Inter Club Championship

Multi-Site At Cl
03/05/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Championship - 102.0 Tables / Based on 181 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.76
1


Satya Pabuwal - Rita Redlich; Saratoga Duplicate70.31%
8.07
2


Bill Breeze - Doris Murdoch; Newcastle Bridge Club66.59%
6.05
3


Roxana Tom - Pat Prichard; Turtle Creek DBC66.30%
6.43
4
1

Mary Alice White - Clara Rogers; St. Tammany Peoples64.35%
4.82
5
2

Rosalind Kuchmuk - Robert Woodyard; St. Tammany Peoples63.14%
3.62
6
3

Jerry Currie - Frances Beck; Baton Rouge Bridge Club62.49%
1.92
7


Rich Carle - Sue Carle; Vancouver Bridge Club62.46%
1.44
8


Barbara Nist - Polly Dunn; Newcastle Bridge Club62.39%
2.71
9
4

Betty Albrecht - Harold Albrecht; Middle Creek Duplicate62.14%
1.08
10


Gail Wells - Marion Gebhardt; Bridge Academy N. Dallas61.83%
2.03
11
5

Ronald Cresap - Eric Rider; Baton Rouge Bridge Club61.70%
0.90
12


Rosie Howe - Earline Smith; Baton Rouge Bridge Club61.27%
1.53
13
6

Harold Bigelow - Rosemary Isele; Saratoga Duplicate61.20%
0.77
14


Michael Carpenter - Joan Newchurch; Baton Rouge Bridge Club60.92%
3.55
15
7
1
Jerry Jones - Marsha Young; Bridge Academy N. Dallas60.86%
0.67
16


Ronald Sahr - Arlene Sahr; Saratoga Duplicate60.84%
0.63
17


Stewart Rubenstein - Rolf Paul; Westwood D.B.C60.58%
0.60
18


Susan Hernandez - Fran Vanecko; Turtle Creek DBC59.79%
0.57
19


Sheila Gabay - Bill Irvine; Westwood D.B.C59.75%
2.66

2
Cathy McClay - Peggy Council; Middle Creek Duplicate57.78%
2.00

3
Carol Ellis - Rena Lunke; Turtle Creek DBC55.84%
1.50

4
Jeff Moss - Karen Moss; Newtown Bridge Club55.73%
1.12

5
Andrew Sass - Pashi Vakiva; Marina BC55.58%
0.84

6
Nancy Clayman - Brenda Freishtat; Westwood D.B.C54.95%

ICCG Invitational - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08
1


Evelyn Tuck - Susan Googash; MVBA Bridge Center57.65%
1.56
2


Fred Vescio - Kay Wortman; MVBA Bridge Center56.24%
1.73
3
1

Eva Izenson - Joan Isaacson; MVBA Bridge Center56.22%
1.30
4
2

Marilyn Hoback - Ann Burshtan; MVBA Bridge Center55.89%
0.97
5
3

William Wild - Leonard Solganik; MVBA Bridge Center55.50%
0.49
6


Barbara Bitticker - Georgia Banziger; MVBA Bridge Center54.53%
1.06
4
1
Terence Duffy - John Carlson; MVBA Bridge Center54.30%
0.55
5

Davey Smith - John Griffin; MVBA Bridge Center54.02%
0.80
6
2
Nancy Keller - Jane Lauterbach; MVBA Bridge Center54.01%
0.60

3
Mike Thill - Myron Coleman; MVBA Bridge Center48.12%

ICCG 1499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.56
1
1

Sheri Wolkenstein - Nancy Latner; Bridge Academy N. Dallas64.16%
1.21
2
2
1
Ann Parker - Sudhir Shah; Bridge Academy N. Dallas59.65%
0.88
3
3

Frank Durante - Roslyn Miller; Bridge Academy N. Dallas55.90%
0.66
4


David Luzzatto - D Yoquelet; Bridge Academy N. Dallas54.04%
0.91
5
4
2
Kay Moran - Therese Milford; Bridge Academy N. Dallas53.73%
0.68
5
3
Barbara Aide - Archie Buskin; Bridge Academy N. Dallas52.21%

ICCG 999er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1
1

Steve Homan - Mary Elizabeth DeCell; Memphis Area Bridge67.30%
1.95
2
2
1
Michael Birks - Sharon Cupples; Capitol City DBC62.75%
1.46
3
3
2
Jacques Paquin - Joyce Chiarella; Capitol City DBC60.94%
1.10
4
4
3
Ron Williams - Lawrence Yancey; Memphis Area Bridge60.61%
0.82
5
5

Joyce Dalton - Michael Whelton; Capitol City DBC60.19%
0.62
6


Carl Cutting - Ken Kishishita; Memphis Area Bridge59.85%
0.60
6
4
Jeanine Rankin - Glenda Nanninga; Memphis Area Bridge56.82%
0.45

5
Margaret Fletcher - Shirley Sloat; Capitol City DBC53.88%
0.34

6
Steve Turner - Grace Maddox; Capitol City DBC53.50%

ICCG 749er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1


Hariharan Ramachandran - Joyce Fox; Birmingham Duplicate67.36%
1.47
2
1

Otis Manar - George Goymer; Birmingham Duplicate59.49%
1.10
3
2

Marie Claude Freeland - Diane Meier; Birmingham Duplicate58.10%
0.83
4
3

Ben Dowdey - Maryann Carson; Birmingham Duplicate52.78%
0.99
5
4
1
Lyda White - Susan Nading; Birmingham Duplicate51.16%
0.74
5
2
Bob Holbrook - Ellen C. Stuart; Birmingham Duplicate50.46%

ICCG NLM Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99
1


Mary Callanan - Suzanne Curtis; The Bridge Table66.32%
1.49
2


Linda Endy - Eileen McGrory; The Bridge Table61.56%
1.52
3
1
1
Nancy Bowlin - Lauren Friedman; The Bridge Table61.37%
0.84
4


Carol Parascandola - Susan Capeci; The Bridge Table61.02%
1.14
5
2

Allan Bauer - Marjatta Zalkin; The Bridge Table58.56%
0.47
6


Douglas Cestone - Toni Africano; The Bridge Table57.11%
0.86
3
2
Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito; The Bridge Table56.99%
0.64
4
3
Ellen Papera - Carole Addison; The Bridge Table55.93%
0.48
5

Herb Cohen - Cecily Palludan; The Bridge Table54.21%
0.36
6

Helen Hoffmann - Eileen Lawrence; The Bridge Table53.06%
0.44

4
Eleanor Ivory - Denise Barton; The Bridge Table52.59%

ICCG 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21
1
1
1
Ed Ducayet - Pat Ducayet; Bridge Academy N. Dallas61.63%
0.91
2


Mary Agnes Cain - Margaret Ann Purse; Bridge Academy N. Dallas61.10%
0.74
3
2
2
Sam Norvell - Patsy Norvell; Bridge Academy N. Dallas53.70%

ICCG 49er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.37
1
1

Anne Difiore - Wissa Winslow; Bridge Academy N. Dallas63.99%
1.03
2
2
1
Sandy Clapp - Terry Smith; Bridge Academy N. Dallas61.86%
0.77
3
3
2
Walter Williamson - Rudy Hersheim; Baton Rouge Bridge Club61.09%
0.58
4
4

Natha Taylor - Jeanye Irwin; Bridge Academy N. Dallas60.57%
0.43
5
5

Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry; Bridge Academy N. Dallas59.91%
0.33
6
6

Howard Fielding - Elizabeth Mandeville; Baton Rouge Bridge Club57.03%
0.42

3
Laura Lee Lyon - Beverly Franckhauser; Bridge Academy N. Dallas55.75%
0.31

4
Ruth Murray - Marie Lutzinger; Bridge Academy N. Dallas52.89%
0.23

5
Cecile Shetler - Anne Towles; Baton Rouge Bridge Club50.55%

 


Total masterpoints: 237.18 earned by 156 players.
Total attendance:  181 tables.

   1  10.76 Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY
   2  10.76 Rita Redlich, Albany NY
   3   8.07 Doris Murdoch, Shelton WA
   4   8.07 Bill Breeze, Bellevue WA
   5   6.43 Mary Alice White, Slidell LA
   6   6.43 Clara Rogers, Slidell LA
   7   6.05 Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
   8   6.05 Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX
   9   4.82 Rosalind Kuchmuk, Slidell LA
  10   4.82 Robert Woodyard, Picayune MS
  11   3.62 Jerry Currie, Gonzales LA
  12   3.62 Frances Beck, Baton Rouge LA
  13   3.55 Marsha Young, Dallas TX
  14   3.55 Jerry Jones, Dallas TX
  15   2.71 Harold Albrecht, Fuquay Varina NC
  16   2.71 Betty Albrecht, Fuquay Varina NC
  17   2.66 Peggy Council, Raleigh NC
  18   2.66 Cathy McClay, Cary NC
  19   2.60 Steve Homan, Germantown TN
  20   2.60 Mary Elizabeth DeCell, Memphis TN
  21   2.08 Susan Googash, Miamisburg OH
  22   2.08 Evelyn Tuck, Fairborn OH
  23   2.03 Ronald Cresap, Baton Rouge LA
  24   2.03 Eric Rider, Baton Rouge LA
  25   2.00 Rena Lunke, San Antonio TX
  26   2.00 Carol Ellis, San Antonio TX
  27   1.99 Suzanne Curtis, Ho-Ho-Kus NJ
  28   1.99 Mary Callanan, Midland Park NJ
  29   1.95 Sharon Cupples, Fredericton NB
  30   1.95 Michael Birks, Charters Stl NB
  31   1.92 Sue Carle, Longview WA
  32   1.92 Rich Carle, Longview WA
  33   1.73 Joan Isaacson, Kettering OH
  34   1.73 Eva Izenson, Kettering OH
  35   1.65 Joyce Fox, Birmingham AL
  36   1.65 Hariharan Ramachandran, Maylene AL
  37   1.56 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
  38   1.56 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
  39   1.56 Kay Wortman, Piqua OH
  40   1.56 Fred Vescio, Vandalia OH
  41   1.53 Rosemary Isele, Saratoga Spgs NY
  42   1.53 Harold Bigelow, Schuylerville NY
  43   1.52 Nancy Bowlin, Ridgewood NJ
  44   1.52 Lauren Friedman, Franklin Lakes NJ
  45   1.50 Karen Moss, Danbury CT
  46   1.50 Jeff Moss, Danbury CT
  47   1.49 Linda Endy, Ringwood NJ
  48   1.49 Eileen McGrory, Westwood NJ
  49   1.47 Otis Manar, Birmingham AL
  50   1.47 George Goymer, Birmingham AL
  51   1.46 Joyce Chiarella, Fredericton NB
  52   1.46 Jacques Paquin, Fredericton NB
  53   1.44 Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA
  54   1.44 Barbara Nist, Seatac WA
  55   1.37 Wissa Winslow, Dallas TX
  56   1.37 Anne Difiore, Dallas TX
  57   1.30 Marilyn Hoback, Centerville OH
  58   1.30 Ann Burshtan, Kettering OH
  59   1.21 Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX
  60   1.21 Pat Ducayet, Dallas TX
  61   1.21 Ed Ducayet, Dallas TX
  62   1.21 Ann Parker, Dallas TX
  63   1.14 Marjatta Zalkin, Wanaque NJ
  64   1.14 Allan Bauer, Hazkensack NJ
  65   1.12 Pashi Vakiva, Fremont CA
  66   1.12 Andrew Sass, Fremont CA
  67   1.10 Ron Williams, Piperton TN
  68   1.10 Marie Claude Freeland, Birmingham AL
  69   1.10 Lawrence Yancey, Memphis TN
  70   1.10 Diane Meier, Birmingham AL
  71   1.08 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  72   1.08 Gail Wells, Dallas TX
  73   1.06 Terence Duffy, Centerville OH
  74   1.06 John Carlson, Dayton OH
  75   1.03 Terry Smith, Dallas TX
  76   1.03 Sandy Clapp, Dallas TX
  77   0.99 Susan Nading, Birmingham AL
  78   0.99 Lyda White, Birmingham AL
  79   0.97 William Wild, Dayton OH
  80   0.97 Leonard Solganik, Dayton OH
  81   0.91 Therese Milford, Frisco TX
  82   0.91 Mary Agnes Cain, Dallas TX
  83   0.91 Margaret Ann Purse, Dallas TX
  84   0.91 Kay Moran, Dallas TX
  85   0.90 Rosie Howe, Denham Spring LA
  86   0.90 Earline Smith, Baton Rouge LA
  87   0.88 Roslyn Miller, Dallas TX
  88   0.88 Frank Durante, Dallas TX
  89   0.86 Paula Esposito, Ridgewood NJ
  90   0.86 Bruce Esposito, Ridgewood NJ
  91   0.84 Susan Capeci, Wayne NJ
  92   0.84 Nancy Clayman, Boston MA
  93   0.84 Carol Parascandola, Franklin Lakes NJ
  94   0.84 Brenda Freishtat, Brookline MA
  95   0.83 Maryann Carson, Hoover AL
  96   0.83 Ben Dowdey, Birmingham AL
  97   0.82 Michael Whelton, Fredericton NB
  98   0.82 Joyce Dalton, Fredericton NB
  99   0.80 Nancy Keller, Dayton OH
 100   0.80 Jane Lauterbach, Dayton OH
 101   0.77 Walter Williamson,    
 102   0.77 Rudy Hersheim,    
 103   0.77 Michael Carpenter, Baton Rouge LA
 104   0.77 Joan Newchurch, Belle Rose LA
 105   0.74 Sam Norvell, Dallas TX
 106   0.74 Patsy Norvell, Dallas TX
 107   0.74 Ellen C. Stuart, Birmingham AL
 108   0.74 Bob Holbrook, Birmingham AL
 109   0.68 Barbara Aide, Carrollton TX
 110   0.68 Archie Buskin, Addison TX
 111   0.67 Ronald Sahr, Clifton Park NY
 112   0.67 Arlene Sahr, Clifton Park NY
 113   0.66 David Luzzatto, Richardson TX
 114   0.66 D Yoquelet, Frisco TX
 115   0.64 Ellen Papera, Wyckoff NJ
 116   0.64 Carole Addison, Franklin Lakes NJ
 117   0.63 Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA
 118   0.63 Rolf Paul, Needham MA
 119   0.62 Ken Kishishita, Germantown TN
 120   0.62 Carl Cutting, Germantown TN
 121   0.60 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
 122   0.60 Myron Coleman, Dayton OH
 123   0.60 Mike Thill, Dayton OH
 124   0.60 Jeanine Rankin, Cordova TN
 125   0.60 Glenda Nanninga, Collierville TN
 126   0.60 Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX
 127   0.58 Natha Taylor, Dallas TX
 128   0.58 Jeanye Irwin, Dallas TX
 129   0.57 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
 130   0.57 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
 131   0.55 John Griffin, Kettering OH
 132   0.55 Davey Smith, Dayton OH
 133   0.49 Georgia Banziger, Dayton OH
 134   0.49 Barbara Bitticker, Miamisburg OH
 135   0.48 Herb Cohen, Glen Rock NJ
 136   0.48 Cecily Palludan, Upr Saddl River NJ
 137   0.47 Toni Africano, Glen Rock NJ
 138   0.47 Douglas Cestone, Glen Rock NJ
 139   0.45 Shirley Sloat, Fredericton NB
 140   0.45 Margaret Fletcher, Fredericton NB
 141   0.44 Eleanor Ivory, Upper Saddle Rv NJ
 142   0.44 Denise Barton, Glen Rock NJ
 143   0.43 Jeanne Wyatt, Dallas TX
 144   0.43 Anne Curry, Dallas TX
 145   0.42 Laura Lee Lyon, Dallas TX
 146   0.42 Beverly Franckhauser, Dallas TX
 147   0.36 Helen Hoffmann, Ringwood NJ
 148   0.36 Eileen Lawrence, Ringwood NJ
 149   0.34 Steve Turner, Fredericton NB
 150   0.34 Grace Maddox, Fredericton NB
 151   0.33 Howard Fielding, Baton Royge LA
 152   0.33 Elizabeth Mandeville, Baton Royge LA
 153   0.31 Ruth Murray, Dallas TX
 154   0.31 Marie Lutzinger, Dallas TX
 155   0.23 Cecile Shetler, Baton Rouge LA
 156   0.23 Anne Towles, Baton Rouge LA