Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

St Louis Brg Ctr Side
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; John Cox, St Maries ID 65.14%
3.19 2     Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; La McLeod, Charlotte NC 61.53%
2.09 3/4     Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 58.75%
2.09 3/4     Skip Carson, Denver CO; Joan Kushner, Conifer CO 58.75%
3.49 5 1 1 Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH; Lawrence Newman, Cincinnati OH 57.92%
2.62 6 2   Eunice Patton - Lori Moore, Bloomington IL 57.22%
1.96   3   Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL; Camilla Rabjohns, Peoria Heights IL 55.00%
1.71   4 2 Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ 54.58%
1.10   5   Melinda Ponto - Glenn Ponto, Coquitlam BC 54.17%
1.28   6 3 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 54.03%
0.96     4 Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Lee Stanhope, Concord CA 51.11%
2Saturday Morn 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1   Betty Moriarity, Kirkwood MO; Karen Kretchmar, St Louis MO 62.20%
1.42 2     Carole Deaver, Chesterfield MO; Martha Purdy, Honolulu HI 60.71%
1.06 3     Ann Irving, Des Peres MO; Amy Galvin, St Louis MO 58.04%
0.98 4 2 1 Irene Hommert, Kirkwood MO; Susan Lloyd, St Louis MO 57.74%
0.67 5     Ike Williford - Ruth Williford, Chidester AR 57.14%
0.73   3 2 Julie Nicolai, St Louis MO; Ann Crowley, St Louis MO 54.46%
0.55   4   Theodore Fahs - Cynthia Fahs, Manchester MO 53.27%
2Saturday Morn 299er Prs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1     David Mindrup, Glen Carbon IL; Harold Gebhardt, Edwardsville IL 62.50%
2.54 2     Donna Morris - Roger Morris, Garden City KS 62.31%
3.06 3 1 1 Michael Heneghan - Joseph Lakshmanan, Forsyth IL 59.66%
2.30 4 2 2 Peggy Kramer - Sheila Baker, Indianapolis IN 56.63%
1.51 5/6 3/4   Joseph Butkiewicz, Chesterfield MO; Nancy Burke, Saint Louis MO 55.87%
1.51 5/6 3/4 3 Helene Mirowitz - Marsha Grazman, St Louis MO 55.87%
1.11   5 4 William Davis, Chesterfield MO; Judy Snider, Ballwin MO 55.11%
0.83   6 5 Marianne Thomas, Charlestown IN; Tom Kempf, Sellersburg IN 54.92%
0.77     6 Carolyn Kolman, St. Louis MO; Patricia Lazaroff, St Louis MO 53.60%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

St Louis Brg Ctr Side
42.75 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.84 1 Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC 120.84%
5.88 2 La McLeod, Charlotte NC 120.28%
3.86 3/4 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA 111.39%
3.86 3/4 Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 111.39%
4.65 5/6 Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH 111.35%
4.65 5/6 Lawrence Newman, Cincinnati OH 111.35%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

2 Saturday Aft 49er Pairs
8.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1 1   Aloys Faenger, St Louis MO; Jim Bowers, Saint Louis MO 67.30%
1.50 2     Carole Deaver, Chesterfield MO; Martha Purdy, Honolulu HI 65.80%
1.13 3     Mark Behling, Fenton MO; Michael Albers, St Louis MO 60.35%
0.84 4     Ann Irving, Des Peres MO; Amy Galvin, St Louis MO 57.79%
0.98 5 2 1 Bruce Kannenberg - Louisa Miller, 57.63%
0.73   3 2 Irene Hommert, Kirkwood MO; Susan Lloyd, St Louis MO 57.38%
0.55   4   Werner Dresler - Gloria Viverais-Dresle, Sudbury ON 48.13%
2Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Sheron Meyer - Candy Butz, Belleville IL 63.69%
2.33 2 2 2 L Keith Graves - Karen Graves, Saint Charles MO 58.63%
1.75 3 3 3 Caroline Gunter, St Louis MO; Marcia Broddon, Saint Louis MO 58.04%
1.18 4/5 4   Missy Ramey, St Louis MO; Susan Corley, Saint Louis MO 57.44%
1.15 4/5     Donna Morris - Roger Morris, Garden City KS 57.44%
0.94 6/7 5/6 4/5 John Rice - Lauren Rice, St Louis MO 55.36%
0.94 6/7 5/6 4/5 Marcia Pandjiris, Chesterfield MO; Edward Reese, San Antonio TX 55.36%
2nd Sat Daylight Open
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.25 1     Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 63.05%
9.19 2     Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt, Charlotte NC 61.39%
6.89 3     Rose Morrison, Saint Louis MO; Suzi Shymanski Moore, Ballwin MO 58.89%
5.17 4     Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 57.35%
8.27 5 1   Leon McCarty - Chris Buck, Hurdland MO 57.12%
3.51 6     Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY 56.60%
3.45 7     Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL 55.96%
6.20   2   Marie Sander, Saint Louis MO; Farid Azzam, Chesterfield MO 54.43%
4.65   3   Ron Combs, Ballwin MO; Ann Canterbery, Panama City FL 54.43%
3.49   4   Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San Antonio TX 52.61%
2.76   5   Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL 51.83%
2.36   6   Hall Whitaker - William Morgan, Rolla MO 51.70%
3.71     1 Ejaz Qureshi, Scarsdale NY; Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA 51.06%
2.78     2 Linda Seibert, Olivette MO; Margaret Taylor, Saint Louis MO 49.67%
2.09     3 Barbara Williford, Raleigh NC; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS 48.67%
1.57     4 Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO; Linda Evans, Chesterfield MO 48.46%
Fri-Sun Aft/Eve Side Seri
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1     Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL 68.41%
4.25 2 1   Ronald Diehl, Effingham IL; Matthew Diehl, Ballwin MO 63.73%
2.79 3/4 2/3   Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE 61.44%
2.99 3/4 2/3 1 Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine, Louisville KY 61.44%
2.09 5 4 2 James Voelz - Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO 58.93%
1.50 6 5   Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Stefanie Scott, Holly MI 58.39%
1.54   6 3 Bruce Stroud - Suzanne Bellamy, Indianapolis IN 57.95%
1.48     4 Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Bryan Lee Williams, Centralia IL 51.31%
1.04     5 Ted Baldwin - Margaret Baldwin, Saint Louis MO 48.47%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

2nd Sat Gold Rush Pairs
33.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
10.63 1 1 Veronica Besch - Charlie Besch, Overland Park KS 61.16%
7.97 2 2 Robert Griffin, St Louis MO; Navin Shah, Maryland Hghts MO 61.03%
5.98 3 3 Nancy Montague, La Porte TX; Ronald Montague, la Porte TX 60.67%
4.48 4   Rhonda Berberet, Springfield IL; Jane Byram, Chatham IL 60.42%
3.54 5   Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker, Baltimore MD 59.71%
3.04 6 4 Patricia Berger, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Stephen, Eastport MI 58.67%
2.66 7   Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ 58.01%
2.36 8   David Makey, Meridian MS; J Makey, Meridan MS 57.89%
2.60 9 5 David Koble - Vicki Funk-Koble, Bartlesville OK 57.58%
2.94   6 Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Mark Maxwell, Bastrop TX 56.40%
2Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   John Welte, Ballwin MO; Ellen Volpe, Clayton MO 58.63%
1.76 2/3 2/3 1 Marianne Thomas, Charlestown IN; Jeanie Bowen, 57.14%
1.76 2/3 2/3   Dennis Whitmore - Delaine Boyd, Manchester MO 57.14%
1.13 4 4 2 James Garton, Columbia MO; Rado Marinov, 54.76%
0.94 5     Mark Rexroth, Carmel IN; Perry Olsen, Fishers IN 54.17%
0.68   5   Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff, Englewood Cliff NJ 52.98%
0.68     3 Dale Liefer - Deborah Liefer, Ballwin MO 52.38%
2nd Sat Side Swiss
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1     Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ; Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Jeremy Lewis, Centreville VA 93.00
3.03 2 1   Justin Graver - Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE 83.00
1.99 3/4 2/3   Karen Sapetti - Leah Newell - Becky Groeninger - Shirley Coville, Springfield IL 81.00
1.99 3/4 2/3   Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Jeroen Swinkels, Evanston IL; Michael Stein, Highland Park IL; Norman Rosenstein, Winnetka IL 81.00
1.15 5     Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg; John Cox, St Maries ID; Ursula Brzuska, Kelowna BC 71.00
1.28   4   Claudette Roush - Barbara Grantham - Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo, Houston TX 68.00
2.28     1 Randy Field, Dallas TX; Z Kadah, Seattle WA; Ginny Macey - Yvonne Quintal, Cheyenne WY 61.00
1.71     2 Mike Vontz - Janet Vontz, Lake St Louis MO; Gilda Singer - Steve Singer, St Charles MO 52.00
2nd Sat AX Open Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 58 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
23.80 1   Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA 61.60%
17.85 2   David Sokolow, Austin TX; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 60.50%
13.39 3   Andrzej Sasin, Poland Poland; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 59.78%
10.04 4   En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL 59.65%
7.93 5   Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA 57.76%
6.80 6   David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY 57.38%
11.16 7 1 Rajan Mehta, Bloomington IN; Vladimir Oudalov, Waukesha WI 56.54%
8.37 8 2 Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 55.93%
6.28 9 3 Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN 55.65%
4.71 10 4 Paul Irvine, Allentown PA; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD 55.62%
3.97 11 5 Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, Okemos MI 54.83%
3.66 12   Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO 54.19%
3.40 13 6 John Antognoli, Clayton MO; Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL 53.26%
4.62 14   Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC 53.25%
2.98 15   Tim Hays - Chad Fisher, Kansas City MO 52.96%
2.80 16 7 Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 52.66%
2.48   8 Michael Clegg - Mary Lou Clegg, Fort Wayne IN 52.30%
2 Sat Eve Side Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.28 1     Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR 71.00%
1.97 2 1   Pamela Corrona - Leroy Breimeier, Vincennes IN 55.50%
1.28 3     Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL 54.00%
0.98 4     Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ 53.50%
1.48   2   Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL 48.00%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Don S Hilleary KO I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
23.83 1 Kimberly Whipple - Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands
16.68 2 Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY; Robert Current Jr, Toledo OH; Paul Sorensen - Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB
9.53 3/4 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan
9.53 3/4 Peg Mitchell - Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; August Costanzo - Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA
Don S Hilleary KO II
14 Tables
MPs   Names
14.09 1 Jason Clevenger - Wojciech Golik, Saint Louis MO; Robert McDill, St Louis MO; Augustyn Ortynski, Creve Couer MO
9.86 2 Eileen Tranquilla, Millville NB; Bernia Brandstaedter - Larry Phillips - Anne Bigelow, Winnipeg MB
5.64 3/4 Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern, Little Rock AR; Robert Hartman - Shane Garner, Memphis TN
5.64 3/4 Chris Flindt, Napa CA; Craig Sherwood, St Louis MO; Mark Weiss - Stu Cohen, Southfield MI

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Golder NAOP Flt B
14.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
  Names Score
1 Robert Shore - Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA 32.25
2 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA 26.34
3 Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX 22.22
4 Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 21.56
5 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX 19.29
6 Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Brian Cummins, Cordova TN 19.28
7 Rowen Bell, Oak Park IL; Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL 14.62
8 Eugene Hung - Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA 10.90
9 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH 10.12
10 Chris Pesce, Seattle WA; Patrick White, Kirkland WA 8.70
11 Mark Jernigan, Ashland OR; Randall Paul, Klamath Falls OR 8.06
12 D Byrkett - P Byrkett, Oxford OH 7.60
13 Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC; Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC 6.74
14 Bruce Roberts - Ajit Thyagarajan, Bethesda MD 6.56
15 R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA 5.83
16 John Clark - Henjin Chi, Terre Haute IN 5.77
17 Terry Visentin - Michael Shaw, Winnipeg MB 5.39
18 Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 5.13
19 Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Robert Hope, Honolulu HI 5.01
20 Robert Trenary, Mendon MI; Beth Armstrong, Kalamazoo MI 3.97
21 Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Michael Hughes, San Jose CA 2.54
22 Chetan Mody, Greenville PA; Brenda Merkich, Cortland OH 1.42
23 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman, New York NY 1.23
24 Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Somers Collins, Roland AR 0.93
25 Paul Amer - Samuel Amer, Newark DE 0.23
26 Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC 0.11
27 Bin Liang, Fremont CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA 0.10
28 Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA; John Petrie, Long Beach CA 0.00
Presidents Cup NAOP C
14.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
  Names Score
1 Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC; Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC 27.78
2 Reid Barton - Emily Shen, Arlington MA 18.45
3 John Bowen - Frank Bowen, Charlestown IN 18.00
4 Dinesh Gupta, South Windsor CT; Lincoln May, Glastonbury CT 16.57
5 Anant Rathi - Dennis Kriventsov, Austin TX 16.56
6 Ke Zhao - Xuhua Lin, Edison NJ 12.75
7 David Lin, New York NY; Xu Wang, Fresh Meadows NY 12.70
8 Joel Bees, Bethlehem PA; William Schadler, Red Hill PA 12.52
9 Gary Sears, Cascade MT; Bill Rice, Great Falls MT 10.09
10 Becky Shugart - G. Eric Shugart, Lakewood OH 9.86
11 Dan Graham, Redfield AR; Kathy Gates, North Little Ro AR 8.28
12 Dennis Sapire, Rancho Mirage CA; Guy Brackett, Cathedral City CA 7.93
13 Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH; Rachel Haas, Pittsburgh PA 7.80
14 Matthew Staman - Gregory Ward, Chicago IL 7.35
15 Sean Casey, Atlantic Hlds NJ; Jason Tokuda, Livingston NJ 6.89
16 Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH; Lawrence Newman, Cincinnati OH 6.70
17 Hannah Tidman - Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN 5.15
18 Julie Arbit, Ann Arbor MI; Jordan Kaye, West Bloomfield MI 4.85
19 Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Stephen Woelfer, West Hills CA 4.82
20 Alison Burkett, Kitchener ON; Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON 3.50
21 Lane O'Connor, Towanda IL; Jerry Oswald, Bloomington IL 3.34
22 Ralph Britton, Wentzville MO; William Maack, Bradenton FL 3.33
23 Louis Leroux - Jacques Beauregard, Montreal QC 2.33
24 Yan Zhang, Chicago IL; Michael Thvedt, Minneapolis MN 2.05
25 Etty Yenni - Michael Gritz, Santa Barbara CA 1.69
26 Patrick Rogers - Bill Baker, Spartanburg SC 1.30
27 Paul Zatulove, Phoenix AZ; Gene Friedman, Scottsdale AZ 1.13
28 Michael Castagna - Glenna Castagna, Muskegon MI 0.00

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Vanderbilt KO Teams
68 Tables
MPs   Names
Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
vs
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
125.00 3/4 Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Mike Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
125.00 3/4 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
80.00 5/8 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
80.00 5/8 Les Amoils, Toronto ON; Joe Grue - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
80.00 5/8 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China
80.00 5/8 David Grainger, Roseville CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
50.00 9/16 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ish Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
50.00 9/16 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Gur Okay, Istanbul Turkey
50.00 9/16 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil
50.00 9/16 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
50.00 9/16 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Drew Hoskins, Burlingame CA
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
25.00 17/32 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
25.00 17/32 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon - Adam Mesbur - Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin Ireland
25.00 17/32 Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
25.00 17/32 Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Adam Wildavsky - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Frank Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
25.00 17/32 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Lars Blakset, Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Kasper Konow - Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Machlin Womens Swiss
12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
  Names Score
1 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden 22.50
2 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 14.42
3 Cynthia Balderson - Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 11.54
4 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Wietske van Zwol, Tilburg, 5032 Netherlands; Martine Verbeek, Rotterdam 303 Netherlands 8.65
5 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 6.35
6 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gail Greenberg - Dana Berkowitz - Susan Picus, New York NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 5.77
7 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 5.19
8 Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY 4.62
9 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Heather Dhondy, Blandford Forum England; Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England 2.31
10 Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 1.15
11/12 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Jeanne van den Meiracker, Bend OR; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Monika Weber, New Haven CT 0.00
11/12 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 0.00

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Jacoby Swiss Teams
66 Tables / Based on 128 Tables
  Names Score
1/2 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany 27.28
1/2 Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykjavik Iceland; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Oslo Norway 27.28
3 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 25.77
4 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland 24.25
5 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 21.98
6 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 21.22
7 Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 18.95
8/11 Dano De Falco, Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey; David Bakhshi, London England 17.43
8/11 Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Thomas Bessis, Paris France 17.43
8/11 Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik - Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Valeriy Marakulin, Russia 17.43
8/11 Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 17.43
12 Marin Marinov, New York NY; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; David Lindop, Toronto ON; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Victor King, Littleton CO 16.67
13 Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Josef Blass - Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC 15.91
14/15 Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Daniel Skipper, Christchurch New Zealand; Ovunc Yilmaz, Chapel Hill NC; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 15.16
14/15 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 15.16
16/19 Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; John Zilic, Houston TX; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 14.40
16/19 Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 14.40
16/19 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX 14.40
16/19 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 14.40
20 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland 13.64
21/22 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 12.88
21/22 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC 12.88
23/25 Lars Blakset, Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Anders Hagen - Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark 12.13
23/25 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI 12.13
23/25 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 12.13
26/27 Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 9.09
26/27 Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 9.09
28/29 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon - Adam Mesbur - Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin Ireland 8.34
28/29 Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 8.34
30/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 7.58
30/32 Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA 7.58
30/32 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Allen Hawkins Jr - Jim Foster - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA 7.58
33/37 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Douglas Fisher - Bob Todd, Winnipeg MB 6.82
33/37 Rammohan Sarangan - Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 6.82
33/37 Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 6.82
33/37 Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 6.82
33/37 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 6.82
38/43 Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 6.06
38/43 Mark Ralph - Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 6.06
38/43 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; David Caprera, Denver CO; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Varis Carey, Austin TX 6.06
38/43 Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 6.06
38/43 Marcin Mazurkiewicz - Pawel Jassem, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi Poland 6.06
38/43 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Robert Morris, Houston TX 6.06
44/47 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mark Feldman, Washington DC; Bill Pollack, Hamilton ON 5.30
44/47 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 5.30
44/47 Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Port St Lucie FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Gary Hann, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Fred, Interlochen MI 5.30
44/47 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 5.30
48/49 Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Don Stack - Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 4.55
48/49 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Darien IL; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 4.55
50 Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 3.79
51/54 David Rogers, Pinehurst NC; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Jacob Vrooman, Raleigh NC; Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Marek Malysa, Poland 3.03
51/54 Howard Piltch, South Bend IN; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ray Johnson, Park City UT; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 3.03
51/54 Stephen McConnell - Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 3.03
51/54 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 3.03
55/57 Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Sharon Christenson, Sun City AZ; Christoph Eick - John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX 2.27
55/57 Dennis Hesthaven - Jeanne James, Louisville KY; Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY 2.27
55/57 Gale Senter - James Senter, San Clemente CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA 2.27
58/62 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 0.76
58/62 Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI; Kelly Zeller - Michael Zeller, York PA 0.76
58/62 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL 0.76
58/62 Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Pablo Ravenna - Sabino Blujas, Buenos Aires Argentina; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 0.76
58/62 Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY 0.76
63/66 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO 0.00
63/66 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Dror Padon - Alon Birman, Tel Aviv Israel; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV 0.00
63/66 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Roger Bates, Urbana OH; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 0.00
63/66 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser - Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA 0.00

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

2nd Sat Midnite KOS
9 Tables
MPs   Names
2.88 1 Greg Johnson, League City TX; Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC
2.02 2 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Jacob Vrooman, Raleigh NC
1.15 3/4 Michael Lieberman - Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; James Carroll, Lyons NY
1.15 3/4 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA