Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 4
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Barbara Grantham - Dan Morse, Houston TX 69.17%
3.19 2     Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 61.44%
3.34 3 1   Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 59.26%
2.61 4     Halina Jamner, Rye NY; David Yates, Lake Peekskill NY 58.28%
2.51 5 2   Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell, Alexander City AL 57.63%
1.31 6     Theresa Matuch - George Matuch, St Simons Is GA 56.54%
1.88   3   Molly O'Neill - Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL 56.43%
1.41   4   Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Lesley Green, Sun City Center FL 55.99%
1.06   5   Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA 54.14%
0.79   6   Tom Platt - Johanna Platt, Mississauga ON 53.05%
Wed Morn 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1     Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll, Tallahassee FL 59.82%
1.58 2 1 1 Dianne Boswell - Susan Horn, Greensboro GA 58.33%
1.18 3 2   Carol Harrell - Lillian Terrell, Charlottesville VA 58.04%
0.89 4     Fred Cordano - Geraldine O'Neill, Charlottesville VA 57.14%
0.88 5 3   Marcia Christie, McCormick SC; Betty Winkler, McCirmic SC 56.85%
0.66 6 4   Janet Focazio - Sharon Hyslop, Alpharetta GA 56.25%
0.49   5   Lorne Becker - Joy Becker, Dade City FL 55.36%
0.57     2 Pam Gutt - Barbara Neustadtt, Atlanta GA 52.68%
Wed Morn 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.38 1 1   Sandra Weber - Amy Nolan, Slidell LA 64.58%
3.29 2 2   Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL 64.29%
2.98 3 3 1 Gregory Rayner, Covington GA; Leslie Debeauvais, Woodland Hills CA 61.31%
2.24 4 4 2 Ellen Gordon, Mashpee MA; Leslee Sinclair, Atlanta GA 58.33%
1.68 5 5 3 Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Lisa Decarlo, Blairsville GA 57.14%
1.26 6 6 4 Nancy Neal, Baton Rouge LA; Sandi Proctor, Johns Creek GA 56.85%
0.94     5 Susan Easterlin, Montezuma GA; Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA 55.95%
1.48     6 Isaac Stephani - Julian Kurtzman, Cincinnati OH 55.06%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

P Seiler Gold Rush Pairs
64.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
17.86 1   Shelia Paul - Linda Harris, Macon GA 62.95%
13.40 2   Arlene Mahlberg - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA 61.90%
11.02 3 1 Diane Strickland, Norcross GA; Duke Bhatia, Atlanta GA 61.76%
8.27 4 2 Ted Moens - Nathan Moens, Delta BC 61.65%
6.20 5 3 Beth Dresher, Atlanta GA; Sally Hughes, Marietta GA 60.71%
4.79 6/7   Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Kimberly Willis, Savannah GA 60.12%
4.79 6/7 4 Rebecca Overton, Tallahassee FL; Elizabeth Lawler, Blowing Rock NC 60.12%
3.97 8 5 Chuck Palmer - Bob Crouch, Big Canoe GA 58.93%
3.57 9   Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA 58.70%
3.12 10/11   Sandi Rossman, Dunwoody GA; Edward Rocereta, Warm Springs GA 58.63%
3.12 10/11   Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL; Elizabeth Monroe, Amelia Island FL 58.63%
2.75 12   Brady Lotridge - Leanne Lotridge, New Orleans LA 57.97%
2.55 13   Nancy Alexander - Ruth Symington, Atlanta GA 57.95%
2.31 14/15   Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH 57.89%
3.15 14/15 6 William Toler, Bay Village OH; Ann Kostell, Westlake OH 57.89%
2.36 16   Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA; Joseph Dibenedetto, Scarsdale NY 57.33%
2.76 17 7 Larry Zwahlen, Canton GA; Edward Paulling, Rome GA 56.85%
2.45   8 Geoffrey Hadlock - Michael Heimann, Warsaw IN 56.70%
2.20   9 Martha Blackman, Spartanburg SC; Joseph Hicks, Hendersonville NC 56.27%
2.15   10 Arthur Burgess, Buford GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA 56.10%
1.84   11 Janet Edwards, Dunwoody GA; Brenda Shavin, Atlanta GA 55.99%
2.36   12 Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher, Bryn Mawr PA 55.82%
Side Series 4
39.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.43 1 1 1 Benny Patton, Atlanta GA; Michelle Barnes, Marietta GA 67.31%
5.57 2     Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 65.19%
4.18 3     Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 64.56%
4.67 4 2   Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 64.45%
2.35 5     Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 63.47%
1.76 6     Margaret Ritchie - Clay Hall, Birmingham AL 60.56%
3.50   3   Sandy Yu, Alpharetta GA; Linda Holman, Atlanta GA 58.99%
2.80   4   Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 58.31%
2.05   5   Gail Hanson, Lake Orion MI; Starr Hagenmeyer, Roscommon MI 57.41%
1.48   6   Leif Thusholt, Dragor 2791 Denmark; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 54.75%
2.62     2 Eugenia Weaver, Pembroke Pines FL; Nan Lindsey, Lithia Springs GA 54.72%
1.96     3 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Lourdes Abdon, Sao Paulo 01329 Brazil 53.91%
1.47     4 Rona Lake, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Spgs FL 52.78%
1.10     5 Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA 50.08%
1.40     6 Mary Calise - Nick Calise, Scottsdale AZ 48.19%
Wernher Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 125 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Valentin Kovachev - Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL 2140.97
93.75 2 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 2078.91
70.31 3 Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 2025.92
55.56 4 Michael Radin - Judi Radin, New York NY 2002.73
50.00 5 Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 1997.71
45.45 6 Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett, Spokane WA 1983.90
41.67 7 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 1971.92
38.46 8 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 1963.66
35.71 9 Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 1963.54
33.33 10 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 1959.11
31.25 11 William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA 1956.93
29.41 12 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 1955.36
27.78 13 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 1940.11
26.32 14 Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 1929.36
25.00 15 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO 1914.89
23.81 16 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA 1914.83
22.73 17 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 1899.41
21.74 18 Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA 1899.28
20.83 19 Charles Nauen, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN 1889.30
20.00 20 Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 1880.28
19.23 21 Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 1876.15
18.52 22 Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 1874.60
17.86 23 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 1874.38
17.24 24 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL 1873.55
16.67 25 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 1869.33
16.13 26 Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 1869.07
15.63 27 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 1866.81
15.15 28 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 1862.52
16.53 29 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 1860.19
14.29 30 Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Scott Levine, New York NY 1859.21
13.89 31 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 1858.46
13.51 32 Sharon Hait - William Hait, Livingston NJ 1856.88
13.16 33 Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 1853.06
12.82 34 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 1852.11
12.50 35 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 1850.65
13.45 36 Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA 1849.50
11.90 37 Donald Spaulding, Mountain View CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 1841.71
11.63 38 Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 1833.06
14.57 39 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan 1827.72
11.11 40 Lew Walter - Marin Marinov, New York NY 1827.10
10.87 41 Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA 1823.28
11.73 42 Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 1818.45
10.42 43 Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; William Grant, San Diego CA 1816.64
10.20 44 Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA 1814.27
10.00 45 Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 1813.94
9.80 46 Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 1813.51
9.62 47 Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC; James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC 1804.89
9.43 48 Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL 1799.09
9.26 49 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 1792.59
9.09 50 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 1791.21
3PM Side BAM Teams
50 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.01 1     Stephen Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ 17.50
6.57 2/3     Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; David Zeckets, Atlanta GA 16.50
6.57 2/3     Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH 16.50
4.22 4     Bos Berend - Joris Lankveld - Aagnes Snellens - Boer Wubbo, 16.00
2.78 5/6     Richard Taube - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; William Kulbersh, Atlanta GA; Larry Harding, Hampstead NC 15.50
6.51 5/6 1   Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA 15.50
4.27   2/3   Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY 15.00
4.27   2/3 1 Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Shelly Hobbs, Panama City Bch FL; Mary Schilling - Beth McArthur, Panama City FL 15.00
2.75   4   Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA 14.50
2.75   5 2 LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC; Sandra Murphy - James Braunworth, Luray VA; Colin Steele, Murrells Inlet SC 14.00
1.54   6   Ken Parker - Donna Parker - Edward Crane, Newnan GA; Michael McGowan, Peachtree Cty GA 13.50
2.06     3 Sonjia McHone, Salisbury NC; Tina Boyer, Montclair NJ; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC; Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD 12.50
1.55     4 Carolyn Donovan - Patty Ronning - Camille Searcy - Linda Elliott, Savannah GA 12.00
M Shatz AB Open Pairs
88.0 Tables / Based on 152 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
33.18 1   Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 65.65%
24.89 2   Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL 63.75%
18.75 3 1 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA 62.63%
14.00 4   Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 60.59%
11.06 5   Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 59.52%
9.48 6   Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA 59.04%
14.06 7 2 Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA 58.65%
7.37 8   Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA 58.65%
6.64 9   Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 58.42%
6.03 10   Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Jeff McKee, Nevada TX 57.71%
5.53 11   Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA 57.65%
5.10 12   Jon Rice, Whitsett NC; B Wayne Stuart III, Raleigh NC 57.65%
10.55 13 3 Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Somers Collins, Roland AR 57.53%
4.88 14   Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA 57.40%
4.15 15   Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 57.08%
4.37 16   Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 57.00%
5.87 17   Susan Picus, New York NY; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 56.90%
4.31 18   Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL 56.87%
3.59 19   Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 56.84%
5.13 20   Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL 56.81%
3.16 21   Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 56.37%
2.89 22   Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA 56.19%
7.91   4 Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA 55.36%
6.25   5 Jeff David, Lisle IL; Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL 54.61%
5.36   6 David Moss, New York NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL 54.61%
4.69   7 Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 54.46%
4.17   8 Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA 53.62%
3.75   9 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA 53.30%
4.39   10 Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 52.45%
3.13   11 Rona Levine - Stephen Levine, New York NY 51.88%
2.88   12 Andrew Hidi - Suzanne Hidi, Toronto ON 51.88%
2.68   13 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL 51.54%
Wed Aft 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1   Janet Focazio - Sharon Hyslop, Alpharetta GA 63.33%
1.42 2 2 1 Timothy Embry - Kay Embry, Duluth GA 62.50%
1.06 3     Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll, Tallahassee FL 62.08%
0.83 4 3   Lisa Eisenstein, Loveland OH; Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH 60.00%
0.67 5 4   Marcia Christie, McCormick SC; Betty Winkler, McCirmic SC 58.75%
0.48   5   Lynn Craft - Lucy Sinopole, Huntsville AL 56.67%
0.57     2 Charlotte Cash - June Buckley, Ponte Vedra Bea FL 50.42%
Wed Aft 299er Pairs
19.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1 1   Ronald Gutzwiller - Deborah Gutzwiller, Mason OH 65.77%
3.18 2 2 1 Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA; Susan Easterlin, Montezuma GA 65.49%
2.39 3 3 2 Beth Stephens, Marietta GA; Bijan Kasraie, Atlanta GA 63.94%
1.79 4 4 3 Ron Cowen - Marcia Cowen, Greenville SC 61.01%
1.34 5     Kathi Byrne - John Byrne, Atlanta GA 58.84%
1.18 6 5 4 Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo, Atlanta GA 58.33%
0.89   6 5 Janet Connell, Spanish Fort AL; Delores Courtney, Mobile AL 56.55%
0.99     6 Sheldon Fages, Duluth GA; Robert McFarland, Cumming GA 55.65%
Wed Aft 299er Swiss
12 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Will Holmes - Dianne McLean, Athens GA; Leigh Malcom, Monroe GA; Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA 57.00
2.33 2 2 1 Suzanne Anderson - Elliott Goldstein, Atlanta GA; Charles Perry, Marietta GA; John Ritsema, Mableton GA 53.00
1.75 3 3 2 Patricia Temple, Bonita Springs FL; Anne Price - Susan Horn - Dianne Boswell, Greensboro GA 51.00
1.15 4/5 4/5   Pam Szabo, Marietta GA; Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA; Teresa Noa, Jersey City NJ; Jennifer Magid, Atlanta GA 47.00
1.20 4/5 4/5 3 Yolande Dumont - Wilfred Dumont - Dorothy Sherwood - Richard Sherwood, Naples FL 47.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Wed 10 & 3 Comp KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.81 1 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes, London N195lh England
18.77 2 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
12.06 3 Isabella De Andrade - Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
9.38 4 Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN
Wed 10 & 3 Comp KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
14.87 1 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Erin Feldman - Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Shane Blanchard, New York NY
10.41 2 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden
6.69 3 Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Jack Snyder, Rockford IL; Richard Beye, Mehlville MO
5.20 4 Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL
Wed 10 & 3 Comp KO III
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.88 1 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; A J Stephani - Arun Goyal, Cincinnati OH
7.62 2 Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ; Matt Meckstroth - Patty Barnett, Gainesville FL; Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL
4.90 3 James Fox - Judy Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY
3.81 4 Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY; Spencer Kiernan, Chadds Ford PA
Wed 10 & 3 Comp KO IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.97 1 Ben Yang, Warren NJ; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
6.28 2 Gail Berman, Sandy Springs GA; Virginia Saul - Eva Ratonyi, Atlanta GA; Virginia Rosen, Winter Haven FL
4.04 3 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA
3.14 4 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL
Wed 10 & 3 Compact Ko-V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.79 1 Jane Chadwick, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Bill Gilmore - Jim Whitmire - Nancy Whitmire, Jacksonville FL
5.45 2 James Felch, Bristol NH; Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH; Carol Armstrong, Mount Holly NC; June Beers, Newnan GA
3.51 3 Peggy Haigler - Diane Rodger - Mary Ann Singer - Rhonda Patterson, Raleigh NC
2.73 4 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Karen Collins - Kathy Coleman - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
Wed 10 & 3 Compact Ko-VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.55 1 Nathaniel Hipsman, Marietta GA; Adam Gann, Falls Church VA; Joshua Baiel - Peter Lifland, Redmond WA
3.89 2 Mary Helen Harris, Marietta GA; John Ford, Franklin TN; Rosemary McCloskey - Chuck McCloskey, Raleigh NC
2.50 3 Peggy Jordan - Harriett Palmer - Jane Keith, Newnan GA; Patricia Jackson, Fairburn GA
1.94 4 Sandra Williams, Bluffton SC; Jim Miles, Westminster SC; Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA; Linda Hacker, Gainesville GA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Wed-Thurs KO I
12 Tables
MPs   Names
38.98 1 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Anthony Nunn, Ashfield NSW 2 Australia
27.29 2 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
15.59 3/4 Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
15.59 3/4 Scot Reis, ; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
Wed-Thurs KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
22.84 1 Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA
15.99 2 Steven Gajdalo - Lech Ekert - Mac Raczkiewicz, Hilton Head SC; Dinesh Doshi, Evans GA
9.14 3/4 Paul Dole, Antioch TN; Nancy Evins, Lebanon TN; Douglas Hirt - Melanie Hirt, Nashville TN
9.14 3/4 Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
Wed-Thurs KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.64 1 David Haydon - Lenora Fernandez - Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy, Marietta GA
14.45 2 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
8.26 3/4 Margie Ruben - Lynthia Strong - Chris Nicholson, Augusta GA; William Kelly, Anderson SC
8.26 3/4 Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA
Wed-Thurs KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.77 1 Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK
8.94 2 William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman - Ti Davis - Richard Kalkbrenner, Little Rock AR
5.11 3/4 Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA
5.11 3/4 Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield - Anne Lea Patterson, Little Rock AR; Kam Harrell, Mayflower AR

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
29 Tables
MPs   Names
Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
vs
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
Doug Millsap - Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
vs
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Josh Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
8.00 9/16 Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI
8.00 9/16 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; George Russell, Moore SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
8.00 9/16 Nicolas Hammond - Ed Foran, Marietta GA; Varghese George, Martinez GA; Jim Gentry, North Augusta SC
8.00 9/16 Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
23 Tables
MPs   Names
Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Hannah Tidman - Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN
vs
Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Lindsey Weinger - Justin Blanchard, New York NY
John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN; Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
vs
Bill Granger, Bradenton FL; Ben Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON
9.86 5/8 Jeff Thomas - Sandie Gies, Bluffton SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Pluma Bridgers, Hilton Head Isl SC
9.86 5/8 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Mike McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
9.86 5/8 Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff - Charles Pierce - Wes Albinger, New York NY
9.86 5/8 Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tom Jennings, McLean VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Spingold KO Teams
67 Tables
MPs   Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
vs
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
vs
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
vs
Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel
vs
Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
John Schermer, Seattle WA; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
vs
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden; Godffrey De Tessieres - Jean Quantin - Julien Gaviard, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
vs
Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Poland
25.00 17/32 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
25.00 17/32 Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; William Pollack, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Josh Parker, Briarcliff NY
25.00 17/32 Ernesto d'Orsi - Mauricio Figueiredo - Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil; Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA
25.00 17/32 Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY
25.00 17/32 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
25.00 17/32 Jonathan Steinberg - Daniel Miles - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Richard Chan, Markham ON
25.00 17/32 Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; Ovunc Yilmaz, Durham NC; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Wagar Womens KO Teams
12 Tables
MPs   Names
Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie France; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
vs
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
34.29 3/4 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jet Passman - Anneke Simons,
34.29 3/4 Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Wednesday 3 Session KO I
7 Tables
MPs   Names
27.32 1 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA
14.48 2 Sui Sim Lian, Singapore Singapore; Ze Ying Lam, 520910 Singapore; Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore
Wednesday 3 Session KO II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
11.48 1 Will Engel, Freeport IL; Audrey Danocup - Laurie Hamachek, Huntley IL; Charlene Whitney, Winnebago IL; Sybil Brown, Rockford IL
6.08 2 Linda O'Dell - Burt O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
Wednesday 3 Session KOIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
10.93 1 Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON; Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
5.79 2 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC
2.46 3/4 Don Haney, Trussville AL; Julie McLaughlin - Otis Manar - George Goymer, Birmingham AL
Wed 3 Session KO
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.06 1 Ruth Fly, Ridgeland MS; Brenda Bethany, Jackson MS; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA
4.27 2 Mark Peterson - Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Keith Bauer - Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

N State Unit 119 AX Swiss
19 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
17.85 1   William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 109.00
13.39 2   Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 89.00
10.04 3   Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg, New York NY 87.00
7.53 4   Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Bill Ream, Burleson TX 83.00
5.95 5   Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA 81.00
5.10 6   Haibo Zhao, Marlboro NJ; Wangjing Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Linda Green, Southaven MS; Madie Brice, Cordova TN 79.00
4.46 7   Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Gloria Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 77.00
8.31   1 Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI 74.00
6.23   2 O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; John Baker, North Augusta SC; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Leslie Powell, South Hill VA 73.00
4.67   3 Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Nancy Rassbach - Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA 64.00
Gold Rush Swiss Teams
22 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
7.91 1   William Pratt - Allen Shifley, Asheville NC; Heinz Grohs, Candler NC; Dawn Grohs, Biltmore Lake NC 101.00
5.93 2 1 Carolyn Calloway - Alice Rumana, Palm Coast FL; Sharon Hildebrandt, Pam Coast FL; Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL 95.00
4.45 3 2 Robert McGannon - Paul McGannon, Fort Mill SC; James Boudinot, Tega Cay SC; Michael O'Sullivan, Charlotte NC 87.00
3.34 4 3 Jody Connors - Adele Cunningham, Vero Beach FL; Joanne Dorey, Orchid FL; Susan Mehiel, Hendersonvl NC 84.00
2.64 5 4 Pete Kaeding - Susan Kaeding - Eric Randall - Bill O'Neill, McCormick SC 83.00
2.26 6   Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe, Fairview NC; Sue Kennedy - Tom Kennedy, Landrum SC 80.00
1.98 7 5 Bridget Dobson - Jerome Dobson - John Thompson II, Atlanta GA; John Newsome, Highlands NC 79.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

7:30 Strat Side Swiss
28 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1/2 1 1 Nancy Watts - Libby Hutto - Elizabeth Spence, Marianna FL; Judy Duell, Alford FL 57.00
5.04 1/2     Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 57.00
3.24 3     Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Kazimierz Omernik, Gdynia Poland 56.00
2.43 4     Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN; Sara Leckie, Knoxville TN 53.00
3.87 5/6 2   Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD 52.00
1.60 5/6     Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; R Muggia, Andover MA; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; John Russell, North Barringto IL 52.00
2.90   3   Stephi Luttrell - Mary Lockhart, Oak Ridge TN; Zev Wajsman - Mary McIntyre, Gainesville FL 51.00
2.18   4   Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA 50.00
1.63   5   Jenny Slay, Daphne AL; Christie Sellers - Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL; Sue Nelson, Bay Minette AL 48.00
1.22   6   Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; Paul Amer, Newark DE; Billy Trabaudo, Albuquerque NM; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 45.00
2.05     2 Syd Blum, Naples FL; Angie Maranger, Ottawa ON; Connie Graunke - Cynthia Collins, Tallahassee FL 44.00
1.54     3 Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Mary Schilling - Beth McArthur, Panama City FL; Shelly Hobbs, Panama City Bch FL 42.00
Tue-Wed Eve Gold Rush Prs
11.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
5.19 1 1 Nathan Moens - Ted Moens, Delta BC 61.46%
3.89 2   Carol Weiss, Purchase NY; Joseph Dibenedetto, Scarsdale NY 60.57%
2.92 3   Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH 56.85%
2.70 4 2 Elizabeth Goldman - Robert Goldman, Sarasota FL 56.55%
2.03 5 3 Sarah Falgoust - Penny Saunders, Atlanta GA 56.10%
2.14 6   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 55.95%
1.81   4 Janet Edwards - Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA 52.38%
1.21   5 Bridgette Standback, College Park GA; Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA 51.93%
Wednesday/Thursday Side
22.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1 1 1 Aubry Yves, Lorient France; Murat Molva, 06370 Ankara Turkey 71.25%
3.76 2     Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA 58.75%
3.19 3 2   Neil Selvin, Naples FL; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 58.47%
2.39 4 3   Cynthia Cone, Sumter SC; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA 58.06%
1.83 5 4   Elizabeth Mebane - Kenneth Dye, Cary NC 57.08%
1.34 6 5   Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL 56.25%
1.54   6   Dana Hastings - Edward Ashworth, Baton Rouge LA 56.11%
2.05     2 Diane Greenberg, Duluth GA; Phyllis Maxwell, Sudbury MA 51.94%
1.54     3 Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI 51.53%
1.15     4 Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay, Wellesley MA 49.86%
0.86     5 Weichang Qin - Bing Zhao, Shanghai Chad 47.08%
Tue-Wed 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs D E F Names Score
3.39 1 1 1 Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo, Atlanta GA 63.83%
2.23 2/3     Marsha Addis - Sharra Canan, Holden MA 63.07%
2.23 2/3 2 2 Nisarg Shah - Caleb Colburn, Alpharetta GA 63.07%
1.43 4 3 3 Dot Goodwin, Rabun Gap GA; Christine Malarkey, Homosassa FL 59.09%
1.07 5     Jeannie Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Jill Benson, Bethesda MD 57.95%
0.99 6 4   Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY; Judy Harralson, Princeton KY 57.77%
0.74   5   George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda; Carol Fischer, Marietta GA 57.20%
Wednesday Eve 299er Swiss
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.98 1 1 Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID; Betty Riley, Waukesha WI; Carol Cobus, Brookfield WI 42.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

3 & 7:30 Compact KO I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
10.55 1 Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX
7.39 2 Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Atlanta GA
4.75 3 Martha Young, Dallas TX; Jay Gibson, Richardson TX; Clay Young - Mym Young, Atlantic Beach NC
3.69 4 Jack Hargrove, Leesburg FL; Patrick Squire, Birmingham AL; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Robena Foland, Grand Island FL
3 & 7:30 Compact KO II
9 Tables
MPs   Names
6.38 1 Garold Adamson - Susan Adamson, Houston TX; Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
4.47 2 Craig Poplin, Concord NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Chris Soares, Swansea MA
2.87 3 Donald Gray, Knoxville TN; Richard Shipp, Oak Ridge TN; Estelle Bogart - Alan Gross, Newtown Square PA
2.23 4 John Barnes - Ruth Short - Louise Garcia - John Alford, Greensboro NC
3 & 7:30 Compact KO III
13 Tables
MPs   Names
5.80 1 Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Sherry Howell, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN
4.06 2 Sandra Parker - David Parker, Douglasville GA; Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hill MI; Constance Jones, Brighton MI
2.61 3 Brian Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
2.03 4 Kelvin Wallace - Patricia Wallace, Crawfordville FL; Judith Neubacher, Tallahassee Fl FL; Stephen Ross, Micosukee FL

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Wednesday Midnite KOS
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark
2.34 2 John Ramos, W Hollywood CA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Robert Brady, McLean VA
1.34 3/4 Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Leslie Powell, South Hill VA
1.34 3/4 Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Bob Drijver, 3051 EG, Rotter Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Rund Von Seida,

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Tue-Wed Eve Strat Swiss
19 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.15 1     Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA; Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA 128.00
7.61 2     Howard Parker, Clements CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 114.00
5.71 3     Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Bryan Delfs, Horn Lake MS 110.00
7.17 4/5 1/2 1/2 Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Jesse Stern, Orlando FL 85.00
7.17 4/5 1/2 1/2 Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Jason Daming, New Orleans LA 85.00
4.61 6 3   Donna Brinkley, Hilton Head SC; Merry Gerber, Okatie SC; Lowry Miller, Bluffton SC; Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head Is SC 82.00
3.10   4/5   Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA; Dinesh Doshi, Evans GA 81.00
3.10   4/5   Larry Rich, Cumming GA; Peggy Hayes, Roswell GA; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Roberta Skibicki, Marietta GA 81.00
2.36     3 Sonjia McHone, Salisbury NC; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC; Tom Williams, Sunset Beach NC; Buck Martin, Crossville TN 80.00