District 10 STaC

Various
06/13-19/2011


Monday Afternoon Championship Pairs
123.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.88
1


Ed Word, Jr. - Barbara Norris; NE LA Bridge Assn Inc67.47%
11.52
2
1

Betty Scott - Patricia Meiners; High Noon Bridge Club66.67%
8.37
3


Audrey Andrieu - Anne Dawson; NE LA Bridge Assn Inc66.35%
8.64
4
2

Martha Young - Elizabeth Bryan; NE LA Bridge Assn Inc64.42%
4.71
5


Greg Frank - Joseph Fischer; The Village Card Club Inc64.18%
6.48
6
3

Norman Ard - Vermelle Draper; DBC of Gulf Shores AL63.43%
4.86
7
4

George Atherton - Susan Atherton; Baton Rouge DBC62.99%
2.58
8


Dane KUSLER - Elizabeth IVEY; Vanderbilt BC Nashville62.75%
1.67
9


Betty Schultz - Ray Banks; The Village Card Club Inc62.44%
1.58
10


James Tucker Jr - Frank Cook; Montgomery Bridge Club62.17%
3.65
11
5

Lawson FREEMAN, Jr - Norman (Don) HASTY; Vanderbilt BC Nashville62.09%
5.20
12
6
1
J Kenneth JACOBS - Robert MCNEILLY; Vanderbilt BC Nashville61.33%
2.05
13
7

Kathleen Haley - Becky Rogers; The Village Card Club Inc61.11%
3.90
8
2
Mary Groves - Armando Corripio; Baton Rouge DBC59.78%
1.75
9

Shirley Todd - Ronald Cresap; Baton Rouge DBC59.58%
1.46
10

Robert Henderson - Mildred White; High Noon Bridge Club58.97%
2.93

3
Janell Eberhart - Lawayne Eberhart; Bridge Club of Beau Chene58.78%
2.19

4
Frank Swan - Colleen Mayers; DBC of Gulf Shores AL57.87%
1.65

5
Margia MCCULLOCH - Terry MARTIN; Vanderbilt BC Nashville56.97%
1.23

6/7
Bari Campbell - Janet Anderson; The Eastern Shore DBC56.25%
1.08

6/7
Mollie Monk - Eloyce Richardson; Queen City Duplicate BC56.25%

Monday Afternoon 0-1500 Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.01
1
1

Diane Heath - Judy Chase; Shelby County DBC61.57%
1.51
2


Laurie Pastrano - Mastin Cleveland; Shelby County DBC56.94%
1.13
3


Janet Johnson - Randall Mitchell; Shelby County DBC56.02%
1.00
4/5
2/3

Adelaide St Raymond - John Randall; Shelby County DBC53.70%
1.00
4/5
2/3

Susan Hawkins - Jennifer Hess; Shelby County DBC53.70%

Monday Afternoon 0-NLM Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


Sylvia GRAHAM - Grace WHITLOW; Vanderbilt BC Nashville63.99%
1.25
2/3
1/2

Carol SPINING - Peggy BURKHALTER; Vanderbilt BC Nashville62.80%
1.25
2/3
1/2
1
Frank Thomas - Patricia HOGG; Vanderbilt BC Nashville62.80%
0.73
4


Pat ALBRECHT - Ray ALBRECHT; Vanderbilt BC Nashville55.06%
0.80
5
3

Blair LEVERONE - Patricia LATHAM; Vanderbilt BC Nashville49.70%
0.83
4
2
Barbara CHAZEN - Sherry HOWELL; Vanderbilt BC Nashville49.40%

Monday Afternoon 0-125 Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Gayle Morgan - Beth O'Neal; B'Ham Duplicate BC73.42%
1.19
2


Margaret Moor - Susan Morrow; B'Ham Duplicate BC72.57%
0.89
3


Susan Nading - Nancy Beeler; B'Ham Duplicate BC60.17%
0.67
4


Margo Pitt - Michael J. Pitt; B'Ham Duplicate BC56.17%
0.50
5


Robert (Bob) Holbrook - Lois Allen; B'Ham Duplicate BC55.88%
1.20
1

Dee King - Pride Fisher; B'Ham Duplicate BC51.99%
0.90
2

Ann Allen - Ed Allen; B'Ham Duplicate BC50.05%
0.68
3

Kay McBryde - Ellen C. Stuart; B'Ham Duplicate BC49.14%
0.99
4
1
Annie Cornwell - Elaine Noe; B'Ham Duplicate BC41.19%
0.74

2
Clarke Gillespy - Pat Gillespy; B'Ham Duplicate BC39.98%

Monday Afternoon 0-50 Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


Harold Broo - Dash Broo; The Village Card Club Inc66.56%
0.85
2
1

Sandy Romo - Joyce Fritz; The Village Card Club Inc56.37%
0.64
3
2

Joe Petitto - Kay Broussard; The Village Card Club Inc54.29%
0.48
4


Harry Zoblotsky - Donna Gold; The Village Card Club Inc51.74%