FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Baze Senior Knockouts
  Names
1 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
2 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
3 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
4 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
5 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
6 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
7 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA
9 Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
10 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA
11 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT
12 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Claude Vogel - Dick Melson, Chicago IL; David Lehman, Glenview IL; Tom Fox, West Fargo ND
13 Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
14 Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Adrian Schwartz, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv 67064 Israel; Pinhas Romik - Julian Frydrich - Joseph Engel, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel
15 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY
16 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA
17 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Steven Cooper, Lakeside CA; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
18 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
19 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI
20 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC
21 Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
22 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Martin Schiff Jr - Kenneth Badertscher - Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM
23 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; David Reiter, Hollywood FL
24 Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Carlos Barrientos, Bogota Colombia
25 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA
26 Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA
27 Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Thomas Theisen, San Diego CA; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA
28 William McDonald - Lorna McDonald, Sun City West AZ; Piotr Klimowicz - Louise Klimowicz, Edmonton AB
29 Dora Lee - Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB; Paul Sorensen - Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Fri-Sat Mor Comp KO I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
6.58 1 Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Stephen Pozez, Tucson AZ; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA
4.61 2 Betty Knode, Phoenix AZ; Carol Johns - Stephanie Haddy - Larry Haddy, Scottsdale AZ
2.96 3 Lynn Johnston - Paul Johnston, Laguna Hills CA; Don Rehms, Anaheim Hills CA; Mark Rehms, San Clemente CA
2.30 4 Adair Karlin - Clair Kretschmann - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ
Fri-Sat Mor Comp KO II
13 Tables
MPs   Names
4.97 1 Herbert Bartick - Daniel Oditt - Linda Thieken, Scottsdale AZ; Sheri Martin, Phoenix AZ
3.48 2 Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Amber Lin, Edison NJ; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA
2.24 3 Pat Couch - Jennifer McDonell - Darlene Meredith - Judy Armstrong, Vernon BC
1.74 4 Pat Linville, Phoenix AZ; Barbara Chadwick - Donna Hendrix, Scottsdale AZ; Margie Ried, Clarkston MI

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Fri-Sun Morn Side Series
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.88 1 1 1 Tom Broumley - Janet Boulanger, Casper WY 58.93%
2.16 2 2   Phyllis Burnette, Greenville SC; Romi Kerfoot, San Diego CA 57.14%
1.77 3 3   Muriel Stitt - Oded Stitt, Honolulu HI 56.55%
1.48 4 4 2 Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Won Yang, Clermont FL 55.06%
0.91 5     Arnold Fisher - Joelyn Shilliday, Clementon NJ 54.76%
1 Fri Morn 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.47 1     Carol Urben, Scottsdale AZ; Faye Comstock, Cave Creek AZ 73.19%
1.12 2 1   Maryann McGraw - Dianne Luckett, Surprise AZ 58.70%
0.84 3 2   Jayne Carney - Donald Lickei, Park City UT 52.17%
1 Fri Morn 299er Pairs
20.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.38 1 1 1 Sandy Fox - Mary Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ 62.77%
3.29 2 2 2 Adrienne Prince - Lynn Bernstein, Scottsdale AZ 58.93%
2.46 3 3   Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 58.80%
1.85 4 4 3 Robert Buck, Shoreview MN; Susan Barnes, Phoenix AZ 58.46%
1.39 5 5 4 Claude Case, Santa Barbara CA; Jim West, Phoenix AZ 58.04%
1.04 6 6 5 Doris Beaton, Oklahoma City OK; Sandra Mullahy, Brisbane Australia 57.43%
0.71     6 Jane Perkins, Evansville IN; Glenn Struck, Gilbert AZ 57.14%
1Fri Morn Bridge+
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.38 1   Mary Murphy, Scottadale AZ; Susan Cline, Gilbert AZ 65.00%
1.04 2 1 Kati Festy-Sandor - Mary Newstead, Phoenix AZ 62.50%
0.78 3   Phillip Hutchison - Nancy Hutchison, Anthem AZ 60.00%
0.51 4/6 2/4 Bonny Yamashita, Buckeye AZ; Ruth Braunstein, Scottsdale AZ 51.25%
0.51 4/6 2/4 Iris Pollock, Winnipeg MB; Ann Eckart, Mesa AZ 51.25%
0.51 4/6 2/4 Susan Welker, Sun Lakes AZ; Nicole Eudy, El Mirage AZ 51.25%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Side Series 1
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Demeter Manning - Thomas Wood, Kingman AZ 66.30%
4.55 2 1 1 Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY 60.90%
2.90 3     Allan Mazer - Ruth-Anne Mazer, Towson MD 59.89%
3.41 4 2   Donald Bladow, Anchorage AK; Ed Bladow, Mesa AZ 59.71%
1.63 5     Herbert Woods Jr - Rex Glimp, El Paso TX 58.79%
2.62 6 3 2 Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Helen Helstrom, Australia 58.15%
1.96   4 3 William Whitman - Barbara Whitman, Green Valley AZ 55.86%
1.44   5   Normand Malette, Sudbury ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 55.68%
1.47   6 4 Donna Johnson - Julee Landau, Scottsdale AZ 54.78%
1.10     5 Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Amber Lin, Edison NJ 54.49%
0.95     6 Janet Boulanger - Tom Broumley, Casper WY 52.75%
International 299er Fund
6.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1     Peter Donnellan, Warwick Wk 09 Bermuda; Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda 60.91%
2.00 2 1 1 Linzhi Hu - Michael Hu, San Jose CA 56.67%
1.50 3 2 2 James Mosley - Harry Potter, Herndon VA 56.37%
1.13 4 3   Peter Adhemar - Susan Adhemar, Harrington Snd Bermuda 55.46%
0.84 5 4   Mark Hays - Lori Hays, Arroyo Grande CA 53.63%
Joy Balser Daylight Open
34.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.70 1     Dan Dayani, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bette Cornelius, La Jolla CA 63.70%
11.03 2 1   Fred Batko, Glendale AZ; Alan Salem, Scottsdale AZ 59.36%
8.27 3     David Rinehart - Nicolai Minenko, Tucson AZ 59.23%
6.20 4     Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 58.27%
4.90 5     Sadu Marrott, Maricopa AZ; Roger Edwards, Chandler AZ 57.17%
7.31 6 2   Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; John Urciuoli, Fountain Hills AZ 56.75%
5.48 7 3   Darcy White, Tempe AZ; Jason Schroeder, Mesa AZ 56.42%
4.41 8     Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ 56.26%
2.94 9     Marc Raphael - Dee Horwitz, Scottsdale AZ 56.06%
5.63   4   Pamela Thaut, Tucson AZ; Nadine McDowell, Green Valley AZ 55.87%
3.25   5   Bill O'Neill, Sun City AZ; Sherry Phillips, Grand Junction CO 54.21%
2.78   6   Joyce Lewis, Rochester MN; Jim Horton, Sun Lakes AZ 53.60%
5.93   7 1 Chet Williams, Tempe AZ; Lyall Smith, Victoria BC 52.78%
4.45     2 Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL; Sharon Weintrob, Wayne PA 52.31%
3.34     3 Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ 52.21%
2.62     4 Christine Maxwell - Robert Maxwell, Markham ON 51.50%
2.73     5 Mac McNamara - Kenneth Yamanouchi, Sun City West AZ 51.21%
2.06     6 Robert Macneal, Prescott Valley AZ; M Owen Lasker, Dewey AZ 50.32%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Side Series 1 Overalls
121.50 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.21 1/2 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA 124.92%
14.21 1/2 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 124.92%
8.00 3/4 Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 118.22%
8.00 3/4 Normand Malette, Sudbury ON 118.22%
8.23 5 Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw 116.26%
5.07 6/7 Fiona Brown, 115.73%
5.07 6/7 Sally Brock, 115.73%
7.48 8 Stephen Cox, Eugene OR 115.34%
3.10 9/10 Bulent Kaytaz, Istanbul 114.24%
3.10 9/10 Tezcan Sen, Istanbul 114.24%
2.72 11/12 Christina Van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS 109.94%
2.72 11/12 David Macrae, Morrisville PA 109.94%
2.25 13/14 Brian McGuire, London 109.50%
2.25 13/14 Brian Ransley, Tonbridge Wells 109.50%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Friday Saturday KO - I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
46.60 1 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON
32.62 2 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
18.64 3/4 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany
18.64 3/4 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
Friday Saturday KO - II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.97 1 Marielle Brentnall - Jerry Cohen - Shirley Pearlman - Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB
16.78 2 Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Mary MacKay - Adele Stewart, Halifax NS
9.59 3/4 Glen Fidler - Wendy Richardson - Jim Ball, Winnipeg MB; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
9.59 3/4 Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Derek Graybill - Shakti Routh, Tucson AZ; Larry Hudgens, Bass Harbor ME
Friday Saturday KO - III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.40 1 Harold Kroeger - M Hubbard - J Craig Hubbard - Sharon Stevenson - Gloria McPhadden, Saskatoon SK; Richard Smith, Mesa AZ
13.58 2 Michael Walker - Anthony Hoffman - Dee Hoffman, Rancho Mirage CA; Darryl Hendershot, Thousand Palms CA
7.76 3/4 M Mardesich - Cathy Woodburne, Seattle WA; Carter Hoffmann - Pamela Hoffmann, Normandy Park WA
7.76 3/4 Elaine Sorensen, Lake Country BC; Judy Clerke, Vernon BC; Wendy Buchan - Mary-Ann Weberg, Mesa AZ
Friday Saturday KO - IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
12.83 1 Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Janet Davis - Donald Davis, Norman OK
8.98 2 Michael Cochran, Oak Park IL; Kenneth Prouty, Geneva IL; Bob Bradley - Daniel Berman, Honolulu HI
5.13 3/4 Barb Corn - Christopher Kent, Spokane WA; Gary Matsumoto, Peoria AZ; Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB
5.13 3/4 Gordon Gair - Penny Gair, Chestermere AB; Paul Sackman, Calgary AB; David Marriott, Regina SK
Friday Saturday KO - V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.22 1 Karen Hudesman - Donald Stark, Seattle WA; Elizabeth Saul - Moises Saul, Bellevue WA
8.55 2 Dee Willard, Cottonwood AZ; Ann Shaylor, Tucson AZ; Judith Cooper - Barbara Ballard, Sedona AZ
4.89 3/4 Connie Bartlett - Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Sandra Macpherson - Sheila Baird, Halifax NS
4.89 3/4 Lily Lister - Cathy Bird - Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom, Calgary AB

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Side Series I
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.76 1     Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 65.58%
4.32 2     Robert Morris, Houston TX; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA 63.75%
3.24 3     Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI 62.50%
2.43 4     Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV 61.82%
4.40 5 1   Sue Becker, Canton OH; Marcia Christopher, Estes Park CO 60.96%
3.30 6 2   Ed Freeman, Portland OR; David Bort, Keedysville MD 58.33%
2.48   3   Al Peters - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ 58.21%
1.86   4   Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA 58.16%
2.61   5   Lina Cheng - Simon Cheng, Buena Park CA 57.08%
1.83   6   Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Jonathan Harvey, Riverside CA 57.05%
2.73     1 Robert Armstrong - Patricia Armstrong, Prescott AZ 56.65%
2.05     2 Robert Garin - Marie Garin, San Diego CA 50.28%
1.54     3 Kathleen Adams - Tod Pontius, Austin TX 49.97%
1.15     4 Lynne White - John White, Lincoln CA 48.10%
0.86     5 Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA; Cornelia Fleischer, Netherlands 47.03%
Fri Aft/Eve Strt Open
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.30 1     Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland 64.58%
9.98 2     Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Kathy Brousseau, Sun City AZ 58.92%
6.55 3/4     Fred Lerner, Unionville ON; Jim Howie, Toronto ON 57.42%
6.55 3/4     Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA 57.42%
5.11 5     Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 57.15%
3.80 6     Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL 56.65%
3.33 7     Douglas H Scott - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK 56.50%
3.10 8     Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Bill Ream, Burleson TX 55.54%
6.20   1 1 William Shields, New York NY; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY 53.81%
4.65   2   Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 51.88%
3.49   3   Sharon Howard, Noblesville IN; Bill McAvinue, Louisville KY 50.08%
2.62   4   Jo Levy - Robert Johnson, Tempe AZ 50.00%
2.66   5   Leigh Anne Shafer - Susan Cohen, Winnipeg MB 49.92%
2.60   6 2 Keith Hilzendeger - Michael Ryan, Phoenix AZ 49.77%
2.19     3 Fred Brown, San Jose CA; Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA 49.62%
1st Fri Eve 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1   Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Beverly Wedel, Bartlesville OK 72.32%
1.67 2/3     Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON 57.44%
1.70 2/3 2   Yuki Harada, Setagaya Ku Tok Japan; Takahin Honda, Japan 57.44%
1.67 4 3 1 Jan Choyce - John Gilbert, Fort Worth TX 56.85%
0.80 5     Linda Washburn - A. Curtis Washburn, Larkspur CO 53.87%
0.95   4   Diana Donegan - David Donegan, West Bloomfield MI 53.27%
0.72   5   Richard Buttermore - Wendy Buttermore, Royal Oak MI 51.79%
1.25     2 Jayne Lipe - James Lipe, Mountain View CA 50.89%
0.94     3 Dee Campbell - Julie Olsen, Mesa AZ 45.24%
1Fri Eve 299er Swiss Tms
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.98 1   Donald Garner - Margie Lee, So Pasadena CA; Mark Hays - Lori Hays, Arroyo Grande CA 39.00
1.70   1 Joan Johns - Susan C M Lai, Thunder Bay ON; Robert Buck, Shoreview MN; Rex Levering, Morral OH 31.00
1st Fri Side Swiss
41 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.74 1 1   Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins - Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd, Calgary AB 65.00
5.81 2     Jim Woodside - Sheila Bleiman - Karen Sechrist, Sun City West AZ; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA 59.00
4.35 3     Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Ft Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL 57.00
4.32 4 2   Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Janet Sharpe - Marlene Lenstra - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB 55.00
3.49 5 3 1 Jim Murphy - Chris Murphy, Calgary AB; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX 52.00
1.42 6/8     Carole Silverstein - Janet Newman, Scottsdale AZ; Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson, Phoenix AZ 51.00
2.62 6/8 4 2 Gerry Coole - Diane Coole, Lethbridge AB; Bobbie Stearns - Todd Stearns, Mesa AZ 51.00
1.42 6/8     Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 51.00
1.96   5 3 Sonya Webber - Carolyn Monje - Beverly Hoover, Sedona AZ; Loretta Baines, Foster City CA 50.00
1.37   6   Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL; William Beach, Green Valley AZ 49.00
1.47     4 Barbara Dahl - Steve Conaway - John Wachsman - Susan Wachsman, San Jose CA 43.00
1.10     5 Joan Conger, Sun Valley ID; Marsha Kraushaar - M Howard, La Quinta CA; Gerald Holland, Post Falls ID 41.00
Manfield Non LM Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.31 1 Brenda Huff, Phoenix AZ; Judy St Arnold, Scottsdale AZ 63.04%
5.48 2 Jake Williams - Luke Williams, San Diego CA 59.97%
4.11 3 James Mosley - Harry Potter, Herndon VA 56.78%
3.66 4 Peter Donnellan, Warwick Wk 09 Bermuda; Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda 54.95%
2.44 5 Heather Harmeyer - Gail Holman, Indianapolis IN 53.79%
2.09 6 Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD 53.77%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Smith LM Wonens Pairs
26.0 Tables
  Names Score
1 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY 77.62
2 Sonja Shiner, Paradise Valley AZ; Judith Meurer, Scottsdale AZ 54.43
3 Gigi Simpson - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 48.08
4 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 45.28
5 Petra Hamman - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 44.04
6 Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Kit Humphrey, Berkeley CA 42.49
7 Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Irina Kislitsyna, Ellenton FL 41.87
8 Belinda Gu, San Francisco CA; Jennifer Gu, Palo Alto CA 39.55
9 Sue Weinstein - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV 33.65
10/11 Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Margaret Klamp, Ft Myers FL 32.88
10/11 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 32.88
12 Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 32.41
13 Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil; Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil 30.40
14 Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 27.60
15 Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Sandy McCay, Naples FL 27.14
16 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 22.18
17 Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL 22.02
18 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA 21.71
19 Rhonda Foster, Sun City West AZ; Karen Turner, Victoria BC 20.78
20/21 Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA 18.92
20/21 Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 18.92
22 Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 18.14
23 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL 17.21
24 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY 16.90
25 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Sonia Feder, Mill Valley CA 16.75
26 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 15.51
27 Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL 15.20
28 Lynn Blumenthal - Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA 15.04
29 Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL 14.73
30 Beverly Gardner, Lecanto FL; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 12.87
31 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL 11.48
32 Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH 11.17
33 Pat Levy - Mary Pat Gentry, Houston TX 11.01
34 Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Karen Heath, Henderson NV 9.93
35 Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Patricia Parker, Phoenix AZ 9.77
36 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY 9.62
37 Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Terry Currie, Houston TX 9.30
38 Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA; Sara Wilson, Woodland Hills CA 7.29
39 Ellen Hessel - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX 7.13
40 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA 6.36
41 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Judy Randel, Buena Vista CO 6.05
42 June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB 5.58
43/44 Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL 5.43
43/44 Barbara Linn - Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 5.43
45 Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA 5.27
46 Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 4.96
47 Judy Elbogen - Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA 4.34
48 Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC 3.26
49 Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA 1.40
50 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 0.93
51 Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico 0.47
52 Isa Breitmann, ; Juliana Pacheco, 0.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Baze Senior Knockouts
29 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
  Names
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Steven Cooper, Lakeside CA; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
vs
Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Adrian Schwartz, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv 67064 Israel; Pinhas Romik - Julian Frydrich - Joseph Engel, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
vs
John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
vs
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Claude Vogel - Dick Melson, Chicago IL; David Lehman, Glenview IL; Tom Fox, West Fargo ND
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
vs
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA
vs
Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Austin TX
Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
vs
Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Carlos Barrientos, Bogota Colombia

NAIL LIFE MASTER
78.0 Tables / Based on 164 Tables
  Names Score
1 Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel 308.00
2 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia 289.45
3 Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenrini, Paris 75015 France 273.51
4 Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 271.45
5 Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India 268.80
6 Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway 260.21
7 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL 251.69
8 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 239.03
9 Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO 235.89
10 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 233.72
11 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 229.82
12 John Strauch - Bette Strauch, San Diego CA 217.23
13 Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA 214.84
14 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 205.70
15 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland 205.07
16 Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey 204.18
17 Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA 203.49
18 Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT 202.63
19 Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Melih Ozdil, New York NY 201.13
20 Jakub Hojcieszek - Piotr Zatorski, 201.12
21 Michael Polowan, New York NY; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL 200.22
22 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 198.23
23 Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA 197.61
24 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA 197.17
25 Brian Glubok - R Jay Becker, New York NY 192.27
26 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 191.64
27 Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 190.43
28 Steve Smolen - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA 190.11
29 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL 189.56
30 Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia 188.95
31 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA 184.19
32 Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 183.36
33 Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Stephen Cox, Eugene OR 183.22
34 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX 181.70
35 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Peter  , Palm Springs CA 181.64
36 Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China 179.51
37 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA 175.68
38 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark 175.06
39 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 174.94
40 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 173.74
41 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 172.16
42 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 170.32
43 David Johnson, Calgary AB; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK 169.46
44 Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Robert Brady, McLean VA 167.69
45 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 163.98
46 Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 160.52
47 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Marina Del Rey CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 160.29
48 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 156.36
49 Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, St-Pie de Bagot QC 153.01
50 Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA; Royce McCray, Caddo Mills TX 151.63
51 Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 150.91
52 Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ 148.75
53 Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm Sweden; Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden 148.47
54/55 Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Sam Dinkin, Austin TX 147.23
54/55 Ethan Yi Liu, Fremont CA; Shoichi Yoshihiro, Irvine CA 147.23
56 Patricia Griffin - James Griffin, Sausalito CA 147.16
57 Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ; Paul Spear, Sun City West AZ 146.37
58 Arun Savara - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI 141.36
59 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 138.47
60 Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 136.90
61 Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 136.35
62 Joan Butts, Brisbane 4005 Australia; Paul Lavings, Double Bay N S Australia 135.96
63 Yichao Chen - Junjie Hu, Shanghai People's Republic of China 135.90
64 Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA 133.27
65 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA 133.22
66 Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE 132.94
67 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 131.09
68 John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 129.53
69 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 128.95
70 Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 128.20
71 Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI 127.68
72 Eric Swanson - Aaron Carnes, Tucson AZ 126.82
73 Bill Rose, Seattle WA; Michael Elliott, Renton WA 125.83
74 Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ 125.04
75 Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY 123.46
76 Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Jill Mellstrom, Brottby Sweden 122.79
77 William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 121.88
78 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Harry Tudor, Miami FL 120.43
79 William Pollack, New York NY; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL 119.49
80 Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 117.67
81 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 116.62
82 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; William Rogers, Los Angeles CA 116.09
83 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 115.83
84/85 Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 115.56
84/85 Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL 115.56
86/87 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ 115.04
86/87 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 115.04
88 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI 114.94
89 Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ; Florin Constantin, Mountain View CA 114.92
90 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 114.64
91 John Hurd, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England 114.03
92 Gerry McCully, Sun City West AZ; Doran Flock, Calgary AB 113.55
93 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 112.64
94 David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 112.14
95 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 111.88
96 John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH 111.35
97 Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Larry Chow, Abbotsford BC 110.99
98 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Mike Redden, Portland OR 110.83
99 Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ 109.25
100 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ron Lien, Brea CA 108.37
101 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL 108.19
102 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Douglas Kuschner, Valencia CA 107.94
103 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA 107.41
104 Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA 106.71
105 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 105.83
106 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 105.50
107 Gloria Levy, Los Angeles CA; Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA 104.63
108 Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan 103.70
109 Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Foster City CA 103.38
110 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 103.07
111 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 101.02
112 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 99.72
113 Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 99.24
114 Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA 99.11
115 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 99.06
116 Howard Einberg - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 98.98
117 Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland 97.59
118 Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 96.61
119/120 Donna Wood, Vista CA; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD 96.37
119/120 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Ann Labe, Carlsbad CA 96.37
121 Donald Kersey - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON 95.82
122 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA 95.36
123 Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Johan Saefsten, Uppsala Sweden 95.33
124 Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 95.03
125 Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands 94.51
126 Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ 94.24
127 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Anthony Barre, El Dorado Hills CA 91.80
128 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY 91.50
129 Mike Spero, Burbank CA; Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA 90.28
130 James Hooker, Paradise Valley AZ; Rick Purdy, Phoenix AZ 89.87
131 Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 89.36
132 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH 89.33
133 Vince Lambert, Sun City West AZ; Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB 88.01
134 Douglas Mann - Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB 88.00
135 Jeffrey Rothstein - Ira Herman, New York NY 87.68
136 Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 87.54
137 Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO 86.87
138 Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Gary Roberts, Leawood KS 86.32
139 Ken Penton - Donald Gladman, Calgary AB 86.08
140 Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL; Richard Arbanella, Sun City AZ 85.71
141 Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 85.29
142 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 84.91
143 Danny Kleinman - Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA 84.77
144 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 83.58
145 Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN; Yinghao Liu, Xicheng Distric People's Republic of China 83.45
146 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 82.98
147 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 82.66
148 Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL 81.44
149 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 81.31
150 Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 80.05
151/152 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY 79.62
151/152 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Joan Millens, Kingston NY 79.62
153 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN 78.40
154 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA 77.82
155 Dan Botoaca, Glendale CA; Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 1.16
156 Tezcan Sen - Bulent Kaytaz, Istanbul Turkey 0.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

1st Fri Midnite KOS
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark
1.45 2 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA