June 2010 STaC

Clubs
June 7-13, 2010


106 Tue Aft Open Pairs
42.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.67
1


Barbara Rahuba - Joan Haussmann; Glen Rock68.45%
6.50
2


John Hogan Jr - Betty Cox; Glen Rock67.86%
4.88
3


Tina Gordon - David Daly; Rockland67.56%
3.66
4


Helen Kobernusz - Deanna Mozzochi; Madison67.13%
2.74
5


John McGuire - Henry Arnold; Madison65.05%
2.06
6


Renee Blank - Ira Starer; Rockland63.39%
4.42
1

Rita Slochower - Barbara Fingerhut; Glen Rock59.23%
2.91
2/3
1/2
Victor Mitrani - David Stern; Glen Rock57.74%
2.91
2/3
1/2
Constance Ritzler - Marie Gough; Rockland57.74%
1.86
4
3
Pierina Graebe - Judith Mcgrath; Madison57.64%
1.40
5

Joseph Farruggio - Marilyn Hirschhorn; Glen Rock56.85%
1.05
6

Alvin Pollock - Mildred Pollock; Glen Rock56.55%
0.82

4
Michael Rock - Martin Adelman; Glen Rock53.27%
0.62

5
Lee Stand - Harvey Ritter; Glen Rock51.79%

106 Tue Aft 499er
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1


Jackie Mazza - Julia Farkas; SSC LIM DBC64.34%
2.19
2


Helen McBrien - Jill Fouad; SSC LIM DBC63.14%
1.79
3
1

Jane Becker - Carole Steckler; Fairfield County62.25%
1.34
4
2

Louise Holland - Mim Moynihan; Fairfield County58.55%
0.92
5


Karin Nye - Lynne Forrest; SSC LIM DBC56.13%
1.01
6
3
1
Rhea Bischoff - Liliana Geldmacher; Fairfield County55.91%
0.76
4
2
Margy Reilly - Kathy Johnston; Fairfield County54.32%
0.57
5

Karen Tapella - Margie Stuart; Fairfield County53.15%
0.72
6
3
Larry Schmidt - Ruth Schmidt; SSC LIM DBC51.81%
0.42

4
Meredith Dunne - Joan Bergen; Fairfield County49.51%

106 Tue Aft G'Rock 299er
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Carl Bagner - Joan Bagner; Glen Rock63.23%
1.59
2
1

Regina Brooks - Fay Roth; Glen Rock61.69%
1.19
3


Gloria Anton - Sydelle Kaps; Glen Rock59.57%
1.06
4


Alan Bushell - Samuel Frohlich; Glen Rock58.96%
0.74
5


Johanna Gratch - Susan Raskin; Glen Rock57.82%
0.50
6


Alice Katz - Max Katz; Glen Rock57.27%
0.96
2

Daniel Leib - Fran Leib; Glen Rock55.32%
0.72
3

Bob Bornstein - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock49.96%
0.54
4

Ruth Collier - Barbara Scher; Glen Rock49.02%

140 Tue Aft Open Pairs
54.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.67
1


Louis Leparulo - Lawrence Lerner; Essex67.36%
7.00
2/3


Judy Rothstein - Allan Rosen; Essex66.67%
7.00
2/3


Ronald Kraft - Ronald Panitch; Princeton66.67%
6.16
4
1

Paul Rizza - Robert Karasik; Princeton64.88%
3.38
5


Lester Sokolower - Sharon Hait; Essex64.81%
4.62
6
2
1
Carol Arnold - Thomas Arnold; BCCNJ63.39%
3.47
3

Burton Schlosberg - Julia Zucker; Princeton61.01%
2.28
4/5

Jan De Boer - Elly De Boer; Princeton60.12%
2.28
4/5
2
Margaret Keenan - Helene Buckwald; Princeton60.12%
1.59
6
3
Susan Robbins - Cheryl Doline; Essex59.95%
1.19

4
Linda Levitt - Delores Aymes; Princeton58.63%
1.20

5
Laura Khachadurian - Avedis Khachadurian; Princeton58.33%
1.11

6
Liz Williams - Gig Ayling; Princeton56.25%

140 Tue Aft 499er
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.47
1
1

Barbara Lowenstein - Brenda Flaks; Essex66.14%
2.60
2
2

Roma Kanter - Bob Kanter; Essex64.55%
1.95
3
3

Kathleen Crosta - Roberta Mooney; Essex60.45%
1.46
4
4
1
Jane Black - Terrill Keleher; Tinton Woods59.52%
1.10
5


Saniha Unusan - Barbara Eisner; Essex58.86%
0.72
6/7


Janet Chernus - Eileen Curwin; Essex58.41%
0.72
6/7
5

Toni Smith - Lori Waldman; Essex58.41%
1.02
6
2
Debra Schickler - Roberta Rim; Tinton Woods58.04%
0.77

3
Susan Atteridge - Virginia Hall; Essex57.95%
0.57

4
Ellen Robinson - Rochelle Castellano; Tinton Woods48.21%

155 Tue Aft Open Pairs
92.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.62
1


Sue Morris - Yefim Shoykhet; Honors70.28%
10.22
2


Ted Newman - Cordelia Menges; Cavendish69.49%
7.66
3


Gary Helman - James Barush; Manhattan69.33%
5.75
4


Barbara Raynor - Maria Tsoukalas; Manhattan67.86%
4.31
5


Arthur Loeb - R Jay Becker; Honors67.42%
3.23
6


Pat Rousso - Gregory Woods; Honors66.09%
8.97
7
1

Francine Freeman - Janet Pas; Staten Island65.77%
2.00
8


Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius; Cavendish65.27%
2.00
9


Lynn Zimmer - Barry Rigal; Honors63.64%
1.40
10


Joyce Sillins - Ronald Felton; Cavendish63.43%
6.73
2

Martha Coopersmith - Margo Sinclair; Honors62.57%
5.05
3

Vir Agarwal - Paul Cushman; Manhattan62.55%
4.22
4
1
Norman Stillman - J Lashenick; Manhattan62.20%
2.84
5

Linda Trigoboff - Linde Bernstein; Manhattan61.59%
2.13
6

Marjorie Dembitzer - Ruth Harf; Manhattan60.82%
3.17

2
Luna Benardete - Marina Engel; Honors58.91%
2.37

3
Riry Jones - Rita Berman; Honors58.09%
1.78

4
Francine Levine - Nadya Hoexter; Honors56.73%
1.34

5
Carol Pollak - Judy Goldstein; Honors55.87%
0.91

6/7
Florence Weiss - Jeannine Pollack; Manhattan55.36%
0.91

6/7
Sue Shames - Carol Hoffman; Manhattan55.36%

155 Tue Aft Regency Inv
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1

Judie Ganek - Gail Rudnick; Regency59.58%
1.49
2/3
2/3
1/2
Judy Baron - Nancy Oelbaum; Regency57.50%
1.49
2/3
2/3
1/2
Gladys Cook - Doris Bauer; Regency57.50%
1.13
4


Linda Schlenger - Jill Rosen; Regency55.83%
0.79
5


Martha Kothe - Rena Blackman; Regency53.33%
0.59
4

Jane Roberts - Carol Weiss; Regency52.92%

155 Tue Aft Honors NLM
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1


Anne M. Ferguson - Eileen Lissmann; Honors61.66%
1.82
2
1

Manda Sanandaji - Gleaves Rhodes; Honors61.16%
1.36
3
2

Katharine Plum - Roy Plum; Honors60.33%
1.02
4
3

Susan Quinn - Bob Quinn; Honors59.98%
1.05
5
4
1
Kate Gubelmann - Margaret Mejla; Honors57.85%
0.57
6


Christiane Hiegel - Richard Hiegel; Honors57.04%
0.79
5
2
Patsy Warner - Dede Brooks; Honors55.13%
0.59

3
Martha Minker - Ellen Saidenberg; Honors49.33%

155 Tue 4:30 Manhat Side
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Martin Deneroff - Charles Pierce; Manhattan63.75%
1.06
2
2

Nicolas Bloom - Ellen Gottlieb; Manhattan61.25%

188 Tue Aft Open Pairs
54.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.83
1


Daniel Raz - Bernard Schneider; Bridge Deck74.05%
8.12
2


Charlotte Levine - Rita Shearer; Hudson Valley69.83%
6.43
3
1
1
Karen Hershberg - Barbara Ross; Hartes' Club68.45%
4.57
4


Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein; Hartes' Club68.32%
3.43
5


Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa; Bridge Deck64.58%
4.82
6
2
2
John Oclair - Zola Oclair; Hudson Valley62.88%
3.62
3

Gordon Butterfield - David Hack; Hudson Valley61.20%
2.71
4

Fran Columbus - Nora Stonehill; Hartes' Club61.01%
2.03
5

Abbye Bosses - Lu Ganley; Hartes' Club60.42%
1.53
6

Yvonne Fritz - William Evers; Hudson Valley59.10%
1.70

3
Rexanna McDaniel - Mary Roukema; Hudson Valley57.64%
1.28

4
Ann Tierney - Mary Havens; Hudson Valley57.40%
1.03

5
Ed Davidson - Armond Schiff; Hudson Valley57.13%
0.72

6
Dolly Ferrer - Louis Ferrer; Hudson Valley56.14%

188 Tue Aft AlbanyJCC Inv
12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1
1

Jacqueline Allgaier - Barbara Zautner; Albany JCC60.50%
2.03
2
2

Maureen Neal - Justine Cook; Albany JCC59.25%
1.52
3
3

Barry Ikler - Jerry Lipfeld; Albany JCC58.97%
1.14
4
4

Claire Wengraf - Kay Duncan; Albany JCC57.21%
0.86
5


Victor Turhew - Nancy Bohl; Albany JCC56.52%
0.95
6


Angela De Franco - Joan Thompson; Albany JCC55.58%
0.61
5

Elayne Cross - Joan Richardson; Albany JCC54.94%
1.19

1
Patricia Boyd - Liz Foster; Albany JCC50.20%
0.89

2
Barbara Wolner - Virginia Wells; Albany JCC49.80%
0.67

3
Edward Defranco - Bernice Shoobe; Albany JCC48.97%

188 Tue Aft Hartes' NLM
23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


Arlene Levy - Judi Sternberg; Hartes' Club64.29%
2.50
2


Marie Futia - Mike Basham; Hartes' Club63.89%
1.87
3


Lenore Goldsmith - Lenore Hyatt; Hartes' Club63.10%
1.40
4


Janice Katz - Charles Walke; Hartes' Club62.70%
1.05
5


Lois Lenzner - Linda Reavis; Hartes' Club62.30%
0.79
6


Stanley Fuchs - Gloria Gilbert; Hartes' Club60.71%
2.00
1/2

Carol Pocost - Nancy Sherman; Hartes' Club60.32%
2.00
1/2

Verna Leviton - Joyce Kaplan; Hartes' Club60.32%
1.45
3
1
Robin Fuchs - Debbie Alexander; Hartes' Club57.94%
0.96
4

Gina Kramer - Leslie Schwartz; Hartes' Club53.57%
1.09
5
2
Betty Himmel - Doris Tulcin; Hartes' Club52.78%
0.82
6
3
Leslie Sweedler - Tanya Hollander; Hartes' Club51.98%
0.67

4
Regina Ansbro - Colleen Hopkins; Hartes' Club51.19%
0.62

5
Eleanor Metrick - Joyce Fiedler; Hartes' Club49.60%

188 Tue Aft MHV Side
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1
1

Dan Byers - Louise Byers; Mid Hudson Valley66.67%
1.14
2
2

Ved Gupta - Gloria Gibbs; Mid Hudson Valley57.14%
0.86
3
3

Adah Nicklin - Marjorie Sheehan; Mid Hudson Valley54.17%

242 Tue Aft Open Pairs
87.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.42
1


Selma Silverman - Art Brodsky; FrankLin72.49%
10.08
2
1
1
Stuart Simel - Stuart Trinkoff; Lake Success69.64%
7.56
3
2
2
Susan Ricken - Al Skrlow; Lake Success69.05%
5.66
4


Dorothy Feldmann - Herbert Feldmann; Mattituck Library68.82%
5.67
5
3
3
Beverly Corenthal - Jerome Bloom; Lake Success68.03%
4.25
6
4
4
Harry Hackett - George C. Gucker; Water Mill67.56%
3.19
7
5
5
Tina Oms - Ida Jennings; Water Mill66.96%
2.39
8
6
6
Frances Berg - Myra Lesser; Lake Success66.67%
1.75
9/10


Marvin Talish - Sandra Talish; FrankLin66.07%
1.42
9/10


Lesley Decker Lucas - Vera Mandell; Lake Success66.07%
1.79
7

Beatrice Kudler - Howard Kudler; Water Mill64.88%
1.54
8

Grant Duffrin - Ellen Reynolds; Mattituck Library64.70%

106 Tue Aft Open Pairs

Section S North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


June Hearrell - Roberta Smith; Madison60.42%
1.11
2
1

Donald Brueggemann - Esther Watstein; Madison55.56%
0.79
3


Ogden Bigelow, Jr - Richard Blair; Madison55.32%
0.55
4


Lenny Russman - Cynthia Michael; Madison50.93%
0.75
2

Robert Vander Wiede - Lois Flesche; Madison50.69%

Section S East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Helen Kobernusz - Deanna Mozzochi; Madison67.13%
1.11
2


John McGuire - Henry Arnold; Madison65.05%
1.07
3
1

Pierina Graebe - Judith Mcgrath; Madison57.64%
0.55
4


Joan Panico - Denise Lombard; Madison55.79%
0.75
2

Robert Alfandary - Susan Nurock; Madison43.29%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Phyllis Profita - Marvin Brown; Glen Rock58.04%
1.23
2
1

Lila Ross - Joan Gutt; Glen Rock54.17%
0.88
3
2

Carol Coan - Enid Spira; Glen Rock52.98%
0.61
4


Charles Fuchs - Phyllis Fuchs; Glen Rock50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


John Hogan Jr - Betty Cox; Glen Rock67.86%
1.23
2


Rhoda Paul - Fred Weidmann; Glen Rock61.90%
1.14
3
1

William Becker - Margie Becker; Glen Rock55.95%
0.80
4
2
1
Michael Rock - Martin Adelman; Glen Rock53.27%
0.57
3

Abby Brawer - Martha Troxell; Glen Rock50.89%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1

Rita Slochower - Barbara Fingerhut; Glen Rock59.23%
1.23
2


Ronna Morrison - Harvey Mandel; Glen Rock58.04%
0.88
3
2

Alvin Pollock - Mildred Pollock; Glen Rock56.55%
0.61
4


Frances Cohen - David Karpel; Glen Rock55.65%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Barbara Rahuba - Joan Haussmann; Glen Rock68.45%
1.23
2


Lee Wilson - Lenore Server; Glen Rock62.20%
1.14
3/4
1
1
Victor Mitrani - David Stern; Glen Rock57.74%
0.75
3/4


Fred Paul - Marvin Deneroff; Glen Rock57.74%
0.80
2

Joseph Farruggio - Marilyn Hirschhorn; Glen Rock56.85%
0.57
3
2
Lee Stand - Harvey Ritter; Glen Rock51.79%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Tina Gordon - David Daly; Rockland67.56%
1.06
2/3
1

Lee Aronson - Lydia Bass; Rockland55.36%
1.06
2/3


Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Rockland55.36%
0.61
4


Gabriel Weingarten - Stuart Tarkan; Rockland54.76%
0.65

1
Barbara Dorfman - Eva Ryan; Rockland43.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Renee Blank - Ira Starer; Rockland63.39%
1.23
2


Rosalind Elk - Sarah Wiener; Rockland58.93%
1.07
3
1
1
Constance Ritzler - Marie Gough; Rockland57.74%
0.61
4


Victor Hsu - Irene Poonarian; Rockland55.06%
0.65
2/3
2/3
Irving Lesser - Arty Greene; Rockland49.70%
0.65
2/3
2/3
Allene Turer - Lottie Tanzman; Rockland49.70%

106 Tue Aft 499er

Section M

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1


Jackie Mazza - Julia Farkas; SSC LIM DBC64.34%
0.95
2


Helen McBrien - Jill Fouad; SSC LIM DBC63.14%
0.68
3


Karin Nye - Lynne Forrest; SSC LIM DBC56.13%
0.47
4


Pat Riggs - Alex Kosseim; SSC LIM DBC52.72%
0.27
5


Donna Doyle - Mimi Vandyke; SSC LIM DBC52.43%
0.72
6
1
1
Larry Schmidt - Ruth Schmidt; SSC LIM DBC51.81%
0.50
2

Laurie Codraro - Judy Israel; SSC LIM DBC49.08%
0.36
3

Ria Greenman - Lee Perloff; SSC LIM DBC48.39%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1

Louise Holland - Mim Moynihan; Fairfield County58.55%
0.76
2
2
1
Rhea Bischoff - Liliana Geldmacher; Fairfield County55.91%
0.54
3
3

Karen Tapella - Margie Stuart; Fairfield County53.15%
0.38
4


Dolores Hance - Martine Brophy; Fairfield County49.61%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1

Jane Becker - Carole Steckler; Fairfield County62.25%
0.76
2


Barbara Leon - Ann Barton; Fairfield County54.95%
0.54
3
2
1
Margy Reilly - Kathy Johnston; Fairfield County54.32%
0.38
4


John Jaquish - Dorothea Sullivan; Fairfield County52.91%
0.39
3
2
Meredith Dunne - Joan Bergen; Fairfield County49.51%

106 Tue Aft G'Rock 299er

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.06
1


Carl Bagner - Joan Bagner; Glen Rock63.23%
0.74
2
1

Regina Brooks - Fay Roth; Glen Rock61.69%
0.53
3


Gloria Anton - Sydelle Kaps; Glen Rock59.57%
0.37
4


Alice Katz - Max Katz; Glen Rock57.27%
0.42
2

Ruth Collier - Barbara Scher; Glen Rock49.02%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.06
1


Alan Bushell - Samuel Frohlich; Glen Rock58.96%
0.74
2


Johanna Gratch - Susan Raskin; Glen Rock57.82%
0.64
3
1

Daniel Leib - Fran Leib; Glen Rock55.32%
0.37
4


Eileen Cassidy - Virginia Jerman; Glen Rock52.17%
0.45
2
1
Bob Bornstein - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock49.96%

140 Tue Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Sandy Manshel - Thomas Randall; Essex58.10%
1.17
2


Jeanine Mancini - Michael Mancini; Essex55.79%
0.84
3


Robert Fischbein - Talia Gross; Essex54.17%
0.94
4
1

Barbara Wildstein - Jane Grad-Antupit; Essex53.70%
0.66
2

Francis Carter Nance - Edward Buchanan; Essex48.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Lester Sokolower - Sharon Hait; Essex64.81%
1.17
2
1

Susan Robbins - Cheryl Doline; Essex59.95%
0.84
3
2

Ruben Aboody - Susan Braun; Essex54.40%
0.58
4


Joe Garlic - Sanford Holzer; Essex53.47%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Judy Rothstein - Allan Rosen; Essex66.67%
1.17
2


Adeline Some - Alfred Tuckman; Essex55.56%
1.07
3
1
1
Toby Simon - Marjorie Tenner; Essex53.70%
0.75
4
2

Joan Brody - Ottilie Bello; Essex53.24%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Louis Leparulo - Lawrence Lerner; Essex67.36%
1.17
2


Roberta Satin - Erik Marcus; Essex59.49%
1.14
3
1

Donald Lepore - Eileen Becker; Essex57.64%
0.80
4
2

Pauline Pollack - Ina Becker; Essex55.56%
0.65
3
1
Peter Davis - Howard Kaplus; Essex46.30%

Section Y North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1


Cecile Ackerman - Marian Cocubinsky; Plaza61.25%
0.99
2


David Harris - Kaneko Field; Plaza56.83%
0.87
3
1

Shirley Fruchtman - Nessa Ben-Asher; Plaza55.75%

Section Y East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.42
1


Nancy Lee Block - George Victor; Plaza63.00%
1.00
2
1
1
Judy Doris - Julia Michaels; Plaza50.50%
0.71
3
2

Sam Borenstein - Roberta Salovitch; Plaza50.25%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Ronald Kraft - Ronald Panitch; Princeton66.67%
1.14
2
1

Paul Rizza - Robert Karasik; Princeton64.88%
0.80
3
2

Jan De Boer - Elly De Boer; Princeton60.12%
0.57
4
3

Joe Coult - Joyce Shaffer; Princeton56.25%
0.76

1
Dave Cullen - Anita Gatti; Princeton47.92%
0.53

2
Dorothy Katz - Pat Light; Princeton41.96%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Arnold Kohn - Elihu Nemiroff; Princeton59.52%
1.20
2
1
1
Laura Khachadurian - Avedis Khachadurian; Princeton58.33%
0.84
3
2
2
Judith Colnaghi - Linda Pitone; Princeton52.38%
0.60
4
3
3
Mira Sheerin - Nancy Dickson; Princeton50.60%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Burton Schlosberg - Julia Zucker; Princeton61.01%
1.11
2
2
1
Liz Williams - Gig Ayling; Princeton56.25%
0.67
3/4
3

Sidney Friedenberg - Arthur Frank; Princeton53.57%
0.67
3/4


Howard Halpern - Cynthia Schneider; Princeton53.57%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Margaret Keenan - Helene Buckwald; Princeton60.12%
1.11
2
2

Maurice Silberman - Harold Shane; Princeton59.82%
0.79
3
3
2
Linda Levitt - Delores Aymes; Princeton58.63%
0.55
4


Carol Weg - Nancy Robins; Princeton54.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

David Barlow - Robert Barlow; BCCNJ58.63%
0.95
2/3


Stephen Maltzman - Neil Jaffe; BCCNJ55.95%
0.95
2/3


Jim McCarroll - Karen Lahn; BCCNJ55.95%
0.75
4
2

Lil Yannell - Bernice Kianese; BCCNJ52.08%
0.65

1
Elena Buchanan - Horace Buchanan; BCCNJ47.32%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Carol Arnold - Thomas Arnold; BCCNJ63.39%
1.11
2


Nancy Maulding - Carla Van Den Heuvel; BCCNJ60.42%
0.79
3


Janet McCaffrey - Gloria Hannoch; BCCNJ58.04%
0.55
4


Stephen Arshan - Phyllis Reckel; BCCNJ50.89%
0.75
2

Bill Robinson - Michael Kraml; BCCNJ49.11%

140 Tue Aft 499er

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1
1
1
Jane Black - Terrill Keleher; Tinton Woods59.52%
0.68
2
2

Debra Schickler - Roberta Rim; Tinton Woods58.04%
0.49
3


Olga Lawrence - Ann Barnes; Tinton Woods57.44%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1
1

Anne Lightburn - Jane Carter; Tinton Woods57.74%
0.68
2


Vicky Chilton - Marcia Kligman; Tinton Woods56.55%
0.49
3


Rita Bross - Bernard Kannen; Tinton Woods54.76%
0.51
2
1
Ellen Robinson - Rochelle Castellano; Tinton Woods48.21%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1

Barbara Lowenstein - Brenda Flaks; Essex66.14%
0.91
2
2

Kathleen Crosta - Roberta Mooney; Essex60.45%
0.65
3


Janet Chernus - Eileen Curwin; Essex58.41%
0.46
4


Marjorie Marlowe - Madelyn Miller; Essex58.18%
0.55
5
3
1
Susan Atteridge - Virginia Hall; Essex57.95%
0.22
6


Anna Mae Mcdonough - Helen Mason; Essex53.64%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1

Roma Kanter - Bob Kanter; Essex64.55%
0.91
2


Saniha Unusan - Barbara Eisner; Essex58.86%
0.70
3
2

Toni Smith - Lori Waldman; Essex58.41%
0.50
4
3

Richard Banagan - Donald Pompei; Essex55.45%
0.35
5
4

Francis Dworak - Mary Dworak; Essex54.77%
0.22
6


Robert Mansfeld - Fred Parker; Essex52.95%
0.55

1
Jane Silverberg - Phil Silverberg; Essex45.45%

155 Tue Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius; Cavendish65.27%
1.40
2


Joyce Sillins - Ronald Felton; Cavendish63.43%
1.00
3


Laureine Greenbaum - Alan Miller; Cavendish57.17%
0.70
4


Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale; Cavendish56.03%
0.40
5


Marta Sheinfeld - Teresa Santocki; Cavendish55.32%
0.33
6


Rosette Eschwege - Soeurette Joseph; Cavendish51.20%
1.00
1

Marion Schapiro - Marcie Heymann; Cavendish46.44%
0.70
2

Donna Wattman - Diane Bornstein; Cavendish46.06%
0.65

1
Anna Hass - Nancy Beha; Cavendish38.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Ted Newman - Cordelia Menges; Cavendish69.49%
1.40
2


Susan Schnelwar - Joe Grue; Cavendish58.54%
1.00
3


Stanley Roth - Alvin Galland; Cavendish56.42%
0.70
4


Joseph Sanders - Charles Cannon; Cavendish55.25%
1.00
5
1

Robert Hobart - John McNiff; Cavendish54.60%
0.33
6


George Tornay Jr - Nancy Moyer; Cavendish53.36%
0.70
2

Howard Shapiro - David Goldblatt; Cavendish48.76%
0.65

1
Michael Shiers - Howard Goldman; Cavendish41.03%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Francine Freeman - Janet Pas; Staten Island65.77%
1.11
2


Jerry Halperin - Charles La Cerra; Staten Island63.10%
0.79
3


Muriel Hidary - Esther Dushey; Staten Island59.82%
0.55
4


Sharon McCarty - Billie Coopwood; Staten Island51.79%
0.66
2

Patricia Ishill - Florence Fauci; Staten Island50.00%
0.65

1
Sandy Muccillo - Diane Gitlin; Staten Island37.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Mel Frucht - Eileen Lee; Staten Island56.55%
1.11
2


Norma Shamosh - Dorothy Savino; Staten Island55.36%
0.87
3
2
1
Rose Viola - Trinita O'Neill; Staten Island54.46%
0.61
4
3
2
Joseph Goldstein - Judith Schwartz; Staten Island52.98%

Section AA North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Annette Frumberg - Louis Haber; Manhattan61.31%
1.17
2


Julia Weiss - Eric Mock; Manhattan56.85%
0.91
3/4
1/2
1/2
Florence Weiss - Jeannine Pollack; Manhattan55.36%
0.91
3/4
1/2
1/2
Sue Shames - Carol Hoffman; Manhattan55.36%

Section AA East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Barbara Raynor - Maria Tsoukalas; Manhattan67.86%
1.20
2
1
1
Norman Stillman - J Lashenick; Manhattan62.20%
0.84
3


Florence Mahony - Florence Wilnau; Manhattan58.63%
0.84
4
2

Sol Forman - Albert Garfinkle; Manhattan49.70%
0.60
3

Jack Nikop - Nat Pepper; Manhattan48.81%
0.53

2
Lee Scott - Lorna Goodrich; Manhattan42.86%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


David Rosenberg Jr - Douglas Nelson; Manhattan60.42%
1.17
2


Alvin Tobias - Joan Oberter; Manhattan59.82%
1.14
3
1

Brian Mahony - Adam Kertesz; Manhattan58.63%
0.80
4
2

Genecia Adler - Karelei Tulenko; Manhattan52.68%
0.40
3/5

Rowe Lane - Rosanne Goldbard; Manhattan45.83%
0.65
3/5
1
Claire Neff - Judith Bralver; Manhattan45.83%
0.40
3/5

Tony Traster - Carrol Zazik; Manhattan45.83%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Ram Morisetti - Roberto Verthelyi; Manhattan60.12%
1.17
2


Emile Heredia - Doug Strauss; Manhattan59.52%
1.14
3
1

Mark Hyman - Ruth Fennessy; Manhattan59.23%
0.80
4
2

Ellen Friedman - Nancy Scher; Manhattan52.68%
0.70
3
1
John Hogan - Mark Rzepecki; Manhattan51.49%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1
1

Linda Trigoboff - Linde Bernstein; Manhattan61.59%
1.63
2
2

Rhoda W Greif - Mary Lou Scanlon; Manhattan57.08%
1.17
3
3
1
Annette Irom - Joe Irom; Manhattan55.34%
0.82
4


Connie Lawler - Joan Dziekanski; Manhattan54.77%
0.58
5
4

Tse Mei Ling - Rosalind Berlow; Manhattan54.34%
0.39
6
5

Suzanne Vershel - Allen Vershel; Manhattan53.75%
0.33
7
6

Hank Cortsen - Pat Soldano; Manhattan53.63%
0.72

2
Sarche Erkohen - Claire Sheppard; Manhattan50.61%
0.52

3
Eleanor La Rosa - Nina Finkelstein; Manhattan47.16%
0.36

4
Trudi Coakley - Gerald Lewis; Manhattan46.46%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1


Gary Helman - James Barush; Manhattan69.33%
1.74
2
1

Vir Agarwal - Paul Cushman; Manhattan62.55%
1.22
3
2

Marjorie Dembitzer - Ruth Harf; Manhattan60.82%
0.87
4
3

Bea Tusiani - Robert Cantara; Manhattan60.81%
0.61
5
4

Rosette Scheib - Edwin Kellerman; Manhattan56.56%
1.03
6
5
1
Carol Gutman - Steve Gutman; Manhattan51.86%
0.33
7


Shirley Sherak - Estelle Margolin; Manhattan51.58%
0.72
6
2
Janina Feiler - Adam Lipschitz; Manhattan51.20%
0.52

3
Sivia Loria - Alan Hirshman; Manhattan48.03%
0.36

4
Devon Poor - Elizabeth Cote; Manhattan47.35%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Lynn Zimmer - Barry Rigal; Honors63.64%
1.40
2


Lynne Tarnopol - Judi Radin; Honors61.74%
1.00
3


Nancy Katz - Glenn Eisenstein; Honors54.73%
0.70
4


Beverly Perry - Richard Zucker; Honors54.55%
0.40
5


Laurie Vogel - Richard Weissman; Honors51.14%
0.33
6


Melanie Tucker - John Rengstorff; Honors49.05%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Arthur Loeb - R Jay Becker; Honors67.42%
1.40
2


Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst; Honors58.14%
0.85
3/4


Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein; Honors54.36%
0.85
3/4


Malle Andrade - Lew Walter; Honors54.36%
0.37
5/6


Samuel (Sandy) Rosen - Irving Gewirtzman; Honors53.79%
0.37
5/6


Carolyn Levine - Jean Ludwig; Honors53.79%
0.87
1

Barbara Braunstein - Michelle Lattman; Honors50.95%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1


Pat Rousso - Gregory Woods; Honors66.09%
1.63
2


Barbara Kantrowitz - Seymour Kantrowitz; Honors59.30%
1.54
3
1
1
Luna Benardete - Marina Engel; Honors58.91%
0.82
4


Emily Galin - Michael Kallman; Honors56.30%
0.47
5


Linda Smith - Jonathan Levine; Honors56.21%
1.08
6
2
2
Carol Pollak - Judy Goldstein; Honors55.87%
0.77
7
3

Behi Khosrowshahi - Joan Kestenbaum; Honors54.84%
0.54
4

Wendy Tulin - Sandy Teitelbaum; Honors53.16%
0.31
5

Bonnie Klein - Beverly Shorin; Honors50.00%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1


Sue Morris - Yefim Shoykhet; Honors70.28%
1.67
2
1

Martha Coopersmith - Margo Sinclair; Honors62.57%
1.17
3
2
1
Riry Jones - Rita Berman; Honors58.09%
0.84
4
3
2
Francine Levine - Nadya Hoexter; Honors56.73%
0.58
5
4

Betty Kahn - Connie Berman; Honors54.19%
0.49
6
5
3
Gigi Noyes - Amabel James; Honors50.91%
0.33
7
6

Patricia Gold - Cheri Schriever; Honors49.13%

155 Tue Aft Regency Inv

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


Linda Schlenger - Jill Rosen; Regency55.83%
0.79
2


Martha Kothe - Rena Blackman; Regency53.33%
0.65
3
1

Jeanette Cohen - Barbara Spector; Regency52.08%
0.46
2

Harriette Strauss - Susan Tofel; Regency50.83%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1

Judie Ganek - Gail Rudnick; Regency59.58%
0.68
2/3
2/3
1/2
Judy Baron - Nancy Oelbaum; Regency57.50%
0.68
2/3
2/3
1/2
Gladys Cook - Doris Bauer; Regency57.50%

155 Tue Aft Honors NLM

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21
1


Anne M. Ferguson - Eileen Lissmann; Honors61.66%
0.85
2
1
1
Kate Gubelmann - Margaret Mejla; Honors57.85%
0.61
3
2

Patsy Warner - Dede Brooks; Honors55.13%
0.42
4


Norman Lattman - Paula Brandolini; Honors52.43%
0.24
5


Lila Sherman - Nancy Ticktin; Honors51.29%
0.20
6


Maryjane Pool - Barbara Kemp; Honors51.00%
0.41
3

Martha Minker - Ellen Saidenberg; Honors49.33%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21
1
1

Manda Sanandaji - Gleaves Rhodes; Honors61.16%
0.85
2
2

Katharine Plum - Roy Plum; Honors60.33%
0.61
3
3

Susan Quinn - Bob Quinn; Honors59.98%
0.42
4


Christiane Hiegel - Richard Hiegel; Honors57.04%
0.24
5


Laurence Braun - Joan B. Kleinman; Honors54.73%
0.35
6
4

Lois Gartlir - Nina Steinberg; Honors54.53%
0.53

1
Sallie Felzen - Teri Haas; Honors44.11%
0.37

2
Eileen Levitt - Nedra Bloch; Honors42.05%

155 Tue 4:30 Manhat Side

Section EE

MPsABCNamesScore
0.87
1
1
1
Martin Deneroff - Charles Pierce; Manhattan63.75%
0.61
2
2

Nicolas Bloom - Ellen Gottlieb; Manhattan61.25%
0.53

2
Phillip Weitzman - James Southern; Manhattan50.00%

188 Tue Aft Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Charlotte Levine - Rita Shearer; Hudson Valley69.83%
1.47
2
1

Gordon Butterfield - David Hack; Hudson Valley61.20%
1.03
3
2

Yvonne Fritz - William Evers; Hudson Valley59.10%
1.03
4
3
1
Ed Davidson - Armond Schiff; Hudson Valley57.13%
0.72
5
4
2
Dolly Ferrer - Louis Ferrer; Hudson Valley56.14%
0.33
6
5

Alfred Perry - Jay Kasofsky; Hudson Valley55.97%
0.52

3
Cheryl Bauch - Marlynn Bauch; Hudson Valley51.04%
0.36

4
Frank Thornton - Beatrice Riley; Hudson Valley43.87%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1
1
John Oclair - Zola Oclair; Hudson Valley62.88%
1.40
2
2
2
Rexanna McDaniel - Mary Roukema; Hudson Valley57.64%
1.00
3
3
3
Ann Tierney - Mary Havens; Hudson Valley57.40%
0.70
4
4
4
Georgene Gladstone - Martha Schuck; Hudson Valley55.57%
0.40
5
5

Carol Betley - Nancy Shapiro; Hudson Valley54.80%
0.33
6
6
5
Jud Lawson - Geeta Desai; Hudson Valley52.64%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


Faye Marino - Evan Spencer; Bridge Deck58.52%
1.34
2


Norman Gleicher - Barbara Warkol; Bridge Deck56.82%
0.96
3


Susan Meyers - Robin Brown; Bridge Deck56.63%
0.53
4/5


Cecile Tomashevsky - Bernard Stark; Bridge Deck56.06%
0.53
4/5


Idelle Katz - Joyana Steinberg; Bridge Deck56.06%
1.07
1

Gita Weiner - Eileen Budnovitch; Bridge Deck53.03%
0.75
2

Christa Jaffeux - Joan Katz; Bridge Deck48.48%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


Daniel Raz - Bernard Schneider; Bridge Deck74.05%
1.34
2


Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa; Bridge Deck64.58%
0.96
3


Doris Staubi - Joyce Blumenthal; Bridge Deck59.66%
1.14
4
1

Lawrence Novick - Daniel Locitzer; Bridge Deck53.79%
0.80
5
2
1
Harold Samuels - Anne Walker; Bridge Deck50.95%
0.57
3

Marian Rubin - Pauline Gutelle; Bridge Deck50.57%
0.53

2
Susan Alin - Martha Rosen; Bridge Deck46.78%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1

Carole Kligerman - Frances Yedlin; Hartes' Club58.04%
1.17
2


Yoko Ohnuma - Sylvia Stahl; Hartes' Club56.25%
0.84
3
2
1
Sally Tamis - Penny Weill; Hartes' Club54.76%
0.58
4
3

Amy Blecher - Lottie Sommer; Hartes' Club53.87%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Lawrence Christianson - Peter MacCuaig; Hartes' Club56.55%
1.20
2
1

Mina Ellenberg - Barbara Seidenberg; Hartes' Club56.25%
0.84
3
2

Bonnie Berner - Robert Krissoff; Hartes' Club54.76%
0.58
4


Barbara LoPrete - Rich Castellone; Hartes' Club54.46%
0.70
3
1
Toddy Donley - Mary Lynch; Hartes' Club52.38%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1
1
Karen Hershberg - Barbara Ross; Hartes' Club68.45%
1.17
2


Heidi Klein - Nancy Molesworth; Hartes' Club57.87%
0.84
3
2

Eda Newhouse - John Popper; Hartes' Club56.21%
0.58
4


Nicholas Aslanow - Allan Botchman; Hartes' Club56.13%
0.57
3

Yasmine Guenancia - Victor Mazmanian; Hartes' Club54.93%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein; Hartes' Club68.32%
1.17
2
1

Fran Columbus - Nora Stonehill; Hartes' Club61.01%
0.84
3
2

Abbye Bosses - Lu Ganley; Hartes' Club60.42%
0.58
4


Susana Lionetti - Harry Silverman; Hartes' Club54.80%
0.57
3

Margie Brooke - Judy Herman; Hartes' Club52.89%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Bibs Pankin - Judith August; Albany JCC59.82%
1.05
2


Joan Meyer - Lawrence Berman; Albany JCC56.85%
0.94
3
1

James Ackerman - Patricia Ackerman; Albany JCC54.46%
0.66
2

Lee Tabner - Kawther Jabbur; Albany JCC45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Peter Wick - Joe Rizzuto; Albany JCC58.93%
1.05
2


Richard Lee - Stephen Paskin; Albany JCC57.14%
0.94
3
1

Edward Supple - William Kelsey; Albany JCC54.17%
0.66
2

Ellen Jabbur - Munir Jabbur; Albany JCC52.08%

188 Tue Aft AlbanyJCC Inv

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1

Jacqueline Allgaier - Barbara Zautner; Albany JCC60.50%
0.95
2
2

Maureen Neal - Justine Cook; Albany JCC59.25%
0.68
3
3

Claire Wengraf - Kay Duncan; Albany JCC57.21%
0.47
4


Victor Turhew - Nancy Bohl; Albany JCC56.52%
0.27
5


Tina Solomon - Joan Belle Ricks; Albany JCC52.03%
0.68
4
1
Patricia Boyd - Liz Foster; Albany JCC50.20%
0.48

2
Barbara Wolner - Virginia Wells; Albany JCC49.80%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1

Barry Ikler - Jerry Lipfeld; Albany JCC58.97%
0.95
2


Angela De Franco - Joan Thompson; Albany JCC55.58%
0.68
3


Ingrid Mielens - Zig Mielens; Albany JCC55.52%
0.60
4
2

Elayne Cross - Joan Richardson; Albany JCC54.94%
0.27
5


John Matuszek - Roberta Matuszek; Albany JCC51.03%
0.43
3

Carol Paskin - Nancy Nitzberg; Albany JCC49.98%
0.51

1
Edward Defranco - Bernice Shoobe; Albany JCC48.97%

188 Tue Aft Hartes' NLM

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.86
1


Janice Katz - Charles Walke; Hartes' Club62.70%
0.60
2


Stanley Fuchs - Gloria Gilbert; Hartes' Club60.71%
0.57
3
1

Leslie Sweedler - Tanya Hollander; Hartes' Club51.98%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.86
1


Lois Lenzner - Linda Reavis; Hartes' Club62.30%
0.60
2


Susan Fisher - Rebecca Margulies; Hartes' Club56.75%
0.43
3


Jackie Stone - Jane Loughlin; Hartes' Club50.40%
0.62
1
1
Eleanor Metrick - Joyce Fiedler; Hartes' Club49.60%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.91
1


Arlene Levy - Judi Sternberg; Hartes' Club64.29%
0.64
2


Lenore Goldsmith - Lenore Hyatt; Hartes' Club63.10%
0.67
3
1
1
Regina Ansbro - Colleen Hopkins; Hartes' Club51.19%
0.47
2

Barbara Gross - Ida Cardona; Hartes' Club48.02%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.91
1


Marie Futia - Mike Basham; Hartes' Club63.89%
0.64
2


Patricia Mangan - Maureen Kennedy; Hartes' Club59.13%
0.76
3
1
1
Joyce Weisel - Doreen Kushel; Hartes' Club49.21%
0.53
2

Stanley Weiner - Jane Dubin; Hartes' Club48.02%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.91
1
1

Gina Kramer - Leslie Schwartz; Hartes' Club53.57%
0.64
2
2
1
Betty Himmel - Doris Tulcin; Hartes' Club52.78%
0.46
3


Dan DeVlieg - Stuart Black; Hartes' Club51.98%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.78
1/2
1/2

Carol Pocost - Nancy Sherman; Hartes' Club60.32%
0.78
1/2
1/2

Verna Leviton - Joyce Kaplan; Hartes' Club60.32%
0.46
3


Evelyn Potter - Elaine Fier; Hartes' Club58.33%
0.55
3
1
Robin Fuchs - Debbie Alexander; Hartes' Club57.94%

188 Tue Aft MHV Side

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1
1
Dan Byers - Louise Byers; Mid Hudson Valley66.67%
0.69
2
2

Ved Gupta - Gloria Gibbs; Mid Hudson Valley57.14%
0.49
3
3

Adah Nicklin - Marjorie Sheehan; Mid Hudson Valley54.17%
0.53

2
Joan Herrmann - Grace Raunick; Mid Hudson Valley45.83%

242 Tue Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Selma Silverman - Art Brodsky; FrankLin72.49%
1.23
2


Phyllis Goldin - Lillian Weissman; FrankLin55.70%
0.88
3


Roberta Simon - Rich Goldman; FrankLin53.02%
0.61
4


Padma Soma - Karen Ewald; FrankLin52.51%
0.94
1
1
Edie Mellace - Joan Goldstein; FrankLin49.11%
0.66
2

Bernice Becker - Florence Steckel; FrankLin42.22%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Barbara Boyarsky - Frances Fein; FrankLin58.51%
1.23
2
1

Ann Murray - Maureen Francescani; FrankLin56.51%
0.88
3


Howard Friedman - Lauren Block; FrankLin56.21%
0.61
4


Norman Alper - Arlene Epstein; FrankLin55.61%
0.70
2
1
Saundra Meisel - Judith Platt; FrankLin52.85%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Marvin Talish - Sandra Talish; FrankLin66.07%
1.23
2


Harvey Schneier - Marilyn Brescia; FrankLin64.46%
1.07
3
1

Albert De Boer - Robert Ulberg; FrankLin53.15%
0.75
4
2

Stanley Levy - Sidney Schwartz; FrankLin48.60%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Bella Chiusano - Michael Geisinger; FrankLin62.63%
1.23
2


Lawrence Goodman - Judy Paul; FrankLin58.59%
1.20
3
1
1
Steven Perrin - David Resnik; FrankLin56.55%
0.84
4
2

Bart Cirker - Erica Stempler; FrankLin51.91%
0.61
3
2
Georgia Altman - Carole Feldman; FrankLin51.49%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1
1
Beverly Corenthal - Jerome Bloom; Lake Success68.03%
1.17
2


Camille Khazzam - Judy Schwartz; Lake Success60.97%
0.89
3
2
2
Edith Kliegman - Claire Ginsberg; Lake Success55.65%
0.64
4
3

Barbara Emmer - Leslie Dobbins; Lake Success53.61%
0.44
4

Adrienne Saporta - Dina Arker; Lake Success52.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1

Richard Fadem - C Stuart Nahles; Lake Success61.27%
1.17
2
2
1
Lawrence Helft - Eric Dattner; Lake Success57.78%
0.84
3


Roy Ritter - Irving Davis; Lake Success54.66%
0.64
4
3
2
Fradelle Schefren - Ved Kawatra; Lake Success53.74%
0.46
4
3
Glenda Kaufman - Barbara Horowitz; Lake Success51.45%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1

Marilyn Reiner - Rose Seidman; Lake Success59.82%
1.17
2
2
1
Monica Passick - Frances Taub; Lake Success56.25%
0.84
3
3

Cathy Kirshner - Jon Kirshner; Lake Success55.65%
0.58
4
4
2
Gloria Markfield - Dorothy Singer; Lake Success54.46%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1
1
Susan Ricken - Al Skrlow; Lake Success69.05%
1.17
2
2
2
Arlene Krasnoff - Renee Silver; Lake Success63.69%
0.84
3
3
3
Norma Keller - Warren Deutsch; Lake Success52.08%
0.58
4
4

Norm Levy - Joan Levy; Lake Success50.89%
0.36

4
Elaine Kolodny - Carole Leventhal; Lake Success49.40%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Frances Berg - Myra Lesser; Lake Success66.67%
1.23
2


Lesley Decker Lucas - Vera Mandell; Lake Success66.07%
0.89
3
2
2
Margery Binder - Iris Adler; Lake Success59.52%
0.64
4
3

Rhoda Haimson - Marsha Gordon; Lake Success55.06%
0.44
4

Ellin Shore - Stella Levy; Lake Success48.51%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Stuart Simel - Stuart Trinkoff; Lake Success69.64%
1.23
2
2
2
Dominique Schneider - Elyse Berger; Lake Success63.69%
0.88
3
3

Arthur Laufer - Jack Presser; Lake Success54.76%
0.61
4
4
3
Albert Kaufman - Martin Feinstein; Lake Success50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1

Mimi Lenihan - Paul Di Censo; Water Mill62.50%
1.23
2
2

Linda Lake - Conrad Kent; Water Mill61.01%
0.88
3


Leonard Harmon - Susan Denenholz; Water Mill55.06%
0.92
4
3
1
Kathleen Mullen - Iantha McMahon; Water Mill53.27%
0.47
4

D. Neal Hartman - A. Paul Goldstein; Water Mill51.19%
0.64

2
Barry Adelman - Shelley Adelman; Water Mill50.60%
0.46

3
Bart Sanchez - Diane Sanchez; Water Mill48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Harry Hackett - George C. Gucker; Water Mill67.56%
1.23
2


Hanneke Gold - Richard W. Baumer; Water Mill59.82%
0.94
3
2

Margot Kane - Diane Lamborn; Water Mill58.63%
0.72
4
3
2
Barbara Gillies - Joan Whitman; Water Mill56.25%
0.52
4
3
Susan Scribner-Bickel - Adrienne Locke; Water Mill52.68%
0.36

4
Dorothy Daly - Marie Zerilli; Water Mill51.19%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1

Beatrice Kudler - Howard Kudler; Water Mill64.88%
1.17
2


Grace Lloyd - Gladys Collier; Water Mill59.23%
0.89
3
2

Nora Kandel - Marsha Bilzin; Water Mill55.65%
0.64
4
3

Penny Redvanly - Fey Silverman; Water Mill54.46%
0.81
4
1
June A. Harrison - Ann Cryan; Water Mill53.27%
0.57

2
Frank Nelson - Carlo Salmaggi; Water Mill48.51%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1
1
1
Tina Oms - Ida Jennings; Water Mill66.96%
1.17
2


Robert Gold - Geoffrey O'Connor; Water Mill62.20%
0.89
3
2

Lorraine O'Loughlin - SUSAN LEVIN; Water Mill59.52%
0.64
4
3
2
Betty White - Anne Tregellas; Water Mill54.46%
0.46
4
3
Sheila Zaslower - Marlene Bolen; Water Mill52.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Lloyd Clark - Bette Rightor; Mattituck Library60.94%
1.47
2
1

Jean McAlary - Georgia Spillman; Mattituck Library57.90%
1.03
3
2

Al Schlanger - Dorothy Schlanger; Mattituck Library56.77%
0.74
4
3

Susan Mulholland - Charles Doolan; Mattituck Library56.71%
0.97
5
4
1
Ruth Tilden - Marilyn Hopkins; Mattituck Library52.12%
0.68
6
5
2
Marlene Israel - Robert Feger; Mattituck Library51.96%
0.49

3
Teena Christie - Barbara Ringwald; Mattituck Library50.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Dorothy Feldmann - Herbert Feldmann; Mattituck Library68.82%
1.54
2
1

Grant Duffrin - Ellen Reynolds; Mattituck Library64.70%
1.08
3
2

Edna Lauer - Paul Lauer; Mattituck Library60.73%
0.77
4
3

Elfrida Von Nardroff - Ann Kempner; Mattituck Library58.78%
1.08
5
4
1
Joan Kalinousky - PAULETTE VALENZA; Mattituck Library58.26%
0.76
6
5
2
Theresa Kuhn - Skip Romboli; Mattituck Library55.52%
0.54

3
Marie Burns - Susan Tasker; Mattituck Library53.13%
0.38

4
Edith Boczek - Elizabeth Tapfar; Mattituck Library50.83%