Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

2nd Fri/Sat Mor Comp KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.04 1 Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA; Toby White, Des Moines IA; Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA; Kevin Jones, des Moines IA
6.33 2 Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT; David Dalrymple, Casper WY; Paul Irvine, Allentown PA
4.07 3 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, St Louis MO; Nancy Montague, La Porte TX; Ronald Montague, la Porte TX
3.16 4 Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL; Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson, Aurora IL

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

St Louis Brg Ctr Side
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA 63.74%
3.19 2     Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA 61.50%
2.61 3     Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Josephine Grabow, Grey Forest TX 60.42%
3.49 4 1 1 Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Donna Butcher, Winnipeg MB 59.30%
1.83 5     Jerry Helms - La McLeod, Charlotte NC 58.75%
2.62 6 2   Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Ti Davis, Little Rock AR 58.34%
2.15   3   Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; H Hunt, Charlotte NC 58.14%
2.27   4 2 Anne Knott - Patsy Howell, Houston TX 57.07%
1.70   5 3 John Altman - John Altman, Mariemont OH 55.39%
1.65   6 4 Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ 53.50%
1.16     5 Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH; Lawrence Newman, Cincinnati OH 53.42%
0.72     6 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 52.50%
2Friday Morn 49er Pairs
10.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1 1   Vicki Valley - Susan Pate, Edwardsville IL 67.40%
1.66 2 2 1 Irene Hommert, Kirkwood MO; Susan Lloyd, St Louis MO 66.14%
1.24 3     Carolyn Kolman, St. Louis MO; Nancy Labrier, Saint Louis MO 64.73%
0.93 4     Judith Pifer - Roger Pifer, Glen Carbon IL 62.70%
0.77 5     Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff, Englewood Cliff NJ 58.76%
0.88 6 3 2 Cathy Paulsmeyer, Chesterfield MO; Mary Joan Woods, St Louis MO 57.78%
0.66   4   Judy Neel - Anita Castagna, Belleville IL 54.20%
0.50   5 3 Susan Davis - Jobeth Brown, St Louis MO 52.80%
0.37     4 Sandra Hughes - Tom Hughes, St Louis MO 45.79%
2Friday Morn 299er Pairs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.95 1 1 1 Marcia Pandjiris, Chesterfield MO; Edward Reese, San Antonio TX 62.50%
3.71 2 2 2 Linda Langsdorf, St Louis MO; Joyce Lewin, Chesterfield MO 61.01%
2.78 3 3   Bill Orrick, House Springs MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO 60.71%
2.09 4 4 3 Ballard Simmons, Jr - Marilyn Simmons, Fulton MO 59.23%
1.37 5/6 5/6 4 Patricia Lazaroff - Richard Lazaroff, St Louis MO 58.33%
1.63 5/6 5/6   Richard Fernie - Janet Fernie, North Kingston RI 58.33%
0.98     5 Tim Burgess - Margie Burgess, Winfield IL 58.04%
1.14     6 Meredith Schainblatt, Clearwater FL; Joan Barzilai, Cleveland Hgths OH 57.44%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Fri-Sun Aft/Eve Side Seri
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1     Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon, 98000 Monaco 64.81%
3.79 2 1 1 Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON 62.96%
2.80 3     Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA 60.35%
1.96 4     William McFall, New Berlin WI; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 59.91%
2.84 5 2   Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA; Salle Martinis, Laguna Woods CA 59.69%
2.13 6 3   Paul Amer - Samuel Amer, Newark DE 58.82%
1.40   4/5   Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH 55.88%
2.39   4/5 2 Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO; Linda McDaniel, Williamsburg VA 55.88%
1.79   6 3 Steve Palmer - Melissa Weener, Saint Louis MO 55.01%
1.35     4 Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV 54.03%
1.17     5 Rachel Valett - Ann Schneider, Great Falls MT 53.27%
0.83     6 Richard Booker, Columbia MO; Mark Rosenholz, Albany NY 52.29%
2nd Fri Daylight Open
45.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.95 1     Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 64.17%
14.96 2 1   Linda Powers, Chesterfield MO; Egon Diekhoff, Maryland Hts MO 62.75%
11.22 3     Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 58.77%
8.42 4     Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Sharon Goldman, New York NY 58.23%
9.30 5 2   Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA 58.06%
5.70 6     Ray Johnson, Park City UT; Howard Piltch, South Bend IN 58.02%
4.99 7     Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 57.95%
4.43 8     Mike Albert - Kathleen Owen, Omaha NE 57.44%
3.99 9     Dorsey Brown - Frank Collecchia, Prospect KY 56.85%
4.32 10/11     Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Richard Wieland, Redding CT 56.32%
6.98 10/11 3   Hall Whitaker - William Morgan, Rolla MO 56.32%
3.07 12     Maureen Brines - Tracy Brines, Cedar Rapids IA 56.01%
2.85 13     Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; J Thomas Holzer, Plymouth MN 54.90%
6.68   4 1 Stephanie Williams, Delta BC; Reid Fleming, Arlington MA 54.68%
4.13   5   Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL 54.65%
3.54   6   Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH 54.63%
3.10   7   Allison Hunt - Zachary Brescoll, Charlotte NC 54.34%
2.76   8   Alice Kerckhoff - Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO 54.14%
2.48   9   Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; James Carroll, Lyons NY 53.54%
5.01     2 Melissa Fitton, Urbana IL; John Maloney, Mahomet IL 53.05%
3.76     3 Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO; David Fricke, St Charles MO 52.25%
2.82     4 Betty Ponzar, Barnhart MO; Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ 51.93%
2.23     5 Becky Shugart - G. Eric Shugart, Lakewood OH 50.76%
1.91     6 Lincoln May, Glastonbury CT; Dinesh Gupta, South Windsor CT 50.55%
2Friday Aft 49er Pairs
7.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1     Michael Bobroff, St Louis MO; Jane Miller, Chesterfield MO 62.28%
1.42 2 1 1 Cathy Paulsmeyer, Chesterfield MO; Mary Joan Woods, St Louis MO 60.83%
1.06 3 2   Vicki Valley - Susan Pate, Edwardsville IL 58.63%
0.80 4     Nancy Gulick, Ladue MO; Jane Rouse, St Louis MO 58.18%
0.78 5 3   Judy Neel - Anita Castagna, Belleville IL 56.37%
0.58   4   Jana Dabney, Chickasha OK; Karen Birck, Wilton CT 55.91%
0.57     2 Irene Hommert, Kirkwood MO; Susan Lloyd, St Louis MO 53.63%
2Friday Aft 299er Pairs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.95 1 1 1 Regina Schlueter - Ken Schlueter, Ferguson MO 66.37%
3.71 2 2   Bill Orrick, House Springs MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO 62.80%
2.78 3 3 2 Tim Burgess - Margie Burgess, Winfield IL 62.50%
2.09 4 4 3 Jack Hund - Cecile Hund, Mechanicsburg PA 62.20%
1.57 5 5 4 Michael Kelly, Ballwin MO; David Dierkes, St Louis MO 61.90%
1.17 6 6   Robert Daniels, Lake St Louis MO; William Davis, Chesterfield MO 60.12%
1.33     5 Annette Fudemberg, Saint Louis MO; Robin Spaulding, Cascade CO 58.93%
0.93     6 John Rice - Lauren Rice, St Louis MO 57.74%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

2nd Friday Compact KO-1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.72 1 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; David Caprera, Denver CO; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Varis Carey, Austin TX
20.80 2 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel
13.37 3 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland
10.40 4 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
2nd Friday Compact KO-2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.97 1 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Wietske van Zwol, Tilburg, 5032 Netherlands; Martine Verbeek, Rotterdam 303 Netherlands
13.98 2 Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz United Kingdom
8.99 3 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA
6.99 4 La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN
2nd Friday Compact KO-3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.93 1 Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Ping Hu, Naperville IL
10.45 2 Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Keith Bach, Bensenville IL; Patt Quinn, la Grange IL; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN
6.72 3 Christoph Eick - John Du Bose Jr, Houston TX; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Carole Banks, Silver Spring MD
5.23 4 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Walter Pease - Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC
2nd Friday Compact KO-4
13 Tables
MPs   Names
11.32 1 Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX; Lisa Ogut - Serdar Ogut, Darien IL
7.92 2 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA
5.09 3 Glenn Ponto - Melinda Ponto, Coquitlam BC; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC
3.96 4 Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY
2nd Friday Compact KO-5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.38 1 Kyle Lueders - John Lai, Houston TX; Gordon Yee, Stafford TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX
7.27 2 Bryan Delfs - Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA
4.67 3 Frank La Master - Nancy La Master - Martin Grossman - Audrey Grossman, Indianapolis IN
3.63 4 Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn, Dacula GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA
2nd Friday Compact KO-6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.10 1 David Goldfarb, Houston TX; George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; Jonathan Goldberg, Saint Louis MO
5.67 2 Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Theresa Schneider - Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL; Janelle Courtright, Delaware OH
3.65 3 Michael Cochran, Oak Park IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Gregory Ward - Matthew Staman, Chicago IL
2.84 4 Nancy Cadwell, Saint Louis MO; Gretchen Smith - Helene Siegfried - Judy Pass, St Louis MO
2nd Friday Compact KO-7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.87 1 Stephen Hawker - Katherine Hawker, Baltimore MD; Randall Stephens - Philip Sticha, Columbia MD
4.81 2 Per Halvorsen, N - 5161 Laksev Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Donna Traas, Kamloops BC; Chuck Irwin, Gilbert AZ
3.09 3 John Altman - John Altman, Mariemont OH; Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Bryan Lee Williams, Centralia IL
2.40 4 Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Donna Butcher, Winnipeg MB; Ronald Montague, la Porte TX; Nancy Montague, La Porte TX
2nd Friday Compact KO-8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.44 1 Michael Gritz - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA
3.81 2 Jerry Oswald, Bloomington IL; Lane O'Connor, Towanda IL; Aravind Alwan, Champaign IL; Milt Epstein, Urbana IL
2.45 3 Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint Louis MO; Sandra Meinz - Marvin Meinz, Chesterfield MO
1.90 4 Charlie Besch - Veronica Besch, Overland Park KS; Susan Levine - Irwin Levine, Leawood KS

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Whitehead Womens Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables
MPs   Names Score
96.00 1 Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL; Jan Assini, Aurora OH 800.11
72.00 2 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 797.65
54.00 3 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL 787.84
42.67 4 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Valerie Westheimer, New York NY 781.98
38.40 5 Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Rhoda Prager, Boca Raton FL 773.53
34.91 6 Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 770.44
32.00 7 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 757.71
29.54 8 Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 753.50
27.43 9 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 740.02
25.60 10 JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 730.16
24.00 11 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 725.80
22.59 12 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX 725.72
21.33 13 Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN 723.83
20.21 14 Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 717.00
19.20 15 Terry Currie, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX 715.74
18.29 16 Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN 710.17
17.45 17 Rozanne Pollack, New York NY; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 709.26
16.70 18 Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 705.19
16.00 19 Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO 705.05
15.36 20 Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 704.88
14.77 21 Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA; Kathleen Harper, Woodside CA 699.86
14.22 22 K Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 696.68
13.71 23 Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 694.59
2nd Fri AX Side Swiss
43 Tables / Based on 79 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.79 1   Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 107.00
8.84 2   Espen Lindqvist, 0777 Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 106.00
6.63 3   Lew Gamerman, Westwood MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA 93.00
4.97 4   Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands 86.00
3.27 5/6   Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL; Donald Florida - Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN 84.00
3.27 5/6   Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX 84.00
1.66 7/9   Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan 82.00
1.66 7/9   Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico 82.00
9.50 7/9 1 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Paul Lewis - Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; William Hoffman, Irvington NY 82.00
7.13   2 Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Joan Kushner, Conifer CO; Skip Carson, Denver CO; Richard Friedman, Greenwood Vill CO 72.00
5.34   3 Paul Irvine, Allentown PA; Gregory Kiddy - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD 66.00
4.01   4 Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon, North Vancouver BC 57.00
3.01   5 Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH 55.00
2.25   6 John Cox, St Maries ID; Ursula Brzuska, Kelowna BC; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg 54.00
2nd Fri BCD Side Swiss
36 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.98 1 1   Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Portland OR 105.00
5.24 2 2 1 Richard Edwards Jr, Wildwood MO; Patricia Berger - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Stephen, Eastport MI 90.00
3.93 3     Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones, Gonzales LA; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA 83.00
2.92 4/6 3/4 2 Kelly Skalicky - Gail Yap, Brooklyn NY; Yoshiko Prager, New York NY; Nancy Marshall, Edgewater NJ 82.00
2.92 4/6 3/4   Jerry Drennan - Lora Adkins, Germantown TN; Beverly Parrish - Neil Brackley, Cordova TN 82.00
2.27 4/6     Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay, Laval QC 82.00
1.87   5   Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON 78.00
2.13   6/7 3 Kathy Beranek, Mishicot WI; Michael Callahan, Minneapolis MN; Roman Rommelfanger, Manitowoc WI; Lee Stanhope, Concord CA 76.00
1.23   6/7   Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; Mary File - Glenda Piek, Edwardsville IL; Susan Pensoneau, Collinsville IL 76.00
1.60     4 Betty Ponzar, Barnhart MO; Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ; Sallie Dillian - Monika Senf, Scottsdale AZ 69.00
1.20     5 Jo-Ellyn Ryall - Mary Dolan, Saint Louis MO; Linda Seibert, Olivette MO; Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO 66.00
2nd Fri Aft/Eve Open (Corrected)
59.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
24.50 1     Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 60.49%
18.38 2     Jim Tully, Cocoa FL; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL 60.44%
13.78 3     Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH 60.39%
10.34 4     Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 58.76%
11.51 5 1   Becky Bien, Maumelle AR; Somers Collins, Roland AR 58.67%
7.00 6     Li-Hsiang Kuo - Kun-Chieh Wang, Madison WI 58.27%
6.13 7     Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 57.95%
8.63 8 2 1 Sean Casey, Atlantic Hlds NJ; Jason Tokuda, Livingston NJ 57.31%
4.90 9     Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 56.96%
4.45 10     Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL 56.66%
4.08 11     Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL 56.61%
6.88 12     Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 56.39%
3.50 13     Judi Radin, New York NY; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA 56.39%
3.44 14     Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 56.33%
6.47 15 3   Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Stefanie Scott, Holly MI 56.26%
3.08 16     Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR 56.11%
4.86   4   Mark Weiss - Stu Cohen, Southfield MI 56.10%
3.84   5   Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX 54.95%
4.03   6   Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX 54.03%
4.27   7 2 Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia; Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY 54.01%
2.56   8   David Neiman, Minneapolis MN; Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN 53.97%
3.20     3 Dennis Schultz, Harrison OH; Lawrence Newman, Cincinnati OH 52.56%
2.40     4 Leah Boyer - Owen Byer, Harrisonburg VA 51.49%
2.34     5 Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA 51.39%
1.63     6 Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA; Marc Warner, Crozier VA 51.26%
Fri-Sun Aft/Eve Side Seri
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1 1   Leroy Breimeier - Pamela Corrona, Vincennes IN 61.54%
4.10 2     Jane Dickey - Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR 60.92%
3.36 3     Suzi Shymanski Moore, Ballwin MO; Barbara Whittlesey, Broken Arrow OK 59.85%
2.35 4     Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO; Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO 59.23%
3.41 5 2 1 D Byrkett - P Byrkett, Oxford OH 59.15%
2.56 6 3   Pamela Keim - Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 59.00%
2.51   4 2 Tori Dauphinot - Kiendl Gordon, New York NY 57.08%
2.80   5 3 Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON 56.62%
1.96   6   Robert Trenary, Mendon MI; Beth Armstrong, Kalamazoo MI 56.54%
1.41     4 Tom Cadwell, Saint Louis MO; Robert McDill, St Louis MO 53.69%
1.06     5 Judy Bappe - Pauline Longstaff, Bella Vista AR 52.54%
0.79     6 Margaret Baldwin - Ted Baldwin, Saint Louis MO 52.38%
Red Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 83 Tables
MPs   Names Score
60.00 1 Brian Cummins, Cordova TN; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 1244.04
45.00 2 Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX 1206.87
33.75 3 David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 1206.76
26.67 4 Jeroen Swinkels, Evanston IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL 1206.41
24.00 5 Phil Michaelson - Denny Penticoff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 1206.01
21.82 6 Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu, Burien WA 1201.08
20.00 7 Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA 1160.69
18.46 8 Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 1150.24
17.14 9 Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE 1149.91
16.00 10 Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, Okemos MI 1149.31
15.00 11 Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE 1143.00
14.12 12 Toni Kimmel - Chris Kimmel, Vincennes IN 1139.26
13.33 13 Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO 1139.13
12.63 14 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX 1138.33
12.00 15 David Dodgson, Lansdale PA; Thomas Salter, Hatfield PA 1120.97
11.43 16 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 1103.54
10.91 17 Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN 1101.71
10.43 18 John Krueger - Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO 1093.07
10.00 19 Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL 1089.92
9.60 20 Vladimir Oudalov, Waukesha WI; Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ 1085.02
11.13 21 Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 1076.27
9.88 22 Laurie Carr - Robert Liu, Honolulu HI 1075.57
8.57 23 Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA 1051.35
8.28 24 William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Edward Helpert, Tucson AZ 1050.85
8.00 25 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH 1046.55
8.93 26 Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL 1045.19
7.50 27 Michael Shaw - Terry Visentin, Winnipeg MB 1044.76
7.27 28 Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ 1037.93
7.06 29 Martina Kelley - Michael Kelley, Lake Zurich IL 1035.19
6.86 30 Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA; John Petrie, Long Beach CA 1030.55
6.67 31 J Ann Bouchard - Jeanie Pearson, Columbia MO 1030.01
6.49 32 Ben McKown Jr - Stephen Kishner, Metairie LA 1027.35
6.32 33 Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH 1026.59
6.15 34 Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA 1024.86
6.00 35 Joyce McMonagle - Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN 1022.79
6.57 36 Michael Boreson, Missoula MT; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT 1019.92
5.71 37 Michael Saltzman, Naperville IL; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL 1019.28
5.67 38 Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Susan Scheinerman, Melville NY 1015.92
5.45 39 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 1015.41
5.33 40 Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX 1008.83
5.22 41 Robert Hope, Honolulu HI; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB 1008.38
19.99 42 Andrea Kutscher - Paul Flanders, Longmont CO 1007.50
2Friday Eve 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Mark Maxwell, Bastrop TX 66.98%
2.75 2 2 2 Ruth Williford - Ike Williford, Chidester AR 58.90%
2.06 3 3   Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO 58.33%
1.55 4 4   Elizabeth Rice, Madison MS; Helen Taylor, Jackson MS 58.14%
1.29 5     Terry Kee, Greenbrae CA; Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA 57.95%
1.12 6 5   Laurie Caylen, Memphis TN; Jeri Cochran, Pinckney MI 57.82%
1.27   6 3 Debb Keniley - Joile Mackney, St Louis MO 57.27%
0.95     4 Bruce Kannenberg, St Louis Macedonia; Louisa Miller, 55.11%
0.72     5 Janet Chapman, Montreal QC; Deborah Wojtowicz, Pleasanton CA 54.92%
2Friday Eve 299er Swss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Katheryn McMullen - Gene Gousie, Seattle WA; Wanda Mikhail, Ocean Springs MS; Betty Riley, Waukesha WI 95.00
2.12 2 2   David Dierkes, St Louis MO; Robert Daniels, Lake St Louis MO; Michael Kelly, Ballwin MO; William Davis, Chesterfield MO 81.00
1.59 3 3   Mary Tweedie - Julia Bruner, Bloomington IL; Marianne Thomas, Charlestown IN; Judy Geralds, Louisville KY 69.00
1.19 4 4   Delaine Boyd - Dennis Whitmore, Manchester MO; Patricia Ahrens - Richard Ahrens, St Louis MO 65.00
Silodor Open Pairs (Corrected)
65.0 Tables / Based on 132 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; David Bakhshi, London England 2120.66
93.75 2 Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL 2070.21
70.31 3 Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi 84-20 Poland; Pawel Jassem, Poland 2055.11
55.56 4 John Zilic, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 2032.48
50.00 5 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 2006.25
45.45 6 Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile 1992.76
41.67 7 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 1980.68
38.46 8 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 1979.38
35.71 9 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA 1969.33
33.33 10 Marin Marinov, New York NY; David Yang, Darien IL 1944.52
31.25 11 John Hurd, New York NY; Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA 1936.05
29.41 12 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 1935.27
27.78 13 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 1922.89
26.32 14 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 1922.81
25.00 15 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 1913.46
23.81 16 Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 1906.97
22.73 17 Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 1892.57
21.74 18 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY 1889.48
20.83 19 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO 1883.79
20.00 20 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 1880.30
19.23 21 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 1878.77
18.52 22 Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 1877.54
17.86 23 Dori Cohen, Woodbury NY; Robert Gordon, Northport NY 1873.06
17.24 24 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 1871.09
16.67 25 Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina 1870.99
16.13 26 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 1868.74
15.63 27 Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK 1867.58
15.15 28 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 1867.03
14.71 29 Scott Levine, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 1859.75
14.29 30 Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 1857.87
13.89 31 Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland 1851.89
13.51 32 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 1846.18
13.16 33 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 1845.25
12.82 34 Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI 1839.93
12.50 35 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT 1838.90
12.20 36 Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 1838.25
11.90 37 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 1838.19
11.63 38 Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 1833.80
15.53 39 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 1830.40
11.11 40 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 1828.01
10.87 41 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 1827.02
10.64 42 Toby White, Des Moines IA; Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA 1820.87
20.39 43 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 1815.95
10.20 44 Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL 1813.48
10.00 45 Frank Bakkeren - Laura Dekkers, Netherlands 1807.48
9.80 46 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 1805.99
9.62 47 Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 1803.40
14.90 48 Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin 24 Ireland; Adam Mesbur, Dublin 14 Ireland 1802.06
9.26 49 Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 1792.67
9.09 50 Victor King, Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT 1792.12

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Vanderbilt KO Teams
68 Tables
MPs   Names
Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
vs
Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Mike Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
vs
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
80.00 5/8 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
80.00 5/8 Les Amoils, Toronto ON; Joe Grue - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
80.00 5/8 Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China
80.00 5/8 David Grainger, Roseville CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
50.00 9/16 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ish Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
50.00 9/16 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Gur Okay, Istanbul Turkey
50.00 9/16 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil
50.00 9/16 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
50.00 9/16 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Drew Hoskins, Burlingame CA
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
25.00 17/32 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
25.00 17/32 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon - Adam Mesbur - Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin Ireland
25.00 17/32 Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
25.00 17/32 Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Adam Wildavsky - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Frank Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
25.00 17/32 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Lars Blakset, Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Kasper Konow - Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

2nd Fri Midnite KOS
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 Ronald Kral - Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA
2.76 2 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL
1.58 3/4 Theresa Venhuis, Denver CO; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA
1.58 3/4 Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO