Inter Club Championship

ICC0228
02/28/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Open ICC Game - 299.5 Tables / Based on 354 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.66
1


Linda Barson - Jerry Barson; Boca Raton Duplicate66.78%
9.50
2
1

Ken Koelling - Tommie Pritchard; Meridian Queen City66.69%
7.12
3
2

Jayne Silver - Linda Finklestein; St Catherine Duplicate66.56%
5.34
4


Mike Liber - Stuart Kirschner; Boca Raton Duplicate65.92%
4.01
5


Doris Rodgers - Roger Elston; St Catherine Duplicate65.70%
3.00
6


Richard Taylor - David Abuhove; Frederick Bridge Club64.67%
1.97
7/8


Janet Wagner-Kirner - Lavonne McQuilkin; Long Beach Bridge Center64.09%
5.03
7/8
3

Marcia Daneman - Leigh Wells; Emerald Bridge Club64.09%
3.77
9
4

Robert Hersh - Mary Beck; The Bridge Table63.81%
1.27
10


Eleanor Weiss - Lana Putter; Boca Raton Duplicate63.49%
2.83
11
5

Jim Fitzgibbons - Ron McMullin; Emerald Bridge Club63.39%
1.06
12


Bubba Raxsdale - Ned Irving; Village Card Club63.13%
0.97
13


Sallie Wade - Jacqueline Strieter; Evansville Duplicate62.88%
0.90
14


Paul Craviotto - Jeff Taylor; Emerald Bridge Club62.74%
2.12
15
6

Cherry McLaughlin - Joan Parish; St Petersburg Bridge62.67%
0.79
16


Roger Wigton - Betty Wigton; Village Card Club62.31%
0.74
17


Suzanne DePuyt - Miyoko Boswell; The Bridge Table62.24%
1.59
18
7

Hal Green - Roger Barker; Albany Duplicate Bridge62.23%
1.19
19
8

Andi Adams - Margie Cunningham; Meridian Queen City61.94%
0.99
20
9

Gerald Berkman - Doris Berkman; Boca Raton Duplicate61.70%
0.89
21
10

Deborah Kiser - Ronald Clawson; Frederick Bridge Club61.63%
0.58
22


Charles Rethlefsen - H Ko; Albany Duplicate Bridge61.59%
0.81
23
11

David Finley - John Gregory; Albany Duplicate Bridge61.53%
0.53
24


John Petrie - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach Bridge Center61.47%
0.75
25
12

Janet Typanski - Lise Benard; St Catherine Duplicate61.32%
0.69
13

Joyce Grieb - Steve Shavell; St Catherine Duplicate61.12%
0.64
14

Sandra Scoliard - Sheryl Pearlman; St Catherine Duplicate60.99%
7.25
15
1
Kate Willet - Deeann Foster-Robertso; St Petersburg Bridge60.89%
0.56
16

Lee Dorsey - Patricia Martin; Real Deal60.62%
0.53
17

B McNamara - Gary Massey; Real Deal60.60%
0.50
18

Jane Shlimovitz - Mary Schreindl; Bridge Is Fun Club60.47%
5.44
19
2
Molly Johnson - Sue Kipp; Wee Burn Bridge Club60.26%
0.45
20

Dorothy Mandel - Frances Platt; Heritage Hills Bridge59.85%
0.43
21

Jan Dashler - Rose Marie Bullis; St Petersburg Bridge59.62%
4.08

3
Pam Maxwell - Charles Shelbaer; Real Deal59.55%
3.06

4
Jack Shlimovitz - Steven Sapiro; Bridge Is Fun Club59.45%
2.29

5
Kathy Sibi - Robert Sorce; The Bridge Table59.40%
1.72

6
Babs Thacker - Penny Lounsberry; St Petersburg Bridge59.00%
1.29

7
Susan Schroeder - Mary Ellen McGuire; Wee Burn Bridge Club58.23%
0.97

8
Richard Nathan - Haruko Buma; The Bridge Table58.18%
0.81

9
Stan Hsu - Anne Kyle; Denton Bridge Studio57.82%
0.73

10
Glenda Arnsdorff - Angelia Covington; Meridian Queen City57.52%

ICCG 299er Pairs - 25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1
1
Gloria Uhl - Phyllis Beyrer; Hayward Easybridge Club66.73%
2.27
2
2
2
Beth Castleberry - Carol Adamek; Bridge Academy N. Dallas66.52%
1.70
3


Drayton Swartz - Dottie Reid; Hayward Easybridge Club64.03%
1.28
4
3

Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo; Bridge Academy N. Dallas63.59%
0.96
5


Martha Gatling - Robert Gatling; Village Card Club63.47%
0.93
6
4
3
Penny Jacocks - Ann Marie Gallagher; Frederick Bridge Club61.92%
0.70
5
4
Helen Wasserman - Rose Conklin; Frederick Bridge Club58.45%
0.52
6
5
Gerry Fisher - Gwen Vallio; Hayward Easybridge Club58.00%
0.36

6
Bill Griever - Stephany East; Frederick Bridge Club57.25%

Invitational ICCG - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1
1

Donna Eide - Donna Bissonette; Women's Contract Bridge64.20%
1.95
2


Nancy Wilson - Noel Helmink; Women's Contract Bridge62.05%
1.46
3
2

Anne Riley - Patricia Rush; Women's Contract Bridge61.43%
1.10
4


Wanda Cole - Eleanor Grinslade; Women's Contract Bridge57.01%
0.82
5


Linda Leedy - Joyce Anderson; Women's Contract Bridge56.93%
0.97
6
3

Anne Bradley - Thelma Trudgen; Women's Contract Bridge55.97%
0.73
4

Katherine Miller - Eileen Kozey; Women's Contract Bridge55.72%
0.55
5

Sandra Siddiqui - Jean Hamori; Women's Contract Bridge51.91%
0.41
6

Kitty Parrin - Maribeth Ransel; Women's Contract Bridge50.97%
1.13

1
Judy Drejer - Diane Fillmore; Women's Contract Bridge49.64%
0.85

2
Wendy Cohen - Cindy Faris; Women's Contract Bridge47.74%

ICCG 1500 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.47
1


Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas; Bridge Academy N. Dallas68.25%
1.10
2


Rich Brandenburg - Scott Nason; Bridge Academy N. Dallas61.42%
1.30
3
1

Edith Iloni - Helga Brown; Bridge Academy N. Dallas56.96%
1.21
4
2
1
Jerry Jones - Barbara Ferm; Bridge Academy N. Dallas55.42%
0.91
5
3
2
Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper; Bridge Academy N. Dallas54.33%
0.68
4
3
Frances Schmitz - Charlyne Winborn; Bridge Academy N. Dallas52.75%

ICCG 499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1
1
Mike Cohen - Harry Demirjian; Boca Raton Duplicate63.50%
0.98
2


Sam Klein - Eve Klein; Boca Raton Duplicate61.00%
0.91
3
2
2
Sandy Appel - Lynn Yaphe; Boca Raton Duplicate55.50%
0.68
4
3
3
Pearl Freedman - Elly Gross; Boca Raton Duplicate51.00%

ICCG 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.91
1
1

Carol Lyon - Franci Moses; Bridge Academy N. Dallas64.19%
0.68
2
2

Wanda Benjamin - Diane Brown; Bridge Academy N. Dallas54.63%
0.51
3
3

Tammy Madden - Joan Collins; Bridge Academy N. Dallas51.56%

 


Total masterpoints: 277.62 earned by 150 players.
Total attendance:  354 tables.

   1  12.66 Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL
   2  12.66 Jerry Barson, West Palm Beach FL
   3   9.50 Tommie Pritchard, Meridian MS
   4   9.50 Ken Koelling, Marion MS
   5   7.25 Kate Willet, Dunedin FL
   6   7.25 Deeann Foster-Robertso, Clearwater FL
   7   7.12 Linda Finklestein, West Palm Beach FL
   8   7.12 Jayne Silver, West Palm Beach FL
   9   5.44 Sue Kipp, Norwalk CT
  10   5.44 Molly Johnson, Darien CT
  11   5.34 Stuart Kirschner, Boca Raton FL
  12   5.34 Mike Liber, Boca Raton FL
  13   5.03 Marcia Daneman, Eugene OR
  14   5.03 Leigh Wells, Springfield OR
  15   4.08 Pam Maxwell, Pueblo CO
  16   4.08 Charles Shelbaer, Pueblo CO
  17   4.01 Roger Elston, Wellington FL
  18   4.01 Doris Rodgers, Dix Hills NY
  19   3.77 Robert Hersh, Rockaway NJ
  20   3.77 Mary Beck, Upper Nyack NY
  21   3.06 Steven Sapiro, Mequon WI
  22   3.06 Jack Shlimovitz, Mequon WI
  23   3.03 Phyllis Beyrer, Fremont CA
  24   3.03 Gloria Uhl, Fremont CA
  25   3.00 Richard Taylor, Frederick MD
  26   3.00 David Abuhove, Falling Waters WV
  27   2.83 Ron McMullin, Eugene OR
  28   2.83 Jim Fitzgibbons, Springfield OR
  29   2.60 Donna Eide, Indianapolis IN
  30   2.60 Donna Bissonette, Clayton IN
  31   2.29 Robert Sorce, Franklin Lakes NJ
  32   2.29 Kathy Sibi, Woodcliff Lake NJ
  33   2.27 Carol Adamek, Dallas TX
  34   2.27 Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX
  35   2.12 Joan Parish, St Petersburg FL
  36   2.12 Cherry McLaughlin, Dunedin FL
  37   1.97 Lavonne McQuilkin, Long Beach CA
  38   1.97 Janet Wagner-Kirner, Long Beach CA
  39   1.95 Noel Helmink, Avon IN
  40   1.95 Nancy Wilson, Carmel IN
  41   1.72 Penny Lounsberry, Clearwater FL
  42   1.72 Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL
  43   1.70 Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA
  44   1.70 Dottie Reid, Union City CA
  45   1.59 Roger Barker, Albany OR
  46   1.59 Hal Green, Philomath OR
  47   1.47 Phil Merkel, Dallas TX
  48   1.47 Linda Thomas, Dallas TX
  49   1.46 Patricia Rush, Indianapolis IN
  50   1.46 Anne Riley, Indianapolis IN
  51   1.30 Mike Cohen, Palm Beach Gdns FL
  52   1.30 Helga Brown, Dallas TX
  53   1.30 Harry Demirjian,    
  54   1.30 Edith Iloni, Dallas TX
  55   1.29 Susan Schroeder, Rowayton CT
  56   1.29 Mary Ellen McGuire, Norwalk CT
  57   1.28 Joseph Bindo, Plano TX
  58   1.28 Elaine Bindo, Plano TX
  59   1.27 Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL
  60   1.27 Eleanor Weiss, Boca Raton FL
  61   1.21 Jerry Jones, Dallas TX
  62   1.21 Barbara Ferm, Dallas TX
  63   1.19 Margie Cunningham, Meridian MS
  64   1.19 Andi Adams, Meridian MS
  65   1.13 Judy Drejer, Indianapolis IN
  66   1.13 Diane Fillmore, Plainfield IN
  67   1.10 Wanda Cole, Greenfield IN
  68   1.10 Scott Nason, Dallas TX
  69   1.10 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
  70   1.10 Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN
  71   1.06 Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
  72   1.06 Bubba Raxsdale, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
  73   0.99 Gerald Berkman, Boca Raton FL
  74   0.99 Doris Berkman, Boca Raton FL
  75   0.98 Sam Klein, Willowdale ON
  76   0.98 Eve Klein,    
  77   0.97 Thelma Trudgen, Indianapolis IN
  78   0.97 Sallie Wade, Evansville IN
  79   0.97 Richard Nathan, Mahwah NJ
  80   0.97 Jacqueline Strieter, Evansville IN
  81   0.97 Haruko Buma, Allendale NJ
  82   0.97 Anne Bradley, Indianapolis IN
  83   0.96 Robert Gatling, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
  84   0.96 Martha Gatling, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
  85   0.93 Penny Jacocks,    
  86   0.93 Ann Marie Gallagher,    
  87   0.91 Sandy Appel, Montreal QC
  88   0.91 Lynn Yaphe, Westmount QC
  89   0.91 Lynn Cooper, Dallas TX
  90   0.91 Franci Moses, Dallas TX
  91   0.91 Carol Lyon, Frisco TX
  92   0.91 Barry Cooper, Dallas TX
  93   0.90 Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR
  94   0.90 Jeff Taylor, Eugene OR
  95   0.89 Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV
  96   0.89 Deborah Kiser, Frederick MD
  97   0.85 Wendy Cohen, Carmel IN
  98   0.85 Cindy Faris, Indianapolis IN
  99   0.82 Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN
 100   0.82 Joyce Anderson, Indianapolis IN
 101   0.81 Stan Hsu, Denton TX
 102   0.81 John Gregory, Corvallis OR
 103   0.81 David Finley, Albany OR
 104   0.81 Anne Kyle, Sanger TX
 105   0.79 Roger Wigton, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 106   0.79 Betty Wigton, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
 107   0.75 Lise Benard, West Palm Beach FL
 108   0.75 Janet Typanski, Munhall PA
 109   0.74 Suzanne DePuyt, Mahwah NJ
 110   0.74 Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ
 111   0.73 Katherine Miller, Indianapolis IN
 112   0.73 Glenda Arnsdorff, Meridian MS
 113   0.73 Eileen Kozey, Indianapolis IN
 114   0.73 Angelia Covington, Meridian MS
 115   0.70 Rose Conklin,    
 116   0.70 Helen Wasserman,    
 117   0.69 Steve Shavell,    
 118   0.69 Joyce Grieb, Old Greenwich CT
 119   0.68 Wanda Benjamin, Frisco TX
 120   0.68 Pearl Freedman, Montreal QC
 121   0.68 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
 122   0.68 Elly Gross, Montreal QC
 123   0.68 Diane Brown, Plano TX
 124   0.68 Charlyne Winborn, Plano TX
 125   0.64 Sheryl Pearlman, Palm Beach FL
 126   0.64 Sandra Scoliard, Providence RI
 127   0.58 H Ko, Albany OR
 128   0.58 Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR
 129   0.56 Patricia Martin, Pueblo West CO
 130   0.56 Lee Dorsey, Pueblo CO
 131   0.55 Sandra Siddiqui, Carmel IN
 132   0.55 Jean Hamori, Zionsville IN
 133   0.53 Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA
 134   0.53 John Petrie, Long Beach CA
 135   0.53 Gary Massey,    
 136   0.53 B McNamara, Pueblo CO
 137   0.52 Gwen Vallio, Castro Valley CA
 138   0.52 Gerry Fisher, Hayward CA
 139   0.51 Tammy Madden, Frisco TX
 140   0.51 Joan Collins, Dallas TX
 141   0.50 Mary Schreindl, Brookfield WI
 142   0.50 Jane Shlimovitz, Mequon WI
 143   0.45 Frances Platt, Somers NY
 144   0.45 Dorothy Mandel, Somers NY
 145   0.43 Rose Marie Bullis, Palm Harbor FL
 146   0.43 Jan Dashler, Largo FL
 147   0.41 Maribeth Ransel, Indianapolis IN
 148   0.41 Kitty Parrin, Indianapolis IN
 149   0.36 Stephany East,    
 150   0.36 Bill Griever,