FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Mon-Tue AM Compact KO I
14 Tables
MPs   Names
14.85 1 Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
10.40 2 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
6.68 3 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan
5.20 4 Michael Ring, Bothell WA; Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA; Michael Christensen, Redmond WA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL
Mon-Tue AM Compact KO II
15 Tables
MPs   Names
8.06 1 Lynn Wells - Janice Wells, Oceanside CA; Christine Denny, Encinitas CA; J Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA
5.64 2 David Bort, Keedysville MD; Margaret Norris, Deadwood SD; Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE; Mark Rowe, Philomath OR
3.63 3 Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Janet Davis - Donald Davis, Norman OK
2.82 4 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA
Mon-Tue AM Compact KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.64 1 Foxx Silveira - Francesca Stedman - Richard Leonardon - Dirk Stronck II, Santa Fe NM
4.65 2 Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI
2.99 3 Courtney Keller, Basalt CO; Susan Knox, Aspen CO; Leila Huff, Las Vegas NV; Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vill CO
2.32 4 Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield - Anne Lea Patterson, Little Rock AR; Patricia Pearcy, Delray Beach FL
Mon-Tue AM Compact KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.84 1 Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Lynn Blankfort, Mill Valley CA; Susan Karsh, Denver CO
3.39 2 Louis Golm - Linda Golm - Gay Yamagiwa - Judy Soong, San Francisco CA
2.18 3 Ellen Jenkins - Courtney Price, Denver CO; Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX
1.69 4 Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell - Sharon Dennison - David Hawkins, San Diego CA

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

B Willard Mon AM Side
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 64.49%
4.55 2 1   Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Joan Dunbar, South Mountain ON 62.23%
3.07 3     Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; George Subt, Southampton NJ 61.23%
2.30 4     Larry Hudgens, Bass Harbor ME; Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN 59.33%
2.35 5     Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL 57.88%
3.41 6 2   Sandra Macpherson - Gerald Soucy, Halifax NS 56.70%
2.80   3   Simon Cheng - Lina Cheng, Buena Park CA 55.89%
1.96   4   Joan Renzoni, Palm City FL; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT 55.25%
2.52   5/6 1/2 Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX 54.44%
2.52   5/6 1/2 Christopher Gorton - Cynthia Gorton, Boston MA 54.44%
1.62     3 Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA; Niki Coons, Toronto ON 54.26%
1.22     4 Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; William Belanich, Sandston VA 51.54%
0.91     5 Charlotte Weller, Tucson AZ; Robert Ramsey, Bigfork MT 51.09%
MonAM M&D Helton 50 Prs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1     Carol Snyder - John Snyder, Goleta CA 63.39%
1.73 2 1   Judith Larkin, Tariffville CT; Dianne Saints, Phoenix AZ 60.71%
1.30 3     Mariann Glynn - Lezlie Cullen, Toronto ON 60.12%
0.97 4     Lorraine Allen - Adrienne Prince, Scottsdale AZ 59.52%
0.73 5     Helen Stern, Tempe AZ; shelley Stern, Scottsdale AZ 58.93%
1.10 6 2   Marlene Hanson - Gloria Vanderpeut, Sedona AZ 53.57%
0.83   3 1 Lois Foulds, Scottsdale AZ; Kathern Plenge, Paradise Valley AZ 51.49%
0.62   4   Susan Johnson - Mary Souliere, Edmonton AB 51.19%
0.47   5   Karen Birck, Wilton CT; John Sullivan, Livingston MT 50.89%
0.62     2 Jay Glaser - George Kalman, Phoenix AZ 47.62%
0.46     3 Carolyn Oakason, Sedona AZ; Barbara Osher, Cottonwood AZ 46.73%
MonAM M&D Helton 300 Prs
30.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.79 1 1 1 Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA 70.58%
4.34 2 2   Linda Nemmer, San Jose CA; Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA 66.96%
3.26 3     Charles Butler, Chicago IL; Penny Taylor, Greenwood Vlg CO 63.26%
2.85 4 3   Mady Stoll - Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ 61.36%
2.59 5 4 2 Judy Weil - S Douglas Weil, San Francisco CA 58.97%
1.94 6 5 3 Frazer Prindle, Lethbridge AB; Kenneth May, Pincher Creek AB 58.76%
1.46   6 4 Sandy Fox - Mary Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ 57.65%
1.24     5 Glenn Struck, Gilbert AZ; Jane Perkins, Evansville IN 56.66%
0.82     6 Bernard Levine - Arnold Schwartz, Paradise Valley AZ 56.44%

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

R Brewer Mon-Wed Side Ser
53.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.56 1     Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 70.70%
7.17 2     Di Franco Massimiliano - Margiotta Saverio, 66.97%
7.58 3 1   Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI 63.46%
4.03 4     Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA; John Albright, Hollywood FL 62.68%
5.69 5 2   Karen Copeland - James Rhew, Raleigh NC 61.71%
2.27 6     Leo Bicknese, Mesa AZ; Erwin Bergsma, Culemborg Netherlands 61.08%
4.39   3   Robert Getz, Everett WA; Thomas Land, Vashon WA 60.70%
3.20   4   Theresa Connors - Gerald Connors, Peoria AZ 60.62%
2.40   5   James Randall, Steamboat Sprig CO; Sandy Potts, Austin TX 60.40%
4.85   6 1 Anne Lea Patterson, Little Rock AR; Patricia Pearcy, Delray Beach FL 58.66%
3.64     2 William Whitman - Barbara Whitman, Green Valley AZ 56.77%
2.73     3 Mirjana Reams - Douglas Wake, Seattle WA 55.08%
2.05     4 Jean Griesenbeck, Sedona AZ; Mary Belford, Cottonwood AZ 54.90%
1.53     5 Michael Dech - Ann Grub, Marana AZ 54.06%
1.15     6 Michael Ryan, Phoenix AZ; Kelly Aanenson, Scottsdale AZ 53.98%
Fountain Hills Daylight
101.0 Tables / Based on 100 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
29.36 1     Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA 62.90%
22.02 2     Robert Priest, Harrisburg PA; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 62.19%
16.52 3     Colin Van Wallegham - Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ 61.89%
12.39 4     Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA 61.01%
9.79 5     Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 60.17%
8.39 6     Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 60.15%
7.34 7     Sharon Goldman, New York NY; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA 59.97%
6.52 8     Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA; Russell Samuel, Coram NY 59.78%
18.60 9 1   Polly Hoover - Patricia Anderson, Prescott AZ 59.51%
5.34 10     Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Green Valley AZ 59.36%
13.95 11 2   Jim Ritts, Knoxville TN; Barry Goulding, Bethesda MD 59.13%
4.52 12     Douglas H Scott - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK 58.63%
4.19 13     Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA 58.48%
6.30 14     William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Greg West, Tucson AZ 57.92%
3.67 15     Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL 57.89%
4.12 16     Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 57.80%
3.26 17     Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 57.73%
3.09 18     Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA 57.56%
2.94 19     Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL 57.54%
3.13 20     Bea Cannon, Sun Lakes AZ; Judith Wolf, West Des Moines IA 57.46%
10.46   3   Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI 56.53%
7.85   4   Mary Letts, Tucson AZ; Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ 56.06%
6.20   5   Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA 56.05%
8.90   6 1 Gloria Coles, Tempe AZ; Kathleen Ponce De Leon, Phoenix AZ 55.97%
4.83   7   William Drake, Minnetonka MN; John Crouch, Edina MN 55.41%
4.13   8   Fred Batko, Glendale AZ; Jim Rowland, Phoenix AZ 54.43%
3.72   9   Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder, Boise ID 54.14%
3.38   10   Leo Pigaty - Sara Doonan, Tucson AZ 54.00%
6.68   11 2 James Kee, Tucson AZ; Terry Kee, Greenbrae CA 53.67%
5.01   12 3 Paul Weader - Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ 53.42%
3.84   13 4 Ronald Grantz, Scottsdale AZ; Glenn Hoffman, Fountain Hills AZ 53.15%
2.48   14   Joseph Green - Marilyn Green, Sedona AZ 53.11%
2.97     5 Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Bjorn Odden, 52.64%
2.54     6 Lilah Newton - Bee Sturmer, Danville CA 52.23%
2.23     7 Maxine Sanders, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Judy Zelman, Montreal QC 51.92%
2.56     8 Amber Lin, Edison NJ; Jake Olsen, Portland OR 51.62%
MonAft B Ballard 49er Prs
20.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.26 1 1   Dennis Weiland - Julieen Crane, Scottsdale AZ 66.96%
2.45 2     Otto Luhrs - Carol Luhrs, Florence AZ 61.90%
1.83 3     Iris Enteen - Francia Lazzarini, Sedona AZ 59.02%
1.69 4 2 1 Diana Kirk, Scottsdale AZ; Brenda Koblick, Norwich CT 58.73%
1.27 5 3 2 Lois Foulds, Scottsdale AZ; Kathern Plenge, Paradise Valley AZ 57.47%
0.85 6/7     Duane Brasch - Sandra Brasch, Fargo ND 57.44%
0.95 6/7 4 3 Fay Forshaw - William Forshaw, 57.44%
0.71   5 4 Penny Keaton - Julie Bosserman, Scottsdale AZ 56.55%
0.58   6   Barbara Burch - Winnie Wells, Sedona AZ 56.14%
0.43     5 Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky, Pittsburgh PA 54.42%
MonAft B Ballar 299er Prs
44.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.49 1 1   Deborah Russell, Paradise Valley AZ; Andy Neugarten, Scottsdale AZ 64.39%
5.62 2 2 1 Rosemarie Kraegel - Judith Hawk, Mesa AZ 64.02%
4.21 3 3 2 Sandy Fox - Mary Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ 63.02%
3.16 4 4 3 Barbara Hebda - Carole Loomas, Prescott AZ 62.31%
2.37 5 5 4 Ralph Witmer - Carolyn Witmer, Mattoon IL 62.12%
1.78 6 6 5 Becky Hamilton, Arizona City AZ; Iva Nelson, Wabasha MN 61.88%
0.96     6 Judy Gallin, Scottsdale AZ; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA 61.02%
Super Senior Pairs (Corrected)
26.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables
MPs   Names Score
50.00 1 Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD 829.40
37.50 2 Bert Newman - Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 807.41
28.13 3 Sonja Shiner, Paradise Valley AZ; Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN 790.72
22.22 4 Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 768.43
20.00 5 Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 761.37
18.18 6 Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 743.03
16.67 7 Lynne O'Neill - Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA 736.31
15.38 8 Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 721.10
14.29 9 Kathy Schenk, Scottsdale AZ; Oris Mowry, Phoenix AZ 718.95
13.67 10 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 716.16
12.50 11 Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV 711.98
11.76 12 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 710.86
11.11 13 Phyllis Rakevich, Yuma AZ; Ronald Woodard, Olympia WA 708.04
10.53 14 Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; Richard Catero, Mesa AZ 704.86
10.00 15 Marvin Topper - Gerald Gray, Mesa AZ 704.08
10.22 16 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL 698.00
11.52 17 Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL 697.28
8.70 18 Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Terry Riely, San Antonio TX 695.45
8.33 19 Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY 695.39
8.00 20 Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 695.38
7.69 21 Geoffrey Stokes, Gardnerville NV; James Showalter, Prescott AZ 694.67
9.91 22 Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA 693.65
7.14 23 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI 693.37
6.90 24 Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV 691.84
6.67 25 Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Robert Hitchens, Seattle WA 691.10
6.45 26 Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY 690.31
6.25 27 Michael Gray - Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM 682.90
6.06 28 Thomas Hanford, Surprise AZ; Steven Hough, Westminster CA 680.28

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

S Pedersen Comp KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.21 1 Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
20.45 2 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Judi Radin, New York NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
13.14 3 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
10.22 4 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA
S Pedersen Comp KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.52 1 Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Brad Bart, Burnaby BC
15.06 2 Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON
9.68 3 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Tezcan Sen - Bulent Kaytaz, Istanbul Turkey
7.53 4 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY
S Pedersen Comp KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.59 1 Robert Munson, Danville CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA
11.61 2 Craig Jacobson, Skokie IL; Alexander Weiland, Las Vegas NV; Barbara Lehman, Glenview IL; Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL
7.47 3 Patti Lee - Martin Miller - Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON
5.81 4 Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH
S Pedersen Comp KO IV
13 Tables
MPs   Names
12.44 1 Linda Connell - Ken Connell, Saskatoon SK; Debbie Hargreaves, Victoria BC; Linda Thierman, Calgary AB
8.71 2 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Cory Perkers, Chicago IL
5.60 3 Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
4.35 4 Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA
S Pedersen Comp KO V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.85 1 Jason Rosenfeld - Belinda Gu, San Francisco CA; Jennifer Gu, Palo Alto CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
8.30 2 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY
5.33 3 Cecil Henry, Kingman AZ; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON
4.15 4 Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA; David Cohan, Richboro PA
S Pedersen Comp KO VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.40 1 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Allan Palansky, Henderson NV; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Perry Poole, Maitland FL
7.28 2 Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
4.68 3 Cathy Woodburne - M Mardesich, Seattle WA; Carter Hoffmann - Pamela Hoffmann, Normandy Park WA
3.64 4 Virginia Pedersen - NorLaine Byrnes - Janis Holle, Sun Lakes AZ; Sydney Sides, Chandler AZ
S Pedersen Comp KO VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.16 1 Richard Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA; Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA
5.71 2 Jeffrey Brauchle, Orono MN; Charles Nauen, Saint Paul MN; Joyce Nauen, Sun City West AZ; Lloyd Graven, Minneapolis MN
3.67 3 Charles Conrad - Ann Conrad - Valerie Byrne - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA
2.86 4 Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE; Mark Rowe, Philomath OR; Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA; Glen Fidler, Winnipeg MB
S Pedersen Comp KO VIII
15 Tables
MPs   Names
6.62 1 Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI
4.63 2 Susan Wachsman - John Wachsman - Barbara Dahl - Steve Conaway, San Jose CA
2.98 3 Andi Parham, Queen Creek AZ; Leonard Lockerby - Marvin Nathanson, Florence AZ; Barbara Naschold, Cardiff CA
2.32 4 Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Jennifer Lin - Joshua Hull, San Francisco CA
S Pedersen Comp KO IX
15 Tables
MPs   Names
5.34 1 Janis Morrisroe, Inverness IL; Jane Austermiller, Naples FL; Terry Kay Bargar - Richard Bargar, Andover MA
3.74 2 Patricia Douglas - Dennis Douglas - Stefanie Whitcomb, Bend OR; Sandy Thomas, Phoenix AZ
2.40 3 Martha Farmer - Jack Farmer, Salem OR; Alan Huggins - Martha Huggins, San Jose CA
1.87 4 Genneth Hunter - Larry Monroe - Joseph Naworski - Priscilla Naworski, Goodyear AZ

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Four Sisters KO I
15 Tables
MPs   Names
47.39 1 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
33.17 2 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA
18.96 3/4 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON
18.96 3/4 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland
Four Sisters KO - II
13 Tables
MPs   Names
21.58 1 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells, Oceanside CA
15.11 2 Silvia Rich, Coral Gables FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI
8.63 3/4 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; Won Yang, Clermont FL
8.63 3/4 Vinay Sarin - Poonam Sarin, Thornhill ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON
Four Sisters KO - III
12 Tables
MPs   Names
17.34 1 Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Ivy Steinberg - Allan Quaile, Stouffville ON
12.14 2 Linda Brammer, Minneapolis MN; Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Judy Hansen, Eagan MN; Mary Lemmons, Saint Paul MN
6.94 3/4 Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA; Patricia Wittmaack, Lincoln NE; Steve Burnham, Sparks NV; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA
6.94 3/4 Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX; Shirley Hoffert, Mesa AZ; Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND
Four Sisters KO - IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
14.73 1 Barry Herring - Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Joy Dawson, Phoenix AZ; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA
10.31 2 Ann Latta, Mesa AZ; Ralph Croskey, Brigantine NJ; James Rachiele, Galloway NJ; Marvin Forte, Scottsdale AZ
5.89 3/4 Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
5.89 3/4 Michael Walker, Rancho Mirage CA; Darryl Hendershot, Thousand Palms CA; Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD
Four Sisters KO - V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.03 1 John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA; Carroll Brooks - Marj Russell, Walnut Creek CA
9.82 2 Helen Klinger, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Warren Wolff, Lake Havasu Cty AZ; Don Slaughterbeck - Shirley Lund, Lake Havasu AZ
5.61 3/4 Jitendra Agrawal, Chestertown MD; Jim Clayton, Chandler AZ; Don Elliott, Mesa AZ; Ron Payton, Surprise AZ
5.61 3/4 Carol Hieb, New Hope MN; Juanita Burke - Ellen Eid, Plymouth MN; Nancy Wentzel, Eden Prairie MN
Four Sisters KO - VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.50 1 Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Gwen Toso, Corte Madera CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA
8.75 2 Terry Strand - Cindy Selberg, Palm Desert CA; Ginny Kopacz - Nancy Jonske, Portland OR
5.00 3/4 Dalene Goetz - Carolyn Alberta - Rita Mae Kurrus - Claire Genser, Green Valley AZ
5.00 3/4 Kathy Bergman - Sue Woodard - Sue Gainer, Goodyear AZ; Georgia Jacka, Incline Village NV
Four Sisters KO - VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.40 1 Sid Stevens - Carolyn Stevens, Sauble Beach ON; James Tiefenbach, Mesa AZ; Raymond Miller, Victoria BC
7.28 2 Allan McGale - Eleanor Geisthardt, Cobble Hill BC; Cherri Ross - Ann Little, Reno NV
4.16 3/4 Margaret Evenson - Betsy McCormick - Carolyn Murphy - Diane Mackenzie, Portland OR
4.16 3/4 Camille Ovitsky - Bruce Poster - Jeanne Thomas - Gary Lowenthal, Santa Fe NM

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Doris Hoover AX Pairs
70.0 Tables / Based on 91 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.50 1   Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 66.13%
21.38 2 1 Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 63.99%
16.03 3   Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 63.51%
13.52 4 2 Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 60.11%
9.50 5   Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Henri Farhi, Berkeley CA 60.04%
10.14 6 3 Shoichi Yoshihiro, Irvine CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA 59.59%
7.60 7 4 Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA 59.16%
6.33 8   Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; Robert Morris, Houston TX 57.92%
7.32 9 5 Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB; Barry Senensky, Toronto ON 57.88%
5.18 10   Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 57.42%
5.15 11 6 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI 57.29%
4.51 12 7 Susan Jackson - Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN 57.10%
5.08 13 8 Garry Karst - K Fung, Edmonton AB 56.87%
3.80 14   Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL 56.62%
5.37 15 9 Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA 56.40%
3.85 16 10 Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX 56.04%
6.29 17 11 Harley Bress, McGrath AK; Garth Yettick, Denver CO 56.02%
4.05 18   Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA 56.02%
3.01 19 12 Edmund Wu - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA 55.65%
Doris Hoover BCD Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.15 1     Susan Minder - Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI 58.71%
6.86 2 1   Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 58.22%
5.15 3     Richard Hanna, Laguna Woods CA; Lawrence Hanna, Huntington Bh CA 58.12%
4.90 4 2 1 Sally Kellar, Toronto ON; Herbert Heller, Pittsburgh PA 56.10%
3.05 5     Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA 55.52%
2.61 6     Brenda Cooperman, Jericho NY; Holly Roseman, Kings Park NY 55.12%
3.67   3   Terrence Rawlings, Prescott AZ; Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT 55.01%
3.24   4 2 K Menzies - W Menzies, Oshawa ON 54.30%
2.43   5 3 Thomas Phillips, Mesa AZ; David Trandel, Crossville TN 54.25%
1.88   6/7   Martha Marlow - Peter Fleischner, Osprey FL 54.14%
1.82   6/7 4 Bruce Zissen, Spring Valley CA; Darryl Smith, San Diego CA 54.14%
2.86     5 Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Abraham Fisher, Concord MA 54.13%
R Brewer Mon-Wed Side Ser
57.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.16 1     Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata 7 Argentina 69.38%
7.62 2     Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY 67.00%
6.83 3 1   Brenda Woodman - James Woodman, Mount Pearl NL 63.85%
5.12 4 2 1 Jo-Ann Vaughn - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ 63.23%
3.84 5 3   Douglas Mann - Crystal Mann, Calgary AB 62.85%
2.88 6 4   Kornel Lazar, Vienna Austria Austria; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria 62.15%
2.16   5   James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID 60.54%
2.02   6   Bryan Delfs, Horn Lake MS; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL 59.46%
3.19     2 Linda Ball - Rolande Joly, Vernon BC 56.46%
2.39     3 Sherrie Holliday - Susan Howard, Chandler AZ 54.69%
1.79     4 Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL 51.62%
1.34     5 Ethan Yi Liu, Fremont CA; Sheng Li, New York NY 51.54%
1.10     6 Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC 50.46%
Cass Johnson AX Side Swis
63 Tables / Based on 113 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
13.20 1   Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA 67.00
9.90 2   Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Barbara Kasle - Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 61.00
7.43 3   Joan Brooke, La Quinta CA; Dave Glen, Delta BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 57.00
5.57 4   Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 56.00
9.56 5 1 Alfred Tuckman, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Carol Wiles, Lake Worth FL 55.00
2.41 6/8   Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA 53.00
6.28 6/8 2/3 Thomas Wood - Demeter Manning, Kingman AZ; Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 53.00
6.28 6/8 2/3 Michael Christensen, Redmond WA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR 53.00
4.03 9/10 4 Marsha Block, Jericho NY; Joan Asheroff - Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Dix Hills NY 51.00
1.40 9/10   Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 51.00
3.02 11 5 Renate Hansen - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Werner Hackl, Brunn Austria; Martin Rokyta, Wien A-1220 Sweden 50.00
1.99 12/13 6/7 Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Kurt Oelze, Phoenix AZ; Daniel Kraft, Cave Creek AZ 49.00
1.99 12/13 6/7 Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY; Splinter Smith Jr, Homer AK; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL 49.00
Cass Johnson BCD SideSwis
50 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.10 1 1 1 Thomas Brown - Monty Gray, Seattle WA; Lynne Phillips, Sammamish WA; Martha Jenkins, Kirkland WA 65.00
6.83 2 2   Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou - Phil Dowd - Louise Morel, Toronto ON 62.00
3.95 3/5 3/5   Marilyn Kalabsa, Solana Beach CA; Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA; J Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Christine Denny, Encinitas CA 57.00
3.95 3/5 3/5   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA 57.00
3.95 3/5 3/5   Richard Leonardon - Dirk Stronck II - Foxx Silveira - Francesca Stedman, Santa Fe NM 57.00
2.16 6 6   Ilene Grabel - Barbara Hopewell, Palm Desert CA; Lynne White - John White, Lincoln CA 56.00
3.19     2 Carmen Duffek - Christy Bednarik, Anthem AZ; Judy St Arnold, Scottsdale AZ; Jill Polacheck, Milwaukee WI 53.00
2.39     3 Emelie Quennell - Melissa Martin - Sandy Jean Robinson - Kim Cohos, Calgary AB 51.00
1.79     4 Linda Vernon - Joyce Michaelson, Anchorage AK; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker, Estes Park CO 49.00
1.34     5 Dawn Campbell - Layne Benben - Harriet Hegge, Portland OR; Sandra Hedlund, Aloha OR 43.00
Mitchell Open BAM (Corrected)
66 Tables / Based on 129 Tables
MPs   Names Score
140.00 1 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 36.77
105.00 2 Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Robert Levin, Key Biscayne FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL 36.03
78.75 3 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland 34.79
62.22 4 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 34.60
56.00 5 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 34.06
50.91 6 Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway 33.57
46.67 7 Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland 2 Netherlands; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands 33.55
43.08 8 Mikael Groenkvist - Daniel Gullberg, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Johan Saefsten, Uppsala Sweden 33.50
40.00 9 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 33.29
37.33 10 Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA 32.94
35.00 11 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 32.58
32.94 12 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen - Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 32.53
31.11 13 Michael Polowan - Jared Lilienstein - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 32.07
29.47 14 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; William Pollack, New York NY; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE 32.06
28.00 15 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia 31.55
26.67 16 Kiki Ward-Platt, Chestnut Hill MA; Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, 98000 Monaco 31.53
25.45 17 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 30.55
24.35 18 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 30.29
23.33 19 Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China 30.26
22.40 20 Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Yinghao Liu, Xicheng Distric People's Republic of China; Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN 30.03
21.54 21 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 30.02
20.74 22 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 29.51
20.00 23 Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland 29.29
19.31 24 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands 29.05
18.67 25 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 28.83
18.06 26 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA 28.52
17.50 27 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 28.51
16.97 28 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 28.50
16.47 29 Payeu - Thierry De Sainte Marie - Mauberquez - Soulet, Paris France; Lebel Alexandre, Hahtes France 28.43
15.78 30/31 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 28.30
15.78 30/31 Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA 28.30
15.14 32 Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenrini, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV 27.97
14.74 33 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England 27.77
14.36 34 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark 27.55
14.00 35 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; David Caprera, Denver CO; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 27.52
13.66 36 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Jim Gobert, New York NY; Elliot Shalita, Newtown Square PA 27.05
13.33 37 Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 26.77
13.02 38 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 26.55
12.73 39 David Walker, Salem VA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA 26.31
12.44 40 David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Tom Fox, West Fargo ND; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 26.29
12.17 41 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 26.26
11.91 42 Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Foster City CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 26.03
11.55 43/44 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Hiroaki Miura - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 26.02
11.55 43/44 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 26.02
11.20 45 Marcin Mazurkiewicz - Jakub Wojcieszek - Jassem Pawel, Poland; Piotr Zatorski, 25.55
Mon Eve B Attwood 300 Prs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Takahiro Honda, Tokyo Japan; Yuki Harada, Setagaya Ku Tok Japan 68.20%
2.33 2 2 1 Victoria Billard - Wynne Begun, Kansas City MO 59.82%
1.75 3 3   Elizabeth Burrell - Kent Burrell, La Habra CA 58.76%
1.61 4 4 2 Margaret Hynd - S. Graeme Hynd, Twin Butte AB 57.74%
0.98 5     Bobbi Dyer - Dixie Murphy, Scottsdale AZ 56.42%
1.20 6 5 3 Marcia Andreychuk - Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB 55.02%
0.78   6   Daryl Elaine Krepps - Gloria Shabbits, Nanaimo BC 54.72%
0.90     4 Molly Gartner - Edith Heath, Sedona AZ 53.91%
0.68     5 Francia Lazzarini - Iris Enteen, Sedona AZ 53.73%
MonEve D&J MacIlraith Tms
11 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1   Jon Rayden - Buz Battle - Donald Cohn, Los Altos CA; Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA 56.00
2.23 2     Grant Deger - Gale Gropp, Bellingham WA; Rex Levering, Morral OH; Marjorie Sinel, Borrego Springs CA 55.00
2.02 3 2 1 Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA; Linda Nemmer - Robert Allen, San Jose CA; Leila Mattinger, Cupertino CA 52.00
1.52 4/5 3/4 2 Heather Harmeyer, Indianapolis IN; Nan Turner, Carmel IN; Nancy Conley, Washington UT; Beverly Walker, Port Ludlow WA 44.00
1.31 4/5 3/4   Mark Boucher, Centennial CO; Elli Moos, Kelowna BC; Charles Butler, Chicago IL; Douglas Campbell, Highland Park CA 44.00
1.14     3 Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 39.00
Marsha May Sternberg BAM
14 Tables
MPs   Names Score
90.20 1 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 36.00
67.65 2 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Gen Geiger - Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL 34.25
50.74 3 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Sally Brock, High Wycombe United Kingdom; Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Fiona Brown, Harrogate United Kingdom; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 32.25
38.09 4/5 Migry Zur Campanile - Christal Henner - Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 32.00
38.09 4/5 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 32.00
32.80 6 Petra Hamman - Peggy Sutherlin - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 28.25
30.07 7 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 27.50
27.75 8 Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO 25.50
25.77 9 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Donna Swarthout - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Beverly Gardner, Lecanto FL 25.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Baze Senior Knockouts
29 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs   Names
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
vs
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
63.00 3/4 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
63.00 3/4 Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
40.50 5/8 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
40.50 5/8 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
40.50 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA
40.50 5/8 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY