District 14 STaC

Various
Nov 9-15, 2009


Saturday Aft Open Pairs
18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Gavin Nevins - Dan Parish Jr; Omaha Bridge Studio66.07%
3.62
2


Tim Wernz - Joseph Rice; Twin City Bridge Center65.45%
2.72
3


Thomas Baskin - Harry Sapienza; Twin City Bridge Center63.72%
2.54
4
1

Bernard Burstein - Mary Vik; Twin City Bridge Center63.63%
2.08
5


Wayne Gergen - Carol Rynders; Twin City Bridge Center62.54%
1.46
6


Barry Purrington - Michael Cassel II; Twin City Bridge Center60.69%
1.91
2

Paula DeSanto - Brad Peterson; Twin City Bridge Center57.60%
1.43
3

Donald McKush - John Crouch; Twin City Bridge Center57.10%
1.07
4

Mary Lemmons - Judy Hansen; Twin City Bridge Center52.86%
0.80
5

Mignon Nearmyer - Gene Nelson; Twin City Bridge Center51.27%
1.52

1
Bill Chapo - Kathy Lippold; Omaha Bridge Studio46.43%
1.14

2
Steven Viltoft - Barb Zipoy; Twin City Bridge Center44.82%
0.86

3
William Swenson - Bill Seifert; Twin City Bridge Center43.88%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session

Section S

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Gavin Nevins - Dan Parish Jr; Omaha Bridge Studio66.07%
1.05
2


Mike Albert - Ray Pape; Omaha Bridge Studio57.74%
0.75
3


J Robert Hewson - Nancy Hewson; Omaha Bridge Studio55.95%
0.80
1

Bill Chapo - Kathy Lippold; Omaha Bridge Studio46.43%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08
1


Tim Wernz - Joseph Rice; Twin City Bridge Center65.45%
1.46
2


Thomas Baskin - Harry Sapienza; Twin City Bridge Center63.72%
1.27
3
1

Bernard Burstein - Mary Vik; Twin City Bridge Center63.63%
0.73
4


Rita Xistris - Thomas Smith; Twin City Bridge Center60.48%
0.42
5


Larry Johnson - Jeff Dziuk; Twin City Bridge Center57.92%
0.35
6


Jack Rhatigan - Michael Hoffmann; Twin City Bridge Center54.27%
0.89
2

Mary Lemmons - Judy Hansen; Twin City Bridge Center52.86%
0.64
3

Mignon Nearmyer - Gene Nelson; Twin City Bridge Center51.27%
0.44
4

Ruth Rose - Mitzi Diamond; Twin City Bridge Center47.95%
0.76

1
Steven Viltoft - Barb Zipoy; Twin City Bridge Center44.82%
0.53

2
Robert Bonine - Monica Bieter; Twin City Bridge Center39.90%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08
1


Wayne Gergen - Carol Rynders; Twin City Bridge Center62.54%
1.46
2


Barry Purrington - Michael Cassel II; Twin City Bridge Center60.69%
1.14
3
1

Paula DeSanto - Brad Peterson; Twin City Bridge Center57.60%
0.80
4
2

Donald McKush - John Crouch; Twin City Bridge Center57.10%
0.42
5


Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor; Twin City Bridge Center56.40%
0.35
6


Paul Gutterman - Jon Weinberg; Twin City Bridge Center55.86%
0.57
3

Douglas Ogren - Dave Hellwig; Twin City Bridge Center46.01%
0.70

1
William Swenson - Bill Seifert; Twin City Bridge Center43.88%