ICCG 11/23/2011

ICC1123
11/23/2011

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG 11/23/2011 - 104.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.22
1


Matt Cory - Bob Lyon; Indianapolis Bridge69.67%
6.92
2
1

Maya Altarac - Roy T. Martin; Birmingham Duplicate66.96%
5.19
3


Joseph De Gaetano - Robert Woodard; The Bridge Spot66.33%
3.89
4


Freda Anderson - Gerard Allier; Adventures In Bridge65.01%
4.82
5
2

Joe Merrill - Dave Cree; Queen Of Hearts64.31%
2.19
6


Arun Limaye - Walter Lewis; Jack Sullivan Open64.24%
3.62
7
3

Sally Lancaster - Fonse Ragland; Bridge Academy N. Dallas63.04%
2.71
8
4

William Herold - Cinda Brandt; Queen Of Hearts62.67%
1.02
9


Gerald Wadness - Marlene Keliher; Newton Bridge Club62.16%
2.03
10
5

Cecilla Borras - Richard Majcher; Newton Bridge Club61.51%
1.53
11
6

Doreen Cassidy - Shirley Beebee; The Bridge Spot61.45%
1.14
7

Lawrence Gray - Yonathan Bard; Newton Bridge Club61.26%
3.73

1
Maxine Aaronson - Nancy Sklar; Newton Bridge Club60.51%
2.80

2
William Bryan - Robert Robson; Jack Sullivan Open58.11%
2.10

3
Cathy Paterson - Linda Koopmann; Queen Of Hearts57.61%
1.57

4
Barbara Barton - Sylvia Graham; Vanderbilt - Nashville57.14%
1.18

5
Donna Holt - Ruth McCabe; Vanderbilt - Nashville56.91%
0.89

6
Andy Lee - Kenneth Kressenberg; Vanderbilt - Nashville56.09%

 


Total masterpoints: 113.10 earned by 36 players.
Total attendance:  105 tables.

   1   9.22 Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN
   2   9.22 Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN
   3   6.92 Roy T. Martin, Birmingham AL
   4   6.92 Maya Altarac, Birmingham AL
   5   5.19 Robert Woodard, Dover NH
   6   5.19 Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH
   7   4.82 Joe Merrill, Cary NC
   8   4.82 Dave Cree, Cary NC
   9   3.89 Gerard Allier, Carlsbad CA
  10   3.89 Freda Anderson, La Jolla CA
  11   3.73 Nancy Sklar, Chestnut Hill MA
  12   3.73 Maxine Aaronson, Sudbury MA
  13   3.62 Sally Lancaster, Dallas TX
  14   3.62 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
  15   2.80 William Bryan, Gautier MS
  16   2.80 Robert Robson,    
  17   2.71 William Herold, Fuquay-Varina NC
  18   2.71 Cinda Brandt, Holly Springs NC
  19   2.19 Walter Lewis, Gautier MS
  20   2.19 Arun Limaye, Gulfport MS
  21   2.10 Linda Koopmann, Chapel Hill NC
  22   2.10 Cathy Paterson, Windsor ON
  23   2.03 Richard Majcher, Woburn MA
  24   2.03 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
  25   1.57 Sylvia Graham, Nashville TN
  26   1.57 Barbara Barton, Nashville TN
  27   1.53 Shirley Beebee, Acton MA
  28   1.53 Doreen Cassidy, Andover MA
  29   1.18 Ruth McCabe, Nashville TN
  30   1.18 Donna Holt, Gallatin TN
  31   1.14 Yonathan Bard, Newton MA
  32   1.14 Lawrence Gray, Sudbury MA
  33   1.02 Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA
  34   1.02 Gerald Wadness, Natick MA
  35   0.89 Kenneth Kressenberg, Nashville TN
  36   0.89 Andy Lee, Brentwood TN