PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

Friday Eve Zip KOs
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.43 1 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA
1.29 2 Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI; Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

Sat AM Side Swiss
20 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1 1 1 Chrissy Inglett - Jo-Ann Vaughn - Charlotte Weller - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ 60.00
3.41 2 2   Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Janet Davis - Donald Davis, Norman OK 59.00
1.97 3/5 3/5   Dale Sweetwood - Gertrude Franco - Nancy Whittenburg, Tempe AZ; Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ 53.00
1.97 3/5 3/5 2/3 Linda Miller, Cincinnati OH; Mary Ann Hudecki, Palm City FL; Jane Loughlin, Greenwich CT; Joan Long, Mesa AZ 53.00
1.97 3/5 3/5 2/3 Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Glen Perry - William Kelsey, Voorheesville NY; W Daniel Kelsey, Averill Park NY 53.00
1.22 6   4 Jeanie Wolff - Lorraine Allen - Karla Reynolds - Margaret Randol, Scottsdale AZ 46.00
Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.79 1     Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA 65.34%
2.88 2 1   Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX; Shirley Hoffert, Mesa AZ 60.80%
2.33 3     Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Linda Webb, Fargo ND 57.77%
2.16 4 2   Dick Wilson, Rochester NY; Ronald Mittleman, Pittsford NY 57.58%
1.20 5     Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH 57.39%
1.62 6 3   David Bort, Keedysville MD; Ed Freeman, Portland OR 56.44%
1.22   4   Bart Bussink, Cambridge MA; Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL 55.68%
0.91   5   James Randall, Steamboat Sprig CO; Sandy Potts, Austin TX 51.33%
1.97     1 Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK 50.00%
1.48     2 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA 48.67%
2Sat AM 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Mary Shapiro - Beth Hoffman, Scottsdale AZ 66.37%
2.75 2 2 1 Barbara Chadwick, Scottsdale AZ; Pat Linville, Phoenix AZ 61.90%
2.06 3 3 2 Sandy Fox - Kaliope Demetriades, Scottsdale AZ 59.82%
1.55 4 4   June Cohen - Kenneth Naiff, Scottsdale AZ 57.14%
1.16 5 5   Cheryl Richman, Toronto ON; Louisa Delew, East Islip NY 56.85%
0.87 6 6   Carol Harmon - Judith Hawk, Mesa AZ 56.55%
1.27     3 Vickie Thomas - Sandra Kolls, Goodyear AZ 55.06%
0.95     4 Daniel Graves - Sharon Graves, Scottsdale AZ 54.17%
0.72     5 Anne Newman - Donna Hofer, Chandler AZ 53.57%
0.54     6 Juliana Cargill - Timothy Joseph, Prescott AZ 52.98%
2Sat AM 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1   Arthur Carlson - Elaine Carlson, Surprise AZ 61.90%
1.42 2     Virginia Jorgensen, Bellingham WA; Agnes Maze, Sun City West AZ 61.31%
1.06 3     Roger Walker - Joan Walker, Surprise AZ 57.14%
0.98 4 2   Jo Anne Maxwell, Cottonwood AZ; Carl Ramsey, Bellemont AZ 55.65%
0.94 5 3 1 Barbara Berry - Jacki Summerson, Mesa AZ 52.68%
0.55   4   Dale Block - Mary Newstead, Phoenix AZ 50.30%
0.71     2 Barbara Freeman - Marc Freeman, Indianapolis IN 48.81%

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

Thur-Sat Mor Side Series
55.75 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.07 1/2 Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA 126.34%
9.07 1/2 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 126.34%
5.32 3/4 Linda Webb, Fargo ND 121.03%
5.32 3/4 Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND 121.03%
4.34 5/6 Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL 119.89%
4.34 5/6 Cory Perkers, Chicago IL 119.89%
2.86 7 John D Aguiar, Calgary AB 115.97%
4.72 8/9 Ronald Mittleman, Pittsford NY 115.53%
4.72 8/9 Dick Wilson, Rochester NY 115.53%

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

SATURDAY AFT SIDE PAIRS
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1     Linda Connell - Ken Connell, Saskatoon SK 57.84%
2.99 2/3     Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Albuquerque NM 57.73%
2.99 2/3     Dolores Brenner - Joan Vernick, Santa Fe NM 57.73%
3.79 4 1 1 Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI; Nancy Holt, Oro Valley AZ 57.52%
2.84 5 2   Barbara Kim, Honolulu HI; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA 56.32%
1.87 6     Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC 56.10%
1.87   3/4   David Johnson - Faiz Nadir, Calgary AB 54.79%
1.87   3/4   Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 54.79%
1.20   5   Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI; Frances Yee, Honolulu HI 54.36%
0.90   6   Margaret Koenig, Tucson AZ; Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ 54.03%
1.87     2 Jeanie Wolff - Margaret Randol, Scottsdale AZ 53.16%
1.28     3 Maureen Vasquez, San Mateo CA; Marilu Donnici, San Francisco CA 50.54%
0.96     4 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 50.44%
2nd Sat Daylight Open
45.5 Tables / Based on 112 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
30.39 1   Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL 63.00%
22.79 2   Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA 61.43%
17.09 3   Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV 58.93%
12.82 4   Mary Vickers, Apex NC; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ 58.86%
10.13 5   Randall Mandigo - David Rinehart, Tucson AZ 58.58%
8.68 6   Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Jean Choi, Honolulu HI 58.15%
7.60 7   John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Charles Bennett, Spokane WA 57.44%
6.75 8   Andrea Miller - Ted Heck, Victoria BC 56.96%
6.08 9   Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL; Judy Stilson, Everett WA 56.90%
18.96 10 1 Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO 56.74%
5.07 11   Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Paul Spear, Sun City West AZ 54.90%
4.68 12   Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA 54.75%
4.34 13   Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 54.67%
4.05 14   Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Ed Howard, Lawrence KS 54.49%
14.22 15 2 Paula Nataf, Beverly Hills CA; Marcel Dadon, 92100 France 54.41%
3.58 16   John Kohler, Phoenix AZ; Beverly Hartin, Rancho Mirage CA 54.37%
3.38 17   Ken Barbour - Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ 54.29%
10.67 18 3 Darcy White - Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ 54.28%
3.04 19   Dan Dayani, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bette Cornelius, La Jolla CA 54.07%
2.89 20   Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA; Paul Darin, San Diego CA 53.88%
8.00   4 Ruth Gilchrist - John B R Gilchrist, Calgary AB 53.50%
6.32   5 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 53.47%
5.42   6 John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 53.37%
4.74   7 Gordon Markham - Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ 53.35%
4.21   8 James Hooker, Paradise Valley AZ; Dattatraya Kale, Phoenix AZ 53.34%
3.79   9 Larry Hudgens, Bass Harbor ME; Shakti Routh, Tucson AZ 53.34%
3.45   10 Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR 53.18%
3.16   11 Marsha Rayton, Anthem AZ; Ruth Bunin, Mercer Island WA 52.89%
3.37   12 Eva Berlin - Monique Greene, Scottsdale AZ 52.58%
2.71   13 Alan Hierseman, Merriam KS; Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO 52.32%
2.65   14 David White, Lancaster CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA 52.14%
The Conf At Clancy's GR
65.5 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
18.06 1   Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Richard Nelson, Surrey BC 70.24%
13.55 2   Frederick Tierney Jr, Fremont CA; Christy Hartsell, Palo Alto CA 62.50%
10.16 3   Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC 62.20%
10.17 4 1 Jan Carr, Norwalk IA; Dennis Cann, Edmonton AB 61.31%
6.02 5   S Alan Cook - Brenda Huff, Phoenix AZ 59.52%
7.63 6 2 Franklin Wolf - Frances Bendheim, Farmington NM 58.84%
4.52 7   Ellen Brabson, Albuquerque NM; Patsy Waltemath, Bernnalillo NM 57.76%
4.01 8   Diane Hall - William Hall, Scottsdale AZ 57.59%
3.61 9   Thomas Strong - James O'Brien, Springfield MO 57.42%
3.28 10   Michael Dech - Ann Grub, Marana AZ 57.14%
3.01 11   Kathye Brown, Mesa AZ; Michael Schultz, Clio CA 56.70%
5.72 12 3 Eugene Zanelli, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Carver, Chandler AZ 56.53%
4.29 13 4 Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA 56.23%
3.39 14 5 Bonnie Nackley - Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 56.10%
2.19 15/16   Kay Jennings - Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX 55.95%
2.91 15/16 6 Joanne Dawson - Keith Dawson, Chatham ON 55.95%
2.01 17   D Abraham, Windsor ON; Gary Hastings, Dorval QC 55.72%
2.54   7 Kathryn Papermaster, Menlo Park CA; Vera Baum, Los Altos CA 55.53%
2.26   8 Marylee Webber, Hood River OR; Christine Lynn, Sun City West AZ 55.21%
2.03   9 Alexander Robertson - Marguerite Robertson, Nellysford VA 54.91%
1.85   10 Betty Franquemont - Jed Franquemont, Lenoir NC 54.76%
1.99   11 Susan Schulman, Fountain Hills AZ; Denis Gardner, North Bay ON 54.32%
2Sat Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.85 1/2     Kenneth Naiff - June Cohen, Scottsdale AZ 61.17%
2.85 1/2 1 1 Susan Johnson - Mary Souliere, Edmonton AB 61.17%
1.83 3     Daryl Elaine Krepps - Gloria Shabbits, Nanaimo BC 60.23%
1.88 4 2   Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB 60.04%
1.03 5     Wendell Opheim - Frances Opheim, Lethbridge AB 58.33%
1.41 6 3   Jack Rosenstock - Phyllis Rosenstock, Scottsdale AZ 56.63%
1.19   4/5 2 Juliana Cargill - Timothy Joseph, Prescott AZ 55.68%
0.92   4/5   Russell Farkouh, Durango CO; Jayann Fordon, Scottsdale AZ 55.68%
0.89   6 3 Judy Casey, Chandler AZ; Ed Bader, Sun Lakes AZ 54.92%
0.59     4/5 Jennifer Goble, Sterling CO; Laurene Ness-Braden, Sun City West AZ 48.67%
0.59     4/5 Virginia Jorgensen, Bellingham WA; Agnes Maze, Sun City West AZ 48.67%

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

End Sat Compact KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.88 1 Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata 7 Argentina; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina
15.32 2 Monika Weber, New Haven CT; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland
9.85 3 Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Maritha Pottenger - Robert Walters, San Diego CA
7.66 4 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA
2nd Sat Compact KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
12.22 1 Larry Smith - Laura Smith, Redmond OR; Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX
8.55 2 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
5.50 3 Julia Gosnell - Michael Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA; Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA
4.28 4 Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig, Los Alamos NM; Joe Jenkins - Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO
2nd Sat Compact KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.34 1 Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; Jonathan Holmes, North Hills CA; Adele Stewart - Mary MacKay, Halifax NS
7.94 2 Joseph Bussen, Kailua HI; Lillian Johannessen - Marion McLaren - Barbara Linn, Honolulu HI
5.10 3 Shirley Eide - Grace Tanner, Bakersfield CA; Scott McClure - Laurie McClure, Firestone CO
3.97 4 James Woodman - Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH
2nd Sat Compact KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.42 1 Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Ivy Steinberg - Allan Quaile, Stouffville ON; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK
6.59 2 Paulette Hauck, Edmonds WA; Cynthia Sacks, Modesto CA; Ada Frenock, Sammamish WA; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA
4.24 3 Monte Ziola - Priscilla Kelly, Mesa AZ; Derek Ziola, Surrey BC; Sydney Sides, Chandler AZ
3.30 4 Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney - Jennifer Huntsman - Connie Bartlett, Moncton NB
2nd Sat Compact KO Bkt V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.83 1 Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Janet Davis - Donald Davis, Norman OK
5.48 2 Eileen Milligan - Mary Alice Seville - Karen Nelson, Corvallis OR; Becky McKenzie, Corvalis OR
3.52 3 Larry Baum, Seattle WA; William Schelstrate - Mary Hudson, Tucson AZ; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON
2.74 4 Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd - Bridget Dobson - Jerome Dobson, Atlanta GA
2nd Sat Compact KO Bkt VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.15 1 Chrissy Inglett - Jo-Ann Vaughn - Jared Boulds - Charlotte Weller, Tucson AZ
4.31 2 Judith Edinger - Deborah Watson - Glenn Struck, Gilbert AZ; Sonya Collins, Grand Island NE
2.77 3 Barry Siegwart - Eileen Friend, Tempe AZ; Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ; Barbara Coughlin, Scottsdale AZ
2.15 4 Thom Saudargas, Scottsdale AZ; Bruce Eisman - Michael Ryan - Keith Hilzendeger, Phoenix AZ

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

2nd Sat-Sun KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
56.45 1 Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway
39.52 2 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius - Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY
22.58 3/4 Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL
22.58 3/4 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Michal Klukowski, Wroclaw Poland; Piotr Twczynski, Poznan Poland
2nd Sat-Sun KO II
15 Tables
MPs   Names
38.74 1 Elizabeth Smith - Andre Chartrand - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
27.12 2 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON
15.50 3/4 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Marina Del Rey CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
15.50 3/4 Kenneth Titow, 71960 Verze France; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Kenneth Klein - Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ
2nd Sat-Sun KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.45 1 Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON; Stephen Young, Kitchener ON; Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON; Roland Laframboise, Thunder Bay ON
19.92 2 Michael Christensen - Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA
11.38 3/4 David Binney, Seattle WA; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ
11.38 3/4 Edmund Wu - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA
2nd Sat-Sun KO IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
15.48 1 Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; Hillary Goulding - Barry Goulding, Bethesda MD
10.84 2 Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA
6.19 3/4 Mark Brader - Catherine Brader, Toronto ON; Vicki MacClyment, Modesto CA; Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA
6.19 3/4 Kimberly Music - William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH; Evan Markowitz - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

2Sat Eve 299er Swiss Tms
6 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.13 1     Thomas Boates, Anthem AZ; Sara O'Neill, Lake Forest IL; Bonnie Nackley - Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 53.00
1.67 2/3 1   Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 46.00
1.40 2/3     Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Carrie Margolin, Olympia WA; Shirley Knopf - Lynn Danielson, Long Beach CA 46.00
1.49     1 Pam Nuccio, Vista CA; Pat Sullivan, El Cajon CA; Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX; James Meade, Spring TX 41.00
Ed Lucas Side Swiss
72 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.42 1     Ira Herman - Allen Kahn, New York NY; Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 67.00
8.57 2     Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 64.00
6.42 3     Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Chrystal Lake IL 62.00
4.82 4     Mark Brownstein - Felicity Moore - Ted Stein, Albuquerque NM; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM 58.00
3.61 5     Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Ru Hong Terajewicz - Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 57.00
7.28 6 1 1 Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB; Kevin George, Chandler AZ; James Cobis, Bisbee AZ; Tony Wencl, Eagan MN 56.00
1.61 7/9     Harvey Bush, Klamath Falls OR; Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB; Sherm Supola, Billings MT; James Smith, Mapleton OR 55.00
5.46 7/9 2   Won Yang, Clermont FL; Richard Allison, Fulton MD; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Carl Jones, Chicago IL 55.00
1.61 7/9     Donna Christensen, Laguna Beach CA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 55.00
4.10   3 2 Cindy Ferguson - Carol Thompson - Caenie Pyrcz - Melissa Martin, Calgary AB 50.00
3.07   4   Stan Fong - Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd - Louise Morel, Toronto ON 48.00
2.30   5   Rebecca Brown - George Fillis - Karen Fillis - Thomas Trudeau - Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX 47.00
1.73   6   Judy Gutschenritter - Martin Gutschenritter, Fort Collins CO; Billie Turner, Greeley CO; Gloria Krusemeyer, Northfield MN 46.00
1.65     3/4 David Carlson - Carole Carlson, Englewood CO; Ann Grill - George Grill, Vancouver WA 40.00
1.65     3/4 Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; Roger Leemis - Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hill MI 40.00
2nd Sat-Sun Side Series
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1 1 1 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA 64.05%
3.53 2 2   Lynn Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 61.76%
2.64 3 3   Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY 61.00%
1.98 4     Howard Weinstein - Cyndi Prince, Omaha NE 55.56%
2.16 5 4 2 Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC 55.45%
1.39 6 5   Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON 55.34%
1.04   6   Henry Williams - Rosemary Wade Williams, Oro Valley AZ 54.79%
1.62     3 Donald Robinson, Boise ID; Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda 54.68%
1.22     4 Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA 53.81%
0.91     5 Mary Ann Bond, Fargo ND; Nancy Gaunt, Evansville IN 50.87%
2nd Sat Strat Open
38.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.80 1     Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 59.65%
12.60 2     Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA 58.65%
9.45 3     Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH 58.56%
7.09 4     Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 58.12%
5.60 5     Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Chantal Dube, Montreal QC 57.88%
4.80 6     Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 56.91%
5.37 7     Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Kathy Schenk, Scottsdale AZ 56.71%
3.73 8     Sally Strul - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 56.23%
3.36 9     Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA 55.71%
4.40 10     D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 55.44%
2.80 11     Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 55.24%
7.38   1   Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jennifer Gu, Palo Alto CA 54.49%
5.54   2   Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV 54.21%
4.15   3   Ian Gatenby - Mike Christensen, Red Deer AB 54.10%
3.11   4   Ron Haack - Amy Mitura, New York NY 53.77%
2.87   5   Insa Fricker, White Rock BC; Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC 53.14%
2.11   6   Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO; James Morgan, Albany CA 51.66%
3.46     1 Michael Shuster, Banff AB; Marek Foff, Edmonton AB 49.06%
2.60     2 Mirjana Reams - Douglas Wake, Seattle WA 48.93%
1.95     3 Lindsey Weinger, New York NY; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL 45.01%

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

Keohane NA Swiss Teams
46 Tables / Based on 181 Tables
  Names Score
1 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland 31.58
2 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark 26.85
3 Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully, Sun City West AZ; Doran Flock, Calgary AB; James Galand, Victoria BC 24.75
4 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia 22.32
5 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY 19.82
6 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV 18.37
7 Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt; Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 17.72
8 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jie Li - Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC 17.20
9 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 17.02
10 Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC 16.55
11 Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; David Lindop - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 14.33
12 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Daniel Bertrand - Allan Simon, Calgary AB; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA 13.37
13 Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 11.93
14 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 11.72
15 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX 11.51
16 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT 11.39
17 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Fort Myers FL 10.89
18 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 10.82
19/20 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA 10.53
19/20 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 10.53
21 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 10.16
22 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 9.23
23 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Hiroaki Miura - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 8.51
24 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA 7.22
25 Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 7.14
26 HongMou Cheong - Yizhong Sha - Oiwen Shen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Daniel Chang - Hao Jiang, Chandler AZ; Wei Kang Yu, San Francisco CA 6.52
27 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON 6.23
28 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 6.08
29 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 5.18
30 Steve Cohen, Reno NV; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Susan Picus, New York NY; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA 5.05
31 Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN 5.00
32 Bernard Payen, Chennevieres France; Michel Lebel, Hahtes France; Erick Mauberquez - Philippe Soulet - Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France 4.32
33 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Kent Goulding, Germantown MD 3.86
34 Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL 3.83
35 Steve Bruno - Carol Bruno, Oceanside CA; Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA 3.62
36 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 3.08
37 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 3.05
38 Eric Robinson, New York NY; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Timothy Nelsen, Chicago IL; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 2.62
39 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Mark Feldman, Washington DC; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 2.48
40 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 2.23
41 Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Ranald Davidson, North York ON 2.15
42 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 2.07
43 Geeske Joel - Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA 2.02
44/45 Jack Bryant - Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; James Ward, Champaign IL; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 0.57
44/45 Dong Lu - Haitao Liu - Rui Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yanhong Wang, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China 0.57
46 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD 0.00

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

Reisinger B-A-M
10 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
  Names Score
1 Pierre Zimmerman - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, 98000 Monaco 23.67
2/3 Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA 21.92
2/3 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 21.92
4 Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm Sweden; Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Johan Saefsten, Uppsala Sweden 21.75
5 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 20.42
6 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 20.33
7 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL 19.67
8 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 19.59
9/10 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL 19.42
9/10 Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands 19.42

PHOENIX NABC

Phoenix,AZ

Nov 28-Dec 8,2013

2nd Saturday Zip KOs
4 Tables
MPs   Names
2.12 1 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY