Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Thu Morn 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1   Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Lisa Eisenstein, Loveland OH 65.04%
1.58 2 2   Joy Becker - Lorne Becker, Dade City FL 59.42%
1.18 3 3   Joan Warren, Dunwoody GA; Tay Adams, Gwynedd Valley PA 57.12%
0.89 4 4   Clare Schelhammer - Jane De St Aubin, Dunwoody GA 55.34%
0.74 5 5   Anne Head, Atlanta GA; Tee Davis, Smyrna GA 54.96%
0.88 6   1 Mary Roberts - Shelby Neely, Atlanta GA 54.21%
0.66     2 Christina Black - Jennifer Hayes, Atlanta GA 54.08%
0.53     3 Patricia Foley, Wakefield MA; Ann Butler, Marietta GA 50.02%
0.37     4 Jeff Zhan, Duluth GA; Pavan Bharadwaj, Suwanee GA 48.85%
Thu Morn 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1     Martha Martin - Flo Vining, St Simons Is GA 69.51%
2.44 2     Jim Miles, Westminster SC; Sandra Williams, Bluffton SC 66.73%
2.93 3 1   Elizabeth Woodward, Roswell GA; Frederick Schuster, Huntsville AL 64.74%
2.20 4 2 1 Alice Bonner - Deborah Greene, Atlanta GA 61.81%
1.65 5 3   Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 61.55%
1.61 6 4 2 Camille Yow - Jean Duke, Atlanta GA 58.88%
1.20   5 3 Lisa Studebaker, Dawsonville GA; Sherry Abney, Cumming GA 53.60%
0.90   6 4 Nancy Montgomery, College Park GA; Queen Jackson, East Point GA 52.81%
0.73     5 R Yarrington, Lilburn GA; C Wermine, West River MD 52.58%
Thursday Morn Side Game
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1 1   Michelle Barnes, Marietta GA; Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA 64.84%
3.53 2     James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC 63.10%
3.30 3 2   Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA 61.61%
2.48 4 3 1 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 58.04%
1.87 5 4   Paul Linxwiler, Memphis TN; Harley Bress, McGrath AK 57.44%
1.39 6 5   Edward Ashworth - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA 57.27%
1.60   6/7 2/3 Kathleen Adams - Tod Pontius, Austin TX 57.14%
1.60   6/7 2/3 Betty Nielsen, Fernandina Beac FL; Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA 57.14%
1.03     4 Rona Lake, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Spgs FL 55.18%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

N Hetsko AB Swiss
37 Tables / Based on 126 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
31.46 1   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China 108.00
23.60 2   Stephen Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI 105.00
17.70 3   Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA 100.00
20.99 4 1 Trevor Lumb - Robert Holman - Linda Holman, Atlanta GA; Sandy Yu, Alpharetta GA 90.00
10.49 5   Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Sharyn Trucks - James Trucks - Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA 87.00
8.43 6/7   Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Bill Ream, Burleson TX 85.00
15.74 6/7 2 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC 85.00
11.81 8 3 Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Sarah Price, Montgomery AL; Jane Dickerson, Atlanta GA; Kate Smith, Stone Mountain GA 82.00
8.86 9 4 Carol Duren - Janice Hazel - Rosemarie Laursen - Eileen Tonroe, Savannah GA 81.00
6.50 10/11 5/6 Betty Nelson, Gainesville GA; Jill Riddle, Alpharetta GA; Elsa Clauson, Cumming GA; Virginia Spence, Sugar Hill GA 80.00
6.50 10/11 5/6 Ronald Cadora - Deborah Cadora, Gainesville GA; Dianne Pryor, Madeira Beach FL; J Roger Pryor, Madeira Bch FL 80.00
5.25 12 7 Ilene Markell - Shane Garner - Robert Hartman, Memphis TN; Mary Heiney - Kathy Buford, Laguna Beach CA 78.00
4.43 13/14 8/9 Art Quey, San Mateo CA; John Jensen, Maysville KY; Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA 75.00
4.43 13/14 8/9 Silvana Bellini, St Petersburg FL; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA; Gail Hanson, Lake Orion MI; Starr Hagenmeyer, Roscommon MI 75.00
3.82   10 Bill Gilmore - Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL; Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI 74.00
3.50   11 Jean Bourn, Johns Creek GA; Carole Kolofske, Alpharetta GA; Carol Semonsky - Kaye Hart, Roswell GA 73.00
N Hetsko Gold Rush Swiss
89 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
19.99 1 1 Robert McGannon - Paul McGannon, Fort Mill SC; James Boudinot, Tega Cay SC; Michael O'Sullivan, Charlotte NC 113.00
13.12 2/3   George Trost, New York NY; George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX; William Sigward, Pelham NY 103.00
13.12 2/3   Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL; Don Coker, Atlanta GA; Gail Fisher, Dunwoody GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA 103.00
10.65 4 2 Jeannie McGinnis, Newnan GA; Connie Porch, Fayetteville GA; Shawn Miller, Dacula GA; Julie Connor, Austin TX 99.00
6.19 5/6   Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; John West, Athens GA; Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA; Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA 96.00
6.19 5/6   Steven Zimmerman - Julie Zimmerman, Winter Park FL; Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Julie Thompson, Lake Mary FL 96.00
5.00 7   Buck Martin, Crossville TN; Tom Williams, Sunset Beach NC; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI 95.00
7.99 8 3 Julia Bon Smith, Chapel Hill NC; Catherine Vinzani, Raleigh NC; James Visage, Athens TN; Ann Monk, Newnan GA 93.00
5.99 9 4 Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA; Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA 91.00
3.63 10   Janice Brown - Donna Schmid, Dunwoody GA; Beth Dresher, Atlanta GA; Sally Hughes, Marietta GA 89.00
4.73 11 5 Stephanie Austin, West Caldwell NJ; Brenda Flaks, Livingston NJ; Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; Tina Boyer, Montclair NJ 88.00
3.81 12/13 6/7 Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Lynda Ebden - John Ebden, Markham ON; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA 87.00
3.81 12/13 6/7 Mary Mc Millan, Jackson MS; Janice Hall, Highlands NC; Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL; George Schatz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL 87.00
3.00 14/15 8/9 Lois Chesin - Marvin Chesin - Fay Szeftel, Marietta GA; David Watkins, Sandy Springs GA 86.00
3.00 14/15 8/9 Pete Kaeding - Susan Kaeding - Eric Randall - Bill O'Neill, McCormick SC 86.00
2.58 16 10 Libby Hutto - Elizabeth Spence - Nancy Watts, Marianna FL; Judy Duell, Alford FL 84.00
2.37 17/18 11 Carolyn Calloway - Alice Rumana, Palm Coast FL; Sharon Hildebrandt, Pam Coast FL; Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL 83.00
2.16 17/18   Diane Bardack - Mavis Wener - Karen Grablowsky - Carol Lazerson, Atlanta GA 83.00
1.95 19/20   Benny Mahlberg - Arlene Mahlberg - Cathy Davenport - Donald Rentzel, Discovery Bay CA 82.00
1.95 19/20   Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Sandi Rossman, Dunwoody GA; Martha Barze - Audrey Landy, Atlanta GA 82.00
2.11   12/13 Elaine Sheldon - Marcia Miller - Carol Fischer, Marietta GA; Victoria Gutierrez, Bradenton FL 81.00
2.11   12/13 Ann O'Shea, Huntersville NC; Nancy Bentsen - Jim Freiburger - Maryanne Freiburger, Cornelius NC 81.00
1.89   14 Suzanne Harp, Roswell GA; Patricia Hall, Cumming GA; Joseph Bosworth - Ann Bosworth, Dawsonville GA 80.00
1.78   15 Lea Black - Robert Black, Athens AL; Betsy Graham, Northport AL; Karen Richards, Harvest AL 79.00

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

Thur-Friday KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
50.48 1 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark
35.34 2 Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg 2 Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY
20.19 3/4 Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Port St Lucie FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA
20.19 3/4 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
Thur-Friday KO II
15 Tables
MPs   Names
24.64 1 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Anton Habash, Oxford OH
17.25 2 James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Paige TX; Elinor Hood, Portland OR; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX
9.86 3/4 Stephi Luttrell - Mary Lockhart, Oak Ridge TN; Sara Leckie, Knoxville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN
9.86 3/4 Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY; Robert Current Jr, Toledo OH; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; Marie Duval, Montreal QC
Thur-Friday KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.51 1 Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA
14.36 2 Mary May - Tom Wight, Macon GA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA
8.20 3/4 Buddy Waller, Marietta GA; Mitti Sakai, Atranta GA; Andy McKinnon, Snellville GA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA
8.20 3/4 John Singleton - Joyce Williams - Sikina Ehmer, Atlanta GA; Jim Loth, Dunwoody GA
Thur-Friday KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.62 1 J Barnes - John Alford - Ruth Short - Louise Garcia, Greensboro NC
9.53 2 Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Max Kahn, Shawnee Mission KS
5.45 3/4 Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Seth Manfield - Sabrina Manfield - Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD
5.45 3/4 Frank Durante - Nancy Latner - William Higgins - Jean Higgins, Dallas TX

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 3
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1     Alvin Levy - Beverly Levy, Commack NY 63.39%
3.79 2 1   Ann Weinstein, Yonkers NY; Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC 61.61%
2.49 3/4 2/3   Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 59.23%
2.49 3/4 2/3   Nancy Blasingame - Steven Blasingame, Knoxville TN 59.23%
1.39 5     Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN 58.04%
1.07 6/7     Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 56.85%
1.60 6/7 4   Lynn Torkelson, Hancock MI; Paul Alexander, Atlanta GA 56.85%
1.20   5   Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 56.25%
2.43   6 1 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; R. Scott Laing, Vero Beach FL 54.76%
1.82     2 David John Webster - Suzanne Avoth, Houndsley Great Britain 52.68%
1.37     3 Betty Nielsen, Fernandina Beac FL; Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA 51.79%
1.03     4 Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA 49.11%
E Gay Stratified Open
45.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.25 1     Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 61.38%
14.44 2     Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 61.29%
10.83 3     Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA 59.96%
12.60 4 1   Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL 59.73%
6.42 5     Kathleen Del Corso - Barry Gorski, Reading PA 58.66%
5.50 6     James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC; Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC 58.25%
4.81 7     Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 57.57%
4.48 8     William Grant, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA 57.31%
9.45 9 2   Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 56.89%
3.50 10     Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA 56.60%
3.21 11     Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 56.11%
2.96 12     Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 55.93%
7.09   3   George Powell, Roswell GA; Jay Miller, Milwaukee WI 55.83%
5.32   4   Robert Yon - E Michael McKee, Anderson SC 55.31%
4.20   5   Walter Reeves Jr - Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA 55.27%
5.01   6   John Segal, Wilton CT; Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY 55.01%
3.15   7   Betty Walker, Fayetteville GA; Jeanette Durand, Peachtree City GA 54.67%
2.80   8   Robert Moorman, Jr, Huntsville AL; Bill Parrish, Birmingham AL 54.58%
3.85   9   John Meinking, Maineville OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH 54.45%
4.20     1 Daniel Solow - Arthur Heuer, Cleveland OH 53.28%
3.15     2 Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 51.42%
2.36     3 Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY 49.77%
1.77     4 Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Keith Bauer, San Rafael CA 48.94%
1.40     5 Susan Williams, Walland TN; Peggy Hoy, Maryville TN 48.17%
Thu Aft 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1 1 1 Snow Benedict, Smyrna GA; Lynda Wier, Atlanta GA 67.70%
1.66 2     Clare Schelhammer, Dunwoody GA; Kathleen Cavanaugh, Atlanta GA 63.95%
1.30 3 2 2 Sandra Simon, Glenview IL; Casey Mackie, Tequesta FL 57.74%
0.97 4 3   Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Lisa Eisenstein, Loveland OH 57.70%
0.73 5 4   Gail Ostermann - Judi North, Atlanta GA 57.44%
0.55 6 5 3 Jeff Zhan, Duluth GA; Pavan Bharadwaj, Suwanee GA 55.36%
0.41   6 4 Mary Roberts - Shelby Neely, Atlanta GA 53.99%
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1     Carolyn Peters - Mary Peters, Tallassee AL 61.17%
3.06 2 1 1 Tim Collopy - Cecilia Collopy, Millbrook NY 60.80%
2.30 3 2 2 Jean Alden - Doug Alden, Old Fort NC 60.42%
1.51 4/5 3/4   Lenore Perry - Yvonne Marsh, Pensacola FL 60.04%
1.51 4/5 3/4 3 Paula Dent - Texie Weatherwax, Norcross GA 60.04%
1.00 6 5 4 Roslyn Grossman, Dumwoody GA; Tay Adams, Gwynedd Valley PA 58.71%
0.89   6 5 Polly Simpson - Charles Simpson, Atlanta GA 58.33%
0.63     6 Nancy Montgomery, College Park GA; Queen Jackson, East Point GA 56.82%
National 199er Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.95 1 Judy Harralson, Princeton KY; Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY 65.03%
6.53 2/3 Linda Harlow, Southport NC; Joe Harlow, Sourthport NC 62.35%
6.53 2/3 Michael Heimann - Geoffrey Hadlock, Warsaw IN 62.35%
4.20 4 Elizabeth Lawler, Blowing Rock NC; Rebecca Overton, Tallahassee FL 61.76%
3.75 5 John Byrne - Stanley Mogelnicki, Atlanta GA 61.01%
2.84 6 Christine Malarkey, Homosassa FL; Dot Goodwin, Rabun Gap GA 56.55%
Thurs Aft Swiss
26 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.40 1     Agnes Snellers - Wubbo De Boer, Groenekan Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, The Hague Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands 68.00
6.51 2 1   Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA 62.00
4.88 3 2   Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL; Joan Zavis - Carol Linch, Highland Park IL; Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL 59.00
3.54 4     John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 54.00
3.66 5 3   Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Atlanta GA; Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY 51.00
2.75 6 4 1 Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA 47.00
2.06   5   Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL; Rick Carpenter - Felice Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL 46.00
1.54   6   Charles Seymour III - Kathleen Linck - Raymond Linck, Lexington KY; Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY 45.00
1.74     2/3 Mary Bray - Rene Nalley - Ann Barrett, Atlanta GA; Rhone Lahr, Mc Cormick SC 41.00
1.74     2/3 Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield - Anne Lea Patterson, Little Rock AR; Kam Harrell, Mayflower AR 41.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

NABC+ Fast Pairs
52.0 Tables
  Names Score
1 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 154.62
2 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 150.09
3 Claire Tornay - Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL 147.35
4 Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV 138.11
5 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL 129.42
6 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 98.92
7 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 96.20
8 Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA 94.64
9 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 91.47
10 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA 90.45
11 Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 90.17
12 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 86.28
13 Bob Drijver, 3051 EG, Rotter Netherlands; Ruud Von Seida, Netherlands 85.44
14 Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland 82.43
15 Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL 79.80
16 Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI 78.55
17 David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 76.98
18 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Brian Duran, Medford MA 76.76
19 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC 75.59
20 Christian Jolly, Huntsville AL; Andrew Cavalier, Madison AL 73.53
21 Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 70.72
22 Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 70.29
23 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA 64.24
24 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 63.53
25 Jack Carter, Cumming GA; Andrew Eastwood, Snellville GA 60.56
26 Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV; Charles Davis, Duluth GA 58.74
27 Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 55.94
28 Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 53.79
29 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 53.39
30 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 52.78
31 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON 51.46
32 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 50.71
33 Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA 50.30
34 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 49.12
35 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 47.56
36 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 47.51
37 Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL; Dot Blue, Nashville TN 47.05
38 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY 46.99
39 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 45.61
40 Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA 45.25
41 Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 45.04
42 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX 44.61
43 Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 43.47
44 Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR 42.89
45 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA 41.22
46 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA 40.77
47 Jacek Romanski, Lublin Poland; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ 40.22
48 Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA 39.64
49 Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 39.45
50 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 36.59
51 Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 35.86
52 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 35.79
53 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 35.66
54 Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 33.39
55 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 32.70
56 Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 32.41
57 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 30.19
58 Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD 29.92
59 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 29.33
60 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 28.25
61 Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA 27.53
62 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 26.74
63 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 26.45
64 Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY; Xuhua Lin, Edison NJ 25.85
65 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Jeff McKee, Nevada TX 25.72
66 Allison Hunt - Zachary Brescoll, Charlotte NC 25.08
67 Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA 24.77
68 Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL 23.64
69 David Banh, Annandale VA; Jacob Vrooman, Mathews VA 23.01
70 Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 22.12
71 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 21.74
72 Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Greg Roberts, Aiken SC 20.44
73 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 19.86
74 John Adams, Silver Spring MD; John Miller, Vienna VA 19.34
75 Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Jack Snyder, Rockford IL 19.09
76 Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Sharron Rosenberg, St Charles IL 18.26
77 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 16.69
78 Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL 16.24
79 Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 16.07
80 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 15.76
81 Will Engel, Freeport IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL 15.25
82 Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR 13.69
83 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 11.73
84/85 Fred Hawa, White Plains NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 11.21
84/85 Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 11.21
86 Jody Ledford - Theodore Spak, Miami FL 10.92
87 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 10.76
88 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 10.68
89 Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 9.98
90 Paul Holmes, Brocton NY; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD 8.05
91 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY 7.42
92 Haibo Zhao - Wangjing Liu, 7.15
93 John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO 6.68
94 Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 4.24
95 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL 4.12
96 Gennifer Binder, New York NY; Jennifer Richter, Summit NJ 3.53
97 Jonathan Steinberg - Daniel Miles, Toronto ON 3.52
98 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA; Ira Herman, New York NY 2.92
99 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 2.35
100 Nicolas Hammond - Edward Foran, Marietta GA 2.09
101 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 2.07
102 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 1.97
103 William McFall, New Berlin WI; John Russell, North Barringto IL 0.58
104 Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Lorna Davis, West Chester OH 0.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Mixed B-A-M Teams
40 Tables / Based on 76 Tables
  Names Score
1/2 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 3.95
1/2 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Robert Cappelli - Suzanne Stevenson, Bloomfield MI; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI 3.95
3 Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 3.42
4 Valentin Kovachev - Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 2.89
5/8 Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; R Jay Becker, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 2.63
5/8 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 2.63
5/8 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Mihaela Balint, Bucharest Romania 2.63
5/8 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX 2.63
9/13 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 2.37
9/13 Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Howard Parker, Clements CA; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 2.37
9/13 Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 2.37
9/13 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 2.37
9/13 Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland 2.37
14/17 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC 2.11
14/17 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 2.11
14/17 Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Ze Ying Lam, 520910 Singapore; Sui Sim Lian, Singapore Singapore; Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore 2.11
14/17 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 2.11
18 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 1.84
19/20 Elaine Said - Arthur Lowen - Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN; Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN 1.58
19/20 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden 1.58
21 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rozanne Pollack - William Pollack, New York NY; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Christina Madsen, Vallensbaek Denmark 1.23
22/25 Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA 1.05
22/25 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 1.05
22/25 Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 1.05
22/25 Nancy Mitchell - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 1.05
26/30 Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY 0.79
26/30 Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA 0.79
26/30 Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Anna Sarniak, 01494 Poland; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Ewa Harasimowicz, 34-500 Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 0.79
26/30 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO; Chris Compton - Donna Compton, Dallas TX 0.79
26/30 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY 0.79
31/33 Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Howard Litsky, Dunwoody GA; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC 0.53
31/33 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 0.53
31/33 Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Susan Picus, New York NY; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA 0.53
34/38 Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Warren Oberfield - Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA 0.26
34/38 Jianfeng Luo - Melissa Luo, North York ON; Yuan Chen - Peter Wong, Toronto ON 0.26
34/38 Uday Ivatury - Judi Radin - Christal Henner-Welland - Scott Levine, New York NY 0.26
34/38 Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Debbie Mineault - Duncan Smith, Victoria BC; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 0.26
34/38 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 0.26
39/40 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA 0.00
39/40 Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 0.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
29 Tables
MPs   Names
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
vs
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Josh Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
40.00 3/4 Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
40.00 3/4 Doug Millsap - Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
18.00 5/8 Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI
18.00 5/8 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; George Russell, Moore SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
18.00 5/8 Nicolas Hammond - Ed Foran, Marietta GA; Varghese George, Martinez GA; Jim Gentry, North Augusta SC
18.00 5/8 Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
23 Tables
MPs   Names
Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Hannah Tidman - Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN
vs
John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN; Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
21.90 3/4 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Lindsey Weinger - Justin Blanchard, New York NY
21.90 3/4 Bill Granger, Bradenton FL; Ben Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON
9.86 5/8 Jeff Thomas - Sandie Gies, Bluffton SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Pluma Bridgers, Hilton Head Isl SC
9.86 5/8 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Mike McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
9.86 5/8 Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff - Charles Pierce - Wes Albinger, New York NY
9.86 5/8 Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tom Jennings, McLean VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Wagar Womens KO Teams
12 Tables
MPs   Names
60.00 1 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie France; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
45.00 2 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
30.00 3/4 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jet Passman - Anneke Simons,
30.00 3/4 Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Spingold KO Teams
67 Tables
MPs   Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Poland
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
vs
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
vs
John Schermer, Seattle WA; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
50.00 9/16 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
50.00 9/16 Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel
50.00 9/16 Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey
50.00 9/16 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL
50.00 9/16 Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden; Godffrey De Tessieres - Jean Quantin - Julien Gaviard, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
50.00 9/16 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
50.00 9/16 Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR
25.00 17/32 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
25.00 17/32 Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; William Pollack, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Josh Parker, Briarcliff NY
25.00 17/32 Ernesto d'Orsi - Mauricio Figueiredo - Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil; Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA
25.00 17/32 Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY
25.00 17/32 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
25.00 17/32 Jonathan Steinberg - Daniel Miles - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Richard Chan, Markham ON
25.00 17/32 Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; Ovunc Yilmaz, Durham NC; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

3 & 7:30 Compact KO I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
10.75 1 Justyna Zmuda, Skawina Poland; Danuta Kazmucha, Doznan Poland; Katarzyna Dufrat, Wroclaw Poland; Joanna Taczewska, Katowice Poland
7.53 2 Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX
4.84 3 Walter Schuster - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria; Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL
3.76 4 Edward Ashworth - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA
3 & 7:30 Compact KO II
14 Tables
MPs   Names
7.58 1 Richard Shipp, Oak Ridge TN; Donald Gray, Knoxville TN; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA
5.31 2 Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman - Karen Collins, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX
3.41 3 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX
2.65 4 Karyl Asta - Henri Asta, Marietta GA; Bert Einloth, Bluffton SC; Elizabeth Ambler, Hilton Head Is SC
3 & 7:30 Compact KO III
10 Tables
MPs   Names
4.53 1 Alma Vanhull, Kingston TN; Gloria Larson - Bonnie Boyce - Keith Boyce, Oak Ridge TN
3.17 2 Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland, Atlanta GA; Harvey Jones, Roswell GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA
2.04 3 Randy Earle, McKinney TX; Beverly Strauss - Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates, Dallas TX
1.59 4 Cynthia Collins - Connie Graunke, Tallahassee FL; Claire McGuire, Chicago IL; Susan Doyle, Winnetka IL

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

7:30 Strat Side Swiss
37 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.13 1 1   Goran Hanson, Seneca SC; Karen Wilkinson, Salem SC; E Michael McKee - Robert Yon, Anderson SC 66.00
5.35 2 2   Brandon Fong, Mt Laurel NJ; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 61.00
4.01 3 3 1 Antony Lee, Berkeley CA; Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA; Frank Lin, Stanford CA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 57.00
3.01 4     Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA 54.00
2.19 5/6 4/5   Stephi Luttrell - Mary Lockhart, Oak Ridge TN; Sara Leckie, Knoxville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN 53.00
2.19 5/6 4/5   Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Sue Nelson, Bay Minette AL; Jenny Slay, Daphne AL 53.00
1.40   6   Kristina Oliver, Homewood AL; John Baker, North Augusta SC; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Betty Sue El Gammal, Hoover AL 52.00
2.96     2 Connie Haugabook - Janice Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA; Catherine Passailaigue, Columbus GA 48.00
2.22     3 Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA; Christine West, Athens GA; Gordon Cooksey, Fortson GA; Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA 41.00
1.66     4 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Bill McAvinue, Louisville KY 40.00
0.96     5/7 Robert Seymour - Diane Seymour, Charlotte NC; C David Depriest, Marietta GA; George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda 38.00
0.96     5/7 George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY; Tina Boyer, Montclair NJ; Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD 38.00
0.96     5/7 Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Murphy Green, Alpharetta GA; Evan Berman, Sarasota FL 38.00
Thursday Eve 0-300 Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Regina Jones - Jim Jones, Brentwood TN 74.45%
2.33 2 2   John Vencill - John Erkkila, Hoschton GA 64.17%
1.75 3 3   Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID 63.60%
1.31 4 4   Sharra Canan - Marsha Addis, Holden MA 59.90%
0.98 5 5   Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; R.Terry Handley, Soledad CA 55.79%
0.78 6     Steven Zimmerman - Julie Zimmerman, Winter Park FL 54.72%
1.52   6 2 Sally Forest - Shirley Scrivner, Ellijay GA 53.46%
1.14     3 Dot Goodwin, Rabun Gap GA; Christine Malarkey, Homosassa FL 53.27%
0.85     4 Hunter McClain - Kenneth Ramaley, Fort Mill SC 51.76%
0.71     5 Joanne Marut - Mary Martin, Winnetka IL 50.16%
1 & 7:30 BCD Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.30 1 1   Jacqueline Chang - Sharon Goldman, New York NY 56.71%
4.73 2 2 1 Charlotte Lindsey, Taylors SC; Andrea Kahn, Inman SC 56.48%
3.54 3 3 2 Greg Johnson, League City TX; Penny Sweeney, Traverse City MI 55.44%
2.66 4     Janice Woodbury, Lake George NY; Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA 54.98%
2.52 5     Andrew Hidi - Suzanne Hidi, Toronto ON 54.40%
1.80 6     Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA; Anne Fidelman, Houston TX 53.59%
2.10   4   Paul Heller, Marietta GA; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA 53.47%
1.59   5   Julie O'Neill, Fort Worth TX; Jane Clark, Auburn AL 50.35%
Thursday Eve Side Pairs
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1 1   Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Purnima Gupta, Raleigh NC 64.86%
3.64 2     Ken Horwedel, Memphis TN; Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX 60.14%
2.96 3 2   Mac Raczkiewicz - Lech Ekert, Hilton Head SC 58.75%
2.22 4 3   Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT 58.06%
2.09 5     Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ 56.67%
1.15 6     Russ Jones - Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 56.25%
1.66   4   Doris Denny, DeFuniak Spgs FL; Patricia Kolebas, Fort Myers FL 55.14%
1.25   5   Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Sikina Ehmer, Atlanta GA 54.58%
2.43   6 1 Wendell Adams - David Johnson, Lagrange GA 54.31%
1.82     2 Betty Nielsen, Fernandina Beac FL; Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA 53.33%
1.37     3 Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL 52.22%
1.32     4 Charles Markley, Jacksonville AL; H Bell, Anniston AL 51.67%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

2nd Thur Midnite KOS
10 Tables
MPs   Names
2.88 1 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Paul Holmes, Brocton NY; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD
2.02 2 John Ramos, W Hollywood CA; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Ken Horwedel, Memphis TN; Bryan Delfs, Horn Lake MS
1.15 3/4 Nancy Watts, Marianna FL; Jim Jones - Regina Jones, Brentwood TN; Judy Duell, Alford FL
1.15 3/4 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 4 Overalls
102.25 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.13 1 Michelle Barnes, Marietta GA 132.15%
7.54 2/3 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX 127.86%
7.54 2/3 Dan Morse, Houston TX 127.86%
8.01 4/5 Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 123.71%
8.01 4/5 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA 123.71%
4.55 6/7 Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 120.32%
4.55 6/7 Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN 120.32%
4.70 8 Reniyha Roberts, East Point GA 118.11%
4.15 9/10 James Fowlkes, Garner NC 116.08%
4.15 9/10 Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC 116.08%

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

Thur-Fri Eve Brkt Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.60 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Kazimierz Omernik, Gdynia Poland 99.00
9.45 2 Will Engel, Freeport IL; Paul Holmes, Brocton NY; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD; George Klemic, Bensenville IL 81.00
7.09 3 Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Daniel Miles - Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 78.00
Thur-Fri Eve Brkt Swiss
9 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.43 1 Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA; Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg; Nancy Colter, Dublin GA; Mary Patton, McRae GA 85.00
6.32 2 Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Terry Richardson, Austin TX 76.00
4.74 3 Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik, Waterloo ON; Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON 71.00
3.56 4 James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA 67.00
Thur-Fri Eve Brkt Swiss
9 Tables
MPs   Names Score
4.73 1 Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Michelle Murphy, London ON; Jo Shah, Irving TX 106.00
3.55 2 Christopher Welland, New York NY; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Amber Lin - Xuhua Lin, Edison NJ 89.00
2.66 3 Gordon Coons - Linda Coons, Wheaton IL; Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY; Judy Harralson, Princeton KY 87.00
2.00 4 Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; John Ebden - Lynda Ebden, Markham ON 48.00