Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Grand National Tms Champ
23 Tables
  Names Score
1 John Lusky - Randy Pickett - Eric Stoltz - Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 108.00
2 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA 107.00
3 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 105.00
4 Will Engel, Freeport IL; Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL 100.00
5/6 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 97.00
5/6 Jeffrey Wolfson - Jack Oest - Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Jerry Goldfein - Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL 97.00
7 William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack, New York NY; Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 90.00
8 Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; James Streisand - Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 87.00
9/11 Robert Lebi - John Guoba - Martin Kirr - David Lindop - Leslie Amoils - George Mittelman, Toronto ON 85.00
9/11 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 85.00
9/11 Joe Grue - Tom Grue - Fred Gitelman - Sheri Winestock - Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO 85.00
12/14 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 81.00
12/14 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 81.00
12/14 Jared Lilienstein - Sam Lev - Brian Glubok - John Hurd - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 81.00
15 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Thomas Weik - Barry Gorski, Reading PA 77.00
16 William Higgins - Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH 73.00
17 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 70.00
18/19 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Robert Alexander, Mentor OH; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 66.00
18/19 Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 66.00
20 Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Jason Rosenfeld, San Francisco CA; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 55.00
21/22 Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 54.00
21/22 Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 54.00
23 Charles Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS; Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO; Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO 35.00
Grand National Tms Flt A
25 Tables
  Names Score
1 Shan Huang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Jianfeng Luo, North York ON 112.00
2 Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Howard Einberg - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 111.00
3 Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX 110.00
4 Shoichi Yoshihiro - Philip Hiestand - Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA 96.00
5 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA 95.00
6 Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN 93.00
7 Donald Tofte - Jon Bartlett - Irene Pickett - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Flo Savage, Beaverton OR 91.00
8/9 Gregory Vance, Pacifica CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Grant Vance - Jessica Lai, Oakland CA 88.00
8/9 Bill Begert - Doug Herron - Susan Wexler - Michael Radin, New York NY 88.00
10/11 Paul Chan - Lily Chan - David Shipman, Columbia MO; Gregory Jecker, Stilwell KS 87.00
10/11 Barbara Dunkley - Diane Graese - Barbara Vasilevsky - John Scibelli, Las Vegas NV 87.00
12 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Patrick White, Kirkland WA; Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA 79.00
13 Frank Redman, Highland Park IL; Sheldon Natenberg - Mark Weisman, Glenview IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL; Sidney Caron - Annette Caron, Northfield IL 78.00
14 Zachary Grossack - Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA 77.00
15/16 R Wilson Day, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Phil Michaelson - Richard Higgins - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 76.00
15/16 Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Ralph Letizia Jr, Louisville KY; H Gordon - Susan Bullard, Lexington KY 76.00
17 George Russell, Moore SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC; Varghese George, Martinez GA 74.00
18/19 Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney - Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 69.00
18/19 Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI; Joanne Molt, Grand Rapids MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI 69.00
20/21 Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Stephen Arshan, Jackson NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ 67.00
20/21 Tod Moses - Arthur Seltzer, Saint Louis MO; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL; Edward Horton, Champaign IL 67.00
22 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 65.00
23 Charles Lamb - Robert Short - Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB; Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 55.00
24 Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY; Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH; Jimmy Deen, Cleveland OH 53.00
25 Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL 37.00
Grand National Tms Flt B
24 Tables
  Names Score
1 John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Gregory Bright, Westminster MD; Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA 111.00
2 Joseph Keim - William Gottschall - Lori Harner - Donna Moore, Dayton OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH 106.00
3 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman - Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY 105.00
4 Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman, Naperville IL; Lisa Ogut - Serdar Ogut, Darien IL 98.00
5 David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL 97.00
6/7 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI; Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI 93.00
6/7 Eugene Hung - Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA 93.00
8 Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ; Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY; Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ 92.00
9 Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Tallent, Groton MA; Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA; Jack Vecchione, Boston MA 87.00
10/11 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Melissa Luo, North York ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Zhengshan Li, Markham ON 86.00
10/11 Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA; Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA 86.00
12 Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Lelvin Crowe - Joyce McMonagle - Brian Cummins, Cordova TN; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 84.00
13 Charles Ford, Kemp TX; Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Jimmy Wright, Athens TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX 81.00
14 Charles Young - Rich Pestien - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL; Mike Tomlianovich, Bloomington IL 79.00
15 Krishna Saha, Overland Park KS; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy, Olathe KS; John Hickey, Lawrence KS; Steven Day, Shawnee KS 76.00
16/17 Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT; Ken Short, West Jordan UT; Pete Edwards - Steven Ackerman, Salt Lake City UT 74.00
16/17 Dustin Stout, Long Beach CA; Ian Wilson - Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA 74.00
18/19 Atul Khare - Ralph Henderson - David Castles, Portland OR; David Straube, Vancouver WA; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR 73.00
18/19 Robert Shore - Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Ernest Wong, Arcadia CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA 73.00
20 Robert Hale - Kathy Coop - Joshua Hoffman, Greensboro NC; Donald Folger, Clemmons NC 68.00
21 Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu, Burien WA; David Taylor - Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA 66.00
22 James Gray, Murrysville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA; Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi, Pittsburgh PA 59.00
23 Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO; Sung Mae Bleck - Carol Bertz, Englewood CO 48.00
24 Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN; Del Swanson, Lakeville MN; Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN 10.00
Grand National Tms Flt C
22 Tables
  Names Score
1 Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA; Jack Chang - Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA 117.00
2 Corey Powell - Michael Bastedo - Justin Canniff, Ann Arbor MI; Stephen Rosenquist, Homer MI 114.00
3 Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA 106.00
4 Matthew Rudary - James Southern IV - Ilana Seror, New York NY; Xu Wang, Fresh Meadows NY 95.00
5 David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA; Ira Cooper - Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA 91.00
6 Suvabrata Biswas, Katy TX; Val Grady - Dale Grady, Pearland TX; Shyam Bhatia, Sugar Land TX 89.00
7 Mark Beattie, Sherman IL; Sandra Stults - Nancy Shaver, Springfield IL; Carol Sue McNaught, Auburn IL 88.00
8 Judy St Arnold, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Dyer, Paradise Valley AZ; Brenda Huff, Phoenix AZ; Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ 87.00
9 Jim Jurik, Oak Forest IL; William Waddell - Charles Butler, Chicago IL; Ron Blouin, Blue Island IL 86.00
10 Huei Rong Chern, Westlake OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Manju Ceylony - Shakeel Ahmad, Clarence Center NY 80.00
11 Tim Hemphill - Karin Turner, Granite Falls NC; Bill Bumbarger - Jim Peppers, Hickory NC 78.00
12/13 Dan Graham, Redfield AR; Dixie Martin, Sherwood AR; Steve Dickason - Connie True, Little Rock AR 77.00
12/13 Yu Chang - Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Yu-Huai Hsiao, Fremont CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA 77.00
14/15 Elaine Garofalo, St Petersburg FL; Joseph Cottle, Gulfport FL; Babs Thacker - Penny Lounsberry, Clearwater FL 73.00
14/15 Algene Kuchinka, Mt Pleasant TN; Linda Fadely - Joan Reeves - Donald Snyder, Dayton OH 73.00
16 Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ; Robert Abramowitz, Montville NJ; Karen Cane - Ronald Cane, East Windsor NJ 71.00
17 Thomas Jennings - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA 70.00
18 Betsy McCormick - Carolyn Murphy - Nancy Jonske - Diane Mackenzie, Portland OR 68.00
19 Nathan Moens - Ted Moens, Delta BC; William Campbell, Mercer Island WA; Bill Stewart, Bellevue WA 66.00
20 Judy Nassar - Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN; David Scharfbillig, Plymouth MN; Nicholas Erpelding, Hopkins MN; Eric Mueller, Minneapolis MN 62.00
21 Rita Zymblosky - Barbara Hughes, Clarks Summit PA; Mary Donahue, Dunmore PA; Jane Bovard, Waverly PA 49.00
22 Joanne Buhler - Gerene Albrecht - Doreen Radford, Red Deer AB; Annabelle Wiseman, Jarvis Bay AB 43.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Grand National Teams Cham
16 Tables
  Names
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA
vs
Jared Lilienstein - Sam Lev - Brian Glubok - John Hurd - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
Will Engel, Freeport IL; Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL
vs
Robert Lebi - John Guoba - Martin Kirr - David Lindop - Leslie Amoils - George Mittelman, Toronto ON
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
vs
Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
William Higgins - Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
vs
Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Jim Munday, Southaven MS
Grand National Team Flt A
16 Tables
  Names
Shan Huang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Jianfeng Luo, North York ON
vs
Donald Tofte - Jon Bartlett - Irene Pickett - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Flo Savage, Beaverton OR
Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Howard Einberg - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA
vs
Zachary Grossack - Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA
Shoichi Yoshihiro - Philip Hiestand - Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA
vs
Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX
vs
Bill Begert - Doug Herron - Susan Wexler - Michael Radin, New York NY
Grand National Team Flt B
16 Tables
  Names
Joseph Keim - William Gottschall - Lori Harner - Donna Moore, Dayton OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH
vs
Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Lelvin Crowe - Joyce McMonagle - Brian Cummins, Cordova TN; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR
Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman, Naperville IL; Lisa Ogut - Serdar Ogut, Darien IL
vs
Eugene Hung - Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA
Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ; Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY; Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ
vs
Dustin Stout, Long Beach CA; Ian Wilson - Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA
Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI; Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI
vs
Krishna Saha, Overland Park KS; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy, Olathe KS; John Hickey, Lawrence KS; Steven Day, Shawnee KS
Grand National Team Flt C
16 Tables
  Names
Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA; Jack Chang - Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA
vs
Suvabrata Biswas, Katy TX; Val Grady - Dale Grady, Pearland TX; Shyam Bhatia, Sugar Land TX
Corey Powell - Michael Bastedo - Justin Canniff, Ann Arbor MI; Stephen Rosenquist, Homer MI
vs
Huei Rong Chern, Westlake OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Manju Ceylony - Shakeel Ahmad, Clarence Center NY
Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA
vs
Yu Chang - Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Yu-Huai Hsiao, Fremont CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA
Matthew Rudary - James Southern IV - Ilana Seror, New York NY; Xu Wang, Fresh Meadows NY
vs
Judy St Arnold, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Dyer, Paradise Valley AZ; Brenda Huff, Phoenix AZ; Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Int Fund Swiss Teams
29 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.10 1     Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Stephen Arshan, Jackson NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ 63.00
5.98 2/3     Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Robert Alexander, Mentor OH 58.00
6.72 2/3 1   Thomas LaForge - Buddy Waller, Marietta GA; Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA; Mitti Sakai, Atranta GA 58.00
3.36 4/5     Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN 53.00
3.36 4/5     Varghese George, Martinez GA; James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC; George Russell, Moore SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC 53.00
2.16 6     Jimmy Deen, Cleveland OH; Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH; Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY 52.00
5.04   2   Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT; Pete Edwards - Steven Ackerman, Salt Lake City UT; Ken Short, West Jordan UT 51.00
3.78   3   Per Berg - John Keyes, Palm Coast FL; Patrick Heading - Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL 48.00
2.84   4   Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Carol Bertz - Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO 47.00
2.89   5/6 1/2 Vicki Bell - Kay O Connor - Susan Croft - Susan Simpson, Atlanta GA 45.00
2.89   5/6 1/2 Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN; Kevin Clark, Franklin TN; Breezy Salmon, Nashville TN 45.00
1.86     3 Kosuke Ito - Yuki Harada - Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan; Tadahiro Kikuchi, Natori Japan 44.00
1.39     4 Thomas Jennings - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA 39.00
International Fund Game
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.43 1     Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 67.25%
1.82 2     Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan 59.00%
1.97 3 1   Robert Abrams - Harvey Berman, Atlanta GA 58.83%
1.04 4     James Dover, Flowery Branch GA; George Matuch, St Simons Is GA 57.83%
1.48   2   Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY 53.04%
Thursday Morn 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1 1   Brenda Kauffman - Judy Foster, Atlanta GA 64.58%
1.80 2 2   Ronald Poteete, Marietta GA; Greg Holland, Acworth GA 62.08%
1.37 3 3 1 Janet Vickers - Rondal Vickers, Saint Petersbur FL 56.67%
1.03 4 4 2 Suzanne Dinur, Atlanta GA; Juliette Glasser, Miami FL 55.00%
0.76 5     Jean Duke - Camille Yow, Atlanta GA 53.75%

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Educational Fund Pairs
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.97 1     Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 63.58%
8.23 2     Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 63.15%
7.35 3 1   Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL 62.72%
4.63 4     Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 62.54%
5.51 5 2   Howard Liu - Rebecca Wernis, San Mateo CA 61.30%
4.13 6 3   Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda 60.69%
3.47   4   Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL 60.03%
2.33   5   Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Jeff Dater, Dallas TX 59.57%
1.74   6   Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt, Charlotte NC 59.28%
2.14     1 Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA; Joseph Dibenedetto, Scarsdale NY 55.91%
1.61     2 Allen Tess, Alpharetta GA; Donald Klingsick, Edwardsville IL 46.17%
1st Thu Aft 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs D E F Names Score
4.38 1     Caroline Tunkel, Fernandina Beac FL; Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL 75.00%
3.29 2     Henry Bodenheimer, New Orleans LA; E Hugh Lawson, Metairie LA 69.64%
2.86 3 1   Luanne Elliott, Beaufort SC; Heather Elliott, Tuscaloosa AL 60.71%
1.85 4     Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Mary Shepard, Lake City FL 58.93%
2.15 5 2 1 Lee Anderson - Terri Coil, Atlanta GA 58.33%
1.04 6     Margie Patterson, Spring TX; Vicky Martinez, Montgomery TX 57.14%
1.61   3 2 Thomas Young - Josephine Sanders, Atlanta GA 56.85%
1.06   4/5   Jan Gundersen - Susan Carmichael, Fernandina Bch FL 55.36%
1.13   4/5 3 Evelyn Lewis, Atlanta GA; Queen Jackson, East Point GA 55.36%
0.84   6 4 Atha Beard - Gwen Nix, Auburn AL 54.76%
0.68     5 Scott Merrell, Acworth GA; Janice Jenkins, Marietta GA 52.38%
1st Thur A/B Open Pairs
41.0 Tables / Based on 114 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
30.55 1   Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 66.44%
22.91 2   Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA 60.79%
17.18 3   Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Southwest Rnchs FL 59.75%
12.89 4   Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Ronald Carriere, Kirkland QC 58.44%
19.65 5 1 Robert Shore - Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA 57.42%
14.74 6 2 Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA 56.72%
7.64 7   Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Germantown MD 56.49%
6.79 8   Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 56.40%
11.05 9 3 James Gray, Murrysville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA 56.14%
5.55 10   Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 56.13%
5.09 11   Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL 56.04%
4.70 12   Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO; Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO 56.03%
4.36 13   Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA 55.83%
4.31 14   Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 55.59%
4.31 15   Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ; Julie Cohan, Montville NJ 55.28%
8.29 16 4 Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 55.26%
3.39 17   R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ 55.24%
3.22 18   Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 55.05%
3.06 19   Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 54.90%
2.91 20   Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 54.35%
6.55   5 Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 53.88%
5.61   6 Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Paul Heller, Marietta GA 53.16%
6.55   7 Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA 52.58%
4.37   8 Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 51.88%
3.93   9 Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI 51.27%
3.57   10 Cecil Henry, Brethren MI; Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI 51.10%
3.28   11 Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; Ernest Wong, Arcadia CA 49.70%
3.02   12 Tarokh Taefi - Mary Ann Whitaker, Atlanta GA 49.39%
2.81   13 David Taylor - Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA 49.37%
2.62   14 Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB 49.34%
1st Thur Gold Rush Pairs
73.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
18.71 1 1 Kyle Olson - Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK 62.95%
14.03 2   Del Swanson, Lakeville MN; Gene Brandl, Apple Valley MN 61.76%
10.52 3 2 Gailyn Thornton - Angela Evert, Atlanta GA 61.61%
7.07 4/5   George Freund, Morristown NJ; Richard Loynd, Short Hills NJ 61.01%
7.07 4/5   Charles Mattson - Jay Winget, Columbia TN 61.01%
6.36 6/7 3/4 Ted Moens - Nathan Moens, Delta BC 59.38%
6.36 6/7 3/4 Gerene Albrecht - Joanne Buhler, Red Deer AB 59.38%
4.31 8 5 Jeannie Exum - Frances Jilcott, Kinston NC 59.08%
3.74 9 6 Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher, Bryn Mawr PA 58.48%
3.40 10   Gregg Oliver, Hoover AL; Linda Oliver, Birmingham AL 58.33%
3.23 11 7 Alexa Canady-Davis - Mary Cummins, Pensacola FL 58.04%
2.88 12   Edward Connell, III, Ferandina Beach FL; Gregory Bardes, Tampa FL 57.59%
2.87 13 8 Laura Said - Kathy Markby, Greenwich CT 57.44%
2.42 14/15   Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Phyllis Roddy, San Diego CA 57.14%
2.59 14/15 9 Nicholas Erpelding, Hopkins MN; Jeremy Adelman, Clark Summit PA 57.14%
3.00 16 10 Nancy Inman, Mariesetta GA; Margaret Whitaker, Atlanta GA 56.99%
2.74 17/19 11 Linda Slater - Thomas Slater, Sandy Springs GA 56.40%
1.97 17/19   Alice Mercado - Karen Grablowsky, Atlanta GA 56.40%
2.12 17/19   Adele Sellars - Laura Jackson, Atlanta GA 56.40%
2.54   12 James Jenkins, Fayetteville PA; Carole Hamilton, Cary NC 55.80%
1.85   13 William Toler, Bay Village OH; Ann Kostell, Westlake OH 55.65%
2.04   14 Cynthia Kight, Woodstock GA; Barbara Tankersley, Marietta GA 55.51%
Ed Foundation Strat Swiss
47 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.30 1 1   Stephen Wiesenfeld - Barbara Lehrer - Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC; Nicholas Frost, Swannanoa NC 72.00
9.98 2     Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 64.00
7.48 3     Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON 63.00
5.61 4     Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Stephen Arshan, Jackson NJ; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ 57.00
7.40 5 2   Mary Bray - Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA 56.00
2.44 6/8     Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Robert Alexander, Mentor OH 55.00
4.86 6/8 3/4   Donald Folger, Clemmons NC; Kathy Coop - Robert Hale - Joshua Hoffman, Greensboro NC 55.00
4.86 6/8 3/4 1 Kosuke Ito - Yuki Harada - Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan; Tadahiro Kikuchi, Natori Japan 55.00
3.34   5 2 Kevin Clark, Franklin TN; Breezy Salmon, Nashville TN; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN 51.00
2.34   6   Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO; Sung Mae Bleck - Carol Bertz, Englewood CO 47.00
2.50     3 Thomas Jennings - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; Kellen Leister, Mc Lean VA 42.00
1.88     4 Molly Currie, Sylacauga AL; Charlotte Knight, Alexander City AL; Andrew Richardson, Chesterfield VA; Linda Hendrix, Montgomery Ave AL 37.00
1.24     5/6 Vicki Bell - Kay O Connor - Susan Croft - Susan Simpson, Atlanta GA 36.00
1.24     5/6 Albert Wieners - Paula Tracy - Carolyn Steelman - Timothy Mooney, Savannah GA 36.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Education Foundation Side
62.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.83 1     Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI 66.58%
8.12 2     Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Catherine McLeod, Eden NC 64.22%
7.74 3 1   Paul Hagerty - Nancy Hagerty, Oviedo FL 62.86%
4.00 4/5     Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Sheila Balson, San Francisco CA 62.50%
5.81 4/5 2 1 Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Amber Lin, Edison NJ 62.50%
2.57 6     Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 62.23%
4.35 7 3 2 Huei Rong Chern, Westlake OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH 61.05%
4.01   4   Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Dorothy Gilreath, Marietta GA 60.24%
2.45   5 3 Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA; Jacob Vrooman, Mathews VA 58.51%
3.08   6   Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 57.88%
1.47     4 Russell Craft - Dee Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda 53.80%
1.32     5 Feyzan Erkip - Nesim Erkip, New York NY 53.26%
0.83     6 Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT; Michael Wavada, Enfield CT 51.90%
1st Thurs Eve 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1     Laura Werner, Chicago IL; Polly Keller, Naples FL 65.91%
2.41 2/3     Jim Miles, Westminster SC; Dan Benshoof, Greensboro GA 62.50%
2.41 2/3 1 1 Alice Griffith, Denver CO; Cathy Skowronski, Marietta GA 62.50%
1.55 4     Henry Bodenheimer, New Orleans LA; E Hugh Lawson, Metairie LA 61.36%
1.29 5     R.Terry Handley, Soledad CA; Judy Pitts, Christiansted VI 60.61%
0.92 6     George Correia, Devonshire Bermuda; James Davis, Jr., Toano VA 57.77%
1.79   2   Thomas Slater, Sandy Springs GA; Frank Pritchard, Marietta GA 56.63%
1.34   3   Sandra Columbaro - Ray Columbaro, Vero Beach FL 56.25%
1.26   4 2 Thomas Young - Josephine Sanders, Atlanta GA 55.49%
0.95   5 3 Benjamin Moody, Holliston MA; Joelle Adler, Albany NY 54.17%
0.49   6/7   Ann Pare - Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX 53.79%
0.71   6/7 4 Janet Boys, Philadelphia PA; Phyllis Roddy, San Diego CA 53.79%
1st Thurs Eve 299er Swiss
7 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.40 1   William Toler, Bay Village OH; Ann Kostell, Westlake OH; Randolph Elkins, Merrifield VA; Mary Jane Griffin, St Augustine FL 56.00
1.80 2   Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; Edwin Mah - Linda Hannawalt, San Francisco CA; Jan Bradley, Atlanta GA 51.00
1.18 3/4   Jack Alexander - Angela Evert - Gailyn Thornton, Atlanta GA; Annie Berle, Fountain Hills AZ 40.00
1.65 3/4 1 Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 40.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta

7/31-8/11/2013

Educ Fdn KO Bracket 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
32.25 1 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV
17.09 2 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan
Educ Fnd KO Bracket 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
14.89 1 David Cantor - H Hunt - Zachary Brescoll, Charlotte NC; Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC
7.89 2 Don Haney, Trussville AL; Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL
Educ Fnd KO Bracket 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
10.16 1 James Cunningham, Durham NC; Andrea Roitman, Cary NC; Thomas Roberg - Peggy Haigler, Raleigh NC
5.38 2 Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA; Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
2.29 3/4 Molly Currie, Sylacauga AL; Charlotte Knight, Alexander City AL; Andrew Richardson, Chesterfield VA; Linda Hendrix, Montgomery Ave AL
Educ Fnd KO Bracket 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.01 1 Henry Ennis - Fay Ennis, Englewood FL; Lynda Ebden - John Ebden, Markham ON
3.72 2 John Altman - Isaac Stephani - Julian Kurtzman, Cincinnati OH; Ford Danielsen, Raleigh NC