2011 Summer NABC

Toronto, Ontario

Please scroll down to see Mini-Spingold 5000 and 1500 rosters


Spingold KO Teams
  Names
1 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA
2 Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
3 James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
4 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
5 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
6 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
7 Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA
8 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo, Monaco
9 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
10 Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
11 Piotr Gawrys - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow Poland
12 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
13 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
14 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhou Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
15 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
16 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
17 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
18 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
19 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
20 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom
21 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, Reykjavik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Neskaupstad Iceland
22 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Johan Upmark, Stockho Sweden
23 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
24 Joe Grue, New York NY; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON
25 Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Pablo Lambardi - Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joaopaulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil
26 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Godfroy Tessier, Paris France
27 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY
28 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam Israel
29 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia
30 Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
31 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
32 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
33 Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Morten Lund Madsen, Denmark
34 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France
35 Lixin Yang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Xue Liang Cao - Guo Fang Xin - Yong Xue - Xin Guo Chen, People's Republic of China
36 Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY
37 Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Magnus Eriksson, Sweden
38 Dano De Falco, Rubano Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
39 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA
40 William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA
41 Barry Rigal, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ
42 Yuxiong Shen - Wei Min Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zi Jian Shao, People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
43 Dong Lu - Yan Hung Wang - Meng Kang - Xiao Yi Li - Haitao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Shaolin Sun, Sichuan People's Republic of China
44 Bill Bowman - John Bowman - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; David Kent, Lake Mary FL
45 Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Ron Bishop, Toronto ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB
46 Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA
47 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; David Grainger, Bend OR; Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA
48 Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Paul Wyer - Phillip Gue, Australia
49 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Craig Ganzer - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
50 Paul Bethe - Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO
51 Martin Bloom - Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington Australia; Andrew Peake, Australia
52 David Becher, Peabody MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT
53 Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY; Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Sam Maitra, Webster NY
54 Allen Kahn - Jeffrey Rothstein - Ira Herman, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY
55 Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC
56 Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR
57 Gordon Crispin, Rochester Hills MI; Nick Krnjevic - Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Michel Lorber, Baie-D'urfe QC
58 David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Jennifer Jones - Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
59 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Teramoto - Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Kazuhiko Yamada, Ota-Ku Tokyo Japan
60 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY
61 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata India; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar India; Kaystabh Nandi - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debrata Mujumder, India
62 Eiji Kujirai - Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; William Koski, King City ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Harmon Edgar, Mequon WI
63 Paul Gipson, Duns United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Michael Ash, Edinburgh Scotland; Alan Goodman, Edinburgh United Kingdom
64 Paul O'Hara - Roisin O'Hara, Oakville ON; Robin Stephens, Toronto ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON
65 Jeremy Dhondy, 50 Great North United Kingdom; Alan Kay, London England; Tim Rees, Crowthorne Berk England; Adrian Thomas, United Kingdom
66 Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Anne Symons, Falkirk Scotland; Sheila Adamson, Scotland United Kingdom
67 Robert McKinnon, Paisley Scotland; Paul Maiolani, Renfrewshire United Kingdom; Helen McEwing, Gourock Scotl United Kingdom; Catherine Ferguson, Killearn Scotland
68 Anna St Clair, Leith Scotland; Fiona Greenwood, Scotland United Kingdom; Andrew Symons, Falkirk United Kingdom; Dee Harley, Edinburgh Scotland
69 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Marius Agica, New York NY; Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England; Andras Budinszky, Austin TX
70 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA
71 Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
72 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India
73 Brad Boyle, Calgary AB; David Caplan - Roy Hughes, Toronto ON; Mark Caplan, London United Kingdom; David Turner, Oakville ON
74 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Daniel Wilderman, New York NY
75 David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
76 Alan McLellan - John Cook - David Jones, Ottawa ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON
77 Robert Hou, Maple ON; Zheng Zhang - Mark Wang, Scarborough ON; Terry Du - Tod Zhang, Toronto ON; Zuwei Shan, Mississauga ON
78 Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Difan Wang - Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Yingjiu Jin, Thornhill ON; Edward Xu - Shan Huang, Toronto ON
79 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen - Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA
80 John Murdoch - Brian Spears - Derek Diamond - Derek Sanders, Scotland United Kingdom
81 Ian Coats, Ajax ON; Peter Mott - Pat Crampsey, Oshawa ON; Jim Colvin, Schomberg ON
82 Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Tan Wei Seng - Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Cheng Yen Lam, S600236 Singapore
83 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA
84 Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA
85 Chi-Yen Lai, East Brunswick NJ; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA
86 Gabriel Nita-Saguna, Willowdale ON; Eugen Chelu, Timisoara Roman Romania; Geta Mihai - Radu Mihai,
87 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Randall Rubinstein, Queens NY; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Ithaca NY; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD
88 Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Leuben Zaykov, Niagara Falls NY; Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON
89 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue - Shigang Liang - Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Qiang Li, North York ON; Hang Zhang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON
90 Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
  Names
1 David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO
2 Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Mike McGuire, Hernando MS
3 Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON; Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL
4 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
5 Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
6 Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Owen Lien, Flat Rock NC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC
7 John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
8 Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA; Noreen Sugarman - Paddy Allan - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON
9 Leigh Ives - Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; George Knight, Victoria Harbour ON
10 Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ
11 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL
12 Pascale Gaudreault - J-F. Boucher - Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC
13 Joe Sauro, Oakville ON; Lee Daugharty, Brampton ON; Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; Dale Freeman - Frances Freeman, Englehart ON
14 Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
15 Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON; John Collins - Bill Kertes - Steve Gittins, Toronto ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON; Harold Baba, Thornhill ON
16 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Evan Markowitz - Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY
17 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ
18 Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Dan Hoekstra, Portland OR
19 John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Tom Lavender, Arlington VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
20 Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
21 Mary-Ellen Barlow - John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON
22 Patrick White, Bothell WA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
23 Chuck Arthur, North York ON; Bernie Weiss - Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA
24 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
25 Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ; Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Matt Meckstroth, San Antonio TX; Rich Regan, Lyman SC
26 John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA
27 Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Lawrence Cheetham, North Hampton NH; Jon Downing, Solihull England; Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England; Ian Kidger, Reading England; James Clifford Jr, Miami FL
28 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS
29 Tracy Brines - Maureen Brines, Richland WA; Walter Spiewak - Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC
30 Bob Lyon - Brad Bartol - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Zach Brescoll, Versailles KY
31 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Bruce Norman, Carthage TN; Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC
32 Ann Baum, Newton MA; Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON; Steve Groag, Warwick RI
33 Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Steve Merovitz - Keith Hogan, Laval QC
34 Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; Julian Laderman, Bronx NY
35 Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Pat Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH
36 Jack Brown - R Elwin Brown - David Gordon - Maher Saleh - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Motaz Faraq, Kanata ON
37 Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Steve Smolen - Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA
38 Sally Hill, Webster NY; Jerome Weiss, Penfield NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY
39 Francine Methot-Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN
40 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON
41 Terry Sye - Joan Nurse, Etobicoke ON; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Carol Baines, Toronto ON
42 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA
43 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Gordon Humphrys, CD; Nicholas Wong, Markham ON; Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Linda Lord, Schomberg ON
44 Howard Binsky - Ronald Wilson - Frank Welland, Mississauga ON; Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
45 Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Rob Roman, Greenbrae CA; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Angie Clark, Glenview IL
46 Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; David Binney, Seattle WA; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA
47 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON; David Crausen, North York ON
48 Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA
49 Roy Perry - Thomas Dale, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Richard Lash, St John's NL
50 Steve Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Ron Rochford, Brampton ON; Wayne Hall, North York ON
51 Diane K.M. Gordon - John Mackay - David Pickering - Jeremy Smee - Clyde Paul, St Catharines ON; Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON
52 Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY
53 Debbie Benner - Art Crystal, Fairfield CT; Ken Collins, Richmond Hill ON; David Cohen, Thornhill ON
54 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Ed Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
55 Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Robert Raf, W Bloomfield MI; Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI
56 Josee Hammill - Jill Thompson - Jill Foran, Toronto ON; Birte Ayer, Peterborough ON
57 Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC
58 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Laura Tolkow, New York NY; Gloria Tamlyn - Ralph Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY
59 Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Laurence Grey, Chandler AZ; Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV
60 Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal - Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH
61 Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Gilles St Hilaire, Hampton NB; Per Halvorsen, Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Buenos Aires Argentina
62 Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Nick Smith, Westmount QC; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
  Names
1 Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS
2 Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY
3 Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik - Jonathan Buss - C. Deaun Moulton, Waterloo ON
4 Jack Bierig - Barry Holt - Ken Newman, Chicago IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD
5 Diane Campbell - Janet Sharpe - Nancy Klym - Karen Levy, Calgary AB
6 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Randi Adelman - Ryan Connors, New York NY
7 Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT; David Venetianer, Chadds Ford PA; Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY
8 Mark Brader - Cathy Brader - Michael Levine, Toronto ON; Eric Lee, Thornhill ON
9 Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL
10 Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC
11 Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA
12 Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Matthew Fienberg - Jill Hunter, Northborough MA
13 Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
14 Jenna Tichon - Terry Visentin - Roxy Freedman - Grant Woods, Winnipeg MB
15 Greg Coles, Victoria-Hbr ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL
16 Trevor Hart, Trail BC; Lorne Nicolson, Nelson BC; Andrew Deby - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
17 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Mary Freier, Marquette MI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI
18 Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Dave Malen, Toronto ON
19 Paul Harris - Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
20 Kurt Simmons - David Corbin, Boulder CO; Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS
21 Shea O'Loughlin, Oakville ON; Cathy Kinsella - Henryk Nowak - Malgorzata Lukasiak, Mississauga ON; Richard Watson, Toronto ON; Steve Roberts, Clarksburg ON
22 Jim Keegan, Cambridge MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA
23 Kai Tong - Larry Richardson, Kingston ON; Stanley Marshall, Brockville ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON
24 Brian Rice - Rocco Mescia - John Young, London ON; Norman Knott, Dorchester ON
25 Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON; David Wilson, Stratford ON; Ross Driedger, London ON
26 Susannah Small - Ovunc Yilmaz - Patrick Domico - Kenneth C.K. Chuk, Chapel Hill NC
27 David Weinberg, Reno NV; Han-Yu Chang - Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA
28 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Qian Ren, North York ON; Sam Yu, Waterloo ON; Kaiyu Qian, Markham ON
29 David Promislow - Robert Marcus - Michael Rachlis, Toronto ON; Jack Gemmell, Mississauga ON
30 Edmund Wu - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Frank Lin - Antony Lee, Berkeley CA
31 Seth Manfield - Sabrina Manfield, Chevy Chase MD; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA