2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

2Thurs Morn 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1   Cynthia Fahs - Theodore Fahs, Manchester MO 67.26%
1.58 2 2 1 Irene Hommert, Kirkwood MO; Susan Lloyd, St Louis MO 60.42%
1.18 3     Robert Sutton - William Hirtz, Poplar Bluff MO 59.82%
0.89 4     Marilyn Reznik, St. Louis MO; Gail Fischmann, Frontenac MO 56.25%
0.74 5 3   Barb Liberman - Mary Beth Rodgers, St Louis MO 53.87%
0.55 6 4   Jana Dabney, Chickasha OK; Karen Birck, Wilton CT 53.57%
0.57     2 Jacqueline Keenan, Manhattan Beach CA; Carolyn Auge, Jackson WY 49.40%
2Thurs Morn 299er Pairs
25.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.09 1 1   Lale Broderson, Lees Summit MO; Sevinch Sokullu, Lee's Summit MO 63.04%
3.82 2 2 1 Jane Herman - William Herman, Effingham IL 62.80%
2.86 3 3   Joseph Butkiewicz, Chesterfield MO; James Nash, Saint Louis MO 62.16%
2.15 4 4   Jeanne Netherton, Ballwin MO; Constance Wilson, St Petersburg FL 61.94%
2.33 5 5 2 Dorothy Schainker, Creve Coeur MO; Hope Wood, Clarkson Valley MO 61.26%
1.74 6 6 3 Judith Lynch, Sarasota FL; Kathy Furgason, O'Fallon MO 58.95%
1.31     4 Michael Chien - Joan Chien, Lincoln CA 57.74%
0.98     5 Nancy Burke, Saint Louis MO; Katy Mullins, St. Louis MO 55.96%
0.74     6 Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX 55.78%
Thurs Morn Side Game
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 69.17%
3.19 2     Robert Korten, Frankfort MI; Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI 67.36%
3.64 3 1 1 John Bowen - Frank Bowen, Charlestown IN 59.44%
2.73 4 2 2 Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA 58.89%
1.83 5     Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA 57.22%
2.24 6 3 3 Robert Vernia - Janice Vernia, Carmel IN 56.53%
1.54   4   Jeroen Swinkels, Evanston IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL 55.28%
1.57   5   Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; Jan Miyake, Oberlin OH 54.86%
1.15   6 4 David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA 54.44%
0.86     5 Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH 51.94%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Thur/Fri Mor Comp KO II
9 Tables
MPs   Names
12.41 1 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC
8.69 2 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland
5.58 3 William Cummings, Monticello MN; Greg Caucutt - Carol Mahoney - Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN
4.34 4 Brian De Long, Kingston NS; Lars Moquist - Anderson, Nybro Sweden; Denis Murphy, Port Williams NS
Thur/Fri Mor Comp KO II
9 Tables
MPs   Names
6.37 1 Zachary Madden - Kevin Choi - Yan Zhang - Jared Bass, Chicago IL
4.46 2 Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Won Yang, Clermont FL
2.87 3 Donald Power - Karen Allen, Kalamazoo MI; Anita Carlson, Hickory NC; Jane Champion, Naples NC
2.23 4 Paul Zatulove - Carl Spencer, Phoenix AZ; Gene Friedman, Scottsdale AZ; Joyce Richards, Skokie IL
Thur/Fri Mor Comp KO III
12 Tables
MPs   Names
5.13 1 Kyle Olson - Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Donald Davis - Janet Davis, Norman OK
3.59 2 Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; P Oates - W Oates, Brighton MI
2.31 3 Jim Goza - Kay Bickham, Edmond OK; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO; Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO
1.80 4 Harry Alferink,Jr - Anne H.R. Alferink - Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; William Belanich, Sandston VA

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

2 Thurs Aft 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1 1 1 Ormond Fleming - Tyler Fleming, Richmond BC 59.17%
1.34 2     Dennis Whitmore - Delaine Boyd, Manchester MO 56.25%
1.07 3 2 2 Mary Joan Woods, St Louis MO; Nancy Labrier, Saint Louis MO 54.17%
0.80 4 3   Heather Harmeyer, Indianapolis IN; Dave West, Winnipeg MB 51.25%
0.60 5 4   Linda Myers, Ballwin MO; Kathy Foresman, Saint Louis MO 49.17%
2 Thurs Aft 299er Pairs
17.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1   Lale Broderson, Lees Summit MO; Sevinch Sokullu, Lee's Summit MO 66.67%
2.97 2 2 1 Irene Hommert, Kirkwood MO; Marcee Silverstein, Clayton MO 61.37%
2.23 3 3 2 David Dierkes, St Louis MO; Thomas Stringer, Saint Louis MO 60.42%
1.67 4 4   Bill Orrick, House Springs MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO 58.04%
1.34 5 5 3 Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Janet Chapman, Montreal QC 56.25%
1.34 6 6 4 John Hindle - Jeff Gosman, Winnipeg MB 56.24%
0.75     5 Judith Wagner - Barbara Constance, Belleville IL 55.65%
0.94     6 Beverly Wedel - John McReynolds, Bartlesville OK 55.01%
Thurs Daylight Open
31.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.35 1     Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 62.88%
10.76 2 1   Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 61.11%
8.07 3     Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 60.44%
7.31 4 2   Susan Pringle - John Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 59.97%
4.78 5     David Drennan, Granite City IL; Gail Hawkins, Ballwin MO 58.86%
4.32 6     Ned Irving - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 58.27%
5.48 7 3   Hall Whitaker - William Morgan, Rolla MO 57.78%
3.19 8     Judy Wirtenberg, East Brunswick NJ; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ 56.01%
6.68 9 4 1 Catherine Wright, Rockford IL; Robert Larson, Roscoe IL 55.83%
5.01   5 2 Linda Branum - Cookie Spiceland, Loudon TN 55.28%
2.78   6   Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX 54.91%
3.76   7 3 Dinesh Gupta, South Windsor CT; Louis Kaminski, Litchfield IL 54.54%
2.82     4 John Maloney, Mahomet IL; Melissa Fitton, Urbana IL 54.29%
2.23     5 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC 52.96%
2.68     6 G. Eric Shugart - Becky Shugart, Lakewood OH 51.90%
Tu-Thu Side Series Game
16.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1     Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL 73.96%
3.08 2     Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ 64.58%
2.31 3     Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA 60.42%
3.34 4 1 1 Elizabeth Stephen, Eastport MI; Patricia Berger, Chesterfield MO 57.21%
2.51 5 2 2 Mary Fort - Susan Hall, Saint Louis MO 57.05%
1.26 6     Terry Crabbs - Paula Crabbs, Kansas City MO 56.60%
1.96   3   Elaine Prebonich, New Brighton MN; Judith Holderbach, Stillwater MN 55.29%
1.27   4/5 3/4 Carol Layton, Saint Louis MO; Richard Booker, Columbia MO 54.17%
1.27   4/5 3/4 Dee Craft - Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda 54.17%
1.37   6   Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY 51.39%
1.24     5 Mary Lattan, Carlinville IL; Joanne Bird, Atoka TN 50.70%

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

2Thurs Eve 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.29 1/3 1/2 1 Jacqueline Keenan, Manhattan Beach CA; Carolyn Auge, Jackson WY 57.44%
2.29 1/3 1/2   Ballard Simmons, Jr - Marilyn Simmons, Fulton MO 57.44%
2.29 1/3     Elizabeth Rice, Madison MS; Helen Taylor, Jackson MS 57.44%
1.25 4     Bill Orrick, House Springs MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO 56.25%
1.20 5 3   Beverly Wedel - John McReynolds, Bartlesville OK 55.06%
0.74 6     Sallie Dillian - Monika Senf, Scottsdale AZ 53.57%
0.90   4   Mary Tweedie - Julia Bruner, Bloomington IL 52.68%
1.03   5 2 Patricia Clark, Villa Ridge MO; Debb Keniley, St Louis MO 52.38%
2Thurs Eve 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1   Richard Messinger - Toni Messinger, Alton IL; Mary Lattan, Carlinville IL; Jay Winter, Highland IL 53.00
1.49 2/3 2/3 1/2 David Dierkes - Vicky Stringer, St Louis MO; Delaine Boyd - Dennis Whitmore, Manchester MO 52.00
1.49 2/3 2/3 1/2 Edwin Ducayet Jr - Patricia Ducayet - Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg, Dallas TX 52.00
Tue/Thur A/E Side Series
12.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1   Robin Ladin - Barbara Harberg, Houston TX 67.83%
2.62 2 2   Wayne Goddard, Clemson SC; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC 66.67%
1.96 3     Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 61.74%
1.70 4 3   Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Senta Kurschellackner, Unterpremstätte Austria 59.09%
1.10 5     Carolyn Sprague - Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 57.58%
1.28 6 4   Kay Moran - Donna Compton, Dallas TX 57.52%
2.43   5 1 Dee Craft - Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda 53.15%
1.24   6   Babak Shafii, Orlando FL; Hilda Fairweather, Niagara Falls ON 51.90%
1.82     2 Virginia Samaras, Red Bank NJ; Doris Woolfenden, Monmouth Beach NJ 51.33%
1.37     3 Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA 50.76%
1.03     4 Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker, Baltimore MD 49.30%
Thurs Aft/Eve Open
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.20 1     Robert Maier, Morgantown WV; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA 60.08%
8.40 2     Steven Picus, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 59.91%
6.30 3     Richard Troth, Columbia MO; Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX 59.48%
4.73 4     James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 58.17%
3.47 5/6     Michael Carmen - Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO 57.90%
6.20 5/6 1   Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL; William Evans, Bonne Terre MO 57.90%
2.80 7     Curtis Hastings, St Louis MO; Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO 56.81%
4.65   2   Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL; Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL 56.37%
3.96   3 1 Susan Marshbanks - G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO 55.39%
2.97   4 2 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL 55.01%
3.11   5   Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; Gerald Levy, Hoffman Estates IL 54.68%
2.17   6   Susan Rechter, Saint Louis MO; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY 53.21%
2.61     3 Brian Rubenstein - Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA 51.96%
1.67     4 Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO; Mark Behling, Fenton MO 50.54%
Thur Strat Side Swiss
25 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1     Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 109.00
3.98 2     Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass - Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland 96.00
2.99 3     Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 92.00
2.24 4     Gary Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Henri Barki, Westmount QC 83.00
3.79 5 1 1 Richard Edwards Jr, Wildwood MO; Patricia Berger - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Stephen, Eastport MI 79.00
1.26 6     Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Zeinab Lecuyer, Montgivray France; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 78.00
2.84   2   Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR 72.00
2.13   3 2 Scott Weber - Marianna Weber - Harold Gebhardt, Edwardsville IL; Susan Pensoneau, Collinsville IL 70.00
1.40   4/5   Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO; David Drennan, Granite City IL; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO; Mike Arnheim, St Louis MO 61.00
1.45   4/5 3 Karen Proetz - Patricia Phillips - Vicki Scanlon - Vickey Metrailer, Little Rock AR 61.00

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Thur/Fri Bracketed KO I
13 Tables
MPs   Names
55.83 1 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
39.08 2 Kasper Konow, Copenhagen 2100 Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL
22.33 3/4 Jeffrey Juster - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY
22.33 3/4 Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 0777 Oslo Norway
Thur/Fri Bracketed KO II
14 Tables
MPs   Names
33.28 1 Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; David Binney, Seattle WA; Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA
23.30 2 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha - Sumit Mukherjee - Kaustabh Nandi - Debabrata Majumder, Kolkata India
14.98 3 Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Port St Lucie FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Gary Hann, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Fred, Interlochen MI
9.98 4/6 Stephen Weiner - Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ
9.98 4/6 Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico
9.98 4/6 Cookie Potter - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands
Thur/Fri Bracketed KO III
15 Tables
MPs   Names
22.89 1 Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON; Edith Ferber - Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON
16.02 2 Michael Clegg - Mary Lou Clegg - K Koorsen - Jennifer Koorsen, Fort Wayne IN
9.16 3/4 Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN; John Cissel - Douglas Bullock, Boise ID
9.16 3/4 Mark Ehret - Pat Bradley - Nancy Keefer, Saint Louis MO; Rosalie Corbett, Kirkwood MO
Thur/Fri Bracketed KO IV
13 Tables
MPs   Names
15.12 1 Zachary Madden - Robert Lass - Jared Bass - Kevin Choi, Chicago IL
10.58 2 David Bilek - Sharon Bilek, Independence OH; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; David Hurst, Sydney Australia
6.05 3/4 Toby Kahn - Madeline Pfeiffer - Barbara Hulsmeyer, Louisville KY; Jacqualyn James, E Stroudsburg PA
6.05 3/4 Camilla Rabjohns, Peoria Heights IL; Ann Schuyler - Cindy Moore - Lori Moore, Bloomington IL
Thur/Fri Bracketed KO V
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.40 1 Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Donald Davis - Janet Davis, Norman OK
7.28 2 Larry Phillips - Anne Bigelow - Keith Simm - W Finlay Brown, Winnipeg MB
4.16 3/4 Annet Bonfanti, Redding CT; Carolyn Crabtree, Coronado CA; Mary Warren, Wheaton IL; Carolyn Satrum, Downers Grove IL
4.16 3/4 Rodney Burnett - Marjorie Burnett, Ankeny IA; Ronald Nielsen - Carolyn Nielsen, Waukee IA

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Tue/Thur A/E Side Series
101.50 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs   Names Score
11.48 1 Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 123.31%
7.54 2/3 Paula Crabbs, Kansas City MO 118.14%
7.54 2/3 Terry Crabbs, Kansas City MO 118.14%
4.84 4 Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK 115.42%
3.83 5 Rita Kothari, Des Moines IA 114.87%
4.67 6/7 Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC 114.17%
4.67 6/7 Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC 114.17%
2.55 8 Charlene Hendryx, Ankeny IA 112.90%
4.64 9 Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL 112.76%

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Thurs Stratified Swiss
46 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.60 1     Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 182.00
14.70 2     Annette Clark - Donald Florida, Indianapolis IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL; Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN 181.00
9.65 3/4     James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Dave Glen - Joan Brooke, La Quinta CA 175.00
9.65 3/4     Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA 175.00
6.53 5     Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA 160.00
5.60 6     Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Mary Vickers, Apex NC; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ 158.00
4.90 7     Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Robert Current Jr, Toledo OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY 152.00
4.36 8     Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI; John Molt Jr - Joanne Molt, Grand Rapids MI 150.00
3.92 9     Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Joyce Richards, Skokie IL; Carl Spencer, Phoenix AZ 149.00
11.51 10 1 1 Janet Vontz, Lake St Louis MO; Mark Brightfield - Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO; Barbara Macpeek, Ballwin MO 145.00
3.27 11     John Dicks - Shirley Dicks - Carol Hamilton, Saint Charles MO; Jennifer Luner, St Louis MO 143.00
3.02 12     Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 141.00
2.80 13     Jill Wooldridge - Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX 134.00
7.55   2/3 2/3 Herbert Rosen, Overland Park KS; Patricia Birbiglia - Carol Fridlin, Carmel IN; Jules Moskowitz, Shawnee Mission KS 132.00
7.55   2/3 2/3 Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Bill Nussbaum, Pompano Beach FL; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX 132.00
4.86   4 4 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA 130.00
3.84   5   Bruce Stroud - Suzanne Bellamy - Deanna Nesbit, Indianapolis IN; Wanda Cole, Greenfield IN 128.00
3.29   6   Isaac Stephani - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; David Cordon, Warwick Bermuda; Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda 125.00
2.88   7 5 Lois Frank - Mary Dolan, Saint Louis MO; Susan Shogren, Clayton MO; Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO 124.00
2.56   8   Lee Steinmeier - Dianne Carr - Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek, Duluth MN 123.00
2.19     6/7 Milt Epstein, Urbana IL; Aravind Alwan, Champaign IL; Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO; Martha Hanley, Chesterfield MO 117.00
2.19     6/7 Yvonne Quintal - Ginny Macey, Cheyenne WY; Guy Gundaker, Scottsdale AZ; Linda McDaniel, Williamsburg VA 117.00

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Red Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables
  Names Score
1 Andrea Kutscher - Paul Flanders, Longmont CO 76.00
2 David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 69.26
3 Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 63.27
4 Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL 62.69
5 Phil Michaelson - Denny Penticoff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 56.51
6 John Krueger - Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO 56.07
7 Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE 55.50
8 Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX 54.87
9 Laurie Carr - Robert Liu, Honolulu HI 54.57
10 Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL 48.92
11 Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA; John Petrie, Long Beach CA 47.05
12 Joyce McMonagle - Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN 46.29
13 Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; Gregory Herman, Bellevue WA 45.86
14 Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman, New York NY 45.25
15 Robert Hope, Honolulu HI; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB 44.88
16 Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH; Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH 41.84
17 Jeroen Swinkels, Evanston IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL 41.41
18 Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO 39.31
19 Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY 39.27
20 Leo Birmingham, Whitney Point NY; Willie Baker Jr, Guthrie OK 38.77
21 Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Douglas Dorland, Palmer AK 36.74
22 Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, Okemos MI 36.31
23 Robert Shore - Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA 35.99
24 Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE 34.91
25 Frank Bowen - John Bowen, Charlestown IN 34.60
26 Grace Charron, Bradenton FL; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA 34.14
27 Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Stephen Woelfer, West Hills CA 34.02
28 David Dodgson, Lansdale PA; Thomas Salter, Hatfield PA 33.97
29 Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine, Louisville KY 33.64
30 William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Edward Helpert, Tucson AZ 33.35
31 Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA 31.19
32 Yan Zhang, Chicago IL; Michael Thvedt, Minneapolis MN 30.30
33 Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO; Thomas Shedlock, Danville IL 29.98
34 Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu, Burien WA 29.58
35 Vladimir Oudalov, Waukesha WI; Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ 29.52
36 Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN 29.21
37 Martina Kelley - Michael Kelley, Lake Zurich IL 28.69
38 Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY 27.17
39 Brian Cummins, Cordova TN; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR 27.04
40 Michael Boreson, Missoula MT; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT 24.92
41 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 23.54
42 Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA 22.85
43 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX 22.33
44 Toni Kimmel - Chris Kimmel, Vincennes IN 22.26
45 Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Michael Hughes, San Jose CA 21.80
46 Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL 20.94
47 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 20.91
48 Katelin Yates, Erie CO; Paul Haynes, Boulder CO 20.71
49 James Nunn, Chesterfield MO; Jerome Shen, Saint Louis MO 20.53
50 J Ann Bouchard - Jeanie Pearson, Columbia MO 20.51
51 Fred Johnston - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL 20.05
52 Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX 19.83
53 Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO 18.13
54 Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 17.74
55 Ben McKown Jr - Stephen Kishner, Metairie LA 15.85
56 Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Susan Scheinerman, Melville NY 15.42
57 Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC 14.76
58 Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH 14.59
59 Michael Shaw - Terry Visentin, Winnipeg MB 14.26
60 Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL 12.80
61 Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI; Stephen Rosenquist, Homer MI 12.60
62 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH 12.55
63 Dave Chipman - Jerry Sloan, Lawrence KS 12.30
64 Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY 11.11
65 Ulla Sattinger - Michael Sattinger, Slingerlands NY 10.26
66 Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ 8.93
67 Michael Saltzman, Naperville IL; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL 8.78
68 David Stevens - Mark Daily, Charleston IL 8.29
69 Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA 7.76
70 Charles Young - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL 7.40
71 Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX 3.71
72 Larry Kaddatz - Linda Smith, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 3.65
73 Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Thomas Didelot, Hartford WI 2.55
74 E Hale, Rolla MO; Leslie Powell, South Hill VA 2.04
75 Ann Morin, Park City UT; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 1.61
76 Julian Wachs - Elizabeth Wachs, Chapel Hill NC 1.21
77 Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS; Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO 0.91
78 Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL; Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL 0.00

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Whitehead Womens Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables
  Names Score
1 Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 1497.00
2 Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 1409.50
3 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 1383.10
4 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX 1362.87
5 K Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 1332.00
6 Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD 1321.12
7 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX 1317.14
8 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 1313.60
9 Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN 1312.00
10 Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 1307.87
11/12 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Valerie Westheimer, New York NY 1298.87
11/12 Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 1298.87
13 Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 1288.00
14 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 1286.00
15 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 1284.37
16 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL 1272.78
17 Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Rhoda Prager, Boca Raton FL 1270.00
18 Terry Currie, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX 1269.00
19 Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL; Jan Assini, Aurora OH 1260.02
20 Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN; Dot Blue, Nashville TN 1260.00
21 Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 1256.00
22 Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 1247.50
23 Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA; Kathleen Harper, Woodside CA 1240.41
24 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA 1234.00
25 Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 1232.97
26 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 1229.00
27/28 Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 1220.50
27/28 Marsha McElroy, Davenport IA; Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY 1220.50
29 Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 1218.50
30 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY 1217.60
31 Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 1216.10
32 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA 1215.50
33 Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO 1213.72
34 Theresa Venhuis, Denver CO; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR 1210.78
35 Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN 1209.00
36 Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC 1207.50
37 JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 1203.87
38 Rozanne Pollack, New York NY; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 1202.50
39 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Ann Lindley, Gaithersburg MD 1200.00
40 Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN; Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN 1199.28
41 Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 1193.36
42 Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA; Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 1190.99
43 Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC 1188.00
44 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 1173.78
45 Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Anita Torrence, Bexley OH 1171.50
46 Gloria Spitzer - Linda Leinicke, Saint Louis MO 1170.00
47 Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 1168.09
48 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO 1167.00
49 Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 1162.00
50 Terry James, Upper Arlington OH; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 1160.37
51 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX 1158.20
52 Carol Schaffer, Saint Louis MO; Nell Schneider, Chesterfield MO 1155.50

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Silodor Open Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 132 Tables
  Names Score
1 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 174.87
2 John Hurd, New York NY; Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA 156.32
3 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 155.69
4 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 153.80
5 Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 148.53
6 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland 144.06
7 Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin 24 Ireland; Adam Mesbur, Dublin 14 Ireland 127.56
8 Frank Bakkeren - Laura Dekkers, Netherlands 126.41
9 Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi 84-20 Poland; Pawel Jassem, Poland 126.33
10 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 124.94
11 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 122.30
12 Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Ludmila Antonova, San Francisco CA 113.88
13 Marin Marinov, New York NY; David Yang, Darien IL 112.96
14 Jesus Arias - Michael Polowan, New York NY 110.56
15 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 109.72
16 Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 108.76
17 Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL 107.53
18 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 106.70
19 Sabino Blujas, Buenos Aires Argentina; Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires 14 Argentina 106.20
20 Danny Sprung - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV 105.35
21 Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK 104.19
22 Scott Levine, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 100.17
23 Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL 99.99
24 Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 92.71
25 Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 92.46
26 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY 89.73
27 Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA 87.83
28 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 87.08
29 Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 86.29
30 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 85.38
31 Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 84.27
32 Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV 83.71
33 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 77.14
34 Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile 76.97
35 Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; David Bakhshi, London England 76.77
36 Victor King, Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT 74.99
37 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 73.69
38 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO 71.78
39 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 71.63
40 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 69.81
41 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 69.39
42 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 69.10
43 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 68.76
44 Toby White, Des Moines IA; Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA 64.64
45 Dori Cohen, Woodbury NY; Robert Gordon, Northport NY 62.99
46 Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX 61.95
47 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY 61.46
48 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 59.55
49 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 57.20
50 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 56.80
51 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 55.91
52 George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY 53.23
53 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD 53.18
54 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 51.88
55 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 51.82
56 Patrick White, Kirkland WA; Chris Pesce, Seattle WA 51.08
57 Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 49.77
58 Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 49.04
59 Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 48.83
60 Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC 47.68
61 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Danning Dong, Chicago IL 47.24
62 Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 46.80
63 John Zilic, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 46.52
64 Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 44.25
65 Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO 43.16
66 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 42.14
67 Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO 41.27
68 Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 41.20
69 Carolyn Bryan - H Wendell Williams, Oklahoma City OK 39.81
70 Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 39.74
71 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS 39.46
72 Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 39.04
73 Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 35.56
74 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 34.61
75 John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 34.24
76 David Dalrymple, Casper WY; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 32.76
77 Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA 31.81
78 John Moser, St Agatha ON; David Baker, Kitchener ON 31.37
79 Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 31.29
80 David Coles - Dan Parish, Omaha NE 30.50
81 Justin Lall - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV 30.43
82 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY 29.93
83 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 29.74
84 Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC 29.50
85 Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL 29.48
86 Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 28.29
87 David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Allen Kahn, New York NY 27.63
88 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 25.20
89 Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY 24.20
90 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 24.04
91 Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland 23.66
92 Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 22.70
93 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan 21.96
94 Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI 21.82
95 Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH 21.35
96 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Mark Gordon, Purchase NY 21.29
97 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 20.72
98 Bin Liang, Fremont CA; Richard Chan, Markham ON 18.84
99 Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin, San Diego CA 18.71
100 Charles Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 18.35
101 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 16.93
102 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA 16.44
103 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 15.70
104 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT 15.44
105 Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 14.70
106 Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 13.72
107 Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 13.63
108 Runar Lillevik - Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway 13.25
109 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 11.69
110 Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA 8.54
111 Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Maya Altarac, Teec Nos Pos AZ 8.00
112 Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 7.23
113 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 7.17
114 Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Donald Spaulding, Mountain View CA 6.89
115 Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 6.81
116 Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; William Ehlers, Madison NJ 6.76
117 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 6.13
118 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 5.86
119 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA 5.72
120 En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Randy Baker, St Louis MO 3.84
121 Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA 3.57
122 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI 3.21
123 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC 3.10
124 William Pollack, New York NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX 2.78
125 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL 2.41
126 Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 2.24
127 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 1.16
128 Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA 0.43
129 Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina 0.21
130 Michael Richey, Springfield VA; James Geist, Olney MD 0.00

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Vanderbilt KO Teams
68 Tables
MPs   Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
Les Amoils, Toronto ON; Joe Grue - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
vs
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
vs
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China
Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Mike Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
vs
David Grainger, Roseville CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
50.00 9/16 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ish Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
50.00 9/16 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Gur Okay, Istanbul Turkey
50.00 9/16 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil
50.00 9/16 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
50.00 9/16 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Drew Hoskins, Burlingame CA
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
25.00 17/32 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
25.00 17/32 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
25.00 17/32 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
25.00 17/32 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00 17/32 Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon - Adam Mesbur - Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin Ireland
25.00 17/32 Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA
25.00 17/32 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
25.00 17/32 Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Adam Wildavsky - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Frank Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
25.00 17/32 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Lars Blakset, Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Kasper Konow - Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO

March 14-24,2013

Thur Midnite KOS
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Yuan Shen - Fred Johnston - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Jeffery Jacob, Vancouver WA
2.12 2 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
1.21 3/4 Michael Cochran, Oak Park IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Gregory Ward - Matthew Staman, Chicago IL
1.21 3/4 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Denis Murphy, Port Williams NS; Brian De Long, Kingston NS