Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

1st Friday Side Game
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1     Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY 63.66%
3.03 2 1   Leif Thusholt, Dragor 2791 Denmark; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 61.11%
2.27 3 2   Atul Khare, Portland OR; David Straube, Vancouver WA 60.65%
1.35 4     Brenda Simpson, Spokane WA; Dee Berry, Arlington WA 60.19%
1.70 5 3   Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Parul Jain, Wellesley MA 58.80%
1.28 6 4   Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ; John Wang, Beltsville MD 56.48%
2.12   5 1 Tadahiro Kikuchi, Sendal Japan; Koichiro Hashimoto, Tokyo Japan 53.94%
1.59   6 2 George Dozier,Jr - Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA 51.62%
1.19     3 Kosuke Ito - Yuki Harada, Tokyo Japan 50.93%
1 Fri Morn 299er Pairs
18.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1     Elizabeth Long - Clay Long, Atlanta GA 69.35%
3.73 2 1 1 Vinod Shah - Ila Shah, Mechanicsville MD 63.23%
2.80 3 2   Laura Glass - Judy Owings, Atlanta GA 62.20%
2.10 4 3 2 Ann Pare - Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX 60.38%
1.57 5 4   Nell McInnish - Margaret Givhan, Montgomery AL 59.23%
1.54 6 5 3 Dennis Hajek, Marietta GA; John Ritsema, Mableton GA 58.98%
1.26   6 4 Charles Morn - Charlie Morn, Atlanta GA 57.14%
0.87     5 Sherrie Goodman, New Orleans LA; Louis Mendel, Mobile AL 53.18%
0.65     6 Carol Teem - Pamela Howard, Atlanta GA 52.58%
1 Fri Morn 0-50 Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.89 1   Jessie Jamar, Darien CT; Susan Dragone, Atlanta GA 60.42%
1.42 2   Kathryn Davis - Therese Vesel, Gainesville GA 59.52%
1.30 3 1 Salah El Guindi, Marietta GA; Patricia Chittum, Kennesaw GA 58.63%
0.80 4   Michael Grossfeld - Judith Grossfeld, Jupiter FL 54.46%
0.98 5 2 Annette Meyer - Joanne Stevenson, Atlanta GA 54.17%
0.73   3 Drew Frostholm - Jan Frostholm, McCormick SC 50.89%
0.55   4 Cj Andretta - Cathy Reinoehl, Marietta GA 49.70%
1 Fri Morn 0-5 Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.88 1 Richard Genirberg - Marolyn Wells, Berkeley CA 69.38%
0.66 2 James Baker Jr, Woodstock GA; Yanjie Chai, Marlboro NJ 58.75%
0.50 3 Dorothy Placide - Alyce Ware, Atlanta GA 57.50%
0.37 4 Mary Roberts - Shelby Neely, Atlanta GA 52.50%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

1st Fri Gold Rush Pairs
86.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
19.77 1   Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN; Del Swanson, Lakeville MN 64.88%
15.14 2 1 Nicholas Erpelding, Hopkins MN; Mokhtar Elbassuni, Stroudsburg PA 64.43%
11.12 3   Martha Brennan, Dothan AL; Pat Brennan, Atlanta GA 63.54%
11.36 4 2 Ronald Cane - Karen Cane, East Windsor NJ 63.10%
6.59 5   Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN 62.80%
5.65 6   Kevin Clark, Franklin TN; Breezy Salmon, Nashville TN 62.35%
4.94 7   John Knarr - Stephen Saker, Longwood FL 62.05%
8.52 8 3 Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo, Atlanta GA 61.16%
6.39 9 4 Charles Butler, Chicago IL; Jim Jurik, Oak Forest IL 60.12%
3.59 10   Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE 59.97%
4.69 11/12 5/6 Bette Jo Walgren, Minerva OH; Sara Furey, North Canton OH 59.52%
4.69 11/12 5/6 Annie Berle, Fountain Hills AZ; Jack Alexander, Atlanta GA 59.52%
3.79 13 7 Faye Whidbee - Sharon Stich, Auburn AL 59.38%
2.64 14   Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH 58.48%
3.36 15 8 Nathan Moens - Ted Moens, Delta BC 58.04%
3.03 16 9 Colette Sears - Catherine Rodriguez, Venice FL 57.99%
2.81 17   Robert Abramowitz, Montville NJ; Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ 57.89%
2.08 18   Edgar Butler - Margaret Butler, Buena Vista CO 57.74%
2.64 19/20 10/11 Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph, Leesburg FL 57.29%
2.64 19/20 10/11 Mark Taylor - Suzy Taylor, Atlanta GA 57.29%
2.33   12 Jeannie Exum - Frances Jilcott, Kinston NC 56.16%
2.16   13 James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH 56.08%
2.02   14 Nancy Bissell - Janet Mobley, Knoxville TN 55.65%
1.89   15 June Willingham, Monroe GA; Carol Cernogorsky, Watkinsville GA 55.51%
1.78   16 Joanne Buhler - Doreen Radford, Red Deer AB 55.06%
1st Fri AX Pairs
31.0 Tables / Based on 117 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
30.79 1   Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 62.16%
23.09 2   Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 61.93%
17.32 3   Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 60.81%
12.99 4   Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA 59.29%
10.26 5   Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Susan Stockham, Birmingham AL 57.86%
8.80 6   Clay Hall - D Keith Henderson, Birmingham AL 57.86%
7.70 7   Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA 57.81%
6.84 8   Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 57.68%
6.16 9   Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 57.67%
5.60 10   Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL 57.23%
5.13 11   Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 57.13%
4.74 12   Georgette King, Miami Beach FL; Geraldine Chavez, Cincinnati OH 55.46%
4.26 13/14   Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Isabella De Andrade, Rio De Janeiro Brazil 55.13%
4.26 13/14   Joanne Molt - John Molt Jr, Grand Rapids MI 55.13%
3.85 15   Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Shridhar Joshi, Sugar-Hill GA 53.92%
3.62 16   Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Paul Janicki, Markham ON 53.35%
20.76 17 1 Robert Abrams - Harvey Berman, Atlanta GA 53.29%
3.24 18   Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 52.91%
3.08 19   Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY 52.61%
15.57 20 2 Bill Parrish - Sherry Kamber, Birmingham AL 52.39%
11.68 21 3 Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL 52.30%
8.76   4 Eva Ratonyi - Virginia Saul, Atlanta GA 51.28%
6.92   5 Vicki Harrison, Jacksonville FL; Tom Carter, Cornelia GA 51.17%
5.93   6 Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt, Charlotte NC 50.85%
5.19   7 Melissa Luo, North York ON; Yichuan Luo, Williamsville NY 50.78%
4.61   8 Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 50.37%
4.15   9 Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Purnima Gupta, Raleigh NC 50.25%
3.77   10 William Campbell, Mercer Island WA; Bill Stewart, Bellevue WA 50.20%
3.46   11 Miriam Litsky - Howard Litsky, Dunwoody GA 49.43%
3.19   12 Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT; Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA 49.29%
2.97   13 Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA; Nathaniel Munger, Palo Alto CA 49.14%
Side Series I
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY 62.96%
4.10 2 1   Torben Rolsted, Birkeroed Denmark; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 61.22%
3.08 3 2   Donna Adler, Atlanta GA; Ernie Eayrs, Kennesaw GA 61.11%
1.98 4     Robert Teel Jr - Mary Conaway, Birmingham AL 60.68%
2.31 5 3   Jim Lyle - Richard Polangin, Tallahassee FL 59.91%
2.02 6     Monika Weber - Wojciech Gawel, New Haven CT 58.71%
1.76   4   Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 58.06%
2.58   5 1 Ron Blouin, Blue Island IL; William Waddell, Chicago IL 56.75%
1.26   6   Ann Lockhart, New Bern NC; Gail Dupree, Cary NC 55.88%
1.94     2 William Kelsey, Voorheesville NY; W Daniel Kelsey, Averill Park NY 51.63%
1.45     3 Eleanor McIntyre, Conway SC; Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC 51.31%
1.09     4 George Dozier,Jr - Joseph Etoll, Marietta GA 48.91%
0.87     5/6 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Connie Lee, Old Tappan NJ 48.69%
0.72     5/6 Anna Smith, Auburn AL; Catherine Allard, Troy AL 48.69%
1Fri Aft 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Carolyn Olivent - Preston Olivent, Milledgeville GA 62.50%
2.75 2 2 2 Juliette Glasser, Miami FL; Suzanne Dinur, Atlanta GA 61.01%
2.06 3 3 3 Vinod Shah - Ila Shah, Mechanicsville MD 60.71%
1.55 4 4 4 Barbara Gotsch - Freida Cantrell, Roswell GA 58.93%
1.27 5 5 5 Charlie Morn - Charles Morn, Atlanta GA 58.04%
1.27 6 6 6 Mary Kash - Vee Kelley, Marietta GA 57.74%
1 Fri Aft 0-50 Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.00 1   Salah El Guindi, Marietta GA; Patricia Chittum, Kennesaw GA 59.63%
1.50 2   Kathryn Davis - Therese Vesel, Gainesville GA 58.76%
1.13 3   Joy Becker - Lorne Becker, Dade City FL 58.33%
0.84 4   Rebecca Yancey - Gail King, Seneca SC 56.38%
1.00 5   Suzanne Clark, Atlanta GA; Clare Schelhammer, Dunwoody GA 54.97%
1 Fri Aft 0-5 Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.88 1 Sam Hudson - Mark Hudson, Lawrenceville GA 58.75%
0.66 2 Fb Getz - Carolyn Concklin, Marietta GA 58.13%
0.50 3 Linda Williams, Marietta GA; Rita Fullick, Kennesaw GA 57.50%
0.33 4/5 Mary Roberts - Shelby Neely, Atlanta GA 56.25%
0.33 4/5 Stan Hudson, Dallas GA; Dan Severn, Alwovth GA 56.25%
1 Fri Aft Swiss 299er
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   William Toler - Mary Lou Toler, Bay Village OH; Marvin Markowitz, Palm Desert CA; Terry Jonas, Miami Beach FL 61.00
2.12 2     Roger Leemis - Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hill MI; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX 60.00
1.59 3 2 1 Barbara McArdle - Anne Ebersole - Anne Letbetter, Atlanta GA; Lois Sharp, Decatur GA 52.00
1.19 4     Sandra Williams, Bluffton SC; Jim Miles, Westminster SC; Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC; Lance Taylor, Cornelius NC 48.00
1.19   3 2 Cece Spain - Jim Spain - Valerie Fraser - Floyd Fraser, Mobile AL 46.00
3PM AX Side Swiss
11 Tables / Based on 47 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
7.57 1/2   Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China 55.00
7.57 1/2   Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland 55.00
7.33 3 1 Len Perkins - Eden Persons, Macon GA; Ken Parker - Donna Parker, Newnan GA 51.00
3.65 4   Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL 49.00
5.50   2 Pete Edwards - Steven Ackerman, Salt Lake City UT; Ken Short, West Jordan UT; Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT 47.00
3PM BCD Side Swiss
36 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.98 1 1   Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Zhengshan Li, Markham ON; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON 68.00
5.24 2 2 1 Syo Akahoshi, Tachikawa Japan; Kosuke Ito - Yuki Harada, Tokyo Japan; Koichiro Hashimoto, Uda Japan; Tadahiro Kikuchi, Narori Japan 59.00
3.93 3     Elizabeth Wilcox - Evelyn Ogden - Ellen Cohen - Genny Whitaker, Macon GA 58.00
3.06 4/5 3/4   David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX 56.00
3.08 4/5 3/4 2 Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Emily Gilbert, Kennesaw GA; Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA 56.00
1.97 6 5   Rick Blume - Eylene Blume, Wellington FL; Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL 54.00
2.31   6 3 Janet Edwards, Dunwoody GA; Martha Barze - Brenda Brettschneider, Atlanta GA; Shukuko Honjo, Berkeley Lake GA 52.00
1.73     4 Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd - Bridget Dobson - Carolyn Wilson, Atlanta GA 48.00
1.30     5 Carol Casey, Dallas TX; Tiffany Greene - Lois Chesin - Marvin Chesin, Marietta GA 45.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt I
14 Tables
MPs   Names
55.42 1 Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Lotan Fisher - Ron Schwartz, Israel
38.79 2 C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Howard Parker, Clements CA
22.17 3/4 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
22.17 3/4 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt II
14 Tables
MPs   Names
25.10 1 Gregory Bright, Westminster MD; John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA; Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA
17.57 2 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Carole Lazarou, N Palm Beach FL; Patricia Fowlkes - James Fowlkes, Garner NC
10.04 3/4 Elaine Cagle - Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC; Annette Wallace, Longs SC; Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC
10.04 3/4 Don Haney, Trussville AL; Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.77 1 Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Larry Simon, Hastingss MI; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL
15.24 2 Laura Tolkow - David Feldman, New York NY; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany
8.71 3/4 Per Berg - John Keyes, Palm Coast FL; Patrick Heading - Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL
8.71 3/4 Judith Haney - Jerry Haney, King George VA; Fran Skinner - Bill Skinner, Nashville TN
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.19 1 Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY; Bob Marett - Susan Marett, St Simons Is GA; Jane Ghegan, Atlanta GA
12.73 2 Peggy Haigler - Thomas Roberg, Raleigh NC; James Cunningham, Durham NC; Andrea Roitman, Cary NC
7.28 3/4 Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Dick Briggs, Fripp Island SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC
7.28 3/4 Joan Glueck - Claire Lavery - Joyce Williams - Sikina Ehmer, Atlanta GA
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.63 1 Thomas Jennings - Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA
10.24 2 Sidney Stanley, Brentwood TN; Dianne Sussman - Michael Reeslund - Berkeley Montes, Nashville TN
5.85 3/4 J Bruce Gwaltney - Judith Gwaltney, Wilmington DE; Spencer Kiernan, Chadds Ford PA; Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY
5.85 3/4 Susan Hudson, Johns Creek GA; Beth Dresher, Atlanta GA; Douglas Roberts, Woodstock GA; William Marks, Roswell GA
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.35 1 Harvey Phlegar - Larry Combs - Elizabeth Butler - Michael Butler, Greensboro GA
8.65 2 Ralph Henderson - David Castles, Portland OR; Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Barbara Mitchell, Blue Ridge GA
4.94 3/4 Randall Davidson - Eileen Davidson, Madison AL; Cheryl Piette, Huntsville AL; Karen Richards, Harvest AL
4.94 3/4 Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman - Barbara Goldman - Marjorie Marlowe, Atlanta GA
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.56 1 Susan Carmichael - Jan Gundersen - Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL; Caroline Tunkel, Fernandina Beac FL
6.69 2 Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA; Dianne McLean - Will Holmes, Athens GA; Vonceil Payne, Bishop GA
3.82 3/4 Anne Yoder - Meriel Gregory - India Peters - Mary Elrod, Atlanta GA
3.82 3/4 Judith Kortier, Hudson FL; Janis Foster, Spring Hill FL; Romie Sachs, Colorado Sprgs CO; Shirley Turner, New Port Richey FL

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Bruce LM-5000 Prs
39.0 Tables / Based on 81 Tables
  Names Score
1 Edward Horton, Champaign IL; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL 117.72
2 Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 91.86
3 Barbara Vasilevsky - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV 90.64
4 D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH 86.33
5 Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ 85.00
6 Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 83.13
7 Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach, Chicago IL 71.19
8 Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON 71.08
9 Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 63.23
10 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Joan Millens, Kingston NY 60.13
11 Michael Ranis, New York NY; Thomas Andrews, Utica NY 56.37
12 Tod Moses - Arthur Seltzer, Saint Louis MO 53.17
13 Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA 52.06
14 Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Catherine McLeod, Eden NC 51.51
15 Richard Higgins - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 51.18
16 Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 50.30
17 Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA 47.86
18 Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL 47.31
19 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ 44.66
20 Jeffry Reckinger, Chicago IL; Mark Starr, Brookline MA 42.12
21 Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers, Decatur GA 41.23
22 Arnold Kohn, Monroe NJ; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 40.90
23 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON 40.57
24 Nicholas Frost, Swannanoa NC; Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC 39.35
25 Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL 36.26
26 George Russell, Moore SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC 35.48
27 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 34.82
28 James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Kristina Oliver, Homewood AL 34.38
29 Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC; David Cantor, Charlotte NC 34.27
30 Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; Patrick White, Kirkland WA 30.18
31 David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 30.07
32/33 Michael Mikyska - Leslie Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 29.51
32/33 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Charles Arthur, North York ON 29.51
34 David Shipman, Columbia MO; Gregory Jecker, Stilwell KS 29.40
35/36 Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Kenneth Dye, Cary NC 29.18
35/36 Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA 29.18
37 E Michael McKee, Anderson SC; Boyce Robbins, Easley SC 28.85
38 Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL 27.19
39 Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 26.42
40 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD 25.53
41 Francine Feldman, Boca Raton FL; David Kozloff, Pittsburgh PA 24.65
42 Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 23.10
43 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 22.77
44 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL 22.00
45 Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ; Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ 21.11
46/47 David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 21.00
46/47 Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Richard Kuti, Carteret NJ 21.00
48 Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY 20.89
49 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA 20.23
50 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Susan Duval, Irvington NY 19.90
51 Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY 17.69
52 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL 17.58
53 Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Ernest Wong, Arcadia CA 16.69
54 Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA 16.14
55 John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Michael Sherman, Elmira NY 15.59
56 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 14.26
57 Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI 13.38
58 Julian Laderman, Bronx NY; Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY 12.60
59 Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC 12.16
60 Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA 11.05
61 Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC 9.84
62 Gary Watson - Bobby Henderson, Montgomery AL 9.73
63 Denis Taneri - Betty Taneri, Powder Springs GA 9.62
64 Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Donald Blum, Sandy Springs GA 9.40
65 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ 7.96
66 Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO; Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO 6.74
67 Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA 6.30
68 Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 5.08
69 Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Stephen Goldstein, La Quinta CA 4.86
70 Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA 4.53
71/72 Fred Ferguson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Steven Gajdalo, Hilton Head SC 4.31
71/72 Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY 4.31
73 Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 3.76
74 Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO 2.87
75 Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Nancy Williams, Mount Dora FL 2.43
76 Susan Jackowitz, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Nancy Turner, New York NY 1.33
77 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 0.99
78 Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL 0.00
Young LM-1500 Prs
18.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
  Names Score
1 A J Stephani - Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH 41.20
2 Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA; David Cohen, East Hampton NY 40.56
3 Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA; Dale Sanders, Washington DC 31.17
4 Douglas Fjare, Bartlesville OK; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS 30.24
5 John Vega, Naples FL; Marty Lavine, Atlanta GA 28.41
6 Neil Selvin, Naples FL; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 25.64
7 Allan Roderiques - Lois Belliveau, Leesburg FL 25.28
8 Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda 24.41
9 Sheila Katz - Jeffrey Katz, Stamford CT 22.16
10 Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC 21.89
11 Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Richard Underwood, Voorheesville NY 21.79
12 John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN 20.72
13 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, St Louis MO 20.17
14 Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX 19.82
15 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY 19.77
16 Roy Martin - Guy Martin, Birmingham AL 17.14
17 William Granger, Bradenton FL; Benjamin Dickens, Fernandina Bch FL 14.98
18 Paul Moss, Millersburg KY; William Harris, Georgetown KY 13.51
19 Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL 13.35
20 Norman Trabulus, New York NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY 13.13
21 Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 10.99
22 Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY 9.51
23 Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Jeffrey Thomas, Bluffton SC 8.78
24 Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 8.77
25 Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 8.63
26 Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA; Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA 8.24
27 Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Tallent, Groton MA 7.87
28 Rich Pestien - Charles Young, Peoria IL 7.30
29 Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA 6.85
30 Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA; Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA 6.46
31 Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON 4.05
32 Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA 2.73
33 James Gray, Murrysville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA 2.57
34 Gary Klussman - Sandra Moody, Gulf Shores AL 1.98
35 Carmon Lee Woodley, Niceville FL; Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ 0.43
36 Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD 0.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Grand National Teams Cham
16 Tables
  Names
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
vs
Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Jim Munday, Southaven MS
Jared Lilienstein - Sam Lev - Brian Glubok - John Hurd - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
vs
Robert Lebi - John Guoba - Martin Kirr - David Lindop - Leslie Amoils - George Mittelman, Toronto ON
Grand National Team Flt A
16 Tables
  Names
Shan Huang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Jianfeng Luo, North York ON
vs
Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX
Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Howard Einberg - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA
vs
Shoichi Yoshihiro - Philip Hiestand - Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA
Grand National Team Flt B
16 Tables
  Names
Joseph Keim - William Gottschall - Lori Harner - Donna Moore, Dayton OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH
vs
Dustin Stout, Long Beach CA; Ian Wilson - Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA
Eugene Hung - Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA
vs
Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI; Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI
Grand National Team Flt C
16 Tables
  Names
Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA; Jack Chang - Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA
vs
Matthew Rudary - James Southern IV - Ilana Seror, New York NY; Xu Wang, Fresh Meadows NY
Huei Rong Chern, Westlake OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Manju Ceylony - Shakeel Ahmad, Clarence Center NY
vs
Yu Chang - Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Yu-Huai Hsiao, Fremont CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Von Zedtwitz LM Pairs
84.0 Tables / Based on 168 Tables
  Names Score
1 Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore 142.15
2 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 139.92
3 Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 138.37
4 Zia Mahmood - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 137.97
5 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 136.99
6 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 136.42
7 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 134.68
8 Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL 134.40
9 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY 133.83
10 Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 133.46
11 Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 133.26
12 Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA 133.19
13 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 132.72
14 Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Jack Oest, Chicago IL 132.04
15 Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR 131.53
16 Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV 130.97
17 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 130.89
18 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 130.55
19 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 130.07
20 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 129.83
21 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 129.52
22 Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV 128.55
23/24 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan 128.11
23/24 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 128.11
25 Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 127.60
26 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 127.07
27 Mihaela Balint, Bucharest Romania; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY 126.87
28 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 126.84
29 Alexander Wernle - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria 126.64
30 Marc Nathan, New York NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 126.47
31 Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 126.36
32 Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Germantown MD 126.27
33 William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA 126.15
34/35 Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 125.90
34/35 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 125.90
36 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 125.84
37 Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 125.74
38 Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY 125.51
39 Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway 125.26
40 Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY 125.08
41 Marc Rabinowitz - Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 124.88
42 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 124.62
43 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ 124.60
44 Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 124.29
45 Lisa Berkowitz - Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL 123.92
46 Thomas Weik - Barry Gorski, Reading PA 123.78
47 Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark 123.70
48 John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA 123.46
49 Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 123.33
50 Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL 123.12
51 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA 123.03
52 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO 122.57
53 Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil 122.50
54 Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY 122.46
55 John Holland, Stockport England; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 122.39
56 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 122.23
57 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 122.00
58 Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT 121.91
59 William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 121.78
60 Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN 121.72
61 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 121.37
62 Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 121.35
63 Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 121.29
64 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 121.07
65 Charles Hubert, Decatur GA; Abe Paul, Mississauga ON 120.98
66 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Roseville CA 120.86
67 Ayako Miyakuni - Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 120.71
68 Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 120.50
69 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 120.42
70 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 120.41
71 Anthony Nunn, Ashfield NSW 2 Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia 120.35
72 Godffrey De Tessieres - Julien Gaviard, Paris France 120.29
73 Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC; Baskaran Sankaran, Alpharetta GA 120.24
74 Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 120.21
75 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Peter  , Palm Springs CA 120.18
76 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 120.08
77 Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA 120.01
78 Sandy Pierce Blair, Greenville SC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA 119.88
79 Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 119.73
80 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 119.72
81 Lynn Blanchard, New York NY; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX 119.65
82 Allen Kahn - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY 119.47
83 Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria 119.37
84 Fred Gitelman - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV 119.28
85/86 Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken, New York NY 119.27
85/86 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 119.27
87 Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH 119.16
88 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 119.15
89 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 119.11
90 Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN 118.99
91 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY 118.97
92 Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 118.95
93 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV 118.90
94 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 118.78
95 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 118.69
96 Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 118.26
97 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Laurie Vogel, New York NY 118.20
98 Jon Rice, Whitsett NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC 118.14
99 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 117.52
100/101 Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY 117.39
100/101 Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland 117.39
102 Bill Rosenbaum - Justin Blanchard, New York NY 117.15
103 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Elianna Meyerson, San Jose CA 117.12
104 Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ 117.05
105 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 117.03
106 Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 117.01
107 Janice Anderson - Richard Anderson, Regina SK 116.95
108 Henry Lortz, Seattle WA; Wayne Ohlrich, Carrboro NC 116.89
109 Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA 116.84
110 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 116.80
111 Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 116.72
112 Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 116.55
113 Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 116.49
114 George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ 116.47
115 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA 116.44
116 Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI 116.42
117 Sim Therrell, Memphis TN; Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY 116.30
118 Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 116.27
119 Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 116.26
120 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL 116.21
121 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR 116.15
122 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 116.12
123 Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 116.02
124 Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 115.92
125 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 115.70
126 John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 115.47
127 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Paul Romig, Duluth GA 115.42
128 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 115.31
129 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 115.25
130 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 115.10
131 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 115.01
132 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 114.87
133/134 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Russell Samuel, Coram NY 114.85
133/134 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 114.85
135 Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 114.80
136 Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA 114.68
137 Ronald Felton, New York NY; Judith Weisman, Fort Lee NJ 114.65
138 Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes, London N195lh England 114.46
139/140 Walter Reeves Jr - Thomas Eidson, Atlanta GA 114.34
139/140 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; R Jay Becker, New York NY 114.34
141/142 Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 114.29
141/142 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia 114.29
143 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 114.23
144 Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 114.17
145 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 114.12
146 Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 114.00
147 James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 113.92
148 Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England 113.81
149 Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA 113.47
150 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA; Ira Herman, New York NY 113.39
151 Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 113.38
152 John Seng, Champaign IL; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI 113.32
153 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL 113.30
154 Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY 113.29
155 Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA 113.27
156 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 112.79
157 Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Marin Marinov, New York NY 112.70
158 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 112.68
159 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 112.64
160 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL 112.63
161 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Garth Yettick, Denver CO 112.62
162 Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA; Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA 112.40
163 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 112.37
164/165 Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ 112.30
164/165 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 112.30
166/167 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 112.25
166/167 Cathy Nathan - Bonnie Gellas, New York NY 112.25
168 Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 112.15

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Friday Evening 299r Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1   Polly Simpson - Charles Simpson, Atlanta GA 67.26%
2.12 2     Clay Long - Elizabeth Long, Atlanta GA 66.37%
1.75 3 2 1 Caroline Scott - Robert Thornton, Atlanta GA 57.14%
1.19 4 3   Anne McCune, Keene NH; James Nowill, Florence MA 55.36%
0.90 5     Donna Oliver, Bossier City LA; Susan Young, Shreveport LA 54.76%
1.31 6 4 2 Vinod Shah - Ila Shah, Mechanicsville MD 53.87%
0.98   5 3 Ann Pare - Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX 50.60%
0.74     4 Elizabeth Butler - Michael Butler, Greensboro GA 49.70%
Friday Eve 299er Swiss
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.98 1 1 Eleanor Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Sedef Berk, Potomac MD; Raymond Stopper - Mariah Stopper, Houston TX 42.00
Friday Side Game
24.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1 1   Barbara Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA; Michelle Barnes, Marietta GA 63.66%
3.98 2 2   Randolph McDow, Atlanta GA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC 63.43%
2.62 3/4 3   James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL 61.11%
2.62 3/4     John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 61.11%
1.92 5 4   Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA 60.42%
1.44 6     Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA 59.72%
1.44   5   Paul Hagerty - Nancy Hagerty, Oviedo FL 58.10%
2.88   6/7 1 Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker, Knoxville TN 56.71%
1.87   6/7   Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 56.71%
2.16     2 Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA 54.95%
1.62     3 Richard Loynd, Short Hills NJ; George Freund, Morristown NJ 53.65%
1.22     4 Charles Wen - Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH 52.61%
0.91     5 Mary Winiarski - Dee Steely, Anderson SC 51.85%
Reba Jernigan 1&7 Open Pr
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.05 1/2 1 1 Courtney Stephens - Charles Ott, Greensboro GA 56.17%
7.05 1/2     Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Curtis Carpenter, Birmingham AL 56.17%
4.73 3 2 2 David Johnson - Wendell Adams, Lagrange GA 55.05%
3.40 4     Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY 54.49%
3.54 5 3 3 Feyzan Erkip - Nesim Erkip, New York NY 54.41%
2.68 6 4   Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Florence Belford, Milton ON 53.69%
2.10   5   Kathryn Altman - Anne Dickstein, Charleston SC 53.04%
2.05   6   Douglas Thompson, Acton MA; Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT 52.96%
7:30 Swiss Teams
23 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1 1 1 Samuel Amer, Newark DE; Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA; Lucy Zhang - Zheng Zhang, Arcadia CA 61.00
3.76 2 2 2 Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Evan Berman, Sarasota FL; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 59.00
2.82 3 3 3 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Bill McAvinue, Louisville KY; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 57.00
2.11 4 4 4 Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA; Emily Gilbert, Kennesaw GA 56.00
1.59 5 5 5 Michael Tait, Hamilton Bermuda; Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda; Dee Craft - Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda 51.00
1.19 6 6   Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Murphy Green, Alpharetta GA; David Soukup, Arlington VA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Tyler Hart, Reno NV 47.00
Side Series I Overalls
122.25 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.70 1/2 Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY 126.62%
14.70 1/2 Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY 126.62%
9.45 3 Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 122.33%
7.09 4 Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL 121.23%
6.13 5 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 121.16%
12.15 6/7 Nancy Hagerty, Oviedo FL 120.96%
12.15 6/7 Paul Hagerty, Oviedo FL 120.96%
3.73 8 Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA 118.87%
7.45 9/10 Dorothy Gilreath, Marietta GA 118.82%
7.45 9/10 Gloria McCain, Orlando FL 118.82%
4.70 11 Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 117.77%
2.65 12 George Matuch, St Simons Is GA 117.32%
2.64 13 James Dover, Flowery Branch GA 117.21%
13.09 14/15 Catherine McLeod, Eden NC 116.80%
13.09 14/15 Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA 116.80%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Midnight Zip KO
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC
2.12 2 Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY
Friday Night Zip KO
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Larry Rich, Cumming GA
2.12 2 Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

2013 Collegiate Final
4 Tables
MPs   Names
16.80 1 University of Washington, ; Ben Bomber - Lee Holstein, Vancouver WA; Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA; Daniel Poore, Seattle WA
12.60 2 University of Pennsylvania, ; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA; Zhuo Wang - Xingtan Zhang, Philadelphia PA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ
9.24 3 University of California, ; Antony Lee - Qucheng Gong, Berkeley CA; Eric Chan, Walnut CA; Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA
7.56 4 University of Texas, ; Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Dennis Kriventsov - Yaoguang Zhu - Samuel Harris, Austin TX

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Fri-Sat Eve Brkt Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.00 1 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland 90.00
10.50 2 William McFall, New Berlin WI; Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 88.00
7.88 3 Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Peter Misslin - Julia Misslin, Vonore TN 65.00
Fri-Sat Eve Brkt Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.07 1 Martha Russo - Cecelia Karway - Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL 89.00
6.80 2 Madhusree Biswas - Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Paul Moss, Millersburg KY; William Harris, Georgetown KY 88.00
5.10 3 Charles Swart - Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Dennis Balfe, University City MO 70.00
Fri-Sat Eve Brkt Swiss
14 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.00 1 W Daniel Kelsey, Averill Park NY; Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY; Glen Perry - William Kelsey, Voorheesville NY 97.00
4.50 2 Lee Wilcox, Black Mountain NC; Judith Shillinglaw, Montreat NC; Elizabeth Gibson, Swannanoa NC; William Pratt, Asheville NC 85.00
3.38 3 Paul Boisvert - John Obrzut, Tallahassee FL; Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce, New York NY 75.00
2.53 4 Barbara Mitchell, Blue Ridge GA; Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Maureen Viaclovsky, Friendswood TX; Anik Waters, League City TX 70.00
2.00 5 Albert Wieners - Paula Tracy - Timothy Mooney - Carolyn Steelman, Savannah GA 66.00