ICCG 02/23/2012

ICC0223
02/23/2012

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Aft ICCG 02/23/2012 - 143.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.10
1


Dorothea De Turk - Catherine Sulzle; Real Deal71.68%
7.58
2


Michael Hellmer - Eleanor Grinslade; Indianapolis Bridge Cntr.68.84%
5.68
3


Connie Roy - Jacquie Sullivan; Dirigo Bridge Club67.32%
4.26
4


Jim Lyle - Richard Polangin; Capitol City Duplicate67.12%
3.20
5


Joyce Austin - Carol Walliser; Dottie Pirkle's Duplicate66.29%
2.40
6


Jerry H Hess - Bill Osborn; Bridge Academy N. Dallas66.16%
1.80
7


Cecelia Linder - Pug Buckwalter; Capitol City Duplicate65.92%
1.35
8


Michel Paragot - Al Kocourek; Bridge Studio San Miguel65.45%
7.44
9
1

Lee Dorsey - Edward Hill; Real Deal65.09%
5.58
10
2

Mary Lagu - Adela Pollock; Indianapolis Bridge Cntr.63.82%
0.92
11


Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman; Bridge Studio San Miguel63.71%
4.19
12
3

Larry Topper - Janet Logan; Long Beach Bridge Center63.47%
0.78
13


John Bralliar - Cecil Cook; Long Beach Bridge Center63.16%
3.14
14
4

Billye Hart - Pierre Hoover; The Bridge House62.91%
5.20
15
5
1
Wilhelmina White - Carole Schmitz; Redding Bridge Club62.87%
3.90
6
2
Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman; Twin City Bridge62.21%
2.93
7
3
Stan Tillman - Jef Franklin; Evansville Duplicate62.03%
0.99
8

Philip Taskila - Judith Ridge; Superiorland Duplicate61.72%
2.19
9
4
Mollie Monk - Sherree Maddox; Queen City Duplicate61.60%
1.65
10
5
Penny Hawkins - Bruce Harbour; Bridge Academy N. Dallas61.25%
1.23
11
6
Pam Fisher - Gerry Fisher; Hayward Easybridge Club60.87%

 


Total masterpoints: 153.02 earned by 42 players.
Total attendance:  143 tables.

   1  10.10 Dorothea De Turk, Pueblo CO
   2  10.10 Catherine Sulzle, Colorado City CO
   3   7.58 Michael Hellmer, Indianapolis IN
   4   7.58 Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN
   5   7.44 Lee Dorsey, Pueblo CO
   6   7.44 Edward Hill, Pueblo CO
   7   5.68 Jacquie Sullivan, Bangor ME
   8   5.68 Connie Roy, Lincoln ME
   9   5.58 Mary Lagu, Carmel IN
  10   5.58 Adela Pollock, Carmel IN
  11   5.20 Wilhelmina White, Redding CA
  12   5.20 Carole Schmitz, Redding CA
  13   4.26 Richard Polangin, Tallahassee FL
  14   4.26 Jim Lyle, Tallahassee FL
  15   4.19 Larry Topper, Garden Grove CA
  16   4.19 Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA
  17   3.90 Vance Senecal, Saint Joseph MI
  18   3.90 Lynne Bruehlman, St Joseph MI
  19   3.20 Joyce Austin, Streetman TX
  20   3.20 Carol Walliser, Chandler TX
  21   3.14 Pierre Hoover, Mountain Home AR
  22   3.14 Billye Hart, Mountain Home AR
  23   2.93 Stan Tillman, Newburgh IN
  24   2.93 Jef Franklin, Evansville IN
  25   2.40 Jerry H Hess, The Colony TX
  26   2.40 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
  27   2.19 Sherree Maddox, Meridian MS
  28   2.19 Mollie Monk, Meridian MS
  29   1.80 Pug Buckwalter, Tallahassee FL
  30   1.80 Cecelia Linder, Tallahassee FL
  31   1.65 Penny Hawkins, Dallas TX
  32   1.65 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
  33   1.35 Michel Paragot, Sn Miguel Allen GT
  34   1.35 Al Kocourek, Laredo TX
  35   1.23 Pam Fisher, Hayward CA
  36   1.23 Gerry Fisher, Hayward CA
  37   0.99 Philip Taskila, Negaunee MI
  38   0.99 Judith Ridge, Ishpeming MI
  39   0.92 Gary Mitchell, Laredo TX
  40   0.92 Corinne Leachman, Laredo TX
  41   0.78 John Bralliar, Lomita CA
  42   0.78 Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA