7.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 130 9.50 2.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 2-McNally-Howell 200 1.00 11.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 130 9.50 2.50 16-Alexander-Ross vs 6-Ball-Reid ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 5.00 7.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 480 9.00 3.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 450 5.00 7.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 12-Finch-Coombs 1010 12.00 0.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 14-Snell-Magann 420 2.50 9.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 480 9.00 3.00 6-Church-Roop vs 2-McNally-Howell 100 0.00 12.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 420 2.50 9.50 8-Garner-Barlow vs 6-Ball-Reid 480 9.00 3.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 480 9.00 3.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 50 1.00 11.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 480 9.00 3.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 450 5.00 7.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 5-Somers-Tolbert ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 5.00 7.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 620 5.00 7.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 620 5.00 7.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 12-Finch-Coombs 620 5.00 7.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 14-Snell-Magann 620 5.00 7.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 620 5.00 7.00 6-Church-Roop vs 2-McNally-Howell 620 5.00 7.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 500 10.00 2.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 6-Ball-Reid 620 5.00 7.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 620 5.00 7.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 100 11.50 0.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 11.50 0.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 650 0.00 12.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 5-Somers-Tolbert ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 8.50 3.50 1-Torbick-Flint vs 6-Ball-Reid 110 8.50 3.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 100 3.00 9.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 110 8.50 3.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 50 5.00 7.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 150 12.00 0.00 6-Church-Roop vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 110 8.50 3.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 110 2.00 10.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 50 5.00 7.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 140 11.00 1.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 400 0.00 12.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 200 1.00 11.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 2-McNally-Howell 50 5.00 7.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 400 9.50 2.50 1-Torbick-Flint vs 6-Ball-Reid 400 9.50 2.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 130 2.00 10.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 400 9.50 2.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 150 4.00 8.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 400 9.50 2.50 6-Church-Roop vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 400 9.50 2.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 140 0.00 12.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 400 9.50 2.50 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 100 1.00 11.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 150 4.00 8.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 150 4.00 8.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 2-McNally-Howell 200 6.00 6.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 8.50 3.50 1-Torbick-Flint vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 170 3.50 8.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 200 5.00 7.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 620 8.50 3.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 620 8.50 3.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 14-Snell-Magann 100 0.50 11.50 6-Church-Roop vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 170 3.50 8.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 2-McNally-Howell 620 8.50 3.50 8-Garner-Barlow vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 620 8.50 3.50 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 6-Ball-Reid 650 12.00 0.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 620 8.50 3.50 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 100 0.50 11.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 12-Finch-Coombs 110 2.00 10.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 3-Sledge-Sledge ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 11.00 1.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 50 9.00 3.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 420 0.00 12.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 140 3.50 8.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 50 9.00 3.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 14-Snell-Magann 140 3.50 8.50 6-Church-Roop vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 110 6.00 6.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 2-McNally-Howell 110 6.00 6.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 50 9.00 3.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 6-Ball-Reid 150 12.00 0.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 200 1.00 11.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 170 2.00 10.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 12-Finch-Coombs 110 6.00 6.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 3-Sledge-Sledge ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 10.00 2.00 1-Torbick-Flint vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 100 12.00 0.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 6-Ball-Reid 50 10.00 2.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 100 4.50 7.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 100 4.50 7.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 12-Finch-Coombs 50 10.00 2.00 6-Church-Roop vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 100 4.50 7.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 100 4.50 7.50 8-Garner-Barlow vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 150 0.00 12.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 90 8.00 4.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 140 1.00 11.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 100 4.50 7.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 100 4.50 7.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 13-Gravely-Hutter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 5.50 6.50 1-Torbick-Flint vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 100 10.50 1.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 6-Ball-Reid 120 8.00 4.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 150 5.50 6.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 100 10.50 1.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 12-Finch-Coombs 130 7.00 5.00 6-Church-Roop vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 100 10.50 1.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 200 3.00 9.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 180 4.00 8.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 600 1.00 11.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 600 1.00 11.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 100 10.50 1.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 600 1.00 11.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 13-Gravely-Hutter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 10.00 2.00 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 100 12.00 0.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 450 4.00 8.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 450 4.00 8.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 480 0.00 12.00 6-Church-Roop vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 450 4.00 8.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 420 8.00 4.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 2-McNally-Howell 450 4.00 8.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 50 10.00 2.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 6-Ball-Reid 50 10.00 2.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 450 4.00 8.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 450 4.00 8.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 12-Finch-Coombs 450 4.00 8.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 14-Snell-Magann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 28 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 0.50 11.50 2-Pickelsimer-Phelps vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 600 9.00 3.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 100 2.50 9.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 150 6.50 5.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 150 6.50 5.50 6-Church-Roop vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 120 5.00 7.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin 100 4.00 8.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 2-McNally-Howell 630 11.50 0.50 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 200 0.50 11.50 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 6-Ball-Reid 600 9.00 3.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 100 2.50 9.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 630 11.50 0.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 12-Finch-Coombs 600 9.00 3.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 14-Snell-Magann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 29 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 7.50 4.50 3-Johnson-Owen vs 6-Ball-Reid 200 11.50 0.50 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 620 7.50 4.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 200 11.50 0.50 6-Church-Roop vs 12-Finch-Coombs 650 3.50 8.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 14-Snell-Magann 650 3.50 8.50 8-Garner-Barlow vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 170 9.00 3.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 650 3.50 8.50 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 680 0.00 12.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 650 3.50 8.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 650 3.50 8.50 13-Taylor-Alford vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 650 3.50 8.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 100 10.00 2.00 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 15-Mayo-Brooks ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 30 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 420 1.00 11.00 3-Johnson-Owen vs 6-Ball-Reid 90 10.00 2.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 420 1.00 11.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 150 12.00 0.00 6-Church-Roop vs 12-Finch-Coombs 100 11.00 1.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 14-Snell-Magann 110 7.00 5.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 1-Brickey-Daniel 50 8.00 4.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 3-Sledge-Sledge 50 9.00 3.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 5-Somers-Tolbert 140 6.00 6.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 170 4.50 7.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 200 3.00 9.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 420 1.00 11.00 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 170 4.50 7.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 15-Mayo-Brooks ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 31 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 300 12.00 0.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 50 8.50 3.50 5-Sadler-McBride vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 90 4.50 7.50 6-Church-Roop vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 90 4.50 7.50 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 200 0.00 12.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 150 11.00 1.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 2-McNally-Howell 50 8.50 3.50 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 100 2.00 10.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 6-Ball-Reid 90 4.50 7.50 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 110 1.00 11.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 50 8.50 3.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 12-Finch-Coombs 90 4.50 7.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 14-Snell-Magann 50 8.50 3.50 16-Alexander-Ross vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 32 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 5.00 7.00 4-Moldenke-Wingfield vs 7-Harvey-Phillips 630 5.00 7.00 5-Sadler-McBride vs 9-Moorshead-Moorshead 630 5.00 7.00 6-Church-Roop vs 11-Brooks-Flicker 630 5.00 7.00 7-McIvor-Heppner vs 13-Gravely-Hutter 150 12.00 0.00 8-Garner-Barlow vs 15-Mayo-Brooks 180 10.00 2.00 9-Kirk-Kirk vs 2-McNally-Howell 170 11.00 1.00 10-Osteen-Hanna vs 4-Bremser-Vanderdoes 600 9.00 3.00 11-Woods-Tomlinson vs 6-Ball-Reid 630 5.00 7.00 12-Theis-Hutchison vs 8-Gilkey-Gilkey 630 5.00 7.00 13-Taylor-Alford vs 10-Hopkins-Hancock 660 0.50 11.50 14-Flicker-Mahaney vs 12-Finch-Coombs 660 0.50 11.50 15-Whitehead-Whitehead, Jr vs 14-Snell-Magann 630 5.00 7.00 16-Alexander-Ross vs 16-Pearson-Goodwin ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:136531 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 7 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=4/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Warren Kaufman Pamela Schaffer A . . . | . . . 48.81 2 Mary Kerr Myrtle Dean B . . . | . 2 . 51.79 0.66(SB) 3 Dede Flieder Richard Pawlowski A . . . | 2 . . 58.33 1.05(SA) 4 Mary Dresser Patricia Drummond A . . . | . . . 47.02 5 Dixie Mitchell Cheryl Shauck B . . . | . . . 41.07 6 Jo Prager Barbara Maffei C . . . | . . . 36.90 7 Margaret McCaig John Hayes B . . . | 3 1 . 54.46 0.94(SB) 8 John Becker Linda Smith A . . . | 1 . . 61.61 1.50(SA) Totals 399.99 EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:136531 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 7 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Carl Williams Trina Williams B . . . | 1 1 . 56.25 1.50(SA) 2 Beverly Meredith Philip Meredith B . . . | . 2 . 55.36 0.70(SB) 3 Jennifer Koonce Zeke Letellier A . . . | 2 . . 55.95 1.05(SA) 4 Bill Peters Sylvia Shi A . . . | . . . 52.68 5 Dee Daniel Ruth Shilkret C . . . | . . 1 40.77 0.61(SC) 6 Martin Blumenthal Pamela Blumenthal C . . . | . . . 40.48 7 Leslie Dorsey Dorsey B . . . | . . . 42.86 8 Jim Wildey Peter Salmon-Cox A . . . | 3 . . 55.65 0.75(SA) Totals 400.00 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 480 2.50 4.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 1-Williams-Williams 480 2.50 4.50 2-Kerr-Dean vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 480 2.50 4.50 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 980 6.00 1.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 480 2.50 4.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 460 0.00 7.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 4-Peters-Shi 510 5.00 2.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 1010 7.00 0.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 0.50 6.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 1-Williams-Williams 100 3.00 4.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 630 7.00 0.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 100 4.00 3.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 110 5.00 2.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 110 2.00 5.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 4-Peters-Shi 200 0.50 6.50 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 300 6.00 1.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 0.50 6.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 1-Williams-Williams 140 2.00 5.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 100 6.50 0.50 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 100 5.00 2.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 150 0.50 6.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 120 3.00 4.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 4-Peters-Shi 110 4.00 3.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 100 6.50 0.50 8-Becker-Smith vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 5.00 2.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 100 0.00 7.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 650 5.00 2.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 4-Peters-Shi 650 5.00 2.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 170 1.50 5.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 1-Williams-Williams 170 1.50 5.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 650 5.00 2.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 650 5.00 2.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 5.50 1.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 100 4.00 3.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 300 2.50 4.50 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 4-Peters-Shi 300 2.50 4.50 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 400 0.50 6.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 1-Williams-Williams 620 5.50 1.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 660 7.00 0.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 400 0.50 6.50 8-Becker-Smith vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 1.50 5.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 620 1.50 5.50 2-Kerr-Dean vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 170 4.00 3.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 4-Peters-Shi 100 5.00 2.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 620 1.50 5.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 1-Williams-Williams 620 1.50 5.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 400 7.00 0.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 200 6.00 1.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 0.00 7.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 140 7.00 0.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 1-Williams-Williams 90 5.00 2.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 100 2.00 5.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 90 5.00 2.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 100 2.00 5.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 100 2.00 5.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 4-Peters-Shi 90 5.00 2.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 5.00 2.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 420 1.00 6.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 1-Williams-Williams 450 5.00 2.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 420 1.00 6.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 420 1.00 6.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 450 5.00 2.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 450 5.00 2.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 4-Peters-Shi 450 5.00 2.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 120 1.00 6.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 90 3.00 4.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 1-Williams-Williams 200 4.50 2.50 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 120 1.00 6.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 300 6.50 0.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 200 4.50 2.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 300 6.50 0.50 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 4-Peters-Shi 120 1.00 6.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 70 6.00 1.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 630 1.50 5.50 2-Kerr-Dean vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 100 5.00 2.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 660 0.00 7.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 4-Peters-Shi 210 3.00 4.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 630 1.50 5.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 1-Williams-Williams 130 4.00 3.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 110 7.00 0.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 4.50 2.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 50 1.50 5.50 2-Kerr-Dean vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 130 3.00 4.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 50 1.50 5.50 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 4-Peters-Shi 500 7.00 0.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 110 0.00 7.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 1-Williams-Williams 200 6.00 1.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 150 4.50 2.50 8-Becker-Smith vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 6.00 1.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 200 0.00 7.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 110 2.00 5.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 100 4.00 3.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 4-Peters-Shi 90 3.00 4.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 110 6.00 1.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 1-Williams-Williams 140 1.00 6.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 110 6.00 1.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 5.50 1.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 100 1.50 5.50 2-Kerr-Dean vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 630 5.50 1.50 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 1-Williams-Williams 200 0.00 7.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 600 3.00 4.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 100 1.50 5.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 630 5.50 1.50 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 630 5.50 1.50 8-Becker-Smith vs 4-Peters-Shi ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 400 2.00 5.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 100 6.00 1.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 100 6.00 1.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 1-Williams-Williams 150 3.50 3.50 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 150 3.50 3.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 430 0.50 6.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 430 0.50 6.50 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 100 6.00 1.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 4-Peters-Shi ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1460 6.00 1.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 1460 6.00 1.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 1430 4.00 3.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 1-Williams-Williams 1460 6.00 1.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 710 1.50 5.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 710 1.50 5.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 200 0.00 7.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 1100 3.00 4.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 4-Peters-Shi ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 3.00 4.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 4-Peters-Shi 110 5.00 2.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 140 6.50 0.50 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 140 6.50 0.50 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 100 0.50 6.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 50 3.00 4.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 50 3.00 4.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 1-Williams-Williams 100 0.50 6.50 8-Becker-Smith vs 3-Koonce-Letellier ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 2.50 4.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 4-Peters-Shi 120 5.00 2.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 150 0.00 7.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 50 2.50 4.50 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 400 6.50 0.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 50 2.50 4.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 50 2.50 4.50 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 1-Williams-Williams 400 6.50 0.50 8-Becker-Smith vs 3-Koonce-Letellier ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 4.50 2.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 4-Peters-Shi 110 6.50 0.50 2-Kerr-Dean vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 200 2.00 5.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 400 1.00 6.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 110 6.50 0.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 150 4.50 2.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 180 3.00 4.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 1-Williams-Williams 430 0.00 7.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 3-Koonce-Letellier ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 980 6.00 1.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 480 1.50 5.50 2-Kerr-Dean vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 510 4.50 2.50 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 480 1.50 5.50 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 1-Williams-Williams 480 1.50 5.50 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 4-Peters-Shi 510 4.50 2.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 480 1.50 5.50 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 1010 7.00 0.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 2-Meredith-Meredith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 2.00 5.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 620 6.00 1.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 650 2.00 5.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 620 6.00 1.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 1-Williams-Williams 650 2.00 5.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 4-Peters-Shi 620 6.00 1.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 650 2.00 5.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 650 2.00 5.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 2-Meredith-Meredith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 1.00 6.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 140 6.50 0.50 2-Kerr-Dean vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 110 3.50 3.50 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 140 6.50 0.50 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 1-Williams-Williams 50 0.00 7.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 4-Peters-Shi 110 3.50 3.50 6-Prager-Maffei vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 110 3.50 3.50 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 110 3.50 3.50 8-Becker-Smith vs 2-Meredith-Meredith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 2.50 4.50 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 400 6.00 1.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 4-Peters-Shi 400 6.00 1.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 150 2.50 4.50 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 100 1.00 6.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 140 0.00 7.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 400 6.00 1.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 200 4.00 3.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 1-Williams-Williams ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 6.00 1.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 140 3.00 4.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 4-Peters-Shi 170 4.00 3.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 100 1.00 6.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 100 1.00 6.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 100 1.00 6.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 620 6.00 1.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 620 6.00 1.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 1-Williams-Williams ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 3.00 4.00 1-Kaufman-Schaffer vs 2-Meredith-Meredith 150 7.00 0.00 2-Kerr-Dean vs 4-Peters-Shi 110 2.00 5.00 3-Flieder-Pawlowski vs 6-Blumenthal-Blumenthal 100 5.00 2.00 4-Dresser-Drummond vs 8-Wildey-Salmon-Cox 100 5.00 2.00 5-Mitchell-Shauck vs 3-Koonce-Letellier 140 1.00 6.00 6-Prager-Maffei vs 5-Daniel-Shilkret 100 5.00 2.00 7-McCaig-Hayes vs 7-Dorsey-Dorsey 170 0.00 7.00 8-Becker-Smith vs 1-Williams-Williams ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:229120 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 7 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=11/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Ernest Culman John Redmond C . . 4 | 3 3 1 58.04 1.62(OC) 2 James Short Sheila Bornstein B . . . | . . . 45.83 3 Roger Laumark Michael Platt B . . . | . . . 54.76 4 Diane Keiper Patti Anschutz B . . . | 2 2 . 59.52 1.23(SA) 5 Charles Tyler Ruth Tyler C . . . | . . . 42.26 6 Ann Ruth Volin Daniel Syed B . . . | 4 4 . 56.85 0.61(SA) 7 Clarence Daniel Virginia Daniel B . . . | . . . 40.77 8 John Hartwell Mary Lou Mayer B . . . | . . . 29.76 9 Judith Cole Elizabeth Kettlestring B 8 4 . | 1 1 . 63.10 4.45(OB) 10 Charles Terry Nancy Terry C . . . | . . . 53.27 11 Jerry Pruzan Ron Starr B . . . | . . . 45.83 Totals 549.99 EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:229120 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 7 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=10/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Barbara Mc Ewan Frank Hollis C . . . | . . . 49.70 2 Phyllis Kristianson James Scott B . . . | 3/4 3/4 . 53.57 0.75(SA) 3 Patricia Minami Lou Constantine C . . . | . . . 49.40 4 Ann Parrott Lorraine Hegel B . . . | . . . 50.60 5 Helen Solomon Rae Newman B . . . | . . . 49.40 6 Warren Schaaf William Rogers C . . 6 | 2 2 2 57.44 1.23(SA) 7 Elizabeth Majane Susan Ward C . . . | 3/4 3/4 . 53.57 0.75(SA) 8 Judy Prask Pat Christopher C . . . | . . . 41.07 9 Bill Griever Stephany East C . . 2 | 1 1 1 60.12 2.88(OC) 10 Roy Tibery Doris Konecke A . . . | . . . 48.51 11 Rita Barr Sol Barr B . . . | . . . 36.61 Totals 549.99 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 980 4.00 3.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 480 2.00 5.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 9-Griever-East 1010 6.50 0.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 11-Barr-Barr 450 0.50 6.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 450 0.50 6.50 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 980 4.00 3.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 1010 6.50 0.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 8-Prask-Christopher 980 4.00 3.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 10-Tibery-Konecke ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 5.00 2.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 200 0.00 7.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 9-Griever-East 100 2.00 5.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 11-Barr-Barr 100 2.00 5.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 80 4.00 3.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 100 2.00 5.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 600 6.00 1.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 8-Prask-Christopher 1100 7.00 0.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 10-Tibery-Konecke ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 90 5.50 1.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 800 0.00 7.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 9-Griever-East 110 4.00 3.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 11-Barr-Barr 130 3.00 4.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 140 2.00 5.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 100 7.00 0.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 90 5.50 1.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 8-Prask-Christopher 170 1.00 6.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 10-Tibery-Konecke ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 3.00 4.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 11-Barr-Barr 650 6.00 1.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 620 3.00 4.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 620 3.00 4.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 200 1.00 6.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 3-Minami-Constantine 650 6.00 1.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 5-Solomon-Newman 650 6.00 1.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 7-Majane-Ward 100 0.00 7.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 9-Griever-East ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 6.00 1.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 11-Barr-Barr 300 1.50 5.50 2-Short-Bornstein vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 300 1.50 5.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 400 0.00 7.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 200 3.50 3.50 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 3-Minami-Constantine 100 5.00 2.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 5-Solomon-Newman 200 3.50 3.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 7-Majane-Ward 660 7.00 0.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 9-Griever-East ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 5.50 1.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 11-Barr-Barr 140 4.00 3.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 100 5.50 1.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 620 2.00 5.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 620 2.00 5.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 3-Minami-Constantine 300 7.00 0.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 5-Solomon-Newman 620 2.00 5.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 7-Majane-Ward 650 0.00 7.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 9-Griever-East ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 5.00 2.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 140 5.00 2.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 140 5.00 2.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 3-Minami-Constantine 140 5.00 2.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 11-Barr-Barr 100 0.00 7.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 140 5.00 2.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 90 1.50 5.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 90 1.50 5.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 8-Prask-Christopher ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 170 0.00 7.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 450 5.50 1.50 2-Short-Bornstein vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 420 2.50 4.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 3-Minami-Constantine 450 5.50 1.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 11-Barr-Barr 200 1.00 6.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 450 5.50 1.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 450 5.50 1.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 420 2.50 4.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 8-Prask-Christopher ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 4.50 2.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 100 4.50 2.50 2-Short-Bornstein vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 200 7.00 0.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 3-Minami-Constantine 140 0.50 6.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 11-Barr-Barr 110 2.00 5.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 100 4.50 2.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 140 0.50 6.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 100 4.50 2.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 8-Prask-Christopher ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 6.00 1.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 9-Griever-East 100 5.00 2.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 11-Barr-Barr 630 0.00 7.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 200 7.00 0.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 150 1.00 6.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 110 3.00 4.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 3-Minami-Constantine 100 4.00 3.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 5-Solomon-Newman 120 2.00 5.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 7-Majane-Ward ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 1.50 5.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 9-Griever-East 130 5.00 2.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 11-Barr-Barr 430 7.00 0.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 50 1.50 5.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 130 5.00 2.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 130 5.00 2.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 3-Minami-Constantine 50 1.50 5.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 5-Solomon-Newman 50 1.50 5.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 7-Majane-Ward ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 6.00 1.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 9-Griever-East 110 1.50 5.50 2-Short-Bornstein vs 11-Barr-Barr 90 4.00 3.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 110 6.00 1.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 170 0.00 7.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 110 1.50 5.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 3-Minami-Constantine 110 6.00 1.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 5-Solomon-Newman 50 3.00 4.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 7-Majane-Ward ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 5.50 1.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 8-Prask-Christopher 100 1.00 6.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 630 5.50 1.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 630 5.50 1.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 3-Minami-Constantine 100 1.00 6.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 5-Solomon-Newman 630 5.50 1.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 100 1.00 6.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 600 3.00 4.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 3.50 3.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 8-Prask-Christopher 130 5.00 2.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 400 1.50 5.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 430 0.00 7.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 3-Minami-Constantine 100 7.00 0.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 5-Solomon-Newman 400 1.50 5.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 50 6.00 1.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 150 3.50 3.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 710 2.00 5.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 8-Prask-Christopher 680 0.00 7.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 710 2.00 5.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 710 2.00 5.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 3-Minami-Constantine 1430 5.50 1.50 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 5-Solomon-Newman 1430 5.50 1.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 1430 5.50 1.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 1430 5.50 1.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 2.50 4.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 7-Majane-Ward 100 4.00 3.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 9-Griever-East 140 5.50 1.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 11-Barr-Barr 140 5.50 1.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 50 2.50 4.50 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 100 0.00 7.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 90 1.00 6.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 3-Minami-Constantine 200 7.00 0.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 5-Solomon-Newman ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 400 7.00 0.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 7-Majane-Ward 150 5.00 2.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 9-Griever-East 50 1.50 5.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 11-Barr-Barr 50 1.50 5.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 100 0.00 7.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 120 3.50 3.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 120 3.50 3.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 3-Minami-Constantine 180 6.00 1.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 5-Solomon-Newman ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 3.50 3.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 7-Majane-Ward 200 1.00 6.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 9-Griever-East 100 7.00 0.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 11-Barr-Barr 150 3.50 3.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 150 3.50 3.50 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 150 3.50 3.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 130 6.00 1.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 3-Minami-Constantine 300 0.00 7.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 5-Solomon-Newman ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 480 2.50 4.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 510 5.00 2.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 8-Prask-Christopher 1010 7.00 0.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 510 5.00 2.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 450 1.00 6.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 3-Minami-Constantine 510 5.00 2.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 5-Solomon-Newman 420 0.00 7.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 7-Majane-Ward 480 2.50 4.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 4-Parrott-Hegel ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 1.50 5.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 620 1.50 5.50 2-Short-Bornstein vs 8-Prask-Christopher 200 6.50 0.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 170 4.00 3.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 100 5.00 2.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 3-Minami-Constantine 620 1.50 5.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 5-Solomon-Newman 200 6.50 0.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 7-Majane-Ward 620 1.50 5.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 4-Parrott-Hegel ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 7.00 0.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 100 2.00 5.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 8-Prask-Christopher 100 2.00 5.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 50 5.50 1.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 100 2.00 5.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 3-Minami-Constantine 100 2.00 5.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 5-Solomon-Newman 50 5.50 1.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 7-Majane-Ward 100 2.00 5.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 4-Parrott-Hegel ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 400 6.00 1.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 5-Solomon-Newman 100 1.00 6.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 7-Majane-Ward 150 3.50 3.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 9-Griever-East 400 6.00 1.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 11-Barr-Barr 150 0.00 7.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 400 6.00 1.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 150 3.50 3.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 90 2.00 5.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 8-Prask-Christopher ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 1.00 6.00 1-Culman-Redmond vs 5-Solomon-Newman 620 5.00 2.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 7-Majane-Ward 170 3.00 4.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 9-Griever-East 620 5.00 2.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 11-Barr-Barr 100 1.00 6.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 650 7.00 0.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 100 1.00 6.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 620 5.00 2.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 8-Prask-Christopher ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 3.50 3.50 1-Culman-Redmond vs 5-Solomon-Newman 140 1.50 5.50 2-Short-Bornstein vs 7-Majane-Ward 50 5.00 2.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 9-Griever-East 110 6.00 1.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 11-Barr-Barr 150 7.00 0.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 420 0.00 7.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 110 3.50 3.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 140 1.50 5.50 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 8-Prask-Christopher ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 1.50 5.50 2-Short-Bornstein vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 50 4.00 3.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 8-Prask-Christopher 300 7.00 0.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 100 1.50 5.50 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 100 6.00 1.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 3-Minami-Constantine 200 0.00 7.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 5-Solomon-Newman 50 4.00 3.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 7-Majane-Ward 50 4.00 3.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 9-Griever-East ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 4.00 3.00 2-Short-Bornstein vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 200 7.00 0.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 8-Prask-Christopher 170 2.50 4.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 170 2.50 4.50 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 90 6.00 1.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 3-Minami-Constantine 130 5.00 2.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 5-Solomon-Newman 600 0.50 6.50 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 7-Majane-Ward 600 0.50 6.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 9-Griever-East ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 480 1.50 5.50 2-Short-Bornstein vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 480 1.50 5.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 8-Prask-Christopher 480 1.50 5.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 450 5.50 1.50 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 450 5.50 1.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 3-Minami-Constantine 480 1.50 5.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 5-Solomon-Newman 450 5.50 1.50 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 7-Majane-Ward 450 5.50 1.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 9-Griever-East ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 28 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 1.00 6.00 3-Laumark-Platt vs 7-Majane-Ward 300 0.00 7.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 9-Griever-East 600 7.00 0.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 11-Barr-Barr 150 5.00 2.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 120 2.00 5.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 130 3.00 4.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 150 5.00 2.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 8-Prask-Christopher 150 5.00 2.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 10-Tibery-Konecke ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 29 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 0.50 6.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 7-Majane-Ward 100 5.00 2.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 9-Griever-East 300 7.00 0.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 11-Barr-Barr 100 5.00 2.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 620 2.50 4.50 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 650 0.50 6.50 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 620 2.50 4.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 8-Prask-Christopher 100 5.00 2.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 10-Tibery-Konecke ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 30 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 2.50 4.50 3-Laumark-Platt vs 7-Majane-Ward 140 2.50 4.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 9-Griever-East 170 0.00 7.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 11-Barr-Barr PASS 6.00 1.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 2-Kristianson-Scott 110 5.00 2.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 4-Parrott-Hegel 140 2.50 4.50 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 6-Schaaf-Rogers 150 7.00 0.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 8-Prask-Christopher 140 2.50 4.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 10-Tibery-Konecke ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 31 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 7.00 0.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 8-Prask-Christopher 110 2.00 5.00 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 50 3.50 3.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 120 1.00 6.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 3-Minami-Constantine 50 3.50 3.50 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 5-Solomon-Newman 100 5.00 2.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 7-Majane-Ward 300 0.00 7.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 9-Griever-East 120 6.00 1.00 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 11-Barr-Barr ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 32 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 4.00 3.00 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 8-Prask-Christopher 630 1.50 5.50 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 150 6.00 1.00 6-Volin-Syed vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 110 7.00 0.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 3-Minami-Constantine 650 0.00 7.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 5-Solomon-Newman 600 4.00 3.00 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 7-Majane-Ward 600 4.00 3.00 10-Terry-Terry vs 9-Griever-East 630 1.50 5.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 11-Barr-Barr ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 33 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 6.50 0.50 4-Keiper-Anschutz vs 8-Prask-Christopher 100 6.50 0.50 5-Tyler-Tyler vs 10-Tibery-Konecke 50 1.50 5.50 6-Volin-Syed vs 1-Mc Ewan-Hollis 50 3.00 4.00 7-Daniel-Daniel vs 3-Minami-Constantine 500 0.00 7.00 8-Hartwell-Mayer vs 5-Solomon-Newman 90 4.50 2.50 9-Cole-Kettlestrings vs 7-Majane-Ward 50 1.50 5.50 10-Terry-Terry vs 9-Griever-East 90 4.50 2.50 11-Pruzan-Starr vs 11-Barr-Barr ---------------------------------------------------------------------- EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:229120 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 7 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=11/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Lewis Gold James Doles B . . . | . . . 50.89 2 Carol Kahn Temma Kanowith C . . . | . . . 45.54 3 Reni Malloy Peter Gould B . . . | . . . 44.35 4 Maida Crocicchia Marilyn Udell B . 7 . | 1 1 . 61.61 1.88(OB) 5 Marie Wilhere Pat Mascari C . . . | . . . 37.50 6 Joseph Abita Joy Oliver C . . . | . . . 44.94 7 Mary Anne Shull Frank Shull III B . . . | 4 3 . 54.46 0.71(SB) 8 Nelson Waks Janet Berman A . . . | 2 . . 60.71 1.28(SA) 9 Nancy Wanicur Vivian Pollock C . . . | 5 4 1 53.57 0.76(SC) 10 Rosemary Kuntz Hugh McNaughton C . . . | . . 2 45.83 0.53(SC) 11 Lea Rochkind Carol Poland B . . . | 3 2 . 55.06 0.99(SB) 12 Paul Sullivan Stephanie Hoover B . . . | . . . 45.54 Totals 600.00 EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:229120 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 7 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=12/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Thomas Leahy Doris Perschau B . . . | 3 3 . 55.95 0.92(SA) 2 Parviz Steeds Yasmina Patel C . . . | . . 2 48.21 0.53(SC) 3 Ching-Chuan Yeh Nelu Schwartz B . . . | . . . 42.26 4 Helen Paver Lois Stirling B . . . | . . . 48.51 5 Elizabeth Colton Lucile Arkin B . . . | 5 5 . 49.40 0.37(SA) 6 Joanne Ranshaw Richard Ranshaw C . . . | . . . 47.92 7 Richard Robinson Samuel Keiter B . . . | . . . 47.32 8 Frederick Offermann Jane Offermann C . . . | . . . 45.54 9 Jean Liu William Chu C . . . | . . . 47.62 10 Joseph Pregosin Kenn Pendleton B . . . | 1 1 . 58.04 1.83(SA) 11 Iris Feigenbaum Irwin Feigenbaum B . . . | 4 4 . 52.08 0.64(SA) 12 Lynne Battle Heide Blaker C . . . | 2 2 1 57.14 1.28(SA) Totals 599.99 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 510 2.50 4.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 980 5.00 2.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 1010 7.00 0.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 12-Battle-Blaker 980 5.00 2.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 980 5.00 2.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 5-Colton-Arkin 480 1.00 6.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 510 2.50 4.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 9-Liu-Chu 450 0.00 7.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 2.50 4.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 50 5.00 2.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 300 0.00 7.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 12-Battle-Blaker 660 7.00 0.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 200 2.50 4.50 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 5-Colton-Arkin 110 6.00 1.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 200 2.50 4.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 9-Liu-Chu 200 2.50 4.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 2.00 5.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 100 3.50 3.50 6-Abita-Oliver vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 90 5.00 2.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 12-Battle-Blaker 100 6.50 0.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 100 6.50 0.50 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 5-Colton-Arkin 100 3.50 3.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 250 0.00 7.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 9-Liu-Chu 200 1.00 6.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 2.50 4.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 12-Battle-Blaker 660 4.00 3.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 2-Steeds-Patel 650 2.50 4.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 680 5.00 2.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 630 1.00 6.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 4-Paver-Stirling 1430 6.50 0.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 1430 6.50 0.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 200 0.00 7.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 4.00 3.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 12-Battle-Blaker 100 2.00 5.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 2-Steeds-Patel 660 6.50 0.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 200 0.50 6.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 660 6.50 0.50 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 4-Paver-Stirling 200 0.50 6.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 620 5.00 2.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 180 3.00 4.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 1.00 6.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 12-Battle-Blaker 110 4.50 2.50 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 2-Steeds-Patel 620 1.00 6.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 100 6.50 0.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 200 3.00 4.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 4-Paver-Stirling 620 1.00 6.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 110 4.50 2.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 100 6.50 0.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 1.50 5.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 100 1.50 5.50 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 140 6.50 0.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 100 1.50 5.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 12-Battle-Blaker 120 5.00 2.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 2-Steeds-Patel 100 1.50 5.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 5-Colton-Arkin 140 6.50 0.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 100 4.00 3.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 9-Liu-Chu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 2.50 4.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 450 2.50 4.50 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 450 2.50 4.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 460 6.00 1.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 12-Battle-Blaker 450 2.50 4.50 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 2-Steeds-Patel 480 7.00 0.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 5-Colton-Arkin 450 2.50 4.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 450 2.50 4.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 9-Liu-Chu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 4.00 3.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 100 4.00 3.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 120 0.50 6.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 100 4.00 3.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 12-Battle-Blaker 100 4.00 3.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 2-Steeds-Patel 120 0.50 6.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 5-Colton-Arkin 100 4.00 3.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 200 7.00 0.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 9-Liu-Chu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.00 4.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 150 0.50 6.50 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 12-Battle-Blaker 170 5.50 1.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 2-Steeds-Patel 170 5.50 1.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 4-Paver-Stirling 620 7.00 0.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 140 4.00 3.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 130 2.00 5.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 150 0.50 6.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 8-Offermann-Offermann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 4.00 3.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 150 4.00 3.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 12-Battle-Blaker 300 6.00 1.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 2-Steeds-Patel 400 7.00 0.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 4-Paver-Stirling 130 2.00 5.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 150 4.00 3.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 80 0.00 7.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 100 1.00 6.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 8-Offermann-Offermann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 90 5.00 2.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 90 1.50 5.50 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 12-Battle-Blaker 90 1.50 5.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 2-Steeds-Patel 100 0.00 7.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 4-Paver-Stirling 50 3.50 3.50 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 110 7.00 0.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 50 3.50 3.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 100 6.00 1.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 8-Offermann-Offermann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 7.00 0.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 9-Liu-Chu 120 2.00 5.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 600 5.00 2.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 100 0.50 6.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 100 0.50 6.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 5-Colton-Arkin 600 5.00 2.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 2-Steeds-Patel 130 3.00 4.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 4-Paver-Stirling 600 5.00 2.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 7-Robinson-Keiter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 6.00 1.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 9-Liu-Chu 150 3.00 4.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 400 0.50 6.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 50 6.00 1.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 150 3.00 4.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 5-Colton-Arkin 400 0.50 6.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 2-Steeds-Patel 150 3.00 4.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 4-Paver-Stirling 50 6.00 1.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 7-Robinson-Keiter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1460 6.50 0.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 9-Liu-Chu 790 3.00 4.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 1430 4.50 2.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 1430 4.50 2.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 710 2.00 5.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 5-Colton-Arkin 680 0.50 6.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 2-Steeds-Patel 1460 6.50 0.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 4-Paver-Stirling 680 0.50 6.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 7-Robinson-Keiter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 0.50 6.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 110 2.00 5.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 150 0.50 6.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 12-Battle-Blaker 140 4.00 3.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 2-Steeds-Patel 140 4.00 3.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 4-Paver-Stirling 400 7.00 0.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 200 6.00 1.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 140 4.00 3.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 5-Colton-Arkin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 460 7.00 0.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 120 5.00 2.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 50 1.00 6.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 12-Battle-Blaker 50 1.00 6.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 2-Steeds-Patel 50 1.00 6.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 4-Paver-Stirling 110 3.00 4.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 120 5.00 2.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 120 5.00 2.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 5-Colton-Arkin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 7.00 0.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 150 3.00 4.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 300 0.00 7.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 12-Battle-Blaker 130 5.50 1.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 2-Steeds-Patel 200 1.00 6.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 4-Paver-Stirling 150 3.00 4.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 150 3.00 4.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 130 5.50 1.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 5-Colton-Arkin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 420 2.50 4.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 450 5.00 2.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 9-Liu-Chu 100 0.00 7.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 1010 7.00 0.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 420 2.50 4.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 450 5.00 2.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 5-Colton-Arkin 450 5.00 2.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 130 1.00 6.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 4-Paver-Stirling ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 6.50 0.50 1-Gold-Doles vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 650 0.50 6.50 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 9-Liu-Chu 200 6.50 0.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 620 3.50 3.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 620 3.50 3.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 620 3.50 3.50 6-Abita-Oliver vs 5-Colton-Arkin 620 3.50 3.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 650 0.50 6.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 4-Paver-Stirling ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 550 0.00 7.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 120 2.00 5.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 9-Liu-Chu 100 3.50 3.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 140 6.00 1.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 500 1.00 6.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 100 3.50 3.50 6-Abita-Oliver vs 5-Colton-Arkin 110 5.00 2.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 150 7.00 0.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 4-Paver-Stirling ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 2.00 5.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 5-Colton-Arkin 150 2.00 5.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 150 2.00 5.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 400 6.00 1.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 12-Battle-Blaker 400 6.00 1.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 2-Steeds-Patel 150 2.00 5.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 4-Paver-Stirling 150 2.00 5.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 400 6.00 1.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 8-Offermann-Offermann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 6.00 1.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 5-Colton-Arkin 100 0.50 6.50 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 100 0.50 6.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 200 4.00 3.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 12-Battle-Blaker 620 6.00 1.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 2-Steeds-Patel 620 6.00 1.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 4-Paver-Stirling 170 3.00 4.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 140 2.00 5.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 8-Offermann-Offermann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 500 0.00 7.00 1-Gold-Doles vs 5-Colton-Arkin 110 4.00 3.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 50 5.50 1.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 100 7.00 0.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 12-Battle-Blaker 50 5.50 1.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 2-Steeds-Patel 140 2.00 5.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 4-Paver-Stirling 140 2.00 5.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 140 2.00 5.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 8-Offermann-Offermann ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 7.00 0.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 100 3.50 3.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 50 6.00 1.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 140 1.00 6.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 150 0.00 7.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 100 3.50 3.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 5-Colton-Arkin 100 3.50 3.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 100 3.50 3.50 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 9-Liu-Chu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 6.00 1.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 180 0.00 7.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 150 2.50 4.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 150 2.50 4.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 130 5.00 2.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 150 2.50 4.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 5-Colton-Arkin 150 2.50 4.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 90 7.00 0.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 9-Liu-Chu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 7.00 0.00 2-Kahn-Kanowith vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 450 3.50 3.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 50 5.50 1.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 480 1.00 6.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 450 3.50 3.50 6-Abita-Oliver vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 480 1.00 6.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 5-Colton-Arkin 50 5.50 1.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 480 1.00 6.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 9-Liu-Chu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 28 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 7.00 0.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 100 2.50 4.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 9-Liu-Chu 150 5.50 1.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 12-Battle-Blaker 90 4.00 3.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 2-Steeds-Patel 150 5.50 1.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 4-Paver-Stirling 200 0.50 6.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 100 2.50 4.50 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 200 0.50 6.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 29 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 680 1.50 5.50 3-Malloy-Gould vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 620 3.50 3.50 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 9-Liu-Chu 680 1.50 5.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 12-Battle-Blaker 710 0.00 7.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 2-Steeds-Patel 100 6.50 0.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 4-Paver-Stirling 100 6.50 0.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 170 5.00 2.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 620 3.50 3.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 30 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 7.00 0.00 3-Malloy-Gould vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 140 4.00 3.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 9-Liu-Chu 170 1.50 5.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 12-Battle-Blaker 170 1.50 5.50 6-Abita-Oliver vs 2-Steeds-Patel 140 4.00 3.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 4-Paver-Stirling PASS 6.00 1.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 140 4.00 3.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 420 0.00 7.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 31 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.00 4.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 300 0.00 7.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 200 1.50 5.50 6-Abita-Oliver vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 50 6.00 1.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 50 6.00 1.00 8-Waks-Berman vs 5-Colton-Arkin 200 1.50 5.50 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 90 4.00 3.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 9-Liu-Chu 50 6.00 1.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 32 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 120 6.00 1.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 600 4.50 2.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 660 1.00 6.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 660 1.00 6.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 600 4.50 2.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 5-Colton-Arkin 630 3.00 4.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 660 1.00 6.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 9-Liu-Chu 100 7.00 0.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 33 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 3.00 4.00 4-Crocicchia-Udell vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 300 0.00 7.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 110 1.00 6.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 1-Leahy-Perschau 100 6.50 0.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 3-Yeh-Schwartz 50 4.50 2.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 5-Colton-Arkin 90 2.00 5.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 7-Robinson-Keiter 100 6.50 0.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 9-Liu-Chu 50 4.50 2.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 34 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 4.50 2.50 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 9-Liu-Chu 420 0.00 7.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 50 4.50 2.50 7-Shull-Shull III vs 2-Steeds-Patel 50 4.50 2.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 4-Paver-Stirling 300 1.00 6.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 50 4.50 2.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 50 4.50 2.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 50 4.50 2.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 12-Battle-Blaker ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 35 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 5.00 2.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 9-Liu-Chu 90 2.50 4.50 6-Abita-Oliver vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 200 7.00 0.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 2-Steeds-Patel 90 2.50 4.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 4-Paver-Stirling 110 6.00 1.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 90 2.50 4.50 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 90 2.50 4.50 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 50 0.00 7.00 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 12-Battle-Blaker ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 36 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 0.00 7.00 5-Wilhere-Mascari vs 9-Liu-Chu 800 7.00 0.00 6-Abita-Oliver vs 11-Feigenbaum-Feigenbaum 120 1.00 6.00 7-Shull-Shull III vs 2-Steeds-Patel 100 3.50 3.50 8-Waks-Berman vs 4-Paver-Stirling 150 5.00 2.00 9-Wanicur-Pollock vs 6-Ranshaw-Ranshaw 200 6.00 1.00 10-Kuntz-McNaughton vs 8-Offermann-Offermann 110 2.00 5.00 11-Rochkind-Poland vs 10-Pregosin-Pendleton 100 3.50 3.50 12-Sullivan-Hoover vs 12-Battle-Blaker ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:247007 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 6 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=9/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Marilyn Golias Gloria Conrad B . . . | . 4 . 48.40 0.44(SB) 2 Martha Mangano Dave Tonnesen B . . . | . . . 36.54 3 Marcia Stein Charles Boteler Jr A . . . | 3 . . 57.37 1.04(SA) 4 Youssof Seraj Benazir Ghaussy B . . . | 4 1 . 56.09 1.27(SB) 5 Lynne Groff Stephen Colevas B . . . | . 3 . 51.60 0.64(SB) 6 Esfandiar Khazai Hal Holtzclaw A . . . | 5 . . 55.45 0.42(SA) 7 Stephen Drodge John Miller A . . . | 6 . . 53.85 0.35(SA) 8 Tom Jennings Albert Stolpe B . . . | . . . 43.91 9 M. David Jackson Ann Atcheson B . . . | . . . 47.02 10 Bob Kerchner Ronald Kral A 4 . . | 1 . . 64.42 6.12(OA) 11 Paul Stygar Willis Paley Hume B . . . | . 2 . 53.53 0.89(SB) 12 Ednamae Trevey Stella Perry B . . . | . . . 41.67 13 Marjorie Gazzola Joan Mitchum A 11 . . | 2 . . 62.18 1.46(SA) 14 Virginia Fletcher Bruce Bucklinger A . . . | . . . 49.68 15 Janet Henrichsen Onorica Luculescu C . . . | . . . 28.53 Totals 750.24 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 0.00 6.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 980 2.50 3.50 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 480 1.00 5.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 12-Trevey-Perry 1010 5.50 0.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 1010 5.50 0.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 990 4.00 2.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 980 2.50 3.50 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 11-Stygar-Hume ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 4.00 2.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 200 1.50 4.50 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 200 1.50 4.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 12-Trevey-Perry 140 5.00 1.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 200 1.50 4.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 200 1.50 4.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 670 6.00 0.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 11-Stygar-Hume ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 2.00 4.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 300 0.00 6.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 110 3.50 2.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 12-Trevey-Perry 110 3.50 2.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 200 1.00 5.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 50 5.50 0.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 50 5.50 0.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 680 6.00 0.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 140 0.00 6.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 650 4.50 1.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 12-Trevey-Perry 630 2.50 3.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 630 2.50 3.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 650 4.50 1.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 620 1.00 5.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 2.50 3.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 300 0.00 6.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 5.50 0.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 11-Stygar-Hume 200 2.50 3.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 100 5.50 0.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 200 2.50 3.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 200 2.50 3.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 12-Trevey-Perry ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 6.00 0.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 650 0.50 5.50 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 620 3.00 3.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 11-Stygar-Hume 620 3.00 3.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 650 0.50 5.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 620 3.00 3.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 250 5.00 1.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 12-Trevey-Perry ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 90 4.50 1.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 100 1.00 5.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 11-Stygar-Hume 90 4.50 1.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 90 4.50 1.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 90 4.50 1.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 100 1.00 5.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 12-Trevey-Perry 100 1.00 5.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 3.50 2.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 450 3.50 2.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 11-Stygar-Hume 450 3.50 2.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 100 0.00 6.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 450 3.50 2.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 460 6.00 0.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 12-Trevey-Perry 420 1.00 5.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 1.50 4.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 200 5.00 1.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 150 0.00 6.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 100 3.50 2.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 12-Trevey-Perry 300 6.00 0.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 3.50 2.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 11-Stygar-Hume 110 1.50 4.50 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 0.50 5.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 150 2.50 3.50 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 100 4.00 2.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 150 2.50 3.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 12-Trevey-Perry 600 0.50 5.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 170 6.00 0.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 11-Stygar-Hume 110 5.00 1.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 130 3.00 3.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 130 3.00 3.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 110 0.00 6.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 150 5.50 0.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 12-Trevey-Perry 150 5.50 0.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 130 3.00 3.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 1.00 5.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 11-Stygar-Hume ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 180 2.00 4.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 50 4.00 2.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 110 5.50 0.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 200 0.50 5.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 12-Trevey-Perry 170 3.00 3.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 110 5.50 0.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 200 0.50 5.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 11-Stygar-Hume ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 0.00 6.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 630 3.50 2.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 600 1.50 4.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 11-Stygar-Hume 600 1.50 4.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 630 3.50 2.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 660 5.50 0.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 660 5.50 0.50 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 12-Trevey-Perry ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 1.00 5.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 130 2.50 3.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 50 4.00 2.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 11-Stygar-Hume 150 6.00 0.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 130 5.00 1.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 130 2.50 3.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 400 0.00 6.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 12-Trevey-Perry ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1430 3.00 3.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 1430 3.00 3.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 1460 5.50 0.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 680 1.00 5.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 11-Stygar-Hume 1460 5.50 0.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 1430 3.00 3.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 100 0.00 6.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 10-Kerchner-Kral ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 5.50 0.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 50 2.00 4.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 110 3.50 2.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 0.50 5.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 11-Stygar-Hume 200 5.50 0.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 110 3.50 2.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 100 0.50 5.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 10-Kerchner-Kral ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 90 3.00 3.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 11-Stygar-Hume 50 1.50 4.50 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 400 6.00 0.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 120 4.50 1.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 12-Trevey-Perry 120 4.50 1.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 50 1.50 4.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 0.00 6.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 10-Kerchner-Kral ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 300 2.50 3.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 11-Stygar-Hume 400 0.00 6.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 300 2.50 3.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 150 5.50 0.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 12-Trevey-Perry 300 2.50 3.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 150 5.50 0.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 300 2.50 3.50 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 10-Kerchner-Kral ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 510 3.00 3.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 11-Stygar-Hume 450 0.00 6.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 1010 6.00 0.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 510 3.00 3.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 980 5.00 1.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 12-Trevey-Perry 480 1.00 5.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 510 3.00 3.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 1.00 5.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 11-Stygar-Hume 800 0.00 6.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 100 6.00 0.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 620 3.00 3.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 620 3.00 3.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 12-Trevey-Perry 620 3.00 3.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 170 5.00 1.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 0.50 5.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 140 5.00 1.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 12-Trevey-Perry 110 3.50 2.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 200 6.00 0.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 50 2.00 4.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 11-Stygar-Hume 110 3.50 2.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 100 0.50 5.50 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 400 4.50 1.50 1-Golias-Conrad vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 150 2.00 4.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 12-Trevey-Perry 400 4.50 1.50 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 420 6.00 0.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 0.00 6.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 11-Stygar-Hume 150 2.00 4.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 150 2.00 4.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 3.00 3.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 620 5.00 1.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 12-Trevey-Perry 100 1.00 5.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 620 5.00 1.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 1.00 5.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 11-Stygar-Hume 100 1.00 5.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 620 5.00 1.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 3.00 3.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 50 3.00 3.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 12-Trevey-Perry 110 1.00 5.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 50 3.00 3.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 5.00 1.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 11-Stygar-Hume 170 0.00 6.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum 500 6.00 0.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 4.00 2.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 100 5.00 1.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 11-Stygar-Hume 100 3.00 3.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 110 1.50 4.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 200 6.00 0.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 12-Trevey-Perry 110 1.50 4.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 140 0.00 6.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 120 3.00 3.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 150 1.50 4.50 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 11-Stygar-Hume 300 5.50 0.50 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 150 1.50 4.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 200 4.00 2.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 12-Trevey-Perry 300 5.50 0.50 7-Drodge-Miller vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger 180 0.00 6.00 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu vs 13-Gazzola-Mitchum ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 4.00 2.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 50 4.00 2.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 11-Stygar-Hume 100 6.00 0.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 450 2.00 4.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 480 0.50 5.50 5-Groff-Colevas vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 480 0.50 5.50 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 12-Trevey-Perry 50 4.00 2.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 28 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 0.00 6.00 1-Golias-Conrad vs 9-Jackson-Atcheson 600 5.00 1.00 2-Mangano-Tonnesen vs 11-Stygar-Hume 600 5.00 1.00 3-Stein-Boteler Jr vs 15-Henrichsen-Luculescu 120 2.00 4.00 4-Seraj-Ghaussy vs 8-Jennings-Stolpe 130 3.00 3.00 5-Groff-Colevas vs 10-Kerchner-Kral 600 5.00 1.00 6-Khazai-Holtzclaw vs 12-Trevey-Perry 110 1.00 5.00 7-Drodge-Miller vs 14-Fletcher-Bucklinger ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: E N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:247668 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 12 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=9/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Gail Harrison Duncan Thompson C . . . | . . . 49.36 2 Jay Cherlow Abigail Nichols A . . . | 4 . . 52.56 0.70(SA) 3 Beatrice Suskin Keiko Quinn A . . . | . . . 45.19 4 John Gauss Elizabeth Anderson B . . . | . . . 45.19 5 Carolyn Baird Terry Beresford B . . . | 3 2 . 54.65 1.00(SA) 6 Helene Cooper Susan Slattery B . . . | . . . 46.63 7 Neal Cooper Michael Canes B . . . | . . . 46.96 8 Carole Grob Carolyn Gibson A . . . | 5 . . 51.92 0.40(SA) 9 Richard Zerilli Robert Walsh A . . . | . . . 50.80 10 Norma Pierzchala Wesley Jones, Jr A . . . | 2 . . 56.89 1.40(SA) 11 Roy Robson Joyce Wiley B . . . | . 4 . 50.00 0.44(SB) 12 Monica Shumann Carolyn Becraft B . . . | 6 3 . 50.96 0.64(SB) 13 Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis C . . 3 | 1 1 1 58.97 2.16(OC) 14 Michael Sofocleous Hannelore Suffridge C . . . | . . . 39.90 Totals 699.98 EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: E E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:247668 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 12 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=8/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Bernice Hacke Richard Mersch B . . . | 4 2 . 53.53 0.84(SB) 2 Margaret Whilden Arthur Moulton C . . . | . . . 49.20 3 Kathryn Heiberg Vald Heiberg B . . . | . . . 29.01 4 John Lowe III Howard Grunin A . . . | 5/6 . . 51.60 0.37(SA) 5 Marilyn Carlson John Carlson A . . . | 3 . . 57.21 1.00(SA) 6 Edwin Brawn Suzy Brawn B . . . | 2 1 . 57.37 1.40(SA) 7 Nancy Arnold Jackie Kramer B . . . | . . . 44.87 8 Donald Geerhart Pete Hughes A . . . | . . . 50.96 9 Samuel Mills Jr John Ashe A . . . | 5/6 . . 51.60 0.37(SA) 10 Robert York Ralph Bayrer B . . . | . . . 46.79 11 Peter McGuirk David McIntyre A . . . | . . . 43.75 12 Leo Orleans Jim Hayes B . . . | . 3 . 51.12 0.60(SB) 13 Mark Tonnesen Kenneth Davis A 3 . . | 1 . . 65.22 8.16(OA) 14 Herman Bluestone Stephen Fitzgerald B . . . | . . . 47.76 Totals 699.99 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 510 7.50 4.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 450 2.00 10.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 480 4.50 7.50 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 480 4.50 7.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 50 0.50 11.50 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 10-York-Bayrer 510 7.50 4.50 7-Cooper-Canes vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 1010 12.00 0.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 980 10.00 2.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 480 4.50 7.50 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 980 10.00 2.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 480 4.50 7.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 980 10.00 2.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 50 0.50 11.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 3.50 8.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 200 3.50 8.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 630 12.00 0.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 600 10.50 1.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 200 3.50 8.50 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 10-York-Bayrer 100 6.00 6.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 300 1.00 11.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 130 8.00 4.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 600 10.50 1.50 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 200 3.50 8.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 500 0.00 12.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 500 9.00 3.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 50 7.00 5.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 2.00 10.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 200 10.50 1.50 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 150 1.00 11.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 200 10.50 1.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 100 5.00 7.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 500 12.00 0.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 100 5.00 7.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 100 5.00 7.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 100 5.00 7.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 90 8.00 4.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 100 9.00 3.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 100 5.00 7.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 10-York-Bayrer 200 0.00 12.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 12-Orleans-Hayes ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 5.00 7.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 620 5.00 7.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 200 1.00 11.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 650 8.00 4.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 650 8.00 4.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 650 8.00 4.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 230 2.50 9.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 620 5.00 7.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 680 11.00 1.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 230 2.50 9.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 1430 12.00 0.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 660 10.00 2.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 10-York-Bayrer 170 0.00 12.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 12-Orleans-Hayes ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 8.50 3.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 300 1.00 11.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 200 3.50 8.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 100 5.50 6.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 300 1.00 11.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 660 12.00 0.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 10-York-Bayrer 100 5.50 6.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 650 10.50 1.50 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 300 1.00 11.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 200 3.50 8.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 620 7.00 5.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 630 8.50 3.50 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 650 10.50 1.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 4.00 8.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 100 10.00 2.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 170 8.00 4.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 100 11.50 0.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 620 4.00 8.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 650 0.50 11.50 7-Cooper-Canes vs 10-York-Bayrer 620 4.00 8.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 170 8.00 4.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 620 4.00 8.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 650 0.50 11.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 100 11.50 0.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 620 4.00 8.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 170 8.00 4.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 2.00 10.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 170 9.50 2.50 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 100 2.00 10.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 90 4.50 7.50 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 110 6.00 6.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 200 0.00 12.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 170 9.50 2.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 100 2.00 10.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 140 8.00 4.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 200 11.00 1.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 120 7.00 5.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 650 12.00 0.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 90 4.50 7.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 10-York-Bayrer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 7.00 5.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 450 7.00 5.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 480 12.00 0.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 50 0.00 12.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 420 1.50 10.50 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 450 7.00 5.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 450 7.00 5.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 450 7.00 5.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 450 7.00 5.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 450 7.00 5.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 420 1.50 10.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 450 7.00 5.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 450 7.00 5.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 10-York-Bayrer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 11.00 1.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 600 0.50 11.50 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 100 8.50 3.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 90 7.00 5.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 140 2.00 10.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 120 3.50 8.50 7-Cooper-Canes vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 200 11.00 1.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 10-York-Bayrer 120 3.50 8.50 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 200 11.00 1.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 600 0.50 11.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 110 5.50 6.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 100 8.50 3.50 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 110 5.50 6.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 660 1.00 11.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 110 8.00 4.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 100 9.50 2.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 200 11.50 0.50 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 150 7.00 5.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 630 3.00 9.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 100 9.50 2.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 10-York-Bayrer 660 1.00 11.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 210 5.00 7.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 200 11.50 0.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 660 1.00 11.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 600 4.00 8.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 180 6.00 6.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 400 11.00 1.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 10-York-Bayrer 110 0.00 12.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 100 2.50 9.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 170 8.00 4.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 200 9.50 2.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 50 1.00 11.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 150 6.00 6.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 650 12.00 0.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 130 4.00 8.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 200 9.50 2.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 100 2.50 9.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 150 6.00 6.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 150 6.00 6.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 3.50 8.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 10-York-Bayrer 120 6.00 6.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 150 12.00 0.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 180 2.00 10.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 100 9.50 2.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 100 7.00 5.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 90 8.00 4.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 500 0.00 12.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 100 9.50 2.50 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 140 3.50 8.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 110 11.00 1.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 130 5.00 7.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 200 1.00 11.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 3.00 9.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 630 7.00 5.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 100 1.00 11.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 100 1.00 11.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 630 7.00 5.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 630 7.00 5.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 660 11.50 0.50 7-Cooper-Canes vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 630 7.00 5.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 10-York-Bayrer 630 7.00 5.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 630 7.00 5.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 660 11.50 0.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 630 7.00 5.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 100 1.00 11.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 6-Brawn-Brawn ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 2.50 9.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 50 7.50 4.50 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 150 2.50 9.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 50 7.50 4.50 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 50 7.50 4.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 50 7.50 4.50 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 430 0.50 11.50 7-Cooper-Canes vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 50 7.50 4.50 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 10-York-Bayrer 150 12.00 0.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 50 7.50 4.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 50 7.50 4.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 50 7.50 4.50 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 430 0.50 11.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 6-Brawn-Brawn ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1430 7.50 4.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 1430 7.50 4.50 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 10-York-Bayrer 500 0.00 12.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 1460 12.00 0.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 1430 7.50 4.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 1430 7.50 4.50 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 710 2.00 10.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 1430 7.50 4.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 1100 3.00 9.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 1430 7.50 4.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 1430 7.50 4.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 1430 7.50 4.50 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 650 1.00 11.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 5-Carlson-Carlson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 130 5.50 6.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 110 4.00 8.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 10-York-Bayrer 300 9.00 3.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 50 1.50 10.50 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 300 9.00 3.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 500 12.00 0.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 50 1.50 10.50 7-Cooper-Canes vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 130 5.50 6.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 200 7.00 5.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 100 3.00 9.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 300 9.00 3.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 400 11.00 1.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 300 0.00 12.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 5-Carlson-Carlson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 0.00 12.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 110 6.00 6.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 50 3.50 8.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 100 1.00 11.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 50 3.50 8.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 150 9.50 2.50 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 50 3.50 8.50 7-Cooper-Canes vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 120 7.50 4.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 400 11.50 0.50 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 400 11.50 0.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 50 3.50 8.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 120 7.50 4.50 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 150 9.50 2.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 11.00 1.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 150 6.00 6.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 180 3.00 9.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 150 6.00 6.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 300 0.50 11.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 110 10.00 2.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 150 6.00 6.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 150 6.00 6.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 150 6.00 6.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 130 9.00 3.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 200 2.00 10.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 100 12.00 0.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 300 0.50 11.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 980 11.50 0.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 510 9.00 3.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 450 2.00 10.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 510 9.00 3.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 480 5.00 7.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 480 5.00 7.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 480 5.00 7.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 510 9.00 3.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 480 5.00 7.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 480 5.00 7.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 10-York-Bayrer 50 1.00 11.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 100 0.00 12.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 980 11.50 0.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 5.00 7.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 620 5.00 7.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 100 11.00 1.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 100 11.00 1.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 620 5.00 7.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 620 5.00 7.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 620 5.00 7.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 650 0.00 12.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 620 5.00 7.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 100 11.00 1.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 10-York-Bayrer 620 5.00 7.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 620 5.00 7.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 620 5.00 7.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 5.50 6.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 110 8.50 3.50 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 110 8.50 3.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 50 3.50 8.50 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 10-York-Bayrer 90 1.00 11.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 110 8.50 3.50 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 500 12.00 0.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 140 11.00 1.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 110 8.50 3.50 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 50 3.50 8.50 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 100 0.00 12.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre PASS 2.00 10.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 100 5.50 6.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 2-Whilden-Moulton ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 550 10.00 2.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 150 2.00 10.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 400 7.50 4.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 150 2.00 10.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 10-York-Bayrer 150 2.00 10.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 150 2.00 10.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 420 9.00 3.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 150 2.00 10.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 170 5.00 7.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 200 6.00 6.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 610 11.00 1.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 650 12.00 0.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 400 7.50 4.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 2-Whilden-Moulton ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 7.00 5.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 620 7.00 5.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 100 0.50 11.50 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 620 7.00 5.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 300 2.00 10.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 620 7.00 5.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 620 7.00 5.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 620 7.00 5.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 650 12.00 0.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 620 7.00 5.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 100 0.50 11.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 10-York-Bayrer 620 7.00 5.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 620 7.00 5.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 1-Hacke-Mersch ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 7.50 4.50 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 150 12.00 0.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 140 4.00 8.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 50 9.50 2.50 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 50 9.50 2.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 150 1.00 11.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald 140 4.00 8.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 140 4.00 8.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 420 0.00 12.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 140 4.00 8.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 140 4.00 8.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 10-York-Bayrer 100 11.00 1.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 110 7.50 4.50 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 1-Hacke-Mersch ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 0.00 12.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 100 6.00 6.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 50 10.00 2.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 100 6.00 6.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 50 10.00 2.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 10-York-Bayrer 110 2.00 10.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 110 2.00 10.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 200 12.00 0.00 8-Grob-Gibson vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 110 2.00 10.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 50 10.00 2.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 100 6.00 6.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 100 6.00 6.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 100 6.00 6.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 12.00 0.00 1-Harrison-Thompson vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 600 2.00 10.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 170 4.00 8.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 600 2.00 10.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 120 10.50 1.50 5-Baird-Beresford vs 10-York-Bayrer 150 6.00 6.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 150 6.00 6.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 1-Hacke-Mersch 140 8.50 3.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 150 6.00 6.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 120 10.50 1.50 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 140 8.50 3.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 630 0.00 12.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 600 2.00 10.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 12.00 0.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 450 4.00 8.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 480 0.50 11.50 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 50 9.00 3.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 50 9.00 3.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 50 9.00 3.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 480 0.50 11.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 450 4.00 8.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 450 4.00 8.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 50 9.00 3.00 11-Robson-Wiley vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 450 4.00 8.00 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 10-York-Bayrer 450 4.00 8.00 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 50 9.00 3.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 28 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 5.00 7.00 2-Cherlow-Nichols vs 3-Heiberg-Heiberg 120 7.00 5.00 3-Suskin-Quinn vs 5-Carlson-Carlson 150 10.00 2.00 4-Gauss-Anderson vs 7-Arnold-Kramer 100 3.00 9.00 5-Baird-Beresford vs 9-Mills Jr-Ashe 130 9.00 3.00 6-Cooper-Slattery vs 11-McGuirk-McIntyre 100 3.00 9.00 7-Cooper-Canes vs 13-Tonnesen-Davis 200 0.50 11.50 8-Grob-Gibson vs 2-Whilden-Moulton 120 7.00 5.00 9-Zerilli-Walsh vs 4-Lowe III-Grunin 120 7.00 5.00 10-Pierzchala-Jones, Jr vs 6-Brawn-Brawn 200 0.50 11.50 11-Robson-Wiley vs 8-Geerhart-Hughes 600 11.50 0.50 12-Shumann-Becraft vs 10-York-Bayrer 600 11.50 0.50 13-Ellis-Ellis vs 12-Orleans-Hayes 100 3.00 9.00 14-Sofocleous-Suffridge vs 14-Bluestone-Fitzgerald ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:253807 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Katie Boutwell Douglas Thompson A . . . | 1 . . 61.57 1.58(SA) 2 J Ken Boutwell Patricia Brodeur B . . . | . 2 . 48.15 0.75(SB) 3 Sue Lawrence Patsy Coats B . . . | . . . 45.14 4 Lucette Witty Gail Rehmert A . . . | 4 . . 50.00 0.55(SA) 5 Eugenia Mausteller Erah Kliewer B . . . | . . . 43.75 6 Maria Mitchum David Burnes A . . . | 3 . . 54.17 0.79(SA) 7 Laurene Sproston Deloris Webb C . . . | 2 1 . 55.09 1.11(SA) 8 Betty Alldaffer Ron Alldaffer B . . . | . . . 47.45 9 Tom Finley Judy Ferris B . . . | . . . 44.68 Totals 450.00 EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:253807 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Pam Barber Jannie Harris C . . . | . . . 36.34 2 Lois Berryman Maxine Shegog B . . . | . . . 45.14 3 James Thurman Arthur Lambiotte B . . . | 4 3 . 53.47 0.57(SB) 4 Katharine Burgdorf Margaret Wilson B . . . | 2 1 . 59.26 1.14(SB) 5 Rita Wolak Joseph Di Maggio B . . . | . . . 38.19 6 Mary Bayless Kitty Walters B . . . | . . . 47.45 7 Irv Weinstein Yuko Richter A . . . | 1 . . 60.19 1.58(SA) 8 Bonny Deglow Frederick Kovner B . . . | 3 2 . 59.03 0.80(SB) 9 Bud Hampshire Buck Rogers A . . . | . . . 50.93 Totals 450.00 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 430 3.00 5.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 1-Barber-Harris 430 3.00 5.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 400 7.50 0.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 430 3.00 5.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 430 3.00 5.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 430 3.00 5.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 400 7.50 0.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 430 3.00 5.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 6-Bayless-Walters 430 3.00 5.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 8-Deglow-Kovner ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 7.00 1.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 1-Barber-Harris 100 5.00 3.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 200 0.50 7.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 200 0.50 7.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 100 5.00 3.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 100 5.00 3.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 100 2.50 5.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 650 8.00 0.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 6-Bayless-Walters 100 2.50 5.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 8-Deglow-Kovner ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 120 5.00 3.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 1-Barber-Harris 50 0.50 7.50 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 150 7.50 0.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 90 2.50 5.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 120 5.00 3.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 150 7.50 0.50 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 50 0.50 7.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 120 5.00 3.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 6-Bayless-Walters 90 2.50 5.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 8-Deglow-Kovner ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 3.00 5.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 100 7.00 1.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 140 3.00 5.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 600 0.00 8.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 6-Bayless-Walters 150 1.00 7.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 100 7.00 1.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 1-Barber-Harris 90 5.00 3.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 140 3.00 5.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 100 7.00 1.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 7-Weinstein-Richter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 5.00 3.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 200 8.00 0.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 110 2.00 6.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 170 7.00 1.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 6-Bayless-Walters 200 0.00 8.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 150 5.00 3.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 1-Barber-Harris 140 3.00 5.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 150 5.00 3.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 50 1.00 7.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 7-Weinstein-Richter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 2.00 6.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 50 2.00 6.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 110 5.00 3.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 150 7.00 1.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 6-Bayless-Walters 110 5.00 3.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 400 8.00 0.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 1-Barber-Harris 110 5.00 3.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 100 0.00 8.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 50 2.00 6.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 7-Weinstein-Richter ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.00 5.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 110 0.00 8.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 1-Barber-Harris 200 4.50 3.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 620 7.00 1.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 620 7.00 1.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 200 4.50 3.50 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 100 1.50 6.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 620 7.00 1.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 100 1.50 6.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 6-Bayless-Walters ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 5.00 3.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 50 7.00 1.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 1-Barber-Harris 420 1.50 6.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 50 7.00 1.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 300 3.50 4.50 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 300 3.50 4.50 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 420 1.50 6.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 50 7.00 1.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 500 0.00 8.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 6-Bayless-Walters ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 5.00 3.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 110 8.00 0.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 1-Barber-Harris 110 4.00 4.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 100 6.50 1.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 600 0.00 8.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 130 2.00 6.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 100 6.50 1.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 130 2.00 6.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 130 2.00 6.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 6-Bayless-Walters ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 6.00 2.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 140 6.00 2.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 140 6.00 2.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 100 1.50 6.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 100 1.50 6.50 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 6-Bayless-Walters 140 6.00 2.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 100 1.50 6.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 1-Barber-Harris 100 1.50 6.50 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 140 6.00 2.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.00 5.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 50 0.50 7.50 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 100 3.00 5.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 100 3.00 5.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 50 0.50 7.50 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 6-Bayless-Walters 110 5.00 3.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 140 6.50 1.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 1-Barber-Harris 140 6.50 1.50 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 420 8.00 0.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 7.50 0.50 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 110 2.50 5.50 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 100 1.00 7.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 150 5.00 3.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 600 7.50 0.50 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 6-Bayless-Walters 110 2.50 5.50 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 170 6.00 2.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 1-Barber-Harris 140 4.00 4.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 200 0.00 8.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 7.00 1.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 6-Bayless-Walters 100 5.50 2.50 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 80 4.00 4.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 1-Barber-Harris 100 1.50 6.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 200 0.00 8.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 100 5.50 2.50 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 870 8.00 0.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 90 3.00 5.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 100 1.50 6.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.00 5.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 6-Bayless-Walters 50 6.00 2.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 50 6.00 2.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 1-Barber-Harris 150 0.50 7.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 50 6.00 2.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 50 4.00 4.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 100 8.00 0.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 140 2.00 6.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 150 0.50 7.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 7.50 0.50 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 6-Bayless-Walters 140 1.00 7.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 80 5.00 3.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 1-Barber-Harris 50 6.00 2.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 110 3.00 5.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 150 0.00 8.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 110 3.00 5.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 100 7.50 0.50 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 110 3.00 5.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 4.50 3.50 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 110 3.00 5.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 140 1.00 7.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 200 8.00 0.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 110 6.50 1.50 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 140 1.00 7.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 6-Bayless-Walters 50 4.50 3.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 110 6.50 1.50 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 1-Barber-Harris 140 1.00 7.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 170 8.00 0.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 90 1.00 7.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 150 0.00 8.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 110 4.00 4.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 110 4.00 4.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 140 6.50 1.50 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 6-Bayless-Walters 110 4.00 4.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 140 6.50 1.50 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 1-Barber-Harris 80 2.00 6.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 5.50 2.50 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 100 5.50 2.50 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 100 5.50 2.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 100 5.50 2.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 170 0.00 8.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 100 5.50 2.50 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 6-Bayless-Walters 140 1.00 7.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 50 2.00 6.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 1-Barber-Harris 100 5.50 2.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 1.00 7.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 140 4.00 4.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 6-Bayless-Walters 100 6.00 2.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 200 3.00 5.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 1-Barber-Harris 100 6.00 2.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 200 8.00 0.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 100 6.00 2.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 600 1.00 7.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 600 1.00 7.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 2-Berryman-Shegog ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 90 4.50 3.50 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 120 6.00 2.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 6-Bayless-Walters 100 1.00 7.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 600 8.00 0.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 1-Barber-Harris 180 7.00 1.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 100 1.00 7.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 80 3.00 5.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 100 1.00 7.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 90 4.50 3.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 2-Berryman-Shegog ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 6.00 2.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 400 0.00 8.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 6-Bayless-Walters 210 2.50 5.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 210 2.50 5.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 1-Barber-Harris 150 6.00 2.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 150 6.00 2.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 210 2.50 5.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 120 8.00 0.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 210 2.50 5.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 2-Berryman-Shegog ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 8.00 0.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 200 6.50 1.50 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 750 0.00 8.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 50 3.00 5.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 50 3.00 5.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 130 1.00 7.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 140 5.00 3.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 6-Bayless-Walters 50 3.00 5.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 200 6.50 1.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 1-Barber-Harris ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 2.50 5.50 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 100 4.50 3.50 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 100 4.50 3.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 200 6.50 1.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 110 2.50 5.50 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 140 1.00 7.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 200 6.50 1.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 6-Bayless-Walters 600 0.00 8.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 300 8.00 0.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 1-Barber-Harris ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 800 0.50 7.50 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 150 6.50 1.50 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 400 2.50 5.50 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 800 0.50 7.50 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers 400 2.50 5.50 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 50 8.00 0.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 300 4.50 3.50 7-Sproston-Webb vs 6-Bayless-Walters 300 4.50 3.50 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 150 6.50 1.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 1-Barber-Harris ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 460 8.00 0.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 150 2.00 6.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 400 7.00 1.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 6-Bayless-Walters 150 2.00 6.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 150 2.00 6.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 1-Barber-Harris 170 5.00 3.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 170 5.00 3.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 50 0.00 8.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 170 5.00 3.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 7.50 0.50 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 110 3.00 5.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 110 3.00 5.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 6-Bayless-Walters 140 0.00 8.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 90 6.00 2.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 1-Barber-Harris 110 3.00 5.00 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 110 3.00 5.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 110 3.00 5.00 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 100 7.50 0.50 9-Finley-Ferris vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 250 5.00 3.00 1-Boutwell-Thompson vs 2-Berryman-Shegog 130 0.00 8.00 2-Boutwell-Brodeur vs 4-Burgdorf-Wilson 200 4.00 4.00 3-Lawrence-Coats vs 6-Bayless-Walters 420 7.00 1.00 4-Witty-Rehmert vs 8-Deglow-Kovner 140 1.00 7.00 5-Mausteller-Kliewer vs 1-Barber-Harris 170 2.50 5.50 6-Mitchum-Burnes vs 3-Thurman-Lambiotte 500 8.00 0.00 7-Sproston-Webb vs 5-Wolak-Di Maggio 170 2.50 5.50 8-Alldaffer-Alldaffer vs 7-Weinstein-Richter 300 6.00 2.00 9-Finley-Ferris vs 9-Hampshire-Rogers ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:258160 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Betty Akana Paul Akana C . . . | . . . 36.20 2 Nellie Jones Anita Ferm B . . . | . . . 50.48 3 Liz Flinchbaugh Annette Berry A . . . | . . . 48.41 4 Audrey Hagedorn Joan Jennings B . . . | 3 . . 53.15 0.79(SA) 5 James Coleman Patricia Burnore A . . . | . . . 44.19 6 Lillian Schaube Bonnie Savage A . . . | 4 . . 51.91 0.55(SA) 7 Lois Ewing Rae Wolfe B . . . | 2 2 . 54.11 1.11(SA) 8 Barbara Cleary Margo DePuy B . . . | 1 1 . 60.01 1.58(SA) 9 Mary Boyd Perry Drevo B . . . | . . . 51.56 Totals 450.02 EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:258160 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Jean Cochran Jacky Rosemary B . . . | . 3/4 . 47.86 0.49(SB) 2 Edie Wright Kitty Griffith C . . . | . . . 33.65 3 Gail Levy Nancy Jose A . . . | 4 . . 48.90 0.55(SA) 4 Ruth Bender Jeri Sheehy C . . . | 3 2 1 50.72 0.80(SB) 5 Peter Harris Elizabeth Mallon A . . . | 2 . . 59.40 1.11(SA) 6 Christine Sullivan Barbara Saulsbury B . . . | . 3/4 . 47.86 0.49(SB) 7 Lila Childres Richardson Glidden B . . . | . . . 46.39 8 Judy Harrington Irmgard Brill B . . . | . . . 45.20 9 Anne Derbes Robert Schwab B 2 1 . | 1 1 . 69.88 10.88(OA) Totals 449.86 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 480 1.50 6.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 980 5.50 2.50 2-Jones-Ferm vs 3-Levy-Jose 480 1.50 6.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 5-Harris-Mallon 1010 8.00 0.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 7-Childres-Glidden 450 0.00 8.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 980 5.50 2.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 2-Wright-Griffith 510 3.00 5.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 980 5.50 2.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 980 5.50 2.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 8-Harrington-Brill ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 2.50 5.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 200 2.50 5.50 2-Jones-Ferm vs 3-Levy-Jose 300 8.00 0.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 5-Harris-Mallon 140 6.50 1.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 7-Childres-Glidden 200 2.50 5.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 300 0.00 8.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 2-Wright-Griffith 200 2.50 5.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 140 6.50 1.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 100 5.00 3.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 8-Harrington-Brill ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 3.00 5.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 130 6.00 2.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 3-Levy-Jose 100 7.00 1.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 5-Harris-Mallon 140 3.00 5.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 7-Childres-Glidden 140 3.00 5.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 140 3.00 5.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 2-Wright-Griffith 140 3.00 5.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 50 8.00 0.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 150 0.00 8.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 8-Harrington-Brill ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 3.00 5.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 170 1.00 7.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 2-Wright-Griffith 650 6.50 1.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 100 0.00 8.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 620 3.00 5.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 8-Harrington-Brill 620 3.00 5.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 650 6.50 1.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 3-Levy-Jose 650 6.50 1.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 5-Harris-Mallon 650 6.50 1.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 7-Childres-Glidden ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 6.50 1.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 630 6.50 1.50 2-Jones-Ferm vs 2-Wright-Griffith 300 0.50 7.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 660 8.00 0.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 620 5.00 3.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 8-Harrington-Brill 100 3.00 5.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 100 3.00 5.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 3-Levy-Jose 300 0.50 7.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 5-Harris-Mallon 100 3.00 5.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 7-Childres-Glidden ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 1.00 7.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 170 7.00 1.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 2-Wright-Griffith 200 5.50 2.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 620 3.00 5.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 200 8.00 0.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 8-Harrington-Brill 800 0.00 8.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 620 3.00 5.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 3-Levy-Jose 200 5.50 2.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 5-Harris-Mallon 620 3.00 5.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 7-Childres-Glidden ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 3.50 4.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 8-Harrington-Brill 150 7.00 1.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 400 0.00 8.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 3-Levy-Jose 100 1.00 7.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 5-Harris-Mallon 140 5.50 2.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 7-Childres-Glidden 90 2.00 6.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 180 8.00 0.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 2-Wright-Griffith 110 3.50 4.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 140 5.50 2.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 6.00 2.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 8-Harrington-Brill 420 2.50 5.50 2-Jones-Ferm vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 450 6.00 2.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 3-Levy-Jose 400 1.00 7.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 5-Harris-Mallon 50 0.00 8.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 7-Childres-Glidden 450 6.00 2.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 450 6.00 2.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 2-Wright-Griffith 420 2.50 5.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 450 6.00 2.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 0.50 7.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 8-Harrington-Brill 200 6.50 1.50 2-Jones-Ferm vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 100 4.00 4.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 3-Levy-Jose 200 6.50 1.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 5-Harris-Mallon 140 0.50 7.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 7-Childres-Glidden 120 2.00 6.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 110 3.00 5.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 2-Wright-Griffith 200 6.50 1.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 200 6.50 1.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 5.00 3.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 7-Childres-Glidden 630 0.00 8.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 200 6.50 1.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 2-Wright-Griffith 90 4.00 4.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 130 2.00 6.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 200 6.50 1.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 8-Harrington-Brill 500 8.00 0.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 110 3.00 5.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 3-Levy-Jose 150 1.00 7.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 5-Harris-Mallon ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 0.00 8.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 7-Childres-Glidden 50 1.00 7.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 130 5.50 2.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 2-Wright-Griffith 130 5.50 2.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 100 3.00 5.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 460 8.00 0.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 8-Harrington-Brill 100 3.00 5.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 400 7.00 1.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 3-Levy-Jose 100 3.00 5.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 5-Harris-Mallon ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 1.50 6.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 7-Childres-Glidden 50 5.00 3.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 90 4.00 4.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 2-Wright-Griffith 100 3.00 5.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 110 1.50 6.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 100 8.00 0.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 8-Harrington-Brill 90 6.50 1.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 90 6.50 1.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 3-Levy-Jose 140 0.00 8.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 5-Harris-Mallon ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 1.50 6.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 630 4.50 3.50 2-Jones-Ferm vs 8-Harrington-Brill 630 4.50 3.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 660 7.00 1.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 3-Levy-Jose 100 0.00 8.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 5-Harris-Mallon 630 4.50 3.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 7-Childres-Glidden 630 4.50 3.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 690 8.00 0.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 2-Wright-Griffith 600 1.50 6.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 4-Bender-Sheehy ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 430 0.50 7.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 130 4.00 4.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 8-Harrington-Brill 50 6.50 1.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 400 2.50 5.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 3-Levy-Jose 400 2.50 5.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 5-Harris-Mallon 50 6.50 1.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 7-Childres-Glidden 430 0.50 7.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 110 5.00 3.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 2-Wright-Griffith 100 8.00 0.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 4-Bender-Sheehy ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1460 8.00 0.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 680 2.50 5.50 2-Jones-Ferm vs 8-Harrington-Brill 110 1.00 7.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 1430 5.50 2.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 3-Levy-Jose 680 2.50 5.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 5-Harris-Mallon 1430 5.50 2.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 7-Childres-Glidden 1430 5.50 2.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 1430 5.50 2.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 2-Wright-Griffith 300 0.00 8.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 4-Bender-Sheehy ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 4.00 4.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 5-Harris-Mallon 140 7.00 1.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 7-Childres-Glidden 100 0.00 8.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 600 8.00 0.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 2-Wright-Griffith 110 5.50 2.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 50 2.00 6.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 50 2.00 6.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 8-Harrington-Brill 50 2.00 6.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 110 5.50 2.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 3-Levy-Jose ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 0.00 8.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 5-Harris-Mallon 130 4.00 4.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 7-Childres-Glidden 50 1.50 6.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 430 7.50 0.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 2-Wright-Griffith 400 5.50 2.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 50 1.50 6.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 110 3.00 5.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 8-Harrington-Brill 430 7.50 0.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 400 5.50 2.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 3-Levy-Jose ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 180 1.19 6.81 1-Akana-Akana vs 5-Harris-Mallon 800 0.06 7.94 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 120 6.81 1.19 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 2-Wright-Griffith 110 7.94 0.06 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 130 5.13 2.88 6-Schaube-Savage vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 150 2.88 5.13 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 8-Harrington-Brill 130 5.13 2.88 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 150 2.88 5.13 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 3-Levy-Jose ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 1.50 6.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 480 4.50 3.50 2-Jones-Ferm vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 510 6.50 1.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 8-Harrington-Brill 450 1.50 6.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 450 1.50 6.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 3-Levy-Jose 480 4.50 3.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 5-Harris-Mallon 510 6.50 1.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 7-Childres-Glidden 450 1.50 6.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 980 8.00 0.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 2-Wright-Griffith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 5.00 3.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 650 1.00 7.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 620 5.00 3.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 8-Harrington-Brill 620 5.00 3.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 620 5.00 3.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 3-Levy-Jose 650 1.00 7.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 5-Harris-Mallon 100 8.00 0.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 7-Childres-Glidden 650 1.00 7.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 620 5.00 3.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 2-Wright-Griffith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 2.50 5.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 100 4.00 4.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 50 2.50 5.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 8-Harrington-Brill 250 8.00 0.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 110 5.50 2.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 3-Levy-Jose 110 5.50 2.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 5-Harris-Mallon 140 7.00 1.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 7-Childres-Glidden 200 0.00 8.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 100 1.00 7.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 2-Wright-Griffith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 1.00 7.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 3-Levy-Jose 130 3.00 5.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 5-Harris-Mallon 50 2.00 6.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 7-Childres-Glidden 650 0.00 8.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 400 7.50 0.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 2-Wright-Griffith 400 7.50 0.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 150 5.00 3.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 150 5.00 3.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 8-Harrington-Brill 150 5.00 3.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 170 2.50 5.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 3-Levy-Jose 620 6.00 2.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 5-Harris-Mallon 170 2.50 5.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 7-Childres-Glidden 140 0.50 7.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 620 6.00 2.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 2-Wright-Griffith 620 6.00 2.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 140 0.50 7.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 620 6.00 2.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 8-Harrington-Brill 620 6.00 2.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 420 0.00 8.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 3-Levy-Jose 100 7.00 1.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 5-Harris-Mallon 170 1.00 7.00 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 7-Childres-Glidden 50 4.50 3.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 9-Derbes-Schwab 110 2.50 5.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 2-Wright-Griffith 110 2.50 5.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 100 7.00 1.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 100 7.00 1.00 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 8-Harrington-Brill 50 4.50 3.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 120 8.00 0.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 2-Wright-Griffith 150 0.00 8.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 50 6.50 1.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 100 4.00 4.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 8-Harrington-Brill 100 4.00 4.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 50 6.50 1.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 3-Levy-Jose 110 1.50 6.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 5-Harris-Mallon 110 1.50 6.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 7-Childres-Glidden 100 4.00 4.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 9-Derbes-Schwab ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 130 4.00 4.00 1-Akana-Akana vs 2-Wright-Griffith 110 7.00 1.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 120 5.50 2.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 150 3.00 5.00 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 8-Harrington-Brill 600 1.00 7.00 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 180 2.00 6.00 6-Schaube-Savage vs 3-Levy-Jose 630 0.00 8.00 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 5-Harris-Mallon 120 5.50 2.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 7-Childres-Glidden 100 8.00 0.00 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 9-Derbes-Schwab ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 450 4.50 3.50 1-Akana-Akana vs 2-Wright-Griffith 980 0.00 8.00 2-Jones-Ferm vs 4-Bender-Sheehy 450 4.50 3.50 3-Flinchbaugh-Berry vs 6-Sullivan-Saulsbury 480 1.50 6.50 4-Hagedorn-Jennings vs 8-Harrington-Brill 450 4.50 3.50 5-Coleman-Burnore vs 1-Cochran-Rosemary 450 4.50 3.50 6-Schaube-Savage vs 3-Levy-Jose 50 7.50 0.50 7-Ewing-Wolfe vs 5-Harris-Mallon 50 7.50 0.50 8-Cleary-DePuy vs 7-Childres-Glidden 480 1.50 6.50 9-Boyd-Drevo vs 9-Derbes-Schwab ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:258913 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 12 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=8/C=0 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Phyllis Sonen Stanley Rabin B . . . | . . . 43.70 2 John Glynn Alice Wegman A . . . | 5 . . 54.16 0.43(SA) 3 Dalia Kende Mirta Halperin A . . . | . . . 44.47 4 Mark Lavine Edith Black A . . . | 3 . . 56.43 1.09(SA) 5 Suzanne Floyd Charles Stenger A . . . | . . . 37.16 6 Guillaume de Decker Leon Masiewicki B . . . | . . . 50.18 7 Hanna Schepps Marie Creisher A . . . | . . . 42.46 8 Linda Barton Richard Ray B . 9 . | 2 2 . 60.86 1.52(SA) 9 Edna Doigan Robert Claypool A . . . | . . . 52.23 10 Jan Zaal Norma Fry B . . . | 4 3 . 56.13 0.76(SA) 11 Mary Lafferty Anne Goulding B 12 6 . | 1 1 . 61.90 2.50(OB) 12 Lois Geer Jeffrey Boak A . . . | 6 . . 52.67 0.36(SA) 13 James Adams Ann Ingram A . . . | . . . 48.39 14 T S L Perlman Stephen MacArthur B . . . | . . . 44.06 15 Eugene Massey Theodore Wilkinson B . . . | . . . 49.95 16 Gerard Mulvenna Jim Blume B . . . | . . . 45.26 Totals 800.01 EVENT:Fri Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:258913 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 12 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/300 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=5/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Bert Chansky Seymour Baden A . . . | 4 . . 54.12 0.76(SA) 2 Helen Long Mary Iglehart C . . . | . 2 1 45.37 0.70(SB) 3 Scott Bush Joan Benesch A . . . | . . . 39.21 5 Steven Mendelsohn Joan Cutler B . . . | . . . 33.39 6 Yasmin Jiwa Elizabeth Blondell C . . . | . . . 40.89 7 Barbara Sadick Roma Chandra A . . . | . . . 50.50 8 James Garnher Mary Guandolo A . . . | . . . 50.77 9 Juanita Beeson Jo Anna Mencarelli B . . . | . 1 . 46.28 1.00(SB) 10 Jack Moss Rosemary Marks A . . . | . . . 50.88 11 Kathryn Kiley Marlys Moholt A . . . | 5 . . 52.42 0.43(SA) 12 Robert Levey Ajit Thyagarajan A 5 . . | 2 . . 64.33 4.59(OA) 13 Norman Sweed Ronnie Sweed B . . . | . . . 40.70 14 Rammohan Sarangan Bryan Geer A 1 . . | 1 . . 72.24 14.51(OA) 15 Jim Pestaner Marshall Kramer A . . . | 3 . . 57.12 1.09(SA) 16 Juline Glaz Daniel Shankle Jr A . . . | 6 . . 51.89 0.36(SA) Totals 750.11 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 1010 11.00 1.00 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 1-Chansky-Baden 480 4.50 7.50 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 980 7.50 4.50 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 10-Moss-Marks 980 7.50 4.50 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 450 2.00 10.00 8-Barton-Ray vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 980 7.50 4.50 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 1010 11.00 1.00 10-Zaal-Fry vs 3-Bush-Benesch 980 7.50 4.50 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 50 0.00 12.00 12-Geer-Boak vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 480 4.50 7.50 13-Adams-Ingram vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 450 2.00 10.00 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 1010 11.00 1.00 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 450 2.00 10.00 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 4.50 7.50 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 1-Chansky-Baden 200 4.50 7.50 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 200 4.50 7.50 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 10-Moss-Marks 300 0.00 12.00 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 200 4.50 7.50 8-Barton-Ray vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 200 4.50 7.50 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 140 12.00 0.00 10-Zaal-Fry vs 3-Bush-Benesch 110 11.00 1.00 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 100 10.00 2.00 12-Geer-Boak vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 200 4.50 7.50 13-Adams-Ingram vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 200 4.50 7.50 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 100 9.00 3.00 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 200 4.50 7.50 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 800 0.04 11.96 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 100 11.96 0.04 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 2-Long-Iglehart 90 9.79 2.21 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 200 5.46 6.54 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 50 10.88 1.13 8-Barton-Ray vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 140 6.54 5.46 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 500 2.21 9.79 10-Zaal-Fry vs 1-Chansky-Baden 100 8.17 3.83 12-Geer-Boak vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 500 2.21 9.79 13-Adams-Ingram vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 100 8.17 3.83 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 10-Moss-Marks 300 4.38 7.63 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 500 2.21 9.79 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 14-Sarangan-Geer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 8.17 3.83 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 620 2.21 9.79 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 2-Long-Iglehart 620 2.21 9.79 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 650 8.17 3.83 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 680 11.96 0.04 8-Barton-Ray vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 650 8.17 3.83 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 620 2.21 9.79 10-Zaal-Fry vs 1-Chansky-Baden 650 8.17 3.83 12-Geer-Boak vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 620 2.21 9.79 13-Adams-Ingram vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 650 8.17 3.83 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 10-Moss-Marks 650 8.17 3.83 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 620 2.21 9.79 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 14-Sarangan-Geer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 7.00 5.00 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 620 7.00 5.00 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 1-Chansky-Baden 100 2.00 10.00 3-Kende-Halperin vs 3-Bush-Benesch 300 0.00 12.00 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 10-Moss-Marks 620 7.00 5.00 8-Barton-Ray vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 620 7.00 5.00 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 660 12.00 0.00 10-Zaal-Fry vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 100 2.00 10.00 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 2-Long-Iglehart 650 11.00 1.00 12-Geer-Boak vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 620 7.00 5.00 13-Adams-Ingram vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 620 7.00 5.00 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 100 2.00 10.00 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 620 7.00 5.00 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 13-Sweed-Sweed ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 11.50 0.50 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 620 5.50 6.50 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 1-Chansky-Baden 620 5.50 6.50 3-Kende-Halperin vs 3-Bush-Benesch 650 1.00 11.00 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 10-Moss-Marks 620 5.50 6.50 8-Barton-Ray vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 650 1.00 11.00 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 620 5.50 6.50 10-Zaal-Fry vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 100 11.50 0.50 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 2-Long-Iglehart 140 10.00 2.00 12-Geer-Boak vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 170 9.00 3.00 13-Adams-Ingram vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 650 1.00 11.00 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 620 5.50 6.50 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 620 5.50 6.50 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 13-Sweed-Sweed ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.29 8.71 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 90 7.08 4.92 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 90 7.08 4.92 3-Kende-Halperin vs 2-Long-Iglehart 140 10.88 1.13 8-Barton-Ray vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 110 0.58 11.42 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 110 0.58 11.42 10-Zaal-Fry vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 140 10.88 1.13 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 1-Chansky-Baden 140 10.88 1.13 12-Geer-Boak vs 3-Bush-Benesch 90 7.08 4.92 13-Adams-Ingram vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 100 3.29 8.71 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 100 3.29 8.71 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 10-Moss-Marks 90 7.08 4.92 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 180 0.04 11.96 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 430 2.75 9.25 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 450 7.63 4.38 3-Kende-Halperin vs 2-Long-Iglehart 430 2.75 9.25 8-Barton-Ray vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 480 11.96 0.04 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 450 7.63 4.38 10-Zaal-Fry vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 450 7.63 4.38 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 1-Chansky-Baden 450 7.63 4.38 12-Geer-Boak vs 3-Bush-Benesch 450 7.63 4.38 13-Adams-Ingram vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 420 1.13 10.88 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 450 7.63 4.38 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 10-Moss-Marks 450 7.63 4.38 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 1.67 10.33 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 100 6.54 5.46 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 100 6.54 5.46 3-Kende-Halperin vs 1-Chansky-Baden 100 6.54 5.46 4-Lavine-Black vs 3-Bush-Benesch 140 1.67 10.33 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 100 6.54 5.46 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 180 0.04 11.96 10-Zaal-Fry vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 200 11.42 0.58 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 100 6.54 5.46 12-Geer-Boak vs 2-Long-Iglehart 100 6.54 5.46 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 100 6.54 5.46 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 200 11.42 0.58 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 11-Kiley-Moholt ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 6.54 5.46 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 200 4.38 7.63 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 630 1.13 10.88 3-Kende-Halperin vs 1-Chansky-Baden 170 11.96 0.04 4-Lavine-Black vs 3-Bush-Benesch 100 7.63 4.38 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 600 3.29 8.71 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 630 1.13 10.88 10-Zaal-Fry vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 100 9.25 2.75 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 140 10.88 1.13 12-Geer-Boak vs 2-Long-Iglehart 100 9.25 2.75 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 180 5.46 6.54 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 630 1.13 10.88 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 11-Kiley-Moholt ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 3.83 8.17 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 650 11.96 0.04 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 100 3.83 8.17 3-Kende-Halperin vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 130 6.00 6.00 4-Lavine-Black vs 2-Long-Iglehart 110 0.04 11.96 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 460 9.79 2.21 10-Zaal-Fry vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 250 7.63 4.38 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 50 1.67 10.33 12-Geer-Boak vs 1-Chansky-Baden 130 6.00 6.00 13-Adams-Ingram vs 3-Bush-Benesch 500 10.88 1.13 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 50 1.67 10.33 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 300 8.71 3.29 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 10-Moss-Marks ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 90 3.29 8.71 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 90 5.46 6.54 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 100 1.67 10.33 3-Kende-Halperin vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 110 9.79 2.21 4-Lavine-Black vs 2-Long-Iglehart 110 0.04 11.96 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 110 9.79 2.21 10-Zaal-Fry vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 90 5.46 6.54 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 100 1.67 10.33 12-Geer-Boak vs 1-Chansky-Baden 110 9.79 2.21 13-Adams-Ingram vs 3-Bush-Benesch 110 9.79 2.21 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 110 9.79 2.21 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 90 5.46 6.54 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 10-Moss-Marks ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 660 11.42 0.58 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 630 7.08 4.92 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 630 7.08 4.92 3-Kende-Halperin vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 660 11.42 0.58 4-Lavine-Black vs 1-Chansky-Baden 100 1.13 10.88 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 3-Bush-Benesch 630 7.08 4.92 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 100 1.13 10.88 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 100 1.13 10.88 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 630 7.08 4.92 12-Geer-Boak vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 600 3.29 8.71 13-Adams-Ingram vs 2-Long-Iglehart 630 7.08 4.92 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 630 7.08 4.92 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 9.25 2.75 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 50 9.25 2.75 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 400 2.21 9.79 3-Kende-Halperin vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 400 2.21 9.79 4-Lavine-Black vs 1-Chansky-Baden 90 7.63 4.38 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 3-Bush-Benesch 100 11.42 0.58 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 400 2.21 9.79 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 400 2.21 9.79 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 150 6.00 6.00 12-Geer-Boak vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 400 2.21 9.79 13-Adams-Ingram vs 2-Long-Iglehart 100 11.42 0.58 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 150 6.00 6.00 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 680 4.38 7.63 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 10-Moss-Marks 680 4.38 7.63 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 1460 11.42 0.58 3-Kende-Halperin vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 680 4.38 7.63 4-Lavine-Black vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 650 1.13 10.88 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 2-Long-Iglehart 1460 11.42 0.58 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 680 4.38 7.63 8-Barton-Ray vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 100 0.04 11.96 12-Geer-Boak vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 680 4.38 7.63 13-Adams-Ingram vs 1-Chansky-Baden 1430 8.71 3.29 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 3-Bush-Benesch 1430 8.71 3.29 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 1430 8.71 3.29 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 7-Sadick-Chandra ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 4.92 7.08 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 10-Moss-Marks 100 1.67 10.33 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 110 7.08 4.92 3-Kende-Halperin vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 50 4.92 7.08 4-Lavine-Black vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 110 7.08 4.92 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 2-Long-Iglehart 100 1.67 10.33 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 300 11.96 0.04 8-Barton-Ray vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 100 1.67 10.33 12-Geer-Boak vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 200 10.88 1.13 13-Adams-Ingram vs 1-Chansky-Baden 100 1.67 10.33 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 3-Bush-Benesch 140 9.25 2.75 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 140 9.25 2.75 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 7-Sadick-Chandra ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 110 2.75 9.25 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 110 2.75 9.25 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 50 0.58 11.42 3-Kende-Halperin vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 400 10.88 1.13 4-Lavine-Black vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 50 0.58 11.42 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 1-Chansky-Baden 150 8.17 3.83 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 3-Bush-Benesch 120 5.46 6.54 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 120 5.46 6.54 8-Barton-Ray vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 400 10.88 1.13 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 150 8.17 3.83 13-Adams-Ingram vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 400 10.88 1.13 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 2-Long-Iglehart 120 5.46 6.54 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 210 2.21 9.79 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 200 4.38 7.63 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 150 8.71 3.29 3-Kende-Halperin vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 150 8.71 3.29 4-Lavine-Black vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 150 8.71 3.29 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 1-Chansky-Baden 150 8.71 3.29 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 3-Bush-Benesch 100 11.96 0.04 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 150 8.71 3.29 8-Barton-Ray vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 200 4.38 7.63 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 200 4.38 7.63 13-Adams-Ingram vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 300 0.58 11.42 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 2-Long-Iglehart 300 0.58 11.42 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 510 7.08 4.92 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 480 2.75 9.25 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 510 7.08 4.92 3-Kende-Halperin vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 480 2.75 9.25 4-Lavine-Black vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 480 2.75 9.25 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 1010 11.42 0.58 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 2-Long-Iglehart 1010 11.42 0.58 8-Barton-Ray vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 480 2.75 9.25 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 510 7.08 4.92 10-Zaal-Fry vs 10-Moss-Marks 450 0.04 11.96 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 1-Chansky-Baden 800 9.79 2.21 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 3-Bush-Benesch 510 7.08 4.92 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 5.46 6.54 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 100 10.33 1.67 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 650 1.13 10.88 3-Kende-Halperin vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 650 1.13 10.88 4-Lavine-Black vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 650 1.13 10.88 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 170 8.71 3.29 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 2-Long-Iglehart 200 11.96 0.04 8-Barton-Ray vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 100 10.33 1.67 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 620 5.46 6.54 10-Zaal-Fry vs 10-Moss-Marks 620 5.46 6.54 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 1-Chansky-Baden 620 5.46 6.54 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 3-Bush-Benesch 620 5.46 6.54 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 1.13 10.88 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 110 8.17 3.83 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 50 6.00 6.00 3-Kende-Halperin vs 10-Moss-Marks 140 9.79 2.21 4-Lavine-Black vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 300 0.04 11.96 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 100 3.29 8.71 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 1-Chansky-Baden 150 10.88 1.13 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 3-Bush-Benesch 200 11.96 0.04 8-Barton-Ray vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 100 3.29 8.71 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 110 8.17 3.83 10-Zaal-Fry vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 50 6.00 6.00 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 100 3.29 8.71 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 2-Long-Iglehart ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 400 6.54 5.46 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 610 11.96 0.04 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 150 2.75 9.25 3-Kende-Halperin vs 10-Moss-Marks 150 2.75 9.25 4-Lavine-Black vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 420 9.25 2.75 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 550 10.88 1.13 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 1-Chansky-Baden 400 6.54 5.46 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 3-Bush-Benesch 400 6.54 5.46 8-Barton-Ray vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 150 2.75 9.25 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 50 0.04 11.96 10-Zaal-Fry vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 420 9.25 2.75 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 150 2.75 9.25 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 2-Long-Iglehart ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 1.13 10.88 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 620 7.08 4.92 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 620 7.08 4.92 3-Kende-Halperin vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 620 7.08 4.92 4-Lavine-Black vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 100 0.04 11.96 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 620 7.08 4.92 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 620 7.08 4.92 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 2-Long-Iglehart 620 7.08 4.92 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 620 7.08 4.92 10-Zaal-Fry vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 620 7.08 4.92 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 10-Moss-Marks 620 7.08 4.92 12-Geer-Boak vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 620 7.08 4.92 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 3-Bush-Benesch ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 8.71 3.29 1-Sonen-Rabin vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 420 0.04 11.96 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 100 10.88 1.13 3-Kende-Halperin vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 140 3.29 8.71 4-Lavine-Black vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 140 3.29 8.71 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 100 10.88 1.13 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 50 7.63 4.38 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 2-Long-Iglehart 110 6.00 6.00 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 100 10.88 1.13 10-Zaal-Fry vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 110 6.00 6.00 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 10-Moss-Marks 400 1.13 10.88 12-Geer-Boak vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 140 3.29 8.71 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 3-Bush-Benesch ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 8.71 3.29 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 100 3.83 8.17 3-Kende-Halperin vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 50 8.71 3.29 4-Lavine-Black vs 10-Moss-Marks 110 0.04 11.96 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 100 3.83 8.17 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 100 10.88 1.13 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 1-Chansky-Baden 100 3.83 8.17 8-Barton-Ray vs 3-Bush-Benesch 100 3.83 8.17 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 50 8.71 3.29 10-Zaal-Fry vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 100 3.83 8.17 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 100 3.83 8.17 12-Geer-Boak vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 110 11.96 0.04 13-Adams-Ingram vs 13-Sweed-Sweed ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 200 11.42 0.58 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 600 3.29 8.71 3-Kende-Halperin vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 100 9.25 2.75 4-Lavine-Black vs 10-Moss-Marks 600 3.29 8.71 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 630 1.13 10.88 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 660 0.04 11.96 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 1-Chansky-Baden 120 6.54 5.46 8-Barton-Ray vs 3-Bush-Benesch 110 7.63 4.38 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 130 5.46 6.54 10-Zaal-Fry vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 600 3.29 8.71 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 100 9.25 2.75 12-Geer-Boak vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 200 11.42 0.58 13-Adams-Ingram vs 13-Sweed-Sweed ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 480 3.83 8.17 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 480 3.83 8.17 3-Kende-Halperin vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 450 8.71 3.29 4-Lavine-Black vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 990 0.04 11.96 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 480 3.83 8.17 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 480 3.83 8.17 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 420 10.88 1.13 8-Barton-Ray vs 2-Long-Iglehart 450 8.71 3.29 10-Zaal-Fry vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 450 8.71 3.29 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 50 11.96 0.04 12-Geer-Boak vs 10-Moss-Marks 480 3.83 8.17 13-Adams-Ingram vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 480 3.83 8.17 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 14-Sarangan-Geer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 28 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 10.33 1.67 2-Glynn-Wegman vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 150 4.92 7.08 3-Kende-Halperin vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 600 8.17 3.83 4-Lavine-Black vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 180 6.54 5.46 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 150 4.92 7.08 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 630 10.33 1.67 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr 200 0.58 11.42 8-Barton-Ray vs 2-Long-Iglehart 600 8.17 3.83 10-Zaal-Fry vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 870 11.96 0.04 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 200 0.58 11.42 12-Geer-Boak vs 10-Moss-Marks 100 2.75 9.25 13-Adams-Ingram vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 100 2.75 9.25 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 14-Sarangan-Geer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 29 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 650 3.50 8.50 3-Kende-Halperin vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 100 10.50 1.50 4-Lavine-Black vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 230 8.00 4.00 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 10-Moss-Marks 650 3.50 8.50 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 680 0.00 12.00 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 650 3.50 8.50 8-Barton-Ray vs 1-Chansky-Baden 200 12.00 0.00 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 3-Bush-Benesch 170 9.00 3.00 10-Zaal-Fry vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 100 10.50 1.50 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 620 7.00 5.00 12-Geer-Boak vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 650 3.50 8.50 13-Adams-Ingram vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 650 3.50 8.50 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 650 3.50 8.50 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 30 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 12.00 0.00 3-Kende-Halperin vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 420 0.50 11.50 4-Lavine-Black vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 50 9.00 3.00 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 10-Moss-Marks 170 2.50 9.50 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 170 2.50 9.50 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 50 9.00 3.00 8-Barton-Ray vs 1-Chansky-Baden 140 5.00 7.00 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 3-Bush-Benesch 50 9.00 3.00 10-Zaal-Fry vs 5-Mendelsohn-Cutler 140 5.00 7.00 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 50 9.00 3.00 12-Geer-Boak vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 140 5.00 7.00 13-Adams-Ingram vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 50 9.00 3.00 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 420 0.50 11.50 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 31 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 7.63 4.38 4-Lavine-Black vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 50 7.63 4.38 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 50 7.63 4.38 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 110 1.13 10.88 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 50 7.63 4.38 8-Barton-Ray vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 100 11.96 0.04 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 2-Long-Iglehart 50 7.63 4.38 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 50 7.63 4.38 12-Geer-Boak vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 50 7.63 4.38 13-Adams-Ingram vs 10-Moss-Marks 90 3.29 8.71 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 100 2.21 9.79 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 120 0.04 11.96 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 32 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 630 5.46 6.54 4-Lavine-Black vs 7-Sadick-Chandra 600 11.42 0.58 5-Floyd-Stenger vs 9-Beeson-Mencarelli 630 5.46 6.54 6-de Decker-Masiewicki vs 11-Kiley-Moholt 630 5.46 6.54 7-Schepps-Creisher vs 13-Sweed-Sweed 630 5.46 6.54 8-Barton-Ray vs 15-Pestaner-Kramer 630 5.46 6.54 9-Doigan-Claypool vs 2-Long-Iglehart 600 11.42 0.58 11-Lafferty-Goulding vs 6-Jiwa-Blondell 630 5.46 6.54 12-Geer-Boak vs 8-Garnher-Guandolo 660 0.04 11.96 13-Adams-Ingram vs 10-Moss-Marks 630 5.46 6.54 14-Perlman-MacArthur vs 12-Levey-Thyagarajan 630 5.46 6.54 15-Massey-Wilkinson vs 14-Sarangan-Geer 630 5.46 6.54 16-Mulvenna-Blume vs 16-Glaz-Shankle Jr ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Fri Morn 0-300 Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13L1 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:247007 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 100 |MP LIMITS:300/200/100 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Carole Laird Catherine Katz A . . . | . . . 52.98 2 Ron Sutter Yuen DeAnda B 2 2 . | 1 1 . 61.43 1.52(OA) 3 Reiko Lynch Mary Edge A 4 . . | 2 . . 56.38 0.85(OA) 4 Andrea Fritz Joyce Robinson C . . . | . . . 40.68 5 Joyce Weir Yoshiko Langer B . . . | . . . 47.74 6 Lilla Wolfman Jacqueline Mosher C . . . | . . . 40.60 7 Kathryn Ward-Johnson Susan McCarthy C . . . | . . 1 48.34 0.55(SC) 8 M Amey David Amey B . 5 . | 4 3 . 54.89 0.51(OB) 9 Patricia Stone Peggy Errington B 5 3 . | 3 2 . 55.48 0.91(OB) 10 Mary Viereck James Edmonds A . . . | . . . 41.07 Totals 499.59 EVENT:Fri Morn 0-300 Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,----------------- DATE:February 10, 2012 |SANCTION:ST1202109 | 02/11/2012 22:04|EVENT CODE:13L1 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- ----------------- CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:247007 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 100 |MP LIMITS:300/200/100 |TOURN:District 6/Unit 190 STaC ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------, -------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards | ------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- --------- 1 Hank Lavender George Parkins A 3 . . | 2 . . 56.72 1.14(OA) 2 Dottie Terrell Mark Terrell C 1 1 1 | 1 1 1 62.50 2.02(OA) 3 Claude Rosenthal Jo Ann Hutchison A . . . | . . . 39.76 4 Gail Wollenberg Marlene Gross B 6 4 . | 3 2 . 55.23 0.68(OB) 5 Barbara Brennan Ann Hunter C . . . | . . . 48.09 6 Elji Ishida Chieko Franck B . . . | . . . 45.71 7 Jean Feighery Katherine Culp B . . . | . . . 51.07 8 Mary McFadden Hilda Sheffer C . . 2 | 4 3 . 53.42 0.83(OC) 9 Jack Cook Pat Cook B . . . | . . . 48.09 10 Poul Arondal Charles Shank A . . . | . . . 39.58 Totals 500.17 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 480 42.86 57.14 1-Laird-Katz vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 510 92.86 7.14 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 6-Ishida-Franck 510 92.86 7.14 5-Weir-Langer vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 480 42.86 57.14 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 10-Arondal-Shank 480 42.86 57.14 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 50 0.00 100.00 8-Amey-Amey vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 450 14.29 85.71 9-Stone-Errington vs 7-Feighery-Culp 490 71.43 28.57 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 9-Cook-Cook ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 130 85.71 14.29 1-Laird-Katz vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 200 28.57 71.43 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 6-Ishida-Franck 100 57.14 42.86 5-Weir-Langer vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 120 71.43 28.57 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 10-Arondal-Shank 200 28.57 71.43 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 200 28.57 71.43 8-Amey-Amey vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 140 100.00 0.00 9-Stone-Errington vs 7-Feighery-Culp 300 0.00 100.00 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 9-Cook-Cook ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 42.86 57.14 1-Laird-Katz vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 200 7.14 92.86 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 6-Ishida-Franck 100 92.86 7.14 5-Weir-Langer vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 150 42.86 57.14 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 10-Arondal-Shank 140 71.43 28.57 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 100 92.86 7.14 8-Amey-Amey vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 200 7.14 92.86 9-Stone-Errington vs 7-Feighery-Culp 150 42.86 57.14 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 9-Cook-Cook ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 230 57.14 42.86 1-Laird-Katz vs 10-Arondal-Shank 650 78.57 21.43 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 660 100.00 0.00 5-Weir-Langer vs 7-Feighery-Culp 170 42.86 57.14 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 9-Cook-Cook 100 14.29 85.71 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 650 78.57 21.43 8-Amey-Amey vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 140 28.57 71.43 9-Stone-Errington vs 6-Ishida-Franck 650 0.00 100.00 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 71.43 28.57 1-Laird-Katz vs 10-Arondal-Shank 100 28.57 71.43 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 100 28.57 71.43 5-Weir-Langer vs 7-Feighery-Culp 660 92.86 7.14 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 9-Cook-Cook 300 0.00 100.00 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 660 92.86 7.14 8-Amey-Amey vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 600 57.14 42.86 9-Stone-Errington vs 6-Ishida-Franck 100 28.57 71.43 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 57.14 42.86 1-Laird-Katz vs 10-Arondal-Shank 620 21.43 78.57 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 620 21.43 78.57 5-Weir-Langer vs 7-Feighery-Culp 170 42.86 57.14 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 9-Cook-Cook 650 0.00 100.00 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 200 92.86 7.14 8-Amey-Amey vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 200 92.86 7.14 9-Stone-Errington vs 6-Ishida-Franck 110 71.43 28.57 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 85.71 14.29 1-Laird-Katz vs 9-Cook-Cook 90 21.43 78.57 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 140 85.71 14.29 3-Lynch-Edge vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 100 0.00 100.00 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 140 85.71 14.29 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 10-Arondal-Shank 110 50.00 50.00 8-Amey-Amey vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 110 50.00 50.00 9-Stone-Errington vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 90 21.43 78.57 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 7-Feighery-Culp ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 420 35.71 64.29 1-Laird-Katz vs 9-Cook-Cook 420 35.71 64.29 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 480 100.00 0.00 3-Lynch-Edge vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 200 7.14 92.86 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 450 71.43 28.57 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 10-Arondal-Shank 450 71.43 28.57 8-Amey-Amey vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 450 71.43 28.57 9-Stone-Errington vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 200 7.14 92.86 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 7-Feighery-Culp ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 35.71 64.29 1-Laird-Katz vs 9-Cook-Cook 200 78.57 21.43 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 300 100.00 0.00 3-Lynch-Edge vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 140 0.00 100.00 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 200 78.57 21.43 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 10-Arondal-Shank 140 57.14 42.86 8-Amey-Amey vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 110 14.29 85.71 9-Stone-Errington vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 100 35.71 64.29 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 7-Feighery-Culp ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 10 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 14.29 85.71 1-Laird-Katz vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 100 78.57 21.43 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 10-Arondal-Shank 150 14.29 85.71 3-Lynch-Edge vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 150 14.29 85.71 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 100 78.57 21.43 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 9-Cook-Cook 110 42.86 57.14 8-Amey-Amey vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 170 100.00 0.00 9-Stone-Errington vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 100 57.14 42.86 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 6-Ishida-Franck ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 11 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 28.57 71.43 1-Laird-Katz vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 170 100.00 0.00 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 10-Arondal-Shank 150 85.71 14.29 3-Lynch-Edge vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 50 0.00 100.00 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 110 42.86 57.14 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 9-Cook-Cook 50 14.29 85.71 8-Amey-Amey vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 130 64.29 35.71 9-Stone-Errington vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 130 64.29 35.71 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 6-Ishida-Franck ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 12 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 90 57.14 42.86 1-Laird-Katz vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 90 78.57 21.43 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 10-Arondal-Shank 90 78.57 21.43 3-Lynch-Edge vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 140 21.43 78.57 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 100 100.00 0.00 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 9-Cook-Cook 300 0.00 100.00 8-Amey-Amey vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 110 42.86 57.14 9-Stone-Errington vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 140 21.43 78.57 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 6-Ishida-Franck ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 13 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 50.00 50.00 1-Laird-Katz vs 7-Feighery-Culp 200 14.29 85.71 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 9-Cook-Cook 600 71.43 28.57 3-Lynch-Edge vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 630 85.71 14.29 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 100 50.00 50.00 5-Weir-Langer vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 660 100.00 0.00 8-Amey-Amey vs 10-Arondal-Shank 200 14.29 85.71 9-Stone-Errington vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 200 14.29 85.71 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 14 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 85.71 14.29 1-Laird-Katz vs 7-Feighery-Culp 400 28.57 71.43 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 9-Cook-Cook 460 0.00 100.00 3-Lynch-Edge vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 400 28.57 71.43 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 400 28.57 71.43 5-Weir-Langer vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 130 57.14 42.86 8-Amey-Amey vs 10-Arondal-Shank 50 85.71 14.29 9-Stone-Errington vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 50 85.71 14.29 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 15 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 14.29 85.71 1-Laird-Katz vs 7-Feighery-Culp 1460 100.00 0.00 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 9-Cook-Cook 710 85.71 14.29 3-Lynch-Edge vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 650 28.57 71.43 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 680 57.14 42.86 5-Weir-Langer vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 680 57.14 42.86 8-Amey-Amey vs 10-Arondal-Shank 200 0.00 100.00 9-Stone-Errington vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 680 57.14 42.86 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 16 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 42.86 57.14 1-Laird-Katz vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 100 42.86 57.14 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 50 0.00 100.00 3-Lynch-Edge vs 10-Arondal-Shank 100 42.86 57.14 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 170 85.71 14.29 5-Weir-Langer vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 100 42.86 57.14 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 6-Ishida-Franck 200 100.00 0.00 9-Stone-Errington vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 100 42.86 57.14 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 17 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 120 64.29 35.71 1-Laird-Katz vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 110 42.86 57.14 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 130 92.86 7.14 3-Lynch-Edge vs 10-Arondal-Shank 100 0.00 100.00 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 50 14.29 85.71 5-Weir-Langer vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 90 28.57 71.43 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 6-Ishida-Franck 120 64.29 35.71 9-Stone-Errington vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 130 92.86 7.14 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 18 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 130 64.29 35.71 1-Laird-Katz vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 130 64.29 35.71 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 150 21.43 78.57 3-Lynch-Edge vs 10-Arondal-Shank 150 21.43 78.57 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 150 21.43 78.57 5-Weir-Langer vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 120 85.71 14.29 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 6-Ishida-Franck 150 21.43 78.57 9-Stone-Errington vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 110 100.00 0.00 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 19 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 480 57.14 42.86 1-Laird-Katz vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 510 92.86 7.14 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 6-Ishida-Franck 420 14.29 85.71 3-Lynch-Edge vs 9-Cook-Cook 480 57.14 42.86 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 480 57.14 42.86 5-Weir-Langer vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 450 28.57 71.43 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 510 92.86 7.14 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 7-Feighery-Culp 50 0.00 100.00 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 2-Terrell-Terrell ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 20 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 57.14 42.86 1-Laird-Katz vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 200 100.00 0.00 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 6-Ishida-Franck 620 57.14 42.86 3-Lynch-Edge vs 9-Cook-Cook 620 57.14 42.86 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 650 7.14 92.86 5-Weir-Langer vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 620 57.14 42.86 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 620 57.14 42.86 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 7-Feighery-Culp 650 7.14 92.86 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 2-Terrell-Terrell ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 21 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 50.00 50.00 1-Laird-Katz vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 100 100.00 0.00 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 6-Ishida-Franck 120 0.00 100.00 3-Lynch-Edge vs 9-Cook-Cook 100 50.00 50.00 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 110 14.29 85.71 5-Weir-Langer vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 100 50.00 50.00 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 50 85.71 14.29 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 7-Feighery-Culp 100 50.00 50.00 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 2-Terrell-Terrell ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 22 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 130 28.57 71.43 1-Laird-Katz vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 400 100.00 0.00 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 150 64.29 35.71 3-Lynch-Edge vs 7-Feighery-Culp 150 64.29 35.71 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 10-Arondal-Shank 50 0.00 100.00 5-Weir-Langer vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 150 64.29 35.71 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 100 14.29 85.71 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 6-Ishida-Franck 150 64.29 35.71 8-Amey-Amey vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 23 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 620 92.86 7.14 1-Laird-Katz vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 200 57.14 42.86 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 170 28.57 71.43 3-Lynch-Edge vs 7-Feighery-Culp 200 57.14 42.86 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 10-Arondal-Shank 620 92.86 7.14 5-Weir-Langer vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 140 7.14 92.86 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 140 7.14 92.86 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 6-Ishida-Franck 200 57.14 42.86 8-Amey-Amey vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 24 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 140 50.00 50.00 1-Laird-Katz vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 100 100.00 0.00 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 50 85.71 14.29 3-Lynch-Edge vs 7-Feighery-Culp 140 50.00 50.00 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 10-Arondal-Shank 170 14.29 85.71 5-Weir-Langer vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 800 0.00 100.00 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 140 50.00 50.00 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 6-Ishida-Franck 140 50.00 50.00 8-Amey-Amey vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 25 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 50 71.43 28.57 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 50 71.43 28.57 3-Lynch-Edge vs 6-Ishida-Franck 100 100.00 0.00 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 140 0.00 100.00 5-Weir-Langer vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 100 28.57 71.43 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 100 28.57 71.43 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 50 71.43 28.57 8-Amey-Amey vs 7-Feighery-Culp 100 28.57 71.43 9-Stone-Errington vs 9-Cook-Cook ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 26 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 21.43 78.57 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 150 21.43 78.57 3-Lynch-Edge vs 6-Ishida-Franck 600 0.00 100.00 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 120 78.57 21.43 5-Weir-Langer vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 120 78.57 21.43 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 140 42.86 57.14 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 130 57.14 42.86 8-Amey-Amey vs 7-Feighery-Culp 100 100.00 0.00 9-Stone-Errington vs 9-Cook-Cook ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 27 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 480 17.29 82.71 2-Sutter-DeAnda vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 450 74.43 25.57 3-Lynch-Edge vs 6-Ishida-Franck 450 74.43 25.57 5-Weir-Langer vs 1-Lavender-Parkins 450 74.43 25.57 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 3-Rosenthal-Hutchison 480 17.29 82.71 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 480 17.29 82.71 8-Amey-Amey vs 7-Feighery-Culp 450 74.43 25.57 9-Stone-Errington vs 9-Cook-Cook ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 28 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 600 100.00 0.00 3-Lynch-Edge vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 100 42.86 57.14 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 7-Feighery-Culp 130 85.71 14.29 5-Weir-Langer vs 9-Cook-Cook 200 0.00 100.00 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 100 42.86 57.14 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 100 42.86 57.14 8-Amey-Amey vs 6-Ishida-Franck 100 42.86 57.14 9-Stone-Errington vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 100 42.86 57.14 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 10-Arondal-Shank ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 29 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 100 85.71 14.29 3-Lynch-Edge vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 100 85.71 14.29 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 7-Feighery-Culp 650 21.43 78.57 5-Weir-Langer vs 9-Cook-Cook 710 0.00 100.00 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 140 57.14 42.86 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 650 21.43 78.57 8-Amey-Amey vs 6-Ishida-Franck 100 85.71 14.29 9-Stone-Errington vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 230 42.86 57.14 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 10-Arondal-Shank ---------------------------------------------------------------------- RESULTS OF BOARD 30 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N-S E-W N-S E-W 150 14.29 85.71 3-Lynch-Edge vs 5-Brennan-Hunter 420 0.00 100.00 4-Fritz-Robinson vs 7-Feighery-Culp 50 50.00 50.00 5-Weir-Langer vs 9-Cook-Cook 150 85.71 14.29 6-Wolfman-Mosher vs 2-Terrell-Terrell 50 50.00 50.00 7-Ward-Johnson-McCarthy vs 4-Wollenberg-Gross 200 100.00 0.00 8-Amey-Amey vs 6-Ishida-Franck 100 71.43 28.57 9-Stone-Errington vs 8-McFadden-Sheffer 110 28.57 71.43 10-Viereck-Edmonds vs 10-Arondal-Shank ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
District 6 and Unit 190 STaC, Friday Morning STaC Masterpoints Won 1 14.51 Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 2 14.51 Bryan Geer, Silver Spring MD 3 10.88 Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 4 10.88 Anne Derbes, Bethesda MD 5 8.16 Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 6 8.16 Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA 7 7.91 Phyllis Baker, Luray VA 8 7.91 Jack Boggess, Winchester VA 9 6.12 Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA 10 6.12 Ronald Kral, Reston VA 11 5.93 George Goodwin, Lynchburg VA 12 5.93 Betty Pearson, Lynchburg VA 13 4.59 Ajit Thyagarajan, Bethesda MD 14 4.59 Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 15 4.45 Judith Cole, Derwood MD 16 4.45 Elizabeth Kettlestrings, Rockville MD 17 3.84 Lisa Hancock, Lynchburg VA 18 3.84 Beverly Hopkins, Lynchburg VA 19 3.33 Barbro Kirk, Lynchburg VA 20 3.33 Kevin Kirk, Lynchburg VA 21 2.88 Bill Griever, 22 2.88 Stephany East, 23 2.50 Mary Lafferty, Silver Spring MD 24 2.50 Anne Goulding, Silver Spring MD 25 2.16 Sheila Ellis, Alexandria VA 26 2.16 Charles Ellis, Alexandria VA 27 2.02 Mark Terrell, Great Falls VA 28 2.02 Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA 29 1.88 Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD 30 1.88 Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD 31 1.83 Kenn Pendleton, Germantown MD 32 1.83 Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 33 1.75 Judith Owen, Winchester VA 34 1.75 Sandy Wilson, Front Royal VA 35 1.62 John Redmond, Gaithersburg MD 36 1.62 Ernest Culman, Rockville MD 37 1.61 Dagmar Loose, Linden VA 38 1.61 J. David Grier, Winchester VA 39 1.58 Yuko Richter, Hampton VA 40 1.58 Katie Boutwell, Carrollton VA 41 1.58 Irv Weinstein, Newport News VA 42 1.58 Douglas Thompson, Hampton VA 43 1.58 Barbara Cleary, Bethany Beach DE 44 1.58 Margo DePuy, Bethany Beach DE 45 1.52 Linda Barton, Darnestown MD 46 1.52 Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA 47 1.52 Richard Ray, Rockville MD 48 1.52 Ron Sutter, McLean VA 49 1.52 Edward Moldenke, Forest VA 50 1.52 David Wingfield, Rustburg VA 51 1.50 Linda Smith, Gambrills MD 52 1.50 Carl Williams, Camden Wyoming DE 53 1.50 Trina Williams, Camden Wyoming DE 54 1.50 John Becker, Pasadena MD 55 1.46 Joan Mitchum, Springfield VA 56 1.46 Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA 57 1.40 Wesley Jones, Arlington VA 58 1.40 Edwin Brawn, McLean VA 59 1.40 Suzy Brawn, McLean VA 60 1.40 Norma Pierzchala, Arlington VA 61 1.28 Janet Berman, Chevy Chase MD 62 1.28 Nelson Waks, Germantown MD 63 1.28 Lynne Battle, Bethesda MD 64 1.28 Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD 65 1.27 Youssof Seraj, Alexandria VA 66 1.27 Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA 67 1.23 Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 68 1.23 William Rogers, Gaithersburg MD 69 1.23 Warren Schaaf, Gaithersburg MD 70 1.23 Diane Keiper, Silver Spring MD 71 1.23 Sandy Murphy, Luray VA 72 1.23 Jim Braunworth, Luray VA 73 1.14 Katharine Burgdorf, Hampton VA 74 1.14 Hank Lavender, Burke VA 75 1.14 Margaret Wilson, Hampton VA 76 1.14 George Parkins, Vienna VA 77 1.11 Deloris Webb, Newport News VA 78 1.11 Peter Harris, Milton DE 79 1.11 Laurene Sproston, Yorktown VA 80 1.11 Beth Mallon, Bethany Beach DE 81 1.11 Rae Wolfe, Seaford DE 82 1.11 Lois Ewing, Seaford DE 83 1.09 Judith Phelps, Moneta VA 84 1.09 Kinza Pickelsimer, Goodview VA 85 1.09 Edith Black, Potomac MD 86 1.09 Carey Gravely, Lynchburg VA 87 1.09 Marshall Kramer, Rockville MD 88 1.09 Jim Pestaner, Potomac MD 89 1.09 Mark Lavine, Gaithersburg MD 90 1.09 Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA 91 1.05 Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD 92 1.05 Richard Pawlowski, Crofton MD 93 1.05 Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 94 1.05 Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD 95 1.04 Charles Boteler Jr, Gaithersburg MD 96 1.04 Marcia Stein, Arlington VA 97 1.00 Jo Anna Mencarelli, Rockville MD 98 1.00 John Carlson, Fairfax VA 99 1.00 Terry Beresford, Alexandria VA 100 1.00 Marilyn Carlson, Fairfax VA 101 1.00 Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA 102 1.00 Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD 103 0.99 Lea Rochkind, Silver Spring MD 104 0.99 Carol Poland, Gaithersburg MD 105 0.94 Margaret McCaig, Tracys Landing MD 106 0.94 Robert McNeill, Winchester VA 107 0.94 John Hayes, Arnold MD 108 0.94 Ilonka McNeill, Winchester VA 109 0.92 Doris Perschau, Silver Spring MD 110 0.92 Thomas Leahy, Silver Spring MD 111 0.91 Peggy Errington, Alexandria VA 112 0.91 Patricia Stone, Alexandria VA 113 0.89 Paul Stygar, McLean VA 114 0.89 Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA 115 0.88 Milan Majarov, Winchester VA 116 0.88 Marie Majarov, Winchester VA 117 0.85 Mary Edge, Alexandria VA 118 0.85 Reiko Lynch, Annandale VA 119 0.84 Bernice Hacke, Fairfax VA 120 0.84 Dick Mersch, Springfield VA 121 0.83 Hilda Sheffer, Falls Church VA 122 0.83 Mary McFadden, Vienna VA 123 0.81 John Osteen, Lynchburg VA 124 0.81 John Hanna, Lynchburg VA 125 0.80 Jeryl Sheehy, Lewes DE 126 0.80 Ruth Bender, Rehoboth Beach DE 127 0.80 Frederick Kovner, Virginia Beach VA 128 0.80 Bonny Deglow, Virginia Beach VA 129 0.79 Maria Mitchum, Hampton VA 130 0.79 David Burnes, Yorktown VA 131 0.79 Audrey Hagedorn, Lewes DE 132 0.79 Joan Jennings, Millsboro DE 133 0.76 Robert Taylor, Madison Heights VA 134 0.76 Nancy Wanicur, Potomac MD 135 0.76 Vivian Pollock, Chevy Chase MD 136 0.76 Bert Chansky, Potomac MD 137 0.76 Elizabeth Alford, Forest VA 138 0.76 Norma Fry, Rockville MD 139 0.76 Gloria Flicker, Forest VA 140 0.76 Seymour Baden, Gaithersburg MD 141 0.76 Gilbert Brooks, Forest VA 142 0.76 Jan Zaal, Rockville MD 143 0.75 Phyllis Kristianson, Silver Spring MD 144 0.75 Jim Wildey, Annapolis MD 145 0.75 Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD 146 0.75 J Ken Boutwell, Carrollton VA 147 0.75 Susan Ward, Derwood MD 148 0.75 Elizabeth Majane, Bethesda MD 149 0.75 James Scott, Potomac MD 150 0.75 Patricia Brodeur, Hampton VA 151 0.71 Frank Shull III, Bethesda MD 152 0.71 Mary Anne Shull, Bethesda MD 153 0.70 Beverly Meredith, Annapolis MD 154 0.70 Helen Long, Rockville MD 155 0.70 Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA 156 0.70 Mary Iglehart, Bethesda MD 157 0.70 Philip Meredith, Annapolis MD 158 0.70 Abigail Nichols, Washington DC 159 0.68 Gail Wollenberg, Arlington VA 160 0.68 Marlene Gross, McLean VA 161 0.67 Mary Lou Stewart, Luray VA 162 0.67 Priscilla Harris, Luray VA 163 0.66 Myrtle Dean, Island Heights NJ 164 0.66 Mary Kerr, Stevensville MD 165 0.64 Monica Shumann, Arlington VA 166 0.64 Ellen Coombs, Lynchburg VA 167 0.64 Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA 168 0.64 Curtis Finch, Forest VA 169 0.64 Iris Feigenbaum, Rockville MD 170 0.64 Carolyn Becraft, Burke VA 171 0.64 Irwin Feigenbaum, Rockville MD 172 0.64 Lynne Groff, McLean VA 173 0.61 Jim Warren, Haymarket VA 174 0.61 Daniel Syed, Silver Spring MD 175 0.61 Dee Daniel, Annapolis MD 176 0.61 Ruth Warren, Haymarket VA 177 0.61 Ingeborg Boggess, Winchester VA 178 0.61 Ann Ruth Volin, Rockville MD 179 0.61 Helen Pike, Middletown VA 180 0.61 Ruth Shilkret, Arnold MD 181 0.60 Jim Hayes, Annandale VA 182 0.60 Leo Orleans, Washington DC 183 0.57 Arthur Lambiotte, Poquoson VA 184 0.57 LILY HUTCHISON, Huddleston VA 185 0.57 KAREN THEIS, Huddleston VA 186 0.57 James Thurman, Poquoson VA 187 0.56 Michael Moorshead, Forest VA 188 0.56 Margaret Moorshead, Forest VA 189 0.55 Gail Levy, Lewes DE 190 0.55 Gail Rehmert, Hampton VA 191 0.55 Bonnie Savage, Millington MD 192 0.55 Lucette Witty, Newport News VA 193 0.55 Kathryn Ward-Johnson, Falls Church VA 194 0.55 Lillian Schaube, Dover DE 195 0.55 Susan McCarthy, McLean VA 196 0.55 Nancy Jose, Rehoboth Bch DE 197 0.53 Jeanette Spindel, Linden VA 198 0.53 Parviz Steeds, Chevy Chase MD 199 0.53 Wanda Sandridge, Mount Jackson VA 200 0.53 Rosemary Kuntz, Olney MD 201 0.53 Yasmina Patel, Chevy Chase MD 202 0.53 Hugh McNaughton, Laytonsville MD 203 0.51 Carol Church, Lynchburg VA 204 0.51 Daniel Roop, Madison Heights VA 205 0.51 M Amey, Falls Church VA 206 0.51 David Amey, Falls Church VA 207 0.49 Jean Cochran, Rehoboth Beach DE 208 0.49 Jacky Rosemary, Millsboro DE 209 0.49 Barbara Saulsbury, Rehoboth Beach DE 210 0.49 Chris Sullivan, Rehoboth Beach DE 211 0.47 Joe Rusz, Stephens City VA 212 0.47 Betty Wright, Winchester VA 213 0.46 Philip Somers, Prospect VA 214 0.46 Robert Tolbert, Lynchburg VA 215 0.44 Roy Robson, Arlington VA 216 0.44 Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA 217 0.44 Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA 218 0.44 Gloria Conrad, Springfield VA 219 0.43 Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD 220 0.43 Kathryn Kiley, Bristow VA 221 0.43 Marlys Moholt, Silver Spring MD 222 0.43 John Glynn, Bethesda MD 223 0.42 Esfandiar Khazai, McLean VA 224 0.42 Hal Holtzclaw, Potomac Falls VA 225 0.40 Carole Grob, Gainesville VA 226 0.40 Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA 227 0.37 John Lowe III, Washington DC 228 0.37 Samuel Mills Jr, Gainesville VA 229 0.37 Elizabeth Colton, Gaithersburg MD 230 0.37 Lucy Arkin, Bethesda MD 231 0.37 John Ashe, Fairfax VA 232 0.37 Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 233 0.36 Juline Glaz, Germantown MD 234 0.36 Elizabeth Snell, Madison Hts VA 235 0.36 Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD 236 0.36 Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD 237 0.36 Daniel Shankle Jr, Germantown MD 238 0.36 Don Magann, Lynchburg VA 239 0.35 John Miller, Vienna VA 240 0.35 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA Total Masterpoints reported: 343.76 Players selected: 240 out of 492
Return to Top
District 6 and Unit 190 STaC, Total STaC Masterpoints Won (through Friday Morning) 1 30.20 Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD 2 27.37 Bob Keeney, Lewes DE 3 26.77 Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 4 23.90 Tom Cogan, Pikesville MD 5 23.67 Charles Boteler Jr, Gaithersburg MD 6 21.31 Rob Apgar, Lexington VA 7 21.15 Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 8 20.16 Gregory Bright, Westminster MD 9 20.03 Lillian Schaube, Dover DE 10 19.69 Charlotte Hahn, Ocean City MD 11 16.21 Malvern Sheffield, Jr, Washington DC 12 15.62 Kate Birchmeier, Church Creek MD 13 15.27 Ursula Cairnes, Rockville MD 14 15.04 Martha Mangano, Ashburn VA 15 14.88 Dalia Kende, Rockville MD 16 14.79 Terry Patton, Ocean City MD 17 14.63 Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 18 14.51 Bryan Geer, Silver Spring MD 19 14.51 Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 20 14.44 Jan White, Luthvle Timon MD 21 13.89 Michael Gill, Columbia MD 22 13.52 Ellen Dysart, Salisbury MD 23 12.90 Noble Shore, Darnestown MD 24 12.80 Ronald Kral, Reston VA 25 12.79 Jody Castillo, Lexington VA 26 12.52 Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA 27 12.22 Gary Palonen, Solomons MD 28 12.15 Henry Thompson, Washington DC 29 11.91 Beth Mallon, Bethany Beach DE 30 11.54 Maria Mitchum, Hampton VA 31 11.16 Jetty Townsend, Drayden MD 32 11.00 Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA 33 11.00 W Paul McGowan, Fredericksbrg VA 34 10.88 Bettie Nichols, Salisbury MD 35 10.88 Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 36 10.88 Anne Derbes, Bethesda MD 37 10.32 Carol Krause, Newport News VA 38 9.68 Robert Brady, McLean VA 39 9.59 Kaye Wycall, Salisbury MD 40 9.59 Ruth Nichols, Salisbury MD 41 9.44 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 42 9.35 Virginia Cordle, Williamsburg VA 43 9.04 Lois Miliman, Owings Mills MD 44 8.96 Hugh McNaughton, Laytonsville MD 45 8.89 Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD 46 8.52 Bob Lera, Lexington VA 47 8.43 Katy Szymanski, Easton MD 48 8.43 Lou Constantine, Germantown MD 49 8.27 Richard Huber, Hinton WV 50 8.16 Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA 51 7.91 Phyllis Baker, Luray VA 52 7.91 Martha Keating, Church Creek MD 53 7.91 Jack Boggess, Winchester VA 54 7.76 Regina Beatus, Salisbury MD 55 7.70 George Zolovick, Pembroke VA 56 7.60 Anthony Cardinal W, Wilmington DE 57 7.60 Thomas Hughes W, Rockland DE 58 7.56 Jeryl Sheehy, Lewes DE 59 7.48 Hanna Schepps, Silver Spring MD 60 7.39 Janet McCloskey, Cockeysville MD 61 7.38 Renate Conlon, Severn MD 62 7.38 Ronald Conlon, Severn MD 63 7.37 Ronald Steinberg, Catonsville MD 64 7.30 Charleen Brand, Silver Spring MD 65 7.26 Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA 66 7.25 Bob Kerchner, Falls Church VA 67 7.23 Sheila Charkatz, Pikesville MD 68 7.23 Beth Schlipp, Pikesville MD 69 7.19 Judy Scherr, Salisbury MD 70 7.17 Ginger Jones, Williamsburg VA 71 7.04 Lester Slaback, Gaithersburg MD 72 7.01 Edward Moldenke, Forest VA 73 6.94 Irvin Eberlin, Baltimore MD 74 6.73 Marshall Kramer, Rockville MD 75 6.56 Mary Dresser, Laurel MD 76 6.50 Sharon Logan, Salem VA 77 6.50 Judy Phillips, Salem VA 78 6.46 Jerry Keller, Laurel MD 79 6.45 Peter Harris, Milton DE 80 6.43 Virginia Wiese, Salisbury MD 81 6.43 S James Wiese, Salisbury MD 82 6.36 Patricia Murty, Baltimore MD 83 6.36 James Barnes, Towson MD 84 6.35 George Goodwin, Lynchburg VA 85 6.27 Willis Paley Hume, Reston VA 86 6.23 Rich Armstrong, 87 6.23 Brooks Corley Jr, Harrisonburg VA 88 6.20 John Jackson, Derwood MD 89 6.19 Barbara Martin, Sparks MD 90 6.13 Barbara Cleary, Bethany Beach DE 91 6.02 Joanne Inglisa, Bethany Beach DE 92 6.00 Dorothy Bechtle, Clifton VA 93 5.93 Betty Pearson, Lynchburg VA 94 5.93 Joel Cox, Sterling VA 95 5.93 John Lupinski, Ashburn VA 96 5.83 Louise Hayes, Potomac Falls VA 97 5.83 Penelope Paddock, Sterling VA 98 5.81 Nelson Waks, Germantown MD 99 5.65 Tom Herzog, Reston VA 100 5.64 Andy Hawks, Bethany Beach DE 101 5.63 Robert Boyd, Alexandria VA 102 5.62 Steve Shurtz, 103 5.62 Betty Burnes, Yorktown VA 104 5.60 Margaret Storey, Centreville VA 105 5.52 John Belka, Severna Park MD 106 5.49 Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD 107 5.49 Phyllis Moldenke, Forest VA 108 5.49 Wendy Richardson, Cambridge MD 109 5.44 David Milton, Herndon VA 110 5.44 Stan Schenker, Reston VA 111 5.42 Beverly Kocotas, Charlottesvle VA 112 5.42 Edna Doernberg, Charlottesville VA 113 5.38 Gil Krawitz, Potomac Falls VA 114 5.33 Marie Hudick, Harrisonburg VA 115 5.28 Joyce Graves, Harrisonburg VA 116 5.19 Arlene Gordon, Baltimore MD 117 5.19 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 118 5.16 Rhona Tabor, Baltimore MD 119 5.15 Carol Kaufmann, Baltimore MD 120 5.10 Linda Smith, Gambrills MD 121 5.09 Roma Chandra, Rockville MD 122 5.02 Alex Prairie, San Diego CA 123 5.00 Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ 124 4.84 Warren Kaufman, Bowie MD 125 4.83 J. David Grier, Winchester VA 126 4.78 Judith Cole, Derwood MD 127 4.76 Linda Barton, Darnestown MD 128 4.76 Henry Wilson, Bel Air MD 129 4.74 Anne Harrington, Manassas VA 130 4.74 Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA 131 4.73 Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV 132 4.67 OMEARA, 133 4.64 Raman Srivastan, Potomac MD 134 4.63 Lisa Hancock, Lynchburg VA 135 4.59 Ajit Thyagarajan, Bethesda MD 136 4.57 Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA 137 4.55 Sym Gallucci, Frederick MD 138 4.52 Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 139 4.52 Michael Osborn, Arlington VA 140 4.45 Elizabeth Kettlestrings, Rockville MD 141 4.45 Barbara Clark, 142 4.45 Irv Weinstein, Newport News VA 143 4.44 Kenneth Berg, Sykesville MD 144 4.43 Dee Hunter, Salisbury MD 145 4.41 Bill Peters, Laurel MD 146 4.41 Michael Stoller, Williamsburg VA 147 4.36 Pamela Blumenthal, Arnold MD 148 4.33 Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA 149 4.32 Steve Schatzow, Washington DC 150 4.29 Carol Samus, Crisfield MD 151 4.27 Carol Davis, Washington DC 152 4.27 Marcia Littlejohn, Washington DC 153 4.26 Jean Levin, Springfield VA 154 4.25 Margaret Gurley, Arlington VA 155 4.23 Ellie Hearn, Baltimore MD 156 4.23 Patricia Stephens, Towson MD 157 4.21 Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA 158 4.18 Mark Lavine, Gaithersburg MD 159 4.13 Mary Ann Wade, Port Tobacco MD 160 4.13 Frank Wade, Port Tobacco MD 161 4.13 Richard Ray, Rockville MD 162 4.12 John Becker, Pasadena MD 163 4.08 John Horst, Harrisonburg VA 164 4.08 Alice Behre, Solomons MD 165 4.07 Robert Kochmit, Shawsville VA 166 4.07 Daniel Vogler, Newport VA 167 4.05 Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV 168 4.05 Tim Smith, Kearneysville WV 169 4.02 Lawrence Perry Jr, Washington DC 170 4.02 Margarett Whilden, Washington DC 171 4.00 Enid Hughes, Alexandria VA 172 3.97 Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD 173 3.97 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD 174 3.95 George Parkins, Vienna VA 175 3.92 Donald Wand, Ocean City MD 176 3.91 Frances Mucci, Jessup MD 177 3.91 Richard Mucci, Jessup MD 178 3.88 Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV 179 3.85 John Barnicle, Owings Mills MD 180 3.84 Beverly Hopkins, Lynchburg VA 181 3.79 John Samus, Crisfield MD 182 3.75 Gloria Donnelly, Mc Lean VA 183 3.75 Lucille Zinman, McLean VA 184 3.73 Bud Hampshire, Poquoson VA 185 3.73 William Fitch, Harrisonburg VA 186 3.72 Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA 187 3.72 Kinza Pickelsimer, Goodview VA 188 3.72 Judith Phelps, Moneta VA 189 3.66 Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA 190 3.66 Martin Blumenthal, Arnold MD 191 3.63 Barbara Hodges, Arlington VA 192 3.61 Dagmar Loose, Linden VA 193 3.59 Linda Gaylor, Williamsburg VA 194 3.56 Gerard Mulvenna, Rockville MD 195 3.56 Marylou Egan, Annapolis MD 196 3.54 Mark Feldman, Washington DC 197 3.54 Hanna Wagner, Washington DC 198 3.50 Charlene Barrett, Lusby MD 199 3.50 Curtiss Barrett, Lusby MD 200 3.46 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD 201 3.46 Youssof Seraj, Alexandria VA 202 3.46 Donald Brown, Fairfax VA 203 3.45 Daniel Roop, Madison Heights VA 204 3.44 Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA 205 3.42 David Burnes, Yorktown VA 206 3.42 Margaret McCaig, Tracys Landing MD 207 3.40 Linda Cranston, Williamsburg VA 208 3.37 Monica Shumann, Arlington VA 209 3.36 John Miller, Vienna VA 210 3.34 Kitty Walters, Hampton VA 211 3.33 Barbro Kirk, Lynchburg VA 212 3.33 Kevin Kirk, Lynchburg VA 213 3.31 Ken Kimball, Clifton VA 214 3.30 Frank Collins, Lutherville MD 215 3.29 Edward Abel, Pearisburg VA 216 3.29 Anna Abel, Pearisburg VA 217 3.28 David Fleischer, Alexandria VA 218 3.28 David Abuhove, Falling Waters WV 219 3.28 Richard Taylor, Frederick MD 220 3.26 Pamela Bowman, Towson MD 221 3.25 Julian Boyce, Silver Spring MD 222 3.23 Barbara Caine, Salisbury MD 223 3.23 Kaye Thompson, Salisbury MD 224 3.22 P Dale Cannella, Parkville MD 225 3.20 John Carlson, Fairfax VA 226 3.20 Marilyn Carlson, Fairfax VA 227 3.19 Carolyn Becraft, Burke VA 228 3.18 Esfandiar Khazai, McLean VA 229 3.18 Yuko Richter, Hampton VA 230 3.13 Bernice Hacke, Fairfax VA 231 3.11 Mary Alice Vogt, Falls Church VA 232 3.10 Kitty Smith, Severna Park MD 233 3.09 Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA 234 3.09 Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 235 3.05 Carolyn Rubin, Charlottesville VA 236 3.05 Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD 237 3.05 Mary Frances Payne, Charlottesvle VA 238 3.05 Bernard Sachs, Pikesville MD 239 3.05 Terry Dutton, Bivalve MD 240 3.03 Don Berman, Laurel MD 241 3.02 Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD 242 3.02 Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD 243 3.01 Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 244 2.99 Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA 245 2.98 Thomas Stagnaro, Riva MD 246 2.95 Audrey Marbach, Silver Spring MD 247 2.94 Marsha Ann Brown, Manassas VA 248 2.93 Philip Meredith, Annapolis MD 249 2.93 Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 250 2.93 Doug Brasse, Silver Spring MD 251 2.93 Merrill Stern, Leisure World MD 252 2.92 Margo DePuy, Bethany Beach DE 253 2.90 Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA 254 2.89 Katharine Burgdorf, Hampton VA 255 2.88 Bill Griever, 256 2.88 Stephany East, 257 2.87 Jo Anna Mencarelli, Rockville MD 258 2.86 Joan Mitchum, Springfield VA 259 2.86 Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV 260 2.84 Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA 261 2.81 Audrey Spellman, Leesburg VA 262 2.81 Neal Cooper, Gainesville VA 263 2.81 Chieko Franck, Centreville VA 264 2.80 Raymond Gallucci, Frederick MD 265 2.80 Yuen De Anda, Springfield VA 266 2.79 Judy Harrington, Rehoboth Beach DE 267 2.79 Irmgard Brill, Rehoboth Beach DE 268 2.76 Carroll Mahaney, Lynchburg VA 269 2.76 Steven Smith, Moneta VA 270 2.76 Rick Cott, 271 2.74 Anna DeLapo, Lewes DE 272 2.74 Frank Shull III, Bethesda MD 273 2.74 Bob Deffinbaugh, Lusby MD 274 2.73 Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA 275 2.73 Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA 276 2.72 Marlys Moholt, Silver Spring MD 277 2.69 Ron Sutter, McLean VA 278 2.67 Karen Jackson, Lexington VA 279 2.67 Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD 280 2.67 Henry Simpson, Lexington VA 281 2.67 James Short, Montgomry Vlg MD 282 2.67 Lannetta Schmidt, Baltimore MD 283 2.64 David Michael Stein, Salisbury MD 284 2.63 Barry Falgout, Rockville MD 285 2.63 Penelope Bell, Annapolis MD 286 2.63 Charles Sadowski, Yorktown VA 287 2.63 Beverly Myers, Owings Mills MD 288 2.63 Jon Myers, Owings Mills MD 289 2.63 Elizabeth Snell, Madison Hts VA 290 2.62 Alan Tapper, Ashburn VA 291 2.62 Joel Goldberg, North Bethesda MD 292 2.62 David Wingfield, Rustburg VA 293 2.61 Norma Pierzchala, Arlington VA 294 2.60 Charmian Muller, Baltimore MD 295 2.59 Margie Coccodrilli, Rockville MD 296 2.58 Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 297 2.55 Lyn Ross, Williamsburg VA 298 2.55 Joan Bower, Williamsburg VA 299 2.55 Gabe Cornett, Laurel MD 300 2.55 Eldon Compton, Laurel MD 301 2.55 Mirta Halperin, Potomac MD 302 2.54 Suzanne King, Lexington VA 303 2.54 Terry Fridley, Lexington VA 304 2.54 Richard Campbell, Severna Park MD 305 2.54 John S. Jr. Mason, Alexandria VA 306 2.52 Phyllis Valentine, Manakin VA 307 2.52 Pat Siddall, Powhatan VA 308 2.52 John Blodgett, Jefferson MD 309 2.50 Jo Prager, Pasadena MD 310 2.50 Anne Goulding, Silver Spring MD 311 2.50 Robert Wilbur, Washington DC 312 2.50 Diane Cohen, McLean VA 313 2.50 Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA 314 2.50 Mary Lafferty, Silver Spring MD 315 2.50 D Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA 316 2.50 Ellen Mendelson, Pikesville MD 317 2.49 Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD 318 2.48 Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC 319 2.48 Carolyn Baird, Fairfax Station VA 320 2.48 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA 321 2.47 George Barber, Yorktown VA 322 2.46 Ernest Boatman, Baltimore MD 323 2.44 Chris Sullivan, Rehoboth Beach DE 324 2.43 Philip Tseng, Arlington VA 325 2.43 Juline Glaz, Germantown MD 326 2.43 Daniel Shankle Jr, Germantown MD 327 2.43 Steven Mendelsohn, Gaithersburg MD 328 2.42 Donna Nevers, Moneta VA 329 2.42 M. Andrew Fiel, Wirtz VA 330 2.41 Walt Taschek, Haymarket VA 331 2.41 Sandra Reavey, McLean VA 332 2.41 Paul Setzer, Herndon VA 333 2.41 Barbara Pierce, Marshall VA 334 2.41 David Lindley, Alexandria VA 335 2.40 Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA 336 2.40 Geraldine Garvin, Wilmington DE 337 2.40 Carolyn Price W, Wilmington DE 338 2.38 Odessa Morton, Davidsonville MD 339 2.38 Larry Weatherly, Buena Vista VA 340 2.38 Tom Vinson, Lexington VA 341 2.37 Douglas Thompson, Hampton VA 342 2.35 Nancy Patrick, Lexington 343 2.35 George Jones, Ocean View DE 344 2.35 Ron Patrick, Lexington VA 345 2.34 Diane Lucci, Chester MD 346 2.32 Ken Casey, Falls Chruch VA 347 2.31 Madeleine Johnson, Washington DC 348 2.30 Sherry Griffin, Alexandria VA 349 2.30 Leon Letwin, Washington DC 350 2.30 Joel Miller, Potomac MD 351 2.28 Joseph Klein, Jr, Pikesville MD 352 2.28 Paul Robb, Lorton VA 353 2.27 Katherine Hawker, Baltimore MD 354 2.27 Prabhakar Tamboli, Potomac MD 355 2.27 Stephen Hawker, Baltimore MD 356 2.27 Robert Schulman, Blacksburg VA 357 2.27 Patricia Foutz, Christianburg VA 358 2.27 Joyce Legge, Dagsboro DE 359 2.27 Albert Pike III, Potomac MD 360 2.26 Ramsey Bordcosh, Fairfax VA 361 2.26 Gretta Bordcosh, Falls Church VA 362 2.25 Arthur Rocklin, Baltimore MD 363 2.25 Maureen Shea, Annandale VA 364 2.25 Peter Gould, Chevy Chase MD 365 2.25 Toni Rosenblatt, Cockeysville MD 366 2.25 Bitsy Klein, Bethany Beach DE 367 2.24 Sandra Getler, Washington DC 368 2.22 Abigail Nichols, Washington DC 369 2.22 Corinne Mertes, Oakton VA 370 2.22 Frank Mertes, Oakton VA 371 2.21 Nancy Kramer-Payne, Clarksville MD 372 2.21 Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD 373 2.20 William Hudson, Silver Spring MD 374 2.20 Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD 375 2.20 Elly Gotkin, Leisure World 376 2.19 Rossalyn Hampton, Newport News VA 377 2.19 Thomas Fukawa, Hampton VA 378 2.19 Joe Walden, Charlotte NC 379 2.18 Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD 380 2.17 Barbara Fleming, 381 2.17 Barbara White, Leonardtown MD 382 2.17 Marsha Brown, Alexandria VA 383 2.17 Janice Schneeloch, Williamsburg VA 384 2.17 Jon Farber, Alexandria VA 385 2.17 Terri Sanker, Potomac MD 386 2.17 Mickey Hughes, Falls Church VA 387 2.17 Paul Schneeloch, Williamsburg VA 388 2.16 Robert Edwards, Glen Burnie MD 389 2.16 Sheila Ellis, Alexandria VA 390 2.16 Charles Ellis, Alexandria VA 391 2.16 Ron Geagley, Reisterstown MD 392 2.15 Jim Maas, Moneta VA 393 2.15 Michael Nee, Moneta VA 394 2.14 Margaret Wilson, Hampton VA 395 2.13 Allen Veasey, Crofton MD 396 2.13 Carey Gravely, Lynchburg VA 397 2.12 Jean Kiker, Charlottesville VA 398 2.12 Elizabeth Edwards, Charlottesville VA 399 2.11 Deborah Kiser, Frederick MD 400 2.11 Jim Braunworth, Luray VA 401 2.11 Roman Kaluzniacki, Columbia MD 402 2.11 John Rothschild, Elkridge MD 403 2.10 Susan Slattery, Alexandria VA 404 2.10 Luther Hampton, Alexandria VA 405 2.10 Michael Hampton, Alexandria VA 406 2.09 Josephine Woods, Forest VA 407 2.09 Betty Jean Reid, Lynchburg VA 408 2.08 Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA 409 2.08 Cora Woody Harvey, Lynchburg VA 410 2.08 William Phillips, Lynchburg VA 411 2.05 Lucette Witty, Newport News VA 412 2.05 Stuart Diener, Pikesville MD 413 2.05 Curtis Finch, Forest VA 414 2.05 Gurdeep Hura, 415 2.04 Janet Berman, Chevy Chase MD 416 2.04 Lewis Shapiro, Baltimore MD 417 2.04 Robert Walsh, Falls Church VA 418 2.04 Hilda Getz, Bethesda MD 419 2.04 Annette Berry, Ocean Pines MD 420 2.04 Mae Tatum, Ocean City MD 421 2.04 Stuart Horwitz, Baltimore MD 422 2.02 Mark Terrell, Great Falls VA 423 2.02 Winston Edwards, Laurel MD 424 2.00 Brian Knapik, Glen Allen VA 425 2.00 Albert Lauber, Washington DC 426 2.00 Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA 427 2.00 Patricia Burnore, Ocean View DE 428 2.00 Gail Knapik, Glen Allen VA 429 1.99 Jenny Shaefer, Manassas VA 430 1.98 Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD 431 1.96 Jim Pestaner, Potomac MD 432 1.95 Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD 433 1.95 Lynne Battle, Bethesda MD 434 1.94 Cathy McGarrigan, Fort Washington MD 435 1.93 Sara Shanker, Baltimore MD 436 1.93 Kathy Posner, Owings Mills MD 437 1.92 Ellinor Koch, Lansdowne VA 438 1.90 Kathleen Gibbons, Ocean Pines MD 439 1.90 Patricia Kanz, Ocean Pines MD 440 1.90 May Slawtesky, Berlin MD 441 1.90 BJ Cohen, Ocean Pines MD 442 1.89 Michael Jenks, Williamsburg VA 443 1.88 Carl Jeschke, Ellicott City MD 444 1.88 Mignon Williams, New York NY 445 1.88 Jo Ann Herr, Alexandria VA 446 1.88 Donald Goldman, Potomac MD 447 1.87 Mary Guandolo, Rockville MD 448 1.87 Rosmarie Suitor, Rockville MD 449 1.86 Deloris Webb, Newport News VA 450 1.86 Laurene Sproston, Yorktown VA 451 1.86 Tom Everngam, Easton MD 452 1.84 Sharon Caplan, Baltimore MD 453 1.84 Mary Alice Mumford, Selbyville DE 454 1.83 Judith Michaels, Springfield VA 455 1.83 Ann Ingram, Silver Spring MD 456 1.83 Stan Michaels, Springfield VA 457 1.83 Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA 458 1.83 Jean Schoepe, Great Falls VA 459 1.83 Kenn Pendleton, Germantown MD 460 1.83 Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD 461 1.83 Joseph Pregosin, New Carrollton MD 462 1.82 D'Esposito, 463 1.82 Gail Wollenberg, Arlington VA 464 1.82 Jeanne Marie Dabney, 465 1.81 Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV 466 1.81 Gilbert Brooks, Forest VA 467 1.81 Ann Hill, Daniels WV 468 1.80 Michael Girard, Baltimore MD 469 1.80 Jeffrey Lukas, Havre de Grace MD 470 1.79 Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD 471 1.79 Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA 472 1.79 Holly Wills, Vienna VA 473 1.78 Carole Goldberg, Baltimore MD 474 1.78 Wanda Sandridge, Mount Jackson VA 475 1.78 Robert York, Washington DC 476 1.78 Doris Bricker, Elkton VA 477 1.78 Molly Lipman, Pikesville MD 478 1.78 Buck Rogers, Newport News VA 479 1.78 Jett Bricker, Elkton VA 480 1.78 Larry Wallace, Chevy Chase MD 481 1.77 Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA 482 1.76 Jane Hersey, Towson MD 483 1.76 Milan Majarov, Winchester VA 484 1.75 Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD 485 1.75 James Berry, Chevy Chase MD 486 1.75 Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD 487 1.75 J Smuck, Accokeek MD 488 1.75 Robert Bell, Washington DC 489 1.75 Grant Hennessa, Sterling VA 490 1.75 Carl DeMartino W, Hockessin DE 491 1.75 Gail Hennessa, Sterling VA 492 1.75 David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA 493 1.75 Jane Whelan, Lexington VA 494 1.75 Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 495 1.75 Judy Jackson, West Chester PA 496 1.75 Mike Kelley, Nellysford VA 497 1.75 Chris Whelan, Lexington VA 498 1.75 Sandy Wilson, Front Royal VA 499 1.75 Anna Motter, Taneytown MD 500 1.75 Bill Lowe, Sykesville MD 501 1.75 Judith Owen, Winchester VA 502 1.74 William Johnson Jr, Mineral VA 503 1.74 Phyllis Hendler, Ashburn VA 504 1.74 Dick Nunge, Charlottesville VA 505 1.73 Barbara Maffei, Annapolis MD 506 1.73 Allen Schwitzer, Arnold MD 507 1.72 Ann Shelton, Charlottesvle VA 508 1.72 Nancy Ross, Washington DC 509 1.72 Nan Massie, Charlottesville VA 510 1.72 Gloria Conrad, Springfield VA 511 1.71 Richard Lenox, Parkville MD 512 1.70 John Brubaker, Huntington MD 513 1.70 Michael Konner, Bethesda MD 514 1.70 Leo Myers, Reisterstown MD 515 1.70 Michael Harvey, Williamsburg VA 516 1.70 Sarah Stevens, Williamsburg VA 517 1.70 Helen Long, Rockville MD 518 1.70 Janice Cline, Reisterstown MD 519 1.70 Jean Valentine, Arlington VA 520 1.70 Jean Cochran, Rehoboth Beach DE 521 1.69 Edith Black, Potomac MD 522 1.67 Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD 523 1.67 Walt Williams, Yorktown VA 524 1.67 Arthur Farbenbloom, Rockville MD 525 1.67 Bradley Lehman, Dayton VA 526 1.67 Owen Byer, Harrisonburg VA 527 1.67 Alice Miller, Silver Spring MD 528 1.67 Anne Medlin, Alexandria VA 529 1.67 Marsha Foster, Toano VA 530 1.67 Frances Denney, Springfield VA 531 1.67 Mark Eisenstadt, Silver Spring MD 532 1.66 Clifford Anderson, Parkville MD 533 1.66 Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD 534 1.66 John Glynn, Bethesda MD 535 1.66 Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA 536 1.66 Eunice Friedman, Pikesville MD 537 1.66 Parviz Steeds, Chevy Chase MD 538 1.66 Muriel Wasserman, Pikesville MD 539 1.66 Susan Weber, Charlottesville VA 540 1.66 Virginia Anderson, Parkville MD 541 1.66 Neil Sandson, Timonium MD 542 1.64 Kathleen Richardson, Williamsburg VA 543 1.64 Barbara Warren Schlicht, Williamsburg VA 544 1.64 Andres Doernberg, Washington DC 545 1.63 Rhona Braver, Baltimore MD 546 1.63 Robert Freed, Frederick MD 547 1.62 Jim Wildey, Annapolis MD 548 1.62 John Redmond, Gaithersburg MD 549 1.62 Ernest Culman, Rockville MD 550 1.62 Donna Edwards, VA 551 1.62 Mike Edwards, VA 552 1.61 Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA 553 1.60 Diane Keiper, Silver Spring MD 554 1.60 Roy Tibery, Gaithersburg MD 555 1.60 Donna Setzer, Herndon VA 556 1.59 Joan Benesch, Washington DC 557 1.59 Jan Crocker, Sapphire NC 558 1.59 Jane Clark, Keswick VA 559 1.59 Mary Collier, Charlottesville VA 560 1.59 Lea Rochkind, Silver Spring MD 561 1.59 Mary Peyton, Keswick VA 562 1.58 Lorraine Claggett, Easton MD 563 1.58 Rebecca Gaffney, Oxford MD 564 1.58 June Schneider, Millersville MD 565 1.58 Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD 566 1.58 Gary Wold, Frederick MD 567 1.58 Ilene Coleman, Pikesville MD 568 1.58 Sandra Thompson, Rockville MD 569 1.58 Barbara Gietl, Windsor VA 570 1.58 Ronnie Hirschberg, Potomac MD 571 1.58 Katie Boutwell, Carrollton VA 572 1.57 Bert Chansky, Potomac MD 573 1.57 Kathryn Ward-Johnson, Falls Church VA 574 1.57 Hank Lavender, Burke VA 575 1.57 Caroline Ehrhardt, Baltimore MD 576 1.55 Robert Krueger, Laurel MD 577 1.55 Dev Chattopadhyay, Oak Hill VA 578 1.54 James Prentiss, Damascus MD 579 1.53 Jodean Rubin, Pikesville MD 580 1.53 Patricia Mitchell, Washington DC 581 1.52 Janice Pumo, Annandale VA 582 1.52 Cindy Martin, Newport News VA 583 1.52 Nancy Wanicur, Potomac MD 584 1.52 Walt Pumo, Annandale VA 585 1.52 Robert Bumgardner, Chester MD 586 1.52 Mac Jackson, Williamsburg VA 587 1.52 Carl Nelson, Washington DC 588 1.51 W Morgan, Vienna VA 589 1.51 William Nanna, Vienna VA 590 1.50 Kathy Goss, Harpers Ferry WV 591 1.50 Molly Rabb, Richmond VA 592 1.50 Charlene Abele, Ocean Pines MD 593 1.50 Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD 594 1.50 Carl Williams, Camden Wyoming DE 595 1.50 Robert Ihrie, Timonium MD 596 1.50 Trina Williams, Camden Wyoming DE 597 1.50 Dorothy Green, Berlin MD 598 1.50 Maxine Shegog, Newport News VA 599 1.50 Margaret Macon, Richmond VA 600 1.49 Bonnie Savage, Millington MD 601 1.48 Betty Eckhaus, Pikesville MD 602 1.48 Gail Levy, Lewes DE 603 1.47 Ruth Bender, Rehoboth Beach DE 604 1.46 Aida Perez, Falls Church VA 605 1.46 Lois Sigman, Baltimore MD 606 1.46 Julia Brown, Vienna VA 607 1.46 Anne Barlow, Lynchburg VA 608 1.46 Frances Lawrence, Chevy Chase MD 609 1.46 Alex Perez, Falls Church VA 610 1.45 Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA 611 1.45 Angela Cacciatore, Charlottesville VA 612 1.44 Lois Hess, Pikesville MD 613 1.44 Terry Klein, Brookeville MD 614 1.44 Franny Corrington, Lexington VA 615 1.44 Myron Goldstein, Silver Spring MD 616 1.43 Charles Stenger, Rockville MD 617 1.43 Porter Kier, Swan Point MD 618 1.43 Carolyn Kier, Swan Point MD 619 1.43 Geri Wood, Swan Point MD 620 1.43 Richard Padgett, Reston VA 621 1.43 Lloyd Bowling, Charlotte Hall MD 622 1.43 Sharon Perryman, Reston VA 623 1.42 Walter Beckerman, Crofton MD 624 1.42 Larry Livingston, Glen Allen VA 625 1.42 Joanne Livingston, Glen Allen VA 626 1.42 David Coughlin, Lexington Park MD 627 1.42 Emily Huttar, Front Royal VA 628 1.42 Salam Saidi, Falls Church VA 629 1.42 Maxine Flax, Baltimore MD 630 1.42 Wayne McDaniel, Columbia MD 631 1.42 Lew Barnett, Blacksburg VA 632 1.42 Marge Wernecke, Leonardtown MD 633 1.42 Gerard O'Malley, Stephens City VA 634 1.42 Richard Nathanson, Bel Air MD 635 1.42 Thelma Cameron, Winchester VA 636 1.42 Edythe Rosenzwog, Pikesville MD 637 1.41 George Schropp, Fort Washington MD 638 1.41 Melvin Sutphin, Goode VA 639 1.41 Lorraine Hegel, Rockville MD 640 1.41 Don Magann, Lynchburg VA 641 1.41 J Ken Boutwell, Carrollton VA 642 1.41 Ellen Pollack, Chevy Chase MD 643 1.41 Alexander Gottesman, North Bethesda MD 644 1.41 Walter Mitnick, Owings Mills MD 645 1.41 Michael Haddox-Schatz, Newport News VA 646 1.41 Dee Daniel, Annapolis MD 647 1.41 Liz Flinchbaugh, Millsboro DE 648 1.41 William VanDyke, Hampton VA 649 1.40 Ravendra Gupta, Potomac MD 650 1.40 Kim Sanders, Merrifield VA 651 1.40 Suzy Brawn, McLean VA 652 1.40 Carole Grob, Gainesville VA 653 1.40 Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA 654 1.40 Wesley Jones, Arlington VA 655 1.40 Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA 656 1.40 Edwin Brawn, McLean VA 657 1.39 Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD 658 1.39 Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD 659 1.37 Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA 660 1.36 Kenneth Marshall, Winchester VA 661 1.36 Bengt Farnstrom, Winchester VA 662 1.36 Roland Stetler, 663 1.36 Ruth Shilkret, Arnold MD 664 1.36 Leigh McIvor, Bedford VA 665 1.36 Carolyn Landis, Front Royal VA 666 1.36 Terence McCarthy, Leesburg VA 667 1.35 Easley Moore, Lexington VA 668 1.35 Patricia Drummond, Davidsonville MD 669 1.35 Rita Winkel, Sterling VA 670 1.34 Charles Sprague, Catonsville MD 671 1.34 Beverly Sprague, Catonsville MD 672 1.34 Henry Culman, Baltimore MD 673 1.34 Anna Stone, Ocean City MD 674 1.34 Bob Silverstein, Springfield VA 675 1.34 Warren Stone, Ocean City MD 676 1.34 Bruce Grunwald, Newport News VA 677 1.34 Alan Dockterman, Arlington VA 678 1.33 Norma Fry, Rockville MD 679 1.33 Roy Robson, Arlington VA 680 1.33 Jan Zaal, Rockville MD 681 1.32 Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA 682 1.32 Les Robinson, Bethesda MD 683 1.31 Leroy Donaldson, Pikesville MD 684 1.31 Uta Lee, Luthvle Timon MD 685 1.30 Vivian Pollock, Chevy Chase MD 686 1.29 Nancy Loomis, Annandale VA 687 1.29 Albert Casabona, Leesburg VA 688 1.28 Joyce Griffin, Gainesville VA 689 1.28 Phyllis Talley, Fairfax VA 690 1.28 Pamela Stark, Fairfax VA 691 1.28 Marie Creisher, Derwood MD 692 1.28 Lou Bonner, 693 1.28 Kitty Gottfried, Silver Spring MD 694 1.28 Pat Lichtfuss, Westminster MD 695 1.28 Louise Sellers, Vienna VA 696 1.28 Lynne Groff, McLean VA 697 1.28 Stephen MacArthur, Rockville MD 698 1.28 Nancy Senger, Chantilly VA 699 1.28 Michael Richey, Springfield VA 700 1.28 Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 701 1.27 James Thurman, Poquoson VA 702 1.27 Alfred Caponiti, Silver Spring MD 703 1.27 S. Astarte, Edgewater MD 704 1.27 John Ryan, Silver Spring MD 705 1.27 Richard Levin, Potomac MD 706 1.27 Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA 707 1.25 Ildy Sunde, Falls Church VA 708 1.25 Albanus Phillips, Cambridge MD 709 1.25 Shirin Farkhan, McLean VA 710 1.25 Rose Trochlil, Winchester VA 711 1.25 Maria Secamiglio, Roanoke VA 712 1.25 Michael Ruhl, Winchester VA 713 1.25 Beverly Impara, Roanoke VA 714 1.25 Eva Shaffer, Harrisonburg VA 715 1.25 Ann Dunlap, Winchester VA 716 1.25 Terry Beresford, Alexandria VA 717 1.25 Mark Sonder, Linden VA 718 1.25 G Philip Feldman, Trappe MD 719 1.25 Pat Reinhardt, Charlottesville VA 720 1.25 Mary Cacciatore, Washington DC 721 1.23 Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD 722 1.23 Warren Schaaf, Gaithersburg MD 723 1.23 Ronald Susi, Windsor Mills MD 724 1.23 Victor Stewart, Columbia MD 725 1.23 Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 726 1.23 Matt Lahut, Rockville MD 727 1.23 Charles Young Jr, Clinton MD 728 1.23 Karen Fireman, W Potomac MD 729 1.23 David Duhon, Foster VA 730 1.23 Patricia Kohne, Westminster MD 731 1.23 William Rogers, Gaithersburg MD 732 1.23 Janie Richter, 733 1.23 Christine Brooks, Ashburn VA 734 1.23 Joan Bolling W, Wilmington DE 735 1.23 Betty Pearl, Owings Mills MD 736 1.23 Shelley Kempner, Millersville MD 737 1.23 Sandy Murphy, Luray VA 738 1.23 Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD 739 1.23 Kimmie Fulweiler, Wilmington DE 740 1.23 Mary Slaughter, Charlottesville VA 741 1.23 Rick Richter, 742 1.22 Melisande Smith, Hampton VA 743 1.22 Therese Addison, Hampton VA 744 1.22 Wonjoo Cho, Gaithersburg MD 745 1.21 Ann Ruth Volin, Rockville MD 746 1.21 Seymour Baden, Gaithersburg MD 747 1.20 Reiko Lynch, Annandale VA 748 1.20 David Marshall, Bethesda MD 749 1.20 Ned Orme III, Trappe MD 750 1.20 Jim Walsh, Silver Spring MD 751 1.20 Bonnie Polk, Arlington VA 752 1.19 Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 753 1.19 Susan Gallaher, Fulks Run VA 754 1.19 Morgan McLeod, Charlottesville VA 755 1.19 Tom Pratt, The Plains VA 756 1.19 Paul Henderson, Charlottesville VA 757 1.19 Thomas Gallaher, Fulks Run VA 758 1.17 Sandy Chambers, Williamsburg VA 759 1.17 Howard Bradley, Baltimore MD 760 1.17 Richard Hammerschlag, Highland MD 761 1.17 Margaret Whalen, Rockville MD 762 1.17 Katherine Culp, Fairfax VA 763 1.17 Jack Goldhaber, Washington DC 764 1.17 Terry Biller, Parkville MD 765 1.17 Jane Moore, Severna Park MD 766 1.17 Richard Regardie, Silver Spring MD 767 1.15 Nancy Jester, Williamsburg VA 768 1.14 Duncan Thompson, Arlington VA 769 1.14 Suzanne Floyd, Bethesda MD 770 1.14 Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA 771 1.14 Elaine Conway, Silver Spring MD 772 1.13 Bill Murphy, McLean VA 773 1.13 Anne Alferink, Richmond VA 774 1.13 Joseph Abita, Boyds MD 775 1.13 Bob Hartsell, Culpeper VA 776 1.13 Alan Munro, Vienna VA 777 1.13 Jill Duvall, Fredericksburg VA 778 1.13 Kathryn Kiley, Bristow VA 779 1.13 Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA 780 1.13 Harry Alferink, Richmond VA 781 1.13 John Ashe, Fairfax VA 782 1.12 Carole Forsten, Williamsburg VA 783 1.12 Herman Forsten, 784 1.12 David Schmid, Williamsburg VA 785 1.12 Richard Schlachter, Williamsburg VA 786 1.11 Peggy Lewis, Pikesville MD 787 1.11 Joan Cutler, Rockville MD 788 1.11 Cloe Ingram, Falls Church VA 789 1.11 James Mason, Easton MD 790 1.11 Clara Miller, Mc Lean VA 791 1.11 Monroe Hudson, Chestertown MD 792 1.11 Lois Ewing, Seaford DE 793 1.11 Susan Quint, Chevy Chase MD 794 1.11 Rae Wolfe, Seaford DE 795 1.11 Mary Bayless, Yorktown VA 796 1.09 Donna Woods, Silver Spring MD 797 1.09 Joe Leighton, Reston VA 798 1.09 Doug Woods, Silver Spring MD 799 1.09 Alan Breed, Falls Church VA 800 1.09 Mary Rupe, Williamsburg VA 801 1.09 Marcella Lieberman, Charlottesvle VA 802 1.09 Glee Deodhar, Charlottesville VA 803 1.09 Jack Heslip, Williamsburg VA 804 1.08 James Scott, Potomac MD 805 1.08 Joyce Wiley, Arlington VA 806 1.08 Ruby Brooks, Chevy Chase MD 807 1.08 Lynn Johns, Washington DC 808 1.07 Barry Tash, Olney MD 809 1.07 Fred Freuthal, Timonium MD 810 1.07 Marilyn Mendelson, Portsmouth VA 811 1.07 Kathy Saunders, Severna Park MD 812 1.07 Mary Kay Fahnestock, Winchester VA 813 1.07 Daniel Falk, Washington DC 814 1.07 Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD 815 1.07 Linda Mathias, Windsor VA 816 1.07 Maryjon Warnick, Winchester VA 817 1.07 Carol Katz, Riva MD 818 1.07 Glenn Terrell, Great Falls VA 819 1.06 Barbara Neuman, Richmond VA 820 1.06 Nolene Kakouros, Charlottesville VA 821 1.06 Alfredo Neuman, Richmond VA 822 1.05 Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD 823 1.05 Jo Nealon, Luthvle Timon MD 824 1.05 Richard Pawlowski, Crofton MD 825 1.05 Bruce Steinwald, Washington DC 826 1.05 Ron Flicker, Forest VA 827 1.05 Robert Swindell, Baltimore MD 828 1.05 Nancy Swindell, Baltimore MD 829 1.05 Emma Eaton, Thurmont MD 830 1.04 Marilyn Smebakken, Reston VA 831 1.04 Allen Sparer, Leesburg VA 832 1.04 Marcia Stein, Arlington VA 833 1.04 Lewis Tomlinson, Lynchburg VA 834 1.04 Walter Lawrence, Rockville MD 835 1.04 Louise Keeley, 836 1.04 Ghassan Osman, Washington DC 837 1.04 Elizabeth Traylor, Reston VA 838 1.04 Patsy Hawks, Bethany Beach DE 839 1.03 Steven Ivins, Arlington VA 840 1.02 John Korfonta, Burke VA 841 1.02 Julie Light, Roanoke VA 842 1.02 Janie Ford, Roanoke VA 843 1.02 Linda Lee Harp, Alexandria VA 844 1.02 Edward Lownik, Yorktown VA 845 1.02 Charles Griminger, Hampton VA 846 1.01 Jackie Kramer, Arlington VA 847 1.00 Wendy Wallace, Baltimore MD 848 1.00 Gordon Margolin, Bethesda MD 849 1.00 Michael McQuistan, Laurel MD 850 1.00 Chuck Zurawski, Baltimore MD 851 1.00 Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA 852 1.00 Dawn Reznik, Baltimore MD 853 1.00 Art McCann, Finksburg MD 854 1.00 Brian Lamm, VA 855 1.00 Ken Hawkins, Lynchburg VA 856 1.00 Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA 857 1.00 William Zane, Woodbridge VA 858 1.00 Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD 859 1.00 Pat Hawkins, Lynchburg VA 860 1.00 Kathy Dunkerley, Vienna VA 861 1.00 Timothy Stewart, Washington DC 862 1.00 Patrick Frye, Laurel MD 863 0.99 Sage Bassett, Daleville VA 864 0.99 Lenore Bassett, Daleville VA 865 0.99 Carol Poland, Gaithersburg MD 866 0.99 Robert Graves, Burke VA 867 0.99 Carole Spencer, Blacksburg VA 868 0.99 Joe Ollinger, 869 0.99 Elizabeth Cox, Upper Marlboro MD 870 0.99 Robert Spencer, Blacksburg VA 871 0.99 Robert Jenkins, Laurel MD 872 0.99 William Gill, Reisterstown MD 873 0.99 Edward Borodkin, Gambrills MD 874 0.99 Susan Feldman, Baltimore MD 875 0.99 Pat Jost, North Beach MD 876 0.99 Anne Lowery, Poquoson VA 877 0.98 Brian Brunsvold, Falls Church VA 878 0.98 Shirley Belaga, Baltimore MD 879 0.98 Nancy Odendhal, Alexandria VA 880 0.98 Kathleen Price, Alexandria VA 881 0.97 Steve Reed, Arlington VA 882 0.96 Margaret McGrath W, Wilmington DE 883 0.96 Matilda Bixby W, New Castle DE 884 0.95 Herbert Rubinstein, Bethesda MD 885 0.95 Marilyn Rubinstein, Bethesda MD 886 0.94 Kathy Keane, Lynchburg VA 887 0.94 Tess Matteson, Hampton VA 888 0.94 Woody Weaver, Frederick MD 889 0.94 R Clare O'Brien, Centreville MD 890 0.94 Ilonka McNeill, Winchester VA 891 0.94 William Gurley, Arlington VA 892 0.94 Shirley Bremser, Lynchburg VA 893 0.94 Robert McNeill, Winchester VA 894 0.94 John Horner, Silver Spring MD 895 0.94 John Hayes, Arnold MD 896 0.94 P. James Doyle, Salisbury MD 897 0.94 Barbara Johnson, Hampton VA 898 0.94 Donna Bowser, Reisterstown MD 899 0.94 George Bowser Jr, Reisterstown MD 900 0.94 Len Muller, Pikesville MD 901 0.93 Terry Garner, 902 0.93 Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA 903 0.93 Dial Winn, Williamsburg VA 904 0.93 Nancy Tobin, Williamsburg VA 905 0.92 Edward Rodrigues, Annandale VA 906 0.92 Allen Moon, Carrollton VA 907 0.92 Lee Ann Jenson, 908 0.92 Doris Perschau, Silver Spring MD 909 0.92 Thomas Leahy, Silver Spring MD 910 0.92 Irv Kipnis, Ellicott City MD 911 0.92 David Jackson, Alexandria VA 912 0.92 Robert Padgett, Springfield VA 913 0.92 Linda Padgett, Springfield VA 914 0.92 Bernard Oetjen, Mc Lean VA 915 0.92 Teva Pultz, Newport News VA 916 0.92 David Alexander, Chesapeake VA 917 0.92 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 918 0.92 Peter Hardin, Poquoson VA 919 0.91 George Gluck, 920 0.91 Leonard Sheeskin, Silver Spring MD 921 0.91 Peggy Errington, Alexandria VA 922 0.91 Patricia Stone, Alexandria VA 923 0.91 Brian Sims, Arlington VA 924 0.89 William Clark Jr, Winchester VA 925 0.89 Peter Mirsky, Arlington VA 926 0.89 Keiko Quinn, Arlington VA 927 0.89 Ellen Rosenthal, Potomac MD 928 0.89 John Hornbeck, Washington DC 929 0.89 Jay Gibbons, Washington DC 930 0.89 James Shoenhard, Woodbridge VA 931 0.89 Bill Sharp, Quicksburg VA 932 0.89 Boots Hall, Leesburg VA 933 0.89 Jack Hall, Leesburg VA 934 0.89 Paul Stygar, McLean VA 935 0.88 Donna Graves, Severn MD 936 0.88 Marie Majarov, Winchester VA 937 0.88 Charles Shank, McLean VA 938 0.88 Barbara Mowery, Eldersburg MD 939 0.88 Lee Wiley W, Chadds Ford PA 940 0.88 Larry Graham, Stephens City VA 941 0.88 Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 942 0.88 Paul Arendohl, Washington DC 943 0.88 Carolyn May, Salem VA 944 0.88 Patricia Turk W, Wilmington DE 945 0.88 Mitch Soussa, 946 0.88 Al Kimel, Roanoke VA 947 0.88 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC 948 0.88 Irene Graham, Stephens City VA 949 0.88 Nancy Hoover, Broadway VA 950 0.88 Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD 951 0.88 Hal Hindman, Annandale VA 952 0.87 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD 953 0.87 Janet Ayres, Baltimore MD 954 0.87 Marilyn Wilson, Chester MD 955 0.87 Don Burns, Charlottesville VA 956 0.87 Alice Burns, Charlottesville VA 957 0.86 Judy Croswell, Nellysford VA 958 0.86 Gaye Hampshire, Poquoson VA 959 0.86 Betty Richardson, Powhatan VA 960 0.86 Heather Harper, 961 0.86 Diana Kenney, Lexington VA 962 0.86 Michael Barth, Washington DC 963 0.85 Bill Seaver, Princeton WV 964 0.85 Mary Edge, Alexandria VA 965 0.85 Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA 966 0.85 Leo Orleans, Washington DC 967 0.85 Charlie Pace, Princeton WV 968 0.85 Ethel Klavens, Pikesville MD 969 0.84 Ted Guthrie, Washington DC 970 0.84 Karen Chaffee, Williamsburg VA 971 0.84 Virginia Daniel, Bethesda MD 972 0.84 Felicia Daly, Berlin MD 973 0.84 Clarence Daniel, Bethesda MD 974 0.84 Evie Lichter, Washington DC 975 0.84 Loris Patterson, Rockville MD 976 0.84 Maurice Kitces, Great Falls VA 977 0.84 Allen Ginsberg, Rockville MD 978 0.84 Edmund Chaffee, Williamsburg VA 979 0.84 Daniel Premo, Chestertown MD 980 0.84 Ralph White, Cambridge MD 981 0.84 Dick Mersch, Springfield VA 982 0.84 William Backof, Silver Spring MD 983 0.84 Michael Kitces, Great Falls VA 984 0.84 Diane Wolf, Owings Mills MD 985 0.84 Nadyne Cheary, Silver Spring MD 986 0.84 Val Lubbers, Bethesda MD 987 0.83 Ruby Eisenbach, Pikesville MD 988 0.83 Mary McFadden, Vienna VA 989 0.83 Sally Foshay, Buena Vista VA 990 0.83 Robert Huley, Falls Church VA 991 0.83 H.B. Myers, Falls Church VA 992 0.83 Ron Reifler, Baltimore MD 993 0.83 Jane Reifler, Baltimore MD 994 0.83 Hilda Sheffer, Falls Church VA 995 0.82 Hal Holtzclaw, Potomac Falls VA 996 0.81 Jeanie Sullivan, Ocean View DE 997 0.81 Charles Dearolf, Silver Spring MD 998 0.81 John Hanna, Lynchburg VA 999 0.81 John Osteen, Lynchburg VA 1000 0.81 Gary Wilson, Palmyra VA 1001 0.81 Jeannette Murray, Berlin MD 1002 0.81 Ken Marino, Nellsford VA 1003 0.81 Judith Dausch, Bethesda MD 1004 0.80 Frederick Kovner, Virginia Beach VA 1005 0.80 Michael Platt, Bethesda MD 1006 0.80 La Donna Dodge, Fishersville VA 1007 0.80 Bonny Deglow, Virginia Beach VA 1008 0.80 Gene Gallagher, Falls Church VA 1009 0.80 Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD 1010 0.80 Shirley Lafferty, Arlington VA 1011 0.80 John Dodge, Fishersville VA 1012 0.80 Georgia White, Tazewell VA 1013 0.80 Hussein Maarouf, Henrico VA 1014 0.80 Rae Newman, Silver Spring MD 1015 0.80 Shade White, Pocahontas VA 1016 0.80 Edward Taborek, Springfield VA 1017 0.80 Howard Bender, Reston VA 1018 0.80 Michael Berens, Waldorf MD 1019 0.80 Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA 1020 0.80 Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA 1021 0.79 Joan Jennings, Millsboro DE 1022 0.79 Audrey Hagedorn, Lewes DE 1023 0.79 Jane De Briyn, Easton MD 1024 0.79 Larry Stotsbery, Annapolis MD 1025 0.79 Phyllis Felser, Pikesville MD 1026 0.79 Bob Rose, Centreville MD 1027 0.79 Gili Gueter, Pikesville MD 1028 0.79 Richard Howell, Lynchburg VA 1029 0.79 Ann Parrott, Rockville MD 1030 0.79 Barry Smith, Cabin John MD 1031 0.78 Daniel Huzzard, College Park MD 1032 0.78 Sigmund Eckhaus, Pikesville MD 1033 0.77 Janice Montgomery, Newport News VA 1034 0.77 Bob Montgomery, Newport News VA 1035 0.76 Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA 1036 0.76 Peter McGuirk, Arlington VA 1037 0.76 Elizabeth Alford, Forest VA 1038 0.76 Gloria Flicker, Forest VA 1039 0.76 Carol Fouts, Rockville MD 1040 0.76 Tamara Holm W, Greenville DE 1041 0.76 Candy DiSabatino W, Wilmington DE 1042 0.76 Eva Richardson, Warrenton VA 1043 0.76 Margaret Een, Warrenton VA 1044 0.76 Robert Taylor, Madison Heights VA 1045 0.76 Roslyn Weinstein, Bethesda MD 1046 0.76 Jack Armstrong, Falls Church VA 1047 0.75 Patricia Brodeur, Hampton VA 1048 0.75 Johnny Marsh, Laurel MD 1049 0.75 Elizabeth Majane, Bethesda MD 1050 0.75 Rosalie Evans, Trappe MD 1051 0.75 Jo Anne Berens, Waldorf MD 1052 0.75 Dorothy Seal, Front Royal VA 1053 0.75 Robert Mintz, Nottingham MD 1054 0.75 Gary Evans, Trappe MD 1055 0.75 John Adams, Silver Spring MD 1056 0.75 Jane Marsh, Laurel MD 1057 0.75 Phyllis Kristianson, Silver Spring MD 1058 0.75 Margie Ruark, Parkville MD 1059 0.75 Georgie Feldman, Cambridge MD 1060 0.75 Rita Wolak, Newport News VA 1061 0.75 Mavis Shaw, Towson MD 1062 0.75 Joyce Lewis, Blacksburg VA 1063 0.75 Pamela Schaffer, Annapolis MD 1064 0.75 Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA 1065 0.75 Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD 1066 0.75 Stan Rosen, Bethesda MD 1067 0.75 Aurora McDonough, Frederick MD 1068 0.75 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 1069 0.75 Arlen Carter, Newport News VA 1070 0.75 Linda Dadson, Buena Vista VA 1071 0.75 Susan Ward, Derwood MD 1072 0.75 Dale Wesp, Norfolk VA 1073 0.75 Carol Hubbard, Blacksburg VA 1074 0.75 Mel Schick, Potomac MD 1075 0.75 Bruce McDonough, Frederick MD 1076 0.75 Peyton Baber, Lynchburg VA 1077 0.74 Diane Wester, Roanoke VA 1078 0.74 Nancy Rush, Roanoke VA 1079 0.74 John Hartwell, Silver Spring MD 1080 0.74 Mae Moore, Roanoke VA 1081 0.74 Michie Bright, Ivy VA 1082 0.74 C Kay Fendley, Charlottesville VA 1083 0.74 Dorothy Margolin, Williamsburg VA 1084 0.74 Ginna Berkenkamp, Williamsburg VA 1085 0.74 Jim Anschutz, Rockville MD 1086 0.74 Virginia Trippeer, Roanoke VA 1087 0.73 Jack Rakowski, Potomac Falls VA 1088 0.73 Richard Ott, Sterling VA 1089 0.73 Dick Clark, Leesberg VA 1090 0.73 Toni Lord, Washington DC 1091 0.73 Navaz Bankwallah, 1092 0.73 Kathleen Simpson, Potomac Falls VA 1093 0.72 Ray Jakobovits, Williamsburg VA 1094 0.71 Elsie Greunke, Newport News VA 1095 0.71 Doris Rocklin, Baltimore MD 1096 0.71 Patricia Statter, Baltimore MD 1097 0.71 Bob Deffinbaugh, 1098 0.71 Joseph Winterling Jr, Eldersburg MD 1099 0.71 Leonard Gordon, Westminster MD 1100 0.71 Brenda Beardmore, Lusby MD 1101 0.71 Marcia Miliman, Pikesville MD 1102 0.71 Brian Gordon, Framingham MA 1103 0.71 Barbara Barnes, Crofton MD 1104 0.71 Jean Wilson, Littlestown PA 1105 0.71 Allen Tustin, Salisbury MD 1106 0.71 Betty Hausrath, 1107 0.71 Jetty Townsend, 1108 0.71 Jack Innes, Salisbury MD 1109 0.71 Judy Prask, Gaithersburg MD 1110 0.71 James Huttar, Front Royal VA 1111 0.71 Joy Blake, Waynesboro VA 1112 0.71 Herbert Goller, 1113 0.71 Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD 1114 0.71 Marianne Goller, 1115 0.71 Rhoda Switzer, Port Republic MD 1116 0.71 Mary Anne Shull, Bethesda MD 1117 0.71 Rosalie Lewis, Winchester VA 1118 0.70 Henry Bauer, Blacksburg VA 1119 0.70 Thomas Newland, Radford VA 1120 0.70 Arthur Olson, Takoma Park MD 1121 0.70 Barbara Israel, Columbia MD 1122 0.70 Doris Leizear, Linthicum MD 1123 0.70 Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD 1124 0.70 Wilma Bonner, Washington DC 1125 0.70 Doris Luna, Arnold MD 1126 0.70 Doris Brammer, Lynchburg VA 1127 0.70 Ernie Klimonda, Fairfax VA 1128 0.70 Hugh Campbell, Blacksburg VA 1129 0.70 Edith Nichols, Baltimore MD 1130 0.70 Beverly Meredith, Annapolis MD 1131 0.70 Michael Alexander, Christiansburg VA 1132 0.70 Lawrence Nimmo, Cordova MD 1133 0.70 Ann Phillips, Lutherville MD 1134 0.70 Mary Iglehart, Bethesda MD 1135 0.70 Taher Azimi, Fairfax VA 1136 0.70 Nathan Wolf, Bethesda MD 1137 0.70 Leslie Goldman, Pikesville MD 1138 0.70 Larry Moran, Bowie MD 1139 0.70 Edna Doigan, Bethesda MD 1140 0.70 Gloria Halstead, High Point NC 1141 0.70 Joan Miller, Pikesville MD 1142 0.70 Shirley Wilson, Silver Spring MD 1143 0.70 Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD 1144 0.70 Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD 1145 0.70 Jean Buchsbaum, Columbia MD 1146 0.69 Julie Connor, Washington DC 1147 0.69 Marilynn Schuyler, Vienna VA 1148 0.69 Michael Kuehl, Bethesda MD 1149 0.69 Kurt Fernstrom, Washington DC 1150 0.69 MARY JO BURTON, Roanoke VA 1151 0.69 MARGARET PULKOWNIK, Hardy VA 1152 0.69 Peggy Moore, Forest VA 1153 0.68 Michael Canes, McLean VA 1154 0.68 Marlene Gross, McLean VA 1155 0.68 Mark Nabavi, Leesburg VA 1156 0.67 Beverly Baumohl, Baltimore MD 1157 0.67 Lillian Terrell, Charlottesville VA 1158 0.67 Rita Schug, Gainesveille VA 1159 0.67 Sig Shapiro, Baltimore MD 1160 0.67 Priscilla Harris, Luray VA 1161 0.67 Carol Harrell, Charlottesville VA 1162 0.67 Barbara Shapiro, Baltimore MD 1163 0.67 Elaine Wolfson, Reston VA 1164 0.67 John Haberlin, Fairfax VA 1165 0.67 Sandy Haberlin, Fairfax VA 1166 0.67 Diana Erney, Ocean View DE 1167 0.67 Mary Lou Stewart, Luray VA 1168 0.66 Michael Sofocleous, Fairfax VA 1169 0.66 Margaret Figgins, Woodstock VA 1170 0.66 Anne Driscoll, Berlin MD 1171 0.66 Anita Ferm, Bethany Beach DE 1172 0.66 Thomas Grahame, Washington DC 1173 0.66 Mary Kerr, Stevensville MD 1174 0.66 M Colleen Carlin, Towson MD 1175 0.66 Francine Fairfax, Fairfax VA 1176 0.66 Robert Robey Jr, New Market MD 1177 0.66 Joy Oliver, Damascus MD 1178 0.66 Nellie Jones, Rehoboth Beach DE 1179 0.66 Jeanne Everngam, 1180 0.66 Barbara Tasevoli, Dagsboro DE 1181 0.66 Bubbles Jassinowsky, Baltimore MD 1182 0.66 Kermit Quick, Alexandria VA 1183 0.66 Charlie Follett, Solomons MD 1184 0.66 Lois Rodney, Towson MD 1185 0.66 Louis (Jim) Decatur, Lewes DE 1186 0.66 Jerry Falls, Rehoboth Beach DE 1187 0.66 Della Bates, Winchester VA 1188 0.66 Myrtle Dean, Island Heights NJ 1189 0.66 Mike Tasevoli, Dagsboro DE 1190 0.66 Elizabeth Follett, Solomons MD 1191 0.66 Charles Clements, Winchester VA 1192 0.66 John Monroe, Edinburg VA 1193 0.66 Kathryn Heinlen, Ocean Pines MD 1194 0.66 Joanne McClayton, Luthvle Timon MD 1195 0.66 Tina Hogan, Clifton VA 1196 0.66 Mary Hickey, Timonium MD 1197 0.66 Gregory Christian, Washington DC 1198 0.66 Michael Ford, Crofton MD 1199 0.65 Linda Blackburn, Richmond VA 1200 0.65 Joe Blackburn, Richmond VA 1201 0.64 Beth Wisinski, Washington DC 1202 0.64 John Gauss, Arlington VA 1203 0.64 Gary Wisinski, Washington DC 1204 0.64 Margaret Mastran, Reston VA 1205 0.64 Ellen Coombs, Lynchburg VA 1206 0.64 Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 1207 0.64 Judith Curry, Falls Church VA 1208 0.64 G Neil Spokes, Marshall VA 1209 0.64 Blair Curry, Falls Church VA 1210 0.64 James Geist, Olney MD 1211 0.64 Iris Williams, Baltimore MD 1212 0.64 Robert Gore, Ocean Pines MD 1213 0.64 Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA 1214 0.64 Irwin Feigenbaum, Rockville MD 1215 0.64 Ellen Glynn, Annandale VA 1216 0.64 Ellen Klosson, Darnestown MD 1217 0.64 Sven Pride, Vienna VA 1218 0.64 John Glynn, Annandale VA 1219 0.64 Nancy Hale, Westport NY 1220 0.64 Iris Feigenbaum, Rockville MD 1221 0.64 Hope Watts, Bethesda MD 1222 0.64 Jerome Gumbiner, Washington DC 1223 0.64 Saroj Gulati, Haymarket VA 1224 0.62 Kathy Sullivan, Fairfax VA 1225 0.62 Lewis Gold, Silver Spring MD 1226 0.62 William McLeese, Falls Church VA 1227 0.61 Yvonne Jones, Westminster MD 1228 0.61 Betty DeMartino W, Hockessin DE 1229 0.61 Virginia Gordon W, Wilmington DE 1230 0.61 Jim Warren, Haymarket VA 1231 0.61 Barbara Kaplow, Owings Mills MD 1232 0.61 Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA 1233 0.61 Carl Gutschick, Arnold MD 1234 0.61 Rosalie Zaia, Annapolis MD 1235 0.61 Bob Textor, Middlebrook VA 1236 0.61 Joan Winkie Gummey W, Mendenhall PA 1237 0.61 Gary Fookes, Centreville MD 1238 0.61 Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD 1239 0.61 James Armstrong, Blacksburg VA 1240 0.61 James Wolf, Baltimore MD 1241 0.61 Joan Scheff, Sterling VA 1242 0.61 Gary Hinson, Springfield VA 1243 0.61 Victoria Miller, Chevy Chase MD 1244 0.61 Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA 1245 0.61 Lydia O'Hara, Asbury Park NJ 1246 0.61 Prem Garg, Potomac MD 1247 0.61 Mary Becker, Lutherville MD 1248 0.61 Helen Pike, Middletown VA 1249 0.61 Insoon Johnson, Vienna VA 1250 0.61 James Davis, Jr., Toano VA 1251 0.61 Charles Williams, Cockeysville MD 1252 0.61 Rebecca Pitta, Baltimore MD 1253 0.61 Gretchen Blakey, Broadway VA 1254 0.61 Ann Kahan, Pikesville MD 1255 0.61 Geri Deguzman, 1256 0.61 Lloyd Pollitt, Grottoes VA 1257 0.61 Bernadette Williams, Williamsburg VA 1258 0.61 Churchill Blakey, Broadway VA 1259 0.61 William Light III, Charlottesville VA 1260 0.61 Herb Jaffe, Ashburn VA 1261 0.61 Gail Harrison, Arlington VA 1262 0.61 Charlotte Bispham W, Rockland DE 1263 0.61 Ingeborg Boggess, Winchester VA 1264 0.61 John Waid, Charlottesville VA 1265 0.61 Daniel Syed, Silver Spring MD 1266 0.61 Gail Gray, Blacksburg VA 1267 0.61 Delray Green, Baltimore MD 1268 0.61 Ruth Warren, Haymarket VA 1269 0.61 Darline Byrn, Hampstead MD 1270 0.60 Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD 1271 0.60 Sylvia Stoff, Leisure World 1272 0.60 Eleanor Stadelmaier, Charlottesville VA 1273 0.60 Clara Sue Steele, Leisure World 1274 0.60 Phyllis Sonen, Bethesda MD 1275 0.60 Mike Quarles, Lexington VA 1276 0.60 Mary Ann Elliott, Annapolis MD 1277 0.60 David Epstein, Potomac MD 1278 0.60 Robert Hammond, Silver Spring MD 1279 0.60 Cherie Charles, Reston VA 1280 0.60 Joe Botkin, Oxford MD 1281 0.60 Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA 1282 0.60 Paula D Perry, Hampton VA 1283 0.60 JP Agrawal, Chestertown MD 1284 0.60 Jim Hayes, Annandale VA 1285 0.60 Ann Bordley, Leisure World 1286 0.60 Sheila Kaplan, Washington DC 1287 0.60 Lois Burdette, Newport News VA 1288 0.59 Mahmoud Katirai, Bethesda MD 1289 0.59 Shala Panbechi, Bethesda MD 1290 0.59 Mindelle Freedman, Pikesville MD 1291 0.58 Ronnie Pierce, Randallstown MD 1292 0.58 Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD 1293 0.58 Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD 1294 0.58 Linda Regan, Bethany Beach DE 1295 0.58 Lois Taylor, Frederick MD 1296 0.58 Laurie Shelton, Bethany Beach DE 1297 0.58 Jim Anderson, Williamsburg VA 1298 0.58 Selma Zimmerman, Pikesville MD 1299 0.57 Arthur Lambiotte, Poquoson VA 1300 0.57 KAREN THEIS, Huddleston VA 1301 0.57 Betty Ladd, Vienna VA 1302 0.57 Mike Ladd, Vienna VA 1303 0.57 Phoebe Sharp, Westminster MD 1304 0.57 John Andrews, Bethany Beach DE 1305 0.57 Mary Rhodes, Westminster MD 1306 0.57 Janice Barrett, Lynchburg VA 1307 0.57 Margaret Overman, Poquoson VA 1308 0.57 LILY HUTCHISON, Huddleston VA 1309 0.57 Mary Koren, Bethany Beach DE 1310 0.57 James Sandefur, Arlington VA 1311 0.57 Thomas Kelly, Reisterstown MD 1312 0.56 Helen Hooper, Baltimore MD 1313 0.56 Michael Moorshead, Forest VA 1314 0.56 Margaret Moorshead, Forest VA 1315 0.56 Carol Webster, Potomac MD 1316 0.56 Anne Biggs, Stevenson MD 1317 0.55 Nick Poor, San Francisco CA 1318 0.55 Susan McCarthy, McLean VA 1319 0.55 Jane Hunigan, Millersville MD 1320 0.55 Iris Alberts, Pasadena MD 1321 0.55 Nancy Jose, Rehoboth Bch DE 1322 0.55 Robert Klipstein, Annapolis MD 1323 0.55 Joan Denison, Beacon NY 1324 0.55 Gail Rehmert, Hampton VA 1325 0.54 Barbara Goldberg, Potomac MD 1326 0.53 Yasmina Patel, Chevy Chase MD 1327 0.53 Michael Waroblak, Nellysford VA 1328 0.53 Ching-Chuan Yeh, Potomac MD 1329 0.53 Rosemary Kuntz, Olney MD 1330 0.53 Ann Crittenden W, Wilmington DE 1331 0.53 Jeanette Spindel, Linden VA 1332 0.53 Mark Jones, Alexandria VA 1333 0.53 Brent Kitching, Nellysford VA 1334 0.53 Sis Bancroft W, Wilmington DE 1335 0.53 Jay Simon, Alexandria VA 1336 0.53 Judith Carter, Princeton WV 1337 0.53 Terry Garner, Lynchburg VA 1338 0.53 Anne Seaver, Princeton WV 1339 0.53 Lois Garin, Germantown MD 1340 0.52 Martha Fitzgerald, Towson MD 1341 0.52 Linda Bosse, Phoenix MD 1342 0.52 Judy Mckennis, Baltimore MD 1343 0.51 M Amey, Falls Church VA 1344 0.51 Carol Church, Lynchburg VA 1345 0.51 Mary Fitzwater, Palmyra VA 1346 0.51 David Amey, Falls Church VA 1347 0.51 Hilda Meth, Herndon VA 1348 0.51 Rosemary Marks, Silver Spring MD 1349 0.51 Marcellus Fitzwater, Palmyra VA 1350 0.51 Gail Petren, Rehoboth Bch DE 1351 0.51 John O'Meara, Williamsburg VA 1352 0.51 Tink O'Meara, Williamsburg VA 1353 0.51 Linda Silberg, Kensington MD 1354 0.51 Jean Beckwith, Reston VA 1355 0.50 William Richards, Westminster MD 1356 0.50 Martha Riviere, Annapolis MD 1357 0.50 David Lea, Charlottesville VA 1358 0.50 Robert Rhodes, Westminster MD 1359 0.50 Jeanette Schmick, Preston MD 1360 0.50 Fred Schmick, Preston MD 1361 0.50 Patricia Edwards, Annapolis MD 1362 0.50 Alec Robertson, Nellysford VA 1363 0.50 Peggy Robertson, Nellysford VA 1364 0.50 Omer Roy Wiles, Fort Valley VA 1365 0.50 Anissa Brandt, Rehoboth Beach DE 1366 0.50 Bob Abraham, Christiansburg VA 1367 0.50 Fred Cordano, Gordonsville VA 1368 0.50 Doris Abraham, 1369 0.50 Ann Burns, Rehoboth Beach DE 1370 0.50 Joan Stransky, Edinburg VA 1371 0.50 Joyce Perdue, Salisbury MD 1372 0.50 Jack Pearson, 1373 0.49 Barbara Saulsbury, Rehoboth Beach DE 1374 0.49 Linda Robbins, Owings Mills MD 1375 0.49 Elaine Katz, Baltimore MD 1376 0.49 Jacky Rosemary, Millsboro DE 1377 0.49 Sidney Graves, Alexandria VA 1378 0.48 Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD 1379 0.48 Mark Shaw, Columbia MD 1380 0.48 Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 1381 0.48 Kay Miller, Washington DC 1382 0.48 Roger Harris, Glen Allen VA 1383 0.48 Joanne Massey Howes, Washington DC 1384 0.48 Ann Harris, Glen Allen VA 1385 0.48 Eugene Massey, Washington DC 1386 0.47 Malcolm Gordon, Baltimore MD 1387 0.47 Betty Wright, Winchester VA 1388 0.47 Deane Gillgren, Ashburn VA 1389 0.47 Pamela Cott, Salisbury MD 1390 0.47 Ann Brodie, Cockys Ht Vly MD 1391 0.47 Rebecca Spetz, Lynchburg VA 1392 0.47 Henry Gutman, Pikesville MD 1393 0.47 Herb Rosen, Pikesville MD 1394 0.47 Harriet Hellewell, Lynchburg VA 1395 0.47 Joan G. Klein, Pikesville MD 1396 0.47 Joe Rusz, Stephens City VA 1397 0.46 Robert Tolbert, Lynchburg VA 1398 0.46 Philip Somers, Prospect VA 1399 0.45 Anne Atwood, Richmond VA 1400 0.45 Rozelin Prochaska, Fairfax Station VA 1401 0.45 Cordellia Scruggs, Arlington VA 1402 0.45 Nancy Tarlano, Springfield VA 1403 0.45 Jayne Shontell, Arlington VA 1404 0.45 Debbie Moore, Fairfax VA 1405 0.45 Joan Carlton, Richmond VA 1406 0.45 James Connor, Fairfax Station VA 1407 0.44 Rolf Valtin, Alexandria VA 1408 0.44 Bob Gemmil, Washington DC 1409 0.44 Neil Singer, Washington DC 1410 0.44 Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA 1411 0.44 Wolcott Baird, Fairfax Station VA 1412 0.44 John Merold, Oak Hill VA 1413 0.44 John Meade, Burke VA 1414 0.44 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA 1415 0.44 Chuck Kasten, Falls Church VA 1416 0.44 Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA 1417 0.44 Carole Laird, Falls Church VA 1418 0.44 Betty Thompson, Washington DC 1419 0.43 Grace Cohen, Alexandria VA 1420 0.43 Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC 1421 0.43 Bob Welch, Lexington VA 1422 0.43 Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 1423 0.43 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 1424 0.43 Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD 1425 0.43 Joshlyn Evans, 1426 0.43 Barbara Campbell, Charlottesville VA 1427 0.43 Harvey Galloway, Lexington VA 1428 0.42 Terry Mitchell, Reston VA 1429 0.42 Rose Hunt, Poquoson VA 1430 0.42 Lenore Ward, Lansdowne VA 1431 0.42 Lorraine Flint, Lynchburg VA 1432 0.41 Alice Faintich, Nellysford VA 1433 0.41 Sally Wright, Nellysford VA 1434 0.40 Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 1435 0.40 Betty Brawley, Silver Spring MD 1436 0.40 Jack Geiger, Williamsburg VA 1437 0.40 Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA 1438 0.40 Gary Hamrick, Williamsburg VA 1439 0.40 Jo Turner, Silver Spring MD 1440 0.40 Monique Smith, Arlington VA 1441 0.38 David Hirschberg, Potomoc MD 1442 0.38 Julie Peternick, Bethesda MD 1443 0.37 Nancy Gillespie, Charlottesville VA 1444 0.37 Stephen Bierer, Baltimore MD 1445 0.37 John Lowe III, Washington DC 1446 0.37 Jane Dolkart, Washington DC 1447 0.37 Barbara Steinfelder, Baltimore MD 1448 0.37 Edward Molnar, Fairfax VA 1449 0.37 William Young, Herndon VA 1450 0.37 Elizabeth Colton, Gaithersburg MD 1451 0.37 Rhoda Cohen, Baltimore MD 1452 0.37 Bernard Davis, Pikesville MD 1453 0.37 Sandra Blaustein, Eldersburg MD 1454 0.37 Alexander Gretsinger, Washington DC 1455 0.37 Lucy Arkin, Bethesda MD 1456 0.37 Samuel Mills Jr, Gainesville VA 1457 0.37 Mary Decorps, Falls Church VA 1458 0.37 Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 1459 0.36 Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 1460 0.36 Tom Fletcher, Ruckersville VA 1461 0.36 Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD 1462 0.36 Henny Dorsman, Staunton VA 1463 0.36 Edna Driver, Brownsburg VA 1464 0.36 Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD 1465 0.36 Sandy Gurev, Williamsburg VA 1466 0.36 Terry Fry, Charlottesville VA 1467 0.35 Maggie Eckman, Palmyra VA 1468 0.35 Jo Ann Hutchison, Annandale VA 1469 0.35 Andrea Wilkinson, Ruckersville VA 1470 0.35 Mary Boyd, Lewes DE 1471 0.35 Darien Wei, Charlottesville VA 1472 0.35 Paul Hartman, Charlottesville VA 1473 0.35 Edward Schwartz, Manassas VA 1474 0.35 Gisela Glodeck, Manassas VA 1475 0.35 Perry Drevo, Lewes DE 1476 0.34 Garry Grossman, Bethesda MD 1477 0.34 Sarah Watson, Bethesda MD 1478 0.34 Adrienne Kohn, Bethesda MD 1479 0.34 Jean Barquin, Bethesda MD 1480 0.33 Guisevil Korman, Mc Lean VA 1481 0.33 Tamara Vetter, Fairfax VA 1482 0.33 Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA 1483 0.32 Lois Stirling, Silver Spring MD 1484 0.32 Helen Paver, N Bethesda MD 1485 0.31 Ellena Ball, Lynchburg VA 1486 0.31 Nathalie Heppner, Coleman Falls VA 1487 0.29 Richard Imlay, Charlottesville VA 1488 0.29 Christine Zwang, Charlottesvle VA 1489 0.29 Dee Lancaster, Crownsville MD 1490 0.27 Marietta Falzgraf, Bethesda MD 1491 0.27 Arthur Moulton, Washington DC 1492 0.25 Kristin Muller, Troy VA 1493 0.25 Patricia Muller, Troy VA 1494 0.23 Parke Messier, Richmond VA 1495 0.23 Alice Prior, Richmond VA 1496 0.22 Barbara Sadick, Potomac MD 1497 0.22 Sally Schlein, Bethesda MD 1498 0.21 Joan Haravay, Glen Allen VA 1499 0.21 Joshua Haravay, Richmond VA 1500 0.20 Larry Denlinger, Hampton VA 1501 0.19 Jim Wallace, Glen Allen VA 1502 0.19 John Mayes, Glen Allen VA Total Masterpoints reported: 3098.40 Players selected: 1502 out of 2495
Return to Top