Summer NABC

Philadelphia

7/12-22/2012

GNT Championship Flight
  Names
1 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Bert Curry - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON
3 Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; William Ehlers, Madison NJ
4 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE
5 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
6 Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss - John Miller, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA
7 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Happoldt Neuffer - Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC
8 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO
9 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
10 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Jim Foster - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Roy Jambor, Bossier City LA; Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS
11 William Higgins - Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
12 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
13 Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Jeffrey Wolfson - Jack Oest - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL
14 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Cynthia Balderson - Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN
15 Charles Malcolm - Martha Malcolm, Topeka KS; William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO
16 Bart Bramley - Chris Compton - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
17 Joe Grue - Tom Grue - Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Justin Lall, Henderson NV
19 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC
20 Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver - Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR
21 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA
22 Michael Crawford - John Strauch - Ivar Stakgold, San Diego CA; Jon Wright, la Mesa CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Alex Kolesnik, Ventura CA
23 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
24 Jared Lilienstein - Sam Lev - John Hurd - Michael Polowan - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
25 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Richard Freedman, N Billerica MA; Melody Bi, Ashland MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA
GNT Flight A
  Names
61 David Greenough - Ala Sobol, Nepean ON; Tim Edwards-Davies - Mileva Jobin, Ottawa ON
62 Richard Chan, Markham ON; Terry Du - Peter Wong - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON
63 Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Steve Albin, Plainsboro NJ; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Steve Arshan, Jackson NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ
64 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ; Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY
65 Lois Butler - Bernard Heyman - Paul Klarreich, Chagrin Falls OH; William Cornwell, Beachwood OH
66 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD
67 Steve Callihan - Karen Callihan - Michael Ventura - John Markey II, Raleigh NC
68 Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Edward Horton - Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL
69 John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
70 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
71 Siraj Haji - James Adams, Columbus OH; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY
72 Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
73 Marc Passman, Skokie IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL
74 Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN; Charles Nauen, Saint Paul MN
75 Barbara Whittlesey, Broken Arrow OK; Kathryn Dunlap - Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK; Gary Straka, Union City OK
76 Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX
77 Neil Petrie - Jon Gustafson - Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Fort Collins CO; Robert Sherman, Lafayette CO; Larry Matheny, Loveland CO
78 Charles Lamb - Robert Short, Red Deer AB; Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB
79 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Yuandong Ren - William Ge - Baixiang Liu - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC
80 David Brower - Donald Tofte - Irene Pickett, Portland OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Don Lowry, Wilsonville OR
81 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA
82 Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA
83 Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Viktor Anikovich - Howard Einberg - Fred Zhang, Los Angeles CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA
84 Bill Begert - Doug Herron - Michael Rosen - Paul Kirby, New York NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY
85 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Daniel Nussbaum - James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA
GNT Flight B
  Names
101 Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC
103 Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ; David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Adam Lally, Cold Spring NY; Dana Rossi, Norwalk CT
104 Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE; William Sedlis - Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA; Douglas White, Downingtown PA
105 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY
106 Gregory Bright, Westminster MD; Irv Kipnis, Ellicott City MD; Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Stuart Diener, Pikesville MD; John Christensen - Larry Brafman, Baltimore MD
107 Peter J Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; Doug Dey - Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
108 Rich Pestien - Patrick Moos - Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Fei Dong, Oswego IL
109 Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL; Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL
110 Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN; Thomas Bandy - Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR
111 Steven Forsythe - Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH; Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH
112 Beth Armstrong, Kalamazoo MI; Robert Trenary, Mendon MI; Mark Weiss - Stu Cohen, Southfield MI
113 Ping Hu - Linda Saltzman - Michael Saltzman, Naperville IL; Mark Fischler, Warrenville IL
114 William Voedisch, Marine MN; Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN; Jim Stepnes, Richfield MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN
115 Paul Chan - Lily Chan - Mark De Garcia, Columbia MO; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO
116 Robert Reichek - Jay Karkowsky - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX; Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX
117 Scott Needham, Boulder CO; Carol Ward - Joanna Chau, Arvada CO; Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ
118 Robert Wright - Olga Wright - Doug Biggs - Fred Klein, Calgary AB
119 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Patrick White, Bothell WA
120 Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN; John Cissel - Douglas Bullock, Boise ID
121 David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Terry Darwin, Millbrae CA; Geoff Hopcraft, Piedmont CA; Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA
122 Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA; Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Paul Chung, Tustin CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA
123 Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA; Bruce Altshuler - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA
124 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
125 Michael Lieberman - Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA; Jay Tang - Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Robin Hillyard - Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA
GNT Flight C
  Names
164 Joseph Miller, Macungie PA; Larry Kemmerer, Bath PA; Joel Bees, Bethlehem PA; William Schadler, Pennsburg PA; August Nigro, Allentown PA
165 Gary Schmitt, Buffalo NY; Barbara Landree, Lewiston NY; Gabriel Tannenbaum, Beachwood OH; Gaurang Sheth, Williamsville NY
166 Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; David Soukup, Arlington VA
167 Barbara Maser, Marvin NC; Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC; Mark Helikson - Cathy Brennan, Charlotte NC
168 John Benda - Meg O'Leary, Decatur IL; Marilyn Winter, Mt Zion IL; Michael Heneghan, Forsyth IL
169 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Robert Witham, Clearwater FL; Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL
170 Kathy Gates, North Little Ro AR; Dan Graham, Redfield AR; Sandy Jones - Susan Woodyard, Little Rock AR
171 John Altman - John Altman, Mariemont OH; Arun Gupta, West Chester OH; Nalin Mehta, Cincinnati OH
172 Martha Toon - Stuart Dombey - Martha Bhatia - Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
173 Zachary Madden - Jared Bass - Kevin Choi - Yuan Shen - Michael Thvedt - Yan Zhang, Chicago IL
174 Nicholas Erpelding, Hopkins MN; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN; Robert Bonine, Mendota Heights MN; Lloyd Arntsen, Minneapolis MN
175 Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Sung Fields, Pittsburg KS; Dee Johnston - Joe Johnston, Kansas City MO
176 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX; Brett Elliott, Houston TX; Chris Anderson, Dallas TX
177 Gary Kulbitski - Lee Kulbitski - Jan Dwyer, Colorado Spgs CO; Kay Malowney, Colorado Sprgs CO
178 Melissa Martin - Emelie Quennell - Sandy Robinson - Ellen Kuiper, Calgary AB
179 Hongqi Tian, Bellevue WA; Tony Chen, Issaquah WA; Henry Hu - Zhiqiang Mu, Sammamish WA
180 David Fulton, Rhododendron OR; Jonathan Bean, Portland OR; Lloyd Shipman Jr - Genevieve Leary, Brookings OR
181 Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Renjun Guo, Mountain House CA; Martin Laplaca - Antony Lee - Frank Lin, Berkeley CA; Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA
182 Gregory Hanson - Lisa Hanson, Dana Point CA; Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA
183 Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Stephen Woelfer, West Hills CA; Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA
184 Melvyn Schoenfeld - Leanna Stiefel - Ellen Waldman - Matthew Rudary - Jill Howard, New York NY; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY
185 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA