2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Tue-Wed Morn Comp KO I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
12.32 1 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan
8.62 2 Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Denis Murphy, Port Williams NS; Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO
5.54 3 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON
4.31 4 Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; Jamie Radcliffe, Lincoln NE; Peter Whipple, Mason OH
Morn Comp KO II
10 Tables
MPs   Names
6.38 1 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, St Louis MO; Bill Nussbaum, Pompano Beach FL; Mark Rosenholz, Albany NY
4.47 2 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC; Edward Banta - Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC
2.87 3 Pat Bradley - Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker, Saint Louis MO; Raye Zeigler, St Louis MO
2.23 4 Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV
Morn Comp KO III
10 Tables
MPs   Names
5.10 1 Becky Hubert - Susan Kilo, St Louis MO; Gene Fluri - Jan Mackey, Saint Louis MO
3.57 2 Michael Albert - Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA; Nancy Klemens - Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA
2.30 3 Judy Pass - Helene Siegfried - Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO; Bernard Hoover, Ballwin MO
1.79 4 Robert Anderson, Bridgeton MO; S Rives - George Juenger, Saint Louis MO; Carolyn Kribben, Bradenton FL
Morn Comp KO IV
10 Tables
MPs   Names
4.31 1 Dominic Antonelli - Joseph Antonelli, Altoona IA; Richard Leonardon, Santa Fe NM; Niki Coons, Toronto ON
3.02 2 Kay Fuchs - Phyllis Kincaid - Patricia Lodato, Evansville IN; Jan Tucker, Newburgh IN
1.94 3 Honore Thynne - Judy Orthwein, Atlanta GA; Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN
1.51 4 Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN; Sheila Corbett, Newburgh IN; Brunhilde Baker, Bluffton SC

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Tuesday AM Side Game
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1 1   Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR 63.39%
2.89 2/3     Robert Hope - Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 61.01%
2.89 2/3 2   Ben Finegold, Saint Louis MO; Wes Burgar, Ann Arbor MI 61.01%
1.87 4     Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 60.59%
2.43 5 3 1 John Shelton, Wilmette IL; Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL 58.70%
1.31 6     Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN 57.99%
1.82   4 2 Daniel Solow - Arthur Heuer, Cleveland OH 57.74%
1.37   5 3 Marsha Zipser - Ann Horstman, New York NY 56.55%
0.84   6   Larry Franz - Jackie Franz, Georgetown TX 55.65%
1.03     4 Anne Knott - Patsy Howell, Houston TX 54.46%
Tues Morn 49er Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1 1 1 Peggy Brown - Joni Antweil, St Louis MO 60.16%
1.66 2 2 2 Lynn Craft - Lucy Sinopole, US 59.27%
1.24 3     Carole Deaver, Chesterfield MO; Martha Purdy, Honolulu HI 57.10%
0.93 4 3   Tim Collopy - Ceil Collopy, US 56.20%
0.70 5 4   Richard Thompson, Martin TN; Stephen Van Cise, Mayfield KY 56.04%
0.81 6     Donna Grassi, Palatine IL; Marie Allison, Las Vegas NV 55.65%
0.50   5 3 Geralyn Wiele - Margaret Taylor, St Louis MO 54.85%
0.37     4 Sandy Glassman - Jane Sitrin, St Louis MO 44.56%
Tuesday Morn 299er Pairs
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1 1   Beverly Ruth Ohman - Daniel Ohman, Ames IA 66.07%
3.50 2 2   Kadie Davis, Edwardsville IL; Joanne Vollmer, St. Libory IL 63.10%
2.98 3 3 1 Bonnie Kremer - Jack Kremer, Mt Pleasant IA 60.71%
2.24 4 4 2 Edward Gordon, Fox Lake IL; Paul Howard, Lake Villa IL 58.12%
1.47 5     Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Beverly Lefkowitz, Mount Sinai NY 58.04%
1.68 6 5 3 Beverly Wedel - John McReynolds, Bartlesville OK 57.23%
1.26   6 4 Judy Zimmermann, Fulton MO; Linda Litton, Columbia MO 57.10%
0.94     5 Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert, Sturgeon Bay WI 54.46%
0.75     6/7 Nancy Burke, Saint Louis MO; Katy Mullins, St. Louis MO 54.17%
0.95     6/7 Margie Burgess - Tim Burgess, Winfield IL 54.17%

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Tues Aft 299er Pairs
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1 1   Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Rodilosso, Fair Haven NJ 65.18%
3.60 2 2 1 Frank Lemp - Ann Lemp, St Louis MO 63.69%
2.70 3 3 2 Edward Reese, San Antonio TX; Marcia Pandjiris, Chesterfield MO 63.39%
2.03 4 4 3 Leslee Johnson, Palatine IL; Patricia Lennon, Arlington Hts IL 62.80%
1.55 5 5 4 Mary Totten, Balbion MO; Mary Stamets, Carmichael CA 60.12%
1.14 6     Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON 59.52%
1.55   6   Robert Judd, Algonquin IL; Timothy Kleimeyer, Sleepy Hollow IL 58.04%
0.98     5 John Hindle - Jeff Gosman, Winnipeg MB 57.74%
0.71     6 Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert, Sturgeon Bay WI 56.25%
Tues Aft 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.68 1 1 Mary Strebeck - Debbie Lane, St Louis MO 65.00%
1.26 2 2 Anita Castagna - Scott Spitze, Belleville IL 61.67%
0.95 3   Paul March, Wake Village TX; Betty Abston, Fouke AR 56.25%
0.71 4   Lucy Sinopole - Lynn Craft, US 55.83%
Be Winner Ft Wayne Open
47.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.95 1     Joe Scott, Rogers AR; Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR 62.16%
14.96 2     Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL 60.91%
11.22 3     Curtis Hastings, St Louis MO; Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO 60.18%
8.42 4     Bill Canfield, Kirkwood MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 60.02%
6.65 5     Gary Hann, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Fred, Interlochen MI 59.77%
12.99 6 1   Mark Daily, Charleston IL; William Morgan, Mattoon IL 59.21%
6.86 7     George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO 58.89%
4.94 8     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 58.70%
6.07 9     Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 58.64%
3.86 10     Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA 58.32%
9.74 11 2   Farid Azzam, Chesterfield MO; Marie Sander, Saint Louis MO 57.81%
3.07 12     William Epperson, Sarasota FL; Richard Kuti, Carteret NJ 57.26%
7.31 13 3   Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ; William Borengasser, Columbia MO 57.17%
5.48   4   Laurie Carr - Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 56.65%
4.33   5   Miriam Futernick - Morris Futernick, Miami FL 56.09%
3.71   6   Marina Scott - J Jennings, Rogers AR 55.81%
6.92   7 1 Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca Raton FL 55.45%
3.86   8   Susan Minder - Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI 55.26%
2.68   9   Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI 54.83%
2.36   10   Richard Underwood, Voorheesville NY; Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY 53.54%
5.19     2 Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS; Tim Perry, Corbin KY 52.52%
3.89     3 Donna Fischer - Norma Cooper, Lake St Louis MO 51.70%
2.92     4 Peter Gregory, Carbondale IL; John Gregory, Corvallis OR 51.64%
2.43     5 W Multack, Miami Beach FL; Berton Solomon, Edwards CO 50.19%
1.98     6 Carol Foster - Gary Waldron, Laguna Beach CA 50.13%
Tue/Thur A/E Side Series
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1 1   Neale Fadden, Collinsville IL; Linda Lubeck, Troy IL 70.23%
4.55 2     Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN 69.69%
4.32 3 2   Katherine Trubey - Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC 60.38%
2.61 4     Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX 60.23%
3.45 5 3   Jan Miyake, Oberlin OH; Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX 59.85%
4.70 6 4 1 Claudia Tinajero - Jorge Nischli, Mexico Mexico 59.08%
3.53   5 2 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 58.77%
1.37   6   Sherry Steigmann - Robert Steigmann, Urbana IL 57.38%
2.64     3 Brian Tanenbaum, Deerfield IL; Mark Stein, Skokie IL 56.69%
1.98     4 Ann Thompson, Linwood KS; Donald Childers, Overland Park KS 55.69%
1.49     5 Becky Hubert, St Louis MO; Gene Fluri, Saint Louis MO 54.58%
1.24     6 Sharon Weintrob, Wayne PA; Thomas Herzog, Reston VA 53.54%

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Tues Eve 299er Pairs
16.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1 1 1 Ann Lemp - Frank Lemp, St Louis MO 68.01%
2.87 2 2   Regina Schlueter - Ken Schlueter, Ferguson MO 58.88%
2.15 3 3 2 John Hindle - Jeff Gosman, Winnipeg MB 56.90%
1.61 4 4 3 Debb Keniley, St Louis MO; Gwen Moore, . MO 55.46%
1.21 5 5   Thelma Peskind, Olivette MO; Helene Mirowitz, St Louis MO 55.26%
0.91 6     Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Terry Kee, Greenbrae CA 54.94%
1.34   6   Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Mary Tweedie, Bloomington IL 54.34%
0.96     4 Beverly Wedel - John McReynolds, Bartlesville OK 54.23%
0.67     5 Lucy Lacava, Hamden CT; Patricia Bender, Woodbridge CT 52.94%
Tues Eve 299er Swiss Tms
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1     Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Timothy Curtis - Suzanne Curtis, Ho-Ho-Kus NJ 56.00
2.04 2 1 1 Ann Parker - Sudhir Shah - Marcia McClurg - Jerry McClurg, Dallas TX 49.00
1.34 3/4 2/3 2/3 Eleanor Thomas - Rex Thomas - Jack Kremer - Bonnie Kremer, Mt Pleasant IA 46.00
1.34 3/4 2/3 2/3 Bill Silky - Mary Silky, Syracuse NY; Dorothy Gembol, Clear Lake MN; Catherine Geraghty, Spokane WA 46.00
Tue Strat Open (Corrected)
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.20 1     Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Sharon Goldman, New York NY 67.97%
13.65 2     Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Marin Marinov, New York NY 64.80%
10.24 3     Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS 63.66%
7.68 4     Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL 60.98%
6.07 5     Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA 60.40%
4.88 6/7     Tom Kniest, University City MO; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 58.30%
10.63 6/7 1   Blake Sanders - Thomas Bandy, Jonesboro AR 58.30%
4.04 8     Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK 58.15%
7.97 9 2   Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA 57.95%
3.91 10     Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL 57.82%
3.03 11     Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA 56.63%
5.98 12 3   Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA 56.07%
4.48   4   Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Michael Boreson, Missoula MT 55.82%
6.18   5 1 Margi Dyer, Mayfield KY; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY 55.64%
4.64   6 2 Herbert Rosen, Overland Park KS; Kenneth Sagstetter, Dayton OH 54.45%
2.66   7   Jan Loftin - William Smith, Lincoln NE 54.12%
2.36   8   Steven Goodman - Carol Frana, Overland Park KS 53.92%
3.48     3 James Voelz - Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO 53.37%
3.84     4 Ted Peck, La Crosse WI; Thomas Olson, Madison WI 53.31%
2.48     5 Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Denise Roy-Letourneau, Lasalle QC 53.11%
1.80     6 Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH 51.21%
Tue/Thur A/E Side Series
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX 61.66%
3.64 2 1 1 Gil Kreul, Omaha NE; Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK 57.84%
2.39 3/4 2/3   Ben Finegold, Saint Louis MO; Wes Burgar, Ann Arbor MI 57.30%
2.39 3/4 2/3   Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS; George Subt, Southampton NJ 57.30%
1.54 5 4   Dixie Dill, Urbandale IA; Rita Kothari, Des Moines IA 56.43%
1.83 6 5   Francis Tseng - Jim Davis, Erie PA 55.99%
2.16   6 2 Richard Leonardon, Santa Fe NM; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL 55.56%
1.62     3 Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH 53.38%
1.48     4 Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI 51.85%
0.91     5 Stanley Berkowitz, Delray Beach FL; Diane Berkowitz, Hawley PA 49.89%
Tue Strat Side Swiss
58 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.31 1     Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Robert Current Jr, Toledo OH; Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY 103.00
8.04 2 1   Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA; Marc Warner, Crozier VA; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY 99.00
5.80 3     Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 96.00
4.35 4     Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Judi Radin, New York NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 92.00
6.03 5 2   Susan Kroning - Robert Kroning, Seaside OR; Lewis Richardson Jr - Monica Taylor, Astoria OR 90.00
2.45 6     Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Philip Wisdom, Jefferson Cy MO; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA 83.00
5.31 7 3 1 Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield - Richard Kalkbrenner - Lisa Rowland, Little Rock AR 82.00
3.98   4 2 Kathy Beranek, Mishicot WI; Pat Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Roman Rommelfanger, Manitowoc WI; Michael Callahan, Minneapolis MN 81.00
2.99   5/6 3 Richard Edwards Jr, Wildwood MO; Patricia Berger - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Stephen, Eastport MI 79.00
2.23   5/6   Elaine Everett, Downers Grove IL; Nance Booty, Naperville IL; Patsy Howell - Anne Knott, Houston TX 79.00
2.24     4 Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR; Tommie Kadotani, Denver CO; Camilla Baxter, Lake St Louis MO; Carol Rentz, Bridgeton MO 73.00
1.68     5 Susan Levine - Irwin Levine - Jack Revare - Judy Revare, Leawood KS 71.00
1.26     6 John Bernuy - Charlene Bry, St Louis MO; Rob Kelly, Defiance MO; Diana Drisko, Saint Louis MO 70.00

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Tue-Wed Knockouts, Bkt 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
46.51 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD
32.56 2 Kelley Hwang - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME
18.60 3/4 Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Port St Lucie FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL
18.60 3/4 Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan
Tue-Wed Knockouts, Bkt 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.31 1 Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; Denis Murphy, Port Williams NS; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin, San Diego CA
19.82 2 Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO; Gary McDole - William Karnaze Jr, Lees Summit MO; Jim Wart, Bentonville AR
11.32 3/4 Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Korten, Frankfort MI; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Robert Webster, Ripon WI
11.32 3/4 Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX
Tue-Wed Knockouts, Bkt 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
20.10 1 Bryan Delfs, Horn Lake MS; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL
14.07 2 Vickie Lanes - J Ann Bouchard - Jeanie Pearson, Columbia MO; Mary Rackers, Jefferson City MO
8.04 3/4 Ronnie Frank - Ann Ruwitch, Saint Louis MO; Egon Diekhoff, Maryland Hts MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA
8.04 3/4 Charles Young - Rich Pestien, Peoria IL; Richard Brummer, Effingham IL; Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN
Tue-Wed Knockouts, Bkt 4
12 Tables
MPs   Names
17.13 1 Judy Ruehl - Chris King, Batavia OH; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH
11.99 2 Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
6.85 3/4 Simon Sellers - Diane Dillman, Barrington IL; James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Rebecca Deaux, Collierville TN
6.85 3/4 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; Gerald Levy, Hoffman Estates IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL
Tue-Wed Knockouts, Bkt 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
14.52 1 Jim Heller, Petersburg IL; Elizabeth Zalar - Jeff Ehrlich - Sandra Stults, Springfield IL
10.16 2 Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV
5.81 3/4 Gordon Yee, Stafford TX; Kyle Lueders - John Lai, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX
5.81 3/4 Sherry Wortsmith - Diane Lord - Sheila Mehaffy - Ann Lewis, Little Rock AR
Tue-Wed Knockouts, Bkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.44 1 Michael Foley, Springdale AR; Brian Simet - Clyde McPhee - Barbara McPhee, Rogers AR
9.41 2 Russell Craft - Dee Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Linda Spencer, Fairview Hts IL; Melvin Patterson, Omaha NE
5.38 3/4 Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL; Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Claire Murvihill, Chicago IL
5.38 3/4 Mary Cotham - Jacqueline Montgomery - Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
Tue-Wed Knockouts, Bkt 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.25 1 Michael Gritz - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA; Michael Albert - Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA
7.88 2 Joyce Sirota - Irene Beaudoin, River Forest IL; Susan Hanson - Richard Hanson, Northfield IL
4.50 3/4 David Bilek - Sharon Bilek, Independence OH; Elaina Dylewski - Stephen Dylewski, Erie PA
4.50 3/4 Michael Castagna - Glenna Castagna, Muskegon MI; Helene Miller, Spring Lake MI; Donald Hulander, N. Muskegon MI

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Vanderbilt KO Teams
68 Tables
  Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
vs
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
vs
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
vs
Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Adam Wildavsky - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Frank Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
Les Amoils, Toronto ON; Joe Grue - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
vs
Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon - Adam Mesbur - Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin Ireland
Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands
vs
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Lars Blakset, Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Kasper Konow - Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY
Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Mike Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
vs
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
vs
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ish Delmonte, New South Wales Australia
vs
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
vs
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
vs
John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
vs
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland
vs
David Grainger, Roseville CA; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV
Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Gur Okay, Istanbul Turkey
vs
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Drew Hoskins, Burlingame CA

2013 Spring NABC

St Louis

3/13-24/2013

Rockwell Mixed Pairs
91.0 Tables
  Names Score
1 Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC 345.61
2 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC 342.36
3 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 339.92
4 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 302.77
5 Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA 286.82
6 Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 277.43
7 Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 237.95
8 Barbara Lehman, Glenview IL; Craig Jacobson, Skokie IL 227.24
9 Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Rena Hetzer, Memphis TN 226.67
10 Asla Ronnaug - Svein Marvussen, 220.76
11 Erez Hendelman, New York NY; K Fung, Edmonton AB 214.40
12 Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 211.38
13 Alison Wilson, New York NY; Wilfried Librecht, 202.50
14 Cindy Harris - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM 198.41
15 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 192.96
16 Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 191.56
17 Christopher Gibson - Meg Myers, Beaverton OR 188.64
18 Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY 187.13
19 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL 181.77
20 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 179.14
21 Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO; Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO 177.68
22 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Scott Levine, New York NY 173.57
23 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 172.66
24 Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN 172.51
25 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 166.63
26 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 161.78
27 John Potter, Panama City FL; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA 157.11
28 Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 156.34
29 Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 155.62
30 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 152.74
31 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA 152.18
32 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 149.85
33 Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 148.86
34 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY 148.21
35 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 145.50
36 Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA 144.94
37 Dee Adams - Alvin Stone, Memphis TN 144.38
38 Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL 144.02
39 Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Karen Verdirame, Bennington NE 142.13
40 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 141.51
41 Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 140.70
42 Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 138.75
43 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Daniel Boye, Farmington NY 136.97
44 Allan Siebert - Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR 135.49
45 Jo Anne Vatter - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI 131.34
46 Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA 130.82
47 Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 126.03
48 Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY 123.96
49 Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH 122.20
50 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 121.48
51 Karen Walker, Champaign IL; Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA 121.46
52 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 118.91
53 Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Thomas Turgeon, Memphis TN 118.00
54 Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Don Stack, Overland Park KS 117.31
55 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; James Ward, Champaign IL 116.49
56 Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 114.91
57 Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN 114.46
58 Shawn Stringer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 111.75
59 Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO 110.53
60 James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 108.53
61 Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 107.77
62 Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC 106.59
63 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 106.53
64 Helen Corbin, Palo Alto CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 106.25
65 Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX 103.00
66 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA 101.71
67 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 100.01
68 Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN 97.16
69 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 97.09
70 Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 95.27
71 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Jan Martel, Davis CA 95.12
72 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 92.98
73 Charles Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 92.70
74 Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL 92.68
75 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 89.84
76 Lynne Rosenbaum - Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL 89.44
77 Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 88.41
78 Robert Gordon, Northport NY; Dori Cohen, Woodbury NY 88.33
79 Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Joseph Rich, New York NY 85.84
80 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA 85.60
81 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Susan Picus, New York NY 85.09
82 Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT 85.00
83 Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 81.10
84 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 81.08
85 Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 80.63
86 Martha Leary, Urbana IL; Richard Ellis, Westhampton NY 80.41
87 Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL 80.28
88 John Zilic, Houston TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 78.88
89 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO 78.37
90 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 77.46
91 Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY; Byron Nimocks, Rye NY 77.17
92 James Olson - Ellen Olson, Charleston WV 76.05
93 David Cordon, Warwick Bermuda; Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda 76.01
94 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 75.76
95 Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL 73.04
96 B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY 72.33
97 Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 71.95
98 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 71.93
99 Dennis Spencer - Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO 71.90
100 Susan Hinton, Biloxi MS; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS 71.47
101 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 71.19
102 Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 70.73
103 Lois Stuart - Jess Stuart, West Chester PA 69.99
104 Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA 69.58
105 Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA; Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO 69.23
106 Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA 68.56
107 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 68.45
108 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 67.27
109 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 67.13
110 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 66.90
111 Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Somers Collins, Roland AR 66.58
112 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 66.47
113 Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 66.22
114 Kevin Fay, Columbia MO; Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA 65.77
115 Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 65.70
116 Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Kevin Dybvig, Birmingham AL 65.05
117 Richard Oshlag - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN 64.68
118 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY 63.42
119 Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL 62.95
120 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 62.52
121 Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH 57.59
122 Michael Ranis - Susan Wexler, New York NY 57.40
123 Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 55.75
124 Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN 55.37
125 Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 54.94
126 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 54.39
127 Donald Florida - Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN 53.56
128 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Andrzej Sasin, Poland Poland 52.86
129 Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 52.36
130 Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 51.45
131 Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV 50.22
132 Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA 49.98
133 Kenneth Bland - Carol Schaffer, Saint Louis MO 47.17
134 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX 45.53
135 John Maki, Bothell WA; Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA 44.33
136 Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 44.12
137 Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA 43.61
138 Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH 42.84
139 Jack Snyder, Rockford IL; Judy Zhu, Naperville IL 42.13
140 Douglas Dorland, Palmer AK; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO 41.72
141 Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI 41.69
142 Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 41.21
143 Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 40.29
144 Richard Potter - Betty Potter, Black Mountain NC 37.26
145 Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON 36.90
146 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA 36.83
147 Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 36.02
148 Roger Johnson - Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL 35.56
149 David Brower, Portland OR; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA 35.22
150 Dave Glen, Delta BC; Joan Brooke, La Quinta CA 34.52
151 Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA 34.08
152 Mark Boswell - Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO 33.38
153 Lois Boagni - K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA 33.31
154 Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD 31.49
155 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 28.24
156 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 26.22
157 Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 25.96
158 Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Sharon Christenson, Sun City AZ 25.81
159 Si Dombu - Adis Dombu, Las Vegas NV 22.40
160 Robert Hope - Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 21.36
161 Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 21.12
162 Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hartman, Memphis TN 20.52
163 David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 19.75
164 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV 19.73
165 Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL 16.57
166 Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 14.05
167 David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA 12.66
168 Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON 12.26
169 Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON 11.24
170 Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 11.11
171 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 9.91
172 Robert Maier, Morgantown WV; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA 9.38
173 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA 8.21
174 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 7.97
175 Jill Gilbert, Toledo OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 6.34
176 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA 5.97
177 Alfred Duncker - Ann Lindley, Gaithersburg MD 5.63
178 Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 5.35
179 Jacqualyn James, E Stroudsburg PA; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS 4.31
180 Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 3.80
181 Bonnie Gall - David Bailey, Bartlesville OK 2.64
182 Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel 0.00