Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Grand National Teams Cham

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA 119.00
2 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz - Mike Becker, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 114.00
3 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Don Probst, Beltsville MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 95.00
4 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY 92.00
5 Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Chip Martel - Jan Martel, Davis CA; Sally Woolsey - Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA 88.00
6 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC 87.00
7 David Caprera, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper - Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Mark Jones, Phoenix AZ 86.00
8 John Lusky - Marc Zwerling - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA 85.00
9 Ken Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathy Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH 84.00
10 Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Michael Zerbini, Clarkston MI 83.00
10 Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN 83.00
12 Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Virgile, Lexington MA; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; James Greer, New Canaan CT; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 81.00
13 Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 80.00
13 Gary Roberts - Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Craig Schallert, Misson KS 80.00
15 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Ken Schutze, Austin TX 75.00
16 Joe Grue - John Hurd - Kevin Bathurst - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard - Brian Glubok, New York NY 73.00
Grand National Teams Flt

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 John Ashton - Jon Bartlett - Ed Freeman - Hal Montgomery, Portland OR 127.00
2 John Ramos - David Kempe, Los Angeles CA; Matt Klimesh - Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA 107.00
3 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Roger Tiktin, Lakewood OH 96.00
4 Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA; Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; John Maki, Bothell WA; Bill O'Brien, Mountlake Terr WA 94.00
5 Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Madhu Viswanathan - Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL 91.00
6 Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Brett Adler - Lawrence Lau, Westport CT 89.00
7 Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY 88.00
7 Dom Di Felice, Denver CO; Brandon Sheumaker, Golden CO; Linda Sundbye, Broomfield CO; Fred Herring, Aurora CO 88.00
9 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 87.00
10 Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY 83.00
11 Allen Golbert - Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Jay Helekar, Newport Beach CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA 82.00
12 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Alan Schafer, Essexville MI; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI 80.00
13 Donald Swan Jr, Coopersburg PA; Nancy Olson - Donald Olson, Hellertown PA; Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA 75.00
14 Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA 74.00
15 John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 71.00
16 John Markey II - Matthew Frame - Jon Rice - Mike Rice - Malcolm Smith - Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 70.00
Grand National Teams Flt

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ying Yuan - Yaqi Zhu, Kalamazoo MI; Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI 112.00
2 Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Eric Tan, West Covina CA; Frank Shih, Pasadena CA 107.00
3 Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Luc Tremblay, Ste-Julie QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 102.00
4 Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA; Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Shuofei Geng, San Francisco CA; Bin Liang, Fremont CA 96.00
5 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX; J Wiegmann - Pamela Wiegmann, Lewisville TX; David Farris, Austin TX 94.00
6 Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; John Clark, Terre Haute IN; Danny Barnett - P Lamar Hamilton, Corbin KY 92.00
7 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY 90.00
8 Andrew Skolnick, Bedford Hills NY; Sheng Li - Alan Hayman - Chieni Liao, New York NY; Bruce Neiger, Merrick NY 88.00
9 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Rajeev Bansal - Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Christopher Fieber, Kansas City MO 83.00
10 Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA; Anne Duty, Virginia Beach VA 82.00
11 Trina Williams - Carl Williams, Camden Wyoming DE; Jeff Koltenuk, New Castle DE; Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV 81.00
12 Julia Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Nat Zucker, E Brunswick NJ; Ruth Fennessy - Stephen Kleinman, White Plains NY 80.00
13 Thomas Mead - Edward Bonneville, Palm City FL; Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL; Sonja Gray, Hobe Sound FL 78.00
13 Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA; Michael Tallent, Groton MA 78.00
15 Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO; Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO 77.00
16 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars, Deerfield IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL 76.00
Grand National Teams Flt

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach - Jonathan Zimbler, Chicago IL; Michael Stein, Highland Park IL 121.00
2 A J Stephani - Vivek Choudhury, Cincinnati OH; David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH 100.00
2 Brian Wyman - Benjamin Weiss - Max Glick - Zachary Wasserman - Zachary Scherr, Ann Arbor MI 100.00
4 David Landy - Margaret Chiovoloni, Winston-Salem NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC 98.00
5 Michael Stevens - Harry Marsh, Waltham MA; Parul Jain, Wellesley MA; Timothy Hill, Wellesley Hills MA; Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA 97.00
6 Roy Li, Burnaby BC; Amy Gao - Yizhong Wu, Richmond BC; Ann Hung - Xiangdong Meng - Yue Su, Vancouver BC 95.00
7 Ronald Hutchinson, Nazareth PA; Amal Chatterjee - Bagisa Mukherjee - Arup Mukherjee, Bethlehem PA 90.00
8 Michael Cuno, Randolph NJ; Dorothy Koernig, Summit NJ; Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ; Manish Chopra, South Orange NJ 89.00
9 Douglas Merritt - Myra Falletta - Joe White - Donna Andrews, Grants Pass OR 88.00
10 Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Juan Pardo, Silver Spring MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD 84.00
11 Bill Bulfer, East Peoria IL; Richard Spengler, Peoria IL; Ronald Greek - Judith Greek, Galesburg IL 80.00
11 Allan Palansky, Sherman Oaks CA; Norman Bloomfield, Encino CA; James Gardner, Northridge CA; Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA 80.00
13 Jake Olson - Jeff Olson, Blaine MN; Mary Sass, Apple Valley MN; Judy Hansen, Eagan MN 79.00
13 Sally Ann Rhea - Scott Needham - Kurt Simmons, Boulder CO; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO 79.00
15 Brett Elliott - Robert Reichek - Harry Elliott, Houston TX; Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX; Byron Elliott, Katy TX 78.00
16 Qiang Zhang - Serena Guo, Pleasanton CA; Qing Xia, Castro Valley CA; Barry Ko, Berkeley CA; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA 77.00