Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 3
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Chris Kindt - Jane Formet, Orlando FL 61.11%
3.94 2 1   Karen Green - Fran Posnick, New York NY 59.41%
2.96 3 2   Karen Roll - Dennis Kanne, Marietta GA 59.07%
2.73 4 3 1 Kosuke Ito - Yuki Harada, Tokyo Japan 57.88%
1.49 5     Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 56.93%
2.05 6 4 2 Allen Tess, Alpharetta GA; Daniel Lyons, Cumming GA 56.90%
1.25   5   Douglas Snow, Paducah KY; Ray Lytle, Savannah GA 56.74%
1.31   6   Diane Wright, Rancho Viejo TX; Dottie Fambrough, Gadsden AL 55.86%
1.54     3 Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA; Seth Manfield, Chevy Chase MD 54.27%
1.15     4 Adam Gann, Falls Church VA; Nathaniel Hipsman, Marietta GA 53.72%
0.86     5 Nathaniel Munger, Palo Alto CA; Qucheng Gong, Berkeley CA 52.52%
Tuesday Morn 0-50
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1   Fred Cordano, Charlottesville VA; Phillip Montague, Swampscott MA 69.34%
1.58 2     Jean Duke - Camille Yow, Atlanta GA 61.44%
1.18 3 2   Lorne Becker - Joy Becker, Dade City FL 60.38%
1.05 4     Dane Margol - Melissa Sovereign, Jacksonville FL 58.59%
0.83 5 3   Paula Powell - Martin Powell, Mobile AL 58.46%
0.74 6     Cathy Skowronski, Marietta GA; Alice Griffith, Denver CO 56.46%
0.69   4   Raymond Zhu, Duluth GA; Sidhesh Desai, Alpharetta GA 54.93%
0.47   5   Robert McEver, Atlanta GA; John Capron, Smyrna GA 53.65%
0.94     1 Bernadette Williams - Hailey Botkins, Williamsburg VA 47.65%
0.71     2 Marolyn Wells - Richard Genirberg, Berkeley CA 44.63%
Tuesday Morn 0-300 Pairs
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1 1 1 Zimeng Xie - Kuangda Lu, Chapel Hill NC 71.64%
3.50 2 2   Lawrence Schoenfeld - Leslie Schoenfeld, Fort Myers FL 68.01%
2.62 3 3   Nelson Burros - Marcie Burros, New York NY 63.99%
1.97 4 4   Sandra Weber - Amy Nolan, Slidell LA 62.20%
1.97 5/6 5/6 2 Laura Wallace - Ida Benton, Atlanta GA 60.42%
1.29 5/6 5/6   Norma Rollins - Michael Miller, Putnam Valley NY 60.42%
1.47     3 Nancy Green - Anna Kilburn, Atlanta GA 59.31%
1.11     4 Lynn Craft - Lucy Sinopole, Huntsville AL 58.33%
1.04     5 Ivey Rorie, Lewisville NC; Mary Ivey, Columbia SC 55.36%
0.74     6 Jean Matusko, Arcadia MI; Vicki Balmer, Spring Hill FL 54.55%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

B & G Warshaurer Fast Ope
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.35 1 1   Jim Dillon Jr, Atlanta GA; Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA 60.42%
5.51 2 2   Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA; C.J. Jameson, Menlo Park CA 58.78%
4.90 3     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 58.63%
2.78 4/5     Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 55.95%
2.78 4/5     Theresa Matuch - George Matuch, St Simons Is GA 55.95%
2.45 6     Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 55.06%
3.19   3   Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC; David Cantor, Charlotte NC 54.32%
2.39   4   Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT; Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA 53.42%
1.89   5   Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL 51.04%
10 & 3PM Stratified Open
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.40 1 1   Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 59.65%
11.55 2     Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT 58.67%
8.66 3     William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 58.43%
7.80 4 2 1 Xinyu Feng - Dingbin Feng, Moncton NB 57.84%
5.69 5     Roisin O'Hara - Paul O'Hara, Oakville ON 57.35%
5.85 6 3   Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL 57.22%
5.54 7 4   Bill Parrish, Birmingham AL; Robert Moorman, Jr, Huntsville AL 56.86%
3.42 8     Tomi FitzGerald, Frisco TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX 56.55%
3.08 9     Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Michael McGowan, Peachtree Cty GA 55.76%
5.02 10     Dianne Bonney, Venice FL; Susan Meyers, Mt Kisco NY 55.41%
3.47   5   Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Joan Garcia, Stockton CA 55.33%
2.97   6   Gayle Quiros - Judith Blass Washor, Scottsdale AZ 54.99%
2.60   7   Alan Bronstein, Christiansted VI; Thomas Shelley, St Croix VI 54.32%
3.34     2 Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH 49.07%
2.50     3 Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL; Elizabeth Monroe, Amelia Island FL 48.58%
1.88     4 Bruce Toups, Jasper GA; Tina West, Big Canoe GA 48.50%
1.48     5 Brian Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA 47.88%
Side Series 3 - Tues Aft
21.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1 1   Jane Formet - Chris Kindt, Orlando FL 66.05%
3.64 2 2   Brian Mahony - Florence Mahony, Redding CT 62.57%
2.73 3 3   Janice Woodbury, Lake George NY; Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA 59.79%
2.09 4 4   Mildred Turner - Marie Lewis, Macon GA 57.88%
1.53 5 5   Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT 57.73%
1.50 6 6   Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA 57.23%
2.28     1 Rondal Vickers - Janet Vickers, Saint Petersbur FL 56.60%
1.71     2 Mary Calise - Nick Calise, Scottsdale AZ 53.83%
1.28     3 Brady Lotridge - Leanne Lotridge, New Orleans LA 51.15%
1.24     4 Betty Shepard, Bartow FL; Kirsten Melcher, Honolulu HI 48.45%
3PM Strat Side Swiss
29 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1 1 1 Janet Van Oppen - Dirk Van Oppen, Venice FL; Abra Dennis - Stephan Dennis, University Park FL 58.00
3.89 2/3 2/3   Jenny Slay, Daphne AL; Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Sue Nelson, Bay Minette AL 57.00
3.89 2/3 2/3 2 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Lourdes Abdon, Sao Paulo 01329 Brazil; Nelda Fraser, Lynn Haven FL; Jimmie Miller, Panama City Bch FL 57.00
2.50 4     Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Frank Cymerman - Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 56.00
2.37 5 4 3 Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd - Margaret Whitaker, Atlanta GA; Nancy Inman, Mariesetta GA 54.00
1.78 6 5   Lynthia Strong - Chris Nicholson - Margie Ruben, Augusta GA; William Kelly, Anderson SC 52.00
1.17   6/7   Paul Amer, Newark DE; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Spencer Kiernan, Chadds Ford PA 50.00
1.17   6/7   Bob Marett - Susan Marett, St Simons Is GA; Bill McAvinue, Louisville KY; Jane Ghegan, Atlanta GA 50.00
1.35     4 Kimberly Willis, Savannah GA; Patricia Cunningham, Clayton GA; Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Deborah Leach, Sorrento FL 49.00
Tues Aft 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1 1 1 Betsy Eggers - Jack Honderd, Atlanta GA 70.07%
1.66 2 2 2 Linda Williams - John Williams, Marietta GA 64.63%
1.24 3 3   Rita Fullick, Kennesaw GA; Barbara Parker, Atlanta GA 60.56%
0.93 4     William Johnson - Denise Johnson, Atlanta GA 60.25%
0.70 5 4   Robert McEver, Atlanta GA; John Capron, Smyrna GA 58.42%
0.52 6 5 3 George Alexander - Martha Alexander, Atlanta GA 56.42%
0.37     4 Marolyn Wells - Richard Genirberg, Berkeley CA 53.07%
Tues Aft 299er Pairs
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1 1 Bijan Kasraie, Atlanta GA; Ghassam Alabed, 68.15%
2.97 2 2   Marcie Burros - Nelson Burros, New York NY 61.61%
2.23 3 3   Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 60.12%
1.67 4     Elizabeth Long - Clay Long, Atlanta GA 59.82%
1.79 5 4 2 Ivey Rorie, Lewisville NC; Mary Ivey, Columbia SC 59.23%
1.34 6 5 3 Mary Hill, Cumming GA; Lorna Stribos, Roswell GA 58.63%
0.85   6   Leslie Schoenfeld - Lawrence Schoenfeld, Fort Myers FL 55.65%
1.00     4 Cathy Skowronski, Marietta GA; Alice Griffith, Denver CO 54.76%
0.75     5 Laura Wallace - Ida Benton, Atlanta GA 54.17%
0.67     6 Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Donna Oliver, Bossier City LA 53.27%
Tues Aft 299er Swiss Team
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Nathaniel Hipsman, Marietta GA; Adam Gann, Falls Church VA; Joshua Baiel - Peter Lifland, Redmond WA 55.00
2.12 2     Rona Lake - Joan Paskert - Jeannette Folsom, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Spgs FL 51.00
1.90 3 2   Vicky Martinez, Montgomery TX; Amy Nolan - Sandra Weber, Slidell LA; Margie Patterson, Spring TX 47.00
1.52 4 3 2 Judy Jansen - Vicki Balmer, Spring Hill FL; Katherine Heintz, Trinity FL; Jean Matusko, Arcadia MI 44.00
1.00   4/5 3/4 Janice Johnston - Nancy Bean - Brenda Kauffman - Annette Meyer, Atlanta GA 42.00
1.00   4/5 3/4 Cecilia Collopy - Tim Collopy, Millbrook NY; Lynn Craft - Lucy Sinopole, Huntsville AL 42.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Tue-Wed KOS Brkt I
12 Tables
MPs   Names
32.52 1 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China
22.76 2 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR
13.01 3/4 Mym Young - Clay Young, Atlantic Beach NC; Martha Young, Dallas TX; Jay Gibson, Richardson TX
13.01 3/4 Gayle Covey - Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC; Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.12 1 James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Paige TX; Elinor Hood, Portland OR; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX
16.88 2 Charles Swart, Portland OR; Dennis Balfe, University City MO; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; David Feldman, New York NY
9.65 3/4 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Anton Habash, Oxford OH
9.65 3/4 R Dee McDonald - Judy McDonald, Lavonia GA; Robert Yon - E Michael McKee, Anderson SC
Tue-Wed KOS Brkt III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.73 1 Carl Rush - N Lally Rush - John Rush Jr - Robert Rush, Jacksonville FL
13.11 2 Betty Roper - Marilyn O'Neill - Judy Cobb, Greensboro GA; Penny Bramblett, Eatonton GA
7.49 3/4 Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA
7.49 3/4 Clement Greene, Jr, Valdosta GA; A Karen Gardner - Carolyn Wolf - Ted Gardner, Pensacola FL
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.84 1 Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Jason Daming, New Orleans LA
11.09 2 Judith Melchiorre - Martha Glassmeyer - Karen Adelman, Vero Beach FL; Lynn Bayman, Valparaiso IN
6.34 3/4 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Mark Ambrose, Louisville KY
6.34 3/4 J Barnes - Louise Garcia - John Alford - Ruth Short, Greensboro NC
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.90 1 Richard Muntz, Riverview MI; Susan Yester, Birmingham MI; Dana McWilliams, Brownstown MI; Kathleen Beatty, Loganville GA
8.33 2 Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL; Betty Nielsen, Fernandina Beac FL; Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA
4.76 3/4 Judy Maner, Atlanta GA; Susan Wellman - June Willingham, Monroe GA; Gregory Anderson, Highlands NC
4.76 3/4 Charles Buchta - Marjorie Buchta, New London NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC; Craig Poplin, Concord NC

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

10 & 3 Gold Rush Swiss
79 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
19.22 1   Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN; David Cohen, East Hampton NY; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Del Swanson, Lakeville MN 110.00
14.42 2   Sonjia McHone, Salisbury NC; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC; Buck Martin, Crossville TN; Tom Williams, Sunset Beach NC 108.00
12.51 3 1 Bob Crouch - Chuck Palmer, Big Canoe GA; Terry Bucher - Dennett Hansell, Jasper GA 99.00
8.11 4   Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN; Breezy Salmon, Nashville TN; Charlynn Foust, Hendersonville TN 93.00
9.38 5/6 2 Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell, Great Falls VA; Tina Boyer, Montclair NJ; Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD 92.00
5.95 5/6   Merrie Edelston - Joan Glueck, Atlanta GA; Gene Luckey, Lakemont GA; Janet Task, Dunwoody GA 92.00
4.81 7   Randall Davidson - Eileen Davidson, Madison AL; Karen Richards, Harvest AL; Cheryl Piette, Huntsville AL 91.00
7.04 8 3 Diane Strickland, Norcross GA; Duke Bhatia - Dianne Smith - Jan Bradley, Atlanta GA 90.00
3.84 9   Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe, Fairview NC; Tom Kennedy - Sue Kennedy, Landrum SC 89.00
3.35 10/11   George Trost, New York NY; George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX; William Sigward, Pelham NY 87.00
3.35 10/11   William Pratt - Allen Shifley, Asheville NC; Heinz Grohs, Candler NC; Dawn Grohs, Biltmore Lake NC 87.00
5.28 12 4 James Heston - Nancy Heston, Brandon FL; Suzanne Batt - Kathleen Smith, Sun City Center FL 86.00
3.87 13/14 5/6 Judy Wadsworth - Sam Wadsworth, Dawsonville GA; Shannon Spear - Letha Beckman, Cumming GA 85.00
3.87 13/14 5/6 Isaac Stephani - Julian Kurtzman, Cincinnati OH; Rick Gannon, Decatur GA; Rick Flucke, Mountain View CA 85.00
2.40 15   Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL; Don Coker - Carolyn Potts, Atlanta GA; Donna Schmid, Dunwoody GA 84.00
2.96 16/17 7/8 Robert Wheeler - Betty Wheeler, Bonita Springs FL; Richard Reed, Frisco CO; Carol Reed, Naples FL 83.00
2.96 16/17 7/8 Elizabeth Goldman - Robert Goldman - Anthony Munson - Ann Munson, Sarasota FL 83.00
2.50 18 9 Jane Webb - Mitzi Travis - Donna McEniry, Highlands NC; Cary Bond, St Petersburg FL 82.00
2.09   10/12 Mary Helen Harris - Sally Hughes, Marietta GA; John Ford, Franklin TN; Susan Betenbaugh, Charlotte NC 80.00
2.09   10/12 Monica Betler, Bealeton VA; Connie Boyce, Keyser WV; Rosemary McCloskey, Raleigh NC; Joel Reed, Atlanta GA 80.00
2.09   10/12 Janet Edwards, Dunwoody GA; Brenda Shavin - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA; Beverley Katz, Alpharetta GA 80.00
1.79   13 Alma Vanhull, Kingston TN; Gloria Larson, Oak Ridge TN; Peggy Hoy, Maryville TN; Susan Williams, Walland TN 77.00
10 & 3 AB Open Swiss
49 Tables / Based on 128 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
31.61 1   Will Engel, Freeport IL; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Robert White, Raleigh NC 106.00
23.71 2 1 Catherine McLeod, Eden NC; Bill Peabody Jr, Greensboro NC; Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr, Marietta GA 101.00
17.78 3   Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY; Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY 97.00
15.14 4/5 2 Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA 90.00
11.94 4/5   Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 90.00
9.93 6/7 3/4 Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT 89.00
9.93 6/7 3/4 Andrew Hidi - Suzanne Hidi - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 89.00
6.67 8/9   Chris Panagopoulos, Franklin TN; Dot Blue, Nashville TN; Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN 86.00
6.73 8/9 5 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE; Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE 86.00
5.77 10 6 Carol Crawford - Rosalind Howell, Atlanta GA; Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX; Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA 85.00
5.07 11/12   Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 83.00
5.07 11/12   Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Arnold Kohn, Monroe NJ; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 83.00
5.05 13 7 Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL; Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL; Bernadette Revicky, Ft Lauderdale FL 82.00
4.48 14/15 8 Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Larry Simon, Hastingss MI; Saeed Shah - Shahnaz Shah, Cordova TN 80.00
4.08 14/15   Geo. Fred Williams III - Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL 80.00
3.62 16/17   Robert Adams - David Foote - Jo Woolery - Joann Court, Oklahoma City OK 76.00
3.62 16/17   Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Claude Gouverith, Vannes France; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA 76.00
3.86   9/10 Conner Boyd, Key West FL; Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL; Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Stephen Goldstein, La Quinta CA 75.00
3.86   9/10 Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Sarah Price, Montgomery AL; Kate Smith, Stone Mountain GA; Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell, Alexander City AL 75.00
3.23   11/12 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN 74.00
3.23   11/12 Iris Libby, Walnut Creek CA; Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH; Asako Ahmed, Alpharetta GA; Laura Junia Wade, Suwanee GA 74.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
29 Tables
  Names
Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
vs
Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
vs
Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; George Russell, Moore SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI
vs
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Josh Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
Nicolas Hammond - Ed Foran, Marietta GA; Varghese George, Martinez GA; Jim Gentry, North Augusta SC
vs
Doug Millsap - Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
23 Tables
  Names
Jeff Thomas - Sandie Gies, Bluffton SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Pluma Bridgers, Hilton Head Isl SC
vs
John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN; Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Mike McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
vs
Bill Granger, Bradenton FL; Ben Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON
Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Hannah Tidman - Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN
vs
Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Lindsey Weinger - Justin Blanchard, New York NY
Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff - Charles Pierce - Wes Albinger, New York NY
vs
Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tom Jennings, McLean VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA

Summer National 2013

Atlanta, GA

Seniors Swiss
48 Tables / Based on 94 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Dee Adams - Alvin Stone, Memphis TN; Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 123.00
75.00 2 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Kazimierz Omernik, Gdynia Poland; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 117.59
56.25 3 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Alan Applebaum - Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 114.65
44.44 4 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 111.76
40.00 5 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 110.29
36.36 6 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 109.00
33.33 7 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Gloria Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 106.94
30.77 8 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Robert Alexander, Mentor OH; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 104.88
28.57 9 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA 104.53
26.67 10 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA 103.82
25.00 11 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 101.71
23.53 12 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI 100.47
22.22 13 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH 100.29
21.05 14 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; John Holland, Stockport England; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 100.06
20.00 15 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 96.76
19.05 16 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC 95.94
18.18 17 John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA 95.41
17.39 18 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 95.06
16.67 19 Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD 93.29
16.00 20 Margaret Bourke - Tim Bourke, Act Australia; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS 93.12
15.38 21 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Charles Sharf, North Baldwin NY 92.06
14.81 22 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; F Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA 91.06
14.29 23 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Jeffrey Starr, South Lyon MI; John Rengstorff - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 89.35
13.79 24 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA; Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY 88.12
13.33 25 Elbert Moore - Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 85.35
12.90 26 Linda Green, Southaven MS; Madie Brice, Cordova TN; Clair Berry, Germantown TN; Lyn Yukon, Memphis TN 85.00
12.50 27 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Howard Parker, Clements CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA 83.94
12.12 28 Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 82.12
11.76 29 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA 81.47
11.43 30 Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY; Michael Ranis, New York NY; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Thomas Andrews, Utica NY 80.59
11.11 31 Richard Brown - Boyce Robbins, Easley SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC 79.71
10.81 32 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL 79.41
10.53 33 Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC 79.18

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Wernher Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 125 Tables
  Names Score
1 Valentin Kovachev - Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL 215.30
2 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO 212.73
3 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL 210.88
4 Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 208.05
5 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 193.15
6 Bette Cohn - Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 192.51
7 Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 174.30
8 Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Alison Wilson, New York NY 174.26
9 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 173.75
10 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ 162.92
11 Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 154.89
12 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 153.87
13 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 151.71
14 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 151.46
15 Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Ann Reese, Kennesaw GA 146.13
16 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 146.07
17 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 146.02
18 Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA 145.69
19 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY 145.34
20 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 138.27
21 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 137.99
22 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 136.97
23 Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria 136.39
24 Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 135.87
25 Brad Vander Zanden - David Shepler, Knoxville TN 130.48
26 James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes, Charleston SC 129.64
27 P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 127.62
28 Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA 127.14
29 Walter Schafer Jr, Chula Vista CA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA 122.63
30 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 119.62
31 William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA 118.29
32 Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC; James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC 115.75
33 Lew Walter - Marin Marinov, New York NY 114.96
34 Joe Rickman, Maryville TN; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL 112.55
35 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 112.19
36 Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 111.79
37 Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA 111.36
38 Ed Hill, Bedminster NJ; Susan Schwartz, Scotch Plains NJ 110.72
39 Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Peter Wong, Toronto ON 109.27
40 Michael Radin - Judi Radin, New York NY 109.09
41 Bill Jacobson, Beachwood OH; Keith Woolf, Mentor OH 107.76
42 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 107.57
43 Richard Seidman, Orlando FL; Charles Showalter, Lady Lake FL 107.51
44 Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA 106.16
45 Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON 105.94
46 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 105.78
47 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 104.25
48 Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett, Spokane WA 103.26
49 Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 102.93
50 B Marshall, Tulsa OK; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 101.91
51 Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 101.70
52/53 Linda Rothstein, New York NY; Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY 101.42
52/53 Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 101.42
54 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA 100.69
55 Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 99.97
56 Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL 98.95
57 Sharon Hait - William Hait, Livingston NJ 98.75
58 Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA 98.63
59 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 96.93
60 Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 96.65
61 Lee Johnson - Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC 94.23
62 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA 93.68
63 Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA 90.65
64 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 90.02
65 Joe Harris - Linda Hays, Albuquerque NM 89.79
66 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan 89.59
67 Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 88.81
68 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV 86.59
69 Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA 86.12
70 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA 83.18
71 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 82.82
72 Steven Gugick, Lake Worth FL; Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL 81.86
73 Ann Rickard, Simpsonville SC; Michael Oechsler, Charleston SC 81.69
74 Owen Lynch - Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL 79.32
75 Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 78.41
76 Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 77.11
77 Jonathan Slaney, Tucker GA; Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA 77.07
78 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Douglas Kuschner, Santa Clarita CA 76.19
79 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 74.98
80 Charles Nauen, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN 74.67
81 Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Scott Levine, New York NY 72.08
82 Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA 71.65
83 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 71.56
84 Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH 70.23
85 Marijan Word, Shreveport LA; Gladys Hardcastle, Atlanta GA 66.59
86 Dave Smith, Walls MS; John Schwartz, Plano TX 65.85
87 Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; William Grant, San Diego CA 64.52
88 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 64.49
89 Donald Spaulding, Mountain View CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 63.08
90 Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 61.76
91 Larry Hayslip - Dabney Townsend Jr, Pooler GA 61.15
92 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Nancy Marcus, New York NY 60.90
93 Sandra Fleischman, Bradenton FL; Harriette Buckman, University Park FL 60.77
94 Rajat Basu - Jared Lilienstein, New York NY 56.20
95 Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD 56.17
96 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 55.46
97 Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 53.47
98 Andrew Eastwood, Snellville GA; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 52.51
99 Charles Davis, Duluth GA; Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV 51.58
100 Maria Tsoukalas - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 51.09
101 Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 49.84
102 Cynthia Colin - Jeff Hand, New York NY 48.93
103 Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI 44.86
104 James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 44.85
105 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Betty Schuler, Alexandria VA 43.74
106 Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb, Amherst MA 43.56
107 Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB 42.92
108 Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL 42.89
109 Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 42.53
110 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; R Muggia, Andover MA 41.17
111 Peter J Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC 39.11
112 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 38.90
113 Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Robert Sherman, Lafayette CO 37.79
114 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 36.17
115 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 35.12
116 Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC 34.30
117 Iris Gruemm, ; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 34.08
118 Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Southwest Rnchs FL 32.03
119 George Zolovick, Pembroke VA; Donald Williams, Port St Lucie FL 31.36
120 David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 30.47
121 William McFall, New Berlin WI; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 26.52
122 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 26.15
123 Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Eleanor Rodgers, Nashville TN 26.09
124 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX 25.18
125 Joan Dziekanski - Michael Polowan, New York NY 24.77
126 Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA 24.62
127 Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 23.92
128 Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 23.45
129 Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 23.25
130 John Laufer, Toronto ON; Charles Arthur, North York ON 0.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Spingold KO Teams
67 Tables
  Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
vs
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
vs
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA
Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
vs
Ernesto d'Orsi - Mauricio Figueiredo - Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil; Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Josh Parker, Briarcliff NY
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
vs
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
vs
Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Poland
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel
vs
Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
vs
Jonathan Steinberg - Daniel Miles - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Richard Chan, Markham ON
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
vs
Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden; Godffrey De Tessieres - Jean Quantin - Julien Gaviard, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
vs
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
vs
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; William Pollack, New York NY
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
vs
Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey
Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
vs
John Schermer, Seattle WA; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL
vs
Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; Ovunc Yilmaz, Durham NC; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Erez Hendelman, New York NY
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Wagar Womens KO Teams
12 Tables
  Names
Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie France; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
vs
Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
vs
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jet Passman - Anneke Simons,

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Tue Aft/Eve Comp KO Bkt 1
9 Tables
MPs   Names
8.31 1 Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
5.82 2 Cecelia Karway - Linda Kitts - Martha Russo, St Augustine FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL
3.74 3 Donald Weiner, Coral Gables FL; Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC; Howard Howe, Beech Mountain NC; Susan Duke, Vilas NC
2.91 4 Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL; Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
Tue Aft/Eve Comp KO Bkt 2
9 Tables
MPs   Names
5.68 1 Charles Kelly - Fred Lawrence - H Bell, Anniston AL; Charles Markley, Jacksonville AL
3.98 2 Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC; Cheryl Clark - Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
2.56 3 William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman, Little Rock AR; David Copi - Barbara Copi, Ann Arbor MI
1.99 4 Cynthia Cone, Sumter SC; Claire Lavery - Vicki Bell, Atlanta GA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA
Tue Aft/Eve Comp KO Bkt 3
9 Tables
MPs   Names
4.45 1 John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON; Beryl Hedrick, Alabaster AL; Donna Sigrist, Hoover AL
3.12 2 Cabot Jaffee - Barbara Jaffee, Maitland FL; Carl Croft - Ann Croft, Sapphire NC
2.00 3 Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Sherry Howell, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN
1.56 4 Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID; Martha Farmer - Jack Farmer, Salem OR

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 3
110.00 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.54 1/2 Jeff McKee, Nevada TX 129.42%
10.54 1/2 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 129.42%
9.55 3/4 Jane Formet, Orlando FL 127.16%
9.55 3/4 Chris Kindt, Orlando FL 127.16%
6.19 5/6 Jack Snyder, Rockford IL 122.83%
6.19 5/6 Judy Zhu, Naperville IL 122.83%
5.67 7 Paul Darin, San Diego CA 120.13%
8.19 8 Jim Munday, Southaven MS 119.62%
2.30 9/10 Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH 118.36%
2.30 9/10 William Higgins, Cincinnati OH 118.36%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 2
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1 1   Lech Ekert, Hilton Head SC; S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH 63.47%
3.64 2     Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 62.50%
3.19 3 2   Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA 61.67%
2.05 4     Anna Sarniak, 01494 Poland; Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC 60.28%
2.43 5 3 1 Frank Hsieh - Gianni Hsieh, Naperville IL 59.44%
2.09 6     Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Jack Snyder, Rockford IL 58.75%
1.90   4   Marie Lewis - Mildred Turner, Macon GA 56.67%
1.34   5   J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA 56.53%
1.36   6/7   Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA 55.56%
0.89   6/7   Gerene Albrecht - Robert Short, Red Deer AB 55.56%
1.82     2 Eric Shelton, Atlanta GA; Donna Shelton, Arlington Hts IL 51.94%
1.37     3 Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI 49.72%
1.03     4 Benjamin Kuschner, Concord MA; Douglas Kuschner, Santa Clarita CA 47.92%
1 & 7:30 AX Open Pairs
9.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
13.30 1 1 Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN 58.22%
9.98 2 2 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Cecil Henry, Brethren MI 56.60%
7.48 3   Ronald Felton, New York NY; Judith Weisman, Fort Lee NJ 56.13%
5.61 4   Howard Simpson - Janice Simpson, Surprise AZ 54.40%
4.43 5 3 Claudia Tinajero - Jorge Nischli, Mexico Mexico 53.94%
3.17   4 Anne Fidelman, Houston TX; Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA 53.13%
1 & 7:30 Gold Rush Pairs
19.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
7.17 1 1 Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin, Montezuma GA 60.52%
5.38 2   Susan Buckley-Holland - Sally Pecqueur, Clayton GA 59.52%
4.03 3   J Michael Gregory - Helen Gregory, Athens GA 58.27%
3.02 4   Susan Stephenson - Joanna Johnson, Raleigh NC 57.10%
3.82 5 2 George Schatz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL 55.29%
2.86 6 3 Diane Seymour - Stephanie Lohri, Charlotte NC 55.06%
2.15   4 Marcia Miller - Elaine Sheldon, Marietta GA 54.46%
1.70   5 Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher, Bryn Mawr PA 54.42%
1.65   6 Jim Daugherty - Barb Daugherty, Nashville TN 54.02%
7:30 Strat Side Swiss
29 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1     Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR; Ken Horwedel, Memphis TN 68.00
3.89 2/3     Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Peggy Rogers, Jackson MS 57.00
3.89 2/3     Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Kiran Gulati - Subhash Gulati, Bloomfield MI; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 57.00
2.50 4     Gail Dupree, Cary NC; Ann Lockhart, New Bern NC; Vivian Woodsum, Greenville NC; Fran Twisdale, Raleigh NC 55.00
5.01 5 1   Clement Greene, Jr, Valdosta GA; Carolyn Wolf, Pensacola FL; Doris Needham - Brenda Starnes, Navarre FL 51.00
1.40 6     Ken Gee, Regina SK; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI 50.00
3.76   2   Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Ben Yang, Warren NJ; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 49.00
2.82   3   Garold Adamson - Susan Adamson, Houston TX; Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 48.00
3.19   4 1 Carol Scovic - Rosemary Sheedy - Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA; Colleen Martin, Eatonton GA 45.00
2.39   5 2 Bart Danielsen - Ford Danielsen, Raleigh NC; Isaac Stephani - Julian Kurtzman, Cincinnati OH; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA 44.00
1.79   6 3 Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN; Del Swanson, Lakeville MN; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; David Cohen, East Hampton NY 43.00
1.35     4 William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL; William Riley, Alton IL; Randy Earle, McKinney TX; Susan Bates, Dallas TX 41.00
Tues Eve 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1     Lynn McGill, Roswell GA; Connie Melgaard, Atlanta GA 67.71%
2.33 2 1   Deborah Hubert, Atlanta GA; Margaret Barfield, Marietta GA 63.28%
1.75 3     Pamela Bank, Ocean Isle Beac NC; Sue Sandidge, Ocean Isle NC 58.60%
1.52 4 2   George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda; Andy Carne, Hamilton Bermuda 55.83%
1.47 5 3 1 Rondal Vickers - Janet Vickers, Saint Petersbur FL 55.51%
1.10 6 4 2 Anuj Das - Nisarg Shah, Alpharetta GA 55.37%
0.83   5 3 Alec Zhan - Kunal Vohra, Alpharetta GA 53.94%
Tues Eve 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs   Names Score
2.26 1 Nathaniel Hipsman, Marietta GA; Joshua Baiel - Peter Lifland, Redmond WA; Adam Gann, Falls Church VA 57.00
1.70 2 Rebecca Callahan, Tiger GA; Shirley Larkey, Lakemont GA; Dot Goodwin, Rabun Gap GA; Christine Malarkey, Homosassa FL 49.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Tuesday Eve Zip KOs
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY
2.23 2 Douglas Kuschner, Santa Clarita CA; Benjamin Kuschner, Concord MA; A. Lernle, Vienna Australia; M Schipro, Steyr Australia