Summer NABC

New Orleans

7/21-8/1/2010

GNT Championship Flight

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; William Cole - Beth Palmer - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 114.00
2 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 103.00
3 Jeff Mandell, Northfield IL; Jon Sorkin, Deerfield IL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Jerry Goldfein - Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Skokie IL 101.00
4 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Walter Schafer Jr, Covina CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 98.00
5 Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 93.00
6 Barry Goren - Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 89.00
6 Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK 89.00
6 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; William Harker, Copperopolis CA; Jo Anna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 89.00
9 William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; William Ehlers, Montclair NJ; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 87.00
9 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 87.00
9 Cynthia Balderson - Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 87.00
12 Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY 82.00
13 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 76.00
14 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Iype Koshy, Gretna LA 75.00
15 Jack Bryant - Jacqueline Sincoff - Kenneth Bland - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 70.00
15 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT; Stephen Earl - Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 70.00
Morehead GNT Flight A

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 David Brower - Chris Wiegand - John Ashton - Jon Bartlett - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA 114.00
2 Dom Di Felice - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Brandon Sheumaker, Garden Grove CA; Harley Bress, Golden CO 109.00
3 Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 104.00
4 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 103.00
5 Lance Shull - Audrey Ventura - Jon Rice - Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 98.00
6 John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 93.00
7 Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT 90.00
8 David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal - Alan Miller - Greg Reich - Paul Bethe, New York NY 87.00
9 Michael Mikyska - Kismet Fung, Los Angeles CA; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 84.00
10 William Higgins - Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Siraj Haji, Columbus OH 83.00
11 Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Irving Rosenstein, Troy MI 81.00
12 Charles Nauen, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson - Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN 80.00
13 Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall, Pittsburgh PA; Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman, Wexford PA 75.00
13 Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Gary Straka, Union City OK; Jack Killough - Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK 75.00
15 Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ; Stephen Arshan, South Amboy NJ; Susan Fulton, Maplewood NJ 72.00
16 Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Richard Olanoff, de Witt NY; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE 71.00
Sheinwold GNT Flight B

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Matt Cory - Penelope Millar - James Farley - Bradley Bartol, Indianapolis IN 116.00
1 Paul Chan - Lily Chan - Mark De Garcia, Columbia MO; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO 116.00
3 Robert Sievers, Mahomet IL; Thomas Shedlock, Danville IL; Michael Ring - Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL 100.00
4 Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Jingsong Liu, Renton WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA 99.00
5 Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN; Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN 95.00
6 Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman, Naperville IL; James Hudson, Elmhurst IL 92.00
7 Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE; Anne Taylor - Robert Taylor, Newark DE; Thomas Foerster, Newtown Square PA; Douglas White, Downingtown PA; Andrew Purbrick, West Chester PA 89.00
8 Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; David Orser, Billings MT; John Paxton - Richard Chin, Bozeman MT 88.00
9 Bin Liang, Fremont CA; Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA 84.00
9 Ryan Connors - Maria Tsoukalas - Randi Adelman - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 84.00
11 Louis Ray - Hy Chansky - John Hibbs - Dennis Scholl, Las Vegas NV; George Churchill, Swartz Creek MI 81.00
12 Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ching-Po Wang - Arun Desouza, Troy MI; Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI; James Chen, Richland MI 80.00
13 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Rizwan Ul Haq, Sudbury ON; Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON 77.00
14 John Adams - James Andrews, San Diego CA; Michael Weber, Jamul CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA 75.00
15 Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Michael Lane - David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA 74.00
16 Susan Stark - Eva Lefton - John Bacon, Cleveland OH; George Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH; Keith Sechler, Middleburg Hts OH 73.00
MacNab GNT Flight C

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Chris Poulos - Magid Shirzadegan, Eugene OR; Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR; Anoush Shirzadegan, Portland OR 111.00
2 Yizhong Wu, Richmond BC; Yinsheng Tu - Xiangdong Meng, Vancouver BC; Diana Jing, Burnaby BC 108.00
3 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA; Bradley Green - Alexander Rizzo, Alpharetta GA 98.00
4 Douglas Steele, Seymour IL; Mu Zhang, Urbana IL; James Slaughter, Champaign IL; John Maloney, Mahomet IL 92.00
5 Doug Fischer, Des Plaines IL; Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; James Doyle, Merrillville IN; Russ Rojakovick, Burridge IL 91.00
6 Michael Cuno, Randolph NJ; Peter Pivko, Milburn NJ; Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ; Vladimir Oudalov, Nutley NJ 90.00
6 Ryan Schultz - David Camillus, Dayton OH; Ambrish Bansal, West Chester OH; D. Thomas Terwilliger, Cincinnati OH 90.00
8 John Jonas - Linda Jonas - Steven Jackson, Dana Point CA; Yann Shen, Laguna Niguel CA 88.00
9 George Fillis - Karen Fillis - Richard Curtin - Tessa Bodnar, San Antonio TX; Richard Polunsky - Brett Elliott, Houston TX 87.00
10 Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 85.00
11 Stephanie Kung, Berkeley CA; Chris Chung - Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA 81.00
12 William Gregg, Livonia MI; Jeff Kallenbach, Adrian MI; Ross Richardson, Dexter MI; John Drake, Saline MI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI; Ellen Silverest, Brighton MI 79.00
13 Charles Campbell, Emmaus PA; Joseph Miller, Macungie PA; James Kenny, Emmous PA; Larry Kemmerer, Bath PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA 78.00
14 James Lafave - Girish Nathan, Denver CO; Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Shirley Miller, Golden CO 77.00
15 Kenneth Leon, Franklin MA; Michelle Blanchard, Upton MA; Kathy Aberizk, Webster MA; Charles Curley, Wakefield MA 76.00
16 Ellen Miles, Beachwood OH; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Laura Ross, Solon OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH 66.00