PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

2nd Sat-Sun Side Series
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1     Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 70.08%
2.51 2     Dee Steil - Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC 65.15%
2.05 3     Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Stephen Pozez, Tucson AZ 56.82%
2.58 4 1   David Certa, Phoenix AZ; Carol Kenney, Scottsdale AZ 56.44%
1.94 5 2   Patrick Kallaus, Kailus HI; Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI 55.68%
1.03 6     Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA 54.36%
1.97   3 1 Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA 51.70%
1.48   4 2 Margaret Randol - Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ 51.52%
1.18   5   Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Barbara Kim, Honolulu HI 50.57%
2Sun AM 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.98 1/2 1/2   Susan Stewart - Nadine Sutter, Sun Lakes AZ 57.92%
1.98 1/2 1/2 1 Betty Knode, Phoenix AZ; Steven Schaffner, Paradise Valley AZ 57.92%
1.27 3 3 2 Susan Swanson, Leawood KS; Lee Greif, Prairie Village KS 56.67%
0.95 4     Wendell Opheim - Frances Opheim, Lethbridge AB 55.00%
0.76   4   Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA 51.25%
2Sun AM 299er Teams
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1/2 1/2 1/2 Susan Johnson - Mary Souliere, Edmonton AB; Ginny Troin - Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ 51.00
2.97 1/2 1/2 1/2 Dennis Weiland - Julieen Crane - Cissie Lilien - Adrienne Prince, Scottsdale AZ 51.00
1.91 3     Susan Schulman, Fountain Hills AZ; Denis Gardner, North Bay ON; Patrica Bogacz - Willie Ann Ross, Scottsdale AZ 49.00
1.25 4/5     Pat Sandler - Guy Gundaker - Jeffrey Chasan - Marilyn Abramson, Scottsdale AZ 47.00
1.34 4/5 3   Sandra Kolls - Vickie Thomas, Goodyear AZ; Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 47.00
0.88   4/5   Carol Urben - Barbara Chadwick, Scottsdale AZ; Faye Comstock, Cave Creek AZ; Pat Linville, Phoenix AZ 41.00
0.88   4/5   Maxeen Claymon - William Claymon, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Freeman - Barbara Freeman, Indianapolis IN 41.00

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

2nd Sat-Sun Side Series
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1     Erick Mauberquez, Paris France; Michel Lebel, Hahtes France 64.88%
2.27 2     Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC 63.69%
1.87 3     Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; David Binney, Seattle WA 57.44%
2.73 4 1 1 Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA 55.95%
2.05 5 2   Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; Evan Markowitz, New York NY 55.36%
0.94 6     Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 52.98%
1.59   3   Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV 52.08%
1.15   4   Thomas Herzog, Reston VA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 51.79%
0.96   5/6   Vicki MacClyment, Modesto CA; Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA 50.89%
0.96   5/6   William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH; Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY 50.89%
1.59     2 Bernard Payen, Chennevieres France; Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France 50.60%
1.19     3 Mary Ann Bond, Fargo ND; Nancy Gaunt, Evansville IN 49.11%
2nd Sun Strat Open
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.45 1     Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 65.16%
12.34 2     Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 61.52%
10.50 3     Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 61.15%
6.94 4     Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 59.52%
5.48 5     Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 58.83%
4.70 6     Lindsey Weinger, New York NY; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands 58.09%
4.11 7     Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 57.91%
3.68 8     Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH 57.31%
3.29 9     Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 56.51%
3.22 10     Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA 56.35%
7.08   1   Amy Mitura - Ron Haack, New York NY 55.63%
5.31   2   David Macrae, Morrisville PA; Christina Van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS 55.29%
3.98   3   Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Umesh Reghuram, Fremont CA 53.39%
2.99   4   Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 52.98%
2.36   5   Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO 52.89%
4.20   6 1 Brenda Starnes - Doris Needham, Navarre FL 52.50%
3.15     2 Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL; Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT 50.73%
2.36     3 Christine Maxwell - Robert Maxwell, Markham ON 47.91%
1.77     4 Sarah Sims - Karen Sims, Newmarket ON 47.72%
1.90     5 Kathy Bergman - Sue Gainer, Goodyear AZ 46.94%
2Sun Aft 299er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.12 1     Wendell Opheim - Frances Opheim, Lethbridge AB 67.88%
1.91 2 1   Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA 54.38%
1.43 3 2   Carmen Pottker, Scottsdale AZ; Ben Pottker, Chandler AZ 52.88%
1.07 4 3   Gloria Woloshyn - Barbara Parke, Winnipeg MB 51.63%
1.47   4 1 Ann Clemmons, Langley BC; Norman Jacobs, Carefree AZ 50.52%
1.10     2 Kitty Cerviani - Bruce Urben, Scottsdale AZ 47.13%
2Sun Aft 299er Teams
9 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   Pat Sandler - Guy Gundaker - Marilyn Abramson - Jeffrey Chasan, Scottsdale AZ 62.00
2.01 2     Susan Schulman, Fountain Hills AZ; Denis Gardner, North Bay ON; Patrica Bogacz - Willie Ann Ross, Scottsdale AZ 47.00
1.90 3 2 1 Maria Davis, Sun Lakes AZ; Anne Newman - Sandy Jennings, Chandler AZ; Howard Maves, Maricopa AZ 45.00
1.25 4/6 3/5 2/3 Susan Johnson - Mary Souliere, Edmonton AB; Ginny Troin - Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ 44.00
1.04 4/6 3/5   Lynne Knight - Sharon Minock - Mary Dorsey - Margi Smith, Green Valley AZ 44.00
1.25 4/6 3/5 2/3 Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; Sandra Kolls - Vickie Thomas, Goodyear AZ 44.00

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

2nd Sat-Sun Side Series
51.75 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.40 1 Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI 110.04%
5.52 2/3 Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA 108.82%
5.52 2/3 Debbi Myers, Billings MT 108.82%
3.17 4/5 Barbara Kim, Honolulu HI 108.17%
3.17 4/5 Paula Strand, Kirkland WA 108.17%
2.71 6 David Johnson, Calgary AB 108.06%

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

2nd Sunday B/C/D Swiss
95 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
24.36 1 1   Bernie Katchen - Eliot Minsker - Marc Raphael, Scottsdale AZ; Alan Solomon, Pittsfield MA 122.00
18.27 2 2   Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 104.00
13.70 3 3   Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Janet Davis - Donald Davis, Norman OK 103.00
9.20 4/5     Monte Ziola, Mesa AZ; Derek Ziola, Surrey BC; Charyl May, Sunset Beach CA; William Golush, Denville NJ 97.00
9.20 4/5 4   Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Cecil Henry, Kingman AZ; Linda Monahan - Pat Monahan, Interlochen MI 97.00
6.96 6 5   Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA 94.00
6.09 7     Merle Arlen - Norma Arlen - Frederick Berry - Honey Klein, Scottsdale AZ 93.00
5.42 8/9 6/7   David Marriott, Regina SK; Gordon Gair - Penny Gair, Chestermere AB; Paul Sackman, Calgary AB 92.00
9.78 8/9 6/7 1 Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Glen Perry - William Kelsey, Voorheesville NY; W Daniel Kelsey, Averill Park NY 92.00
4.43 10     Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD 91.00
4.50 11 8   Daniel Kraft, Cave Creek AZ; Christopher Suthann, Maricopa AZ; Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ 90.00
7.34 12/13 9 2 Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Betty Franquemont - Jed Franquemont, Lenoir NC 88.00
3.62 12/13     Alan Salem - James Miller, Scottsdale AZ; Jim Rowland, Phoenix AZ; Charles Vicary, Carefree AZ 88.00
3.68 14 10   James Crone - Myra Crone, Mesa AZ; Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever, Regina SK 87.00
3.37 15 11   Thomas Zosel - Cheri Zosel, Sun Lakes AZ; Priscilla Kelly, Mesa AZ; Sydney Sides, Chandler AZ 86.00
4.82 16/19 12/14 3/4 Thom Saudargas, Scottsdale AZ; Bruce Eisman - Michael Ryan - Keith Hilzendeger, Phoenix AZ 85.00
2.90 16/19 12/14   Daniel Halsey - Joanne Wojcik - Jerry Clement, Surprise AZ; Lorraine Milligan, Port Hardy BC 85.00
2.65 16/19     Richard Hunt - Kelly Aanenson, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Johnson - Jo Levy, Tempe AZ 85.00
4.82 16/19 12/14 3/4 Frances Bendheim - Franklin Wolf - Jim Brown, Farmington NM; Dolores Gallaway, Scottsdale AZ 85.00
3.03   15/17 5/6 Diane Welch - Robert Welch, Phoenix AZ; Paul Vaccaro, Scottsdale AZ; Philip Deleo, Sun Lakes AZ 82.00
2.39   15/17   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Bill Whatmough, Fountain Hills AZ; Ronald Grantz, Scottsdale AZ 82.00
3.03   15/17 5/6 Glenn Hillis - Jennifer Hillis, London ON; Robert Macneal, Prescott Valley AZ; Susan Ramsey, Apache Junction AZ 82.00
2.03   18/20   Bill Carstens - David Goodman, Anthem AZ; Michael Simpson, Scottsdale AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ 80.00
2.03   18/20   Carol Hauth - Ellen Meine - Lois Brechner - Michelle Mulvey, Surprise AZ 80.00
2.03   18/20   Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Alex Roman, Burnaby BC; Michael Kammermayer - Darlene Scott, Oakville ON 80.00
2.45     7 Jennifer Huntsman - Connie Bartlett, Moncton NB; Sandra Macpherson - Sheila Baird, Halifax NS 79.00
2.17     8 Paula Nataf, Beverly Hills CA; Marcel Dadon, 92100 France; Patricia Soulet - Sylvie Saint Tiarie, 77.00
1.96     9 Parkerlene Pillans - Joyce Attebury, Amarillo TX; Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Sandra Hedlund, Aloha OR 76.00
2nd Sun AX Swiss
120 Tables / Based on 214 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
36.30 1   Valentin Kovachev - Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; James Melville, Springfield IL 106.00
27.23 2 1 Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA 105.00
20.42 3 2 Ken Penton - Linda Thierman, Calgary AB; Michael Roche - Debbie Hargreaves - Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 104.00
13.71 4/5   Paul Lavings, Double Bay N S Australia; Joan Butts, Brisbane 4005 Australia; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 101.00
13.71 4/5   Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 101.00
10.37 6   Ludmila Antonova, San Francisco CA; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 100.00
8.58 7/8   Allen Kahn - Ira Herman, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL 95.00
14.39 7/8 3 Steve Smolen - Jennifer Lin - Eric Mayefsky - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA 95.00
10.79 9 4 Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Debbie Feldman - Christopher Cowan, Oakville ON 94.00
8.53 10/11 5 Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA 93.00
6.33 10/11   Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC 93.00
5.58 12   Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg, Dallas TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX 92.00
7.31 13/14 6 Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Debbi Myers, Billings MT; Gerard Allier, Fallbrook CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX 91.00
5.02 13/14   Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 91.00
4.41 15/16   Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE 89.00
4.41 15/16   John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Victor King, Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT 89.00
4.03 17   Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 88.00
6.04 18/19 7/8 John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 86.00
6.04 18/19 7/8 Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; George Retek, Montreal QC; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC 86.00
3.24 20/23   Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 85.00
3.24 20/23   Melanie Tucker, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 85.00
5.12 20/23 9 Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Jonathan Holmes, North Hills CA; Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom 85.00
3.24 20/23   Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA 85.00
2.90 24   Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky - Mark Liberman, Toronto ON; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 84.00
4.28   10/12 Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Maritha Pottenger - Robert Walters, San Diego CA 83.00
4.28   10/12 David Bort, Keedysville MD; Ed Freeman, Portland OR; George Subt, Southampton NJ; Gloria Krusemeyer, Northfield MN 83.00
4.28   10/12 Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz, Gilbert AZ; Marwin Smith - Cynthia Smith, Sun Lakes AZ 83.00
3.42   13/15 Marvin Schenk - Kathy Schenk, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Mitchell, US; David Ochiai, Phoenix AZ 81.00
3.42   13/15 James Lafave, Minneapolis MN; Mark Leonard - Aaron Jones, Long Beach CA; Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA 81.00
3.42   13/15 Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 81.00
3.01   16 John Aslin - David Taylor, Seattle WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA 80.00

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

Reisinger B-A-M
10 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names Score
200.00 1 Pierre Zimmerman - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, 98000 Monaco 36.08
150.00 2 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 34.00
112.50 3 Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA 31.00
92.31 4 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL 30.75
85.71 5 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 27.17
80.00 6 Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm Sweden; Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Johan Saefsten, Uppsala Sweden 26.84
75.00 7 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 25.25
70.59 8 Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands 24.83
66.67 9 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 24.50
63.16 10 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL 23.50

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

Keohane NA Swiss Teams
46 Tables / Based on 181 Tables
MPs   Names Score
160.00 1 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 124.87
120.00 2 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON 123.38
90.00 3 Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC 116.70
73.85 4 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 116.33
68.57 5 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV 115.52
64.00 6 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY 113.97
60.00 7 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia 110.47
56.47 8 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark 109.00
53.33 9 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 107.38
50.53 10 Jack Bryant - Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; James Ward, Champaign IL; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 105.72
48.00 11 Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt; Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 102.87
45.71 12 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 102.17
43.64 13 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 101.97
41.74 14 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland 101.73
40.00 15 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT 101.54
38.40 16 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 101.20
36.92 17 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 98.31
35.56 18 Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully, Sun City West AZ; Doran Flock, Calgary AB; James Galand, Victoria BC 94.90
34.29 19 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Mark Feldman, Washington DC; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 94.68
33.10 20 Dong Lu - Haitao Liu - Rui Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yanhong Wang, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China 93.72
32.00 21 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD 93.15
30.97 22 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA 92.68
30.00 23 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jie Li - Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC 91.35
29.09 24 Steve Cohen, Reno NV; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Susan Picus, New York NY; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA 90.20
28.24 25 Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN 88.15
27.43 26 Eric Robinson, New York NY; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Timothy Nelsen, Chicago IL; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 86.77
26.67 27 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Daniel Bertrand - Allan Simon, Calgary AB; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA 86.52
25.95 28 Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 86.29
25.26 29 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Kent Goulding, Germantown MD 85.01
24.62 30 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 83.68
24.00 31 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Hiroaki Miura - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 80.66
23.41 32 Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; David Lindop - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 80.48
22.86 33 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 79.38
22.33 34 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Fort Myers FL 79.04
21.82 35 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 77.22
21.33 36 Geeske Joel - Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA 72.17
20.87 37 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA 70.37
20.43 38 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX 69.66
20.00 39 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 69.23
19.59 40 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 66.23
19.20 41 Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL 63.98
18.82 42 Steve Bruno - Carol Bruno, Oceanside CA; Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA 63.77
18.46 43 Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 63.08
18.11 44 Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 56.30
17.78 45 HongMou Cheong - Yizhong Sha - Oiwen Shen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Daniel Chang - Hao Jiang, Chandler AZ; Wei Kang Yu, San Francisco CA 53.67
17.45 46 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Melinda Foos, Campbell CA 39.00