Summer NABC

Toronto

7/20-31/2011

GNT Championship Flight

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 121.00
2 David Stark - Valerie Laing, Des Moines IA; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 104.00
2 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 104.00
4 Doug Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 101.00
5 Joe Grue - Shane Blanchard - Bob Blanchard - Joel Wooldridge - John Hurd - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 97.00
6 Nader Hanna - David Lindop - Robert Lebi - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON 96.00
7 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Bill Pettis - Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD 95.00
8 Hemant Lall - Justin Lall - Bob Hamman - Chris Hamman - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 92.00
9 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Jerry Helms - Bob Bitterman, Charlotte NC 88.00
9 Jonathan Weinstein - Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL 88.00
9 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Alex Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Jim Munday, Camarillo CA 88.00
12 David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Rick Logan, Diamondhead MS; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 78.00
12 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Chip Martel - Jan Martel, Davis CA 78.00
14 Chris Gibson, Beaverton OR; Hal Montgomery - Craig Huston, Portland OR; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR 74.00
15 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC 73.00
16 Dougin Walker, Princeton NJ; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; David Rowntree, Pennington NJ 72.00
Grand National Tms Flt A

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Mike McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Bill Ehlers, Montclair NJ; Dan Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Ray Pfeister, Bronxville NY 115.00
2 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 101.00
3 Boyce Robbins, Piedmont SC; Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; George Russell, Moore SC; Doug Dey - Jon Rice, Raleigh NC 100.00
4 Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Joe Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA 97.00
5 Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN; Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson - Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN 95.00
6 Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Doug Herron - Bill Begert, New York NY; Valentin Carciu, Glen Head NY; Sorin Pleacof, Rego Park NY 94.00
7 Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Dom Di Felice - Jon Brandon - Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Harley Bress, Golden CO 93.00
8 Howard Einberg - Viktor Anikovich - Roberto Scaramuzzi, Los Angeles CA; Ed Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Bob Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 89.00
9 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Don Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Rick Olanoff, De Witt NY 87.00
9 Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Grant Vance - Greg Vance, San Leandro CA 87.00
11 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; David Breton, Vancouver BC; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC 84.00
12 Siraj Haji - J Adams, Columbus OH; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN 83.00
13 Pamela Nisbet - Jack Brown - R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC 82.00
14 Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Zach Grossack, Newton MA; Derrick Niederman - Margaret Malaspina, Needham MA 80.00
15 Detlef Ladewig - Bob Sewell, Toronto ON; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON; Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON 79.00
16 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL; Sam Miller, Glencoe IL; Marc Passman, Skokie IL 78.00
Grand National Teams FltB

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC 119.00
2 Charles Young - Rich Pestien - Patrick Moos - Mary Allen, Peoria IL 102.00
3 Craig Macintosh, Scarborough ON; John Cook - Aleksandar Vujic - Andrew Collins - Charles Halasi - David Halasi, Toronto ON 100.00
4 Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Steve Chen - Sarah Chen, Fremont CA 97.00
4 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Maria Tsoukalas - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 97.00
6 Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler - Zalman Perelman - Ryan Wessels, Los Angeles CA 89.00
7 Michael Kolacki - George Clark, Chicago IL; Brian Blackmore, Downers Grove IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 88.00
8 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 86.00
9 Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA 84.00
10 Joe Jenkins - Richard Bonner - John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO; Daryl Dietrich, Woodland Park CO 83.00
11 Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Abraham Pallas, Lake City FL; Ronald Law, Gainesville FL 81.00
12 Michael Lane - David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA 79.00
12 Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX; Dean Truair - Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX 79.00
12 Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Paul Conroy, Aberdeen WA; David Baer, Seattle WA 79.00
15 Sidney Kanter - Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ; Xiaoxiong Dai, Edison NJ; Jason Ji, Milltown NJ 76.00
15 Benjamin Weiss, Brookline MA; Zachary Wasserman - Zachary Scherr - Max Glick - Jin Hu, Ann Arbor MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI 76.00
Grand National Teams FltC

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Kaiyu Qian, Markham ON; Qian Ren, North York ON; Fred Li, Toronto ON; Wensong Zhen, Scarborough ON 131.00
2 Ping Hu - Meiheng Shi, Naperville IL; Shengke Wang - Huixin Pan, Bolingbrook IL 104.00
3 Richard Polunsky - Brett Elliott, Houston TX; George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX 96.00
3 Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Stephen Massman - Donna Massman, Beverly Hills CA 96.00
5 Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL; Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 92.00
6 Michael Cuno, Randolph NJ; Sharon Frankel, Livingston NJ; George Browne - David Sutton, West Orange NJ 89.00
6 Xiangdong Meng - Vincent Yung - Andrew Krywaniuk, Vancouver BC; Diana Jing, Burnaby BC 89.00
8 Barry Herring - Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Joy Dawson, Jamaica Plain MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA 88.00
9 Stephanie Kung, Berkeley CA; Han-Yu Chang - Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA 87.00
10 Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN; Delbert Swanson, Lakeville MN; Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN 86.00
11 David Dong - Xing Du, Rockville MD; Jianping Wang - Richard Kwan, North Potomac MD 85.00
12 Gabriel Tannenbaum, Beachwood OH; Gaurang Sheth, Williamsville NY; Barbara Landree, Lewiston NY; Penny Shui, Clarence NY; Paul Zittel - Linda Zittel, Eden NY 83.00
13 James Stuart III - Ilana Seror - Sohail Hasan - James Southern IV, New York NY 80.00
14 Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint Louis MO; Marvin Meinz - Sandra Meinz, Chesterfield MO 73.00
14 Alan Kosansky - Irene (June) Bock - Daniel Ziskin, Boulder CO; Blair Young, Littleton CO; William Dorin, Fort Collins CO 73.00
14 Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Wilsonville OR; Maxine McComas - R Duane McComas, Portland OR 73.00