Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

Spingold Knockout Teams
  Names
1 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
2 Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
3 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
4 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy
5 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA
6 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
7 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
8 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL
9 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
10 Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Josef Piekarek, Germany
11 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway
12 Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Viktor Aranov - Jules Stefanov, Bulgaria
13 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
14 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
15 Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Franck Multon, Nice France
16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
17 Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
18 Michael Moss - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
19 Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
20 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
21 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
22 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
23 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
24 Alon Apteker - Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa; Timothy Cope, Cape Town South Africa; Glen Holman, Capetown 8001 South Africa; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY
25 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
26 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
27 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD
28 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; David Yang, Chicago IL; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
29 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL
30 William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL
31 Juan Carlos Ventin - Javier Graupera - Juan Pont, Barcelona Spain; Thomas Bessis, Issy-Les-Moulin France; Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina
32 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
33 Ernesto D'Orsi, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacaren - Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile; Joaopaulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Spain
34 Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Sandra Penfold, Tadcaster England; Milan Macura, 75301 Czech Republic; Michal Kopecky, 54101 Czech Republic
35 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC
36 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
37 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA
38 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; David Caprera, Denver CO; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
39 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
40 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
41 John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche - Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC
42 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Craig Huston, Portland OR
43 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Amarnath Banerjee, Bhadreswar; Subir Majumder - Rana Roy - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India
44 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA
45 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA
46 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India; Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; K Venkatraman, Chennal India
47 Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Josh Sher, New York NY; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA
48 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA
49 Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; Rusty Krauss - John Miller, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD
50 William Higgins - Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN
51 Thomas Simon, Yonkers NY; Fred Hawa - Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT
52 Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; H Gordon, Lexington KY; Trygve Undem - Marianne Harding, Lyngdal Norway
53 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Marius Agica - Craig Ganzer, New York NY
54 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands
55 Shunsuke Morimura, Memphis TN; Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan
56 Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA
57 Gary Greene, Longmont CO; Tom Stack - Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; John Bortins - Nancy Benamati, Delray Beach FL
58 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
59 Rajeswaran Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar - Raghavendra Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD
60 Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA; Jingsong Liu, Renton WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA
61 Sam Coolik, Atlanta GA; Jay McKee, Starkville MS; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA
62 John Laufer, Toronto ON; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY
63 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India; Eduard Monteanu, Galati Romania; Eugen Chelu, Timisoara Romania
64 Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA
65 Rajendra Gokhale - Arvind Ranasaria, Redmond WA; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Peiyush Jain, Bothell WA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
  Names
1 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS
2 Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Kathy Logue, Davie FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL
3 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
4 David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO
5 Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
6 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
7 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC
8 McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware, Denver CO
9 Steven Watson, Munster IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
10 Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA; Wayne Merkel, North York ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON
11 Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX
12 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD
13 Vic Sowers, Houston TX; George Fox, Manvel TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Kevin Cline, Frisco TX
14 W Lease - Guss Ginsburg - Chuck Germeyer III, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
15 Ralph Russo, Atlanta GA; Jesse Bowe, Easton MO; Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO
16 Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT
17 David Rogers - Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
18 Sally Chapleau - Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA
19 Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
20 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Helen Pawlowski - David Rock, Westfield MA; Penny Lane - J Peter Tripp, Williston VT
21 Sara Leckie, Knoxville TN; Sara Mantel, North Augusta SC; Beth Keeney, Fayetteville NC; Norma Bienkowski, Sevierville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN
22 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA; Benjamin Allen, Culpeper VA
23 Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
24 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
25 Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA; Ronald Berenger, Metairie LA; Jack Lewis Jr, Luling LA
26 Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Blacksburg VA
27 Tomi FitzGerald - Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; Jane Dickey - Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR
28 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC
29 Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Julian Laderman, Bronx NY
30 Matt Cory - Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
31 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA
32 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA
33 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
34 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA
35 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL; Betty Ost, Indian Head Pk IL; Melissa Swartz, St Petersburg FL
36 Evan Markowitz - Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Robert Brady, McLean VA
37 Eugene Hung - Subramanyam Chitti, San Jose CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
38 Maureen Brines - Tracy Brines, Richland WA; Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
  Names
1 Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
2 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX; Charles Ensor - Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
3 Barbara Hutchison - Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair - Joe Black, Austin TX
4 Richard Polangin - Amy Peterson-Reznik - Raphael Schreiber - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
5 Robert Lass - Todd Fisher - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
6 Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Shirley Mueller - Jean Donoho, Louisville KY
7 John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Steven Fox, Kensington MD
8 Ray Lytle - Sandy Linn, Paducah KY; Dennis Rose, Boaz KY; James Thornton, New Orleans LA
9 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; James Schorner - Judith Schorner, Vero Beach FL
10 Mitch Towner - Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA
11 George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL; Mark Routman, Cleveland MS
12 Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Tallent, Groton MA; Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Lily Chew, Kanata ON
13 Suzanne Cliffe - Tipping Ellis - Betty Schwall, New Orleans LA; Keenan Romig, Metairie LA; Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
14 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Patrick Corn - Megan Corn, Jersey City NJ
15 J Steffes, Pacific Palisad CA; Sherie Schneider - Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; John Campbell, Rncho Pls Vrd CA
16 Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL
17 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, La Jolla CA
18 John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Thomas Kriz, Breinigsville PA; Estelle Bogart - Alan Gross, Glen Mills PA
19 Olivia Russell, Jackson MS; Barbara Wallace, Canton MS; Steven Jackson, Dana Point CA; Yann Shen, Laguna Niguel CA
20 Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA; Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL; Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL
21 Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Murat Berk, Potomac MD
22 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman - Zachary Scherr - Max Glick, Ann Arbor MI
23 Larry Adler - Ann Adler - Lyn Yukon - Gordon Yukon - Stephen Lightman, Memphis TN
24 Patrick Domico - Kenneth C.K. Chuk, Chapel Hill NC; Elizabeth Hann, Harwich MA; William Kacuba, Harrison Twp MI
25 Michael Hand, Colorado Spgs CO; Armin Kunkler, Bonifay FL; Ronny Baker, Riverwoods IL; Glorya Spero, Highland Park IL
26 Lenny Li, Oakton VA; Brian Hamrick, Annandale VA; Sherry Wu, Elmwood Park NJ; Sam Fingeret, Tenafly NJ
27 T J Morris, New Orleans LA; C J Jameson, Stanford CA; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX