INTERNATIONAL FUND SWISS
15 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.79 1     Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 63.00
2.84 2     Renate Hansen - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Martin Rokyta, Wien A-1220 Sweden; Werner Hackl, Brunn Austria 62.00
2.13 3     Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN 56.00
1.23 4/6     Kathy Newman - Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Ken Gee, Regina SK 43.00
2.26 4/6 1/2   Cecil Henry, Kingman AZ; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON 43.00
2.26 4/6 1/2   Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID; Jeanne Moore, Parker Dam CA; Donna Christensen, Laguna Beach CA; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC 43.00
1.97   3 1 Gerald Holland, Post Falls ID; Dan Spector, Palmdale CA; David Luzzatto - Bjorn Odden, Richardson TX 42.00
International 299er Fund
6.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1     Peter Donnellan, Warwick Wk 09 Bermuda; Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda 60.91%
2.00 2 1 1 Linzhi Hu - Michael Hu, San Jose CA 56.67%
1.50 3 2 2 James Mosley - Harry Potter, Herndon VA 56.37%
1.13 4 3   Peter Adhemar - Susan Adhemar, Harrington Snd Bermuda 55.46%
0.84 5 4   Mark Hays - Lori Hays, Arroyo Grande CA 53.63%
International Fund Pairs
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.27 1     Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI 66.54%
7.70 2     Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico 66.38%
5.78 3     Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Peter Lesnik, Burke VA 65.38%
3.79 4/5     Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 62.54%
5.90 4/5 1   Normand Malette, Sudbury ON; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 62.54%
2.44 6     Leon Lowe - JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 60.31%
4.43   2 1 Umesh Reghuram, Fremont CA; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 59.62%
3.32   3   Kornel Lazar, Vienna Austria Austria; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria 59.31%
2.49   4   William Basler - Mark Manzer, Calgary AB 59.23%
1.87   5   Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Stephen Cox, Eugene OR 57.23%
1.40   6   Caris Westerbeek - Luc Severeijns, Phoenix AZ 55.00%
2.35     2 Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON 54.85%
1.76     3 Arun Gupta - Ambrish Bansal, West Chester OH 53.92%
1.58     4 Eve Jensen, Yuma AZ; Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB 52.62%
1.45     5 Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Amber Lin, Edison NJ 51.31%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Edu Foundation 299er
8.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1     Peter Donnellan, Warwick Wk 09 Bermuda; Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda 72.23%
2.01 2     Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA 59.69%
2.26 3 1 1 Jake Williams - Luke Williams, San Diego CA 54.38%
1.70 4 2 2 S. Graeme Hynd - Margaret Hynd, Twin Butte AB 53.92%
1.27 5 3 3 Doris Meeks - Joyce Davis, Houston TX 51.90%
0.95   4   Carol Wilkinson, Thousand Palms CA; Jeannette Jensen, Sunnyvale CA 50.84%
0.72   5   Lori Hays - Mark Hays, Arroyo Grande CA 49.66%
0.80     4 Dee Campbell - Julie Olsen, Mesa AZ 49.57%
Ed. Foundation Pairs
61.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.77 1     Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON 66.59%
8.08 2     Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Jeffrey Zeig, Phoenix AZ 65.76%
6.06 3     Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 63.95%
4.54 4     Sally Brock - Fiona Brown, 63.69%
3.41 5     Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA 61.88%
2.56 6     David Lindop, Toronto ON; A Lindop, CD 61.76%
2.33 7     Tezcan Sen - Bulent Kaytaz, Istanbul Turkey 61.35%
5.61   1   Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Stephen Cox, Eugene OR 58.03%
4.21   2   Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA 57.88%
3.16   3   Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA 57.01%
3.19   4 1 Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Richard Nelson, Surrey BC 56.11%
1.78   5   Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Allan Karro, Surrey BC 55.51%
2.39   6 2 Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Dustin Stout, Long Beach CA 55.39%
1.79     3 Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; David Loeb, Heathrow FL 54.83%
1.49     4 Daniel Willis, Dubuque IA; Gerald Holland, Post Falls ID 53.02%
1.24     5 Mike Tuchman, Celebration FL; Michelle Steiner, Chandler AZ 51.40%
0.76     6 Eve Jensen, Yuma AZ; Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB 49.02%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Educ Found KOS Brkt I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
26.18 1 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA
13.88 2 Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO; Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO
Educ Found KOS Brkt II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
10.61 1 Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Kornel Lazar, Vienna Austria Austria; Eugene Chan, Richmond BC; Volker Mitterhammer, Austria
5.62 2 David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau - Marcia Andreychuk - John D Aguiar, Calgary AB; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK
Educ Found KOS Brkt III
7 Tables
MPs   Names
8.28 1 Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID; Jeanne Moore, Parker Dam CA; Keith Bauer - Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA
4.39 2 Irene Bolton, Waukesha WI; Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA