FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Monday Midnite KOS
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark
1.45 2 Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Lindsey Weinger - Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Tue-Thur Morn KO I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
13.67 1 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON
7.25 2 Kimberly Whipple - Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands
Tue-Thur Morn KO II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
9.51 1 Bill Darden - Melvin Rueppel - Marcia Christopher, Estes Park CO; Billie Turner, Greeley CO
5.04 2 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND
Tue-Thur Morn KO III
6 Tables
MPs   Names
7.49 1 Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Gerald Beaubien, Estero FL
3.97 2 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Kenneth Kidd, Ventura CA; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX
Tue-Thur Morn KO IV
6 Tables
MPs   Names
6.23 1 Jacqueline Montgomery - Barbara Baker - Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
3.30 2 Vickki Shelley - Clysta Kittlaus, St George UT; Joan Fedor, Sun City West AZ; George Shelley, Saint George UT
Tue-Thur Morn KO V
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.58 1 Debra Moore, Sun Lakes AZ; Larry Huhn - Kathy Ronquist - William Stone, Chandler AZ
2.96 2 Richard Polunsky, Houston TX; Charlotte Glaser, Jasper GA; Thomas Berringer - Jean Berringer, Phoenix AZ
Tue-Thur Morn KO VI
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.23 1 Donald Berry - Jill Stainforth, Victoria BC; Linda Hermanson - Lynn Sawyer, Green Valley AZ
2.77 2 Cindy Wilcox - Jeannie Guthery - Toni Bliss - Rita Jean Levit, Tulsa OK
Tue-Thur Morn KO VII
6 Tables
MPs   Names
4.77 1 Jo-Ann Vaughn - Charlotte Weller - David Burks - Duncan Macdonell, Tucson AZ
2.53 2 Jan Capehart - Dianne Dericks - May Young - Sherri DeMier, Tulsa OK

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

B Willard Mon-Wed MorSide
35.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.83 1 1   William Finkenstadt, St Peters MO; Tim Finkenstadt, Moreno Valley CA 67.21%
5.12 2     Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA 64.67%
4.32 3 2   Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Senta Lackner, Graz 8141 Austria 61.96%
2.88 4     Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 61.41%
3.79 5 3 1 Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA 60.42%
2.43 6 4   Jill Ritter, Laguna Niguel CA; Marcia Vaughan, Irvine CA 60.33%
2.84   5 2 Donald Robinson, Boise ID; Margie Mastran, Reston VA 60.05%
2.13   6 3 Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA; Niki Coons, Toronto ON 58.61%
1.60     4 Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND 57.16%
1.20     5 Gene Friedman - Fred Schomer, Scottsdale AZ 54.89%
1.39     6 Linda Moses - Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ 54.08%
Tue AM 299er Pairs
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.65 1 1   Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Louisa Delew, East Islip NY 62.88%
4.24 2 2 1 Don Logerwell, Seattle WA; Jack Waddey, Nashville TN 61.74%
3.18 3 3   Deborah Lundahl, Palo Alto CA; Donna Raynor, Menlo Park CA 61.36%
2.38 4 4   Susan Servais, Bellevue WA; Lynne Castoldi, la Quinta CA 60.23%
1.79 5 5   Andy Neugarten, Scottsdale AZ; Deborah Russell, Paradise Valley AZ 57.20%
1.34 6 6   Marjorie Sinel, Borrego Springs CA; Gale Gropp, Bellingham WA 56.63%
2.33     2 Richard Ritter, Laguna Niguel CA; James Vaughan, Irvine CA 56.25%
1.74     3 Judy Gallin, Scottsdale AZ; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA 55.87%
1.31     4 Sandy Fox - Mary Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ 55.68%
1.07     5 Deborah Machlin, Atherton CA; Ginny Strock, Los Altos CA 54.36%
0.74     6 Becky Hamilton - Beverly Dolven, Arizona City AZ 53.98%
Tue AM 49er Pairs
16.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.84 1 1 1 Kathern Plenge, Paradise Valley AZ; Lois Foulds, Scottsdale AZ 61.46%
2.13 2 2   Valerie McGrath, Wabasha MN; Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ 60.42%
1.60 3 3   Joann Scott, McCormick SC; Charles Butros, Shelton WA 60.32%
1.20 4 4   Freya Winsberg, Phoenix AZ; Mary Roth, Scottsdale AZ 59.52%
0.90 5 5 2 Deborah Weiss - Julie Bosserman, Scottsdale AZ 58.93%
0.67 6 6   Theresa Becker, Scottsdale AZ; Anne Zemper, Chicago IL 58.68%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

R Brewer Mon-Wed Side Ser
43.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.04 1     Eddie Rose - Ann Gillespie, Laguna Niguel CA 63.64%
6.03 2     Cynthia Glad - Don Glad, Seattle WA 63.28%
6.52 3 1   Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Mary Bernstein, Omaha NE 62.74%
3.39 4     Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 62.48%
2.54 5     Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ 62.47%
2.29 6     Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX 61.97%
4.89   2   Fred Baldwin, Delta BC; Peggy Winter, Ladner BC 61.03%
3.67   3   Susan Minder - Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI 59.90%
2.75   4   Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ 58.95%
2.68   5   Beverly Spooner, Glen Allen VA; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 58.48%
4.55   6 1 Christopher Gorton - Cynthia Gorton, Boston MA 57.38%
3.41     2 William Stone - Kathy Ronquist, Chandler AZ 57.03%
2.56     3 Daniel Oditt - Herbert Bartick, Scottsdale AZ 57.00%
1.92     4 Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Aeron Ries, Bellingham WA 55.90%
1.44     5 Jan Dragoo - Mary Blanchard, Sierra Vista AZ 55.04%
1.08     6 Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Alex Roman, Burnaby BC 54.79%
Tue Aft 299er Pairs
33.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.08 1 1   Edward Koch, Carlsbad CA; Robert Armknecht, Westport MA 62.20%
4.56 2 2 1 Carol Wilkinson, Thousand Palms CA; Jack Waddey, Nashville TN 60.97%
3.42 3 3   Alyse Galvin - Patrick Galvin, Anchorage AK 60.33%
2.57 4 4 2 Barbara Robinson, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jordanka Dimitrov, Hot Springs Vil AR 59.40%
1.92 5 5   Marylee Webber, Hood River OR; Christine Lynn, Sun City West AZ 58.92%
1.87 6 6 3 Margaret Randol - Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ 58.08%
1.48     4 David Lloyd - Norma Griffin, Pearce AZ 57.74%
1.48     5 Gail Edwards Decker - Joyce Woodworth, Sedona AZ 57.61%
0.79     6 James Vaughan, Irvine CA; Richard Ritter, Laguna Niguel CA 55.99%
Tue Aft 49er Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.63 1     Gail Ostermann - Judi North, Atlanta GA 69.59%
1.97 2 1   Marlene Hanson - Gloria Vanderpeut, Sedona AZ 67.92%
1.48 3 2   Jan Hanson - Terri Sutphin, Marana AZ 62.34%
1.11 4     Karla Reynolds - Lorraine Allen, Scottsdale AZ 61.14%
0.83 5     Maureen Simpson - Gertrude Sauls, Scottsdale AZ 57.85%
0.92 6 3   Valerie McGrath, Wabasha MN; Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ 57.41%
0.76   4 1 Murl Estes, Maitland FL; Bruce Yee, Paradise Valley AZ 55.53%
0.52   5   Joann Scott, McCormick SC; Charles Butros, Shelton WA 53.08%
0.57     2 Penny Keaton - Deborah Weiss, Scottsdale AZ 52.20%
UthBuild Daylight Pairs
90.0 Tables / Based on 91 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.50 1     Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 65.68%
21.38 2     Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Nina Glazer, Indio CA 65.27%
16.03 3     Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL 64.04%
12.02 4     Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 62.73%
9.50 5     Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH 62.70%
8.14 6     Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Peter Lesnik, Burke VA 62.10%
7.13 7     Roger Doughman - Suzanne Lebendig, San Diego CA 61.59%
6.33 8     Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX 61.54%
18.89 9 1   Lillian Johannessen - Robert Liu, Honolulu HI 60.27%
5.18 10     Donald Crum, Winnetka CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 59.49%
4.75 11     En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO 59.27%
4.38 12     Jessica Chance - Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA 58.95%
4.07 13     Pat Thomas, Salinas CA; Nancy Driscoll, Capitola CA 58.85%
14.17 14 2   Michael Smith, Tucson AZ; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT 58.83%
5.95 15     Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 58.65%
10.63 16 3 1 Ryo Matsubara, Tokyo; Ayako Matsubara, Tokyo Japan 58.56%
7.97 17/18 4   Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA 58.04%
3.66 17/18     Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE 58.04%
5.08 19     Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA 57.62%
6.30   5   Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA 55.82%
5.40   6   Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON; Steve Overholt, Etobicoke ON 55.67%
4.72   7   Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Richard Grady, Albuquerque NM 55.61%
4.21   8   Jim Ritts, Knoxville TN; Gary Dubro, Sante Fe NM 54.81%
3.78   9   Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI 53.95%
5.93   10 2 Mike Tuchman, Celebration FL; Michelle Steiner, Chandler AZ 53.85%
3.15   11   Calvin Marvin - Mitchell Weisberg, Sun City West AZ 53.14%
4.45   12 3 Christine Maxwell - Robert Maxwell, Markham ON 53.13%
2.70   13   Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX; Janice Hazel, Savannah GA 52.88%
2.52   14   Barbara Braunstein - Judy Lewis, New York NY 52.68%
2.36   15   Charles Kelley - Casey Stern, Scottsdale AZ 52.61%
3.34     4 Richard Sentner, Bow WA; Kay Olness, Billings MT 51.54%
2.64     5 Marilynne Hartstein - Patti Weigler, Scottsdale AZ 51.49%
2.26     6 Kathye Brown, Mesa AZ; Jim Wichterman, Scottsdale AZ 51.06%
1.98     7 Sheila Hoffmeyer - Kristin Brown, Sedona AZ 50.47%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
56.28 1 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
39.40 2 Bernard Payen - Emile Mauberquez - Philippe Soulet - Thierry Se Saint Marie, ; Lebel Alexandre, Hahtes France
22.51 3/4 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
22.51 3/4 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain
Tuesday - Wednesday KO 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
27.41 1 Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz, Gilbert AZ; Marwin Smith - Cynthia Smith, Sun Lakes AZ
19.19 2 Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON; Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON; Roland Laframboise, Thunder Bay ON; Stephen Young, Kitchener ON
10.96 3/4 Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO; Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO
10.96 3/4 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON
Tuesday - Wednesday KO 3
15 Tables
MPs   Names
22.29 1 Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Janet Newman, Scottsdale AZ
15.60 2 Robert Brussel - Carl Kallina - E Vonderheid, Tucson AZ; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA
8.92 3/4 Rita Smith - Barbie Corbett, Tucson AZ; Myra De Byle, Green Valley AZ; Gail Heatherly, Oro Valley AZ
8.92 3/4 Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Kurt Oelze, Phoenix AZ; Daniel Kraft, Cave Creek AZ
Tuesday - Wednesday KO 4
12 Tables
MPs   Names
15.50 1 Linda Jonas - John Jonas, Dana Point CA; Richard Curtin - Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
10.85 2 Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ; Barbara Bunnell, Phoenix AZ; Allen Silberman - Harvey Epstein, Scottsdale AZ
6.20 3/4 Bob Bradley - Daniel Berman, Honolulu HI; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR
6.20 3/4 Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT; Terrence Rawlings, Prescott AZ; Monte Ziola, Mesa AZ; Derek Ziola, Surrey BC
Tuesday - Wednesday KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.76 1 Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Janet Davis - Donald Davis, Norman OK
10.33 2 David Carlson - Carole Carlson - Diann Miller, Englewood CO; Shirley Schley, Denver CO
5.90 3/4 Patricia Dodd - Dee Willard, Cottonwood AZ; Ann Shaylor, Tucson AZ; Barbara Ballard, Sedona AZ
5.90 3/4 Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd - Bridget Dobson - Jerome Dobson, Atlanta GA
Tuesday - Wednesday KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.14 1 Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark, Silverthorne CO; Christine Boller - Ronald Boller, Frisco CO
9.20 2 Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA; Niki Coons, Toronto ON
5.26 3/4 Linda Golm - Judy Soong - Gay Yamagiwa, San Francisco CA; Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder, Manchester VT
5.26 3/4 James Nulty - Randi Nulty, Sun Lakes AZ; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI
Tuesday - Wednesday KO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.19 1 Andrea Scott - Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker, Estes Park CO
7.83 2 Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA; Linda Nemmer - Richard Heideman - Robert Allen, San Jose CA
4.48 3/4 Judith Schwartz - M Howard, La Quinta CA; Eri Griffin, Laquinta CA; Rosemary Hertz, Rancho Mirage CA
4.48 3/4 Jan Capehart - Dianne Dericks - May Young - Sherri DeMier, Tulsa OK

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Hold Your Hand A/x Swiss
25 Tables / Based on 65 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.02 1   Karen Verdirame, Bennington NE; Mike Albert - Cheryl Gorman, Omaha NE; Carol Murray, South Bend NE 66.00
8.27 2   Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 63.00
6.20 3   Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Sylvia Moss - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France 58.00
7.96 4 1 Alfred Tuckman, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Carol Wiles, Lake Worth FL 52.00
3.49 5   Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL 51.00
5.97 6 2 Ann Van Ryn - Pat Burrows, Rochester MN; Jill Burtram - Mary Udell, Albuquerque NM 50.00
3.92 7/8 3/4 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Steve Tuggle, Sugar Land TX; Nelda Linman, Bend OR; James La Fountain, Temple TX 47.00
3.92 7/8 3/4 Mecha Mattson - Irene Sonnenklar - Monique Greene, Scottsdale AZ; Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN 47.00
2.52   5 Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS 43.00
Hold Your Hand BCD Swiss
40 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
7.58 1 1   Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland - James Kelso - Gerri Cahill, Surprise AZ 63.00
5.69 2 2   Richard Stevenson - Kris Sommer, Los Angeles CA; Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA 59.00
4.26 3     Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX; Joyce Gautier - Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX 57.00
3.94 4 3 1 Pauline Boyd - Rick Boyd - Dorothy Mersereau - Marcia Andreychuk, Calgary AB 56.00
2.96 5 4 2 Susan Karsh, Denver CO; Lynn Blankfort, Mill Valley CA; Jennifer O Neill, Cherry Hills Vi CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO 54.00
2.02 6 5   John Stieber - Glenda Stieber - Bette Liebgold - Shirley Hooks, Houston TX; Rosa Materson, Kingwood TX 53.00
2.22   6 3 Linda Vernon - Joyce Michaelson, Anchorage AK; Stephanie Marsden, Tucson AZ; Larry Gealy, Yuma AZ 49.00
1.66     4 Kris Wong - Gail Gabiati - Marilu Donnici, San Francisco CA; Maureen Vasquez, San Mateo CA 47.00
1.25     5 Mike Mulligan - Carole Mulligan - Dennis Frazier, Surprise AZ; John Teshima, Trail Creek IN 46.00
Sun Lakes BC Strat Open
53.0 Tables / Based on 122 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
31.17 1   Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA 67.95%
23.38 2   Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV 62.10%
15.34 3/4   Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH 60.65%
15.34 3/4   Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA 60.65%
10.39 5   Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 60.22%
8.91 6   Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Carlos Barrientos, Bogota Colombia 59.95%
7.79 7   Robert Munson, Danville CA; Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA 58.62%
6.93 8   Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner, El Dorado Hills CA 58.16%
6.23 9   Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 57.65%
5.67 10   Arne Maki, Green Valley AZ; Shelley Housley, Mesa AZ 57.58%
5.20 11   Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 57.50%
4.80 12   Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 57.27%
4.45 13   Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA 57.00%
17.30 14 1 Robert Walters, New Westminster BC; Barbara Metselaar, Laguna Woods CA 56.57%
3.90 15   Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 56.50%
3.67 16   Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 56.14%
4.88 17   Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH 56.12%
3.28 18   Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Fred King, Falls Church VA 55.88%
12.98 19 2 Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Panette Talia, Campbell CA 55.76%
3.12 20   Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 55.50%
3.23 21   Ranjan Bhaduri - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 55.31%
9.73   3 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 54.77%
7.30   4 Josee Hammill - Jill Thompson, Toronto ON 53.96%
5.77   5 Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD 51.80%
4.94   6 Marlene Lenstra, Calgary AB; Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC 50.12%
4.33   7 Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Barbara Lundy, Park City UT 49.73%
3.84   8 Dale Frink, Bismarck ND; Janet Rauscher, Chandler AZ 49.58%
3.46   9 Catherine Lindholm, Apache Junction AZ; Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR 49.44%
3.15   10 David Bryant, Ashland OR; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 49.12%
2.88   11 James Miller, Scottsdale AZ; George Subt, Southampton NJ 48.69%
2.66   12 Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI 47.65%
2.47   13 Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Marjean Good, Sedona AZ 47.55%
Darryl Helton Gold Rush P
68.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
18.26 1 1 Jan Carr, Norwalk IA; Dennis Cann, Edmonton AB 60.71%
13.70 2   Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; William Glen, Williston ND 60.27%
8.99 3/4   Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON 59.97%
8.99 3/4 2 Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 59.97%
5.66 5/6 3 Larry Monroe - Genneth Hunter, Goodyear AZ 58.48%
5.66 5/6   Marcia Christopher, Estes Park CO; Walter Hutton, Fort Collins CO 58.48%
4.57 7 4 Betty Franquemont - Jed Franquemont, Lenoir NC 58.18%
4.06 8 5 Jon Rayden - Donald Cohn, Los Altos CA 57.89%
3.65 9   Carol Korn - Jean Warren, Peoria AZ 57.44%
3.06 10/12   Sharon Madson, Audubon MN; Connie Weed, Fargo ND 57.29%
3.06 10/12   Ladonna Palm - Linda Johnson, Tucson AZ 57.29%
3.06 10/12   Nancy Decker, West Linn OR; Umesh Reghuram, Fremont CA 57.29%
2.61 13   Sally Kellar, Toronto ON; Herbert Heller, Pittsburgh PA 56.99%
2.43 14   Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski, Scottsdale AZ 56.70%
2.22 15/16   Foxx Silveira - Richard Leonardon, Santa Fe NM 56.25%
2.85 15/16 6 Jane Austermiller, Naples FL; Janis Morrisroe, Inverness IL 56.25%
2.23 17/18   Charles Langley, Mechanicsburg IL; Margery Paul, Indio CA 56.10%
1.98 17/18   Joe Moore - Chris Moore, Delta BC 56.10%
2.49   7 Lynne Reich, Glencoe IL; Carole Latimer, Highland Park IL 55.80%
2.64   8/9 Linda Washburn - A. Curtis Washburn, Larkspur CO 55.65%
2.10   8/9 Thomas Brown - Monty Gray, Seattle WA 55.65%
1.95   10 Mary Levine - Esther Rubke, Piedmont CA 55.51%
R Brewer Mon-Wed Side Ser
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1 1   John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom 66.08%
4.10 2     Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA 60.00%
3.07 3     Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel, Newport Coast CA 59.85%
3.19 4 2   Adrienne Kuehneman - Gene Kuehneman, Bethesda MD 59.69%
2.88 5 3 1 Carolynn Zocchi, Petaluma CA; Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA 58.62%
1.79 6 4   Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN 58.54%
1.76   5   Sherm Supola, Billings MT; Julian Dupuis, Kelso WA 57.62%
1.01   6   David Taylor - John Krah, Seattle WA 56.92%
2.16     2 Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Aeron Ries, Bellingham WA 56.08%
1.62     3 Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Dale Abraham, Scottsdale AZ 52.15%
1.22     4 Thomas Phillips, Mesa AZ; David Trandel, Crossville TN 51.08%
0.91     5 Karl Drew - Fay Drew, Las Vegas NV 50.77%
Tue Eve 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX; James Meade, Spring TX 62.20%
2.01 2     Patrick Galvin - Alyse Galvin, Anchorage AK 61.61%
1.52 3 2   Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce, Daphne AL 59.82%
1.13 4     George Harger, Cornville AZ; Jone Perkins, Sedona AZ 55.95%
1.14 5 3   Pam Nuccio, Vista CA; Pat Sullivan, El Cajon CA 55.06%
1.57   4 1 Sandra Kolls - Valerie McGowan, Goodyear AZ 52.08%
1.18   5 2 Victoria Billard - Wynne Begun, Kansas City MO 48.81%
0.88     3 Nancy Bean - Gail Ostermann, Atlanta GA 47.32%
TuePM D&J McIlraith 300Tm
4 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.98 1 1   Sandy Fox - Mary Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ; Susan Servais, Bellevue WA; Lynne Castoldi, la Quinta CA 43.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Baze Senior Knockouts
29 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs   Names
127.40 1 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
95.55 2 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
63.70 3/4 Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
40.95 5/8 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
40.95 5/8 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
40.95 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon
78.0 Tables / Based on 148 Tables
  Names Score
1 Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA 1003.95
2 Leonard Doerksen - David Brough, Winnipeg MB 993.61
3 Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON 989.21
4 Daniel Bertrand - Allan Simon, Calgary AB 988.92
5 Mark Sacks, Irvine CA; Harry Sacks, Hacienda Hgts CA 977.79
6 John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 977.29
7 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH 970.65
8 Marielle Brentnall - Raymond Hornby, Winnipeg MB 962.53
9 Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA 960.26
10 Bernie Katchen, Scottsdale AZ; Barry Goulding, Bethesda MD 958.65
11 Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA 957.72
12 William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Greg West, Tucson AZ 957.06
13 Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA 956.11
14 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA 952.63
15 Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA 950.72
16 Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL 950.27
17 Fred Lerner, Unionville ON; Jim Howie, Toronto ON 948.41
18 Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; Marsha Block, Jericho NY 945.17
19 Neil Stern, Indio CA; James Weeks, Palm Desert CA 939.98
20 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 937.20
21 James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 937.13
22 Mary McCune - Marty McCune, Seattle WA 933.51
23 Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV 932.97
24 Douglas Mann - Crystal Mann, Calgary AB 930.08
25 Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC 927.34
26 W Haskitt, Ashburn VA; Daniel Suty, Houston TX 926.26
27 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 922.45
28 Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX 921.88
29 Barbara Stewart - Debbie Hargreaves, Victoria BC 919.51
30 Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ 919.10
31 Thomas Moran - Marcia Moran, Mesa AZ 916.87
32 Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA 915.58
33 Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 912.19
34 Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; David Lim, Parksville BC 910.94
35 Marlene Pontifex - Shirley Pearlman, Winnipeg MB 910.52
36 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 910.15
37 Alain Schreiber - Allen Reiter, Bellevue WA 909.29
38 Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH 907.85
39 Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Robin Rodger, San Diego CA 906.29
40 Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 906.15
41 Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA 904.19
42 D'Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; Jackie Toth, West Chester OH 903.00
43 James Merzon, Templeton CA; Peter Lit, Elk CA 902.58
44 Shakti Routh, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ 902.54
45 Michael Mezin, San Diego CA; Elaine Chan, La Jolla CA 901.61
46 James Andrews, San Diego CA; Scott Nelson, Encinitas CA 899.64
47 Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA 899.22
48 Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC; Allan Karro, Surrey BC 895.55
49 Morton Glickman, Willowdale ON; Barbara Glickman, Boca Raton FL 894.48
50 Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX 893.02
51 Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR 890.78
52 Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA 889.16
53 W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA; Lance Kerr, Sylmar CA 888.77
54 Mary Vickers, Apex NC; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ 888.71
55 Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA 887.90
56 Estelle Bogart - Alan Gross, Newtown Square PA 885.97
57 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH 884.75
58 Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT 884.74
59 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Allan Palansky, Henderson NV 884.13
60 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA 883.81
61 Richard Lowens - Elaine Lowens, Little Rock AR 881.60
62 Guy Monroe - Karol Monroe, Palm Desert CA 881.10
63 John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione, Chula Vista CA 880.97
64 Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA 880.60
65 Carol Rynders - Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN 880.42
66 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA 879.86
67 Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Somers Collins, Little Rock AR 879.53
68 Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 879.12
69 Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA 879.09
70 Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Lorraine Vonk, Green Valley AZ 877.93
71 Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Dick Duff, Denver CO 877.36
72 John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA 877.22
73 Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON 874.96
74 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 874.68
75 Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Marion Kelly, Anchorage AK 874.05
76 Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL 873.96
77 Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla CA 873.86
78 Bette Strauch, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA 873.44
79 Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN; Larry Hudgens, Bass Harbor ME 873.42
80 Michael Jeshion - Marilyn Jeshion, Wanaque NJ 871.56
81 Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA 869.77
82 Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA 868.05
83 Michael Hughes, San Jose CA; Robert Bell, New Providence NJ 866.97
84 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 864.86
85 Mary Ann Cooper, Maumee OH; S Kolinski, Holland OH 863.77
86 Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV; Allen McRae, Portland ME 862.91
87 Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA 862.66
88 Douglas Dorland, Palmer AK; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO 860.75
89 Robert Probasco - Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID 858.50
90 Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA 856.20
91 Douglas Kuschner, Valencia CA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 855.98
92 Lawrence Teitel - Sharon Teitel, Scottsdale AZ 853.92
93 Lorna Davis, West Chester OH; Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH 852.66
94 John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL 851.96
95 Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB; Betsy Downs, Chicago IL 850.77
96 Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH 849.90
97 Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 847.19
98 Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC 846.74
99 Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA 845.69
100 Katherine Love - Donald Smith, Mountain House CA 845.13
101 Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA 844.71
102 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX; Nancy Kalow, New York NY 844.09
103 Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV 843.10
104 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA 843.04
105 Andrea Miller - Ted Heck, Victoria BC 842.74
106 Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Christina Van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS 842.59
107/108 Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH 841.90
107/108 David Narins, Sarasota FL; Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO 841.90
109 Scott Hiller, Eden Prairie MN; Patti Stuhlman, Minneapolis MN 841.49
110 Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA 841.33
111/112 Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; Louis Shen, Fullerton CA 839.44
111/112 Charles Conrad - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA 839.44
113 Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 837.68
114 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; J Williams, Saint Paul MN 837.56
115 Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA 837.55
116 Stuart Goodgold - Ken Imboden, San Jose CA 837.42
117 Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ 837.02
118 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA 836.25
119 Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 835.59
120 Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON; William Thorp, Dana Point CA 835.58
121 Dave Glen, Delta BC; Joan Brooke, La Quinta CA 835.04
122 Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; Cory Perkers, Chicago IL 834.53
123 Janet Appel, Estill Spgs TN; Louise Fontecchio, Nashville TN 834.35
124 Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 834.01
125 David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Dong Yan, Sammamish WA 833.31
126 Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA 833.06
127 Don Pratt - Donna Pratt, Sun Lakes AZ 832.64
128 Ken Penton - Linda Thierman, Calgary AB 832.06
129 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA 831.89
130 Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV 831.51
131 Patty Sands - Tom Sands, Beaverton OR 830.26
132 Ellen Dilbert - Christopher Apitz, Tucson AZ 829.77
133 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Michael Schrage, Chestnut Hill MA 828.45
134 Denis Murphy, Coldbrook NS; Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO 827.83
135 Brenda Sonderegger - Mary Bonham, Green Valley AZ 826.96
136 Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL 826.71
137 Marge Neate, West Vancouver BC; John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC 826.61
138 Sally Karbelnig, Beverly Hills CA; Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA 825.80
139 Kirk Homis - Virginia Youens, Victoria BC 825.56
140 Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson, Arlington MA 824.55
141 Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 823.46
142 Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB 822.86
143 Frank Moran - James Joy, Santa Fe NM 822.03
144 Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB 821.87
145 Gayle Quiros - Judith Blass Washor, Scottsdale AZ 821.19
146 Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX 819.59
147 Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA 818.68
148 Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND 817.80
149 Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Lynn Blanchard, New York NY 816.55
150 Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 815.15
151 Leroy Abinanti - Marigail Abinanti, Surprise AZ 814.89
152 Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI 813.40
153 Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Stephen Cox, Eugene OR 813.24
154 Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Cecil Henry, Kingman AZ 812.92
155 Jevince Carvalho, Glendale AZ; William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ 812.11
156 Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL 811.45

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 159 Tables
  Names Score
1 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway 129.34
2 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England 115.13
3 Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 114.78
4 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 106.88
5 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 104.47
6 Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL 100.56
7 Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 97.60
8 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 90.22
9 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV 88.06
10 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 83.51
11 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 83.17
12 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 82.48
13 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK 81.79
14 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 79.36
15 Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland 2 Netherlands; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands 79.09
16 Don Domansky - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON 76.98
17 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 76.86
18 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 75.12
19 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 74.50
20 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland 73.89
21 Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 67.70
22 Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Brad Bart, Burnaby BC 67.61
23 Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 66.67
24 Dong Lu - Haitao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China 65.98
25 Jie Li - Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China 65.64
26 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 64.61
27 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 63.92
28 Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO 61.86
29 Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia 60.66
30 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL 60.49
31 Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 59.03
32 Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 58.60
33 Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland 56.17
34 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland 54.64
35 Ben Tucker, Vashon WA; Steve Evans, Centennial CO 54.02
36 Massimiliano Di Franco - Saverio Margiotta, Palermo Italy 53.27
37 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO 51.55
38 Zizhuo Wang - Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN 51.43
39 Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 51.21
40/41 Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm Sweden; Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden 50.86
40/41 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT 50.86
42 James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 50.69
43 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 48.75
44 Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina 48.47
45 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 47.97
46 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China 47.08
47 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 46.32
48 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL 46.05
49 Bulent Kaytaz - Tezcan Sen, Istanbul Turkey 46.01
50 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland 45.10
51 Tobi Sokolow - Louis Sachar, Austin TX 44.68
52 David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Allen Kahn, New York NY 44.33
53 Richard Chan, Markham ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON 44.03
54 Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY 43.30
55/56 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 42.96
55/56 Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 42.96
57 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC 41.23
58 Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD; Ma Jihong, 38.88
59 Melanie Tucker, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 38.49
60/61 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 37.80
60/61 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA 37.80
62 Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB 37.24
63/64 Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Rita Shugart, Monterey CA 37.13
63/64 Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO 37.13
65/66 Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA 37.12
65/66 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 37.12
67 Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India 36.77
68 Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Cedric Lorenini, Paris France 36.08
69 James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA 35.40
70 Brian Glubok - R Jay Becker, New York NY 34.37
71 Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 34.02
72 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA 33.73
73 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA 33.37
74/75 John Hurd, New York NY; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA 32.65
74/75 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 32.65
76 Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA 32.30
77/78 Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 31.96
77/78 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 31.96
79 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL 31.73
80/82 Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China 30.59
80/82 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC 30.59
80/82 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI 30.59
83 Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB; Barry Senensky, Toronto ON 29.56
84/86 Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey 28.87
84/86 Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Kornel Lazar, Vienna Austria Austria 28.87
84/86 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 28.87
87 Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Elliot Shalita, Newtown Square PA 28.52
88 Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY 28.18
89/90 Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; E Pramotton, 27.84
89/90 John Albright, Hollywood FL; Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA 27.84
91 Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 27.49
92 Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA 27.43
93 Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA 27.15
94 Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA; Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA 26.81
95/96 Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 25.43
95/96 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 25.43
97 Sam Lev, New York NY; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 25.17
98 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 24.74
99/100 Robert Madalena, San Jose CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 24.40
99/100 John Fout, New York NY; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 24.40
101/102 John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 24.06
101/102 Joseph Engel, Givatayim Israel; Julian Frydrich, Tel Aviv Israel 24.06
103 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 23.71
104 Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL 23.37
105 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 23.33
106/107 Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA 22.68
106/107 Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 22.68
108/109 Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Marius Agica, New York NY 22.34
108/109 Michal Klukowski, Wroclaw Poland; Piotr Twczynski, Poznan Poland 22.34
110 Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata 7 Argentina 21.65
111/112 Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA 21.31
111/112 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Richard Unger, San Diego CA 21.31
113/114 Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; William Pollack, New York NY 20.28
113/114 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Max Jacobson, 20.28
115 Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Richard Carle, Longview WA 20.12
116 Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 18.71
117 Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang, Toronto ON 18.28
118 Yanhong Wang - Rui Li, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China 18.21
119 Jakub Wojcieszek, Szczecin Poland; Piotr Zatorski, Legnicki Poland 17.47
120/121 Kjell Fyrun - Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 16.84
120/121 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA 16.84
122 Ron Haack - Amy Mitura, New York NY 15.95
123 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 15.46
124 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX 14.78
125 Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA 14.70
126/129 Larry Kozlove - Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 13.75
126/129 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL 13.75
126/129 Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 13.75
126/129 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 13.75
130 Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ 13.74
131 Yuxiong Shen - Xiuli Gau, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China 13.30
132 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Russell Samuel, Coram NY 11.34
133 Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 11.00
134 Chris Willenken - Alison Wilson, New York NY 9.97
135 Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; James Partridge, Birmingham AL 8.07
136/137 David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 7.90
136/137 Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Michael Polowan, New York NY 7.90
138/140 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA 7.56
138/140 Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA 7.56
138/140 Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Cathy Nathan, New York NY 7.56
141/142 Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 7.22
141/142 Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA 7.22
143 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV 6.53
144 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 5.84
145/146 Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 5.50
145/146 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 5.50
147 James Lutz, Laguna Niguel CA; Brian King, Redding CA 4.89
148/149 Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA 4.47
148/149 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Ira Herman, New York NY 4.47
150 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 4.12
151 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 3.44
152 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 2.75
153 Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 1.72
154 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Charlie Anderson, Louisville CO 0.34
155 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA 0.26
156 Victor Chubukov - Eric Mayefsky, San Francisco CA 0.00