Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Spingold KO Teams
  Names
1 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
2 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
3 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
4 Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
5 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
6 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
7 Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
8 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel
9 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
10 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
11 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden
12 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
13 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
14 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
15 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
16 Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
17 John Schermer, Seattle WA; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
18 Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey
19 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; William Pollack, New York NY
20 Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel
21 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL
22 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
23 Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden; Godffrey De Tessieres - Jean Quantin - Julien Gaviard, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
24 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ
25 Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
26 Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Tom Hoiland, Korvettveien Norway; Geir Brekka, Kristiansand Norway; Simon Gillis, London United Kingdom
27 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
28 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Josh Parker, Briarcliff NY
29 Ernesto d'Orsi - Mauricio Figueiredo - Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil; Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile
30 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA
31 Martin Bloom - Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon Australia; Anthony Nunn, Ashfield Australia
32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
33 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Christal Henner - Uday Ivatury, New York NY
34 Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY
35 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel
36 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL
37 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov - Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria
38 Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY
39 Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Poland
40 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
41 Jonathan Steinberg - Daniel Miles - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Richard Chan, Markham ON
42 Berend Van Den Bos, The Hague Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Wubbo De Boer - Agnes Snellers, Groenekan Netherlands
43 Dano De Falco, Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK
44 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA
45 Sui Sim Lian - Hua Poon - Choon Chou Loo, Singapore Singapore; Lam Ze Ying,
46 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA
47 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY
48 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA
49 Rajendra Gokhale - Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA
50 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA; Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA
51 Isabella De Andrade - Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
52 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA
53 Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; Ovunc Yilmaz, Durham NC; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Erez Hendelman, New York NY
54 Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR
55 Allen Kahn - Ira Herman - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA
56 Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes - Paul Lamford, London England; Stefanie Rohan, Hillsborough NJ
57 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Laura de Vesine - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO
58 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX
59 Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb, Amherst MA; Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC
60 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA
61 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA
62 Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT
63 Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA; Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Roger Roemmich, Roswell GA; J Wolfe, Marietta GA
64 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Ithaca NY; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA
65 David Weinberg, Reno NV; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
66 Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA
67 Haibo Zhao, Marlboro NJ; Wangying Liu, ; Hai Gates, Arlington TX; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
  Names
1 Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Liz Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN
2 Stephen Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
3 Bob Jones - Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Donna Silver - Rob Epstein - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA
4 Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
5 Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY
6 Tom Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Atlanta GA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Connie Sackville, Vero Beach FL
7 Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
8 Fred Ferguson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA
9 John Baker, North Augusta SC; Gordon Lien, Augusta GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA; John Cotty, McCormick SC
10 Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY; John Segal, Wilton CT; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
11 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
12 Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI
13 Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ
14 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; George Russell, Moore SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
15 Stu Goodgold - Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Dan Raider, San Mateo CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA
16 Nicolas Hammond - Ed Foran, Marietta GA; George Varughese, Chapel Hill NC; Jim Gentry, North Augusta SC
17 Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ; Sam Phillips, Largo FL; George Nichols, Columbia SC
18 Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
19 Andy Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
20 Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Tanner, Nashville TN; Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN
21 Doug Millsap - Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
22 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Bob Fisk, Cincinnati OH
23 Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY; Kathy Rabenstein, Washington DC; Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD
24 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Cecil Henry, Brethren MI; Judy McDonald - R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA
25 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Dick Briggs, Fripp Island SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC
26 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Josh Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
27 Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY; Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL; Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL
28 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Mac Raczkiewicz - Lech Ekert, Hilton Head SC
29 Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
  Names
1 Jeff Thomas - Sandie Gies, Bluffton SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Pluma Bridgers, Hilton Head Isl SC
2 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Mike McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
3 John Jernigan, Jackson GA; Tom Gaudin, Chamblee GA; Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON; Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON
4 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Sue Adamson - Gary Adamson, Houston TX
5 Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Hannah Tidman - Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN
6 Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA
7 Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA
8 John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN; Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
9 Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL; Dan Griggs, Jasper GA; Chip Harrell, Atlanta GA; Charles Brooks, Cincinnati OH
10 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Lindsey Weinger - Justin Blanchard, New York NY
11 Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff - Charles Pierce - Wes Albinger, New York NY
12 Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA; Tom Eidson, Atlanta GA
13 Bill Granger, Bradenton FL; Ben Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; Robert Marcus - Kathy Marcus, Toronto ON
14 Jason Daming, New Orleans LA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson, Austin TX
15 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Max Kahn, Shawnee Mission KS
16 Karyl Asta - Henri Asta - Fram Dalal - Jeroo Dalal, Marietta GA
17 Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Bill Page - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL
18 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Sheryl McEwan - Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA
19 Jane Melby - Chris Trower - Ed Hales, Atlanta GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Rich Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Pete Burke, Hartwell GA
20 Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tom Jennings, McLean VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA
21 Bill Campbell - Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA; Bill Stewart, Bellevue WA
22 Ray Sanow, Weaverville NC; Sandra Boozell - Ed Osada - Cathy Osada, Asheville NC
23 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; David Cohen, East Hampton NY; Ford Danielsen - Bart Danielsen, Raleigh NC