Inter Club Championship

ICC0918
09/18/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Championship - 152.5 Tables / Based on 193 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.94
1


B Hooyer - Bob Defreyne; Simcoe DBC71.52%
8.21
2


David Wingfield - Peyton Baber; Lynchburg Duplicate68.27%
7.25
3
1

Nancy Tobin - Bernadette Williams; Williamsburg Wed Eve65.99%
4.62
4


George Rublein - Linda Gaylor; Williamsburg Wed Eve65.43%
3.46
5


April Apfelbaum - Jay Apfelbaum; Almonte Duplicate Bridge63.93%
2.60
6


Alice Anderson - Jeannette McLuhan; Simcoe DBC62.90%
1.95
7


Dan Turkus - Joseph Chui; San Jose Bridge Center62.74%
1.46
8


Mike Vinyard - Jeffrey Hack; San Jose Bridge Center62.49%
1.22
9


Paul Weinbaum - James Barron; Westwood D.B.C.62.28%
1.09
10


Judi Roy - Camile Hamel; Almonte Duplicate Bridge62.22%
0.99
11


John Coone - Diana Knowles; Let's Play Bridge62.08%
0.91
12


Ivy Brown - Jacqueline Kirk; Simcoe DBC62.03%
5.44
13
2

Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark; Emerald Bridge Club61.67%
0.78
14


Diane Shannon - Panette Talia; San Jose Bridge Center61.66%
0.73
15


Claire Pitre - Reg Pitre; Simcoe DBC61.41%
0.68
16


Bill Archambo - Devon Sherwood; SW Missouri Bridge Center61.22%
0.64
17


Peter Morse - Anita Morse; Vancouver Bridge Centre61.21%
0.61
18


Alden Edwards - Jennifer Edwards; Let's Play Bridge61.17%
4.08
19
3

Walter Sandberg - Eleanor Sandberg; Almonte Duplicate Bridge61.02%
0.55
20


Amnon Gabay - Joseph Seo; DBC of Winchester61.00%
3.06
4

Joseph Charnock - Marsha Gerstein; DBC of Winchester59.86%
2.29
5

Elizabeth Bussiere - Joyce Hyslop; Superiorland Duplicate59.77%
1.72
6

Peter Roney - Gary Pingle; Simcoe DBC59.31%
1.29
7

Mike Reeslund - Gregory Reichert; Vanderbilt Bridge Club58.93%
0.97
8

Paul Beischlag - Milt Payne; Simcoe DBC58.58%
0.81
9

Michael Hughes - Roy Coplen; Jefferson City Bridge57.91%
0.73
10

Richard Hudson - Steven Hudson; DBC of Winchester57.65%
5.03

1
Richard Adams - Tom Sampson; Westwood D.B.C.57.32%
3.77

2
James Rowen - John Peer; Cyndy@Indy55.47%
2.83

3
Harriett Kessinger - Berry Kessinger; Emerald Bridge Club55.40%
2.12

4
Marilyn Geerts - Ted McNeil; Simcoe DBC54.89%
1.59

5
Joan Thompson - Mary Defreyne; Simcoe DBC54.55%
1.19

6
Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka; DBC of Winchester54.32%

ICCG NLM Championship - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Bill Bockstahler - Heather Harmeyer; Indianapolis Bridge65.31%
1.69
2
2

Barbara Arlington - Joan Flynn; Indianapolis Bridge64.07%
1.27
3
3
1
Ralph Zack - Bill Mosier; Emerald Bridge Club61.75%
0.95
4
4

Audra Blasdel - Cindy Butts; Indianapolis Bridge59.26%
0.93
5
5
2
Connie Green - Terry Green; Emerald Bridge Club58.55%
0.53
6


Barbara Porter - Harry Preston; Indianapolis Bridge57.90%
0.70
6
3
Lee Soreng - Connie Wonham; Emerald Bridge Club54.40%
0.52

4
Judy Francis - Laura Slemp; Emerald Bridge Club54.27%
0.39

5
Kathy Lees - Joan Fulton; Emerald Bridge Club53.66%

ICCG Invitational Pairs - 25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Daniel Landry - Roy Landry; Halifax Bridge World67.08%
2.86
2
1

Guy Franklin - Bill Berkman; Lawson Bridge Studio65.15%
2.15
3
2

David Tanner - Mike Tanner; Halifax Bridge World62.38%
1.61
4
3

Trish Hattie - Bob Edmundson; Halifax Bridge World61.12%
0.96
5


Wayne Hall - Jamie Rubenstein; Lawson Bridge Studio61.08%
1.21
6
4

Carol Weir - Richard Dill; Halifax Bridge World60.69%
0.90
5

Calvin Demont - Wayne Hsu; Halifax Bridge World60.61%
0.68
6

Graham Waters - Linda Smith; Halifax Bridge World59.76%
2.25

1
Susan Eggebrecht - Pam Seaman; Lawson Bridge Studio58.56%
1.69

2
Carm Bailey - Jane Filbee; Halifax Bridge World58.34%
1.27

3
Barb Croft - Karla Zwicker; Halifax Bridge World57.11%
0.95

4
Carole Anne Patterson - Barb Fader; Halifax Bridge World54.00%
0.71

5
Jean Chapman - Joe Strug; Halifax Bridge World53.94%
0.53

6
Robert Black - Mary Fry; Lawson Bridge Studio53.66%

 


Total masterpoints: 231.28 earned by 112 players.
Total attendance:  193 tables.

   1  10.94 Bob Defreyne, Simcoe ON
   2  10.94 B Hooyer, Brantford ON
   3   8.21 Peyton Baber, Lynchburg VA
   4   8.21 David Wingfield, Lynchburg VA
   5   7.25 Nancy Tobin, Williamsburg VA
   6   7.25 Bernadette Williams, Williamsburg VA
   7   5.44 Steven Pessin, Eugene OR
   8   5.44 Ginny Stark, Eugene OR
   9   5.03 Tom Sampson,    
  10   5.03 Richard Adams, North Easton MA
  11   4.62 Linda Gaylor, Williamsburg VA
  12   4.62 George Rublein, Williamsburg VA
  13   4.08 Walter Sandberg, Almonte ON
  14   4.08 Eleanor Sandberg, Almonte ON
  15   3.77 John Peer, Indianapolis IN
  16   3.77 James Rowen, Indianapolis IN
  17   3.46 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
  18   3.46 April Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
  19   3.06 Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA
  20   3.06 Joseph Charnock, Lexington MA
  21   3.03 Roy Landry, Halifax NS
  22   3.03 Daniel Landry, Hubley NS
  23   2.86 Guy Franklin, Chicago IL
  24   2.86 Bill Berkman, Chicago IL
  25   2.83 Harriett Kessinger, Eugene OR
  26   2.83 Berry Kessinger,    
  27   2.60 Jeannette McLuhan, Tillsonburg ON
  28   2.60 Alice Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
  29   2.29 Joyce Hyslop, Marquette MI
  30   2.29 Elizabeth Bussiere, Marquette MI
  31   2.25 Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL
  32   2.25 Pam Seaman, Evanston IL
  33   2.25 Heather Harmeyer, Indianapolis IN
  34   2.25 Bill Bockstahler, Carmel IN
  35   2.15 Mike Tanner, Halifax NS
  36   2.15 David Tanner, Halifax NS
  37   2.12 Ted McNeil,    
  38   2.12 Marilyn Geerts, Simcoe ON
  39   1.95 Joseph Chui, Cupertino CA
  40   1.95 Dan Turkus, Monte Sereno CA
  41   1.72 Peter Roney, Simcoe ON
  42   1.72 Gary Pingle,    
  43   1.69 Joan Flynn, Carmel IN
  44   1.69 Jane Filbee, Hd St Marg Bay NS
  45   1.69 Carm Bailey, Halifax NS
  46   1.69 Barbara Arlington, Carmel IN
  47   1.61 Trish Hattie, Fall River NS
  48   1.61 Bob Edmundson, Beaver Bank NS
  49   1.59 Mary Defreyne,    
  50   1.59 Joan Thompson,    
  51   1.46 Mike Vinyard, San Jose CA
  52   1.46 Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA
  53   1.29 Mike Reeslund, Nashville TN
  54   1.29 Gregory Reichert, Nashville TN
  55   1.27 Ralph Zack, Eugene OR
  56   1.27 Karla Zwicker, Hants County NS
  57   1.27 Bill Mosier, Eugene OR
  58   1.27 Barb Croft, Mt  Uniacke NS
  59   1.22 Paul Weinbaum, Norwood MA
  60   1.22 James Barron, Norwood MA
  61   1.21 Richard Dill, Dartmouth NS
  62   1.21 Carol Weir, Bedford NS
  63   1.19 Maria Kawka, Bolton MA
  64   1.19 Marek Kawka, Bolton MA
  65   1.09 Judi Roy, Almonte ON
  66   1.09 Camile Hamel, Almonte ON
  67   0.99 John Coone, Vernon BC
  68   0.99 Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC
  69   0.97 Paul Beischlag, Port Dover ON
  70   0.97 Milt Payne, Hamilton ON
  71   0.96 Wayne Hall, Chicago IL
  72   0.96 Jamie Rubenstein, Glenview IL
  73   0.95 Cindy Butts, Indianapolis IN
  74   0.95 Carole Anne Patterson, Halifax NS
  75   0.95 Barb Fader, Halifax NS
  76   0.95 Audra Blasdel, Indianapolis IN
  77   0.93 Terry Green, Eugene OR
  78   0.93 Connie Green, Eugene OR
  79   0.91 Jacqueline Kirk, Tillsonburg ON
  80   0.91 Ivy Brown, St George ON
  81   0.90 Wayne Hsu, Upper Tantallon NS
  82   0.90 Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS
  83   0.81 Roy Coplen, Jefferson City MO
  84   0.81 Michael Hughes, Jefferson City MO
  85   0.78 Panette Talia, Campbell CA
  86   0.78 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA
  87   0.73 Steven Hudson, Revere MA
  88   0.73 Richard Hudson, Peabody MA
  89   0.73 Reg Pitre, Woodstock ON
  90   0.73 Claire Pitre, Woodstock ON
  91   0.71 Joe Strug, Halifax NS
  92   0.71 Jean Chapman, Halifax NS
  93   0.70 Lee Soreng, Eugene OR
  94   0.70 Connie Wonham, Eugene OR
  95   0.68 Linda Smith, Halifax NS
  96   0.68 Graham Waters, Halifax NS
  97   0.68 Devon Sherwood, Springfield MO
  98   0.68 Bill Archambo, Springfield MO
  99   0.64 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
 100   0.64 Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC
 101   0.61 Jennifer Edwards, Kelowna BC
 102   0.61 Alden Edwards, Kelowna BC
 103   0.55 Joseph Seo, Watertown MA
 104   0.55 Amnon Gabay, Newton MA
 105   0.53 Robert Black, Evanston IL
 106   0.53 Mary Fry, Evanston IL
 107   0.53 Harry Preston, New Palestine IN
 108   0.53 Barbara Porter, Indianapolis IN
 109   0.52 Laura Slemp, Eugene OR
 110   0.52 Judy Francis, Eugene OR
 111   0.39 Kathy Lees, Eugene OR
 112   0.39 Joan Fulton, Eugene OR