Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 2
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Catherine McLeod, Eden NC 71.57%
4.25 2 1   Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL 66.23%
3.19 3 2   Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL; Lamar Daniel, Wetumpka AL 61.22%
2.39 4 3   Denny Cahan, Roswell GA; Geraldine Cahan, Asheville NC 60.24%
2.43 5 4 1 Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; John Boshart, Mountain City GA 59.59%
1.82 6 5 2 Robert Nellis - Anne Nellis, Independence MO 57.19%
1.01   6   Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA 55.34%
1.37     3 Ralph Henderson - David Castles, Portland OR 55.01%
1.03     4 Matthew Farber, Fort Wayne IN; A Lindop, CD 50.44%
1 Sun Morn 0-50 Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1 1   Rebecca Yancey - Gail King, Seneca SC 64.68%
1.66 2 2   Sidhesh Desai, Alpharetta GA; Raymond Zhu, Duluth GA 60.71%
1.24 3     Marianna Chamberlain, Buford GA; Veronica Dekozan, Flowery Branch GA 59.13%
0.93 4 3   Meckin Scott, Tuscaloosa AL; E Kristen Frederick, West Yarmouth MA 58.33%
0.88 5 4 1 Dot Stewart, Athens GA; Beverlee Ruark, Colbert GA 57.94%
0.46 6/7     Andy Carne, Hamilton Bermuda; Irene Chew, Warwick Bermuda 55.16%
0.57 6/7 5   Annette Meyer - Stacia Blau, Atlanta GA 55.16%
0.66     2 Judy Marani - Barbara Myers, Atlanta GA 53.57%
0.50     3 Jane Siegel, West Newton MA; Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA 48.81%
0.33     4/5 Marsha Baxter - Susan Pike, Athens GA 43.65%
0.33     4/5 Mimi Anapolle - Vic Anapolle, Marietta GA 43.65%
1 Sun Morn 0-300 Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1 1 1 Janet Vickers - Rondal Vickers, Saint Petersbur FL 67.80%
4.03 2 2 2 Ila Shah - Vinod Shah, Mechanicsville MD 62.88%
3.02 3 3 3 Mary Hill, Cumming GA; Lorna Stribos, Roswell GA 62.31%
2.27 4 4 4 Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 61.17%
1.70 5 5 5 Yinghan Ding, Salt Lake City UT; Jie Gu, Hudson NH 60.98%
1.27 6 6 6 Eleanor Malone - Angela Jardina, Atlanta GA 60.23%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Bruce LM-5000 Prs
20.0 Tables / Based on 81 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 840.27
56.25 2 David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 823.35
42.19 3 Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC 803.59
34.62 4 Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI 792.52
32.14 5 Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 791.45
30.00 6 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL 786.02
28.13 7 D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH 781.23
26.47 8 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ 780.93
25.00 9 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 779.03
23.68 10 Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 777.65
22.50 11 Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 777.36
21.43 12 Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Nancy Williams, Mount Dora FL 776.43
20.45 13 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 775.73
19.57 14 Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY 770.26
18.75 15 Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Richard Kuti, Carteret NJ 768.85
18.00 16 Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON 768.70
17.31 17 Tod Moses - Arthur Seltzer, Saint Louis MO 768.00
16.67 18 Jeffry Reckinger, Chicago IL; Mark Starr, Brookline MA 766.04
16.07 19 Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC; David Cantor, Charlotte NC 764.10
15.52 20 George Russell, Moore SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC 763.89
15.00 21 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ 762.87
14.52 22 Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 760.78
14.06 23 Richard Higgins - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 749.54
13.64 24 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA 748.40
13.24 25 John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Michael Sherman, Elmira NY 746.27
12.86 26 Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY 746.16
12.50 27 Arnold Kohn, Monroe NJ; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 742.33
12.16 28 Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA 741.46
11.84 29 Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA 739.36
11.54 30 Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; Patrick White, Kirkland WA 734.76
11.25 31 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON 734.47
18.26 32 Edward Horton, Champaign IL; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL 731.76
12.88 33 Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ; Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ 730.31
10.47 34 Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL 718.00
10.23 35 Barbara Vasilevsky - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV 712.51
10.00 36 James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Kristina Oliver, Homewood AL 712.35
10.40 37 Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO 710.16
10.21 38 Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA 689.86
9.38 39 Francine Feldman, Boca Raton FL; David Kozloff, Pittsburgh PA 644.92
11.29 40 Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 640.40
Young LM-1500 Prs
10.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs   Names Score
48.50 1 Douglas Fjare, Bartlesville OK; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS 408.21
36.38 2 Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD 406.64
27.28 3 Rich Pestien - Charles Young, Peoria IL 399.08
22.38 4 Roy Martin - Guy Martin, Birmingham AL 388.90
20.79 5 A J Stephani - Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH 388.28
19.40 6 Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 388.17
18.19 7 Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA; David Cohen, East Hampton NY 384.82
17.12 8 Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 376.47
16.17 9 Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda 375.47
15.32 10 Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY 373.99
14.55 11 Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA; Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA 370.47
13.86 12 Norman Trabulus, New York NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY 366.57
13.23 13 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, St Louis MO 366.40
12.65 14 Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Richard Underwood, Voorheesville NY 364.96
12.13 15 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY 362.13
11.64 16 John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN 354.50
11.19 17 Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL 354.46
10.78 18 Neil Selvin, Naples FL; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 349.17
10.39 19 Sheila Katz - Jeffrey Katz, Stamford CT 344.21
10.03 20 Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA; Dale Sanders, Washington DC 337.08
Sunday Aft Side Game
40.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.58 1     Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY 67.41%
5.69 2     Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH 66.45%
6.22 3 1 1 Randall Davidson - Eileen Davidson, Madison AL 65.69%
4.67 4 2   Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Bill Waters, Knoxville TN 64.22%
2.40 5     Varghese George, Martinez GA; James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC 61.84%
3.83 6 3   Kitty McMaster - Ursula Ramey, Charleston SC 59.87%
2.68   4   Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA 59.82%
1.97   5   Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL; Lamar Daniel, Wetumpka AL 59.21%
2.51   6 2 Edward Hales, Atlanta GA; Pete Burke, Hartwell GA 59.16%
1.88     3 Sharon Stich - Faye Whidbee, Auburn AL 57.29%
1.73     4 Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL 55.72%
1.06     5 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Connie Lee, Old Tappan NJ 54.71%
1.21     6 Ilana Seror, New York NY; Xu Wang, Fresh Meadows NY 53.85%
3PM Side BAM Teams
44 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.01 1     Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter - William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH 19.50
6.76 2     Berend Van Den Bos, The Hague Netherlands; Wubbo De Boer - Agnes Snellers, Groenekan Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands 19.00
5.07 3     Andrew Hidi - Robin Stephens - Suzanne Hidi, Toronto ON; Roisin O'Hara, Oakville ON 17.00
3.80 4     Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 16.50
2.85 5     Danuta Kazmucha - Justyna Zmuda - Joanna Taczelwska - Katarzyna Dufrat, 16.00
5.70 6/8 1/2   H Patricia Hanna, Lexington MA; Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Helena Fine, Naples FL; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY 15.50
5.70 6/8 1/2   Donna Parker - Ken Parker, Newnan GA; Eden Persons - Len Perkins, Macon GA 15.50
1.65 6/8     Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV; John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA; Charles Davis, Duluth GA 15.50
2.82   3/5   Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE; Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE 14.00
3.67   3/5 1 Bert Einloth, Bluffton SC; Carol Duffy, Wilmette IL; Craig Duncan, Rochester NY; Elizabeth Ambler, Hilton Head Is SC 14.00
2.82   3/5   Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 14.00
1.35   6/7   Buck Martin, Crossville TN; James Rash, Bellefontaine OH; Tom Williams, Sunset Beach NC; Michael Pierce, Jamestown TN 13.50
2.75   6/7 2 Julian Kurtzman, Cincinnati OH; Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA; Ford Danielsen, Raleigh NC; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA 13.50
1.81     3/4 Mark Ambrose, Louisville KY; Rick Flucke, Mountain View CA; Zheng Zhang, Arcadia CA; Rick Gannon, Decatur GA 12.50
1.81     3/4 Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Barbara Mitchell, Blue Ridge GA 12.50
J & C Feagin Strat Open
86.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.09 1     Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; R Jay Becker, New York NY 62.46%
21.07 2     Walter Schafer Jr, Chula Vista CA; Roy Fox, Murphy NC 62.45%
15.80 3     Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 61.79%
11.85 4     Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA 61.71%
16.38 5 1   Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL 61.67%
8.03 6     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 60.91%
7.02 7     Lisa Berkowitz - Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL 60.74%
6.24 8     Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 60.53%
7.24 9     Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI 60.43%
5.38 10     Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 59.60%
4.82 11     Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 59.59%
4.32 12     Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 59.36%
4.01 13     Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 58.62%
5.72 14     Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 58.50%
12.29 15 2   Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY 58.48%
6.65 16     Charles Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 58.34%
3.54 17     Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL 58.22%
2.96 18     Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Gail Greenberg, New York NY 58.15%
6.70 19     Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Naren Gupta, Woodside CA 57.94%
9.21   3 1 Alujas Gustano - Alfonsin Julio, Buenos Aires 55.53%
6.91   4 2 Max Glick, Minneapolis MN; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY 55.43%
5.46   5   Barry Boyd, Wheeling WV; Conner Boyd, Key West FL 55.26%
4.68   6 3 Courtney Stephens - Charles Ott, Greensboro GA 55.18%
4.10   7   Benjamin Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; William Granger, Bradenton FL 55.04%
3.64   8   Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 54.47%
3.28   9   Frank Collecchia, Prospect KY; William Toutant, Louisville KY 53.92%
2.98   10   Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 53.56%
2.73   11   James Gray, Murrysville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA 53.07%
2.61   12 4 Xinyu Feng - Dingbin Feng, Moncton NB 53.06%
3.09     5 Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA; Dustin Stout, Long Beach CA 51.67%
2.22     6 Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 50.70%
Von Zedtwitz LM Pairs (Corrected)
39.0 Tables / Based on 168 Tables
MPs   Names Score
190.00 1 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 1239.03
142.50 2 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 1213.88
106.88 3 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 1209.62
87.69 4 Zia Mahmood - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 1177.57
81.43 5 Godffrey De Tessieres - Julien Gaviard, Paris France 1171.38
76.00 6 Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria 1145.08
71.25 7 Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL 1142.04
67.06 8 Alexander Wernle - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria 1138.98
63.33 9 Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY 1129.57
60.00 10 Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore 1112.77
57.00 11 Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV 1097.21
54.29 12 Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 1092.79
51.82 13 Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway 1086.06
49.57 14 Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark 1082.48
47.50 15 Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 1068.70
45.60 16 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan 1065.41
43.85 17 Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken, New York NY 1064.78
42.22 18 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 1064.50
40.71 19 Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 1061.96
39.31 20 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 1060.76
38.00 21 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 1060.08
36.77 22 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 1059.09
35.63 23 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 1057.77
34.55 24 Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 1056.43
33.53 25 Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 1053.85
32.57 26 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 1053.31
31.67 27 Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 1048.63
30.81 28 Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 1048.39
30.00 29 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 1044.32
29.23 30 Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland 1042.44
28.50 31 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 1038.88
27.80 32 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Roseville CA 1037.13
27.14 33 Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 1031.90
26.51 34 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 1031.68
25.91 35 Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 1031.32
25.33 36 Marc Nathan, New York NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 1030.98
24.78 37 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 1026.26
24.26 38 William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 1017.89
23.75 39 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 1015.61
23.27 40 Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY 1013.44
22.80 41 Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes, London N195lh England 1012.64
22.35 42 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 1012.24
21.92 43 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 1009.01
21.51 44 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 1008.36
21.11 45 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Peter  , Palm Springs CA 1000.46
20.73 46 John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 999.93
20.36 47 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Laurie Vogel, New York NY 994.71
20.00 48 George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ 994.24
19.66 49 Fred Gitelman - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV 992.22
19.32 50 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 989.67
19.00 51 Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 989.38
18.69 52 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 985.66
18.39 53 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR 984.01
18.10 54 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 983.63
17.81 55 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 979.98
17.54 56 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 973.41
17.27 57 Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 972.10
17.01 58 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 961.67
16.76 59 Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI 952.25
16.52 60 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 950.29
16.29 61 John Holland, Stockport England; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 948.72
16.06 62 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 948.37
15.83 63 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 946.82
15.62 64 Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 944.49
15.41 65 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA 942.06
15.20 66 Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ 918.31
15.00 67 James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 905.21
14.81 68 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 904.10
14.62 69 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO 892.83
14.43 70 Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 870.58
14.25 71 Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY 842.55
14.07 72 Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR 833.80
13.90 73 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 832.04
13.73 74 Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY 829.37
13.57 75 Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 828.18
13.41 76 Mihaela Balint, Bucharest Romania; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY 822.91
13.26 77 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 769.56
13.10 78 Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA 766.15
1Sun Aft 299er Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1 1   Glenda Beerman, Atlanta GA; Howard Gibbs, Marietta GA 67.26%
4.03 2 2   Alma Vanhull, Kingston TN; Gloria Larson, Oak Ridge TN 66.07%
2.65 3/4 3/4   Nelson Burros - Marcie Burros, New York NY 62.50%
2.98 3/4 3/4 1 Gwen Nix - Atha Beard, Auburn AL 62.50%
1.70 5 5   Carol Fischer - Patricia Thompson, Marietta GA 60.35%
1.96 6/8 6/8 2/3 Wangjing Liu - Haibo Zhao, Marlboro NJ 60.12%
1.96 6/8 6/8 2/3 Stan Hudson, GA; Steve Henson, Al GA 60.12%
1.14 6/8 6/8   Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 60.12%
1.34     4 Rondal Vickers - Janet Vickers, Saint Petersbur FL 59.49%
0.95     5 Joseph Bosworth - Ann Bosworth, Dawsonville GA 56.25%
0.83     6 Tim Collopy - Cecilia Collopy, Millbrook NY 54.64%
1Sun 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1   Lynn Craft - Lucy Sinopole, Huntsville AL 59.82%
1.58 2     Iris Abelson, Signal Mountain TN; Judy Monen, Chattanooga TN 59.23%
1.18 3     Veronica Dekozan, Flowery Branch GA; Marianna Chamberlain, Buford GA 58.63%
0.89 4     Cynthia Seaman, Cleveland GA; Jill Hazen, Sauteenacoochee GA 58.04%
1.10 5 2 1 Aline Paxton, Athens OH; John Rush, Jacksonville FL 57.14%
0.50 6     Janice Farnsworth - Marlyn Gladieux, Cary NC 56.55%
0.83   3 2 Kathryn McCloud, Atlanta GA; Anne Ghegan, Naples FL 52.68%
0.62   4 3 Richard Genirberg - Marolyn Wells, Berkeley CA 51.49%
0.47   5   Rebecca Yancey - Gail King, Seneca SC 50.30%
0.37     4/5 Dot Stewart, Athens GA; Beverlee Ruark, Colbert GA 48.51%
0.33     4/5 Ramona Jones - Geraldine Jimpson, Atlanta GA 48.51%
1Sun 299er Swiss
22 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1 1 1 Douglas Riley - Sheryl Riley, Vestavia Hills AL; Lawrence Myers, Auburn AL; Martha Chitwood, Birmingham AL 58.00
3.39 2 2   Robert Fine - Marsha Goldstein, Atlanta GA; Polly Keller, Naples FL; Laura Werner, Chicago IL 57.00
2.54 3 3   Laura Colihan - Scott Dunlop, Smiths Falls ON; Nathan Moens - Ted Moens, Delta BC 55.00
1.91 4     Jan Noll - Alice Jamieson, Dunwoody GA; Elyse Mintz - Beverly Wilkinson, Atlanta GA 54.00
1.79 5 4 2 Lee Wilcox - Rosalie Phillips, Black Mountain NC; Elizabeth Gibson, Swannanoa NC; Judith Shillinglaw, Montreat NC 51.00
1.11 6/7 5/6   Barbara Meyer - Jennifer Magid - Laura Jackson, Atlanta GA; Janet Brewer, Tucker GA 50.00
1.34 6/7 5/6 3 Martin Vernick - Mary Vernick - Pam Bigelow - Michael Bigelow, Savannah GA 50.00
1.00     4 Kathleen Rejent - Ellen Copeland - Linda Douglas, Marietta GA; Susan Turner, Alpharetta GA 47.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Sun Mon Eve CKO
15 Tables
MPs   Names
14.32 1 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan
10.02 2 James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Larry Rich, Cumming GA
6.44 3 Laura Bro, Blythewood SC; Jay Shahani - Bibs Hurt - Roberta Case, Columbia SC
5.01 4 Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Mary Schilling - Beth McArthur, Panama City FL; Shelly Hobbs, Panama City Bch FL

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Barb Borah AX Swiss
87 Tables / Based on 157 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
33.47 1   Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Marin Marinov, New York NY 113.00
25.10 2   Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK 103.00
18.83 3   Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Harley Bress, McGrath AK; Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 96.00
12.64 4/5   Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia 95.00
24.66 4/5 1 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Linda Ivanoff - Robert Priest, Harrisburg PA 95.00
8.97 6/7   Bob Hamman - Chris Hamman - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Ron Smith - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 94.00
8.97 6/7   Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 94.00
6.74 8/10   Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvia Williard, Paris 75018 France; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France 92.00
6.74 8/10   John Onstott, New Orleans LA; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Howard Parker, Clements CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 92.00
6.74 8/10   G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 92.00
5.37 11/12   Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Port St Lucie FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Sam Coolik, Atlanta GA 89.00
5.37 11/12   Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Ginny Schuett - Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL 89.00
4.34 13/16   Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 88.00
4.34 13/16   Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 88.00
4.34 13/16   Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 88.00
18.50 13/16 2 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 88.00
3.72 17   Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel 87.00
3.44 18/19   Jeffrey Rothstein - Allen Kahn - Ira Herman, New York NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA 86.00
3.44 18/19   Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA 86.00
3.12 20/21   James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 84.00
3.12 20/21   Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland 84.00
2.91 22   Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte - Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 83.00
13.87   3 Samuel Gillis, London United Kingdom; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Tom Hoiland, Korvettveien 61 Norway; Geir Brekka, kristiansand Norway 80.00
9.31   4/5 Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO; David Shipman, Columbia MO; Gregory Jecker, Stilwell KS; Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO 75.00
9.31   4/5 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Laura Delfeld, Austin TX 75.00
6.23   6/8 Kenneth Vancleve, Traverse City MI; Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI 74.00
6.23   6/8 Jon Rice, Whitsett NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC; Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Germantown MD 74.00
6.23   6/8 E Michael McKee, Anderson SC; Boyce Robbins, Easley SC; Robert Lass - Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 74.00
4.71   9/10 Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ; Julie Cohan, Montville NJ 72.00
4.71   9/10 James Bridges, Bradenton FL; Bill Gilmore, Jacksonville FL; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY 72.00
4.11   11 David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL 71.00
3.79   12 Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Stephen Arshan, Jackson NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ 70.00
3.52   13 Stuart Goodgold - Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA 69.00
Round Robin Swiss - 1
8 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names Score
15.66 1 Melissa Price - Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD; Robert Levey - Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 100.00
11.75 2 Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Paul Amer, Newark DE; Spencer Kiernan, Chadds Ford PA 94.00
8.81 3 Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA; Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Gregory Bright, Westminster MD; John Christensen, Baltimore MD 80.00
Round Robin Swiss - 2
8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.33 1 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Laura Tolkow - David Feldman, New York NY; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 82.00
7.75 2 Buddy Waller, Marietta GA; Richard Hurd - Eleanor O'Connor, Trumansburg NY; Mitti Sakai, Atranta GA 80.00
5.81 3 Richard Morris - Katherine Morris - Charles Swart, Portland OR; Dennis Balfe, University City MO 73.00
Round Robin Swiss - 3
8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.10 1 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Nesim Erkip - Feyzan Erkip, New York NY 95.00
6.83 2 Charles Brooks, Cincinnati OH; Chip Harrell, Atlanta GA; Bruce Kenner, Lexington SC; Abdul Ghaffar, Columbia SC 90.00
5.12 3 Douglas Snow, Paducah KY; Ray Lytle - Sandy Linn, Savannah GA; Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY 75.00
Round Robin Swiss - 4
8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.02 1 Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Howard Canan, Holden MA 110.00
6.02 2 Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA; Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT 83.00
4.51 3 Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff, New York NY; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India 82.00
Round Robin Swiss - 5
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.89 1 Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Yu-Huai Hsiao, Fremont CA; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA 105.00
5.17 2 Norman Segal, Deerfield IL; Carol Lazerson - Barbara Goldman, Atlanta GA; Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA 79.00
3.88 3 Toni Adler - Joel Adler, Atlanta GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA; Marion Madoff, New York NY 75.00
Round Robin Swiss - 6
8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.88 1 Bertram Maxwell III - Margery Maxwell - Gary Meadors, Macon GA; Bonnie Minton, Barnesville GA 112.00
4.41 2 Thomas Jennings - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA 88.00
3.31 3 Rick Scott - Brian Sheres - Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA 78.00
Round Robin Swiss - 7
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.08 1 Peggy Jordan, Newnan GA; R Dolores Daniel, Williamson GA; Patricia Jackson, Fairburn GA; Tommy Jackson, Palmetto GA 101.00
3.81 2 Andra Gyor, Lexington KY; Nancy Garriott, Richmond KY; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON 93.00
2.86 3 Gail Chambers - Diane Curington, Gainesville GA; Lisa Studebaker, Dawsonville GA; James Kirby, Westminster SC 83.00
Round Robin Swiss - 8
14 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.01 1 Andrew Jacobson, Hobe Sound FL; Robert Weiner, Bayside NY; Ann Kostell, Westlake OH; William Toler, Bay Village OH 92.00
3.76 2 Robert Thorstad - Zimeng Xie - Kuangda Lu, Chapel Hill NC; Jeremy Adelman, Clark Summit PA; Betty Andersen, Sterling Hts MI 89.00
2.82 3 Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA; Linda Hacker - Robin Harben - Ruth Bruner, Gainesville GA 87.00
2.11 4 Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL; Don Coker - John Byrne - Kathi Byrne, Atlanta GA 81.00
1.67 5 Ruth Fly, Ridgeland MS; Betty Herrman, Marietta GA; Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA; Sherrie Goodman, New Orleans LA 79.00

Atlanta Summer NABC

Atlanta, GA

8/1-8/11/2013

Wagar Womens KO Teams
  Names
1 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie France; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
2 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
3 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jet Passman - Anneke Simons,
4 Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY
5 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Cecilia Rimstedt, Partille Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping Sweden; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden
6 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Mihaela Balint, Bucharest Romania
7 Migry Zur Campanile - Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Susan Culham, Edmonton AB
8 Katarzyna Dufrat, Wroclaw Poland; Kazmucha Danuta, Poznan Poland; Taczewska Joanna, Katowice Poland; Justyna Zmuda, Skawina Poland
9 Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Peggy Rogers, Jackson MS
10 Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN; Brenda Jacobus - Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN
11 Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ
12 Rosalind Howell - Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA; Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX; Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Grand National Teams Cham
16 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
75.00 2 Jared Lilienstein - Sam Lev - Brian Glubok - John Hurd - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
50.00 3/4 Robert Lebi - John Guoba - Martin Kirr - David Lindop - Leslie Amoils - George Mittelman, Toronto ON
50.00 3/4 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Jim Munday, Southaven MS
22.50 5/8 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
22.50 5/8 Will Engel, Freeport IL; Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL
22.50 5/8 William Higgins - Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
22.50 5/8 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
Grand National Team Flt A
16 Tables
MPs   Names
75.00 1 Shoichi Yoshihiro - Philip Hiestand - Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA
56.25 2 Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX
37.50 3/4 Shan Huang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Jianfeng Luo, North York ON
37.50 3/4 Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Howard Einberg - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA
16.88 5/8 Bill Begert - Doug Herron - Susan Wexler - Michael Radin, New York NY
16.88 5/8 Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
16.88 5/8 Donald Tofte - Jon Bartlett - Irene Pickett - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Flo Savage, Beaverton OR
16.88 5/8 Zachary Grossack - Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA
Grand National Team Flt B
16 Tables
MPs   Names
60.00 1 Joseph Keim - William Gottschall - Lori Harner - Donna Moore, Dayton OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH
45.00 2 Eugene Hung - Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA
30.00 3/4 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI; Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI
30.00 3/4 Dustin Stout, Long Beach CA; Ian Wilson - Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA
13.50 5/8 Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman, Naperville IL; Lisa Ogut - Serdar Ogut, Darien IL
13.50 5/8 Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ; Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY; Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ
13.50 5/8 Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Lelvin Crowe - Joyce McMonagle - Brian Cummins, Cordova TN; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR
13.50 5/8 Krishna Saha, Overland Park KS; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy, Olathe KS; John Hickey, Lawrence KS; Steven Day, Shawnee KS
Grand National Team Flt C
16 Tables
MPs   Names
40.00 1 Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA; Jack Chang - Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA
30.00 2 Huei Rong Chern, Westlake OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Manju Ceylony - Shakeel Ahmad, Clarence Center NY
20.00 3/4 Matthew Rudary - James Southern IV - Ilana Seror, New York NY; Xu Wang, Fresh Meadows NY
20.00 3/4 Yu Chang - Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Yu-Huai Hsiao, Fremont CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA
9.00 5/8 Corey Powell - Michael Bastedo - Justin Canniff, Ann Arbor MI; Stephen Rosenquist, Homer MI
9.00 5/8 Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA
9.00 5/8 Judy St Arnold, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Dyer, Paradise Valley AZ; Brenda Huff, Phoenix AZ; Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ
9.00 5/8 Suvabrata Biswas, Katy TX; Val Grady - Dale Grady, Pearland TX; Shyam Bhatia, Sugar Land TX

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
  Names
1 Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Liz Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN
2 Stephen Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
3 Bob Jones - Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Donna Silver - Rob Epstein - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA
4 Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
5 Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY
6 Tom Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Atlanta GA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Connie Sackville, Vero Beach FL
7 Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
8 Fred Ferguson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA
9 John Baker, North Augusta SC; Gordon Lien, Augusta GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA; John Cotty, McCormick SC
10 Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY; John Segal, Wilton CT; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
11 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
12 Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI
13 Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ
14 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; George Russell, Moore SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
15 Stu Goodgold - Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Dan Raider, San Mateo CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA
16 Nicolas Hammond - Ed Foran, Marietta GA; George Varughese, Chapel Hill NC; Jim Gentry, North Augusta SC
17 Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ; Sam Phillips, Largo FL; George Nichols, Columbia SC
18 Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
19 Andy Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
20 Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Tanner, Nashville TN; Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN
21 Doug Millsap - Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
22 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Bob Fisk, Cincinnati OH
23 Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY; Kathy Rabenstein, Washington DC; Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD
24 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Cecil Henry, Brethren MI; Judy McDonald - R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA
25 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Dick Briggs, Fripp Island SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC
26 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Josh Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
27 Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY; Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL; Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL
28 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Mac Raczkiewicz - Lech Ekert, Hilton Head SC
29 Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Spingold KO Teams
  Names
1 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
2 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
3 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
4 Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
5 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
6 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
7 Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
8 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel
9 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
10 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
11 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden
12 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
13 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
14 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
15 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
16 Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
17 John Schermer, Seattle WA; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
18 Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey
19 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; William Pollack, New York NY
20 Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel
21 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL
22 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
23 Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm Sweden; Godffrey De Tessieres - Jean Quantin - Julien Gaviard, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
24 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ
25 Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
26 Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Tom Hoiland, Korvettveien Norway; Geir Brekka, Kristiansand Norway; Simon Gillis, London United Kingdom
27 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
28 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Josh Parker, Briarcliff NY
29 Ernesto d'Orsi - Mauricio Figueiredo - Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil; Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile
30 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA
31 Martin Bloom - Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon Australia; Anthony Nunn, Ashfield Australia
32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
33 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Christal Henner - Uday Ivatury, New York NY
34 Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY
35 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel
36 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL
37 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov - Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria
38 Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY
39 Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Poland
40 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
41 Jonathan Steinberg - Daniel Miles - Shan Huang, Toronto ON; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Richard Chan, Markham ON
42 Berend Van Den Bos, The Hague Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Wubbo De Boer - Agnes Snellers, Groenekan Netherlands
43 Dano De Falco, Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK
44 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA
45 Sui Sim Lian - Hua Poon - Choon Chou Loo, Singapore Singapore; Lam Ze Ying,
46 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA
47 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY
48 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA
49 Rajendra Gokhale - Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA
50 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA; Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA
51 Isabella De Andrade - Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
52 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA
53 Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; Ovunc Yilmaz, Durham NC; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Erez Hendelman, New York NY
54 Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR
55 Allen Kahn - Ira Herman - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA
56 Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes - Paul Lamford, London England; Stefanie Rohan, Hillsborough NJ
57 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Laura de Vesine - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO
58 Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX
59 Philippe Galaski - Roger Webb, Amherst MA; Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC
60 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA
61 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA
62 Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT
63 Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA; Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Roger Roemmich, Roswell GA; J Wolfe, Marietta GA
64 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar - Prahalad Rajkumar, Ithaca NY; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA
65 David Weinberg, Reno NV; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
66 Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA
67 Haibo Zhao, Marlboro NJ; Wangying Liu, ; Hai Gates, Arlington TX; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
  Names
1 Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Liz Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN
2 Stephen Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
3 Bob Jones - Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Donna Silver - Rob Epstein - Walter Reeves Jr, Atlanta GA
4 Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
5 Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY
6 Tom Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Atlanta GA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Connie Sackville, Vero Beach FL
7 Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ
8 Fred Ferguson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA; Maureen McGuire, Waleska GA
9 John Baker, North Augusta SC; Gordon Lien, Augusta GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA; John Cotty, McCormick SC
10 Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY; John Segal, Wilton CT; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
11 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
12 Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI
13 Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ
14 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; George Russell, Moore SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
15 Stu Goodgold - Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Dan Raider, San Mateo CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA
16 Nicolas Hammond - Ed Foran, Marietta GA; George Varughese, Chapel Hill NC; Jim Gentry, North Augusta SC
17 Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ; Sam Phillips, Largo FL; George Nichols, Columbia SC
18 Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Shaker Heights OH
19 Andy Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
20 Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Tanner, Nashville TN; Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN
21 Doug Millsap - Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH
22 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Bob Fisk, Cincinnati OH
23 Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY; Kathy Rabenstein, Washington DC; Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD
24 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Cecil Henry, Brethren MI; Judy McDonald - R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA
25 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Dick Briggs, Fripp Island SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC
26 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Josh Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
27 Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY; Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL; Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL
28 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Mac Raczkiewicz - Lech Ekert, Hilton Head SC
29 Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
  Names
1 Jeff Thomas - Sandie Gies, Bluffton SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Pluma Bridgers, Hilton Head Isl SC
2 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Mike McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN
3 John Jernigan, Jackson GA; Tom Gaudin, Chamblee GA; Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON; Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON
4 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Sue Adamson - Gary Adamson, Houston TX
5 Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Hannah Tidman - Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN
6 Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA
7 Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA
8 John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN; Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN; Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
9 Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL; Dan Griggs, Jasper GA; Chip Harrell, Atlanta GA; Charles Brooks, Cincinnati OH
10 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Lindsey Weinger - Justin Blanchard, New York NY
11 Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff - Charles Pierce - Wes Albinger, New York NY
12 Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA; Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA; Tom Eidson, Atlanta GA
13 Bill Granger, Bradenton FL; Ben Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL; Robert Marcus - Kathy Marcus, Toronto ON
14 Jason Daming, New Orleans LA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson, Austin TX
15 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Max Kahn, Shawnee Mission KS
16 Karyl Asta - Henri Asta - Fram Dalal - Jeroo Dalal, Marietta GA
17 Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Bill Page - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL
18 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Sheryl McEwan - Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA
19 Jane Melby - Chris Trower - Ed Hales, Atlanta GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Rich Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Pete Burke, Hartwell GA
20 Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tom Jennings, McLean VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA
21 Bill Campbell - Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA; Bill Stewart, Bellevue WA
22 Ray Sanow, Weaverville NC; Sandra Boozell - Ed Osada - Cathy Osada, Asheville NC
23 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; David Cohen, East Hampton NY; Ford Danielsen - Bart Danielsen, Raleigh NC

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

1 & 7:30 AX Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
10.85 1 1 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 61.69%
8.14 2   Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 58.10%
6.10 3   Andrew Rosenthal - David Moss, New York NY 56.48%
4.97 4 2 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD 55.09%
3.62 5   Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 53.94%
3.10 6   Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL 53.82%
3.72   3 Mihai Cucuiu, Bucharest Romania; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO 52.08%
2.79   4 Howard Simpson - Janice Simpson, Surprise AZ 49.88%
2.21   5 Robert Moorman, Jr - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 49.77%
1 & 7:30 BCD Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.30 1     Janice Woodbury, Lake George NY; Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA 61.57%
5.34 2 1 1 William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL 59.14%
4.01 3 2   Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL 56.60%
3.16 4/5 3 2 J Jackson - Celia Saylor, Atlanta GA 54.40%
2.38 4/5     Carolyn Sullivan - James Sullivan, Richfield OH 54.40%
2.25 6 4 3 George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY 53.70%
1.78   5 4 Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN 51.62%
7:30 Side Strat Swiss
36 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.98 1 1 1 Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Maureen Loeb - David Loeb, Heathrow FL 63.00
4.59 2/3     Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Kazimierz Omernik, Gdynia Poland; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 62.00
4.59 2/3     Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI 62.00
4.55 4 2   Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; Sonjia McHone, Salisbury NC; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC 58.00
3.41 5 3   Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Gail Hanson - Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI 57.00
2.56 6 4   Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Gail Dupree, Cary NC; Ann Lockhart, New Bern NC 55.00
1.92   5   Donald Weiner, Coral Gables FL; Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC; Susan Duke, Vilas NC; Howard Howe, Beech Mountain NC 53.00
1.44   6   Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX 50.00
2.16     2 W Daniel Kelsey, Averill Park NY; Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY; Glen Perry - William Kelsey, Voorheesville NY 48.00
1.62     3 Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Amber Lin, Edison NJ 46.00
1.22     4 Yu-Huai Hsiao, Fremont CA; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA; Yu Chang, Milpitas CA 36.00
8/04 Side Game Series
27.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.76 1     Naveed Ather, Oakville ON; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY 67.98%
5.01 2 1 1 Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 66.76%
3.76 3 2   Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO 65.92%
2.82 4 3   Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Larry Simon, Hastingss MI 62.28%
1.82 5     Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI 60.99%
2.11 6 4   Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX 60.86%
1.59   5   Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL 58.92%
1.19   6   Molly Currie, Sylacauga AL; Charlotte Knight, Alexander City AL 58.73%
1.94     2 Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA 52.82%
1.45     3 Shirley Fages - Malcolm Fages, Mt Pleasant SC 50.06%
1.09     4 Jack Alexander, Atlanta GA; Charles Brown, Denton TX 48.81%
0.87     5 Miki Cook, Gadsden AL; Wanda Tumlin, Warrior AL 46.93%
1st Sun 299er Eve Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Ann Pare - Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX 71.73%
2.12 2     Kathleen Keane, Warwick Bermuda; Jane Clipper, Smith's Parish Bermuda 65.48%
1.59 3     Susan Young, Shreveport LA; Donna Oliver, Bossier City LA 63.99%
1.70 4 2   Zimeng Xie - Robert Thorstad, Chapel Hill NC 57.14%
1.27 5 3   Sylvia Scott - Jean Weatherford, Macon GA 53.87%
0.84 6/7 4/5   Judith Wagner - Barbara Constance, Belleville IL 53.57%
0.84 6/7 4/5   Martha Chitwood, Birmingham AL; Lawrence Myers, Auburn AL 53.57%
1.18     1 Lynn Craft - Lucy Sinopole, Huntsville AL 51.19%
0.89     2 Pavan Bharadwaj, Suwanee GA; Jeff Zhan, Duluth GA 49.11%
1st Sun Eve 299er Swiss
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.98 1 1 Laura Colihan - Scott Dunlop, Smiths Falls ON; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA 44.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Sun Midnite KOS
15 Tables
MPs   Names
3.79 1 Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA
2.65 2 William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC
1.52 3/4 Bus Beiysterveldt, ; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
1.52 3/4 Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Larry Rich, Cumming GA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

1st Sun 3 Session KO I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
21.75 1 Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Benjamin Robles, Santiago Chile
11.53 2 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
1st Sun 3 Session KO II
7 Tables
MPs   Names
13.69 1 Sara Medlin, Alpharetta GA; Carey Snider, Woodstock GA; Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA
7.26 2 Cristina Shannon, Alpharetta GA; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA; Silvana Bellini, St Petersburg FL
1st Sun 3 Session KO III
7 Tables
MPs   Names
8.67 1 Carl Rush - N Lally Rush - John Rush Jr - Robert Rush, Jacksonville FL
4.60 2 Paul Moss, Millersburg KY; William Harris, Georgetown KY; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; R Muggia, Andover MA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Side Series 2
128.25 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.54 1/2 Catherine McLeod, Eden NC 129.26%
10.54 1/2 Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA 129.26%
7.80 3 Lech Ekert, Hilton Head SC 127.56%
7.67 4/5 Paul Amer, Newark DE 125.55%
7.67 4/5 Samuel Amer, Newark DE 125.55%
7.74 6/7 Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL 124.71%
7.74 6/7 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 124.71%
6.27 8/9 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 121.46%
6.27 8/9 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH 121.46%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Sun Mon Eve 0-750 Swiss
44 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
13.35 1   William Pratt - Allen Shifley, Asheville NC; Heinz Grohs, Candler NC; Dawn Grohs, Biltmore Lake NC 95.00
10.01 2   Yaron Schweizer - Hannah Tidman, Woodbury TN; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN 82.00
7.84 3 1 Michael Harris - Melanie Harris, Cumming GA; Arthur Burgess, Buford GA; Thomas Slaughter, Roswell GA 81.00
4.63 4/6   Randall Davidson - Eileen Davidson, Madison AL; Karen Richards, Harvest AL; Cheryl Piette, Huntsville AL 80.00
5.88 4/6 2 Joanna Johnson - Susan Stephenson - Stephen Edwards - Henry Cantrell, Raleigh NC 80.00
4.63 4/6   Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe, Fairview NC; Tom Kennedy - Sue Kennedy, Landrum SC 80.00
3.34 7   Carol Duffy, Wilmette IL; Elizabeth Ambler, Hilton Head Is SC; Barbara Rizzo, North Bergen NJ; Sherron Nesbitt, Hilton Head SC 79.00
4.41 8 3 John Ebden - Lynda Ebden, Markham ON; Henry Ennis - Fay Ennis, Englewood FL 78.00
3.31 9 4 Jody Connors - Adele Cunningham, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mehiel, Hendersonvl NC; Joanne Dorey, Orchid FL 76.00
2.43 10   Joyce Person - Ann Priest - Lucy Spell, Charleston SC; Judyann Schnorf, Mt Pleasant SC 72.00
2.23 11   Del Swanson, Lakeville MN; Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Bart Danielsen, Raleigh NC 71.00
2.43 12/13 5/6 Linda Hannawalt - Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA; Mary Winiarski - Dee Steely, Anderson SC 69.00
2.43 12/13 5/6 Sharra Canan - Marsha Addis, Holden MA; Dorothy Sherwood - Richard Sherwood, Naples FL 69.00
1.96   7 James Heston - Nancy Heston, Brandon FL; Suzanne Batt - Kathleen Smith, Sun City Center FL 68.00
1.74   8 Lee Wilcox - Rosalie Phillips, Black Mountain NC; Elizabeth Gibson, Swannanoa NC; Judith Shillinglaw, Montreat NC 65.00