Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 5
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1     Neil Montague - Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 64.58%
3.08 2     Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 64.26%
3.34 3 1 1 Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Keith Bauer, San Rafael CA 60.10%
2.51 4 2   Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA 58.33%
1.30 5     James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC 58.17%
1.26 6     Margaret Altman - Stanley Altman, St Simons Is GA 55.93%
1.88   3   Chris Kindt - Jane Formet, Orlando FL 53.21%
1.82   4 2 Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL 53.04%
1.06   5   Sally Hawie, St Simons Is GA; Bettie Driver, Atlanta GA 52.72%
0.69   6/7   Betty Andersen, Sterling Hts MI; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 52.56%
1.37   6/7 3 Amber Lin - Xuhua Lin, Edison NJ 52.56%
1.03     4 Yvonne Marsh, Pensacola FL; Rosetta Boyd, Decatur GA 51.76%
2Fri Morn 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.38 1 1   Marcie Burros - Nelson Burros, New York NY 68.45%
2.99 2/3 2 1 Dennis Hajek, Marietta GA; John Ritsema, Mableton GA 62.50%
2.88 2/3     Elizabeth Long - Clay Long, Atlanta GA 62.50%
2.24 4 3 2 Nancy Hirsch, Dunwoody GA; Beverly Morgan, Atlanta GA 61.01%
1.68 5 4   Laura Jackson - Jennifer Magid, Atlanta GA 60.12%
1.34 6 5 3 Sam Maloy, Alpharetta GA; Sheldon Fages, Duluth GA 59.52%
1.04   6   Rosemary McCloskey - Chuck McCloskey, Raleigh NC 59.02%
1.41     4 Mary Hubbard - Duane Oden, Savannah GA 58.93%
0.85     5 Christine West, Athens GA; Ruth Yokoyama, Atlanta GA 57.74%
0.74     6 Delores Courtney, Mobile AL; Janet Connell, Spanish Fort AL 57.14%
2Friday Morn 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     Kathleen Thiede, Alpharetta GA; Lynn Andersen, Roswell GA 63.99%
1.66 2 1   Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Lisa Eisenstein, Loveland OH 55.87%
1.24 3 2 1 Drew Frostholm - Jan Frostholm, McCormick SC 54.38%
0.93 4     Robert Keeter, Durham NC; Dorothy McElwee, Chapel Hill NC 54.25%
0.92 5 3 2 Jeff Zhan, Duluth GA; Pavan Bharadwaj, Suwanee GA 52.98%
0.69 6 4 3 Mary Stanley - Barbara Neustadtt, Atlanta GA 52.17%
0.78   5 4 Sandra Simon, Glenview IL; Casey Mackie, Tequesta FL 52.04%

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

10 & 3:30 AX Swiss
52 Tables / Based on 100 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
29.36 1   Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 99.00
19.27 2/3   B Wayne Stuart III, Raleigh NC; Stasha Cohen - Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Jon Rice, Whitsett NC 98.00
19.27 2/3   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China 98.00
12.39 4   Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 95.00
9.79 5   Robert Morris, Houston TX; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 94.00
8.39 6   John Onstott, New Orleans LA; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA 91.00
6.93 7/8   Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 89.00
6.93 7/8   Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA 89.00
5.87 9   Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 84.00
19.18 10 1 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 83.00
14.39 11/12 2 Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu, North York ON; Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA 82.00
4.71 11/12   Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Jeffrey Tsang, Guelph ON; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 82.00
9.44 13/16 3/4 Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA; Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA 81.00
3.81 13/16   Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France 81.00
9.44 13/16 3/4 Simon Gillis, London United Kingdom; Tom Hoiland, Korvettveien 61 Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Geir Brekka, kristiansand Norway 81.00
3.81 13/16   Bernie Greenspan - Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY 81.00
6.39 17 5 Danuta Kazmucha, Doznan Poland; Justyna Zmuda, Skawina Poland; Katarzyna Dufrat, Wroclaw Poland; Joanna Taczewska, Katowice Poland 80.00
5.48 18 6 Leslie Powell, South Hill VA; John Baker, North Augusta SC; O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA 78.00
4.80   7 Alene Friedman - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Ernest Napier, Brooklyn NY 76.00
4.26   8 Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR 74.00
3.67   9/10 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Barbara Jones, Ormond Beach FL; Ed Herstein - Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI 73.00
3.67   9/10 Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; Connie Smilowitz, Atlanta GA; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT 73.00
2.96   11/13 Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo, Brookfield WI; Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 72.00
2.96   11/13 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV 72.00
2.96   11/13 Rosa Reily, Cullowhee NC; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Charles Hubert, Decatur GA; Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA 72.00
10 & 3:30 Brk 1
8 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.18 1 Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Mac Raczkiewicz - Lech Ekert, Hilton Head SC; Gail Levy, Melville NY 98.00
10.64 2 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY 93.00
7.98 3 E Michael McKee - Robert Yon, Anderson SC; Goran Hanson, Seneca SC; Karen Wilkinson, Salem SC 86.00
10 & 3:30 Brk 2
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.03 1 Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL; Rick Carpenter - Felice Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL 83.00
5.27 2/3 Charles Brooks, Cincinnati OH; Chip Harrell, Atlanta GA; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR 81.00
5.27 2/3 Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA 81.00
10 & 3:30 Brk 3
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.55 1 Louise Burns - Barbara James, Camden SC; Richard Baum, Wellesley MA; C Stephen Banwarth, Aiken SC 90.00
4.91 2 Claire Lavery - Joan Glueck - Arleen Golden, Atlanta GA; Janet Task, Dunwoody GA 85.00
3.68 3 Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA 81.00
10 & 3:30 Brk 4
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.44 1 R. Scott Laing, Vero Beach FL; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Rhone Lahr, Mc Cormick SC; Roger Hill, Myrtle Beach SC 94.00
4.08 2 Janice Brown - Donna Schmid, Dunwoody GA; Sally Hughes, Marietta GA; Beth Dresher, Atlanta GA 89.00
2.68 3/4 Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA; Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA; Adrienne Whitehead - J Jackson, Atlanta GA 69.00
2.68 3/4 George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY; Beryl Hedrick, Alabaster AL; George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX 69.00
10 & 3:30 Bkt 5
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names Score
4.75 1 Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL; Don Coker, Atlanta GA; Gail Fisher, Dunwoody GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA 91.00
3.56 2 Nick Weedman - Merrie Weedman - Larry Chamberlain, Flat Rock NC; Nancy Chamberlain, Flatrock NC 90.00
2.67 3 Doris Needham, Navarre FL; Rebecca Fewell, Pensacola FL; Susan Wrye, Nashville TN; Ejaz Qureshi, Scarsdale NY 70.00
10 & 3:30 Bkt 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.78 1 Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Lynda Ebden - John Ebden, Markham ON 87.00
2.84 2 Stephanie Austin, West Caldwell NJ; Nancy Bean, Atlanta GA; Pam Szabo, Marietta GA; Teresa Noa, Jersey City NJ 86.00
2.13 3 Susan Lohr - John Amon - Robert Seymour - Diane Seymour, Charlotte NC 75.00

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

Fri-Sat Knockouts I
15 Tables
MPs   Names
23.76 1 Marjorie Bribitzer - Clem Bribitzer, Hampstead NC; Jason Bribitzer-Stull - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull, Bloomington MN
16.63 2 Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ
9.50 3/4 Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; Charles Swart, Portland OR; Dennis Balfe, University City MO; David Feldman, New York NY
9.50 3/4 David Haydon - Lenora Fernandez - Michelle Barnes, Marietta GA; Garry Williams, Roswell GA
Fri-Sat Knockouts II
11 Tables
MPs   Names
11.42 1 Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA; Thomas Gaudin, Chamblee GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Jane Melby, Atlanta GA
7.99 2 Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK
4.57 3/4 Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Sherry Howell, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN
4.57 3/4 Ramsey Badre, St Simons Islan GA; Joann Moore, St Simons Isl GA; Fred Stokes - Patricia Gifford, St Marys GA

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

Friday Compact KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.48 1 Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN
15.04 2 Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
9.67 3 Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Bob Soni - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
7.52 4 Torben Rolsted, Birkeroed Denmark; Jean Choi - Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Joan Braender, Newnan GA
Friday Compact KO II
14 Tables
MPs   Names
10.77 1 Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON
7.54 2 David Moss - Carole Van Wieck - Rona Levine - Stephen Levine, New York NY
4.85 3 Gail Berman, Sandy Springs GA; Virginia Rosen, Winter Haven FL; Eva Ratonyi - Virginia Saul, Atlanta GA
3.77 4 Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
Friday Compact KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.40 1 Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA; Tom Williams, Sunset Beach NC; Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA
5.18 2 Nelda Fraser, Lynn Haven FL; Jimmie Miller, Panama City Bch FL; Syd Blum, Naples FL; Angie Maranger, Ottawa ON
3.33 3 Donzetta Mills, Peachtree City GA; Anita Graham, Newnan GA; Leif Thusholt, Dragor 2791 Denmark; Tor Johannessen, Honolulu HI
2.59 4 Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Mary Schilling - Beth McArthur, Panama City FL; Shelly Hobbs, Panama City Bch FL
Friday Compact KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.57 1 Steven Zimmerman - Julie Zimmerman, Winter Park FL; Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Julie Thompson, Lake Mary FL
3.90 2 Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; Susan Yester, Birmingham MI; Richard Muntz, Riverview MI
2.51 3 Gordon Coons - Linda Coons, Wheaton IL; Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY; Judy Harralson, Princeton KY
1.95 4 Connie Graunke - Cynthia Collins, Tallahassee FL; Tina Boyer, Montclair NJ; Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

NABC+ Fast Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 110 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 1756.94
75.00 2 Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland 1722.73
56.25 3 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1673.77
44.44 4 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 1660.19
40.00 5 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL 1648.67
36.36 6 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV 1626.24
33.33 7 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 1624.55
30.77 8 Bob Drijver, 3051 EG, Rotter Netherlands; Ruud Von Seida, Netherlands 1620.24
28.57 9 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 1580.56
26.67 10 Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Andrew Eastwood, Snellville GA 1578.61
25.00 11 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 1576.75
23.53 12 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 1567.76
22.22 13 Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 1543.78
21.05 14 Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Greg Roberts, Aiken SC 1522.85
20.00 15 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA 1522.52
19.05 16 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 1512.12
18.18 17 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Jeff McKee, Nevada TX 1509.84
17.39 18 Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA 1506.24
16.67 19 Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 1505.47
16.00 20 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 1499.91
15.38 21 Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 1494.86
14.81 22 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 1493.86
14.29 23 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 1488.09
13.79 24 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 1474.96
13.33 25 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 1469.49
15.70 26 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 1467.02
12.50 27 Christian Jolly, Huntsville AL; Andrew Cavalier, Madison AL 1466.10
12.63 28 Claire Tornay - Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL 1453.89
11.76 29 Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 1452.18
11.43 30 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 1449.87
11.11 31 Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA 1447.29
10.81 32 Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 1444.39
10.53 33 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 1414.24
10.26 34 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 1413.57
10.00 35 Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 1409.20
9.76 36 Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 1409.12
9.52 37 Will Engel, Freeport IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL 1407.65
9.30 38 Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 1401.72
9.09 39 Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 1390.85
8.89 40 Nicolas Hammond - Edward Foran, Marietta GA 1389.30
8.70 41 Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 1386.38
8.51 42 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA; Ira Herman, New York NY 1382.86
8.33 43 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON 1382.60
8.16 44 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 1381.14
8.00 45 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY 1377.64
7.84 46 Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI 1375.40
9.59 47 Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL 1375.15
7.55 48 Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 1374.94
7.41 49 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 1369.04
7.27 50 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 1358.16
Side Series 5
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1     Neil Montague - Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 67.03%
4.44 2     Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 64.49%
5.01 3 1   Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ 63.86%
3.76 4 2   Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Joan Garcia, Stockton CA 62.47%
1.87 5     Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England 61.86%
2.82 6 3   Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH 61.77%
2.11   4   James Glasscock - Barbara Glasscock, Brandon MS 61.35%
1.59   5   Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr, Marietta GA 60.42%
2.70   6/7   Joseph Velardita, Clarkston GA; Louis Joseph, Pittsburgh PA 59.42%
2.88   6/7 1 Berend Van Den Bos, The Hague Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands 59.42%
2.16     2 Jeffrey Allen - Theo Allen, Armonk NY 58.51%
1.62     3 Suzanne Avoth - David John Webster, Houndsley Great Britain 53.61%
1.22     4 Susan McQuillan - Susan Portnoy, Pittsburgh PA 51.27%
0.91     5 Claire McGuire, Chicago IL; Susan Doyle, Winnetka IL 50.28%
Friday BAM
33 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.17 1     Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Kristina Oliver, Homewood AL 17.00
4.71 2/3     Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Bend OR 16.50
4.71 2/3     Joan Stephens - Robin Stephens, Toronto ON; Roisin O'Hara - Paul O'Hara, Oakville ON 16.50
6.17 4 1   John Simms - Nancy Smith - Rick Scott - Michael Riley, Marietta GA 15.50
4.63 5/7 2   Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Jenny Slay, Daphne AL; Sue Nelson, Bay Minette AL 15.00
1.75 5/7     Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kazimierz Omernik, Gdynia Poland 15.00
1.75 5/7     Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN; Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Ken Hoy, Maryville TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN 15.00
3.47   3   Joyce Williams - John Singleton - Sikina Ehmer, Atlanta GA; Jim Loth, Dunwoody GA 14.50
2.60   4   Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Dennis Kanne - Karen Roll, Marietta GA; Cecil Henry, Brethren MI 14.00
1.71   5/6   Margaret Manning, Marietta GA; Mary Ann Baird, Glencoe AL; Mary Gilbertson, Otto NC; Amelia Cartrett, Attalla AL 13.50
1.71   5/6   Jeffrey Ahrens, Springfield NJ; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Susan Duval, Irvington NY 13.50
3.21     1/2 Ti Davis - Byron Southern - Richard Kalkbrenner - Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR 12.00
3.21     1/2 Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India; Jimmy Eastham - Cathy Henson, Atlanta GA; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI 12.00
2.06     3 Judith Neubacher, Tallahassee Fl FL; Kelvin Wallace - Patricia Wallace, Crawfordville FL; Stephen Ross, Micosukee FL 11.00
1.36     4/5 Adam Gann, Falls Church VA; Joshua Baiel - Peter Lifland, Redmond WA; Nathaniel Hipsman, Marietta GA 10.50
1.36     4/5 Billy Trabaudo, Albuquerque NM; Sarah Connors, Fayetteville GA; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Ardes Durden, Newnan GA 10.50
AX Open Pairs
33.5 Tables / Based on 55 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
22.75 1   Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 60.32%
17.06 2   Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 59.18%
12.80 3   Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 58.63%
9.60 4   Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Helen Corbin, Palo Alto CA 57.29%
7.58 5   Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 56.76%
6.50 6   Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 55.91%
10.54 7 1 Grigoriy Blekherman, Atlanta GA; Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY 55.23%
5.06 8   Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 55.13%
4.55 9   Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA 53.81%
7.91 10 2 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ 53.52%
5.93 11 3 John Hassett, Duluth GA; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA 53.39%
4.45 12 4 David Cantor, Charlotte NC; Donald Spaulding, Mountain View CA 53.14%
3.25 13   Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 52.72%
3.51 14 5 Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 52.64%
3.40 15 6 Joshua Wilkinson - Sussan Wilkinson, Newport RI 52.57%
2Friday Aft 299er Pairs
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1   Linda Harlow, Southport NC; Joe Harlow, Sourthport NC 67.86%
3.08 2 2 1 Christine West, Athens GA; Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC 60.04%
2.31 3 3   Clifford Garrison, Lake Worth FL; William Fleming, Titusville FL 59.78%
1.73 4 4 2 Barbara Gotsch - Freida Cantrell, Roswell GA 59.05%
1.30 5 5   Elizabeth Neill - Sandra Erickson, Atlanta GA 57.99%
0.99 6     Constance Jones, Brighton MI; Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hill MI 55.53%
0.94   6   Candy Cox, Dunwoody GA; John Boshart, Mountain City GA 55.18%
1.14     3 Lynne Kuglar - Jean Moore, Cedartown GA 55.06%
0.89     4 Laura Wallace - Ida Benton, Atlanta GA 54.64%
0.64     5 Sally Forest - Shirley Scrivner, Ellijay GA 52.72%
2Friday Aft 49er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1     Nisarg Shah - Caleb Colburn, Alpharetta GA 61.48%
1.73 2     Lawrence Calder - Dianne Belk, Atlanta GA 57.74%
1.30 3     William Johnson - Denise Johnson, Atlanta GA 57.44%
1.73 4 1 1 Sandra Simon, Glenview IL; Casey Mackie, Tequesta FL 56.63%
1.30 5 2   Sherie Welch - Jane Yates, Atlanta GA 56.25%
0.97 6 3   Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Lisa Eisenstein, Loveland OH 55.44%
0.73   4 2 Peter Armstrong - Cecilia Armstrong, Atlanta GA 54.68%
0.57   5 3 Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA; Carolyn Campbell, Mercer Island WA 52.60%
0.41   6 4 Linda Williams, Marietta GA; Rita Fullick, Kennesaw GA 51.79%
2Friday Aft 299er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Amber Lin - Xuhua Lin, Edison NJ; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA 71.00
2.12 2 2   Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Eleanor Malone - Beverly Morgan, Atlanta GA; Nancy Hirsch, Dunwoody GA 47.00
1.59 3     Doug Alden - Jean Alden, Old Fort NC; Leo Jalenak Jr - Peggy Jalenak, Memphis TN 46.00
1.19 4 3   Diane Erickson - Helen Browdy - Arlene Tauber - Patricia Kalin, Atlanta GA 43.00
1.37     1 Judy Jansen - Vicki Balmer, Spring Hill FL; Katherine Heintz, Trinity FL; Jean Matusko, Arcadia MI 31.00
BCD Open Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.77 1 1 1 Ted Moens - Nathan Moens, Delta BC 58.93%
7.33 2 2 2 Xinyu Feng - Dingbin Feng, Moncton NB 58.33%
5.50 3     Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Larry Simon, Hastingss MI 57.08%
4.12 4     Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA 55.77%
3.26 5     John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Calvin Brassfield, Chattanooga TN 55.50%
4.27 6 3   Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL 55.47%
3.20   4 3 Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA 55.28%
3.26   5   Jacqueline Chang - Sharon Goldman, New York NY 53.87%
2.40   6 4 Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 52.83%
1.57     5 David La Cagnina - Jane Webb, Highlands NC 52.51%
Freeman Mixed BAM Teams
40 Tables / Based on 76 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 34.37
82.50 2 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Mihaela Balint, Bucharest Romania 34.13
61.88 3 Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Anna Sarniak, 01494 Poland; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Ewa Harasimowicz, 34-500 Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 33.79
48.89 4 Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 33.55
44.00 5 Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 32.42
40.00 6 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO; Chris Compton - Donna Compton, Dallas TX 31.79
36.67 7 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 31.37
33.85 8 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 30.05
31.43 9 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Robert Cappelli - Suzanne Stevenson, Bloomfield MI; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI 29.95
29.33 10 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 29.37
27.50 11 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rozanne Pollack - William Pollack, New York NY; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Christina Madsen, Vallensbaek Denmark 29.23
25.88 12 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 29.11
24.44 13 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 28.95
23.16 14 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 28.84
22.00 15 Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Howard Litsky, Dunwoody GA; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 28.53
20.95 16 Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Howard Parker, Clements CA; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 28.37
20.00 17 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 28.13
19.13 18 Elaine Said - Arthur Lowen - Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN; Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN 28.08
18.33 19 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 27.76
17.26 20/21 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC 27.61
17.26 20/21 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 27.61
16.30 22 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY 27.29
15.71 23 Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA 26.79
15.17 24 Uday Ivatury - Judi Radin - Christal Henner-Welland - Scott Levine, New York NY 26.76
14.67 25 Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; R Jay Becker, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 26.63
14.19 26 Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Ze Ying Lam, 520910 Singapore; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore Singapore; Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore 26.61
13.75 27 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden 26.58

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
29 Tables
MPs   Names
91.00 1 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Josh Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
68.25 2 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
45.50 3/4 Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
45.50 3/4 Doug Millsap - Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
20.48 5/8 Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI
20.48 5/8 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; George Russell, Moore SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
20.48 5/8 Nicolas Hammond - Ed Foran, Marietta GA; Varghese George, Martinez GA; Jim Gentry, North Augusta SC
20.48 5/8 Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
23 Tables
MPs   Names
43.80 1 John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN; Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
32.85 2 Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Hannah Tidman - Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN
21.90 3/4 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Lindsey Weinger - Justin Blanchard, New York NY
21.90 3/4 Bill Granger, Bradenton FL; Ben Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON
9.86 5/8 Jeff Thomas - Sandie Gies, Bluffton SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Pluma Bridgers, Hilton Head Isl SC
9.86 5/8 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Mike McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
9.86 5/8 Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff - Charles Pierce - Wes Albinger, New York NY
9.86 5/8 Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tom Jennings, McLean VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

Spingold KO Teams
67 Tables
MPs   Names
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
vs
Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Poland
Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
vs
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel
80.00 5/8 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
80.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
80.00 5/8 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
80.00 5/8 John Schermer, Seattle WA; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
50.00 9/16 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
50.00 9/16 Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel
50.00 9/16 Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey
50.00 9/16 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL
50.00 9/16 Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden; Godffrey De Tessieres - Jean Quantin - Julien Gaviard, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
50.00 9/16 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
50.00 9/16 Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR
25.00 17/32 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
25.00 17/32 Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; William Pollack, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Josh Parker, Briarcliff NY
25.00 17/32 Ernesto d'Orsi - Mauricio Figueiredo - Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil; Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA
25.00 17/32 Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY
25.00 17/32 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
25.00 17/32 Jonathan Steinberg - Daniel Miles - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Richard Chan, Markham ON
25.00 17/32 Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; Ovunc Yilmaz, Durham NC; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

7:30 Strat Side Swiss
27 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1     Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ 68.00
4.21 2     G S Jade Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland 58.00
4.85 3 1   Roy Martin, Birmingham AL; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA; Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA 57.00
3.64 4 2 1 Randall Davidson - Eileen Davidson, Madison AL; Karen Richards, Harvest AL; Betsy Graham, Northport AL 53.00
2.73 5/6 3   Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; John Altman, Cincinnati OH; Bob Fashingbauer - Eleanor Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL 48.00
1.56 5/6     Walter Schuster - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria; Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL 48.00
1.58   4/6   Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Paul Heller, Marietta GA 47.00
1.58   4/6   Marlene Case, Stony Point NY; Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Beryl Hedrick, Alabaster AL 47.00
2.27   4/6 2 Nathaniel Hipsman, Marietta GA; Adam Gann, Falls Church VA; Joshua Baiel - Peter Lifland, Redmond WA 47.00
1.70     3 Seth Manfield - Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD; J Gray McAllister III - Susan McAllister, Raleigh NC 44.00
1.28     4 Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; Christine West, Athens GA; Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA; Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA 41.00
Fri Eve Side Series
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1     Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 74.72%
3.94 2 1   Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL 63.19%
2.80 3     Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; James Brown, Stone Mountain GA 62.64%
1.96 4     Merle Stetser - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI 60.69%
2.96 5 2 1 Douglas Kuschner, Santa Clarita CA; Benjamin Kuschner, Concord MA 59.17%
1.40 6     Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ 57.08%
2.22   3   Al Kirkland, Columbia SC; Harold Moore, Hopkins SC 53.33%
2.33   4 2 James Williams - Ann Williams, Brentwood TN 52.08%
1.40   5/6   Lesley Green, Sun City Center FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL 51.94%
1.40   5/6   Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL 51.94%
1.37     3 Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL 51.67%
1.03     4 Elizabeth Monroe, Amelia Island FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL 50.28%
Friday Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Susan Washington, Marietta GA; Mary Amundson-Miller, Mableton GA 59.63%
2.12 2 2   Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo, Atlanta GA 59.40%
1.59 3 3 2 Nisarg Shah - Caleb Colburn, Alpharetta GA 59.05%
1.19 4 4   Sally Forest - Shirley Scrivner, Ellijay GA 56.55%
0.95 5 5 3 Lawrence Steiner, Altamonte Spgrs FL; Barb Steiner, Altamonte Sprgs FL 55.65%
0.99 6     Joseph Grill - Daniel Lieb, Charlotte NC 54.51%
0.62     4/5 Terrence Nelson - Merna Nelson, Fort Myers FL 51.11%
0.62     4/5 Robert Thornton - Caroline Scott, Atlanta GA 51.11%
1 & 7:30 Gold Rush Pairs
23.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
8.16 1   Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker, Knoxville TN 65.75%
6.12 2   Frederick Bywater - Mary Bywater, Orlando FL 62.35%
4.59 3   Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA; Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA 60.69%
5.09 4 1 Bruce Toups, Jasper GA; Tina West, Big Canoe GA 60.29%
2.72 5   Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA 58.84%
2.33 6   Charlotte Lindsey, Taylors SC; Andrea Kahn, Inman SC 58.39%
3.82 7 2 Linda Elliott - Patty Ronning, Savannah GA 58.18%
2.86   3 Jon Bohning, Aiken SC; Stanley Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL 56.23%
2.15   4 James Albers, Orlando FL; Susan Smith, Altamonte Spg FL 53.91%
1.81   5 Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA 53.51%
1.81   6 Mark Taylor - Suzy Taylor, Atlanta GA 52.87%
1 & 7:30 AX Open Pairs
9.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
14.70 1   Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hendersonville NC 60.53%
11.03 2   Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 60.19%
8.57 3 1 Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA 52.66%
6.43 4 2 Roger Roemmich, Roswell GA; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO 52.55%
4.90 5   Shirley Berent - David Berent, Aventura FL 51.97%
4.82   3 Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN 51.62%
3.62   4 Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; James Negro, Wellesley MA 50.81%

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

Friday Midnite KOS
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Jason Feldman - Erin Feldman, San Diego CA; John Kranyak - Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA
2.23 2 Doris Needham, Navarre FL; A Karen Gardner - Ted Gardner, Pensacola FL; James Fordham, Fairburn GA
1.28 3/4 Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Jess Jurkovic - Bill Begert, New York NY
1.28 3/4 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Douglas Kuschner, Santa Clarita CA; Benjamin Kuschner, Concord MA