ICCG 03/08/2010

ICCG 03/08/2010
03/08/2010

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG 03/08/2010 - 118.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.55
1


Stan Allen - Douglas Rogers; Tillsonburg DBC68.03%
7.29
2
1

Robert Balas - Richard Bellerose; Quicktricks Bridge Club67.91%
5.47
3
2

Hussam Sallout - Abul Azad; Monday Evening Bridge67.62%
6.59
4
3
1
Nabil Abbas - Khalifa Al-Maidani; Monday Evening Bridge66.06%
4.94
5
4
2
Brian Klein - Bruce Rutan; Quicktricks Bridge Club65.71%
2.27
6


K Boagni Jr - Joe Elsbury; Acadiana Bridge65.61%
3.71
7
5
3
Matthew Huntington - David Gronbeck; Rochester Duplicate63.90%
1.73
8
6

Jim Walker - James Lenobel; Hollyburn Country Club63.86%
1.30
9
7

Camiel De Vries - Don Garrett; Tillsonburg DBC63.64%
0.96
10


Victor Chubukov - Steve Smolen; Quicktricks Bridge Club62.75%
0.87
11


B Hooyer - Marie Wiley; Tillsonburg DBC61.73%
0.80
12


Boyd Wells - Brandon Burton; Truro Duplicate Bridge61.66%
2.78
8
4
Mollie Freier - Karen Pascoe; Superiorland Duplicate61.42%
2.09
9
5
MARIANA Richardson - HENRY Richardson; Vanderbilt Bridge61.13%
1.56
10
6
Robin Hart - Paul Fournier; Hollyburn Country Club60.83%
1.17
11
7
Gilbert Cohen - Evelyn Wolf; Yorktown Bridge Club60.76%
0.81

8/9
Jack Herman - Barbara Weisser; Superiorland Duplicate60.34%
0.81

8/9
Sue ATWOOD - Ruth McCABE; Vanderbilt Bridge60.34%

 


Total masterpoints: 109.40 earned by 36 players.
Total attendance:  118 tables.

   1   9.55 Stan Allen, Simcoe ON
   2   9.55 Douglas Rogers, Tillsonburg ON
   3   7.29 Robert Balas, San Francisco CA
   4   7.29 Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA
   5   6.59 Nabil Abbas, Alkhobar 31952   
   6   6.59 Khalifa Al-Maidani, Dammam   
   7   5.47 Hussam Sallout, Al Khobar 31952   
   8   5.47 Abul Azad, Dhahran 31261   
   9   4.94 Bruce Rutan, San Francisco CA
  10   4.94 Brian Klein, San Francisco CA
  11   3.71 Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN
  12   3.71 David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN
  13   2.78 Mollie Freier, Marquette MI
  14   2.78 Karen Pascoe, Negaunee Dr MI
  15   2.27 K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA
  16   2.27 Joe Elsbury, Lafayette LA
  17   2.09 MARIANA Richardson, Nashville TN
  18   2.09 HENRY Richardson, Nashville TN
  19   1.73 Jim Walker, West Vancouver BC
  20   1.73 James Lenobel, West Vancouver BC
  21   1.56 Robin Hart, North Vancouver BC
  22   1.56 Paul Fournier, Vancouver BC
  23   1.30 Don Garrett, London ON
  24   1.30 Camiel De Vries, London ON
  25   1.17 Gilbert Cohen, Blue Bell PA
  26   1.17 Evelyn Wolf, Plymouth Mtng PA
  27   0.96 Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA
  28   0.96 Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA
  29   0.87 Marie Wiley, London ON
  30   0.87 B Hooyer, Brantford ON
  31   0.81 Sue ATWOOD, Brentwood TN
  32   0.81 Ruth McCABE, Nashville TN
  33   0.81 Jack Herman, Gwinn MI
  34   0.81 Barbara Weisser, Marquette MI
  35   0.80 Brandon Burton, Truro   
  36   0.80 Boyd Wells, Truro NS