2008 Summer NABC

Las Vegas

GNT Championship Flight

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Frank Treiber III, Cincinnati OH 105.00
2 Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 100.00
2 Eric Stoltz - John Lusky - Mark Tolliver - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 100.00
4 Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff - Jack Bryant - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO 99.00
5 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 96.00
6 Mike Passell - Marc Jacobus - Sheri Winestock - Drew Casen - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 93.00
7 Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC 89.00
7 Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN 89.00
7 John Rengstorff - Jim Krekorian - Franco Baseggio - John Fout - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY 89.00
10 Bart Bramley - Hemant Lall - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 88.00
11 Chris Buchanan - Peter Jones - Tom Gandolfo, Edmonton AB; Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB; Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB 86.00
12 David Chechelashvili - Rick Roeder - Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA 81.00
13 Frank Aquila, Fairlawn OH; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH; Jerome Rolnick, Lyndhurst OH 78.00
14 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Michael Zerbini, Clarkston MI; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI 76.00
15 Yul Inn - Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA 75.00
16 Jim Aitken - Ray Loftis - Pat Dunn, Bellevue WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA 74.00
Morehead Flight A GNT

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Thomas Donnelly, Buffalo NY; Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 115.00
2 Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 110.00
3 Sheryl Langner, Dublin OH; Shan Au, Westerville OH; Charles Kopp, Columbus OH; Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH 98.00
4 Sorin Pleacof, Rego Park NY; James Scott, Wilton CT; Harry Apfel - John Ramos - Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Valentin Carciu, Glen Head NY 95.00
5 Susan Culham - Maurice de la Salle - Kiz Fung - Bob Crosby, Edmonton AB 94.00
6 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; David Milton, Herndon VA; Stan Schenker, Reston VA 92.00
7 Jon Bartlett - Hal Montgomery - Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Isolde Knaap, Salem OR 91.00
8 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX 87.00
9 Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY 85.00
9 Tien-Chun Yang - Peter Sun, San Jose CA; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA 85.00
11 Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 84.00
12 Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA; Steve Clark - Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA 80.00
13 Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT; Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT 79.00
14 Ron Sholes, Springfield IL; James Hudson, DeKalb IL; Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Meyer Abarbanel, Belvidere IL 77.00
15 Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Roman Klein - Naveed Ather, Oakville ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Vinay Sarin, Thornhill ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON 74.00
15 Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 74.00
Sheinwold Flight B GNT

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; John Hadreas, Santa Rosa CA 107.00
2 Barry Bragin - Eleanor Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 104.00
2 Lorraine Cable - Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 104.00
4 Arun Goyal - Vijay Vasudevan - Rachna Goyal, Cincinnati OH; Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Lorna Davis - Stephen Moese, West Chester OH 99.00
5 Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI; R Lisa, Grosse Ile MI; Richard Radtke, Plymouth MI; Kenneth Smith, Lathrup Village MI 96.00
6 Dian Petrov - Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY; Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY; James Gullo, Silver Creek NY 89.00
6 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA; Matt Klimesh, Pasadena CA; David Kempe, Los Angeles CA 89.00
8 Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rumen Georgieu, Mount Prospect IL; Seth Pritikin - James Golden, Chicago IL 84.00
9 Timothy Mount - G Nelson Van Fleet - Charles Hilding - Ronald Traudt, Wichita KS 83.00
9 George Churchill, Swartz Creek MI; William Johnson - John Hibbs - George Saffeels, Las Vegas NV; Robert Woodward, Littleton CO 83.00
11 Fei Dong - Charles Young - Rich Pestien, Peoria IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL 82.00
12 Alexander Ciura - Ioana Ciura - Chandra Marathe, Mississauga ON; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON 78.00
12 Alan Hayman - Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY; Albert Shekhter - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 78.00
14 Erik Holdo, Cumming GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA 77.00
14 Kerry Hanlon - Lee Steinmeier - Kris Boswinkel - Dianne Carr, Duluth MN; Mark Hanlon, Bismarck ND 77.00
16 Sundra Malcolm - Paul Craviotto - Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Chris Gibson, Beaverton OR 76.00
MacNab Flight C GNT

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Yuan Chen - William Ju, Toronto ON; Jianwen Shu - Ming Cao, Markham ON; Peter Wang - Jeff Luo, North York ON 109.00
2 Joan Tang - Roy Li - Long Xie, Burnaby BC; David Hu - Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC; Yuandong Ren, Richmond BC 108.00
3 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX; Malgorzata Rowicka - Andrzej Kudlicki, Dallas TX 104.00
4 Ann Canterbery, Micosukee FL; Raphael Schreiber - Roy Forman, Tallahassee FL; Patti Poppell, Thomasville GA 101.00
5 Owen Byer - Jordan Rohrer - Leah Boyer - John Horst, Harrisonburg VA 93.00
6 Patrick Corn - Roy Taylor - Janet Wright - Megan McLemore, Athens GA 92.00
7 Mark McKechnie - Leah McKechnie, Medford OR; Donald Walker - Angie Knight, Central Point OR 91.00
8 Larry Henson - Diane Henson, Minnetonka MN; Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN 88.00
9 Robert Block, Deerfield IL; Allan Sweet - William Anspach - Brian Newman, Chicago IL 87.00
10 Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Jonathan Goldberg - Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO 86.00
11 Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Peter Zoogman, Cambridge MA; Alex Lovejoy, Somerville MA; Jonathan Bittner, Boston MA 79.00
12 Lenard Lakofka, Signal Hill CA; Alan Flower - Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Aaron Craig, Los Angeles CA 78.00
12 Barbara McNair - Jess Jurkovic - Gary Bagley - Chaim Kozlovsky - Richard Walker, New York NY 78.00
14 Gordon Crone, West Seneca NY; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY 76.00
15 Judi Trenton, Tecumseh MI; Michael Sears - Debbie Sears, Boyne City MI; J Kallenbach - David Warwick, Adrian MI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI 73.00
15 Carolyn Crabtree - Kenneth Maden - Joan Maden - Howard Crabtree, Coronado CA 73.00