ICCG 03/12/2012

ICC0312
03/12/2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Eve ICCG 03/12/2012 - 161.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.43
1


Zach Grossack - Donald Caplin; Newton Bridge Club68.96%
7.82
2


Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson; Tillsonburg DBC66.49%
7.76
3
1
1
Yaron Schweizer - Hannah Tidman; Nashville Vanderbilt66.48%
4.40
4


B Hooyer - Tom Ramsay; Tillsonburg DBC65.30%
5.82
5
2
2
Kay Moran - Sudhir Shah; Bridge Academy N. Dallas64.61%
4.37
6
3
3
Dwight Bostow - Alan Hanson; Fargo Duplicate Bridge64.52%
1.86
7


Melinda MacLean - Jim Praught; Truro Duplicate Bridge64.03%
1.39
8


Gerry VanLierop - Ron Groulx; Tillsonburg DBC63.63%
1.16
9


Happoldt Neuffer - Alice Moore; Columbia Duplicate Bridge63.42%
1.04
10


Thomas Trudeau - Susan Hernandez; Turtle Creek DBC63.04%
3.27
11
4

Chilton Yang - Paulette Tipper; Let's Play Bridge62.35%
0.87
12


Urte Baaij - Hendricus Baaij; Savannah Contract Bridge61.67%
0.80
13


K Carpenter - Earl Cutler; Turtle Creek DBC61.64%
2.71
14
5
4
Tommy Boze - Bruce Kittrell; Nashville Vanderbilt61.49%
2.03
15
6
5
Lucy Hulse - Harriet Dann; Newton Bridge Club61.06%
1.38
16
7

Fran Vanecko - Pat Prichard; Turtle Creek DBC60.88%
1.04
17
8

Yuan Shen - George Clark; Lawson Bridge Studio60.85%
0.86
9

Robert Burns - Robert Martin; Tillsonburg DBC60.60%
1.53
10
6
Nessan Fitzmaurice - Frances McCaughan; Lawson Bridge Studio60.54%
1.14
11
7
Greg Dawe - Craig Hull; Savannah Contract Bridge60.31%
0.65
12

Theresa Fowler - Mary Paju; Superiorland Duplicate60.11%
0.60
13

Louise Missakian - David Herzog; Newton Bridge Club59.81%

 


Total masterpoints: 125.86 earned by 44 players.
Total attendance:  161 tables.

   1  10.43 Zach Grossack, Newton MA
   2  10.43 Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
   3   7.82 Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
   4   7.82 Alice Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
   5   7.76 Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN
   6   7.76 Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN
   7   5.82 Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX
   8   5.82 Kay Moran, Dallas TX
   9   4.40 Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON
  10   4.40 B Hooyer, Brantford ON
  11   4.37 Dwight Bostow, Fargo ND
  12   4.37 Alan Hanson, Fargo ND
  13   3.27 Paulette Tipper, Kelowna BC
  14   3.27 Chilton Yang, Kelowna BC
  15   2.71 Tommy Boze, Gallatin TN
  16   2.71 Bruce Kittrell, Gallatin TN
  17   2.03 Lucy Hulse, Natick MA
  18   2.03 Harriet Dann, Needham MA
  19   1.86 Melinda MacLean, Truro NS
  20   1.86 Jim Praught, Summerside PE
  21   1.53 Nessan Fitzmaurice, Chicago IL
  22   1.53 Frances McCaughan, Chicago IL
  23   1.39 Ron Groulx, Port Dover ON
  24   1.39 Gerry VanLierop, Port Dover ON
  25   1.38 Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX
  26   1.38 Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX
  27   1.16 Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC
  28   1.16 Alice Moore, Hopkins SC
  29   1.14 Greg Dawe, Savannah GA
  30   1.14 Craig Hull, Savannah GA
  31   1.04 Yuan Shen, Chicago IL
  32   1.04 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
  33   1.04 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX
  34   1.04 George Clark, Chicago IL
  35   0.87 Urte Baaij, Savannah GA
  36   0.87 Hendricus Baaij, Savannah GA
  37   0.86 Robert Martin, Woodstock ON
  38   0.86 Robert Burns, Tillsonburg ON
  39   0.80 K Carpenter, San Antonio TX
  40   0.80 Earl Cutler, San Antonio TX
  41   0.65 Theresa Fowler, Marquette MI
  42   0.65 Mary Paju, Negaunee MI
  43   0.60 Louise Missakian, Watertown MA
  44   0.60 David Herzog, Newton MA