FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Fri-Sun Morn Side Series
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1     Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 67.53%
2.96 2     Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 60.57%
3.19 3 1   Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 59.06%
2.43 4     Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA 58.88%
1.70 5     Eugene Chan, Richmond BC; Robert Porter, Henderson NV 58.54%
0.93 6     Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan 58.16%
2.39   2   Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA 56.66%
1.79   3   Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Sonia Feder, Mill Valley CA 56.42%
2.43   4 1 Tom Broumley - Janet Boulanger, Casper WY 55.08%
1.01   5   Kevin Schoenfeld - Deborah Wojtowicz, Pleasanton CA 54.87%
1.82   6 2 Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC 51.52%
1.37     3 Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA 51.17%
1.03     4 Roy Grice - Larry Chase, Boise ID 50.24%
1SunAM Sun Lakes DBC 300s
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.84 1/2 1/2   Thomas Boates, Anthem AZ; Sara O'Neill, Lake Forest IL 64.88%
3.84 1/2 1/2   John Teshima, Trail Creek IN; Dennis Frazier, Surprise AZ 64.88%
2.50 3 3 1 Vivianne Plouffe, Bonnyville AB; Linda Mackay, Red Deer Cty AB 63.39%
1.88 4 4 2 Judy Gallin, Scottsdale AZ; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA 61.61%
1.39 5 5   Margaret Rieder, Redmond WA; Beth De Groen, Vashon WA 59.52%
1.48 6 6   Linda Nemmer, San Jose CA; Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA 58.04%
1.41     3 Richard Ritter, Laguna Niguel CA; James Vaughan, Irvine CA 54.76%
1.05     4 Howard Maves, Maricopa AZ; Sandy Jennings, Chandler AZ 54.46%
0.79     5 Dorothy Mersereau - Marcia Andreychuk, Calgary AB 53.57%
0.62     6 Bobbi Krass - Barrett Krass, Scottsdale AZ 53.27%
1SunAM Sun Lakes DBC 50's
13.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1 1   Maryann McGraw - Ellie Workman, Surprise AZ 68.39%
1.82 2 2 1 Deborah Long - Kyle Long, Casa Grande AZ 64.71%
1.36 3 3 2 Karon Chitwood, Surprisek AZ; Barbara Brue, Surprise AZ 59.06%
1.02 4 4   Claude Case - Susan Case, Santa Barbara CA 58.41%
0.77 5 5   Barbara Steadman - Virginia Cook, Sun Lakes AZ 55.17%
0.63 6 6 3 Julie Bosserman - Deborah Weiss, Scottsdale AZ 54.82%
0.37     4 Jay Glaser - George Kalman, Phoenix AZ 49.90%
1SunAM RollinBrewer 300Tm
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1     Lester Rubenstein - Patricia Rubenstein - Ernest McCray - Ruth McCray, Tucson AZ 71.00
2.75 2 1 1 Bonnie Butler - Janice Riley, Sun Lakes AZ; Carol Urben, Scottsdale AZ; Faye Comstock, Cave Creek AZ 56.00
2.06 3 2   Ed Gould - Cornelia Gould, Walnut Creek CA; Nancy Thompson - Andrew Kerr, San Francisco CA 50.00
1.55 4     Lyle Cahill, Surprise AZ; Cheryl Richman, Toronto ON; Lorraine Milligan, Port Hardy BC; Carol Nystrom, Vancouver WA 48.00
1.34 5/6 3   Roger Walker - Joan Walker - Arthur Carlson - Elaine Carlson, Surprise AZ 46.00
1.02 5/6     Rosemary Stielow - Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX; Ivee Fromkin, Jupiter FL; Wendy Sands, Monmouth Beach NJ 46.00
1.00   4   Karin Hansen - Ginny Troin, Sun Lakes AZ; Ginny Marr - Christine Garner, Chandler AZ 45.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Four Amigos Morn KO I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
20.10 1 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA
10.65 2 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland
Four Amigos Morn KO II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
9.77 1 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; Won Yang, Clermont FL
5.18 2 Larry Smith - Laura Smith, Redmond OR; Linda Johnson - Ladonna Palm, Tucson AZ
Four Amigos Morn KO III
6 Tables
MPs   Names
7.47 1 Robert Garin - Marie Garin, San Diego CA; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Mark Shekter, Dallas TX
3.96 2 Gene Vernon - Anne West - Shirley Spink, Green Valley AZ; Pat McCoy, Seba Beach AB
Four Amigos Morn KO IV
6 Tables
MPs   Names
6.18 1 Lindsay Cantoni, Sun Lakes AZ; Ronald Stanek, Anchorage AK; David Robinson - Barbara Robinson, Denver CO
3.28 2 Sue Gehret - Nancy Porterfield - Mary Jo Simunaci - Cece Knowles, Green Valley AZ
Four Amigos Morn KO V
7 Tables
MPs   Names
4.96 1 Allan McGale - Eleanor Geisthardt, Cobble Hill BC; Nancy Jackson, Scottsdale AZ; Maggie Pratt, Prairie Vlg KS
2.63 2 Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce, Daphne AL; Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX; James Meade, Spring TX
1.50 3/4 Cathy Bird - Lily Lister - Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom, Calgary AB

2013 Fall NABC

Phoenix, AZ

Stratified Fast Open Prs
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.00 1     Jim Ritts, Knoxville TN; Richard Gitter, Phoenix AZ 63.22%
10.50 2 1   Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA; Brian Kelly, Clive IA 62.73%
7.88 3     Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener ON 60.96%
5.91 4     Bette Strauch - John Strauch, San Diego CA 58.92%
6.42 5 2   Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA; Sammy Tigert, Tulsa OK 58.51%
5.27 6 3   Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA 58.11%
3.50 7     Karen Heath, Henderson NV; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA 56.66%
4.67 8 4   James Hooker, Paradise Valley AZ; Dattatraya Kale, Phoenix AZ 56.20%
2.80 9     John Kohler - Patricia Parker, Phoenix AZ 55.53%
2.85   5   Mitchell Weisberg - Bob Garvey, Sun City West AZ 54.85%
2.45   6   Robert Hinkle - Alicia Anderson, Tucson AZ 52.22%
4.95     1 Yuki Harada, Setagaya Ku Tok Japan; Takahiro Honda, Tokyo Japan 52.08%
3.71     2 Larry Huhn, Chandler AZ; Mark Boucher, Centennial CO 51.22%
2.78     3 Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Brorn Odden, NORWAY 50.88%
2.09     4 Shoreh Toufanian, Los Angeles CA; Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA 50.77%
1.65     5 Lewis Springer - Roselyn Springer, Silver City NM 48.60%
1.41     6 Douglas Snow, Paducah KY; Klaus Buechner, Mississauga ON 48.23%
1Sunday 1pm Side Pairs 3
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1     Maxine Poulton, Chandler AZ; Eugene Condon, Maricopa AZ 64.19%
4.21 2     Carolyn Feldman, Toronto ON; Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON 60.38%
3.16 3     Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 59.54%
2.37 4     Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico 59.45%
1.78 5     Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 58.92%
4.70 6 1   Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Barbara Kim, Honolulu HI 57.31%
3.53   2   Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony, Delray Beach FL 57.15%
2.64   3   Patricia Al-Hakeem, Laguna Beach CA; Salle Martinis, Laguna Woods CA 56.69%
2.09   4   Jeanne Moore, Parker Dam CA; Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID 56.04%
1.49   5   Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX 55.92%
1.50   6   Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 55.62%
3.64     1 Cece Knowles - Mary Jo Simunaci, Green Valley AZ 55.52%
2.73     2 Alice Bendheim - John Hay, Phoenix AZ 53.31%
1.80     3/4 Connie Roberts - Muriel Jean Bramucci, Sun City West AZ 53.08%
1.80     3/4 Barbara Robinson - David Robinson, Denver CO 53.08%
1.90     5/6 Anne Lamport - Helen Hellsten, Ryde Nsw Australia 52.85%
1.01     5/6 Linda Miller, Cincinnati OH; Jane Loughlin, Greenwich CT 52.85%
1Sun Aft 299er Pairs
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1 1 1 Patricia Teik Schadow, Minnetonka MN; Ginny Culp, Tucson AZ 60.12%
3.50 2 2   John Teshima, Trail Creek IN; Dennis Frazier, Surprise AZ 59.23%
2.62 3     Thomas Brown - Monty Gray, Seattle WA 58.63%
2.32 4 3 2 Susan Cline, Gilbert AZ; Mary Murphy, Scottadale AZ 57.44%
1.74 5 4 3 Margaret Whittaker - Gretchen Caiazzo, Chandler AZ 57.14%
1.31 6 5   Donald Cohn - Jon Rayden, Los Altos CA 56.25%
1.04   6   Margaret Rieder, Redmond WA; Beth De Groen, Vashon WA 55.95%
1.16     4 Howard Maves, Maricopa AZ; Sandy Jennings, Chandler AZ 55.65%
0.88     5/6 William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA 55.36%
0.78     5/6 Carol Wilkinson, Thousand Palms CA; George Kalman, Phoenix AZ 55.36%
1Sun Aft 0-50 Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1 1 Karon Chitwood, Surprisek AZ; Barbara Brue, Surprise AZ 73.21%
1.58 2 2 2 Dave Nearman, Portland OR; Bonny Yamashita, Buckeye AZ 61.01%
1.18 3 3 3 Penny Keaton - Deborah Weiss, Scottsdale AZ 59.23%
0.89 4 4   Murl Estes, Maitland FL; Bruce Yee, Paradise Valley AZ 58.63%
0.74 5 5   Mary Newstead, Phoenix AZ; Mardelle Mikus, Paradise Valley AZ 55.36%
0.50 6     Julie Bosserman - Ginny Hampton, Scottsdale AZ 53.27%
1Sun Aft 299er Swiss Tms
18 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1 1 Judy Gallin - Jeanie Wolff - Mady Stoll, Scottsdale AZ; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA 61.00
2.97 2 2   Ernest McCray - Ruth McCray - Patricia Rubenstein - Lester Rubenstein, Tucson AZ 51.00
1.79 3/5 3/5 2 Nancy Conley, Washington UT; Beverly Walker, Port Ludlow WA; Dan Branscum, Oak Harbor WA; Jeanne Johnson, Kirkland WA 49.00
1.72 3/5 3/5   Eri Griffin, Laquinta CA; Judith Schwartz, La Quinta CA; Rosemary Hertz - Sanford Hertz, Rancho Mirage CA 49.00
1.72 3/5 3/5   Heather Harmeyer - Gail Holman, Indianapolis IN; Nan Turner, Carmel IN; Sandra Kolls, Goodyear AZ 49.00
1.34     3 Peter Adhemar - Susan Adhemar, Harrington Snd Bermuda; James Fraser - Marsha Fraser, Hamilton Bermuda 46.00
1.00     4 Peg Cook - A J Cook - Daniel Holcomb - Paula Holcomb, Sedona AZ 44.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

1st Sun Daylight Swiss
79 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
27.21 1     Stephen Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Becher, Bloomfield Hls MI; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ 92.00
20.41 2 1   Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA; John Williams, Cincinnati OH; Bill Rose, Seattle WA; Michael Elliott, Renton WA 91.00
15.31 3     John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Jill Thompson - Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON 84.00
15.28 4 2 1 Richard Hunt - Kelly Aanenson, Scottsdale AZ; Michael Ryan, Phoenix AZ; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA 83.00
7.88 5/7     Rick Kerbel, Murrieta CA; Jessica Chance - Judith Wolf, West Des Moines IA; Bea Cannon, Sun Lakes AZ 80.00
7.88 5/7     Sharon Carter - Bob Carter, Billings MT; Karen Eble, Green Valley AZ; Nancy Coffee, Missoula MT 80.00
7.88 5/7     Vinay Sarin - Poonam Sarin, Thornhill ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON 80.00
11.46 8/9 3   Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Sun Lakes AZ; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR 78.00
5.75 8/9     Judith Euler - John Euler, Mesa AZ; Karin Molleman, Sun Lakes AZ; Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ 78.00
4.95 10     Virginia Youens - Kirk Homis, Victoria BC; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA 77.00
4.21 11/13     Tom Sands - Patty Sands, Beaverton OR; Shelley Housley, Mesa AZ; Mark Litterman, Scottsdale AZ 75.00
4.21 11/13     Gene Maki - Arne Maki - Linda Miller - Mick Miller, Green Valley AZ 75.00
8.59 11/13 4   Elaine Sorensen, Lake Country BC; Judy Clerke, Vernon BC; Elizabeth Chapman - Barbara Gray, Mesa AZ 75.00
6.79 14/16 5   M Hubbard - J Craig Hubbard - Harold Kroeger - Sharon Stevenson, Saskatoon SK 74.00
3.41 14/16     Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Jon Weinberg - Judy Brew, Scottsdale AZ 74.00
3.41 14/16     Garry Karst - Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB; Ken Penton - Donald Gladman, Calgary AB 74.00
5.82 17 6   Jane Silver, White Plains NY; Juanita Leff - Barbara Steiner, Purchase NY; Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ 73.00
2.86 18     J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT; David Binney, Seattle WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI 72.00
7.05   7 2 Ryo Matsubara - Ayaleo Matsubara - Takashi Sumita - Yoko Fukuyama, Tokyo Mexico 69.00
5.29   8/9 3 Vivienne Cummings - Paul Vaccaro - Linda Thieken, Scottsdale AZ; Sheri Martin, Phoenix AZ 66.00
4.30   8/9   Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Lynn Neuville, Scottsdale AZ; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA 66.00
3.55   10/11   Janet Newman - Sheryl Martin, Scottsdale AZ; Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; John Urciuoli, Fountain Hills AZ 65.00
3.97   10/11 4 Connie Robertshaw, Chandler AZ; Mary Wackler - Mary Redding, Mesa AZ; Lynn Stark, Saskatoon SK 65.00
3.02   12/13   Graham Grist, Norfolk England; Barnaby Grist, Reno NV; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 64.00
3.13   12/13 5 Kenneth Yamanouchi - Mac McNamara - Phillip Borgmeier - Julie Borgmeier, Sun City West AZ 64.00
2.72   14   Marc Hay - Paul Soper, Sierra Vista AZ; Kay Olness, Billings MT; Christina Jordan, Mount Vernon WA 63.00
2.48   15/16   Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI; Linda Jonas - John Jonas, Dana Point CA 62.00
2.48   15/16   Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA; Donna Massman - Stephen Massman, Beverly Hills CA 62.00
2.52     6/7 Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler - Margie Ried, Clarkston MI; Barbara Chadwick, Scottsdale AZ 59.00
2.52     6/7 William Glen - Ruth Glen, Williston ND; Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL; Maryellen Leister, Mc Lean VA 59.00
2.09     8 Gerri Cahill - Lawrence Patrick, Surprise AZ; Robert Bixby, Tucson AZ; Don Elliott, Mesa AZ 58.00
Sonya Webber Swiss Brkt 1
8 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.46 1 Allan Palansky, Henderson NV; Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Marilyn Kalabsa, Solana Beach CA; Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA 104.00
10.85 2 Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Matthew Fienberg - Jill Hunter, Northborough MA 88.00
8.13 3 Janice L Wild, Briarcliff NY; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Allan Quaile - Ivy Steinberg, Stouffville ON 75.00
Sonya Webber Swiss Brkt 2
8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.54 1/2 Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON 89.00
7.54 1/2 Michael Walker, Rancho Mirage CA; Darryl Hendershot, Thousand Palms CA; Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 89.00
4.24 3/4 Donna Traas, Mesa AZ; Chuck Irwin, Gilbert AZ; Thomas Beswick - Sonya Collins, Grand Island NE 73.00
4.24 3/4 Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd - Louise Morel, Toronto ON; Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charles LA 73.00
Sonya Webber Swiss Brkt 3
8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.56 1 John White - Lynne White, Lincoln CA; Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY 106.00
5.67 2 Charles Conrad - Ann Conrad - Valerie Byrne - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA 83.00
4.25 3 Darlene Scott - Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON; Toby McEvoy, Henderson NV; Cindy Casson, Las Vegas NV 80.00
Sonya Webber Swiss Brkt 4
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.74 1 Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Richard Nelson, Surrey BC; Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC; Diane Griffiths, Langley BC 109.00
5.06 2 Richard Leonardon - Francesca Stedman - Foxx Silveira - Dirk Stronck II, Santa Fe NM 105.00
3.79 3 Valerie McClintock, Bedford NS; Cheryl Macintosh, Ottawa ON; Brenda Sonderegger - Mary Bonham, Green Valley AZ 79.00
Sonya Webber Swiss Brkt 5
8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.82 1 Judy Pieper, Anthem AZ; Michael Simpson, Scottsdale AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Shirley Passeri, Sun City Center FL 103.00
4.37 2 Jennifer O Neill, Cherry Hills Vi CO; Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner, Clark CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO 85.00
3.27 3 Dee Willard, Cottonwood AZ; Ann Shaylor, Tucson AZ; Judith Cooper - Barbara Ballard, Sedona AZ 81.00
Sonya Webber Swiss Brkt 6
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.08 1 Buki Burke - Peter Klopp, Ventura CA; Alan Greenberg - Valerie Greenberg, Ojai CA; Charles Patrick - Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA 90.00
3.81 2 Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA; Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA 84.00
2.86 3 Thomas Windler, Phoenix AZ; Barb Corn - Christopher Kent, Spokane WA; Jill Polacheck, Milwaukee WI 76.00
Sonya Webber Swiss Brkt 7
13 Tables
MPs   Names Score
4.96 1 Karen Hudesman - Donald Stark, Seattle WA; Billie Ranard - William Ranard, Bozeman MT 100.00
3.72 2 Julie Cassetta - Linda Johnson - Ladonna Palm, Tucson AZ; Karla Ramsey, Green Valley AZ 90.00
2.79 3 Janet Levering, Morral OH; Al Kowalski, Mesa AZ; Annie Berle, Fountain Hills AZ; Susan C M Lai, Thunder Bay ON 82.00
2.09 4 Johnny Glover - Doris Glover, Alamogordo NM; Dee Campbell, Mesa AZ; Russell Farkouh, Durango CO 79.00
1.54 5/6 Valerie Lycette, Issaquah WA; Lynn Shapley, Redmond WA; Donald Garner - Margie Lee, So Pasadena CA 76.00
1.54 5/6 Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA 76.00
Marianne Spanier AX Swiss
32 Tables / Based on 93 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.69 1   Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL 105.00
21.52 2 1 Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Howard Einberg - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Marina Del Rey CA 102.00
16.14 3 2 Raymond Hornby - David Brough - Marielle Brentnall - Jerry Cohen, Winnipeg MB 97.00
12.10 4   Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Litchfield Park AZ 91.00
9.56 5   Tom Ottley - Douglas H Scott, Anchorage AK; Donald Housley, Mesa AZ; Richard Carle, Longview WA 88.00
8.20 6   Richard Oshlag - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 85.00
8.54 7/8 3 Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Olson - Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO 83.00
6.78 7/8   Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle, Richmond BC; James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 83.00
6.40 9 4 Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; Denis Murphy, Coldbrook NS; Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla CA 82.00
5.22 10 5 Gustav Axen - June Pocock, New Westminster BC; John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC; Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB 81.00
4.78 11 6 Patti Lee - Martin Miller - Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON 79.00
3.80   7 Susan Jackson - Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN 72.00
3.37   8 Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Susan Hubley - Adele Stewart - Mary MacKay, Halifax NS 71.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Super Senior Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables
  Names Score
1 Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD 54.18
2 Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; Richard Catero, Mesa AZ 43.68
3 Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Terry Riely, San Antonio TX 42.07
4 Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 40.73
5 Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA 39.83
6 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 39.06
7 Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV 35.34
8 Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 34.87
9 Sonja Shiner, Paradise Valley AZ; Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN 31.52
10 Lynne O'Neill - Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA 31.41
11 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Gaye Herrington, Redondo Beach CA 30.67
12 Kathy Schenk, Scottsdale AZ; Oris Mowry, Phoenix AZ 29.55
13 Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Robert Hitchens, Seattle WA 29.34
14 Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 25.80
15 Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 25.60
16 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 25.14
17 Rodger Harbin, Culver City CA; Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA 24.98
18 Janet Becker, Timonium MD; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI 23.23
19 Bert Newman - Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 22.15
20 Michael Gray - Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM 21.14
21 Walter Maxymuk - Gene Keidan, Toms River NJ 20.72
22 Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll, Los Angeles CA 20.53
23/24 Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA 20.35
23/24 Geoffrey Stokes, Gardnerville NV; James Showalter, Prescott AZ 20.35
25 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI 20.13
26 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL 19.48
27/28 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 18.76
27/28 Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ 18.76
29 Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 18.34
30 Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY 17.25
31 Thomas Hanford, Surprise AZ; Steven Hough, Westminster CA 16.74
32 David Conlin Jr - Anne Conlin, Clarkdale AZ 13.31
33 Sedat Nassi - David Reiter, Hollywood FL 12.64
34 Shirley Tartick - Joan Klap, Toronto ON 10.82
35 Dan Forbes Jr - Pat Anderson, Wichita KS 10.77
36 Harold Emme - Carol Emme, Plainfield IL 10.13
37 Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC 8.99
38 Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK 8.57
39 Sadu Marrott, Maricopa AZ; Paul Kmetty, Sun Lakes AZ 8.36
40 Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY 7.97
41 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL 7.85
42 John Weinberg, Mercer Island WA; Roger Clough, Culver City CA 7.36
43 La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX 5.61
44 Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV 4.86
45 Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ 4.01
46 Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 3.47
47 Marcia Moran - Thomas Moran, Mesa AZ 3.33
48 Phyllis Rakevich, Yuma AZ; Ronald Woodard, Olympia WA 1.68
49 Marvin Topper - Gerald Gray, Mesa AZ 1.28
50 Irwin Kostal Jr - Shawnee Kostal, Indio CA 0.27
51 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Donald Sache, Delta BC 0.18
52 Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI 0.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Bobby Goldman Open Pairs (Corrected)
60.0 Tables / Based on 64 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.29 1     Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan; Michal Klukowski, Wroclaw 66.91%
18.97 2     Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 62.08%
14.23 3     Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV 61.92%
11.22 4 1   David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 60.85%
8.43 5     Ole Godefroy, Bellevue WA; Howard Epley, Kent WA 60.85%
7.23 6     Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Henri Farhi, Berkeley CA 60.54%
6.32 7     Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA 60.04%
5.62 8     Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL 59.85%
8.42 9 2   David Johnson - John D Aguiar, Calgary AB 59.50%
4.60 10     Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA 58.45%
4.22 11     Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA 57.27%
6.31 12 3   Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN 57.00%
3.61 13     Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC 56.72%
3.37 14     Kay Beck, Noblesville IN; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA 56.69%
4.67 15     David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA 56.61%
4.12 16     Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV 56.48%
3.27 17     Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA 56.09%
5.69   4 1 James Kee, Tucson AZ; Terry Kee, Greenbrae CA 54.19%
3.74   5   Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA 53.96%
4.27   6 2 Kornel Lazar, Vienna Austria Austria; Senta Lackner, Graz 8141 Austria 53.15%
2.81   7   Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; David Stewart, Sun City AZ 52.65%
2.49   8   David Taylor - John Aslin, Seattle WA 52.29%
3.20     3 Lyn Legault - Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON 51.96%
2.40     4 K Menzies - W Menzies, Oshawa ON 51.62%
3.06     5 Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE; Mark Rowe, Philomath OR 51.04%
1.63     6 Ginger Bowes - Michael Bowes, McKinleyville CA 50.65%
LHDeWees Mem Sa-Su Side G
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.13 1     Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY 64.64%
5.46 2 1   Greg Potter - Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 61.58%
4.10 3 2   Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB 61.28%
3.07 4 3   Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID; Jeanne Moore, Parker Dam CA 59.84%
2.26 5     David Smith - Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC 59.60%
3.49 6 4 1 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX 59.39%
1.78   5   Fred Baldwin, Delta BC; Peggy Winter, Ladner BC 56.28%
2.62   6 2 Marek Foff, Edmonton AB; Michael Shuster, Banff AB 56.16%
1.96     3 Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Bjorn Odden, 55.95%
1.47     4 Robert Pfeffer, Saint Paul MN; William Drake, Minnetonka MN 55.49%
1.10     5 Melvin Rueppel - Marcia Christopher, Estes Park CO 55.22%
0.91     6 Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda; Donald Robinson, Boise ID 52.31%
1st Sunday Side BAM Teams
26 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.01 1     C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Christopher Young, San Diego CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA 18.00
4.51 2     Maryellen Gallo - Dennis Groden, Surrey BC; Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers, Mt Laurel NJ 17.00
3.38 3     Jack Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Rozi Alhale - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY 16.50
2.54 4     Larry Chow, Abbotsford BC; Sara Wilson, Woodland Hills CA; Greg Morse, Richmond BC; Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA 16.00
3.84 5/7 1   Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill - Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; John Baragona, Tempe AZ 15.00
1.47 5/7     Eric Hochman - Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Florence Belford, Milton ON; Bryan Delfs, Horn Lake MS 15.00
1.47 5/7     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Jeffery Jacob, Vancouver WA 15.00
2.52   2/3   Perrie Kay Avery - Jean Norgaard, Cheyenne WY; Michael Innis - Gail Hanson, Fort Collins CO 13.00
2.52   2/3   Marilyn Haggins - Rick Boyd - Murray Haggins - Pauline Boyd, Calgary AB 13.00
1.62   4   Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND; Mary Bernstein, Omaha NE 12.50
1.07   5/6   Michael Hartnett, Greenbrae CA; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA; Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON 12.00
1.07   5/6   Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Jim Parks, Atascadero CA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX 12.00
2.17     1 Barbara Dahl - John Wachsman - Steve Conaway - Susan Wachsman, San Jose CA 10.50
1Sun Eve 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1 1 Lee Pollak - Stuart Pollak, San Francisco CA 70.49%
2.23 2     Sandra Hedlund - Doug Hedlund, Aloha OR 63.43%
1.80 3 2 2 Edith Heath - Molly Gartner, Sedona AZ 59.94%
1.35 4 3 3 Dave Nearman, Portland OR; Bonny Yamashita, Buckeye AZ 57.44%
0.82 5/6     Carole Parent, Bisbee AZ; Margaret Glenn, Sierra Vista AZ 55.91%
0.82 5/6     Mavis Minuck - Sharon Putter, Winnipeg MB 55.91%
1.01   4 4 Carol Wilkinson, Thousand Palms CA; Judith Pogge, Greenwood Vlg CO 55.10%
0.76   5   Faye Kornfeld - Jone Perkins, Sedona AZ 54.21%
0.64     5 Murl Estes, Maitland FL; Bruce Yee, Paradise Valley AZ 49.96%
1Sun Eve 299er Teams
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1   Eri Griffin, Laquinta CA; Courtney Price, Denver CO; Rosemary Hertz - Sanford Hertz, Rancho Mirage CA 54.00
1.91 2 2 1 Heather Harmeyer - Gail Holman, Indianapolis IN; Nan Turner, Carmel IN; Sandra Kolls, Goodyear AZ 48.00
1.43 3     Rex Levering, Morral OH; Gale Gropp - Grant Deger, Bellingham WA; Marjorie Sinel, Borrego Springs CA 46.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Brkt I Sunday-Mon KO
16 Tables
MPs   Names
40.04 1 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA
28.03 2 Cookie Potter - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands
16.02 3/4 Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB; J Thomas Holzer, Plymouth MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN
16.02 3/4 Don Domansky - David McLellan - Roland Laframboise, Thunder Bay ON; Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON; Stephen Young, Kitchener ON; Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON
Brkt II Sunday-Mon KO
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.72 1 Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Larry Hudgens, Bass Harbor ME; Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN; Shakti Routh, Tucson AZ
17.30 2 Buddhadeb Biswas - Madhusree Biswas, Lexington MA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB
9.89 3/4 Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Daniel Kraft, Cave Creek AZ; Kurt Oelze, Phoenix AZ
9.89 3/4 Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Nancy Munson - Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA
Brkt III Sunday-Mon KO
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.21 1 Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Janet Davis - Donald Davis, Norman OK
12.75 2 Brenda Starnes - Doris Needham, Navarre FL; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Luz Ortega, Tampa FL
7.28 3/4 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Douglas Laird, North Bend OR
7.28 3/4 Yuri Wiitala, Kirkland WA; Gert Wiitala, Port Angeles WA; Kenneth Nelson - Linda Nelson, Sun Lakes AZ
Brkt IV Sunday-Mon KO
14 Tables
MPs   Names
11.09 1 Eileen Milligan - Mary Alice Seville - Karen Nelson, Corvallis OR; Becky McKenzie, Corvalis OR
7.76 2 Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp - Larry Chase - Roy Grice, Boise ID
4.44 3/4 Cathy Bird - Lily Lister - Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom, Calgary AB
4.44 3/4 Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB; Gary Matsumoto, Peoria AZ; Gayle Carlson, Colbert WA; Karen Frogner, Nine Mile Falls WA

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Womens BAM
14 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
  Names Score
1 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 34.50
2/3 Migry Zur Campanile - Christal Henner - Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 31.50
2/3 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 31.50
4 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Sally Brock, High Wycombe United Kingdom; Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Fiona Brown, Harrogate United Kingdom; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 31.00
5 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Donna Swarthout - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Beverly Gardner, Lecanto FL 29.50
6 Petra Hamman - Peggy Sutherlin - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 28.00
7 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 27.00
8/9 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Gen Geiger - Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL 26.00
8/9 Flo Newlin, Aurora CO; Judy Randel, Buena Vista CO; En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 26.00
10 Jackie Toth - Lorna Davis, West Chester OH; D'Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH 25.50
11 Sue Weinstein - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Linda Perlman, Wellington FL 25.00
12/13 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 24.50
12/13 Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO 24.50
14 Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Karen Turner, Victoria BC; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Rhonda Foster, Sun City West AZ 21.00
Mitchell Open BAM
66 Tables / Based on 130 Tables
  Names Score
1 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 4.60
2/3 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 3.58
2/3 Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; Jon Sveindal - Kjell Fyrun, Bergen Norway; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands 3.58
4 Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 3.33
5/6 Michael Polowan - Jared Lilienstein - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 3.07
5/6 Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway 3.07
7 Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Chris Larson, Torrance CA 2.94
8 John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 2.82
9 David Walker, Salem VA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA 2.81
10/13 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; William Pollack, New York NY; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE 2.56
10/13 Michael Hughes, San Jose CA; Steve Evans, Centennial CO; Robert Bell, New Providence NJ; Ben Tucker, Vashon WA 2.56
10/13 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 2.56
10/13 Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 2.56
14 Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenrini, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV 2.47
15 Payeu - Thierry De Sainte Marie - Mauberquez - Soulet, Paris France; Lebel Alexandre, Hahtes France 2.43
16/17 Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA 2.30
16/17 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 2.30
18/25 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands 2.05
18/25 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Jim Gobert, New York NY; Elliot Shalita, Newtown Square PA 2.05
18/25 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark 2.05
18/25 Marcin Mazurkiewicz - Jakub Wojcieszek - Jassem Pawel, Poland; Piotr Zatorski, 2.05
18/25 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 2.05
18/25 Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland 2 Netherlands; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands 2.05
18/25 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia 2.05
18/25 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 2.05
26/30 Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 1.79
26/30 David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Tom Fox, West Fargo ND; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 1.79
26/30 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 1.79
26/30 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland 1.79
26/30 Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland 1.79
31/36 Kiki Ward-Platt, Chestnut Hill MA; Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, 98000 Monaco 1.53
31/36 Richard McCombs, Santa Fe NM; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 1.53
31/36 Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Foster City CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 1.53
31/36 Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Robert Levin, Key Biscayne FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL 1.53
31/36 Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Yinghao Liu, Xicheng Distric People's Republic of China; Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN 1.53
31/36 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen - Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 1.53
37 Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 1.28
38 Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA; Royce McCray, Caddo Mills TX; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA 1.15
39/44 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; David Caprera, Denver CO; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 1.02
39/44 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 1.02
39/44 Mark Feldman, Austin TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 1.02
39/44 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA 1.02
39/44 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Hiroaki Miura - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 1.02
39/44 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 1.02
45/49 Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 0.77
45/49 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 0.77
45/49 Carlos Barrientos, Bogota Colombia; Francisco Bernal - Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 0.77
45/49 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England 0.77
45/49 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 0.77
50/54 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 0.51
50/54 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 0.51
50/54 Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Uday Ivatury, New York NY; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Eugene Hung - Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA 0.51
50/54 Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Ron Lien - Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA 0.51
50/54 John Fout - Lindsey Weinger - Stephannie Russo - Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY 0.51
55/61 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA 0.26
55/61 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA; Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Mitch Towner, Austin TX 0.26
55/61 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 0.26
55/61 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 0.26
55/61 Jeffrey Rothstein - Ira Herman - Allen Kahn, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY 0.26
55/61 Sandy McCay - David Rogers, Naples FL; Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 0.26
55/61 Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China 0.26
62/66 Gerry McCully - Vince Lambert, Sun City West AZ; Doran Flock, Calgary AB; James Galand, Victoria BC 0.00
62/66 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA 0.00
62/66 Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 0.00
62/66 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 0.00
62/66 Mikael Groenkvist - Daniel Gullberg, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Johan Saefsten, Uppsala Sweden 0.00

FALL NABC

Phoenix

11/28-12/8/2013

Baze Senior Knockouts
29 Tables
MPs   Names
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
vs
Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
38.57 5/8 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
38.57 5/8 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
38.57 5/8 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA
38.57 5/8 Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY
AC3KI ZZ lC1st Sun Midnite KOSPhoenixNABC133 December 1, 2013 FALL NABC0106pCdAffff&ffff&'''BC 000ffff&"J(dYELLOWpC-<P)m2P)rmShaferLeigh AnneWinnipegMBQ448523ё]HCDDownsBetsyChicagoILR955887+J JUSMiglioriniLorenzoSeattleWA74071068EUSWestgateMelindaMercer IslandWAL370593CHUSr,< AntonovaLudmilaSan FranciscoCAL320782,< G@HUS Verhees, Jr.Louk2215 Sh VoorhouNN4079477](,< ^k.BNNAgicaMariusNew YorkNY6788998i,<  EUSBradyRobertMcLeanVAR142320r+,< IUSrdEChalfanJenniferBellevueWAJ909894dIUS ChristensenMichaelRedmondWAO531105dwIUS AeschbacherMaxSalt Lake CityUTP067232dDIUSMyersMeg BeavertonORM320549dIUSr6( MargolinBarry ArlingtonMAK531151( JUSGlasserNathanSomervilleMAP421044 ( #JUSKuschnerDouglasValenciaCAJ219545X~( eHUSKuschnerMarshallRestonVAL087298X( KUSrdJoergerJaniceRancho Santa FeCAL163245d-IUSKalabsaMarilyn Solana BeachCAP464460!YdIUSAngioneKathie Chula VistaCAP499590RduIUS LagodimosJohn Peter Chula VistaCAO245501\dd JUSr(g ,RingMichaelBothellWAJ2966716,(g IUSWuEdmundSan FranciscoCAO742939%,(g HUSNellCristalRedmondWAJ281674,(g ҇IUSMooreChrisBellevueWAK571676,(g ؚJUSr(g ,MusicKimberly Lewis CenterOHL121321,(g GUSKraybillWilliam Lewis CenterOHK123762Qo,(g nIUS TsoukalasMariaNew YorkNYK130947L,(g IUSTuncokCenkAmesburyMAK534142N,(g ^-IUSJzb!$dddddddddddddddddddddddddddddpZZZZ(8))|*++b,GREEN@CHP 0,< 4dg 7dg :j>Av-047:j>AREREst Sat Midnite KOSPhoenixNABC133 December 1, 2013 FALL NABC3006@CdAffff&ffff&'''BC 000ffff&