Inter Club Championship

ICC0709
July 9, 2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Championship - 314.0 Tables / Based on 362 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.72
1
1

Gregory Lindsay - Robert Tacy; Raintree Tuesday69.04%
9.54
2


Glenn Fidler - Marcia Fidler; Indianapolis Bridge67.34%
7.16
3


Gloria Leitstein - Hal Harbatkin; Alpine Bridge Club67.24%
5.37
4


Conrad Kent - Linda Lake; Water Mill Bridge Club67.03%
4.02
5


Jack Smith - Jack Borenstein; Bridge Academy N. Dallas66.97%
3.02
6


Murray Bast - Zita Lechter; Hollywood Bridge Club65.87%
2.26
7


Richard DeQuattro - Henry Greenfield; Friendship Bridge Club65.42%
1.70
8


Gary Shiftan - Ronald Silverstein; Bridge Club Center City65.34%
1.41
9


Linda Barson - Jerry Barson; Boca Raton Duplicate65.11%
1.27
10


Frank Burgess Sr - Gloria Halstead; High Point Duplicate64.89%
1.16
11


Richard W. Baumer - Diane Sanchez; Water Mill Bridge Club64.23%
1.06
12


R Savitt - Kenneth Rosenthal; The Bidding Box63.95%
0.98
13


Fella Oppenheim - Rony Vaisberg; Hollywood Bridge Club63.72%
0.91
14


Lon Doll - Kay Olness; Billings Bridge Club63.42%
6.74
15
2

Ricky Dashefsky - Arleen B Rosenthal; Boca Raton Duplicate63.26%
7.38
16
3
1
Leslie Goss - Wenona Van Winkle; Raintree Tuesday63.11%
0.75
17


Martin Holtz - Charles Conrad; Marina BC63.03%
0.71
18


Al Banghart - Robert Schaffer; Lansing Bridge Center62.87%
0.67
19


David Berkowitz - Kathie Wei-Sender; Boca Raton Duplicate62.70%
3.79
20
4

Michele Musy - Henryk Szejnwald; Alpine Bridge Club62.56%
0.61
21


Diane Shannon - David Gambelin; Alpine Bridge Club62.52%
0.58
22


Norinne Nelson - N Richard Nelson; Lake Chapala Duplicate62.51%
0.55
23


Mark Zeitlin - Robert Bever; Denton Bridge Studio62.34%
2.84
24
5

Susan Jacobs - Margaret Knopping; Bridge Club Center City62.12%
0.51
25


Joyce Swenson - Edward Swenson; High Point Duplicate62.10%
2.13
6

Ron Steinberg - Louise Orr; Boca Raton Duplicate61.50%
1.60
7

Rita Lande - Rachel Tanowitz; Boca Raton Duplicate60.89%
1.20
8

Gary Carey - Jean Kidd; Denton Bridge Studio60.63%
1.00
9

Mary Beth Birchby - James Craig; Water Mill Bridge Club60.39%
0.90
10

Rose Van Meter - Nancy Purcell; Wichita Falls Bridge Club59.89%
0.82
11

Jan Ward - Louise Johns; Emerald Bridge Club59.58%
0.75
12

Phyllis Gilbert - Susan Ruskin; Boca Raton Duplicate59.57%
5.54
13
2
Paul McCollum - Robert Sullivan; Tallahassee Duplicate59.36%
4.15
14
3
Bill Goldstein - Wayne Rosenberger; Bridge Club Center City59.30%
3.11
15
4
John Klepfer - Linda Benedix; Indianapolis Bridge59.25%
2.34
16
5
Philip Nowell - Bobbie Chandler; Lake Chapala Duplicate58.47%
1.75
17
6
Joan Lounsbury - Nancy McAuley; Goderich Bridge Club58.42%
0.50
18

Barbara Maser - Ann White; Raintree Tuesday58.34%
0.47
19

Vernita Davidson - Allan Harris; Marina BC58.26%
0.45
20

Stuart Kirschner - Ben Lew; Boca Raton Duplicate58.10%
1.31
21
7
Bob Dick - Keith Allen; Goderich Bridge Club57.84%
0.99
22
8
Ron Solomon - Mary Solomon; Fred's Club57.83%
0.82

9
Betty Fisher - Penny Peters; Goderich Bridge Club57.73%
0.74

10
Maisie Loo - Peggy Boggan; Fred's Club57.26%
0.67

11
Don Gill - Paula Edwards; Rose City DBC56.82%

ICCG Inv Championship - 14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1

Calvin Wade - Jack Davis; Evansville Duplicate66.99%
1.63
2
2

Marian Major - Mary Lou Tonnemacher; Evansville Duplicate60.67%
1.22
3
3

Jacqueline Brasseale - Carol Druckamiller; Evansville Duplicate59.31%
0.92
4
4

Nancy Latner - Lynn Cooper; Bridge Academy N. Dallas59.00%
0.69
5


Jacqueline Strieter - Connie Gustafson; Evansville Duplicate58.75%
0.63
6
5

Beverly Nikolajewski - Patricia Lodato; Evansville Duplicate57.07%
0.47
6

Barbara Aide - Archie Buskin; Bridge Academy N. Dallas54.66%
1.65

1
Diana Chen - Jerry Jones; Bridge Academy N. Dallas54.19%
1.24

2
Joan Keck - Barbara Pickle; Evansville Duplicate51.59%
0.93

3
Pat Probst - Diane Harris; Evansville Duplicate51.26%
0.70

4
John Titzer - Betty Hahn; Evansville Duplicate50.54%
0.52

5
Barbara Martikan - Ann Sims; Bridge Academy N. Dallas49.22%

ICCG 299er Championship - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.77
1
1
1
Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg; Bridge Academy N. Dallas65.04%
2.08
2
2
2
Ellen Papera - Carole Addison; The Bridge Table64.68%
1.56
3
3

Allan Bauer - Marjatta Zalkin; The Bridge Table63.09%
1.17
4
4
3
Bill Barrese - Charlotte Mclaughlin; Newport Bridge Club59.54%
0.88
5
5

Marianne Wojcicki - Margaret Gavan; The Bridge Table59.40%
0.66
6


Diane Branigan - Charlie Bird; Newport Bridge Club57.53%
0.52
6
4
Carole Nevins - Lee Lassik; The Bridge Table57.41%
0.39

5
Marty Butwin - Jerome Goodman; The Bridge Table55.83%

ICCG Newcomer Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.81
1
1
1
Rae Camp - Marion Krutchkoff; Evansville Duplicate61.68%
0.61
2
2
2
Ken Carson - Jackie Carson; Fred's Club60.94%
0.46
3
3

Cece Warner - Sharon Sellars; Fred's Club58.04%
0.34
4
4

Theresa Brett - Janet Davis; Evansville Duplicate53.54%

ICCG 49ers Championship - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1
1
1
Laura Lee Lyon - Beverly Franckhauser; Bridge Academy N. Dallas68.89%
0.78
2


Sam Norvell - Patsy Norvell; Bridge Academy N. Dallas57.78%
0.59
3


Anne Collier - Patricia Boswell-Mccall; Bridge Academy N. Dallas53.89%
0.57
4
2

Liz Vilmar - Diane Bricker; Bridge Academy N. Dallas52.22%
0.38
3/4

Candace Tyson - Peggy Hanley; Bridge Academy N. Dallas50.00%
0.38
3/4

Anne Difiore - Elizabeth Winslow; Bridge Academy N. Dallas50.00%
0.37

2/3
Diane Brown - Wanda Benjamin; Bridge Academy N. Dallas49.44%
0.37

2/3
Ruth Murray - Marie Lutzinger; Bridge Academy N. Dallas49.44%

 


Total masterpoints: 276.90 earned by 154 players.
Total attendance:  362 tables.

   1  12.72 Robert Tacy, Lancaster SC
   2  12.72 Gregory Lindsay, Fort Mill SC
   3   9.54 Marcia Fidler, Indianapolis IN
   4   9.54 Glenn Fidler, Indianapolis IN
   5   7.38 Wenona Van Winkle, Charlotte NC
   6   7.38 Leslie Goss, Charlotte NC
   7   7.16 Hal Harbatkin, Menlo Park CA
   8   7.16 Gloria Leitstein, Palo Alto CA
   9   6.74 Ricky Dashefsky, Delray Beach FL
  10   6.74 Arleen B Rosenthal, Boynton Beach FL
  11   5.54 Robert Sullivan, Thomasville GA
  12   5.54 Paul McCollum, Thomasville GA
  13   5.37 Linda Lake, Southampton NY
  14   5.37 Conrad Kent, Quogue NY
  15   4.15 Wayne Rosenberger, Philadelphia PA
  16   4.15 Bill Goldstein, Philadelphia PA
  17   4.02 Jack Smith, Dallas TX
  18   4.02 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
  19   3.79 Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA
  20   3.79 Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA
  21   3.11 Linda Benedix, Indianapolis IN
  22   3.11 John Klepfer, Indianapolis IN
  23   3.02 Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL
  24   3.02 Murray Bast, Miami FL
  25   2.84 Susan Jacobs, Philadelphia PA
  26   2.84 Margaret Knopping, Bryn Mawr PA
  27   2.77 Marcia McClurg, Dallas TX
  28   2.77 Jerry McClurg, Dallas TX
  29   2.34 Philip Nowell, Ajijic JA
  30   2.34 Bobbie Chandler, Ajijica JA
  31   2.26 Richard DeQuattro, Miami FL
  32   2.26 Henry Greenfield, Miami FL
  33   2.17 Jack Davis, Evansville IN
  34   2.17 Calvin Wade, Evansville IN
  35   2.13 Ron Steinberg, Boca Raton FL
  36   2.13 Louise Orr, Lake Worth FL
  37   2.08 Ellen Papera, Wyckoff NJ
  38   2.08 Carole Addison, Franklin Lakes NJ
  39   1.75 Nancy McAuley,    
  40   1.75 Joan Lounsbury, Owen Sound ON
  41   1.70 Ronald Silverstein, Philadelphia PA
  42   1.70 Gary Shiftan, Philadelphia PA
  43   1.65 Jerry Jones, Dallas TX
  44   1.65 Diana Chen, Dallas TX
  45   1.63 Mary Lou Tonnemacher, Evansville IN
  46   1.63 Marian Major, Evansville IN
  47   1.60 Rita Lande, Boca Raton FL
  48   1.60 Rachel Tanowitz, Boca Raton FL
  49   1.56 Marjatta Zalkin, Wanaque NJ
  50   1.56 Allan Bauer, Hazkensack NJ
  51   1.41 Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL
  52   1.41 Jerry Barson, West Palm Beach FL
  53   1.31 Keith Allen,    
  54   1.31 Bob Dick,    
  55   1.27 Gloria Halstead, High Point NC
  56   1.27 Frank Burgess Sr, Winston Salem NC
  57   1.24 Joan Keck, Evansville IN
  58   1.24 Barbara Pickle, Evansville IN
  59   1.22 Jacqueline Brasseale, Evansville IN
  60   1.22 Carol Druckamiller, Evansville IN
  61   1.20 Jean Kidd, Double Oak TX
  62   1.20 Gary Carey, Coppell TX
  63   1.17 Charlotte Mclaughlin, Mesa AZ
  64   1.17 Bill Barrese, Waldport OR
  65   1.16 Richard W. Baumer, Holbrook NY
  66   1.16 Diane Sanchez, West Palm Bch FL
  67   1.06 R Savitt, Miami FL
  68   1.06 Kenneth Rosenthal, Miami FL
  69   1.04 Laura Lee Lyon, Cedar Hill TX
  70   1.04 Beverly Franckhauser, Dallas TX
  71   1.00 Mary Beth Birchby, Ho Ho Kus NJ
  72   1.00 James Craig, Riverhead NY
  73   0.99 Ron Solomon, Monroe GA
  74   0.99 Mary Solomon, Monroe GA
  75   0.98 Rony Vaisberg, Aventura FL
  76   0.98 Fella Oppenheim, Aventura FL
  77   0.93 Pat Probst, Evansville IN
  78   0.93 Diane Harris, Newburgh IN
  79   0.92 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
  80   0.92 Lynn Cooper, Dallas TX
  81   0.91 Lon Doll, Billings MT
  82   0.91 Kay Olness, Billings MT
  83   0.90 Rose Van Meter, Wichita Falls TX
  84   0.90 Nancy Purcell, Wichita Falls TX
  85   0.88 Marianne Wojcicki, Ringwood NJ
  86   0.88 Margaret Gavan, Ringwood NJ
  87   0.82 Penny Peters, Goderich ON
  88   0.82 Louise Johns, Eugene OR
  89   0.82 Jan Ward, Eugene OR
  90   0.82 Betty Fisher, Ahmic Harbour ON
  91   0.81 Rae Camp, Eldorado IL
  92   0.81 Marion Krutchkoff, Evansville IN
  93   0.78 Sam Norvell, Dallas TX
  94   0.78 Patsy Norvell, Dallas TX
  95   0.75 Susan Ruskin, Boynton Beach FL
  96   0.75 Phyllis Gilbert, Boynton Beach FL
  97   0.75 Martin Holtz, Richmond CA
  98   0.75 Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA
  99   0.74 Peggy Boggan, Athens GA
 100   0.74 Maisie Loo, Athens GA
 101   0.71 Robert Schaffer,    
 102   0.71 Al Banghart, Grand Ledge MI
 103   0.70 John Titzer, Newburgh IN
 104   0.70 Betty Hahn, Evansville IN
 105   0.69 Jacqueline Strieter, Evansville IN
 106   0.69 Connie Gustafson, Evansville IN
 107   0.67 Paula Edwards, Tyler TX
 108   0.67 Kathie Wei-Sender, Boca Raton FL
 109   0.67 Don Gill, Tyler TX
 110   0.67 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL
 111   0.66 Diane Branigan, Newport OR
 112   0.66 Charlie Bird, Siletz OR
 113   0.63 Patricia Lodato, Evansville IN
 114   0.63 Beverly Nikolajewski, Evansville IN
 115   0.61 Ken Carson,    
 116   0.61 Jackie Carson,    
 117   0.61 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA
 118   0.61 David Gambelin, San Jose CA
 119   0.59 Patricia Boswell-Mccall, Dallas TX
 120   0.59 Anne Collier, Dallas TX
 121   0.58 Norinne Nelson, Tlay JA
 122   0.58 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
 123   0.57 Liz Vilmar, Dallas TX
 124   0.57 Diane Bricker, Dallas TX
 125   0.55 Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX
 126   0.55 Mark Zeitlin, Denton TX
 127   0.52 Lee Lassik, Hohokus NJ
 128   0.52 Carole Nevins, Northvale NJ
 129   0.52 Barbara Martikan, Dallas TX
 130   0.52 Ann Sims, Richardson TX
 131   0.51 Joyce Swenson, Greensboro NC
 132   0.51 Edward Swenson, Greensboro NC
 133   0.50 Barbara Maser, Marvin NC
 134   0.50 Ann White, Marvin NC
 135   0.47 Vernita Davidson, Martinez CA
 136   0.47 Barbara Aide, Carrollton TX
 137   0.47 Archie Buskin, Addison TX
 138   0.47 Allan Harris, Hayward CA
 139   0.46 Sharon Sellars,    
 140   0.46 Cece Warner,    
 141   0.45 Stuart Kirschner, Boca Raton FL
 142   0.45 Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL
 143   0.39 Marty Butwin, Saddle River NJ
 144   0.39 Jerome Goodman, Wanaque NJ
 145   0.38 Peggy Hanley, Dallas TX
 146   0.38 Elizabeth Winslow, Dallas TX
 147   0.38 Candace Tyson, Dallas TX
 148   0.38 Anne Difiore, Dallas TX
 149   0.37 Wanda Benjamin, Frisco TX
 150   0.37 Ruth Murray,    
 151   0.37 Marie Lutzinger,    
 152   0.37 Diane Brown, Plano TX
 153   0.34 Theresa Brett, Evansville IN
 154   0.34 Janet Davis, Newburgh IN